ACTIVE DUTY LINE AND STAFF CORPS PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR /TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, /LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER

RAAUZYUW RUENAAA0738 2030034-UUUU--RUENAVY RUENCGU RUHQCNU.
ZNR UUUUU
R 220034Z JUL 05 ZYB MIN ZYW
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1NT//
TO NAVADMIN
BT
UNCLAS //N01421//

NAVADMIN 175/05

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/-/JUL//

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY LINE AND STAFF CORPS PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR
/TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER,
/LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER//




GENTEXT/REMARKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON
THEIR PROMOTIONS TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS
NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR EFFECTING PERMANENT AND TEMPORARY
OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES INDICATED.
                PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
                        SENATE CONFIRMED
      LINE 27 JUNE 2004                   STAFF 27 JUNE 2004
        DOR/EFF DATE                         1 AUGUST 2005
AITCHESON KENT ROBERT  1310   ALBIA DON CENON B      2300
ALDERSON WILLIAM JEFFR 1650   ARCHEY RICHARD LOUIS   1630
BARCLIFT JANE ANN      1200   BAXTER STEVEN          1320
BLANCHARD FREDERICK TH 1310   BRADLEY WILLIAM PAUL   2300
BROADWELL GARY ALLAN   3100   BROVARONE THOMAS JOSEP 1440
BURDICK KENDALL ARTHUR 1320   CARDER STEVEN OSCAR    1610
CHASSEE THOMAS JAMES   1110   CORDS WILLIAM FREDERIC 5100
COUSINS JOHN DAVID     1800   DALE JEFFREY SCOTT     1310
DILLMAN PAUL STEVEN    1320   DOTY CHARLES JOHN      1120
DRUMMOND CHARLES FREDE 1320   FERGUSON CHRISTOPHER J 1510
FINK ROBERT DOUGLAS    1140   FLOOD CHRISTOPHER HAMI 1510
FOSTER KIRK ALAN       2500   GROGAN DAVID EDWARD    2500
HAMILTON WILLIAM CHRIS 1310   HART BRETT             2100
HEINZEL JOHN JOSEPH    5100   HENNESSY JOSEPH PATRIC 3100
HOPKINS JAMES BUFORD I 1310   HOSPODAR ROBERT SCOTT  1110
HOYLE MARK RICHARD     1110   IRELAND LINDA ANN      2900
KIWUS CHRISTOPHER HARV 5100   KOCHMAN STEVEN GEORGE  1320
KOPACZ PETER EFREM     2300   LAGERGREN LEIF ERIK    1320
LANE DAVID A           2100   LOGSDON MARY JONES     1440
LUEPKE PAUL G          2200   MARRERO EMILIO JR      4100
MAYNARD DAVID NEAL     1310   MCKENZIE JEFFREY LYNN  1310
MCQUILKIN WILLIAM CLIN 1110   MENGEL JOHN WARREN JR  1630
MILLER STEPHEN TRISTAN 1320   MOORE SCOTT PURSE      1130
MYERS STEVEN J         1310   OTIS JAMES EDWIN       1310
PARROTT NEIL RICHARD   1110   PERRY LORING ISAAC     2105
PETERS ROBERT JAMES    2200   PETERSON ROY NEAL      1630
PFIRRMANN FREDERICK WI 1110   PHILLPOTT SCOTT JON    1110
PRY DAVID ANTHONY      3100   RAND ALICE LOUISE      1600
RITCHIE STEVEN CRAIG   1110   RYAN DANIEL JAMES      2300
SADSAD ENRIQUE LERMA   1320   SAULT KENNETH ROGER    1120
SCHREIBER STEVEN RANDA 1310   SHOMAN GARY            1310
SLAUGHTER JOHN MICHAEL 1310   SMITH DIXON RHODES     1110
SMITH TIMOTHY THOMPSON 1110   STEVENS PAUL TRACY     1120
STEWART ROBERT BRUCE   1110   STILES MARK ALAN       3100
THOMPSON STEPHEN NORRI 1310   TOWNS WALTER LEE       1110
TURNER MARK D          2100   VERNERE MICHAEL        2900
ZELLER MAUREEN JOAN    2900
               PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
                        SENATE CONFIRMED
     LINE 27 JUNE 2004                   STAFF 9 AUGUST 2004
      DOR/EFF DATE                          1 AUGUST 2005
ACKERMAN TIMOTHY ALLEN 2200   ALBRITTON CARLA MEYERS 3100
ALEXANDER ANGELA       3105   ARNY LOUIS WAYNE IV    1320
ASHLIMAN MONTY GERALD  1320   BARKDOLL TIMOTHY CHARL 1320
BARKER KENNETH LOREN   6400   BATES KENNETH DAVID    1320
BATTAGLIA ANTHONY G    2105   BEHNING MARK DOUGLAS   1120
BENEVIDES LUIS ALBERTO 2300   BEUTEL VALERIE JEAN    2900
BINDI VICTOR PERRY III 1310   BLACK BRUCE JEROME     1600
BLAINE PHILIP JOSEPH   2300   BLALOCK JOHN HOWARD JR 1110
BOCK JAMES LINCOLN JR  1630   BONABY KAREN MARIE     1200
BRAUND RALPH RAYMOND I 1510   BRIDGES MICHAEL DELANE 2300
BROOKS MYLES EDGAR JR  6550   BRYAN DANIEL WAYNE II  1110
BRYANT MICHEAL L       1110   BUCHANAN BRYAN S       2105
BUCHANAN KARI ANN      2300   CAFRAN LLOYD VINCENT   1630
CARLOS TIERNEY MICHAEL 2500   CHASE WILLIAM EUGENE I 1310
CHOI JOHN JEASHIN      1320   CHRISTENSON JAMES GUNN 2300
CHUPP THOMAS M         2100   COOK MARY NORD         2105
CORGNATI CHRISTOPHER M 1320   COUGHLIN MICHAEL R     1120
COUNTS KENNETH DARBY   4105   COURTNEY PETER THOMAS  1320
CREASEY MARK ALLEN     1310   CREWS DENNIS R         1310
DAVIS WILLIAM FREDERIC 2300   DEVINNEY EDWARD WILLIA 1110
DISY THOMAS CHRISTOPHE 1110   DOBHAN RICHARD R       2105
DORRBECKER ALAN D      1120   DOUGLAS BRAD HARRIS    2100
DOUGLASS MICHAEL E     1120   DUNAVANT CHARLES H JR  1120
DUNBAR ROBERT JR       2105   EDELSON MARK K         5100
EDWARDS MARK A         1310   ELKAS JOHN C           2105
EPPS KENNETH W         3100   ETZ ERIK O             1310
FINO ERIK R            1120   FLYNN MARK J           2100
FRANZ GEORGE FREDERICK 1320   FULLER PIERRE A        6130
FUNN JOHN V            1440   GALLUCH PETER GERARD   1110
GARRETSON ROBERT TODD  1320   GEORGE BRENT KEVIN     1510
GIBB ARTHUR III        1310   GOODWIN RICHARD A      1120
GRAMINS DANIEL L       2105   GRIMES JEFFREY MARTIN  1120
HARASTY PAUL THOMAS    1630   HARRIS MARK KEVIN      3100
HART MICHAEL T         1320   HARVEY PAUL            6130
HEATON LEE ANN         1600   HEAVEN SANDRA KAY      2900
HENSELER SEAN PATRICK  2500   HEROLD THOMAS CHRISTOP 2500
HICKOX JEFFREY WILLIAM 1110   HICKS JEFFREY D        5100
HOAG LYLE EDWARD       1120   HOLLENBAUGH SHAUN D    1320
HONE DAVID MICHAEL     1800   HOWARD HUGH WYMAN III  1130
HOYT BRIAN ALAN        1310   HUFF MICHAEL R         1520
JACKSON TROY SCOTT     1120   JACOBS MARION WILSON D 1200
JAEGER MICHAEL JOSEPH  2500   JAGOE JENNIFER M       2105
JOHNSON RONI SUE       1200   JONES DAVID EUGENE     2300
JONES KARON V          2900   JUNGE MICHAEL          1110
JURAS RONALD ANTHONY   2300   KACHER FREDERICK WILLI 1110
KASOWSKI KAREN JEAN    2300   KEEGAN JOHN J          1440
KEWISH STEVEN ALAN     2100   KING BRIAN S           2105
KIRSCHE SHERRY L       1200   KNOLLMANNRITSCHEL BARB 2105
KNUTSEN KEITH ALLEN    1110   KOSTIUK MICHAEL ALLEN  1120
KRAMPS RONALD F        5100   LACK DARRELL DUANE     1510
LAPOINTE JAMES A       3100   LEE JAMES H            1440
LENEY DEREK J          1320   LEONARD TIMOTHY GIRO   1320
LEVERETTE GLEN SEBASTI 1110   LEWIS LLEWELLYN DAVID  1310
LUNSFORD GREGORY D     5100   MACKENZIE IAN ANGUS    2900
MANTZ PETER M          1310   MAYE JOHN P            2900
MAYFIELD TODD ANDREW   1440   MCALLISTER DAVID HUSTO 1630
MCCAIN SCOTT T         3100   MCDONALD CHERYL LYNN   2900
MCGRATH JOHN PATRICK   1120   MERKLING KURT CHARLES  1310
MINICH DALE ROBERT     1120   MOUM BRIAN C           1110
MYERS JANET NICOLAS    2105   NADKARNI DIPAK D       2105
NAGUIT MANUEL ESTEVES  2300   NASH MICHAEL DANA      1310
OBOYLE AMY LEIGH       2105   OBRECHT ROBERT EDWARD  2305
OCONNELL PHILIP M      2105   PARVIN SCOTT AUSTIN    1310
PEABODY DOUGLAS ALLAN  1630   PETERSON MICHAEL CRAIG 1320
PFEFFERKORN JESSICA    1100   PHILLIPS CLIFTON T     1110
POWERS DOUGLAS A       1610   PREGMON MATTHEW SCOTT  1320
RAINVILLE THOMAS A     1130   RASMUSSEN TRENT D      2105
REED CARL S            1310   RENSHAW CURT ANTHONY   1110
REVELAS STEPHEN K      5100   ROYE KEVIN L           5100
RUSSELL MARK N         1630   SADOSKI DANELLE THERES 1600
SANDBERG MATTHEW RICH  1310   SANJOSE ANTONIO PADILL 1440
SAUER ERIKA LAUREN     1800   SCHAGER LOUIS JOSEPH J 1310
SCHIAVONE VINCENT PAUL 3100   SCHMIDT CHRISTOPHER EH 2900
SCHMORROW DYLAN DAVID  2300   SCOTT SHARI LYNN       1310
SEARS CHRISTINE L G    2105   SEBRING WILLIAM BRENT  1520
SIMS DAVID C           1650   SINK GLENDA DENISE     2900
SORACCO JOHN D         3100   SPEREDELOZZI JOHN M    1320
STAFFORD BRETTON C     1310   STEINER SUSAN A        2900
STEVENS MICHAEL JOHN   1120   STEVENSON MARK JOSEPH  2300
STOCKTON EDWARD JOSEPH 6130   STONEMAN JAMES GORDON  1320
SWAP ANNE MARIE        2300   TENNANT THOMAS R       1310
TINKER TIMOTHY BRIAN   2200   TOLEDANO JAMES E       2105
TORSKE KEVIN RAND      2200   TUBLEY DAVID ALAN      4105
TURBYFILL DAVID TIMORE 2200   ULMER MONTE L          1310
VARNEY MICHAEL SCOTT   1120   WEBER TIMOTHY R        1110
WEVLEY CRAIG M         1320   WILLIS MOISE           2900
YOUNG JAMES C          2105   ZAWISLAK EDWARD LEO    3100
             PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
                         SENATE CONFIRMED
     LINE 30 SEPTEMBER 2004            STAFF 30 SEPTEMBER 2004
      DOR/EFF DATE                         1 OCTOBER 2004
WEITZ, JEFFREY D.      2049
      DOR/EFF DATE                         1 AUGUST 2005
ABRAMSON KERRY LEE     2500   ADKISSON DOUGLAS JIMMY 1120
ALDEN JOSEPH WILLIAM   1310   AMES JEFFREY PETER     2500
ANDERSEN KEVIN LEE     6380   ANDERTON BRIAN S       1310
ARIAS WILLIAM          1200   ARMIJO JACOB           2900
ARMSTRONG RONNY W      1110   ARNETTE JULIUS URIAH   3100
ARNOLD MATTHEW JAMES   1315   ARTINO ANTHONY R JR    2305
BABB CHARLES F         1120   BACHAND DAVID JAMES    2305
BACON DAVID JOHN       2300   BALKA STEPHEN D        1320
BANGERT WILLIAM BRADY  1120   BARAKAT BABAK ALI      3100
BARRAGAN RAUL          1320   BARRIENTOS RAUL LEONAR 2205
BAYLEY DAVID S         2105   BEAVERS JAMES ANDREW   6130
BECK BRIAN LEE         1315   BENTON GREGORY LANE    6130
BERTEAU DANIEL C       4105   BESSONE ANTHONY        1325
BESTAFKA THOMAS M      5100   BETHEA LAMONTE BRIAN   1315
BISBEE MICHAEL A       1320   BLYDEN GREGORY D       1110
BRIGGS PRESTON CHARLES 2205   BROADWAY THOMAS RAY JR 2900
BROOKS KERTRECK VONDRI 1320   BROWN CARL RICHARD     6360
BUNN MARK L            1320   BURKES MARY JEAN       2305
BURLEW DEXTER A        1200   CAMPIN RICHARD C       2105
CARDONE DARYLE DOMINIC 1320   CARR RUSSELL B         2105
CARRILLO JEAN SUMNER   6410   CARTER THOMAS G        6330
CASTRO ROGER C         1115   CHA YONG KIL           1110
CHEN CHUN W            2105   CHILDERS CONNER WILLIA 2500
CHUNG BRETT MYUNGSOO   2205   CHUROSH NANCY          2105
CLARK FRANKIE J        1110   CLARY MICHAEL JONATHAN 1315
CLAY PONCE D           1110   CLEMOW PETER CHARLES   2500
CODOSEA DIEGO E        1110   COHEN ROBERT M         5100
COHN JOSEPH VICTOR     2305   COLE STEPHANIE MICHELL 2105
COLEMAN JOSEPH W       1120   COOKE KWAME OHENEBA    1630
CORNELIUS DAVID HENRY  3100   CORNELIUS MICHAEL      1800
CORREIA JOAQUIN S      1600   CROKER MICHAEL HAGAN   1315
CRONLEY THOMAS EDWARD  1315   CROSS TITANIA BABETTA  5100
CRUMPTON BRENT JOHNSON 2205   DEGIROLAMO WILLIAM FRA 1140
DELAPENA ARNEL ISIP    2305   DELINSKI CHRISTOPHER D 1120
DELONG LARRY DAVID JR  1315   DEUEL KENNETH PHILIP   1120
DIALWARD MICHAEL D     2305   DICONTI MARC GREGORY   4105
DIEHL MAC W            6440   DOAN VINH DANG         2205
DONALDSON ANTHONY H    2105   DOWLING KEITH B        1140
DUELGE JASON SCOTT     2105   DUMONT RAYMOND NORMAN  1315
DUNPHY CHARLES WILLIAM 3100   DURANT ROBERT H        2900
EASTMAN MATTHEW K      2105   ECKENRODE JOHN EDWIN   2900
EHNES CHARLES WITHEY   1460   EYMAN MICHAEL DAVID    1310
FAIR KATHRYN FOLEY     2305   FARLEY BRIAN SCOTT     1310
FARRINGTON STEFAN CHRI 1320   FIELDS LONNIE L        1320
FITZGERALD THOMAS J    1120   FONCELLO DANIEL        6180
FORD JAMES PATRICK     1630   FREEMAN NORMAN D II    1310
FRIEDMAN JOHN PATRICK  1120   FUTERMAN LENNY         2200
GALLAWAY WILLIAM D     1630   GATEAU JAMES B         1600
GEERTSEMA CAMERON JAE  5100   GENTON BRIAN KENNETH   1520
GIBBONS THOMAS LANE    6330   GIVENS CLARENCE ANDRE  1320
GLOVA MICHAEL ANDREW   1460   GOETZ ADAM NICHOLAS    1115
GOGGIN JON P           1315   GOOD JONATHAN TOWNSEND 1110
GOOD TRAVIS N          1310   GRABIEL LAWRENCE P     6360
GRAY ELIZABETH A       2105   GREEN JEREMY BENJAMIN  2300
GREEN LISA G           1520   GUNTHER STEVEN RAY     1120
HAGGE PETER ANDREW     1320   HAKSPIEL SHELLY JEAN   2300
HALDEMAN ROBERT S      1120   HARDEN GLYNN M         1460
HARDY AMOS             6420   HARMON NEIL ANDREW     1630
HARRIS ANTHONY LYNN    6330   HARRIS KEVIN SCOTT     1320
HARTLEY CAROLYN Y      6180   HARTUNG CHARLES STEPHE 2900
HARVEY STEPHEN M       6330   HASLEY PAUL BLAIR      6260
HAYNES CAROL D         6410   HAYWALD JERRY RUSSELL  2900
HIBBARD JEFFREY MARK   1320   HIRLINGER DAVID GORDON 6120
HODGES CHARLES EUGENE  4105   HOLBERT WARREN LEE JR  1315
HOLLAR TRAVIS M        1310   HOLZER JEFFREY PAUL    1315
HUEY SHAWN W           1120   HUTTULA ANDREW SCOTT   2205
JACKSON WILLIAM G      1320   JEFFRIES KEITH WAYNE   3100
JENNINGS BERTRAM LENAR 6420   JOHNSON DAVID P        2105
JOHNSON JOHN CARL JR   1325   JONES ROBIN LYNN       6410
KAHLES GREGORY RICHARD 2300   KELLY KREG LOUIS       1110
KELVINGTON DORAN TIMOT 4105   KENNEDY CARRIE HILL    2305
KIM JOHN C             2105   KIM JOHN JAE           2305
KIM JONG MIN           1115   KLINGENBERG JASON EDWA 3100
KOERNER MICHAEL THOMAS 1110   LABOSSIERE LARRY LAROC 2905
LAMB TIMOTHY GERARD    5100   LANE KEVIN ALAN        1110
LANGAN CHRISTINE MARIE 2905   LARSON CURTIS GENE     1145
LAWRENCE PAUL J        6420   LAZARE COREY PETER     1315
LEARY THOMAS FRANCIS   2500   LELAND GREGORY JOSEPH  1310
LEUNG RAYMOND CHEUK    1325   LEWIS ROBIN MARIE      2305
LI YANFENG             3100   LINN ALLEN GRAHAM      1315
LIPKE MICHAEL DREW     2305   LOPEZ ARLENE GANUELAS  2305
LUDWIG GREGORY CLARK   6180   LUNDSTROM JOHN ROBERT  2205
LUNT WILLIAM S         1460   LYDA YVONNE RENEE      5100
MACMILLAN JILL MARIE   2905   MAESTAS TRACY ALLEN    1110
MAJOR KEITH L          1320   MARKOVICH BOGOLJUB JR  1310
MARKS KIMBERLY SUE     1650   MARKUS MICHAEL D       6410
MARTINEZ ANTONIO       1115   MASSIGLIA BENJAMIN BRI 1325
MAVES RYAN C           2105   MAXWELL STEVEN DEANGEL 6360
MCGOUGH EUGENE ALFRED  2900   MCLEOD JONATHAN MARK   2500
MCNALLY MICHAEL P      2105   MEDVE ROBERT F         1310
MESSMER SCOTT JACOB    2905   METOYER ERIC D         1320
MILANO NICHOLAS PAUL   6260   MILLER GARRICK JOHN    1110
MILLER MATTHEW AARON   1125   MILLER TERESA TUTTLE   2900
MINER TAVONYA SHARELL  1115   MOCK GREGORY DREW      6180
MODZELEWSKI LAURA NICO 2105   MOLINA JOAQUIN JUNIOR  3100
MOORE DANIEL DAVID     1320   MOORE TODD DOUGLAS     1120
MORALES EDUARDO E      6360   MORGAN JOHN ANGUS      2900
MORONEY JOHN W         2105   MORRISON EVAN LOUIS    1310
MORTON MARK MICHAEL    2105   MURPHY CHRISTOPHER THO 1310
MYAINGMISFELDT RACHEL  2205   MYRAH CHRISTIAN WILLIA 1315
NAYAK GAUTAM S         2105   NGUYEN MINH Q          2105
NOHR HEATHER CHRISTINE 2900   NOTTINGHAM BRIAN E     5100
OGRADY DENNIS SHAUN    1630   OLIVER LON M           1110
ONEAL CHARLES JR       1630   ORENDER JASON WESLEY   1110
OUTCALT ALBERT DANIEL  1120   PAGLIARINI MELINDA DES 2900
PALMER DAN EDWARD      1610   PARK CHAN W            2105
PATTERSON CARL ROSS    6130   PEDERSON MATTHEW STEVE 1115
PENCE ANDREW MARCEL    1130   PHELPS HARRY T         1120
PIEL SHERI D           2105   PIERCE HENRY P         1110
PITTMAN ERIK GARRETT   1120   POLLARD NICHOLAS D     2105
POWELL ROBERT REED     6330   PREMUS KARI ANN        6180
PROFERA JOHN CHARLES   2900   QUANCE DANIEL EUGENE   2305
QUAST GLEN B           1110   QUIN ALISSA GAIL       2105
RAO NATESH A           1310   RAY QUENTIN P          2105
RAY THOMAS N           1120   RAYBURN SCOTT ALBERT   6160
READ DAVID A           1200   REHBERG ERIC D         1800
RICHARDS SCOTT ANTHONY 1315   RICHARDSON SCOTT N     1110
RINDY WADE WALLACE     3105   RIVERA ARNALDO L       2105
RIVERA ERNESTO A       1115   ROBLEDO EDWARD JOHN    1120
ROSALES TONY J         2900   ROSENBERG DAVID B      2105
ROSENBERGER CORY GLEN  1520   ROY MICHAEL WAYNE      3100
RUBEL KEVIN WAYNE      6320   RYALS JIMMY LEE        2905
SACCO CHRISTOPHER MATT 1520   SAEGERT JOSEPH A       1110
SAUFLEY CHRISTOPHER D  1320   SCHNEIDER NATHAN ANDRE 1460
SCHUELER ARTHUR M III  2105   SCHULTZ WILLIAM A      1460
SHIPLEY AMY A          2105   SHUGART THOMAS HALL II 1120
SIMMS STEPHEN E        1125   SIMONE ROBERT VINCENT  1310
SKIPTON TRACY T        2105   SMITH BRYON T          1310
SMITH JEFFREY SCOTT    1120   SMITH WAYNE ALAN       6440
SNITCHLER ANDREA N     2105   SOUTHERLAND BEVERLY AN 2305
SPEARMAN BYRON J       6420   SPRINGER LOUIS JOHN    1120
STAHL CHARLES HENRY IV 1310   STARKS MARCUS DUANE    1630
STICKNEY CHARLES M     1310   STOBIE JAMES ROBERT    1630
STOEBNER RICHARD A     2105   STRANG VALERIE S       2105
STRATTON JENNIFER R    2105   SULLENS MATTHEW JAMES  1315
SULLIVAN ANDREW J      5100   SULLIVAN BRETT MATTHEW 3100
SUNG LUCIANA           1610   SUTTON MARY C          2900
SWANK MARGARET ANNE    2305   TAPANG BIENVENIDO G    6180
TEMPLE RICHARD W       2105   TERRY DAVID CHRISTIAN  1315
THAMES WILLIAM BASS    1315   THOMAS DENNIS ALBERT   2305
THOMAS MICHAEL MCLAUGH 1630   THOMPSON ANTHONY SYLVE 1315
THOMPSON HERBERT RUSSE 1635   THRASHER MATTHEW JOHN  1310
TIONQUIAO VINCENT SANT 1600   TOTHERO BRIAN LYN      1120
VALDIVIA CHRISTOPHER J 1115   VANBRUNT BRIAN KELCEY  1320
VANDELAC JOSEPH WALTER 1325   VANROSSUM RANDY JAY    1110
VAZQUEZ DEBRA MIREYA   2205   VEGTER HENRY M         1610
VERVILLE JUSTIN M      1320   VORRATH JONATHAN JOSEP 1800
WAGENAAR ROBERT S      2105   WAKEFIELD PAUL FREDERI 1320
WALLS JAMES JOSEPH     3100   WEBER MATTHEW IAN      1115
WEST CLINT             1200   WHITE ERIK L           2105
WHITLEY DAVID LOUIS    2900   WIEST JAMES A          1120
WILKES PAUL WILLIAM    6440   WILLIAMS JEFFREY ALAN  1130
WITHERSPOON MICHAEL LE 1110   WOOD WILLIAM LEE       1610
YADEN STEVEN THOMAS    2905   YAKUBISIN JOHN MICHAEL 1315
YOUNG MARC TRAVIS      2305   YOUNG MICHAEL T        1310
ZAMZOW KENDAL TODD     6330   ZIEGLER MARK ALAN      3100
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
       DOR/EFF DATE                        1 OCTOBER 2004
JOHNSON MARTIE JR      4105   ROLDAN PATRICIA        2305
       DOR/EFF DATE                        1 NOVEMBER 2004
WELLS WILFRED HENRY    2305
       DOR/EFF DATE                        1 DECEMBER 2004
BIXBY JENNIFER LYNN    4105
       DOR/EFF DATE                        1 MARCH 2005
DURHAM JERRY DEAN      4105
       DOR/EFF DATE                        1 APRIL 2005
ALDERMAN LUIS EDWARD I 4105
       DOR/EFF DATE                        1 MAY 2005
BROOKS JEREMY RYAN
       DOR/EFF DATE                        1 JUNE 2005
BUNDY GRETCHEN ANNE    2505   COLBY CHRISTOPHER FRAN 2505
DOWLING JONATHAN EDWAR 2505   EDGAR JARED ROBERT     2505
FLINTOFT TIMOTHY M     2505   FRENCH JONATHAN LEE    2505
GRONVALL ELISABETH HOP 2505   HALEY LAUREN ELIZABETH 2505
HENDERSON JUSTIN CHURC 2505   JACOB SARA RENU        2505
KIM DUKE JONG          2505   KIRBY TRACY DURBECK    2505
KONTNY BETH CHRISTINE  2505   LAYNE CHARLES MICHAEL  2505
MANZ GREGORY WILLIAM   2505   MURPHY MARY REEVES     2505
NADELLA GOPI JUHANI    2505   OXMAN ELLIOT WARREN    2505
PIERCE EDWARD MICHAEL  2505   PULLY CATHERYNE ELAINE 2505
QUAY ERIN CATHLEEN     2505   RAY CHRISTOPHER JAMES  2505
ROSEN MICHELE VALERIE  2505   STUCK THOMAS DAVID     2505
TORRISI MICHAEL ROBERT 2505   UKPE ANIETIE M         1115
ULLOA RICHARD MICHAEL  1325   WARNER CRAIG MICHAEL   2505
WILSON DEREK THOMAS    2505   WILSON KORI LYNNE      2505
       DOR/EFF DATE                        1 JULY 2005
HOGAN MICHELLE DENISE  2505   JENKINS JEFFERY BRIAN  4105
KOLODNY DANIELLA MARGA 4105   KORN BRIAN DAVID       2505
MATT KATHRYN DEANNE    2505   MITCHELL SUNNY         4105
ROBERSON AARON DONALD  4105   SCHMID MATTHEW LOUIS   2505
TEMPLE CHAD CHRISTOPHE 2505
       DOR/EFF DATE                        1 AUGUST 2005
ADAMS YOLANDA MICHELLE 2305   AKINS ERIC RIDLEY      1115
BARRETT JASON S        1115   BLYMYER LAUREL ANN     2905
BOYER DANIEL JOHN      1325   BRYAN CHRISTOPHER LEE  1125
BURCH DYLAN TED        2505   CHEATUM JEREMIAH J     1115
CLOTFELTER CHRISTOPHER 1615   COOKE KENNETH T        1125
DEPUY RUDOLPH EDWARD   1315   DOBSON MICHELE STABILE 2905
DUCHARME KEVIN C       1115   ELLINGTON DOUGLAS PAUL 3105
ELLIS RUSSELL LYNDEN   1375   FLEENOR MARK ANTHONY   1315
GNILKA STEVEN JOHN     1315   GOLDSTEIN WESLEY W     1315
HARO JACOB JOSEPH      1115   HARRIS SARAH ELIZABETH 2505
HOPKINS MATTHEW ROBERT 1315   HOUSTON BERNADETTE DEN 2305
HUDSPETH BARRY EDWARD  1325   JIMENEZ PENNY JOAN     2905
JONES DAWANA SHANTELL  1115   JONES KIMBERLY ELAINE  1115
KEENAN KYLE HARTFORD   2905   KELLER DAVID C         1115
KELLY DEBBIE JOANNE    2305   KHARKAR GAUTAM RAVI    1635
KINGDON ROSS A         1115   KLAMECKI ALAN PATRICK  1315
LAZARSKI MATTHEW R     1315   LEE EVELYN COLLIER     3105
LEGLER MATTHEW RYAN    1205   LONG TAVIS JOHN        4105
LOZANO EDWARD CHRISTOP 1325   LUCKETT DAVID ALLEN    1655
MAHER MATTHEW JOHN     1315   MARTIN ZACHARY ANTON   5105
MARTINEZ MARIE E       1115   MCCULLOUGH TRACY MICHE 2905
MCFADDEN SCOTT JAMES   2905   MORIN JEFFREY LUCIEN   1205
MOSES CHAD HOLDEN      3105   PANGJOGIE ANTHONY D    1115
PATTEN KAREN LASHAUN   3105   PAVLIK DAVID WRIGHT    3105
PERRY RICHARD ARNOLD J 1175   PFAEFFLIN DAVID A      1125
RALLS CALVIN WALTON JR 2305   ROBBINS GRADY MATTHEW  1325
ROBISON JOHANNA MARJOR 1635   ROSS BYRON VEDELL      1115
SCHUMAIER OWEN TAKASHI 1325   SIMPSON AMANDA ELIZABE 1205
TROUT KELLY ELIZABETH  2905   TURNER ROBERT L        1315
WHITE DAVID C          1315   WILKIN JAMES RYAN      1205
WOOD THOMAS ZANE IV    1205
                 TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
       DOR/EFF DATE                       1 AUGUST 2005
ATKINSON TODD A        6332   BELLAIR MATTHEW J      6402
BROWN ROBERT AARON     6182   BURGETT ROBERT WESLEY  6362
CARPENTER STEVEN SCOTT 6362   CARSTENS MARK ALAN     6312
CARTER YOLANDA MICHELL 6422   CAWYER MICHEAL LEE     6182
CLARK JAMES CHESTER    6412   CORONADO RALPH MARTINE 6182
EDQUIST MICHAEL BRUCE  6182   ERVIN RICARDO JR       6412
FISCHER SHAUN WILLIAM  6182   FRY ROBERT CHRISTIAN   6382
HAMILTON BRUCE ALLEN   6332   HICKENBOTTOM DURWARD   6182
HICKS MILES GOODIN     6412   HUMPEL DAVID ALTON     6402
KAMM LOYAL ARDEN JR    6412   LAMBRECHT MARK JOSEPH  6382
LAWRENCE RUSSELL ARTHU 6312   LOPEZ MANUEL JR        6382
MCNEILL DARNELL CAREY  6262   MECKES GLEN ALLEN      6362
MENDIOLA GILBERTO JR   6182   NICHOLS KELLY SCOTT    6182
REEDY WESLEY DEAN      6402   ROBB DENVER DEAN       6412
ROBERSON ROBERT EDWARD 6182   ROLLSTON MARK VERNON   6332
SHORT JAMES CURTIS     6362   SNYDER RAYMOND III     6332
TARAFAS TIMOTHY        6182   TARVER LARRY EUGENE    6312
TEMPLE MONTE ROLFE     6382   TIMKO WILLIAM GEORGE   6382
TRAWEEK TERRY NOLAN JR 6182   URICH MICHAEL JOSEPH   6402
WHEATLEY STEVEN RAY    6382   WIECHERT BENJAMIN JOHN 6312
WORKS MICHAEL JEROME   6262   WRIGHT RICHARD DEAN    6382
YOUNGBLOOD ELLIOTT WIL 6382
         PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
BROWN WILLIAM RONALD J 7481   CONDON GERARD PETER    7521
JOHNSTON DAVID SCOTT   7151   TURCOTTE MICHAEL JOHN  7151
         PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
        DOR/EFF DATE                     1 AUGUST 2005
CORMIER CASLEY JOSEPH  7341
         PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
        DOR/EFF DATE                     1 AUGUST 2005
BENNETT TIMOTHY SCOTT  7531   BREWSTER DAVID ALLAN   7181
BUCKLEY ARTHUR JOEL    7421   BUSTRIA DIONISIO DEAN  7311
DAVIS BEVERLY MICHELE  7411   DUFFY TIMOTHY JOHN     7281
EARLY BRANT KEITH      7521   FRONCKOWIAK DERRICK PA 7341
GALLAGHER JAMES ERROL  7141   GEORGE MARK THOMASS    6261
GOESSMAN LORI D        7411   GRIER WILLIE JAMES JR  7441
HAGGERTY DEAN EDWARD   7121   HALL CHARLES HOWARD    6441
HAMILTON WILLIAM JOSEP 7381   HAVER KAREN RENEE      7441
HILL MICHAEL ALAN      7521   HUBENTHAL DALE EDWARD  7231
IMPERIAL DARIUS LEPIO  7511   JOHNSTON DAVID EARL    7131
JONES STEPHEN B        7511   MARTINEZ DIONISIO V JR 7141
MEYER DARREN PARMLEY   7381   NANCE WILLIAM DURVAL   7341
OBENLAND CHRISTOPHER A 7341   OLSON KEITH MERRILL    7381
PARKER KENNETH RAY     7491   PARRISH RANDALL WAYNE  7341
RADCLIFFE DANIEL WALTE 6161   REAGAN TOMMY WAYNE     7151
REVELS WILLIAM WESLEY  7421   RIVERA REYES           7321
ROSALES RODELIO P      7521   ROSS ANDRE MIGIAL      7131
SABELLA FRANK DIEGO    7111   SMITH JEFFREY WARREN   7261
SPIRES JOHN EDWARD     7201   STACEY SHAWN L         7111
WALLACE MICHAEL GLENN  7111

2.  A COMMANDING OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION SHOULD ACT BEFORE
THE DATE INDICATED AND NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON AND SEND
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION IMMEDIATELY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-483)
WITH A COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM
1421/7 (REV. 9-02).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF A.
   USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.
   USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.
   USE 10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.
MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

3.  RESERVE OFFICERS SHOULD CONSULT SECNAVINST 1210.5A FOR
INFORMATION CONCERNING TRANSFER TO THE REGULAR NAVY.  DIRECT
INQUIRIES TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4801G).

4.  OFFICERS CONSIDERING VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT SHOULD REVIEW
SECNAVINST 1811.3M FOR SERVICE OBLIGATION UPON ACCEPTING PROMOTION.
OFFICERS ANTICIPATING RESIGNATION OR RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER
SECNAVINST 1920.6B MAY ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY
ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY OBLIGATION.

5.  RELEASED BY VADM G. L. HOEWING, N1NT.//
BT
#0738
NNNN
%d bloggers like this: