ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, /LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND /CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS

RAAUZYUW RUENAAA0004 0521417-UUUU--RUCRNAD.
ZNR UUUUU ZUI RUEWMCS8024 0521417
R 211323Z FEB 06 ZYB MIN ZYW
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1NT//
TO NAVADMIN
BT
UNCLAS //N01426//

NAVADMIN 065/06

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1NT/FEB//

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER,
/LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND
/CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS//



GENTEXT/REMARKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON
THEIR PROMOTIONS TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS
NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT
OFFICER PROMOTIONS WHICH ARE EFFECTIVE ON THE DATES INDICATED.
                   READ NAME, DESIG
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
             CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
 LINE 08 AUGUST 2005                       STAFF 08 AUGUST 2005
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 MARCH 2006
BARNARD JAMES MICHAEL 3100    BETTIOS IOANA         2200
BLANCHE WILLIAM HARVE 2300    BONDY PETER C         2100
BUCKLEY PATRICK EDWIN 1310    CAPRIA FREDERICK JOHN 1120
GETMAN RANDALL LYNN   6480    HELMER BRIAN WALTER   1310
HURLEY DONALD JEFFERS 1630    IACOVETTA JOSEPH MICH 1440
KRIETE DAVID MATTHEW  1120    MURDOCK HAL CRAWFORD  1310
SALOMON KAREN LEA     2900    SANDERS WILLIAM DUWAR 1320
SYRING JAMES DALE     1440    THOMAS JR CLARENCE    2300
THOMAS CHRISTOPHER BR 1120    TIMBY JEFFREY WILLIAM 2100
WARNER MARTHA MARIE   1600    WHALEN KENT DAVID     1310
                     PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
            COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
    LINE 08 AUGUST 2005                       STAFF 08 AUGUST 2005
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 MARCH 2006
ARRINGTON JESS WAYNE  1440    BANNISTER CARROLL WES 1310
BENTON MARK D         2105    BEVERLY IV DAVID T    2100
BICE MICHAEL KENNETH  1110    CASSANI JOHN DANIEL   3100
CONNER MICHAEL A      1610    DORRANS CRAIG M       1320
DUNCAN DEBRA LYNN     2300    EICHER DENISE JOANNE  2900
ENGDAHL CHRISTOPHER M 1110    FELTY JAMES ANTHONY   6410
FITZGERALD DOUGLAS J  1320    GALLAGHER JANET ANN   6410
GOMBERT GREGORY W     1110    HAGER RICHARD STUART  1110
HARRIS JAMES F        2105    HAUPT RICHARD WAYNE   1650
HEWITT KATHLEEN ELIZA 2900    HOLLAND ANDREW J      5100
HUCK III HUGH JOSEPH  1440    HUCK MICHAEL PATRICK  1110
JACKSON BURCHARD CORY 1120    JACKSON ROBERT D      2100
JOHNSON ROBERT FREDER 2500    LAMBERTON JOHN ALLEN  2300
LANGLAIS LENORA CRESE 2900    LINVILLE GEORGE PATRI 2105
LITTLE JEFFREY B      1600    MCGOFF DOUGLAS ALLEN  1110
MCLANE BRENDAN REID   1110    MONES GEOFFREY C      1110
OLSON JON RAYMOND     1630    POLANIN JOSEPH NMN    1140
RITTER BRIAN KENNETH  2200    SELLOCK GEORGE DANIEL 2200
SHEEHAN BRYAN P       1630    SOLOMON CAROL         2105
SPOHN PAUL BERT       6130    STIFFEL IV ARTHUR R   1320
SUMILE MARK SATOSHI   1110    TRAN QUOC BAO         1110
TRUESDALEHERBERT LISA 1200    WEBER DAVID K         2105
WENDELKEN KURT J      3100    WILSON DIANA J        3100
               PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
      LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
 LINE 30 SEPTEMBER 2005                    STAFF 30 SEPTEMBER 2005
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 MARCH 2006
ALARCON ALBERT A      1120    ARMAND KENNETH JOSEPH 6410
AUBIN ALEX L          2100    BAGUSO KENNETH N      1320
BAHR JAMES DOUGLAS    1310    BANGOR CRAIG DONALD   1320
BARRADELL LUKE A      1390    BEALLANDIS ESTHER REB 2105
BEAUBIEN CHRISTOPHER  5100    BECKER MICHAEL PATRIC 1130
BECKER TODD DAVID     6330    BEHIL MATTHEW JOSEPH  2305
BERNER ROBERT ANDREW  1310    BRYANT CYNTHIA MARIA  2105
BUTZKE JONATHAN M     1120    CALVERT JR JOHN JAMES 1200
CAMPBELL MICHAEL J    6280    CORRIERE MARK D       2105
COVILL WILLIAM D      2900    CRAWFORD PAUL DOUGLAS 1310
DAY COLIN PATRICK     1310    DEMICK JR KENNETH LIN 6420
DICKS GRAHAME ANTHONY 1310    DIETERLY CYNTHIA ANN  1320
DUBE JEANPAUL E       1120    EDGINGTON JASON KURT  1630
ERNST KIMBERLY DAWN   1310    FABACHER II HOWARD B  1310
GAINES JR ROBERT J    2105    GILLE MATTHEW GERALD  1120
GLASSMAN DAVID MICHAE 1310    GONZALEZ JAMES MARIO  1310
GOSHEN CURTIS LEE     6410    HALL BART DEE         6160
HANNUM JARED MICHAEL  1310    HENRIE WESLEY EUGENE  1520
HERNANDEZ MANUEL A    1460    HERRERA EILENE RACHAE 2900
HILL CHRISTOPHER F    1320    HOCKLEY ANDREW BADEO  2205
INGLE BRETT DEAN      1520    KOHNEN ALEXANDER MICH 5100
KRING NATHAN CHANDLER 1110    KUTIS MARK CHRISTOPHE 3100
LANDECKER JULIE K     2305    LIAO JANIE CHUAN      2105
LOGAN SCOTT DAVID     3100    LYDON JOHN MANNING    1140
MARIETTA ROBERT GREY  2105    MASTERSON BRIAN MICHA 1310
MCKAY JOSHUA HUDSON   3100    MESSER KEVIN WALTER   2500
MEYDENBAUER MICHAEL P 1320    MURPHY JONATHAN RYAN  1310
MURRAY DEBRA MARIE GR 2900    NARDUCCI CHRISTOPHER  1310
NAWARA TERRENCE MICHA 1120    NOWAK BRIAN JAMES     1120
NUNAMAKER THEODORE JA 1110    OBRIEN KEVIN B        6410
PEARSON DAVID A       6120    PHAM TAM NGOC         1320
PICKARD JR KEVIN      1310    PIMENTEL GUILLERMO    2305
POLLARD DAVIDTAVIS ME 1310    POOL RICHARD JAYE     6320
REYNOLDS LINDA KAYE   1460    RITSCHER ALLISON ELIZ 1635
RUTTIG NATHANIEL JACO 2105    SANDERS MARKIEST D    6420
SCHOENEBECK ERIC FRAN 2205    SCHRUM BRIAN THEODORE 1310
SCOTT ROBERT SHANE    3100    SEARS JOSEPH DAVID    1610
SELK WILLIAM DAVID    1320    SHIMKAVEG BRIAN WILLI 1120
SIMPSON JOHNNIE LYNNE 6440    SKIDMORE SHANNON DON  4105
SNOWDEN CHRISTINE     2900    SON KENNETH Y         2105
STAHLHUT KEIR DEMIAN  1800    STAPLETON JASON CHRIS 1310
STONE BENJAMIN WILLIA 1310    STONE LINDA C         1110
TADDIKEN BRIAN CHRIST 1120    THOMAS STEPHEN CHERNE 2105
THOMPSON COREY E      1120    TORGRIMSON RYAN C     2500
TORRES ANGELA S STANM 3100    VALENTIN ALEXANDER    1310
VELLIS PETER ANDREW   2205    VOJE JONATHAN J       1600
WHITE CHADWICK JAMES  1310    WILLIAMS DANNY ALLAN  1630
YAGER DALE EDWIN      6430    ZURICH MICHAEL ALLEN  6130
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 MARCH 2006
AHMANSON JASON ALEXAN 1325    ALDRICH MICHAEL AARON 3105
ALVAREZ HEATH EDWARD  3105    ARENDT ANTHONY ROBERT 1315
ARMSTRONG PATRICK SCO 1115    ARNOLD THOMAS EUGENE  3105
BAIN JR THOMAS GERARD 1325    BARRIS SAM JOHN       1115
BEAR RYAN NELSON      1315    BELTEJAR CINDY LUCINA 2905
BITTNER CHARLES JASON 1315    BORNINO SR SAMUEL ANT 1525
BOSEMAN MARK FIANZA   1115    BOTT COREY NEIL       1315
BRADFORD KENNETH WAYN 1315    BRENNAN AARON WILLIAM 1615
BROBERG JEANNETE FAY  1115    BUKOLT JR MICHAEL PET 1325
BURTON WILLIAM LIONEL 1315    BUZZELL GARY DOUGLAS  1635
CALDWELL JOHN KRISTOP 1315    CARR ROBERT PAUL      1115
CARTER JAMES MICHAEL  1635    CHOI JIHOON PERRY     5105
CLAPP HUBERT NICHOLAS 1615    CLEVELAND JR WILLIAM  1465
COOPER BARRY ALEXANDE 2305    CORLEY DAVINIA LAVERN 3105
CUNNINGHAM SR CALVIN  1525    DANIEL ADDISON G      1315
DECENA ANTHONY MOJICA 1115    DOMINGOS MATTHEW PAUL 1635
DOMZALSKI REBECCA MIC 1115    EUGENE STANLEY BERTHO 1175
EVANS RYAN E          1135    FARNHAM JESSICA CHRIS 1635
FELDER TESHARA ELISE  2305    FERGUSON JEFFREY ALLA 1115
GIVENS MICHAEL LEE    1315    HANLEY ANTHONY MARCEL 2305
HAWLEY JOHN ROBERT    2305    HIERS STEPHEN ARTHUR  1315
HILL DAVID SCOTT      1525    HOWARD BENJAMIN JACOB 4105
HOYT BRADLEY ALAN     1315    ILLANA ANTHONY ESTEPA 2305
KEALEY DANIEL PATRICK 1315    KEELER JEFFREY ALAN   3105
KELLER PAUL CURTIS    1635    KELLEY JONATHAN ANTHO 1315
KLAIBER KRISTOPHER DA 1325    LAMBERT IAN PAUL      1195
LEWIS GARY DAN        1315    LOFGREN MICHAEL ERIC  1315
LONG JAMES ALFRED     3105    LYON JEREMY NEIL      1325
MCINTOSH JR PAUL VINC 1635    MICHEL MARK ALAN      1635
MORFORD ADAM ANDREW   1635    MORFORD ELISE RAY     1635
MORRISON SAMUEL PATRI 1315    MURPHY TERRANCE PATRI 1635
NEGLEY JOSHUA MATTHEW 1315    NUNO GERONIMO FRANKLI 1325
OVERHOLTZER RYAN PATR 1315    POCHOLSKI RICHARD JOS 5105
POHL JASON ROBERT     1325    POLITINO COREY        1325
PRICEJORDAN DESERINE  1525    RICHARDSON MELISSA AN 3105
ROBATZEK ANTHONY WALT 1325    ROBISON DANIEL WALKER 1635
ROGERS III WILLIAM FR 1135    RORER JAMES LEE       1525
SHADKO II WARREN JAME 1325    SILVA DAVID           1635
SKELTON GUY W         2905    SMITH TROY ALAN       1615
SORCIC JOSEPH ALLAN   2305    STEADMAN JENNIFER ELL 5105
STEURER LAURIE LYNN   2305    STRAHAN MELISSA JEANN 2305
STRAUSS SHANE MICAH   1315    SUH GEORGE YOUNG      1805
SURRATT SUZANNE PAULE 1635    SWANSON CRAIG ALAN    3105
THOMPSON BRETT HAMILT 3105    THOMPSON SHANNON PATR 1525
THORPE LLOYD VINCENT  3105    TOMASI ETHEL DOREEN   2305
TREEN MARK THOMAS     1125    TRUJILLO JIMMY SUSANA 2905
WAITS DORNELIEO ABUNG 1115    WALSH RICHARD BRENDEN 1315
WATT BRIAN PAUL       1325    WATT CLINTON WILLIAM  1315
WEATHERUP BRYAN THOMA 1315    WINTERS CHRISTOPHER T 1325
                     TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 MARCH 2006
ABELL CHARLES MICHAEL 6472    BROWN SCOTT ANDREW    6332
CLARK LISA ANNE       6332    CLINE GAIL E          6472
DELGADO RONALD LEE    6332    EDWARDS NEKEITH LAREN 6282
FARMER CHARLES PATRIC 6232    GUMBS IVAN REGINALD   6512
HENSY HOMER FAIN      6402    KELLNER V KEVIN       6412
MARTINEZ JR RAMON PAU 6462    MCGRATH ARRON MICHAEL 6402
MILLER SCOTT OWEN     6402    MORRIS TYSHIWON LAZAR 6122
PADDOCK CAROL ANN     6332    RAZON JR BENIGNO TOLE 6512
SCHREIBER PAUL EDWARD 6182    SHRADER MICHAEL SCOTT 6282
SINGER JOSEPH DALE    6402    SKALSKI ERIC JOHN     6152
SNELLINGS VALERIE MIC 6512    TURNER STEPHEN ALLEN  6182
ZELLER MARTIN DALE    6182
                PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 MARCH 2006
BRINKLEY WALLACE SCOT 7381    KEITH GORDON BERNARD  7521
                PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 MARCH 2006
BALDWIN JAMES STUART  6331    HAGEMANN DARYL EDWARD 7341
SMITH RICHARD MICHAEL 7161
                PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 MARCH 2006
AGPAOA JR ARNULFO RAM 7521    ARCILLA JOEL BENIGNO  7411
CORPUZ JR LEOPOLDO PI 7511    DOYLE DANIEL LEO      7381
ELLIS DONALD WILLIAM  7361    HALL KELVAN LEVI      7201
MOSES JAMES LEE       7521    OVERTON LETICIA ELAIN 7441
OVERTON SCOTT THOMAS  7531    SANCHEZ IV ROBERT ALB 7381
SCHLOTTERBECK II EUGE 7111    SMITH TIMOTHY MARTIN  7111
SWANK NERRY ZITA      7381    WILLIAMSON BERNICE VI 7521
ZACCAGNI KEITH GERARD 7131

2.  UNLESS THE OFFICER DECLINES THE PROMOTION IN WRITING OR
THE COMMANDING OFFICER DELAYS THE PROMOTION, THE OFFICER IS
CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED.
A COMMANDING OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION SHOULD ACT BEFORE THE
DATE INDICATED AND NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON AND SEND
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION IMMEDIATELY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-483)
WITH A COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

3.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS
REF A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 14308 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND
ABOVE.  USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE
10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE
COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

4.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW SECNAVINST 1820.2C FOR MINIMUM IN GRADE
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME
SUPPORT OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY
ANTICIPATING RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY
ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY
OBLIGATION.

5.  RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, JR., N1/NT.//
BT
#0004
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
%d bloggers like this: