ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, /LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF /WARRANT OFFICERS

RAAUZYUW RUENAAA2321 1742224-UUUU--RUHQCNU.
ZNR UUUUU ZUI RUEWMCS3028 1742242
R 232224Z JUN 06
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO RHMFIUU/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
RUENAAA/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS //N01420//

NAVADMIN 183/06

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/JUN//

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER,
/LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF
/WARRANT OFFICERS//



GENTEXT/REMARKS/1. CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON
THEIR PROMOTIONS TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE. THIS
NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT
OFFICER PROMOTIONS WHICH ARE EFFECTIVE ON THE DATES INDICATED.
READ NAME, DESIG

PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN

CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
LINE 08 AUGUST 2005 STAFF 08 AUGUST 2005
DOR/EFF DATE 01 JULY 2006
ANDREWS ANNIE BELLE 1200         BLACK RONALD LEE 3100
BOXALL RONALD ALAN 1110          BRENTON KEVIN RYAN 1120
BRINSKO KENNETH J 2100           BROWN EDWARD WALTER 5100
BRYANT JOHN LINWOOD JR 1110      BUNN LINDA Y 2500
CARROLL THOMAS 1320              CASTILLO VALMORI MORTE 2300
CEDRUN MARK EDWARD 1110          CLARK RODNEY ALLEN 1110
COPE STANTON E JR 2300           CROW LOWELL DAVID 1110
CUNY BRYAN L 1310                CURTIS ADAM JOHN 1130
DAY JOHN SIEBERT 1440            DEINNOCENTIIS VINCENT 2300
DIRENZO KAREN ANN 2900           DOORIS WILLIAM JOSEPH 1310
DOYLE GLENN CAMERON 1310         DUNLAP GARY HOLT 1440
FERIL BENJAMIN GERARD 2300       FINCH MICHAEL LEWIS 2300
GIRARDIN DAVID WALTER 4100       HERBERT ROGER GORDON J 1130
KAUBER CRAIG ALAN 1310           KIM SIDNEY JEUN 3100
KNOTT STEVEN W 1310              LISENBY JOSEPH W JR 1310
LISTER SCOTT ROBERT 5100         LONG DARRYL JAMES 1510
MASKELL DAWN MARIE 1600          MCDOWELL JOHN KELLY 1120
MCPEAK MICHAEL BRENT 3100        MEYER GRETCHEN A 2100
MUNSCH STUART BENJAMIN 1120      MYERS ROSS ALLEN 1310
NEITZKE CRAIG MATTHEW 2200       NESBIT LINDA KAE 2200
NICHOLSON BRIAN DAVID 1630       NILES FREDERICK MALCOL 1320
OLSON RONALD LEE 2900            PEDROZO STACY ANN 2500
RAIMONDO LISA HENNING 2900       SAUNDERS CLAYTON DOUGL 1110
SCHMEISER STEPHEN ARTH 1510      SCHROFF RICHARD L 2100
SCHULZ WILLIAM JOHN JR 1800      SEATON GEORGE DAVID 1520
SHEARMAN FRANK EDWARD 6180       SHEPHERD DWIGHT DAVID 1320
SIMPSON MARK STEVEN 1630         SMULLEN BRIAN D 2100
SOTHERLAND JACK LESTER 1310      STEFANYSHYNPIPER HEIDE 1440
STROZZO PHILIP GERALD 1610       SULLIVAN PATRICK THOMA 1130
SYRING KEITH ALAN 2300           TEMBE TUSHAR RAMDAS 1310
TERRY KEVIN BRIAN 1440           WADDINGHAM PHILIP L 1310
WATT DAVID MALCOLM 3100          WILLIAMSON DONALD EDWA 1310
WILSON ALVIN CARLISLE 1630       WOLFE JEFFERY SCOTT 3100

PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
LINE 08 AUGUST 2005 STAFF 08 AUGUST 2005
DOR/EFF DATE 01 JULY 2006
AMADEN CHRISTOPHER DEA 1120      AMODIO PAUL A 3100
ARMSTRONG STEPHEN E 3100         ARMSTRONG VERONICA GAI 2900
BAUMSTARK CHRISTOPHER 1320       BIDUS MICHAEL A 2105
BONE CHRISTOPHER C 1630          BRADSHAW KEVIN RALPH 2305
BROWN DARIN JOSEPH 1120          BUENO EDDY RAFAEL 2300
BULLER WARREN R II 1110          BUTZIRUS EDWARD T 3100
CHARBONEAU NORMAN FRAN 2900      CLOUTIER TODD JOSEPH 1120
COFFMAN MARK DARIN 1320          COLEMAN KENNETH M 1110
COMSTOCK STEPHEN JAMES 1320      CORNELIUS WANDA A 3100
CORSINI ANTHONY A 2105           CRISSMAN DAVID CRAIG 1630
CRITIDES SAMUEL D JR 2105        CROSLEY JAMES EDWARD 1120
CSUJA GILBERT M 2105             DALTON KENNETH WAYNE 6160
DANIELS TIMOTHY L 3100           DAS SURJYA P 2105
DELAO MARC RUSSELL 5100          DERESPINIS MICHAEL RIC 1315
DEVLIN DAVID L 3100              DONOVAN GERALD F 2105
DOWNING TIMOTHY ALDRIC 1310      DUFEK MICHAEL JOHN 1440
EGHTEDARI MASOUD 2200            ELEUTERIO DANIEL PATR 1800
ELGIN KAREN FREY 2905            ELLIOTT KATHRYN 2105
ENGELHARDT ROBERT J 1630         FISHER DAN EUGENE 2100
FISHER KENNETH ORRIN 1310        FITZGERALD BRIAN T 2105
FLAGGE WILLIAM JOSEPH 1310       FORDYCE LEE ALLAN 2300
GESSLER ERIC MICHAEL 2100        GLOVER STEVEN ARTHUR 1110
GREESON ROBERT LLOYD 1320        GRIFFITT GREGORY LYNN 1310
GROFF BRIAN ARTHUR 1320          HALL ERIC REESE 2300
HARMAN MICHAEL J 1510            HARRISON STEVEN MONROE 1120
HEDRICK DOUGLAS HARRIN 1120      HENDERSON ANDREW HOWAR 2500
HILYARD EDWARD JOHN 2300         HOLLEY KEITH G 2105
HORRELL STEVEN LEE 1630          HOUFF DAVID MARK 1630
HUDDLESTON MICHELE C 2905        IRWIN STACY KRISTOPHER 1120
JACOBSEN KRISTIN ELIZA 1110      JOHNSON ANDREW DEAN 1310
JOSIAH ETHAN BELSON 2900         KALLEY TIMOTHY EDWARD 1320
KALOWSKY JAMES KEVIN 1440        KATAHARA MICHAEL IKUO 1120
KOICHEFF NEVANNA INGEB 2200      KUBAS KRISTIN ELIZABET 2500
LARKIN MARCUS SCOTT 2300         LATSKO JAMES MATTHEW 1120
LEHNHARDT KEITH WILLIA 1440      LEMON ANDREA LOUISE 3100
LENNARD TRENTON SHAW 1320        LEPINE BRIAN M 0612/6400
LEWIS CHRISTOPHER T 2105         LIEBIG TINA TRAN 2100
LIM MATTHEW L 2105               LOPEZ BARBARA LYNN 1610
LUCAS EDGAR 1520                 MANNING ERIC FORREST 1610
MARVIN JAMES ARMANDO 1130        MAZUREK MICHAEL TODD 2100
MCCANN THOMAS FRANCIS 1320       MCCLOSKEY MICHAEL G 6130
MCDOWELL DAVID W 1800            MEAGHER MAURICE F 3100
MERON DAVID J 1310               MERRELL ROSARIO PEDRAZ 2900
MILLER ANGELA SUE 2500           MILLS JAMES HOWARD 1600
MIRANDA GERALD NEREUS 1120       MISSEL KEVIN KENNETH 1610
MOON JOHN PHILLIP 2200           MORAN ELIZABETH A 2105
MOTON CASEY JOHN 1440            MURRAY CINDY A 2900
NANCE BENFORD O 2105             NASH JAMES RAYMOND 1310
NISBETT DONALD ALWIN J 1310      NORHEIM CRAIG ALLEN 1120
OESTEREICHER MICHAEL P 5100      ONLEY ALBERT GLEN JR 1120
OVIOS MATTHEW DAVID 1110         PANLILIO ENRIQUE NOLAN 1120
PETERSON KEITH ANDREW 1440       PINILLA DREW STEWART 2900
PLEXICO ALVIN A JR 1650          POGGI MATTHEW M 2105
POLK CHRISTOPHER XAVIE 1110      RANKIN EDWARD MCKEE GO 6180
REED PAUL L 2105                 REXRODE TIMOTHY ALAN 1120
RODRIGUEZ JOSEPH ALBER 1520      ROGERS CORAZON DINGLAS 2300
ROSA LOUIS 4100                  RUCHLIN PAUL 1320
RYAN PETER JOSEPH JR 1440        SATTERWHITE STUART C 1200
SEGARS VINCENT W 1310            SHAPIRO DAVID 2105
SHORTRIDGE DONALD C 6130         SKIPWORTH DAVID W 6120
SMITH DONALD ALLEN 6110          STAHL JONATHAN MILES 2200
STITES ALEX DEWAYNE 5100         STREETER VERONIQUE LOU 1600
SWEETMAN DEBORAH MYERS 2900      TAPIA YVONNE 2900
TEDESSO THOMAS WILLIAM 1110      THOMPSON GEORGE N 6430
THOMPSON MARVIN EDWARD 1110      THOMPSON SCOTT FOSTER 2500
VERNIEST JOHN W 1310             VINCENT TRACY A 1630
VIVONA ANTHONY S 1510            WALKER DARRYL LEO 1320
WATKINS JOHN A 1600              WELLS KENNETH 2105
WESTERKOM ANDREW NOEL 1310       WHITE JOHN JORDAN 1120
WILES STANLEY WAYNE 5100         WILEY RICHARD A 1310
WILSON CHRISTOPHER TOD 1310      WILSON RAYMOND P 3100
WISEMAN DIANA BARRETT 2100       ZELIFF BARBARA HUNDLEY 2500
ZIEBER TARA J 2105

PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
LINE 30 SEPTEMBER 2005 STAFF 30 SEPTEMBER 2005
DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2005
POPE MARCUS LYNN 3100

DOR/EFF DATE 01 JULY 2006
ADKISSON JAMES W III 6440        AIREL PETER STEPHEN 2105
ALLARD JAY EDMOND 2105           ALPIGINI ROBERT WILLIA 1110
ALVA LUIS 1110                   ANDREWS MATTHEW JAY 1140
ARDOLINO RICHARD SAMUE 1460      ARTHUR DANIEL PHILIP 1110
AUSTIN AARON RYAN 1320           AYALA EDUARDO JR 6420
BAKER LINDSEY JOE III 1140       BALOG ERIN KRISTEN 2105
BARNETT MELISSA ANN 2900         BASHORE JOEL DANIEL 2305
BEATTY JENNIFER FOESS 2105       BECKMAN HARVEY SEAN 2900
BELKNAP STEVEN MICHAEL 2305      BESSLER JEFFREY RICHAR 1110
BILES CHARLIE C 6550             BLAHNIK CARL M 1110
BLANKENSHIP BRYAN D 6460         BLASER FLINT MICHAEL 2305
BLAZADO BENJAMIN GRECI 1615      BLYTHE BRYAN LEE 2305
BOHRER SHAWN ADAIR 1110          BOSHONEK ROBERT WALTER 1610
BOYCE PATRICK W 1320             BRIDGER WRAY WILLIAM 3100
BRINKAC CHRIS T 1310             BRINN NEAL 1110
BRODERICK TIMOTHY E 2900         BRONOKOWSKI KENNETH 6130
BROWN LESTER ALVA JR 1110        BROWN MATTHEW WAYNE 2105
BROWN RYAN DANIEL 1310           BRYLA RYAN J 1310
BURKE KENNETH WAYNE JR 1630      BURTS JAMIE F 1110
CABUNGCAL RAMON APUYAN 2205      CALDWELL DARIAN 1200
CALFEE SHARIF HAMEED 1110        CAMPBELL JOSEPH F 6120
CAO HUNG 1140                    CARNICKY RICHARD WILMO 1325
CARTER BRY 1610                  CASON JOHN BRAXTON 2105
CECH RYAN CHRISTOPHER 1320       CHIN WILLIAM KINVUI 2105
CLEM DOYNE D 3105                CLEMONS DWIGHT LAWRENC 1320
CLEVENGER SEAN T 6120            COLE JOSEPH M 1110
CONKIN CAMERON HUSTON 2205       CONROY PATRICK 6440
CORPUZ REY SALVADOR 6410         COUTURE RICHARD G JR 1310
COX RAY DENMAN JR 6410           CRECELIUS CHRISTOPHER 2205
CROSSMAN EDWARD MARC 1110        CZACK RUSSELL A 3105
DAPENA JUAN CARLOS 2105          DAVIS ALAN DEVON 6420
DELISI DONALD CHARLES 2205       DEMETRIADES GEORGE K 1310
DEWAR ALTHEA C 3105              DITTMER ANDREW ROBERT 1605
DIVINEY RICHARD L 1130           DIXON RICHARD JEROME J 3105
DOLING JAMES ERNEST 1110         DONEZ IGNACIO P 2900
DOUGLAS KEITH PRESTON 1460       DOYLE JOYCE M 2905
DUNN ERIC EUGENE 6410            EATON MARK EDWARD 2105
EHLERS JUSTUS KENNETH 2300       ELLINGSON JOEL ANDREW 1110
EPSTEIN DAVID KALMAN 2105        ERIKSEN DAVID WILLIAM 1115
EUBANY JACQUELINE 2105           EVANS RICHARD ALLEN 1115
EVANS RUSSELL ROBERT 1110        FARINO MELISSA ANN 2900
FAUGHT DAVID KINGDON 1110        FAY JOHN J 1110
FERNANDEZ CONSTANCE RE 1460      FLORES JESSE J 1110
FONTANA TIMOTHY SCOTT 1110       FOSTER STEPHEN LEALOND 2105
FOXWORTH EDWARD CHARLE 1630      FRITZ TRACY ANN 2105
GANGE WILMER B 1310              GARDNER ERIC MICHAEL 1510
GARDNER JASON DENNIS 1310        GARRETT JASON M 1310
GOFF BENNET BROOKS 1315          GROENEVELD CHRISTIAAN 1310
GRUBB LAURA KATHERINE 2105       HALL THOMAS J JR 1325
HALL REGINALD F 1610             HARPER MATTHEW M 1110
HARRIS GAYLE LYNN 2900           HARRIS RICO RAYFORD 1520
HAVENSTRITE JON JEREMY 2205      HAWKSWORTH BRADLEY S 1110
HEMBREE KHARY WALTER 1110        HERNANDEZ JOSE GRACIAN 1200
HERNANDEZ STEVEN 6180            HIGGINS MICHAEL DAVID 1320
HINES THOMAS BLAIR JR 2205       HOGAN DANIEL J 1325
HOPEN GERALD A 1310              HORNYAK ALBERT LEE 3100
HOSKEY KAY ANN 2105              HOUSE JOHN WESLEY 1115
ILTERIS STEPHEN J 1110           ISAACSON JOHN JOSEPH 1310
JEFFERS BERNETT P 6510           JOHNSON WESLEY PARKS 3100
JONES TYLER PATRICK 1310         JUVE KAMBRA RUTH 1600
KARGOL JEFFERY MICHAEL 1630      KEARTON KRISTIAN PORTE 1605
KEATING TERESA LYNN 2900         KEEFER THOMAS BRIAN JR 1800
KELLY JOHN FRANCIS III 1320      KEMP JOSEPH 1310
KESLER PAUL A 1320               KIM PETER SUNGHWAN 1110
KING JULIE S 2105                KING NATHAN J 1205
KLEVA MATTHEW JOSEPH 6160        KOKRDA ROBERT DEAN 6400
KOLLASCH DARAVANH VILA 1110      KOTLYN JAMES PETER 1130
KRAMER EUGENE THADDEUS 1460      KRATZER GADALA E 1110
KRAUSS SVEN 1320                 KRIEGER JOSEPH P 1310
KUEBLER WILLIAM CHRIST 2500      KUGEARES ZOE SOPHIA 2505
KUMMINGS DAVID ALLEN 1320        LABERT MATTHEW JAMES 1110
LAFOE PERRY ALLEN 6420           LAROCHELLE GARY D 6180
LEAL MANUEL DIAZ 2305            LEMAIRE CLINT ANTHONY 2905
LEONARD MICHAEL PATRIC 5100      LEWIS KRISTEN M 2105
LINDSAY ROBIN WILLIAMS 2105      LUMBANG WILFRED AMISCU 2105
LUYBER TODD JOSEPH 2105          LYON COREY JAY 2105
LYONS JAMES WILLIAM 6130         LYTKOWSKI WILLIAM MICH 2105
MALANA JUDY TAKADA 4105          MARKS WILLIAM JAMES 1650
MARTZ ALISON H 2900              MCCALL DAVID WESTLEY 1310
MCDONNELL SHANNON MARI 2105      MCHENRY JOHN WALTER II 2500
MCMILLAN DAVID P 1310            MCNEAL CEDRIC J 1440
MINARD BRIAN A 6130              MITCHELL KELLY RENEE 1110
MITCHELL KIMBERLY MAE 1110       MOE JOHN CASTRO 1110
MONTES JOSE FERNANDO 1520        MORELL JOHN STEPHEN JR 1630
MORENO MICHAEL PAUL 4105         MORRIS ROGER EUGENE 6420
MORSE TROY C 3100                MOSKO THOMAS ALEXANDER 1635
MOSS CARLSON DAVID 2305          MOTTER STEPHEN EUGENE 1630
MUNOS JASON QUINCY 1310          MURPHY THOMAS AQUINAS 1630
MUSSER WILLIAM GRADEN 1110       NEPTUNE ELIZABETH ANN 2905
NGUYEN BENJAMIN VAN 1115         NUNEZ JASON BALDIA 1110
OBRIEN DAVID D 1325              OBRIEN JENNIFER NICOLE 1310
OCHOA ANTONIO JR 1115            OKATA FRANK EDWARD 1110
OXENDINE MORRIS 6110             PARKER MATTHEW MICHAEL 2205
PATEL SUGAT K 2105               PATTERSON JAMES ANTHON 6420
PETERSON ROBERT THOMAS 1320      PHILLIPS BARTON LARON 1310
PICARD JASON MICHAEL 5100        PINKERTON ALLEN 6410
PITKIN ROBERT MICHAEL 6410       PLATT STEPHEN JOSEPH 1320
POPHAM JOHN WILLIAM 6410         POSEY ROBERT WILLIAM I 1520
POWELL JEFFREY SCOTT 5100        QUATTRONE DIANE JOAN 1110
RAMIREZ STEPHEN ANTHON 1310      RANG RUSSELL CHRISTOPH 5100
RANNEY WILLIAM M 1145            REARDON JOHN D 1310
REITHMEIER CHAD 1310             RIFAS JEREMY Y 1310
RILEY ROCKY ALAN 6330            ROBBINS THOMAS FITZGER 5100
ROBINSON JAMES T 1110            ROBINSON TERRY ANN 6420
ROCHELEAU SEAN PATRICK 1310      RODRIGUEZ GABRIELA 1320
ROELANDS STEPHEN WILLI 1110      ROTH MICHAEL JOSEPH 6130
SARGEANT CHARLES RICHA 1110      SCHEMM CORY DOUGLAS 3105
SCHENEMAN ZOAH 1110              SCHMITZ JONATHAN LOWE 1110
SCHOEB JAMES S 2105              SCHREIBER ANDREA LEAH 6490
SCOTT STEPHEN H 1120             SEIGER FREDERICK J 6120
SEIGLER JEFFREY EDWIN 1110       SEPP ARVO 1325
SESSOMS RICHARD E JR 1110        SHAMLIN DOUGLAS K 1610
SHAW ROBERT PHILLIP 6160         SHEPPARD LAMAL D 3105
SHIELD RALPH BENJAMIN 1630       SHUCK HAROLD EUGENE JR 6130
SHULER JOSEPH TITUS 1110         SIEBENHAAR ADRIAN 1310
SIGAFOOSE MELANIE C 6460         SIMMONS CHRISTOPHER S 1110
SIMMS ROBERT MARSHALL 3100       SIMONS JEFFREY JAY 6480
SISCO JAMES RICHARD JR 1630      SMALL SCOTT MICHAEL 1320
SMITH BRYAN L 1320               SMITH DANIEL A 1110
SNOWDEN MICHAEL DAVID 1310       SOKOLOVE JEREMY B 2105
SPICER DANIEL SCOTT 5100         STEUERLE KRISTIN RENEE 2105
STEVENS BRADFORD THOMA 1310      STEVENS MATTHEW TODD 4105
STEWART DAVID JOHN 2905          STOCKMAN GLENN ARTHUR 2205
STONE DANIEL C 1320              STRUYK BRIAN PATRICK 2105
STUCKY MICHAEL STEVEN 1110       SUAREZ LUIS ORLANDO 5947/6330
SUMMERALL ALLEN C 6130           SURRAN JEFFREY J 5481/1315
SWEET JASON DOUGLAS 2105         TAFISH SALEEM KASEM 3100
TALBOT ROGER LEE SR 2305         TANKERSLEY STEPHEN ART 1130
TELLIS SHIKINA MONIQUE 3100      TILFORD MARK PHILIP 2500
TOEHLKE ARTHUR C 6150            TONER BRIAN KEITH 1315
VANJAARSVELD JOHN FRAN 1310      VAUGHN BENTON KING III 1110
VINYARD JOHN WESLEY II 1320      VOLPE DENNIS JOSEPH 1110
VORENKAMP TODD R 1315            WALLACE MARTIN C 1440
WALLEY ANTHONY W 1310            WATSON JAMES JULIAN 1600
WEDDLE JASON DAVID 1310          WELLS NATALIE YVETTE 2105
WERTZ WILLIAM W 1120             WHITEHEAD THOMAS N 6260
WHITFIELD RICHARD WEBB 1310      WILCOX MATTHEW THOMAS 1520
WILKINS DARREN BRUCE 1320        WILKINS DEMETRIUS 1110
WILSEY MARK RICHARD 6410         WILSON ANDRE RODRIGUEZ 1635
WING ALAN ROBERT 1130            WINKLER THOMAS R 1310
WOOD JASON LEE 1310              WOODCOCK NORMAN B 1615
WYNTER COLLIN ARMSTRON 1110      YARBROUGH LAGENA KERRI 3105
YEMM SEAN PATRICK 1800           ZDUNCZYK THOMAS A 1310
ZEGLEY CHRISTOPHER ROB 3105      ZUBROD GORDON JOSHUA 2105

TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
DOR/EFF DATE 01 JULY 2006
DUARTE ARNEL MEDINA 6181         MCNEELY JANE ELLEN 6422

PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2006
MCINTYRE JAMES M 1175

DOR/EFF DATE 01 JULY 2006
ADAMS EVAN DRAKE 4100            AMIS CHRISTOPHER MARTI 1310
ANDERSON GEOFFREY DAVI 1310      ASHBY DAVID KYLE 1310
AULT JOHN D 4100                 BATTLE TURNER WESTRAY 1320
BELDEN STACY ALONZO II 1630      BRENNAN STEPHEN MICHAE 1310
CAGAMPAN REGINALDO FER 2900      CHILDERS WILEY JAMES 1310
CHOI JAEWON 2500                 COLEMAN BRAD GORDON 5100
COOPER BENJAMIN JEREMY 1320      DEAN DARIN CHRISTOPHER 1320
DENHAM LANCE M 1120              EDEN GUY WILLIAM 2500
EDGE BRANDON RHODES 1320         ELY JOEL P 1110
ETHRIDGE JEREMY MICHAE 1310      FELTON DEMETRIC SR 4100
FLANNERY KIMBERLEE P 2900        FRANKLIN STEVEN CRAIG 1110
FRANZ JEREMIAH JONAS 1310        FUHRMANN MATTHEW L 1120
GLOOR ELIZABETH KATHLE 2900      GOMEZ REINA 2300
GRAJEDA DANIEL ORLANDO 2300      HAHN BRIAN A 2500
HANSELL BRADLEY D 1110           HART RYAN MICHAEL 1320
HICKMAN PHILLIP LEROY 1610       HIGGINS HOLLY ELIZABET 2500
HIRKO KAREN ELIZABETH 1310       HOGG CALEB JON 1320
JETER CHRISTOPHER PAUL 2500      JOHNSON WEURIELUS D 5100
KING COLIN JOSEPH 1120           KING MARICRIS MINA 2900
KUBISIAK THEODORE J 1310         LANDIN MICHAEL WAYNE 1310
LEHNIG DUSTIN ROBERT 1320        LEW TERRENCE CHRISTOPH 2300
MARSHALL STUART SCOTT 1320       MATHIS JR BENNY LEON 4100
MATTINA RYAN CHRISTOPH 2500      MCAFEE JOHN WAYNE 2300
MCCRINK SEAN HANLEY 1370         METZ DANIEL WALLACE 3100
MEYERS CHRISTOPHER SCO 3100      MILLER LOUIS DEAN 1320
MILLNER DAVID HERMAN 1630        MUSCHEK PETER JOSEPH 1140
NGUYEN QUY 3100                  OBRIEN JARED TIMOTHY 1300
OWENS EMILY ANN 2300             PHELPS ROGER DALE JR 1310
POHNEL JONATHAN RICHAR 1310      POWERS CHRISTOPHER ALL 1320
RAHAGHI JOHN ANDREW 1630         RIDDLE LUKE WESLEY 1310
ROBERTS BRANDOLYN NICO 3100      SEARS KATHARINE BREADY 1320
SMITH EMILY ANN 2300             SPEDE JOSEPH KENT 3100
STANFIELD CHRIS JERELD 4100      STEFAN TRAVER CHRISTIA 1115
SULICK TIMOTHY SCOTT 1130        TAGALOA MICHAEL J 4100
TONOZZI GABRIEL SAGE 1310        UNVERZAGT PAUL MICHAEL 1110
VANLUE JOHN ANDREW 1320          WARNE STEPHEN L 4100
WEBER GEOFFREY JAMES 1630        WHATLEY JUDITH CARBON 2900
WILKINSON JEREMY DREW 2300       WINKER SHANE ANTHONY 1630
WOLCOTT RAY LARRABEE 2500        ZULOAGA ELIZABETH MARI 2900

TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
DOR/EFF DATE 01 JULY 2006
ATKINS MARVIN R 6422             CEDILLOS LOUIE 6312
FINNERAN MATTHEW JOHN 6492       GARNER RONALD DEON 6412
GIARRIZZO MARK PHILIP 6132       GONZALEZ STEVEN 6182
HAMILTON DAVID ANTHONY 6162      KINDER JOHNATHAN DAVID 6132
KOCHERA JOSEPH ANTHONY 6262      MCCRADY JEFFERY BRYANT 6162
MERRITT SAMUEL BYRON 6292        REID MARK WILLIAM 6492
SELBY CANDACE SUE 6392           STRINGFELLOW MELVIN 6412

PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
DOR/EFF DATE 01 JULY 2006
CUPAC LAWRENCE NICHOLA 7131      EBRON WILLIAM RUBEN 7361
HICKEY MARGARET ANN 7491         LAFRENIERRE RONALD THO 7401
PIERSON MARK 7201

PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
DOR/EFF DATE 01 JULY 2006
BREWER CORNELIUS EUGEN 7241      PELLETIER ROMEO JOSEPH 7491
POOLE DARRIN C 7321

PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
DOR/EFF DATE 01 JULY 2006
ADAMS RICHARD PAUL 7131          BAGGETT ROBERT AUSBURN 7441
BATIZ MARIO 7161                 BRIGHTHARP CARL 7411
BURRESS TIMOTHY RAY 7131         BURROUGHS RICKY LEE 7131
CAMPBELL ALVIN BERNARD 7491      CARTER DAREYL KANARD 7111
CASTILLO RAMIRO FERRER 7341      COGGINS LEONARD CHRIST 7401
CROYLE MARK ALLEN 7441           CUISON DOMINGO E JR 7131
DELAROSA EDGARDO SOLOM 7131      DORRIS DAVID EARL 7361
DREW SCOTT ROBERT 7131           FORTUNE MARK WILSON 7161
GENTRY PATRICK LEWIS 7421        GERBER ANTHONY WILLIAM 7411
GILLILAND GEORGE LYNN 7451       HARDIN LOREN DEAN 7341
KIRBY WESLEY ERVIN 7181          KLINE LEROY VERNON 7131
LARKEY JERALD JAY 7421           LINZER JOHN HUDSON 7381
LUTE RICHARD VERN JR 7181        MARTY JOSE MIGUEL 7311
MCDOUGAL DONALD RAY 7131         MCGHEE MICHELA WOLFE 7411
NATION BRIAN GERALD 7361         OHLIGER GREG ALAN 7381
PETERSEN MICHAEL ROBER 7121      PURDY DOYLE EUGENE JR 7421
RECKER STEVEN DONALD 7131        ROGERS DWIGHT M 7131
SANTIAGO WAYNE SCOTT 7131        SMITH CHRISTOPHER ALAN 7341
SPITNALE GLEN EVAN 7131          VANASSE SHERI LYNNE 7361
VANHECKE GREGORY MARK 7131       WENN GEORGE ALLEN JR 7111
WILLIAMS CHARLES ANTHO 7111      WORLEY WILLIAM HENRY J 7111

2. UNLESS THE OFFICER DECLINES THE PROMOTION IN WRITING OR
THE COMMANDING OFFICER DELAYS THE PROMOTION, THE OFFICER IS
CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED.
A COMMANDING OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION SHOULD ACT BEFORE THE
DATE INDICATED AND NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON AND SEND
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION IMMEDIATELY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-483)
WITH A COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

3. PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05). USE THIS NAVADMIN AS
REF A. USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND
ABOVE. USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS. USE
10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS. MAIL THE
COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

4. OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN
GRADE REQUIREMENTS FOR THE PURPOSE OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT. FULL
TIME SUPPORT OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY
ANTICIPATING RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY
ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY
OBLIGATION.

5. RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, JR., N1.//

BT
#2321
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
 
%d bloggers like this: