ACTIVE DUTY LINE AND STAFF CORPS PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS

TO NAVADMIN

RAAUZYUW RUEWMCS0095 0281218-UUUU–RUCCBWF.
ZNR UUUUU ZUI RUENAAA0095 0281218
R 281218Z JAN 05 ZYB MIN PSN 053024J14
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
BT
UNCLAS //N01400//

NAVADMIN 018/05

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/JAN//

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY LINE AND STAFF CORPS PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR
TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER,
LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS//

GENTEXT/REMARKS/1. CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON
THEIR PROMOTIONS TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE. THIS
NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR EFFECTING PERMANENT AND TEMPORARY
OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES INDICATED.
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
SENATE CONFIRMED
LINE 27 JUNE 2004 STAFF 27 JUNE 2004
DOR/EFF DATE 1 FEBRUARY 2005
ARBTER JOHN SCOTT 1110 BASHAW VERNON DALE 1630
BOORUJY JAMES ROBERT 1110 BYMAN MICHAEL WILLIAM 1120
DEXTER MARY ELIZABETH 1440 DONEGAN BRIAN THOMAS 1110
FIREHAMMER ROBERT LEE 1200 GERHARDT RICHARD EUGEN 2200
GRAU KRISTE J MILLER 2900 HATHCOCK CARL RUSSELL 3100
HEDGES JOSEPH DELBERT 5100 HEIM PAUL KARL II 1800
HERRINGTON JOHN BENNET 1510 KANIUT ERIC GREGORY 1320
LITHERLAND JOHN J 1120 MATHIEU MICHAEL 2300
MORRISON JOHN RICHARD 2300 NEWELL ROBERT DAVIS 1650
OLSON MARK JARL 1120 POIRIER MICHEL THOMAS 1120
PUGLIESE FRANK A 4105 REID JEROME LEON DACOS 3100
SEAL EDWARD BENJAMIN 1120 SHERROD PETER D 2105
SIEGRIST PAUL WILLIAM 1120 SMITH MICHAEL EDWARD 1110
STEVENS WARD EVERETT 1120
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
SENATE CONFIRMED
LINE 27 JUNE 2004 STAFF 09 AUGUST 2004
DOR/EFF DATE 1 FEBRUARY 2005
ADAMETZ JOHN J 5100 AIKEN JAMES A 1110
APPEL MITCHELL 1630 APPLETON BILLY M 4105
BELL JOSEPH E 1110 BIGGERSTAFF SEAN 2300
BLAIR JEFFREY ABRAHAM 2105 BONITZ GISELE M 1600
BROOKHART RYAN K 1120 CARR TIMOTHY DANIEL 1310
CHENEY ERIC DALTON 1200 CLAPPERTON CRAIG A 1320
COBB KIMBERLY DEE 1610 CORDON CHARLES ROBERT 1320
DAVIDSON ANDREW M 2300 DEPPERMAN KRISTI BETH 2300
DIETZ DUKE EDWARD 1320 DUMAS JOHN LOUIS 1800
EBERHARD THOMAS A 1320 ESPIRITU EMILSON M 1110
FANT RACHEL MARIE 3100 FEVER SCOTT W 1120
FIERSTINE KORY RICHARD 1310 FLORENCE DENNIS E 1440
GHYZEL PAUL ANDREW 1510 GRAZIANI JORGE ALBERTO 2200
HALL TIMOTHY L 1310 HARDY RANDALL CHARLES 1110
HEISLER PENNY MARIE 2900 HERBERT CHARLES JACKSO 1130
HOPKINS TIM B 2100 HOSKINS JAMES B 1310
KARAYAKAYLAR MARY ANN 1100 KELLER FRANCES GRACE 2905
KIAMOS PAUL CONSTANTIN 2500 KILLIUS ROBERT J 3100
LAMBLEY ANDREW S 1440 LAW ERIC HOWARD 1630
MAHN JANET KAY 6130 MARQUEZ ANN CAROLYN 2300
MASSEY LANCE E 1520 MCFARLAND DAVID M 1110
MCMAHON JOSEPH E 1320 MOLINA REY ROLANDO 1310
MOORE LESLIE ALEENE 2300 MURPHY DAVID PATRICK 2100
NASSON SCOTT L 2105 NEWCOMER JOHN PAUL 6310
PETRELLI JOANNE MARIE 2900 PRATHER CRAIG STEVEN 5100
PROTIN JAMES ALBERT 2500 RICE ROY R 2100
SHAW SHAWN RENEE 1110 SHERCK ERIC S 2105
SHOEMAKER WILLIAM GEOR 2200 SMITH GORDON ROYCE 2900
TINSLEY TODD L 1130 TROYER CLARK O 1310
VERISSIMO DOUGLAS CHAR 1310 WIKE WILLIAM M 2100
WOLF POLLY SUE 3100 WOMBLE CYNTHIA MASON 1200
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
SENATE CONFIRMED
LINE 30 SEPTEMBER 2004 STAFF 30 SEPTEMBER 2004
DOR/EFF DATE 1 FEBRUARY 2005
ARCEO FLORENCIO CATIND 6330 AUSTIN KENNETH R 2105
BARNARD DOUGLAS LEONAR 1200 BATES JAMES STANISLAUS 1320
BEERS CLAYBORNE HAMILT 1310 BIEHN ANDREW M 1110
BLUME CARLEN P 2205 BRASWELL MONICA RENEE 1200
BRATTAIN JOHN ANDREW 1310 BRINSON DANIEL ALFRED 6490
BUCKLES ARON F 1320 BUSCH BRADLEY WILLIAM 1110
COLLINS KEITH D 1610 CROSS ROBYN L 2900
DEEN GARY THOMAS 2905 DIXON JAMES MELVIN 2900
DOUGHERTY JOHN EDWARD 1310 DOYLE DAVID EDWARD 3100
DRISKELL JAY WALDEN 1310 FERNANDEZ ALFREDO T JR 2300
FOOSHEE SIDNEY GUY 2300 FRAILEY BRODY L 1125
FREESE KEITH ALLEN 3100 FRENCH KEVIN M 2105
FULTON MARCUS NEIL 2500 GALBRAITH WAYNE T 6420
GARCIA NICKOLAS GENE 1310 GARCIA VINCENT D 1110
GILLETTE CHRISTOPHER C 2900 HAMAD HATIM ABDELMAGUI 2205
HANEY PATRICK DENNIS 1110 HANSON KEITH RAYMOND 1320
HARLEY MICAH B 1520 HARRELL JAMES LEWIS JR 6180
HARVEY ARTHUR EUGENE 6330 HAZELTON DAVID R 1310
HEWLETT CHRISTOPHER S 1310 HICKS DAVID CLAYTON 2305
HILL LINDA MARIE 2300 HLOUSEK PAUL MARTIN 6381
HRITZ MICHAEL GEORGE 1310 HUMPHREY JENNIFER JUNE 2105
HUNTER EDWARD ELMER 6440 HYDE ROBERT JOSEPH 6331
JAMIOLA DONALD RAYMOND 1310 JOHNSON JAMES LOWELL 4105
JOHNSON SANDRA DEE 2300 KEITHLEY BLAIR ANDREW 1310
KELLY ANTHONY S 1525 KIERSTEAD THOMAS H IV 1120
KING SCOTT R 5100 LEESE KYLE LAWRENCE 1630
LEWIS STEPHEN LLOYD 1310 LIGNELL MARK D 2105
LINDOERFER BRIAN T 5100 LOPEZ MARCUS 1310
MAI BRIAN ALAN 3100 MARKS GREGORY A 1310
MARRA TIMOTHY E 2105 MAURO STEVEN JOSEPH 5100
MAY CLEODIS 1610 MCCLARY RAYMOND WILLAR 2305
MCMENAMIN ANDREW JAMES 6410 MCMULLIN JAMES AUSTIN 1120
MEYER JACQUELINE M 3100 MEYER ROBERT J 2105
MILLER JAMES HOWARD JR 1440 MORRIS MURZBAN FRED 1110
MORTON SHANE 1110 MOURED EMILE GEORGE 4105
NELSON KEVIN EDWARD 1630 NOWICKI DANIEL ALLAN 1310
ORTIZ SANTIAGO JR 6361 OUDEKERK CHRISTOPHER 2900
PACO NANNETTE MARIA 2300 PEACH WILLIAM DAVID 6471
PETTIGREW BRYAN ALLEN 1630 PETZOLDT TRAVIS M 1125
POLICKY KEVIN J 2105 PRIKASKY IVO JOSEPH 1800
PROPER ETHAN RICHARD 1460 RANDALL CRAIG J 2105
RHODES JOHN D 1310 RICHARDS EYRAN EARL 1310
RIMMER JASON ELLIOTT 1310 ROBERTS DAVID EDWARD 3105
RUBINO JUSTIN N 1310 RUGH AARON CHRISTOPHER 2500
SALISBURY NANCY SUE 2205 SANTOSKI SARA LYN 1310
SARMIENTO JEANNE MARIN 2900 SCORGIE MARK A 1110
SINGLETON BRIAN A 2105 SLAGLE CHRISTOPHER SCO 6421
SMITH JAMES P 2105 SPACKEY JUSTIN K 2105
SPENCER GEORGE ANDREW 2105 SPORRER DONNA MARIE 2305
STEELMAN THEODORE J 1310 STRINGER SCOTT ALAN 1310
STUDT RANDY LEE 1310 SULLIVAN KEVIN D 1600
TARSA CHRISTOPHER JOHN 1125 TAYLOR ANDREW PAUL 2205
THOMAS DAVID VAN DYKE 2900 TULLY JOHN MICHAEL 1120
VOLTZ THEODORE ALLEN 1320 WORTHLEY CHAD ALAN 1310
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
DOR/EFF DATE 1 FEBRUARY 2005
ALEXANDER GREGORY MURR 3105 ANTOUN NICOLE E 1115
ARANDA MANUEL SALVADOR 1525 BAUMGARTNER WESLEY EVA 1315
BEAL HEATHER LYNN 1615 BENJAMIN ARTHUR A 1115
BENTLEY DAVID GRIFFITH 2305 BLEVINS JASON ANDREW 3105
BORMAN NICHOLAS JAMES 1125 BRAUNWARTH JAMES CHRIS 1125
BURKETT GREGORY JOHN 1315 CARMICHAEL DELENA YVET 1115
CHATFIELD STEPHEN PAUL 1465 CLARK IAN D 2905
COLANGELO MATTHEW JON 2905 COLLIS DAVID EDWARD 3105
COOK DAMON JUSTIN 1315 CULP DAVID A 1205
DARRING STEPHEN ANTHON 3105 DEITERING JASON ARTHUR 1325
DIAZ MELANIO REYES 3105 DORLING JOHN MICHAEL 1115
EMANUEL ROY NELSON II 1325 FLYNN KELLY CHRISTOPHE 1315
FLYNN MATTHEW EARL 1325 FRIERSON LEVERNE TERRA 3105
FURMAN JAMES HOUSLEY 1315 GOEBEL JAMES ROCKAFELL 4105
GOTTHOLD MICHAEL JOHN 1165 GREEN MATTHEW LEE 2905
GRIBBINS CARRIE SUE 1525 GRIFFIN TOBIJAH T 2305
HARMON KIMBERLY ANNE 2305 HARPUDER BRIAN ERIC 1635
HAVERLY ANTHONY SORIAN 5105 HEATER PAMELA RENEE 3105
HEILIGENMAN RICHARD DA 1305 HILTON MICHAEL WAYNE 1315
HOGAN BRENDAN RICHARD 3105 HOLLEY APRYL YOLANDA 2305
HOWER DAVID MATHEWS 1115 HUDSON MATTHEW T 1115
JAEGER SHANE ARTHUR 1615 JESSEE BARRY ANTHONY 1115
JOHNSON MICHAEL JOSEPH 1115 JOHNSON SAMUEL A 1115
KAUSSEN ERICH JAMES 1635 KEENEY GREGORY CLAYTON 1325
KERRIGAN ZACHARY ADAM 1125 KIESSLING JOHN WARREN 1115
KNISLEY SHANE W 2305 LOETHEN FRANK JOSEPH 1325
LYNN DAVID LLOYD 1115 MAHONEY ROBERT MICHAEL 1635
MALVEO APRIL ESTELLE 3105 MARGOLIUS MICHAEL SEAN 1315
MCCAFFREY MICHAEL JOSE 1615 MCKIBBEN ALLEN HARLEY 3105
MCMURTRY STEVEN CHARLE 1525 MILLER JEREMY ALLEN 1125
MITCHELL PATRICK LOREN 1325 MOLINEUX JEFFREY SCOTT 1635
MOORE CHRISTOPHER SWIF 1325 MUEHLBAUER MATTHEW LEO 1165
MURPHY LAUREN J 1315 MURPHY MICAH D 1115
NAKATA JASON SHIGEO 1635 ODOM ROBERT ELLIOTT 1615
PADILLA GERALDO 2505 PAJAK ANDREW J 1195
PANKOP ASHLEY L 1115 PARK JAE OH 3105
PENDERS JOHN FRANCIS 1315 PETERSON ERIC GORDON 1315
PHILLIPS STEPHANIE LYN 1635 POPOVSKI LAZARUS ERIC 2905
RABAIOTTI ANTHONY MICH 1115 REILLY JAMES M 2905
RYAN TIMOTHY SCOTT 1525 SCHAUB JEREMY PAUL 1115
SHAUBELL ELIZABETH JER 2905 SHIVELY TODD CHRISTOPH 1115
SIMMONS OSCAR WALTON I 1605 SLUYS ROBERT WALTER 1315
SMITH LAWRENCE PAUL 1315 SOUTHARD LAURIE ANN 1645
SPROAT ROBERT JOSEPH 1325 STACEY PATRICK EDWIN 3105
STANTON JOHN BRYAN 1315 STANTON SHANNON MELLET 1315
STARLING RACHELE ANNE 3105 STOWE ALBERT A 1115
SWAYZE JAMES ROBERT 1615 TARVER DARIAN BISHOP 2305
TERRELL MARK ALAN 5105 THIEM RUSSELL PAUL 1115
THURMAN JAMES TREMAYNE 1315 TINDELL JOSEPH DEREK 1525
TRACY DAX CHRISTIAN 1315 TRAN HOANG NGUYEN 1125
TSUI SHIPOR 1115 TURSI NICOLE HELENA 2905
VAZQUEZ MARTIN G 2305 WEILER THOMAS G 1125
WILLIAMS MARC ALTON 1525 WINDOM MICHAEL 1525
WORRELL JEFFREY SCOTT 2305 ZERMENO LISETTE DESIRE 2905
TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
DOR/EFF DATE 1 FEBRUARY 2005
ADAMS DANIEL ERIC 6132 ALLISON KENNETH GREGOR 6262
ALLISON KENNETH ONSLO 6412 BALDWIN GEORGE DEXTER 6112
BARKSDALE DEREK ADRIAN 6492 BRADLEY PAUL ANTHONY 6492
BRANT JAMES STANTON JR 6132 BURNETT TERRELL ANTONI 6182
CANOY TONY DALE 6122 CHENG HARRY A 6132
CONNER FREDIRICK RELAN 6292 DEPALMA CHARLES ANTHON 6462
DONSELAR DAVID MICHAEL 6402 FORSHEY BRYAN KEITH 6132
HAIR HOPE DEMETRICE 6412 HARRISON JOSEPH BENJAM 6442
HAYES ERIC EUGENE 6492 LAATSCH STEVEN THOMAS 6402
MANUEL WALTER FELIX 6182 MCCLELLAND STEVEN JAME 6472
MORELAND DOUGLAS MARTI 6162 MORRIS JACK ELTON 6392
MORRIS KEITH MORCELLE 6392 NARLOCK DENNIS ANTHONY 6472
NIDIFFER SHAUN ALAN 6162 NORMAN JACOB ROBERT II 6402
OSBORN CLINTON HOWARD 6402 PALMERONE CHRISTOPHER 6412
PARKER WILLIAM ROY 6122 PASLEY JAMES HENRY JR 6422
PETERZELL MARCIA KAY 2905 PINKLEY GREGORY ALLEN 6472
QUIATCHON PABLITO V 6132 RIVERS CARL CARTRELL 6132
ROBERTSON BRYAN CHRIST 6212 ROSENBERRY WILLIAM LEE 6132
SIMS MICHAEL KEVIN 6402 STONEWALL CLINTON III 6312
SULLIVAN KEVIN MICHAEL 6322 TRUJILLO ROBERT 6412
TUMLINSON JASON L 6112 YEICH TIMOTHY LLOYD 6112
ZENTZ MATTHEW PAUL 6402
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
DOR/EFF DATE 1 FEBRUARY 2005
ACOSTA ANGEL FERNANDEZ 7131 EILERS MAX LEE 7111
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
DOR/EFF DATE 1 FEBRUARY 2005
HAYES CRAIG COPELAND 7441 HENDRICKSON DENNIS WAY 7341
MOREL JAMES A 7151 PICKENS ANDREW 6511
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
DOR/EFF DATE 1 FEBRUARY 2005
ADAMS ANTHONY VERNDRAK 7411 ASKEW HARRISON M 7231
BURNEKA JEROME ANTHONY 7131 BURNSIDE SAMUEL EARL 7341
CALLAWAY KEVIN ROBERT 7151 CAMPBELL JOSEPH WILLIA 7381
CASTLEBERRY ROBERT LAR 7341 GIBSON MICHAEL LYNN 7121
GUILE RODERICK ZANE 7131 KEARNEY VELMA J 7411
LANG PAUL 7131 POWELL KIMBERLY JEAN 7441
PRYOR REGINALD DERNARD 7421 RODGERS JEFFERY DOUGLA 7131
SATTERFIELD JERRY EDMO 7441 SWANSTROM DANIEL STUAR 7441
THOMAS MARY MARGARET 7131

2. A COMMANDING OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION SHOULD ACT BEFORE
THE DATE INDICATED AND NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON AND SEND
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION IMMEDIATELY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-483)
WITH A COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802). PREPARE NAVPERS FORM
1421/7 (REV. 9-02). USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF A.
– USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.
– USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.
MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

3. RESERVE OFFICERS SHOULD CONSULT SECNAVINST 1210.5A FOR
INFORMATION CONCERNING TRANSFER TO THE REGULAR NAVY. DIRECT
INQUIRIES TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4801G).

4. OFFICERS CONSIDERING VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT SHOULD REVIEW
SECNAVINST 1811.3M FOR SERVICE OBLIGATION UPON ACCEPTING PROMOTION.
OFFICERS ANTICIPATING RESIGNATION OR RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER
SECNAVINST 1920.6B MAY ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY
ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY OBLIGATION.

5. RELEASED BY W. SCOTT SLOCUM, N1, ACTING.//
BT
#0095
NNNN
RTD:000-000/COPIES:

%d bloggers like this: