ACTIVE DUTY LINE AND STAFF CORPS PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER

RTTUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 2271757-UUUU--RUCRNAD.
ZNR UUUUU
R 152118Z AUG 05
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1NT//
TO NAVADMIN
BT
UNCLAS //01421//

NAVADMIN 194/05

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/-/AUG//

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY LINE AND STAFF CORPS PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR
TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER,
LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER//




GENTEXT/REMARKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON
THEIR PROMOTIONS TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS
NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR EFFECTING PERMANENT AND TEMPORARY
OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES INDICATED.
                PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
                        SENATE CONFIRMED
      LINE 27 JUNE 2004                   STAFF 27 JUNE 2004
       DOR/EFF DATE                        1 SEPTEMBER 2005
ANDERSON JERRY RANDALL 1200   ASHTON DUANE ROWAN     1120
AUTEN KENNETH WAYNE    1110   BECKVONPECCOZ STEPHEN  1310
BRANCH KENNETH WYATT   5100   BROENE BRIAN JAMES     1320
CAMPBELL KEVIN PETER   1110   CANTU JESUS VASQUEZ    3100
COLAIANNI MARK V       2200   CONROY TIMOTHY MICHAEL 1310
CULTON TERRENCE E      1110   DAVIS KRIS OTIS        1630
DEARDURFF MARK JOSEPH  1310   DEMARCO JOSEPH FRANK   1310
DEVINE WILLIAM D       4105   DOBSON HENRY VANESS JR 5100
DOMMERMUTH RONALD F II 2100   FAHEY ROBERT GERARD    5100
FRAGOSO LINO LUIS      2300   GALSGAARD ALLAN GUNNAR 1440
GENUNG MARK DAVID      1110   GILDAY MICHAEL MARTIN  1110
GRAHAM MICHAEL GLENN   1110   HALL WILLIAM M         2100
HARDING JON CAREY      1520   HARRISON FRANCIS LEO J 1310
HASSELBECK ANNETTE NOE 2900   HATHAWAY GAIL LOUISE   2300
HENDRICKSON RANDALL M  1110   HERRICK CRAIG LESLIE   3100
HOPPA ROBERT VALENTINE 1630   HORWITZ JEFFREY SCOTT  2500
JOHNSON LEE REAMES JR  6420   JONAK PAULA MARIA      2900
KERR BRIAN GREGORY     2300   KING JOHN GRAHAM       3100
KNUDSON WADE EDWARD    1510   LANGSTON MICHAEL W     4100
LEWIS JAY SCOT         1140   MCSWAIN JEROME JR      2200
MONTGOMERY MARK CANNON 1110   MOYNIHAN DENNIS JOHN   1650
MULDOON RICHARD CHARLE 1510   MURRAY DAVID ANDREW    1320
NARDI PETER ANDREW     1440   NEAGLEY JOHN PHILLIP   1110
NEAL RANDALL A         1110   NORBERG CHARLES EVERET 1310
NYGAARD JOHN CHARLES   1110   OGUREK JEFFREY ALAN    1310
OLSON ERIC WINTER      1630   OLSON LEE A            1120
PADFIELD JONATHAN MAX  1110   PAULSEN JAMES          1310
PAYTON TYRONE          1310   PERDUE PHILIP W        2105
PETRILLO MARTIN ANTHON 2300   PROPER JEFFREY DENNIS  1610
SCHNELL DAVID ALLAN    1310   SLADE LAWRENCE RANDOLP 1600
SMITH SCOTT MITCHELL   2200   SPICER JOHN STARK      3100
TELA STEPHEN DOUGLAS   2300   THERRIAULT ROBERT WILF 3100
WALKER JOHN GARRETT    1110   WARREN STEVEN WALTER   1800
WEARS THOMAS G         1120   WHITNEY MARK RICHARDSO 1440
WILBERT DEBRA MAY      2900
               PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
                        SENATE CONFIRMED
     LINE 27 JUNE 2004                   STAFF 9 AUGUST 2004
      DOR/EFF DATE                         1 SEPTEMBER 2005
ALBRO BRIAN N          1320   ALVES JEFFREY M        1315
ANDERSON EDWARD LEO    1120   ANGLIN ANTHONY JAMES   1110
AQUILINA JOSEPH C      2105   BACCUS JOHN BENJAMIN I 2105
BARKER ERIC S          1320   BASTIEN JOHN LOUIS     2105
BAYNE CATHERINE ANNE   2900   BERGEY LEIF E          1310
BERGTHOLD RICHARD DEAN 2300   BERNARD STEPHANIE A    2105
BLACKBURN WILLIAM D    6280   BOCKWOLDT TODD S       1440
BODVAKE ROBERT W       1110   BRACKETT STEVEN JAMES  1320
BRAUN GUNTER IRVING    6400   BROCK STEVEN VERNON    1630
BROWNE PUTNAM HUNTINGT 1310   BRUCE GARY MADISON     1630
BULIS WILLIAM ANTHONY  1310   BURDEN ANDREW DAVID    1310
BURNS PATRICIA MARY    2900   BURSTION ANGELO D      1110
CAVALIERI GERALD JAMES 1800   CHAPMAN ANNE LYNNE     1310
CHIVERS KURT MILES     3100   CHOI HEEDONG           1110
CLEMENT BRIAN DAVID    2905   CONWAY JAMES MICHAEL   1320
COOLONG KEVIN JAMES    2900   COWEN CARL R           2105
CRISPELL SPENCER JAY   1310   CURTIS MICHAEL RAY     6130
CZEREWKO JEFFREY JOHN  1310   DAHLIN ROBIN ALLEN YA  1630
DALGETTY MICHAEL P     2100   DIENNA NICHOLAS JOSEPH 1320
DITALLO DAVID J        1310   DOLAN HOPE E           1200
DOLLAGA LEONARD CY     1120   DOOLIN JOEL ALBERT     2500
DREW BRIAN JAMES       2900   DUARTE BEAU V          1510
DUFFORD JAMES A        1310   EDGE WILLIAM W         1520
ELAM DONALD EMMET      1610   ENGDAHL JAIME WARREN   1510
ERTEL THOMAS M         1610   ESSEX JOSEPH BRIAN     2300
FARR DEANN JOLENE      2300   FERGUSON JOHN FRANCIS  2300
FISCHER ANNE BLOOMFIEL 2500   FLEMING MATTHEW G      1110
FREELAND FREDERICK P J 1120   GALVIN EDWARD M        1320
GAMACHE TIMOTHY LARRY  1320   GANOWSKI ROBERT W      5100
GILBERT MARK STEVEN    1310   GILLILAND JOHN E       3100
GLENISTER DAVID T      1110   GLENN WALTER HILL JR   1310
GORDON BABETTE ROSE    2500   GORDON CHRISTOPHER L   1310
GOSZKOWICZ BRIAN J     1310   GREENWALT MICHAEL LERO 4100
HABERLIN RICHARD JOSEP 1320   HAIGLER HENRY J        1310
HAM CHRISTOPHER ANDREW 2105   HANCOCK JAMES L        2100
HANLON PETER E         5100   HANSEN ALAN MADS       4100
HARRISON CARY E        2105   HARTGERINK BRADLEY JAY 2900
HAYDEN RICHARD D       2300   HEARNS RODNEY          1600
HINES KARL EDWARD      1320   HOUDE LINDA JANE ANN   2900
HUNT ADAM LOCKLIN      1310   HUNT DAVID SHERIDAN    1440
KING QUINTEN M         1440   KIRK JAMES ADAM        1110
KLIEM JOHN ANTHONY     5100   KNOX BRYANT W          3100
KOOISTRA SCOTT         2200   KRUSLING JEFFREY ROBER 1320
LAWRY SCOTT PAUL       2300   LEFTWICH RONNELL RANDO 2900
LENOX KEVIN PAUL       1310   LERCH ROGER JAMES JR   6400
LEVY CHARLES LEWIS     2105   LOCKWOOD DORA UMEYO    1650
LUKSOVSKY KYLE P       3100   MACKOVICK LYNN THERESE 1600
MALONE SHAWN PATRICK   1310   MCCAULEY JEFFREY WILLI 1140
MCCLINCY MICHAEL SEAN  2100   MCFARLANE JAMES RUSSEL 2500
MCKINNEY WILLIAM CLAYT 1120   MCMILLAN MICHAEL MOORE 1310
MEADOWS MICHAEL LEONAR 2105   MELENDEZ CARMELO       5100
MICHELS ADAM SETH      2305   MOORE ERIN M           2100
MOORE KEITH G          1110   MOORE MICHAEL RENICK   1310
MOREAU THOMAS J        3100   NEUHEISEL JOSEPH HENRY 3100
OCONNELL RICHARD FRANC 1310   OHMAN KLAS W           1310
ONEAL JULIE JOHNETTE   1200   OZAKI SCOTT TADASHI    2205
PADULA DAVID MICHAEL   1310   PENNY MICHAEL G        2105
PEREZ LUIS MIGUEL      2300   PETERS AARON SCOTT     1140
PETERSON TONY LEROY    2205   PHILLIPS CURTIS KIMBAL 1310
PICKEL JOSEPH JOHN     2300   PLATH DARREN R         1440
PONDER TANYA MAUDEEN   2900   PROKOPIUS MARK A       1120
PRUSS MARTIN WALTER    2100   RACE HERBERT R JR      1310
RAFFIER JOHN P         1200   REED LEONARD EDWARD    1310
REISS ARTHUR JOHN      1800   RICHARDSON SHERYL SCRI 1630
RIEGLE TIMOTHY E       1110   ROBINSON KELLY ALMON   1630
RODRIGUEZ ANTHONIO     2105   RODRIGUEZ MILDRED      2105
ROSARIOCOLLAZO JUAN AN 2105   SARDIELLO CARLOS ABEL  1320
SCHROEDER JULIE A      1600   SCHROEDER THEODORE HER 1120
SCHUMACHER THOMAS S    1310   SIDDALL TODD M         1140
SIDDIQUE SOHAIL A      2105   SIMPSON EDWARD E       3100
SMITH SCOTT CHRISTOPHE 3100   SOYK DEBRA ROBIN       2300
SPARKS CHARLES CALVIN  1300   SPEDERO PAUL C JR      1310
STEPHENS ERIC MATTHEW  1630   TARBAY AMY MARIE       2900
TEMME MICHAEL WAYNE    1440   THOMPSON KENT FREDERIC 1310
THOMPSON RICHARD W     1310   TROWBRIDGE JEFFREY CHA 2300
UYESUGI KEN HAYATO     2300   VAIDYANATHAN RAJAN     1440
VASELY PETER GERARD    1130   VERNAZZA KARIN ANN     1200
VICKERS CHARLES HARRY  1310   WADE JOHN FREDRIC      1110
WALKER DOUGLAS HUGH    1320   WEBER TIMOTHY HARDING  2300
WELLS DANIEL A         1320   WIESE ERIC SCOTT       1320
WILLIAMS BARNEY STEVEN 5100   WILSON DEAN A          1510
WORKMAN HAROLD THOMAS  1110   YI MIL AM              4100
ZELIG CRAIG MICHAEL    2105   ZUZICH JOHN MILNER     1110
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
                      SENATE CONFIRMED
     LINE 30 SEPTEMBER 2004            STAFF 30 SEPTEMBER 2004
      DOR/EFF DATE                        1 JUNE 2005
COOK COREY A           3100   MURPHY ENCHANTA L      2105
      DOR/EFF DATE                        1 SEPTEMBER 2005
ACKISS TAMMERA L       2900   ADAMS CHRISTOPHER WAYN 1110
ADCOOK RICHARD SCOTT   2200   ALLISON JOHN D         1310
ANDREWS WILLIAM J      1630   APPLEBEE CORY R        1110
ARCHILA ANDREW MARIO   2305   AUSTIN KATHERINE COVIN 2100
AXELSEN FRANK O        2100   BAKER GREGORY E        1110
BAKER JOHN F           1320   BARRETT KENNETH C      3100
BARTEE JON A           1110   BAUER KEVIN KIM        6330
BAUER TERRY L          1120   BAUMHOVER BRIAN J      1310
BEANE MICHAEL JERRY    1110   BECKER JOSEPH R        1310
BEGLEY NATHAN BRUCE    3100   BERAN MATTHEW LOUIS    2500
BESTGEN RICHARD A      1310   BEZY BERNARD ANTHONY   4105
BODNOVICH THOMAS GERAR 2300   BOKMEYER MATTHEW D     1310
BONAVIA GRANT H        2100   BOOTH JAMES L          6330
BOUCHER WAYNE CHARLES  2305   BOWEN CHRISTOPHER L    1610
BRADLEY DANIEL S       1200   BRATLEY MICHAEL C      1310
BREWER WALTER D        1110   BRIGGS REGINALD S      6120
BRODIE MARK FRANCIS    2105   BROWN MARK HARDIN      6260
BROWN MICHAEL DAVID    4105   BRUCE CURTIS WILLIAM J 1610
BRYANT ANNA C          1800   BUB JOHN L             1110
BURNS JERRY L          1320   BUSH DAVID V           1120
CAGE JOHN EDWARD       1120   CHECHE DANIEL JAMES    6120
CHEN JOHN JUNQIAO      3100   CHENEY CARRICK AREWIN  6151
CHOATE PAUL L          1520   CHRISTENSEN BRANDON    1120
CIESLA JUDITH ANN      2905   CIMICATA TODD F        1310
CLARK MARK DEAN        2300   COLE DEREK E           1610
COLLINS JOHN P         1635   CONLEY ANTHONY MICHAEL 5105
CONTRERAS JORGE LIONEL 5105   COOK TANYA N           1200
CORPRON RUSSELL JAMES  1110   COX TINA MARIE         2900
CRANE RICHARD LEE      6440   CRENSHAW PARIS E       1110
CURRIER JEFFERY S      6160   DAGNACHEW ESKINDER     2300
DANISH DAVID CHRISTOPH 2105   DARISH JASON A         1320
DAVIES RICHARD T       1610   DEATON WILLIAM C       2900
DELPILAR RUBEN         2105   DERLEY DENNIS TODD     1800
DEROO ALTA JEAN        2105   DEVINEY JEFFREY CORBIN 5100
DEWING CHRISTOPHER B   2105   DIEBOLD BRIAN J        1110
DOMINGO NAOMI NANQUIL  2900   DORAN KRISTIAN MICHAEL 3100
DOSS ALPHONSO M        1200   DRAG MATTHEW JOSEPH    1120
DUNN DALYN EDWARD      6330   DURHAM CATHERINE OCONN 2900
EHLERMANN MARK RICHARD 1315   ELLIS NORRIS LEE       6131
ERWIN WILLIAM DOUGLAS  6130   ESKRIDGE LAURIN N      2500
EVANS ERIC SCOTT       2205   FAIRLEY PATRICK NEAL   2305
FANNON ROBERT CHARLES  1600   FELDMAN ANDRE SCOTT    6440
FELDMAN BRIAN L        2105   FIELDS DAVID B         1320
FINGERSON TRENT WADE   1630   FISCHER BENJAMIN PETER 2105
FISCHL KURT E          1110   FRASER WILLIAM D       1310
FRAVEL BENJAMIN JOHN   2205   FUDGE BRADLEY HOWARD   6310
FUENTES ROBBY DION     6410   GAGLIANO JOSEPH ALBERT 1110
GALLOWAY CHARLES L JR  1110   GARCIA THOMAS J        1115
GAUERKE STEVEN J       2100   GAWARAN EDRION R       2300
GILHOOLY JONATHAN E    2100   GLEESON TODD D         2105
GLOSBY LESLIE ERIC     1460   GOHL ELIZABETH B       2205
GRASMICK MARK R        1320   GREEN THOMAS W         3100
GROOVER MARTIN M       6180   GROVER JASON SCOTT     2500
GUILLORY KEITH JERARD  3100   GUSTAFSON JON R        1310
GUSTAFSON ROBERT C     1520   HAISLIP EDSEL R        6360
HALE DARREN R          5100   HALY ANDREW S          1120
HARDIN BRANDON WAYNE   2305   HARRILL RANDOLPH S     1635
HARRIS MICHAEL J       1110   HATCH BRIAN CLAIR      2305
HAYTAIAN MICHAEL KARL  2305   HERKENHOFF MICHAEL R   6181
HERRERA FERDINAND CERV 3100   HERWITZ MARC DAVID     2305
HILL TAMMY N           2105   HINDMAN TRACI JO       2305
HOELZ JOSEPH GEHLEN    2500   HOFFMAN NEIL J         1310
HOLMES JARROD PAUL     2105   HOPEWELL GARY W JR     1600
HOSEA LONNIE SHELTON   2900   HOWARD PRUDENCE YVETTE 3100
HUBERT AMY SALNESS     2105   HUDSON JOHN DAVID      1200
HUMMEL KIRK R          1320   JOHNSON MARK EDWARD    1460
JONES SCOTT A          1115   KALANTZIS JOHN ANGELO  4105
KANTOR ADAM SCOTT      2500   KARPI STEPHEN C        1120
KEINER STUART I        1310   KELLER DARREN BOND     2105
KERN SHAWN MARSHALL    1310   KING DANNY WEBSTER     6510
KORFIAS FRANK J        1120   KRUEGER JASON A        1310
LAGARDE MICHAEL JOSEPH 5100   LAPENNA JOSHUA JONATHA 1460
LEGHORN JEREMY THOMAS  1460   LLOYD ANDREA           2905
LOESCHE PAUL ANDREW    2900   LONG JAMES A           1200
LOPEZ EDDIE            2900   LUKEN MICHAEL JOHN     2500
LUSTENBERGER CARLISLE  1310   LYSTER GEOFFREY D      3100
MACDONALD STEVEN JUDE  3100   MACIAS PHILLIP A       1320
MACLIN LAWRENCE A      1110   MARTIN KARI LEIGH      2900
MARTINEZ FRANCISCO J   1630   MARTINO CHRISTOPHER A  5100
MAZANKOWSKI SCOTT M    1130   MCADOO SANTO           3100
MCALEXANDER JOSEPH C   1310   MCCALL KATHY LEE       2900
MCKAY THOMAS DUNCAN    1460   MCLAUGHLIN JOHN DANIEL 2205
MEYER SUZANNE RUTH     1630   MILDER EDMUND A        2105
MILTENBERGER JOHN DAVI 6320   MOHLER HALLOCK N       6410
MONEYMAKER THOMAS ANDR 1800   MOORE FREDERICK DOUGLA 2105
MORIARITY THOMAS G     2105   MORRIS KENNETH A       1310
MORTON PETER JOHN      1630   MULCAHY MATTHEW J      1120
MURRAY MICHELE LOUISE  2905   NEWTON KRISTY LYNNE    2905
NGUYEN JOHN L          1110   NICOL WILLIAM SCOTT    6130
NORBECK MARIA MARGARET 2900   OSTDIEK GREGORY JOHN   1110
OSTRANDER GREGORY B    2300   OTLOWSKI RICHARD JOHN  3100
OYTAS NOMER R          1320   PALMA JAMES K          2100
PARKS STEVEN JAMES     2900   PAYNE JIMMY ALLEN JR   6130
PEABODY CHRISTOPHER A  1320   PERRY CHARLES L        1110
PETERS ESLY A          1120   PETERSON CATHERINE E   6420
PICKETT SARA SHARMAYNE 2900   PIERIE RAYMOND V       1310
PIRKOLA ROGER LEE      5100   POLETE SEAN P          1310
PRESTON RICHARD L      1110   PROPST SCOTT L         1320
READ MARGARET MARIE    2305   RODRIGUEZ DAVID A      1110
ROSE THOMAS WILSON     6360   ROSEBERRY JEANETTE DIA 2305
ROTTER JOHN E          1310   SANDOVAL THOMAS MICHAE 1115
SAULS BETH ALANE       2905   SAWVELL ROBERT A       6310
SCHMITT JAMES W        1310   SCHNEIDER WILLIAM BART 1635
SELLERBERG KURT MICHAE 1110   SHAND DARREN STEPHEN   6160
SHIELDS JEFF A         6491   SHILLITO MARCELLE P    1520
SIDARAS GLEN E         1120   SKINNER KEVIN SCOTT    6180
SMALL MATTHEW P        6151   SNEE DAVID T           1110
SNYDER JEFFREY L       1110   SPEARS VICTOR LEE III  1610
STANFIELD VERNON H     1110   STOCKTON HAROLD E      1600
SWARTZ SHAUN A         1320   TANGUMA MANUEL III     2105
THORNTON SANFORD TY    6331   TIDWELL JAMES E        1320
TIEFENBACH MICHAEL E   1310   TORNGA BRENT K         1320
TREVINO THEODORE M     1115   TRINH HIEN THE         2205
TROSIEN MARC WALTER    6420   VAUGHN JACKSON W       1320
WAGNER YEN HONG        2200   WARNER WILLIAM BENJAMI 2105
WILLIAMS ANN           2900   WILLIAMS KEVIN RAYNARD 2300
WILSON LUZ JACQUELINE  2300   WISE BRETT ALLEN       1630
WLASCHIN CHRISTOPHER   6420   WOLFSON DIANNA         1460
YARDLEY THOMAS E       1110   ZALEWSKI ROBERT A      2105
ZEHMS CHAD T           2105
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
      DOR/EFF DATE                     1 JULY 2005
MIOVECH JEFFREY SCOTT  1205
      DOR/EFF DATE                     1 SEPTEMBER 2005
ALEXANDER MELISSA MARI 2905   ALLEN DAWN C           1115
ALMUETE JAKENBERG NAVA 3105   AMEZAGA GUILLERMO R    1805
ANDERSON MARK D        1115   ARANHA ROBERT SANJAY   5105
ARNOTT JEREMY SCOTT    1315   ASHTON ANNE MARIE      2905
BAER BRADLEY MICHAEL   5105   BALL JAMES MCLEOD      3105
BARBER ARCHIE L        1115   BARHAM NEAL EDWARD     1315
BARKLEY TIMOTHY R      1115   BARTHA TIMOTHY SCOTT   3105
BELL MICHAEL A         3105   BENSON MARK D          1195
BERGER KENNETH II      1325   BERKE CHRISTOPHER ANDR 1325
BIDDLE KENNETH DALE    3105   BORCHARDT BRIAN A      1195
BROWN JOHN CLAYTON     5105   BUENVIAJE JOSEPH ALBAN 4105
CAFFREY KATHLEEN MARIE 2905   CARVER HAROLD R        1115
CASSIDY HEATHER LYNN   2505   CASTAGANETO DANA CRAIG 3105
CHESNUT KEVIN DON      1125   CHRISTOPHERSON COREY J 2305
CHUSTZ MATTHEW AARON   1315   COLLINS WILLIAM M      1115
COOK BRETT DAMIAN      2505   DAMATO SALVATORE ANTON 3105
DAMICO LAWRENCE DAVID  3105   DAVIS SHANNON JACKSON  3105
DELAHOYA NANCY CAROLYN 2305   DMITRUKOWSKI TOMASZ    1125
DONNELLY JOHN C        3105   DORF SCOTT MATHEW      1115
DUNCAN KURT BRIAN      2905   EDWARDS CHRISTOPHER SC 1325
EICHORST TODD CHARLES  1325   ELROD JOHNATHON WILLIA 1325
ELSON JAY F            1115   FENNESSEY KEVIN MICHAE 1175
FINEGAN KYLE PATRICK   1325   FISHER JEFFREY WILLIAM 1315
FRANCEK RUSSELL DOUGLA 2305   FRAZEE TROY ALAN       5105
GANDER KELLY CABANAS   1315   GEARY BRIAN R          1115
GERHART MICHAEL R      1315   GIBBS RAYNARD          2905
GOODRICH MATTHEW A     1205   GRADY PHILIP LAWRENCE  2905
GRANT JAMES PERCY      1125   GREENWOOD NATHANIEL HU 1325
HARPER JEFFREY BURKE   1315   HATFIELD RAY A         1315
HATTERSLEY ADAM ROGER  1125   HERNTON MICHAEL ROBNET 1115
HERRIN JOHN DOUGLAS    5105   HERROLD THOMAS A       1325
HIGGINS KACEY DANIELLE 3105   HIGGINS STEPHEN GLENN  3105
HILL LISA HELENE       2905   HITCHCOCK STUART ROSS  2905
HOLZNER CHRISTOPHER MI 5105   HOOVER CHAD ISRAEL     1525
HUDSON SEAN MICHAEL    1115   HUNTER BILLY R         1115
JAROSZ MICHAEL MARTIN  5105   JENKINS MICHAEL J      1315
JOHNSON JED ROBERT     1315   JOHNSON LEMELLE LOVON  5105
JONES JAMES ALLEN      1315   JONES JOSHUA LEWIS     1325
KELLER CHAD E          1115   KELSALL JONAS B        1135
KENNEY MICHAEL ALOIS   1315   KIRK JUDDSON M         1315
KISICH CHRISTOPHER GEO 1325   KLEPACTULENSRU PAMELA  2305
KOOP MATTHEW R         1325   KRAL PETER A           1195
LADD KELLY J           1315   LANDIS JAMES R         1315
LANG SCOTT NELSON      1125   LEBLANC CHRISTOPHER MI 1325
LENHOFF SARAH ANN      5105   LEWIS LINWOOD O        1125
LINKS JUSTIN JOSEPH    1115   LITTY CRAIG EDWARD     1125
LOWENSTEIN KEITH ALEXA 1315   LYLE KEVIN JAMES       2305
MACLAN RODERICK        2905   MARSH KEVIN M          1325
MATHIS ELENA MARIE     2305   MATSON DAVID P         1325
MAY JAMES P            1135   MCGONAGLE JOHN J       1325
MCINTOSH FRANK W       1315   MCWHIRTER KYLE ROBERT  1325
MELEASON DANIEL E      1615   MERRITT JON WILLIAM    3105
METZLER CONRAD JACOB   1315   MILIUS MARK DAVID      3105
MILLER BENJAMIN J      1115   MONROE STEPHEN CHRISTO 1325
MORALES DANIEL ROMERO  1805   MOSQUERA ELKIN FERNAND 5105
MOYER THOMAS PRESCOTT  1315   MURPHY BRAN DWAYNE     1305
MURPHY MICHAEL BRENNAN 1315   NEINER DANIEL T        5105
NELSON VINCE GARY      1315   NEWTON JAMES MATTHEW   3105
NORTH SAMUEL K         1115   OHARA DANIEL K         1315
OLLYHILL LATONIA Y     1115   OLSEN ERIK ANDREW      3105
PAM KRISTAN N          1115   PARKER MICHAEL FRANCIS 1315
PATTERSON MICHAEL MATT 1315   PAYNE ASHLEY THOMAS    1325
PETRIDES MATTHEW P     1115   PICINICH MATTHEW LAWRE 1315
PYLYPIAK STEVEN ANTHON 5105   RAE ADAM CARTER        2305
REEVES LAURA CHARLOTTE 1315   ROBERTS WILLIAM JAMES  1115
ROBINSON ROBERT LOVE S 1315   ROMEO ROMEO BALOBALO   3105
SACK WALTER L          1315   SCOTT MYCEL DONTOINNE  1315
SEIFERT CHRISTOPHER PA 3105   SEWELL ELI A           1125
SHARPE MARIE FLORENCE  1115   SIGMON KENNIS J        3105
SLABAUGH JASON D       1315   SMITH DARIN SCOTT      1125
SMITH ROBERT LOYD      2305   SPOONER SHAWN P        1315
STEWART PAUL BURLESON  5105   STICKNEY WILLIAM J     1315
STOGDILL JOHN BEAUREGA 1315   STONE AMY MARIE        2905
STORY BRIAN CHRISTOPHE 1525   SULLIVAN JAMES RUEBEN  5105
TAMMINGA PETER JAMES   1325   TAYLOR MICHAEL ALLYN   4105
TAYLOR OTIS L          1315   TERRANCE DENVER LEE    5105
TERRELL JANELLE M      1115   THOMPSON CHRISTOPHER H 1115
TOLBERT GRACE ANGUS    2905   TONEY ALVIN D JR       1315
TORRES FREDDY HAROLD   2305   TREADWAY DEIRDRE CONST 2905
TROTTER LEONARD CHARLE 2905   TULLY CHRISTINE KAY    1115
TURNER ROY             1525   VANDA JESSICA ELAINE D 1635
VANDERWEIDE MICHAEL JA 5105   VELAZQUEZ JESUS MANUEL 1525
VERNON CLAYTON DENE    1315   VOGEL KATHERINE LORRAI 2305
VU NGOC DINH           1325   WAGNER BLAINE AUSTIN   1325
WAGNER STEVEN JOSHUA   1315   WALSH MICHAEL THOMAS   5105
WELLS GORDEN SCOTT     1115   WEMETT NATHAN S        1115
WIESE ANDREW R         1325   WILDMAN MICHAEL R      1325
WILKINSON ROBERT T     1115   WILLIAMS JARED MARC    1325
WILLIAMS JOSHUA R      1115   WINSTEAD RICHARD MAURI 1325
WISE RUSSELL FREDERICK 1315   WOODWARD ROBERT DOUGLA 1115
YUAN NING LU           5105
                 TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
      DOR/EFF DATE                        1 SEPTEMBER 2005
DAVIS MARC TROUSDALE   6512   DAVY JASON ALAN        6402
DENNIS WILLIAM ANDREW  6402   OCHELTREE RONALD KENNE 6122
         PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
BLACK HARRY CARL       7151   CARLISLE RANDY VINCENT 7401
LLEVA MARTE VIZCARRA   7131   SMITH DAVID P          7341
         PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
      DOR/EFF DATE                        1 SEPTEMER 2005
BUNDY LEON ROBERT JR   7161   CARLSON WILLIAM MICHAE 7111
DEAN LARRY DONELL      7311   KING JERRY L           7421
KNOLLS MICHAEL DAVID   7181   MARTINEZ MICHAEL BRITT 6131
WALKER RONALD          7341   WOJCIECHOWSKI GREGORY  7538
         PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
      DOR/EFF DATE                        1 AUGUST 2005
SHORTALL JOHN E JR     7141
      DOR/EFF DATE                        1 SEPTEMBER 2005
BAKER TIMMY WRIGHT     7111   BEAVER TONY FLAY       7441
BENNETT JOSEPH ALAN    7311   BOUDREAU BRIAN         7441
COLIN HARLEY ADAM      7421   DAVIS TERENCE CHARLES  7111
DELEON ROMEO D         7131   EATON MARK JAMES       7511
ELLIS RONALD SHAWN     7111   FOX EDWARD ARNOLD      7441
GIBBS ALLEN WENDELL    7381   HALINSKI PATRICK JOSEP 7311
HILL JIMMY LAWRENCE    7361   HOLLAND BRYAN KENT     7441
HUCKS RUSSELL WAYNE    7341   JONES JEFFREY HAYWOOD  7281
JONES LEE JOSEPH       7121   JOSLIN RICHMOND H JR   7151
KNAPP GREGORY D        7131   LICUP LUCAS DAYRIT JR  7131
LOCKLEAR SHANNON RAY   7131   LUMPKIN RICHARD WILLIA 7151
MCGALLAGHER EARL EUGEN 7411   MENDIOLA RUDY PALOMO   7181
NORRIS TERRY LEE       7111   PAYNE THERESA          7521
PETERSON RAYMOND NMN J 7521   PIMENTAL KEVIN FRANCIS 7401
PUENTESPINA REY AVELLA 7521   RICHARDS JOSEPH ALBERT 7161
RICHARDSON JAMES M     7361   SAILER GREGORY         7361
SCHILTZ KIRK ALLAN     7361   SHAMBLIN SAMUEL BURGES 7131
SHARP LARRY WALLACE JR 7121   SIRECI JAMES JOHN      7441
SKOKOWSKI MARK STEVEN  7141   STERN BENJAMIN BAILEY  7131
TAYLOR NORRIS RANDELL  7111   TOOMBS MICHAEL RAY     7451
VALENTINE NORMAN MARK  7341   WAGNER GREGORY MARK    7421
WATSON MARVIN GIRARD   7511   WILLIAMS KIM EDWIN     7361

2.  A COMMANDING OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION SHOULD ACT BEFORE
THE DATE INDICATED AND NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON AND SEND
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION IMMEDIATELY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-483)
WITH A COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM
1421/7 (REV. 9-02).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF A.
   USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.
   USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.
   USE 10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.
MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

3.  RESERVE OFFICERS SHOULD CONSULT SECNAVINST 1210.5A FOR
INFORMATION CONCERNING TRANSFER TO THE REGULAR NAVY.  DIRECT
INQUIRIES TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4801G).

4.  OFFICERS CONSIDERING VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT SHOULD REVIEW
SECNAVINST 1811.3M FOR SERVICE OBLIGATION UPON ACCEPTING PROMOTION.
OFFICERS ANTICIPATING RESIGNATION OR RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER
SECNAVINST 1920.6B MAY ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY
ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY OBLIGATION.

5.  RELEASED BY VADM G. L. HOEWING, N1NT.//
BT
#0000
NNNN
%d bloggers like this: