ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, /LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND /CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS

RAAUZDKW RUENAAA0300 1101853-UUUU--RHMFIUU.
ZNR UUUUU  ZUI RUCOMCB8869 1101945
ZUI RUEWMCS0419 1081151 ZUI RHHMMCA4181 1101846
R 172300Z APR 06 PSN 477490K31
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1NT//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO RHMFIUU/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1NT//
BT
UNCLAS //N01420//

NAVADMIN 107/06

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1NT/APR//

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER,
/LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND
/CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS//



GENTEXT/REMARKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON
THEIR PROMOTIONS TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS
NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT
OFFICER PROMOTIONS WHICH ARE EFFECTIVE ON THE DATES INDICATED.
            READ NAME, DESIG
               PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
       CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
LINE 08 AUGUST 2005                       STAFF 08 AUGUST 2005
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2006
COCEANO BARRY WAYNE   1140    COOK RICHARD DAVID    5100
DAVID GERRAL KEITH    1320    DEVINE MICHAEL EDMOND 1630
FRANKLIN JEFFREY ALBE 1310    GILLIGAN WILLIAM THOM 1310
GRAHAM DENISE MARIE   2300    HERBERT GRETCHEN SPEC 1600
JAN MOORE HUA         2100    KEENAN MARY DEBRA     2900
KENNEDY TIMOTHY RAYMO 2100    KRESTOS DEAN MICHAEL  1440
LANCASTER GEORGE MICH 1110    LEPARD DAVID HAROLD   6360
MARCONI PAUL ALEXANDE 1120    MOORE RANDALL WAYNE   3100
NEAL THOMAS CRAIG     1110    PORTNOY RALPH IRA     1510
RACKAUSKAS ALFREDO ED 3100    REAGANS YOLANDA YVETT 1200
SKOGERBOE PAUL ERIC   1440    STAMOS JOHN PETER     1310
VILLANUEVA AMILCAR    2300
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
             COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
LINE 08 AUGUST 2005                       STAFF 08 AUGUST 2005
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2006
AABY ERIC MARTIN      5100    ALLISON DAVID RAY     6130
ANDERSON ERIC JOHN    1110    ANSLEY JASON L        1630
BECKLEY PAUL ALEXANDE 1310    BIGGS RANDALL J       1310
BRYAN KYLE A          3100    BURBANK RONALD B      2105
CARMEN HERBERT E      1310    COLON FRANK ANTHONY   2500
CONNON BRIAN D        1800    DOBBS STANLEY         3100
EBERHART GREGORY D    2105    GANDARA RAUL OCTAVIO  1110
GARRITY WILLIAM P JR  1630    GROVE JAY R           2105
GRUESKIN JAMES M      2105    HARBACH GREGORY P     2105
HAYS RUSSELL B JR     2100    HEANEY CHRISTOPHER H  1310
HENDERSON ROY LEE     2300    HOLLISPERRY KARINE MO 2105
IDONE BARBARA ROSICKA 2300    JOHNSON CHARLES A     1110
KING LAWRENCE         6160    LAMB VIRGINIA T       1600
LOZANO ADRIAN R       1320    LUZI SCOTT A          2105
MCCALL WESLEY RAY     1310    MCCRARY CATHY MARIE   2900
MCDONALD FRITZI J     2905    MERRITT SCOTT A       1100
MIDKIFF JAMES ROBERT  1110    MITORAJ THOMAS JAMES  5100
NEUENSCHWANDER VERNON 1110    PFANNENSTEIN TIMOTHY  1520
PHILLIPS BRADLEY BENN 2300    PRINCE KEVIN TYRONE   2200
REID FERDINAND A      1110    SCOTT WILLIAM W JR    3100
SHELTON DENNIS P      1310    SPRAGUE JOHN W        1440
VANDERSLUIS MATTHEW R 1320    WALTERS ALLAN R       1440
WARNER KARIN ELISABET 2900    WEBER STEVEN DALE     6130
WHITELEY TRACY DAWN   1200    WOODARD DEAN MILES    1110
               PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
      LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 30 SEPTEMBER 2005                    STAFF 30 SEPTEMBER 2005
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2006
ARNOLD MICHELLE GLORI 2100    ARRIGONI BURT HAROLD  6130
ARROBIO PETER ANTHONY 1310    ASHBURN ROBERT SPENCE 1310
BANDINI PAUL V        1320    BARKER MATTHEW A      1310
BILLIG DANIEL R       6120    BOOTH MICHAEL SCOTT   2205
BRADY MICHAEL JOSEPH  5100    BRAMBLETT JOHN SHANE  3100
BROOKS JAMIE MARSHALL 1310    BRUEMER TODD MICHAEL  1320
BRUNSTETTER TYSON JER 2300    BUTLER STEPHANIE J    1320
CALABRESE JAMIE ANN   1635    CAMPBELL CYNTHIA FRAN 6410
CARSON WILLIAM K      2100    CAVER LEONARD WAYNE   1610
CHIANG JEFFREY        1310    CHRISTINO MARC ROBERT 1310
CLARK WILLIAM         3105    CONATSER JAMES JUDSON 1310
COOPER SHANE D        2500    DANIELS ROBERT VERNON 1120
DOWD KEVIN VINCENT    6360    DOWNEY BRIAN PHILIP   1320
EDSON DEBRA SHARP     2205    ESTENSON ERIK CHRISTI 1310
EVERETT WILLIS E      4105    FARR MATTHEW WADE     1310
GARDNER TODD A        2100    GESCHKE PATRICK MARK  1110
GONZALEZ ALEXANDER    1635    GRANT THOMAS RICHARD  2100
GREENE PETER L        1120    GROSS MITCHELL PAUL   6360
HAGUE JENIFER DAWN    2100    HALQUIST TUANH CARSON 2205
HANSEN PATRICK DAVID  1320    HANSES STEPHAN K      2100
JOHNSON WESLEY T      6410    KACZYNSKI PRZEMYSLAW  1310
KELLER SCOTT DANIEL   1310    KENNY JAMES ROBERT    1110
KIM MIN KWAN          2105    KINSELLA JR TIMOTHY F 1310
KLINE JOHN LYNCH      6360    KRISTOF NICHOLAS ANDR 1120
KUHN KEVIN M          2100    LANGHOFER CHANDEN S   1110
LIPSCOMB THOMAS E     6420    LOTH ANDREW P         1310
LUTTRELL DAISY MAE    1200    MALIONEK SUSAN ELLEN  2900
MARTIN CLYDE DONAL JR 2900    MCNUTT DAVID ALLEN    3105
MEYER KENT AARON      1600    MILLER MICHAEL PAUL   6330
MOGHADDAM MCADAM KASP 1630    MORRISON FREDRIC ALAN 1310
NEWMAN JEREMY PAUL    6130    NGUYEN HUONG D        2100
OCONNELL CHRISTINE RE 1110    PEEPLES BRYAN S       1310
PERRY RON             2300    PIEPKORN ADAM SCOTT   1110
POWELL MICHAEL WILLIA 3100    PRICE NATHANAEL B     5100
RADONIS KEITH         1310    RAMTHUN DAVID L       1440
RAULSOME JAMES E      6410    RAUSCHENBERG CLIFFORD 1310
RINGQUIST JOHN RUSSEL 2100    ROBERTO CHRISTOPHER A 1110
ROBINSON CLAYTON ALAN 1110    SANDERS ROBERT CARL   2900
SARTON CHRISTOPHER J  1110    SCHNAPPAUF PETER M II 1310
SIMON RODNEY L        1520    STERLING SCOTT E      1310
STITES BRIAN MARC     1120    STRACQUALURSI JASON   1460
SULLIVAN LISA MAHALA  1510    TARANTO JR ANTHONY C  6410
THOMA THOMAS ROBER JR 1110    THORNTON DOUGLAS J    6310
TRANTER KENT WESLEY   1310    UGOLINI STEPHEN MATTH 1615
VALLANDINGHAM ANN MAR 2500    VIRGILIO GINA R       2100
VONDRAK DAVID ANTHONY 1520    WALDRON CHRISTOPHER A 3100
WATSON LANDRY S       1130    WEATHERFORD MICHAEL L 1110
WHITE LADAWN J        2900    WILLIAMS JEFFREY S    1325
                    PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2006
ALEXANDER BRIAN PORTE 1325    ALLEN BOBBY LEE       3105
ALLEN GREGORY SHANE   1125    AMLONG MARY JO        2905
ARVIZO ADRIAN ERNEST  1615    AUD PAUL GABRIEL      1125
AVILES ANDRES JAMES   1125    BALENTINE COURTNEY AN 2905
BASKETTE ANGELA MARIE 1635    BATEMAN CHRISTOPHER M 1315
BATES DAVID DELANE    2305    BAUMGAERTNER BRIAN JO 1315
BEALE RICHARD THOMAS  2305    BELL ERIC J           1375
BLAYLOCK HEIDI YASMEN 2905    BRANNAM KRISTIE A     2905
BRANTLEY UBIE S       1115    BRITT RAYMOND THOMAS  1125
BROCK ADAM J          1135    BROOKS BEAU           5105
BROOKS JENNIFER MARIE 2905    BROSSARD HYRUM TAE    2305
BROWN DARRELL WILL II 1125    BROWN BRANDI MIGNON   2905
BULLIS DOUGLAS JOHN   1315    BURRUS ROXANNE GRACE  2305
BYRNE LINDA PAULINE   2305    CAMPBELL MONIKA ANN   1115
CARSTENS BRAD ALLAN   1315    CARTER RYAN CHARLES   1125
COCO MEGAN MCMAHON    2905    COLON DANIEL MICHAEL  1325
CONGER NATHAN WILLIAM 1605    CONKLIN CANDY HWA     1115
COOK SEAN RODGER      1315    CORCORAN THOMAS MICHA 1315
COX JONATHON WILLIAM  3105    CRAGG JENNIFER LYNN   1635
CRAIG ULANDERS ALDRID 2905    CROOK MATTHEW RICHARD 1125
CULLEY DAVID PAUL     1325    DAVID MARK CAIRNS     1315
DEFREITAS GAVIN JULIE 1325    DESHAW BRANDON JAMES  1125
DUWEL DAVID KENNETH   1125    EASTMAN JOHN JACOB    4100
ESTOESTA JAMES LEE    2905    FARMER JEREMY BRENAN  1315
FENDLEY CHRISTOPHER W 1125    FENNELL SANDRA L      1115
FIELDS JEREMY CRETH   1125    FLINKMAN JASON D      1115
FRENCH JOHN ALBERT    1325    FUCHS DAVID STEVEN JR 3105
GANDY ADAM T          1115    GARGANO RICHARD CHRIS 1125
GATES JUSTIN DAVID    1325    GIBBS MICHELLE R      1115
GIROUARD DAVID JAMES  5105    GOLONKA III MICHAEL J 5105
GOMEZ JOHN A          1115    GORDIN HEATHER LEIGH  2905
GREENE GEOFFREY DAVID 1115    GREGORY DAVID SHANE   1175
HAAKSMA KEVIN RICHARD 1315    HAGEL ROBERT BRADFORD 5105
HALBERT GERMAINE E    1115    HALL JON STEVEN       1125
HARFORD TERRINA COSSE 1635    HAZELRIGG SCOTT ALLAN 2305
HAZEN BRADLEY STEVEN  2905    HEARN EDWARD ELTON    1205
HENDRIX AMY ELIZABETH 2305    HJEMBO KARL TENGEL    1635
HOFFMAN MEGAN ANN     2905    HOLT LATHESHA B       2905
HONEK KENNETH FRANK   5105    HRACHO GREGORY JOSEPH 1325
JASUJA VIKAS CHANDRA  3105    JASZKOWSKI RAYMOND CA 5105
JOHNSON JERRY EDWIN   2305    JONES MATTHEW CHRISTI 2905
JUDD JOHN D           1115    KANE BETH ANN         2905
KEEN COREY LYNN       5105    KEITH MAXWELL M       1315
KIM CHRIS DONGHYUN    5105    KLEEN ERIC MICHAEL    1125
KRACK BRADLEY DAVIS   1125    LEAVITT AUSTIN ALAN   1315
LEE CHRISTOPHER B     5105    LITCHFORD DANIELLE L  1115
LITRUN DAVID JAMES    1325    MALOKOFSKY NICHOLAS C 1315
MANUEL TERRY W        1115    MARKIN GLENDON KEI II 1635
MARTINEZ EDWARD ANTHO 2905    MARTY BRANDEN R       1315
MCGUFFEY MEREDITH REN 2905    MICHAEL ERIN RACHEL   2905
MILDENHALL REBEKAH MA 2905    MILLER JOSHUA AARON   2305
MOODY GREGG ASHLEY    1125    MOROSKY GINA LOUISE   2305
MORTON JASON BRADLEY  1315    NEUMANN DENISE DALE   2905
NEWBY SEAN MICHAEL    1325    NOWALK SARAH ANNE     2905
NUILA SEAN JAMES      3105    OKRASINSKI MICHELLE J 1325
OROURKE DANIEL THOMAS 1205    PAOLICCHI CRISTINA MA 1115
PAYNE JASON AUGUSTA   1315    PEARSON CORRIE ANNE   2905
PERRY MELISSA R       2905    PETTIT CRAIG ANTHONY  2305
PIKULA BRADLEY STEWAR 1315    PISEL CHRISTOPHER SCO 1315
POKROY DENISE KEISTEN 2905    PROSSER JAMES ADAM    3105
PURNELL KEELY BIVENS  1635    RAMSEY JECISKEN       3105
RANDALL PATRICK STEPH 1115    REED TIMOTHY RICHARD  1125
RICHARDSON SHANNON LE 5105    ROBISON DAVID RAY     2305
RUTLEDGE PAUL ANDREW  1325    SCHOW RYAN CHRISTOPHE 1125
SHELL MARTIN F        2905    SHETTER CHRISTOPHER B 1325
SIMMONS ERIC STERLING 2905    SIQUEIROS JAIME JESUS 3105
SIU ALLISON LAI       2905    SMITH DENNIS HAROLD   1315
SMITH MICHAEL ALAN    1635    SMITH NATHANIEL MANDE 2305
SMITH NICHOLAS H      1395    SNEED BRIAN DAVID     1125
SOLBERG SHANNON ELAIN 2305    SPURGEON NATHAN LEE   1125
STEPHENSON JOHN W     1115    TAYLOR JR ELMER FRANK 2305
THEE EVAN EDWARD      1635    THOMAS ADAM J         1125
THOMPSON COLIN JOHN   1325    THOMPSON JACQUELINE M 2305
THOMPSON QUERON       1325    TONEY MONICA ANN      2905
TRUDELL MICHAELA MARI 1325    TRUSKEY BRIAN JOHN    1635
UMEMURA NOBUSHIGE     1315    VALVERDE LAURA JEAN   2905
VARGAS DANIEL R       2905    VELENTZAS CONSTANTINE 1115
WALL DANIEL WESLEY    5105    WARD JAMES OWEN III   1615
WATSON ANGELA CAROLE  3105    WATSON KATHRYN E      1115
WEIDNER SCOTT FREDRIC 2305    WELCH ROBERT BLAINE   1635
WELSHANS KYLE COSMO   1125    WHEELER CAROL ELIZABE 2905
WHITE JOHN DAVID      2905    WHITEHILL KIMBERLY AN 2905
WILCOX JOHN ROBERT    2905    WILDER SUSANNE JOEL   2905
WILSON MATTHEW THOMAS 1635    WINKELS EMILY CHRISTI 2905
WINSLOW KATHERYN ANN  2905    YANCEY GABRIEL DOUGLA 1315
                   TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2006
BALDWIN MICHAEL J     6412    BROWN SATONYA A       6182
COZART REGINALD       6532    DUSSAULT PAUL AIME    6312
ECONOMY BRIAN SCOTT   6482    FAGEN KELLY SEAN      6262
JACKSON ROBERT JR     6422    JOHNSON WILLIAM RANDA 6422
LEDGER RODNEY RAY     6362    LOVELACE MICHAEL EUGE 6402
MAYES GEORGE EDWARD   6132    PROCTOR TIMOTHY MARK  6162
RATKOVICH BRIAN RICHA 6402    ROSE TROY ELLIOTT     6112
SHORT JERRY WAYNE     6492    TAYLOR THOMAS MARK    6162
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER W-5
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2006
NIMMO PATRICK EDAN    7381
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER W-4
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2006
MCINTYRE TODD ALAN    6401
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER W-3
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2006
COYLE MICHAEL LEON    7131    DYE THOMAS SHELTON    7121
HIRTH KURT RON        7451    INGRAHAM MICHAEL WILL 7281
LAWSON PAUL ANTHONY   7201    LILLEY ROBERT RUS III 7111
LOEFFELHOLZ CHARLES S 7401    MESMAN ALVA LYNN      7161
MORALES MICHAEL       7111    RAUB ALLEN EDWARD     7441
ROYSE DANNY LEROY     7131    SCALA JOSEPH A JR     7341
SMITH CURTIS JAYE     7421    SZASZ ELIZABETH GARCI 7441
WILSON KIRK WADE      7121

2.  UNLESS THE OFFICER DECLINES THE PROMOTION IN WRITING OR
THE COMMANDING OFFICER DELAYS THE PROMOTION, THE OFFICER IS
CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED.
A COMMANDING OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION SHOULD ACT BEFORE THE
DATE INDICATED AND NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON AND SEND
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION IMMEDIATELY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-483)
WITH A COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

3.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS
REF A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND
ABOVE.  USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE
10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE
COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

4.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN
GRADE REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME
SUPPORT OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY
ANTICIPATING RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY
ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY
OBLIGATION.

5.  RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, JR., N1/NT.//
BT
#0300
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
%d bloggers like this: