ACTIVE DUTY LINE AND STAFF CORPS PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER

PASS TO OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
R 241729Z JUN 05
TO NAVADMIN
UNCLAS //N01421//

NAVADMIN 138/05

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/JUN//

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY LINE AND STAFF CORPS PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR
/TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER,
/LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER//



GENTEXT/REMARKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON
THEIR PROMOTIONS TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS
NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR EFFECTING PERMANENT AND TEMPORARY
OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES INDICATED.
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
                         SENATE CONFIRMED
       LINE 27 JUNE 2004                   STAFF 27 JUNE 2004
        DOR/EFF DATE                          1 JULY 2005
ARNOLD MICHAEL JUDD    3100   BACANER TOBIAS JAY     2105
BAILEY THOMAS WAYNE    1120   BEAVERS GREGORY MARK   2300
BOND THOMAS HENRY JR   1600   BOSTOCK TODD WILLIAM   1110
BOWMAN AARON LEROY     1510   BROWN ANDREW III       1800
BROWN MICHAEL WAYNE    1120   BUCK SEAN SCOTT        1320
BURDICK EDWIN JOSEPH   6410   CAMPBELL DONALD BERLIN 5100
CAMPITELLI KENNETH RAL 1520   CAPLAN MORRIS AARON    3100
CONNELLY EDWIN RAY     2200   COSTELLO BRIAN THOMAS  1310
CULP CHRISTOPHER MARK  2100   DAVIS TODD CHARLES     1310
DOBER DAVID MICHAEL    1310   DOLAN JAMES ROBERT     3100
DROPP ANTHONY HENRY    1110   EHRESMANN ELAINE CLAIR 2300
FLATLEY JAMES HENRY IV 1310   FOX DAVID MICHAEL      1310
GAISER ALFRED OTTO     1440   GALE DAVID JOHN        1110
GOOD MICHAEL RICHARD   1440   GRAYBEAL JAMES WILLIAM 1650
HART WILLIAM JOSEPH    1320   HODGE JERRY J III      2100
HOUFEK JOHN RICHARD    1130   HUNT PETER PAUL        1320
IWANOWICZ STEPHEN EDWA 1440   JOHNSON MARK CHARLES   1610
JOSLYN JAMES W         4100   KAPPES STEPHEN ANDREWS 1630
KESSLER PHILLIP RAYMON 1110   KING ANDREW ALAN       1110
KIRKLAND RANDOLPH J    2900   KOHLER MATTHEW JOSEPH  1630
KUHLMANN DIETRICH HENR 1120   KUZMA JAMES MICHAEL    1120
LAGRECO ANN LOUISE     2200   LESTER EDWARD JAY      1110
LEVINS KENNETH CHARLES 1110   LONGENECKER RUTH ANN   2900
MANNING CAMERON ALAN   5100   MARTIN LESLIE DEAN     3100
MAY SHAWNO E           2100   MCCABE PATRICK ORVIN   3100
MCCORMICK STUART ALAN  1320   MCDONALD SHARON M      2300
MCKENNA GEORGE J       2100   MORNEAU FRANK ANTHONY  1140
MURPHY MICHAEL JOSEPH  1310   NESTOR DUANE EDWARD    1310
OROURKE KENNETH JOHN   2500   PELLEGRINI JOSEPH EDWA 2900
PENCE TIMOTHY BARRY    1630   PICKER JONATHAN DEANE  1310
POLLPETER SCOTT DONAL  1320   PREGEL GEORGE ANTHONY  5100
RADOMSKI WILLIAM ROBER 1320   RINAUDO PHILIP J       2200
RIXEY JOSEPH WOODFORD  1310   ROBINSON RONALD BRADFO 1320
SALVATO MICHAEL JOHN   1110   SAWYER THOMAS JOSEPH   2300
SCHONENBERG LEE WILLIA 1310   STEELE LEE ARTHUR      1310
SUNDT SCOTT MARTIN     1110   TAKESUYE EDWARD LEE    1120
TIGHE JAN ELIZABETH    1610   WALLSTEDT CARL ROLAND  1600
WALTER GEORGE JOHN JR  1310   WEAVER BRYAN JAY       4100
WESTERBEKE JOHN BRADLE 1510   WHITSON ANDREW SHEPHER 1310
WINKLERPEISER SHARON K 2300
                PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
                         SENATE CONFIRMED
      LINE 27 JUNE 2004                   STAFF 9 AUGUST 2004
        DOR/EFF DATE                          1 JULY 2005
ALBERGHINI JOHN C      5100   ALFANO STEPHEN GLEN    2205
ALLOU ANTHONY L III    1320   ALSOP RICHARD B        1120
ANDALIS ERIC L         1110   ANDREATTI JOSEPH C     1310
ANGERINOS MICHAEL JOHN 5100   BADORF MICHAEL GLENN   1120
BARRETT DANELLE M      1600   BARRETT TERRY SCOTT    1510
BENNETT PAUL TYRONE    1320   BENTLEY SHAWN MAURICE  1320
BERGER DAVID ALAN      2500   BERKHOUT BRODERICK VAN 1120
BICHARD RAYMOND WARD   3100   BLAIR CARLA CHRISTINE  1200
BOEHNKE IRIS ATHENA    2900   BORIO ERIC E           1630
BOSLEY MICHAEL D       1610   BRADWAY LEON F         2300
BRUINGTON MARK CAMERON 1310   BRUNK DANIEL JAMES     1120
BUCK JULIA CORMAN      2900   BUCKLEY KEVIN D        2105
BURKINS CARL A         1110   BUSSE DERRICK JAMES    1320
CARUSO GUY NATHANIEL   1310   CERVANTES JOSE         3100
CLARK ROBERT J         1120   CLARKE WILBURN AVERY   3100
COLE HEATHER ELAINE    1320   COLES JOHN P           1630
COLMAN DANIEL M        1140   CONRAD REBECCA ANN     2500
CONSIDINE JOHN P       1310   COOPER CRAIG LEE       2900
COPPEANS WALTER AUGUST 1440   CORNWELL DANIEL JOSEPH 2300
CULVER CATHI LYNN      2300   CURRY ROGER L JR       1310
CZARAPATA DONALD EDWAR 1320   DARGEL MICHAEL R       1120
DENYS ANNE             2105   DEXTER BEVERLY ANN     2300
DIAZSOLA JAIME EDUARDO 2300   DICK MARK L            2105
DRIVER THOMAS LEE      2300   DRY TIMOTHY EUGENE     1310
DURBIN KENNETH E       1310   ELMSTROM MICHAEL E     1460
FARMAN GARRETT J       1440   FERNANDEZ RODOLFO      1120
GABER WALLACE JOSEPH J 1320   GAGE GEOFFREY STANDART 1310
GARRISON BRIAN MATTHEW 1320   GEIGER JASON LAWRENCE  1320
GENNICK KENDALL        1110   GNIBUS VICTORIA LOUISE 1630
GOOD CHARLES PRESTON   1110   GOODWIN BRICE ANTHONY  2300
GORDON DANA R          1310   GWYER ANDREW JOSEPH    1310
HAISSIG WILLIAM OTTO   2300   HALTOM JOHN HUNTER     1310
HANCOCK MICHELE ANN    2300   HARRIS CHRISTOPHER ALL 1200
HAYNES LETITIA DAPHNE  1600   HEBEL JEANETTE LOUISE  2105
HEDGES J PHILLIP JR    4105   HENDRICKS MARK R       4100
HOLMES NICHOLAS M      2105   HOLTSLANDER CRAIG ALAN 1310
HOSKINS BRIAN RAYMOND  2300   HUGHES DAVID CHARLES   1320
ITOW DARRYL K          2105   JACKSON MARK D         1320
JACOB PAUL BERNARD     2300   JAMES DARRYN CHRISTOPH 1650
JOHNSON KEVIN B        1110   JOHNSTON SCOTT LOUCKS  2305
JONES KEVIN M          3100   KAPRAL VINCENT M       1630
KEEVE STANLEY OLLIE JR 1110   KOHNKE DAVID K         1440
KOLACKOVSKY ALAN L     1600   KURTZ CHRISTOPHER A    2105
LAC TRI H              2105   LEE BENJAMIN K         2105
LIPSCOMB WARREN N III  1310   LUEB PATRICK WILLIAM   1630
MACDONALD CATHERINE MA 2900   MARCH DAVID A          3100
MARKLE TIMOTHY R       5100   MARTIN DON ALAN        2500
MATHES KENT R          1320   MAY DONALD G           1320
MCADAMS PAUL D         2105   MCCARTHY CHRISTOPHER M 1310
MCCARTNEY MICHAEL ALAN 1110   MCCLANAHAN PATRICK J   3100
MCCORMACK RICHARD CURT 1310   MCCORMACK RUSSELL STEV 1310
MCGINNIS MICHAEL B     2100   MCGOWAN LISA M         2105
MCGRATH JAMES P III    1110   MCLAWHORN VAN PATRICK  1310
MEEHAN SEAN CHRISTOPHE 2200   MILLER JIMMIE L        1120
MIMS WILLIAM KEITH     1320   MISNER CHRISTOPHER C   1310
MONTGOMERY LANCE A     1630   MORAN SCOTT D          1310
MORRISON KEVIN R       1110   MUELLER PATRICK R      6420
MULLIN PATRICK M       2105   MURRAY JOY LYNN        2900
NEVEL BRUCE CHRISTOPHE 5100   NOLL DANIEL J          3100
NORTIER MICHAEL K      1310   OBRIEN SEAN P          1320
ORTIZ CARLOS B         4100   PAK VICTOR TAI YONG    2200
PARKER DONALD J        1510   PARKER GREGORY JAMES   1310
PATRICK LAURENCE MURRA 1310   PHIPPS ERIC RUSSELL    1320
PIERSON DAVID A        1310   PIETRANGELO LEE A      2105
PORTER PAMELA JEAN     2900   PROTZMAN KEVIN JOSEPH  1320
PRUETT KAREN SUE       2900   RALPH JOHN AUSTIN      2300
RECKAMP DOUGLAS EDWARD 1120   REEDER DAVIS BENJAMIN  1800
RENEGAR MICHAEL LEE    3100   RICHARDT TIMOTHY PAUL  1140
ROWE ADRIAN J          2500   SAINDON CHRISTOPHER MA 1310
SCHRIVER KARAN ANN     1200   SCHROEDER ASHLEY ANDER 2105
SCHWARTZMAN ERIC L     2105   SCOTT MARK C           1310
SHOCKEY RANDALL BRYAN  6410   SIMMONS DONALD BARNARD 1510
SIPES JOHN P JR        6410   SMITH WESLEY AARON     1110
STARKS LAVENCION VICTO 2900   STEINMETZ EHRICH WILLI 6130
STEVENS BENJAMIN JOHN  6130   STOOPS MARK RONALD     1310
STOREY JAMES A         2105   STRATTON SHELBY        1310
SUR ROGER L            2105   SURETTE JOSEPH A       1650
TAVE GARY ABRAM        5100   TEACHOUT DEREK LEE     1320
ULLMAN ROGER ROLAND II 1130   WASHINGTON CRAIG JOSEP 1520
WATERS EDWARD T        2105   WATKINS TODD MICHAEL   1310
WEIN PERRY JAY         2900   WESTBROOK CHRISTOPHER  2100
WETZEL EDWARD JOSEPH   1320   WHEELER MARK S         3100
WILLIAMS PAT LAQUINN   1200   WILLIAMS ROBERT A      1460
WISE JAMIE HOPE        2900   WORRA DANIEL CARL      1320
WYATT KIMBERLY SUE     2105   YOUNG FORREST          1440
ZIOMEK KEVIN D         1610
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
                       SENATE CONFIRMED
      LINE 30 SEPTEMBER 2004            STAFF 30 SEPTEMBER 2004
        DOR/EFF DATE                        1 JULY 2005
ADAMS DAVID C          1310   ALFIERI JULIE MICHELLE 1630
ALSINA MANUEL F        2105   AMIS MICHAEL JENNINGS  1320
AMSTUTZ MICHAEL PATRIC 1520   ARUFFO EDMOND ANTHONY  1110
AUSTIN DAVID A         2105   AVERY SCOTT A          1320
BAILEY RICHARD HALL JR 6430   BAKER ALFREDO E        2105
BAPTISTA DAVID GANAL   2300   BARD WILLIAM JOSEPH    1315
BARNES ANTHONY C       1320   BEISERT GLENN ALLEN    1110
BELLMONT BARBARA KAY   2300   BENDIXEN CARL DAVID    1325
BENNETT JERRIS LEE     1110   BETHEL DANIEL P        1600
BOOTH RACHEL           2105   BRAATEN GREG ALAN      1610
BRADFORD MONICA EDLENE 2900   BRAFFORD MARY ANGELA   2205
BRINGHAM WESLEY P      1120   BROOM KRISTEN LOUISE   2905
BROWN ANDRE D          1110   BROWNLEE JAMES ARTHUR  1315
BRZEZINSKI MARK ROBERT 1320   BUCHANAN ROBERT BRYAN  1310
BUHR DANIEL A          1310   BURFORD CHRISTOPHER JO 2905
BUSH MICHAEL JOSEPH    2300   BUSS KEVIN PAUL        2900
BUZALSKY KEITH A       1110   CALLAN JAMES E         2105
CAMPBELL JEROME THOMAS 2300   CAREY KEVIN LEE        1315
CARTER MEREDITH L      2105   CARTER TIMOTHY ALLAN   6260
CASEY CHERYL COLES     2300   CASON GARY BENJAMIN    1315
CLARK GEORGE WILLIAM I 3105   COLE LANA MAE          2900
COMER DAVID DUANE      6180   COSGROVE MICHAEL A     2105
CRAIGHEAD ANTHONY LARR 6360   CULBREATH ERNEST DARRE 6410
DAVIDSON JEREMY BLAZE  2205   DAVIS MICHAEL FLEMING  1110
DECKER DAVID DEVON     1320   DELACRUZ CONSTANTINO F 1310
DELARGE THOMAS C       1110   DELONG GERALD TROY     2305
DEMONTE ANDREW PAUL    1325   DENTON WILLIAM FREDERI 1130
DOLBIER DAVID B        1630   DORRIS DIANNE MARIE    6180
DOSEN PAUL ANTHONY     6360   DOUANGAPHAIVONG THAVEE 1200
DROTAR JOHN RONALD     1610   DUFAULT JEFFREY ROBERT 2305
DUPREE BRYAN SCOTT     2305   DURAND PAUL BRANDON    2305
DWY CHARLES            3100   ELLIOT MICHAEL CHARLTO 1610
ENTENZA CHRISTIAN CHAR 1115   ERNST JOSEPH A         1630
ESPINOZA VICTOR        1115   FABER BRIDGETTE M      2300
FAIRBANK SCOTT DAVID   1115   FEELEY JAMES ROGER     1315
FEGLEY MARK RAY        1115   FELDMEIER JOEL W       1800
FERGUSON BRIDGET M     2205   FEY PETER R            1320
FLICKINGER ROBERT TODD 1630   FOLLIN CHRISTOPHER GED 1110
FOSS DONALD MINOT JR   1110   FRANKMANN JONATHAN GEO 2205
FREGLY SABRINA G       5100   FRUEH LAURIE BEILSTEIN 2105
GABOS DOUGLAS          1650   GAINES DONALD LEE II   1310
GALINDO ROGER M        2105   GARATE ROGER C         1310
GARCIA DANIEL GASPAR   1110   GARDNER KIRK J         1310
GARZA TERESA MARIE     2900   GAST DAVID WESLEY      1460
GIRIMONTE ALBERT MICHA 1315   GOAD MICHAEL NELSON    1630
GOBAR SCOTT ALAN       6320   GOMEZ DAMIEN DEAN      6390
GOODRIDGE MAXINE       6330   GREELEY JENNIFER A     1200
GREENTREE HEIDI MIA    1630   GRILLO SAMANTHA        2105
GUMMER CRAIG M         1120   HANSEN DEAN LEROY      5100
HANSEN KENNETH LEO     1320   HARBISON MICHAEL ANTHO 1325
HARDY SCOTT ALLEN      1320   HARRIS FERNANDO        3100
HARRISON GLENDA JENNIN 4105   HART DIRK JUSTIN       1325
HAUG WILLIAM ANDREW    2105   HAWKS JEREMY JAMES     1110
HENDERSONCOFFEY JAMES  1610   HENDRIX DONALD CALVIN  6420
HENNESSY LEONARD WARRE 1320   HERNANDEZ JOSE ANTONIO 2905
HERRELL RUSSELL RAYMON 1600   HERSHMAN BRETT CHRISTI 1110
HICKS JOHN WESLEY      2905   HIGGINS STEPHANIE MARI 2905
HIGH RANDY L           1110   HIMMER KIMBERLY ANN    1630
HIXSON SEAN O          1320   HOLBECK BRENT ADRIAN   1110
HOLMES JOHNNIE MAE     2900   HOOVER JULIE ANN       2900
HOWERY TAVIS CHARLES   1310   HUFF JEFFREY LEE       2900
HUGHES RICARDO FRANCIS 1110   HUNTER SCOTT GERARD    6380
JACKO DENNIS J         1110   JANKOWSKI PATRICK E    1310
JULIANO MICHAEL L      2105   JUNKER DAVID M         2105
KAHLER MARK STUART     1115   KAKARAS NICHOLAS S     1110
KAROVIC BRADLEY JOHN   2305   KASPERSKI JOSEPH M     1630
KASZA KENNETH ANTHONY  6290   KEITH GARY FRANKLIN    1310
KELSEY BENJAMIN SCOVIL 1310   KENNEDY RICHARD ANTHON 1800
KENT BLAKE WARREN      3100   KIMMER SANDRA L        2105
KING HEATHER MELINDA   2905   KOSNICK SCOTT MICHAEL  5100
KRISPIN SEAN JAMES     1325   LACROIX IVAN L         1110
LAGGAN BRETT THOMAS    2205   LAMBERT DUANE EDDIE    1115
LANG CLAYTON JOSEPH    1315   LARA GILBERT EDGAR     1115
LARSON GARY STEWART    2500   LAVERY ERIC A          2105
LAWSON GARY ANTHONY    2105   LEACH JASON RICHARD    1110
LEDBETTER TIMOTHY MARK 6230   LEDFORD ANDREW KENNETH 1130
LEE JEFFERY SCOTT      2205   LENZ ALAN WALTER       4105
LETTERMAN JENNIFER DAY 2905   LITTLE MICHAEL E       2105
LYONS JAMES J          2105   MADDOX PAUL ADAM       1115
MARSHALL HERBERT JR    6400   MARTIN MALCOLM WAYNE   1320
MARTINEZ RENATO DIZON  6410   MASON CLAYTON EDWARD   1110
MCCANN MATTHEW         5100   MCCLELLAND SCOTT C     1115
MCGOWAN JAMES DAVID    2300   MCGRATH JEFFRY DAVID   1315
MCGRATH JOHN W         2105   MCHALE KEVIN JOSEPH JR 1630
MCHARGUE TINA MARIE    6420   MCINNIS VICTOR ERWIN   4105
MCKAY ROY WALTER       6130   MELER PATRICK GLEN     2300
MERCER CHRISTOPHER KEL 1110   MEYMAND SAMIRA         2205
MICHAUD TRACY LARRY    1315   MILLER SCOTT T         1310
MILLER SETH ALLEN      1460   MITCHELL KYLE D        2105
MONTI DAVID A          1440   MORGAN DEMICHAEL THOMA 1520
MORRILL GEORGE E IV    1110   MORRIS GLENN KIERON    1315
MOSER NORMAN KEITH     2305   MUTTY BRIAN T          1110
MYERS BARBARA ANN      6390   MYERS RICHARD A        2905
NARANG SANDEEP K       2105   NEELEY DARRELL L       1200
NELSON DEREK ALFRED    1130   NEU CHARLES RICHARD    3100
NIKODYM DAVID W        1200   NIX PAUL JR            6330
OBRIEN SEAN P          2105   OCONNOR MITCHELL KEVIN 1115
ODEN DAVID MADDUX      1115   OLEARY SHEILA FRANCES  2905
OLSON THOMAS ANDREW    2300   OLVERA DANIEL ALAN     6380
OSBORNE MEGAN CLAIRE   1320   OSSENFORT WILLIAM J    1120
OWENS TRAVIS JOE       2500   PACE CHRISTOPHER GEORG 2205
PARILLA DANIEL R       1310   PATEL ANANT RAMESH     5100
PAYSEUR STEPHEN JEROME 6130   PAYSON MARK D          2105
PENDERGRAPH LEON       2105   PENLEY STEVEN ARTHUR   1325
PENNINGTON SAMUEL E    1110   PERCHALSKI STEVEN J    1460
PERDUE WILLIAM GARRETT 2500   PEREZ RAFAEL CONFESSOR 2305
PERRY CHRISTOPHER MAUR 1115   PETHEL JOHN MYRON      1110
PETTIT KEVIN MICHAEL   6120   PHILLIPS JON RANDALL   6260
PIDGEON EDWARD DALEY   3100   PILSL BRADLEY JOSEPH   1320
PITTA JOHN THOMAS      1315   POLAND JAMES ROBERT    1110
POLANEC FREDERICK JR   6290   POTTS WILLIAM ROBERT   1320
PURCELL RONALD T       2105   RAGLAND ADRIAN D       1110
RAUCH TRAVIS MITCHELL  1605   RAY JOHN MICHAEL       2205
REEVES VIRGLE DWYANE   1320   REINERTSON JOHN RAY    1320
REITER DAVID CARL      2900   RICHARD JOHN D         2105
RIVERA LOUIS           2105   RIVERAS VICTOR MANUAL  6410
ROAN LYMON NICHOLAS    2305   ROBERTS ERIN M         2105
ROBINSON JAMES ANTHONY 1325   ROBINSON MICHAEL A     2105
RODARTE JUAN CARLOS    1460   ROPER ANTHONY DALE     6160
ROSI PHILIP R II       1650   ROYAL MATHEW JOHN      2205
RUSH SEAN XAVIER       1115   RUSSELL HARRY MCPHERSO 3100
RUSSO NICHOLAS ROBERT  3100   SALLAS JULIAN ELDER    6400
SANDERS DEREK OSHA     1115   SANTANA EDWIN          1520
SAUVE DAVID RICHARD    1320   SCHALCK WILLIAM E      2300
SCHMIDT NANCY EUPHEMIA 1115   SCHUH JASON R          2105
SCOTT THECLY H         2900   SHADLEY STEVEN DALE    2300
SHAH NIKHIL KRISHNAKAN 2305   SHELTON AARON DOUGLAS  1115
SHIPP GREGG ROBERT     5100   SHOOK COLLEEN MCFEELY  2500
SIRINEK STEVEN ANTHONY 1315   SMALL VALERIE LAUREEN  2500
SMITH BILLIE DENISE    2900   SMITH BRYAN D          2105
SMITH KEVIN LEE        6120   SNYDER JOHN HENRY JR   1325
SPOSATO JAMES RUSSELL  1110   SQUIRE STUART ELIAS    2905
STALLWORTH DAVID WILTO 1310   STARK ROBERT H JR      1310
STASICK STEVEN JAMES   5100   STEFAN JOHN WILLIAM    6330
STEPHENS DOUGLAS EUGEN 2300   STERLING ARRON RAY     6160
STEVENSON ROB WILLIAM  1120   STONER JOHN DAVID JR   1110
STOVER ROBERT WAYNE    1110   STPETER ERIC JAMES     1110
STRAUSS JAMES HUNTER   3100   SUTTON GARNAR ALONZO   6160
SUTTON WILLIAM RUSSELL 1130   SWANSON GRETCHEN MARIE 1310
SWANSON MICHAEL        6120   SWICK WILLIAM A        1800
SWINT LESLEY N         3100   TERRELL MARK WILLIAM   1110
THOMAS BRIAN C         2105   THOROMAN GREGORY SCOTT 1310
THORS ERIK M           1310   TROYANOS JOHN FREDERIC 6120
TRUETT APRIL A         2105   TWINING EDGAR STRATTON 6330
VANDERBROOK ROBERT J   2105   VARELA GABRIEL ALVAREZ 1115
VECERKAUSKAS MICHAEL   1110   VEIT ROBERT WILLIAM    6510
VICARIO JEFFREY MARK   1320   VICKERS GEOFFREY K     1310
WAGNER AARON JOHN      1200   WALL ANDRU EARL        2500
WARD PETER WORTHINGTON 3100   WARE JOHNATHAN ELIOT   2305
WAY CHRISTOPHER H      2105   WEBB JERRY P           1310
WEBSTER VINCENT URNAE  6410   WIBE ALEX C            1310
WILHELM RICHARD H      3100   WILLIAMS CARLOS R      1115
WILLIAMS KELLY SAXON   1145   WILLIAMS ROBERT RAMBO  1110
WILLIAMS ULRIC ALCINDO 1315   WILLY RONALD J         2105
WINEGARDNER MICHELLE D 3105   WISE CHRISTOPHER JOHN  1610
WOJTOWICZ JAMES J      1520   WOODWARD ERNEST C JR   1440
WRAY FELICIA BROWN     2900
                PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
       DOR/EFF DATE                        1 MAY 2005
STRUEMPH PIPER A       2905
       DOR/EFF DATE                        1 JUNE 2005
ADDISON WILLIAM        1115
       DOR/EFF DATE                        1 JULY 2005
ATENCIO ROBERT         2905   BABAKHANI ARNEH        1805
BAINER JOSEPH FORD     1125   BEDFORD BRIAN JAMES    1205
BIGGS STEPHEN ALEXANDE 2305   BOLARINWA BISIOYE ADEY 3105
BROWN TROY M           5105   BURGAN CARL RAY        2905
CABRERO DANIEL OMAR    3105   CAPPER KEITH ALAN      3105
CHESNUT JOHN JASON     1315   CHESWICK JENNIFER      5105
CHREST HARRY DAVID     1525   CLARK DOUGLAS PETER    1115
CRIDER WILLIAM TIMOTHY 2305   CRYE JASON MICHAEL     1205
CULPEPPER JEAN ELIZABE 2305   CZIGLER MICHAEL A      2305
DERBYSHIRE TIMOTHY MIC 1115   DOYLE DANIEL HOLIHAN   1315
DUNGAN JAMES RICHARD I 1325   EDGAR KRISTIN LORRAINE 2905
EDUSADA MARIA DOLORES  2305   FISHER DANIEL SHANE    1635
FLEMING AMY ELIZABETH  5105   FLORENDO ARNEL         3105
FOX PAUL EDWIN         3105   FRANK DAVID ALAN II    1325
FREY HANNAH HAN RA     1115   GOURDINE JINAKI SHANI  2305
GRAHAM RYAN GEOFFREY   1315   HAMMONDHATCHER DEONE D 3105
HARDWIDGE MARK EDWARD  1205   HARKEMA JEREMIAH B     1315
HARTNEY DECLAN EAMONN  1525   HASSON ROBIN ALAN      3105
HAU OSCAR ENRIQUE      1315   HAYWOOD WILLIAM PETER  2305
HERNANDEZ RYAN NICOLE  1325   HINDS BENJAMIN ANDREW  1635
HOLLAND STEVEN MARK    1525   HOOPER DAVID A         1205
HORNICK MATTHEW BRANDO 3105   HOWARD MATTHEW RYAN    1315
HUNT SARAH ROSS        1635   JENKINS HERMAN HIAWATH 2905
JILES VALENCIA         5105   KEEF SARA MARIE        3105
KELEHER EAMON CARRIGAN 1125   KNOTT MARK JARED       1315
KRATZ TERRY J          1205   LARSON JOSHUA ADAM     1315
LEMAN JON THOMAS       1205   LEUNG MATTHEW MAN      1125
LEWARE MATTHEW ALAN    1315   LYNN JOHN MATTHEW      1325
MARINO EDWARD C        1115   MARTIN WILLIAM FRANCIS 1115
MCCONVILLE MYRON DUANE 4105   MCDONALD JASON PAUL    1315
MCPHERSON DEANNE BETH  1205   MEJIA SCINTAR BUENVIAJ 3105
MELBOURNE SIEGFRIED WO 1635   MELOCOWSKY MICHAEL JAS 2505
MEURY MATTHEW ANDREW   1325   MICHEWICZ JASON CHARLE 1325
MOORE TAMARA LEAH      1615   MORGAN MARKEEVA ANDRE  1205
MORRISSEY STEPHEN PATR 1315   MORTON JONATHAN WADE   1315
NEMEC TERRY ALLEN      1125   NO SOON TAE            5105
OLIVERI PATRICK JOSEPH 3105   OSGOOD DARRELL ALLAN   1205
PHAM FRANCISCO VAN     1205   PHAN TRUNG VAN         1315
PHELPS CHRISTOPHER MIC 1325   PILLITIERE ROBERT ANTH 2305
POND ERIC LEHR         1205   POPOVICH MICHAEL PAUL  5105
RAINES TIMOTHY ALLEN   1165   READ KYLE CHRISTIAN    1325
RIVERS NICHOLAS MORSE  5105   SANDERS GUNER LEE      1205
SANTIAGO ELAN JEREMY   3105   SAUERHAGE BRIAN SCOTT  1145
SIBLEY WALTER CHARLES  5105   SIGLINGER LANA LYNN    3105
SIKORSKI LESZEK MIROSL 4105   SMITH JOSHUA B         1115
SMITH LISA DIANE       1205   STARNER THORSTEN ANDRE 1325
STRODER CARRIE ALISON  1205   TAM ANDREW HUNT        1635
TAMAKLOE PATRICK A     1115   THORNTON COREY TODD    4105
TOLLIVER SILAS PATE II 1115   TOOHEY JAMES MICHAEL   2505
TOWERS TYLER JOHN      2305   UDALL JAMES MILLARD    1315
WALDEN JOHN IVAN III   1315   WARATUKE JEFFREY ALLEN 3105
WASHINGTON STACY JACQU 2305   WAY ANTOINE MICHAEL    3105
WHEATON SHARON KAYE    4105   WHITCOMB SEAN RALPH    1615
WHITE TRACY HEWITT     1325   WILLIAMS JASON ROBERT  1315
YOUNG SCOTT RODERICK   1315
                 TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
        DOR/EFF DATE                        1 JULY 2005
ADAMS TIMOTHY RAY      6492   AIMESTILLMAN CHERYL E  6412
ANDERSON ROSS MARTIN   6162   AUSTRIA FABIO OROGO JR 6512
BIELAR JONATHAN FREDER 6182   BISH MARK JEFFREY      6112
BISTLINE DOWAYNE       6332   BOWERS BARRY EDWARD    6412
CASTILLO JOEL ACOSTA   6392   CONTI DAVID ANTHONY    6112
DRECKMAN BRYAN DAVID   6512   EIDENBERGER JEFFREY SC 6492
FAIRWEATHER JOHN SLEDG 6112   FONTANILLA NOEL AGUILA 6512
GSCHWIND KAY E         6382   GUAJARDO ALBERT        6312
GUNDERSON BRETT BYRON  6492   HEASLEY BRIAN          6402
HIZON RHYSS BAUTISTA   6512   JONES MITCHELL RAY     6492
KEENAN ARTHUR CHARLES  6412   KOONCE FREDDIE BERNARD 6312
LINCOLN MICHAEL ANTHON 6422   LOWANDER BENGT GUNNAR  6132
MARTIN MICHAEL JOHN    6332   MARTIN RANDY WILLIAM   6122
MAYERCHAK ANDREW CHARL 6402   MCCULLOCH BARRY DEAN   6132
MCLAUGHLIN GEORGE ALLE 6122   ORTEGA THEODORE ARANDA 6412
OUZTS LEONARD          6182   PAGADUAN ROLANDO REYES 6512
REMINGTON JAMES LEE JR 6322   REYNOLDS MICHAEL JOSEP 6132
ROBINSON ERIK JEROME   6512   SMOAK DONNA LOUISE     6512
STACK MARK OLIVER      6392   STONE ANDRE MICHEL     6492
THOMPSON JOHN THEODORE 6382   TOWNSEND TROY D        6322
TUCKER JENNIFER A      6512   TULOWIECKI DAVID JOSEP 6402
WHITSITT DAVID WALKER  6402
        PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
       DOR/EFF DATE                       1 JULY 2005
BRENNAN PETER MICHAEL  7111   HALL HAROLD EUGENE     7311
HANKINS FRANK SAMUEL   7341   SHELLNUT JOHN JACKSON  7151
         PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
        DOR/EFF DATE                       1 JULY 2005
BUTLER STEPHEN DONNELL 7311   EMINGER LAWRENCE MOORE 7341
HEICHELBECH RAYMOND GE 7131   SALAK DAVID WILLIAM    6441
WEBB GARY N            6131
         PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
        DOR/EFF DATE                       1 JULY 2005
ARCHIBALD AARON MARK   7361   DECKER THOMAS DICKSON  7361
DERITTER BRIAN LEE     7341   DYE THOMAS JAMES JR    7231
FOLEY ROBERT MICHAEL   7201   GRAY MATTHEW RAMIRA    7381
HAMILTON ROBERT WAYNE  7381   LASTER THOMAS BRIAN    7361
LAWS LINDA KAY         6421   MANLEY MICHAEL DUANE   7341
MONAGHAN JOSEPH THOMAS 7181   MORIARITY DAVID BRIAN  7401
SZUMOWSKI MARK ALLEN   7421   TIPTON CHARLES ANTHONY 7161
WEBSTER DANIEL CLAYTON 7381

2.  A COMMANDING OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION SHOULD ACT BEFORE
THE DATE INDICATED AND NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON AND SEND
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION IMMEDIATELY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-483)
WITH A COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM
1421/7 (REV. 9-02).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF A.
   USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.
   USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.
   USE 10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.
MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

3.  RESERVE OFFICERS SHOULD CONSULT SECNAVINST 1210.5A FOR
INFORMATION CONCERNING TRANSFER TO THE REGULAR NAVY.  DIRECT
INQUIRIES TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4801G).

4.  OFFICERS CONSIDERING VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT SHOULD REVIEW
SECNAVINST 1811.3M FOR SERVICE OBLIGATION UPON ACCEPTING PROMOTION.
OFFICERS ANTICIPATING RESIGNATION OR RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER
SECNAVINST 1920.6B MAY ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY
ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY OBLIGATION.

5.  RELEASED BY VADM G. L. HOEWING, N1./

BT


NNNN

%d bloggers like this: