ACADEMIC YEAR 07-08 FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, SECDEF CORPORATE FELLOWS, POL-MIL MASTERS AND ARTHUR S. MOREAU POST-MASTERS PROGRAM SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

RAAUZYUW RUENAAA0308 3460025-UUUU--RUCRNAD.
ZNR UUUUU ZUI RUEWCSE4897 3460013
R 120025Z DEC 06 PSN 918203K23
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO RHMFIUU/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
RUENAAA/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS //N01520//

NAVADMIN 340/06

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/DEC// 

SUBJ/ACADEMIC YEAR 07-08 FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, SECDEF CORPORATE 
FELLOWS, POL-MIL MASTERS AND ARTHUR S. MOREAU POST-MASTERS PROGRAM 
SELECTION BOARD RESULTS// 



REF/A/MSG/CNO WASHINGTON DC/181805ZAUG06// AMPN/REF A IS ACADEMIC YEAR 
07-08 SELECTION BOARD FOR FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, SECDEF 
CORPORATE FELLOWS, POL-MIL MASTERS AND ARTHUR S. MOREAU POST-MASTERS 
PROGRAM NAVADMIN// GNETEXT/ REMARKS/1.  THIS NAVADMIN ANNOUNCES THE 
SELECTEES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 07-08 FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, 
SECDEF CORPORATE FELLOWS, POL-MIL MASTERS AND ARTHUR S. MOREAU POST-
MASTERS PROGRAM SELECTION BOARD RESULTS.  MOREAU POST-MASTERS, 
POLITICO-MILITARY MASTERS AND SECRETARY OF DEFENSE (SECDEF) CORPORATE 
FELLOWS PROGRAM PRIMARY SELECTEES ARE LISTED IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER AND 
ALTERNATE SELECTEES ARE LISTED IN BOARD RANKED ORDER; FEDERAL EXECUTIVE 
FELLOWSHIP PRIMARY AND ALTERNATE SELECTEES ARE LISTED IN BOARD RANKED 
ORDER.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS.
    A.  A. S. MOREAU PRIMARY SELECTEES:
NAME              RANK DESIG  PROGRAM      CIVILIAN INST
HAKIMZADEH, KAVON LCDR 1320  A.S. MOREAU  TBD MAY 2007
    B.  A. S. MOREAU ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
NAME              RANK DESIG  PROGRAM      CIVILIAN INST
ELDERS, TERESA E. LCDR 1110  A.S. MOREAU  TBD AS REQD
GARDNER, ERIC W.  CDR  1320  A.S. MOREAU  TBD AS REQD
    C.  POL-MIL MASTERS PRIMARY SELECTEES:
NAME              RANK DESIG  PROGRAM      CIVILIAN INST
HERNANDEZ, MANUEL LT   1110  POL-MIL      TBD MAY 2007
MORRIS, JOHN R.   LCDR 1130  POL-MIL      TBD MAY 2007
    D.  POL-MIL MASTERS ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
NAME              RANK DESIG  PROGRAM      CIVILIAN INST
PEREZ, GEORGE JR. LCDR 1120  POL-MIL      TBD AS REQD
FITZPATRICK, ANDREW P. LCDR  1110  POL-MIL      TBD AS REQD
MUSE, ROBERT C.   LCDR 1130  POL-MIL      TBD AS REQD
SANDS, MILTON J. III   LCDR  1130  POL-MIL      TBD AS REQD
FUSSELL, CHRISTOPHER L.LT    1130  POL-MIL      TBD AS REQD
ESPOSITO, JOHN M. CDR  1110  POL-MIL      TBD AS REQD
    E.  SECDEF CORPORATE FELLOWS PRIMARY SELECTEES:
NAME              RANK DESIG  PROGRAM      CORP ASSIGNED
BROUGHAM, WILLIAM J.   CDR   1440  SECDEF       TBD APR 2007
DAVIS, JEFFREY A. CDR  1320  SECDEF       TBD APR 2007
    F.  SECDEF CORPORATE FELLOWS ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
NAME              RANK DESIG  PROGRAM      CORP ASSIGNED
GEROGE, BRENT K.  CDR  1510  SECDEF       TBD AS REQD
PEREZ, GEORGE JR. CDR  1120  SECDEF       TBD AS REQD
ZINDER, DANIEL J. CAPT 2100  SECDEF       TBD AS REQD
CERNECK, MICHAEL J.CDR 1510  SECDEF       TBD AS REQD
CLARKE, WILBURN A.CDR  3100  SECDEF       TBD AS REQD
HARASTY, PAUL T.  CDR  1630  SECDEF       TBD AS REQD
RUSSELL, BRADLEY S.CDR 1310  SECDEF       TBD AS REQD
    G.  FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP PRIMARY SELECTEES:
NAME              RANK DESIG  PROGRAM  INST ASSIGNED
MORRIS, JOHN R.   LCDR 1130  FEF      AEI
MURRAY, STEPHEN H. LCDR1110  FEF      BROOKINGS INST
PEREZ, GEORGE JR.  LCDR1120  FEF      RAND DC
DAVIS, JEFFREY A.  CDR 1320  FEF      OXFORD-HUDSON FEL
MURPHY, DANIEL E.  LCDR1310  FEF      CENTER FOR STRAT/
                                                  INTL STUDIES
HAKIMZADEH, KAVON  LCDR1320  FEF      POTOMAC INSTITUTE
ELDERS, TERESA E.  LCDR1110  FEF      ATLANTIC COUNCIL
SUNDT, SCOTT M.    CAPT1110  FEF      INST FOR DEFENSE
                                                  ANALYSES
HANSON, DAVID B.   CAPT1630  FEF      CENTER FOR NAVAL
                                                  ANALYSES
    H.  FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
NAME              RANK DESIG  PROGRAM  INST ASSIGNED
CUDDINGTON, DONALD R. CDR 1310  FEF      TBD AS REQD
GARDNER, ERIC W.   CDR 1320  FEF      TBD AS REQD
HARASTY, PAUL T.   CDR 1630  FEF      TBD AS REQD
BENNETT, JERRIS L. LCDR1110  FEF      TBD AS REQD
RUSSELL, BRADLEY S.CDR 1310  FEF      TBD AS REQD
BRAUN, MICHAEL S.  LCDR1310  FEF      TBD AS REQD
PHAM, TUAN N.      LCDR1630  FEF      TBD AS REQD
RAPP, MICHAEL D.   LCDR1310  FEF      TBD AS REQD
HIMES, JOSHUA C.   LCDR1630  FEF      TBD AS REQD
MEEHAN, LAWRENCE E.LCDR1310  FEF      TBD AS REQD
CARRON, RYAN T.    LCDR1310  FEF      TBD AS REQD
CULVER, CORY L.    LCDR1310  FEF      TBD AS REQD
BAILEY, JASON W.   LCDR1110  FEF      TBD AS REQD

2.  PRIMARY SELECTEES MUST ACCEPT OR DECLINE PROGRAM ASSIGNMENT NLT 14 
DAYS FROM THE DATE OF THIS NAVADMIN.  MAKE WRITTEN NOTIFICATION OF 
ACCEPTANCE OR DECLINATION VIA EMAIL TO PERS-440B WITH A COPY TO 
RESPECTIVE COMMUNITY DETAILER.

3.  POINT OF CONTACT:  LT TERRENCE JONES (COMNAVPERSCOM(PERS-440B)) AT 
(901) 874-4056/DSN 882 OR EMAIL AT TERRENCE.JONES@NAVY.MIL AND 
LESTER.ISAAC@NAVY.MIL.

4.  RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, JR., N1.// BT
#0308
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//



%d bloggers like this: