ACTIVE DUTY LINE AND STAFF CORPS PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR /TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, /LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS

TO NAVADMIN

RAAUZYUW RUEWMCS0169 0591552-UUUU–RUCCBWF.
ZNR UUUUU ZUI RUENAAA0169 0591552
R 281552Z FEB 05 ZYB MIN PSN 240396J24
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
BT
UNCLAS //N01421//

NAVADMIN 037/05

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/-/FEB//

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY LINE AND STAFF CORPS PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR
/TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER,
/LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS//

GENTEXT/REMARKS/1. CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON
THEIR PROMOTIONS TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE. THIS
NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR EFFECTING PERMANENT AND TEMPORARY
OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES INDICATED.
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
SENATE CONFIRMED
LINE 27 JUNE 2004 STAFF 27 JUNE 2004
DOR/EFF DATE 1 MARCH 2005
ARONSON ROBERT AUGUST 1120 BATZLER TIMOTHY ALAN 1110
BELL STEPHEN SPENCER 5100 COSTELLO JOHN JOSEPH 1110
CREED JOSEPH DANIEL 1110 CRIGER THOMAS RUSSELL 1310
CURRER JEFFREY SCOTT 1120 DIORIO DAVID ROBERT 1120
DUKOVICH MITCHELL 2300 EXNER ERIC DOUGLAS 1630
FREEMAN JOHN EDWARD 2200 GIRRIER ROBERT PAUL 1110
GLASER MICHAEL HENRY 1310 HELLSTERN MARK JOSEPH 1110
HUNTER JAMES FLETCHER 1310 LAMAR JAMES E 2100
MACYKO ANDREW THOMAS 1310 MATA CRUZ 2900
MATAWITZ DAVID FRANK 1110 MATTHEWS TIMOTHY STIRL 1520
OHL MARK ANTONI 3100 SUSBILLA ROBERT TAYAG 1440
WHITE EDWARD STANISLAU 2500
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
SENATE CONFIRMED
LINE 27 JUNE 2004 STAFF 09 AUGUST 2004
DOR/EFF DATE 1 MARCH 2005
ARMSTRONG THOMAS SEAN 3100 BAKER REGINALD 1320
BEAUBIEN MARGARET SCHR 2900 BELL KENNETH ALAN 2200
BENAVENTE JON GERARD 1320 BIERLING SANDRA L 2105
BLACKWOOD CAROL LEE 2105 BRENNER JOSEPH REYNER 1800
CHAPAS ELEFTHERIOS NMN 1310 DENNIS CHRISTOPHER J 1310
DESMET ANTHONY TATE 1320 DONOVAN ROBERT J 2105
ELLENBECKER JOSEPH ANT 1630 EWALD WILLIAM LEWIS 1320
FAIRBANKS ROBERT M 5100 FINCH WILLIAM DORIE 1310
FORSTER DAVID L 1440 FORT BRIAN PATRICK 1110
FULLER SEAN PIERCE 1510 GILSTAD JOHN 2100
GREEN RANDALL KILLGORE 1310 JACKSON MARK H 1320
KAO DAVID HOBERT 3100 KATZ ROBERT D 1110
KINCADE BARBARA J 2900 KING RICHARD TODD 1200
KUNKA ROBERT JAMES 1310 LANDAS JAMES MICHAEL 1320
LOOMIS LARRY LEE 2300 MARSZALEK THOMAS ROBER 3100
MASSON KENNETH MORTON 1310 MEYERS MICAH LAWRENCE 2300
NORTON YVONNE DYNETTE 1600 OBERLEY MARK JEROME 1110
OROURKE PAUL J 1310 POTTS ANTHONY VINCENT 2305
RADY STEPHEN GEORGE II 1630 RAINWATER TIM 6410
RAYMUNDO DON SEGUNDO 2900 REISMEIER MARY SCHETZS 2500
RUGGIERO JOSEPH D 2105 SCHROEDER MICHAEL CHAR 1320
SCHULLER FRANK JOSEPH 1310 SCOTT BRENT WILLIAM 4100
SHILLING RUSSELL DWIGH 2300 SMITH LOREN J 2100
SNODGRASS PAUL SHANNON 1120 STEWART JOEL D 2100
TEETS BRIAN T 1310 TRULUCK MARK ANDERSON 1310
TURNER PHILLIP HUGH 1440 VANDENBERG PAUL JOSEPH 5100
WESTFALL MATTHEW GENE 1310 WESTON JEFFREY DAVID 1110
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
SENATE CONFIRMED
LINE 30 SEPTEMBER 2004 STAFF 30 SEPTEMBER 2004
DOR/EFF DATE 1 MARCH 2005
ALBARADO RAYMOND JOSEP 1310 ANDRADA ERNESTO CASTRO 3100
ATKINSON DEREK J 1315 AVILLO ANDREW JAMES 2205
AXINTO MARK IVAN 3100 BAKER GUY ALLEN 6110
BELISO JUANITA BELARDO 2900 BIRD ROBIN L 2100
BOMYEA WESLEY ERIC 6390 BOURQUE DAVID PAUL 1200
BRADLEY ALAN RAY 6110 BROOKS JOHN S 2100
BURNS WILLIAM ALEXANDE 1310 BYINGTON COY BRENT 6130
CARROLL WILLIAM D 2305 CASTILLO ARTHUR DEAN J 1320
CASTRO THERESA L 2100 CHENEVERT KATRINA ANN 2305
CLARK BRIAN JAMES 1310 COLEMAN WILLIAM E JR 1320
COUTURE JENNIFER S 1110 COWAN JOHN C 1130
CRANE WILLIAM M 1320 DECARO JOSHUA HARRIS 1310
FERGUSON CYNTHIA T 2905 FISCHER STEPHEN L 2105
FLETCHER BARBARA HELEN 2300 FRICK MATTHEW MICHAEL 1115
FROST GARY BRIAN 6320 FURUKAWA DON SEBASTIAN 1630
GATHRIGHT NICOLA M 3100 GOREY THOMAS MICHAEL I 6260
GRACIA MARY G 2905 GREESON JOSEPH LEE 5100
GRZYMALSKI KENNETH WAY 1320 HARRIS BRAD GEROME 1800
HARRIS ERIC B 2100 HARRIS RANDELL RAY 6230
HEDRICK DANIEL CARMICK 1320 HEINKEN ROGER DALE JR 1110
HEWITT JOHN W 1320 HODRICK CHRISTOPHER MI 5100
HOLMES JASON JEROME 2300 HOUSE ANDREW RAY 2500
JETTON JOHN W 1310 JOHNSONGARDNER CELESTI 2900
JURTA DANIEL SCOTT 1310 KAELBER WILLIAM JOHN 6210
KELSEY STEVEN GRANT 1310 KERR MARTIN WILLIAM 2300
KLOSTER MARK S 1110 KNOWLES BRIAN SCOTT 1310
KURZEJA BRIAN CHRISTOP 1320 LOPEZ ASSUNTA M C 1460
MATTOX MARK WILLIAM 1310 MONASKY ANN BARBARA 2205
MONTAGNET JOHN MANNING 1310 MOSS JAMES ROBERT 6181
MUTH SEAN MICHAEL 1120 NEALY DARRELL 1600
OMEARA KEVIN MICHAEL 2100 ORR ANTON DENAE 1310
ORREN STEVEN TODD 4105 PALMORE ROBERT Y 1520
PARHAM CHERYL THERESA 2300 PATTON KEITH E 1320
PENG YAOHSIEN 2205 PIENKOWSKI JOHN PAUL 1110
PIERONI ROBERT FRANCIS 1310 PIOTROWSKI KRISTIN MAR 3100
PLAZAS CARLOS ALBERTO 1630 POIRIER GIRARD L 2100
PREVO BRIAN THOMAS 1610 REED WILLIAM ROBERT 1310
REESE JAMES GEORGE JR 1630 REYNOLDS LIA MITOKO 2500
RICHARDSON DAVID KEITH 1110 RILEY GREGORY DALE 2900
SANDERS ERIN H 5100 SCHRECK JERROD M 1110
SCHWERDTFEGER HENRY D 1315 SHEEDY MICHAEL EDMUND 1310
SMITH CLINTON TYLER 1310 SMITH DAVID E 1120
SNELLING MICHAEL 1460 SONCRANT KEVIN ROSS 6410
STAUBS FRED THOMAS JR 6180 STERBENZ KENNETH B 1310
STRIDE GARRICK LON 2105 TAYLOR JOSEPH LEE 2905
TORRES ENRIQUE SAMUEL 2300 TRAFELI JOHN P 2105
WAGNER THAO N 2105 WEAVER MICHAEL J 1310
WILDERMUTH MAX JOSEPH 6130 WILLIAMS MATTHEW 6510
YOUNG TIMOTHY H 1310 YUHAS KATHLEEN LOUISE 2905
ZEIGLER GLENN MARTIN 1310 ZIMMER GREGORY J 2100
ZOOK DAVID G 1110
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
DOR/EFF DATE 1 MARCH 2005
ALEXANDER JAMES FITZGE 2305 ARINAZA JOSE RAMIL 5105
BAGEANT ALLEN DAVIS 1115 BALI SONIA MARIE 2305
BALOGUN RASAQ AKINTUND 3105 BAUDEK ARIC VINCENT 2905
BAUGH ALISHA RENEE 3105 BISHOP STEPHEN WADE 1615
BOTTOMS MICHAEL RAY 2905 BRADSHAW ROBERT EDWARD 4105
BREWSTER STEVEN GRAHAM 2305 BULLOCK MATTHEW NELSON 1115
BUNKER THOMAS HARTFORD 1315 BURCH CHAD LEE 2305
BURK BILLY SHAWN 2305 BURNS MATTHEW VINCENT 1315
CAMARENA RICHARD MICHA 1315 CARMICKLE AMY NOELLE 1315
CARMICKLE BOBBY THOMAS 1115 CARR TRAVIS NIGEL 2305
CASTRO REYNALDO DIMACU 1115 CELLAMARE VINCENT 1615
CHARLESWORTH TODD J 2305 CHUNG GEORGE 1325
CLIFTON TIMOTHY WAYNE 1315 COLEMAN CHE GLOVER 1315
COOK RUDOLPH WRIGHT 3105 COOK THOMAS TINE 4105
COSTELLO GARY SCOTT 1315 CUNNINGHAM JULIA MAY 1525
CUNNINGHAM TODD ALAN 1315 CURRY MICHEAL SHANE 2305
DANOWSKI SEAN MICHAEL 1315 DANYLEYKO GRAHAM T 2305
DOUGLAS MICHELLE 2305 EDGE ERIC WALTER 1525
ESHAM RICHARD HENRY II 1315 FENTRESS MARTIN NUNNAL 1325
FIELDS ANDRE LAMONT 3105 FREY JAMES JASON 1315
GALLAGHER THOMAS MICHA 1315 GAMMACHE GABRIEL JULES 1325
GARBERT BRIAN LEIGH 3105 GRILLET ALICE ODILE 1525
HAMILTON LASHELLE RENE 2305 HAYMON MICHAEL JAMES J 1325
HAYNES LEONARD EUGENE 1115 HERVEY ADREN 2305
HOANG LONGCHAU DUC 2305 HOWER BRIAN MICHAEL 2305
JASKE JENNIFER SHIZUE 1115 JENKINS CHARLES EDWARD 1115
JORDAN TIMOTHY BROCK 1125 JOYCE PAUL JOHN 1315
KAWESIMUKOOZA DAVID P 1635 KEILBERG PATRICIA LYNN 2305
KEITH JOHN FREDRICK 4105 KELLEY SEAN WILLIAM 2305
KENNEDY RONALD JAMES 4105 KIRCHER MARK JASON 1315
KITCHENS JO MARIE 2305 KOBBERDAHL TARA JO 2905
KOHL ERIN MARIE 2905 KREISLER NEAL RAYMOND 4105
LANGE HENRY DAVID 1635 LANGSTON GRANT HAMILTO 1315
LEDBETTER ALLEN BROWN 3105 LEE TYRA ANN 2305
LESEMANN JOHN DAVIS JR 1525 LESTER JASON NICHOLAS 1115
LEWIS SCOTT JOSEPH 3105 LINSKY GREGORY MICHAEL 3105
LIPKIN MICHAEL GARDNER 1115 LUKASIK BRETT MATTHEW 1325
MACCALLUM CHARLES SCOT 1315 MANLEY KURTIS ANDREW 2305
MCCLAIN LAWRENCE CLIFT 2305 MCCROSSAN DREW JARVIS 1315
MCDANIEL MATTHEW PAUL 1635 MCGHIE LLAHN A 3105
MCKINNEY ROY ALTON JR 2305 MCMONIGLE TRACY LEE 2305
MELLGREN SCOTT LESTER 3105 MERCADO JOHN IFURUNG 3105
MEYERS THOMAS OWEN 2905 MIDDLETON BOBBY DELL 1205
MILLAR JEFFREY LEE 1315 MISDEO KIMBERLY ANN 2305
MORGAN MICHAEL ALLEN 1525 MORSE RICHARD SCHUYLER 1115
NASH DAVID FARNSWORTH 1135 NASH JEFFREY SCOTT 2305
NEILL THOMAS CLAYTON J 1315 NIXON DANNY WAYNE 2305
OHL ANTHONY JOSEPH 1115 OJINAGA PETER RAMIREZ 1615
PARKER JEFFERY JAMAAL 5105 PATTERSON JOSHUA STERL 1315
PERFINSKI MICHAEL KINN 1635 PETERSON KEITH ALAN 1325
PETRONIS MICHAEL JASON 1325 PIEDMONT OTTO MICHAEL 1325
PIERRE KARINE OLIVIA 2305 PIKUL WILLIAM ALBERT 1115
PIPKIN MICHAEL R 4105 POLITO MICHAEL AUSTIN 1525
POWELL MANUEL LAMAR 3105 RHODES JAMES MATTHEW 2305
RICO ERWIN ARTHUR 5105 RIECK KIMBERLY LYNNE 1525
RIVERA CHRISTINE ANGEL 2905 ROBINSON LYDIA ROSINA 2305
SAVI MICHAEL THOMAS 1615 SCUDDER FRANK EWING 3105
SEELEY CHRISTOPHER NOR 1115 SHOMO RICHARD LEE 2305
SPRINGER TIMOTHY ALLEN 4105 STEELE CHRISTOPHER EDW 5105
TERRETT RICHARD LAWREN 3105 THOMPSON GUY ANTHONY 4105
TIEFEL MICHAEL STEPHEN 1635 TROOST SONIA ELIZABETH 1635
TRUEBLOOD JOHN DOUGLAS 2305 VERZINO PATRICIA M 2905
VINSON JOHN CHARLES JR 1325 VODEHNAL MICHAEL DALE 1125
VONKUSTER JOSHUA ELLIO 1315 WARRELL AMY ANNE 1315
WILLHITE JEFFREY PAUL 1315 WILLIAMS THOMAS MICHAE 2305
WOO MADISON TONG III 1315 WOODS ANDREA MERRELL 2305
YANDOC EDWARD POON 1115
TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
DOR/EFF DATE 1 MARCH 2005
BEECHER BRYAN KEITH 6332 BROWN CURTIS 6382
CRIDER CHRISTOPHER KEI 6382 CULLUM EARL WILLIAM 6382
DAFOE ROBERT JOHN 6412 DESROSIERS JAMES WILFR 6382
DEWDNEY ANDREA MARIE 6552 DUNCAN LYNOR ANTONIO 6182
FALLER DARRIN ERIC 6492 FINCH ROBERT HANK 6112
GREEN MICHAEL BENJAMIN 6122 HIRN RICHARD CARL 6332
KIPP GEORGE HENRY 6132 LINNEMANN CHARLES DALE 6402
LOOP THOMAS LEE 6132 MCMICHAEL SEAN PATRICK 6132
MCPHERSON LAURENCE EUG 6132 MISENER MARK DOUGLAS 6132
MIZE DONNIE WAYNE 6292 NAIFEH ROBERT JOHN 6402
OLSEN ERIC CARL 6182 ORTMANN CARL RICHARD 6262
PFARR SYLVESTER LAWREN 6332 POWELL TERRENCE LEE 6382
RIVAS JOSE JR 6442 ROBINSON DANIEL EDWARD 6332
SMITH RONALD DEAN 6182 SMITH TODD MICHAEL 6402
TRISLER SHAWN ALLEN 6122 WILLIAMS MICHAEL LESLI 6402
WILLIAMS RICHARD GRIER 6382 WORTHAM DONOVAN BROCK 6132
XANDER CLARENCE EARL 6332
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
DOR/EFF DATE 1 MARCH 2005
HOOTS KENNETH JACK 7511
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
DOR/EFF DATE 1 MARCH 2005
BLAND RICKY 6411 GALYO GREGORY GEORGE 6131
JOHNSON CURTIS LYNNELL 7311 SMITH RANDALL LYNN 7181
WEBB DAVID ORIN 7521
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
DOR/EFF DATE 1 MARCH 2005
AMANSEC PRECIOSO MENDO 7521 BOWER MARJORIE ANN 7511
CHEAIRS ERIC DEMETRIUS 7521 CHISHOLM SCOTT JOHN 7161
EVERSOLE CRAIG AMOS 7141 FAULKNER BRIAN DOUGLAS 7181
GILNER JAMES ROBERT 7131 HARRIS FRANCIS BERNARD 7141
OCASIO ANTHONY 7311 OROZCO WILFREDO DEANG 6511
RAPP MICHAEL TODD 7131 RAY TIMOTHY MARCIA 6131
REA TERRI DENISE 7411 SERRANO ROLLY PANGILIN 6131
SWARRINGIM MARK DANIEL 7401 WILLIAMS GILBERT WAYNE 7281

2. A COMMANDING OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION SHOULD ACT BEFORE
THE DATE INDICATED AND NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON AND SEND
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION IMMEDIATELY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-483)
WITH A COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802). PREPARE NAVPERS FORM
1421/7 (REV. 9-02). USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF A.
USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.
…USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.
USE 10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.
MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

3. RESERVE OFFICERS SHOULD CONSULT SECNAVINST 1210.5A FOR
INFORMATION CONCERNING TRANSFER TO THE REGULAR NAVY. DIRECT
INQUIRIES TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4801G).

4. OFFICERS CONSIDERING VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT SHOULD REVIEW
SECNAVINST 1811.3M FOR SERVICE OBLIGATION UPON ACCEPTING PROMOTION.
OFFICERS ANTICIPATING RESIGNATION OR RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER
SECNAVINST 1920.6B MAY ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY
ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY OBLIGATION.

5. RELEASED BY VADM G. L. HOEWING, N1.//
BT
#0169
NNNN
RTD:000-000/COPIES:

%d bloggers like this: