ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF /CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND /STAFF CORPS, AND CHIE F WARRANT OFFICER W3, W4, A ND W5

RATUZYUW RUWDQAA1222 2731505-UUUU--RUCRNAD.
ZNR UUUUU ZUI RHHMMCA3180 2731637
R 301505Z SEP 06 ZUI ASN-PSS273000775 ZYB MIN ZYW PSN 962330K23
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO ZEN/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS

***THIS IS A 3 SECTION MESSAGE COLLATED BY DMDS***

NAVADMIN 271/06

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/SEP//

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF
/CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND
/STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W3, W4, AND W5//



GENTEXT/REMARKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON
THEIR PROMOTIONS TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS
NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT
OFFICER PROMOTIONS WHICH ARE EFFECTIVE ON THE DATES INDICATED.
            READ NAME, DESIG
                       PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
              CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
  LINE 22 JUNE 2006                       STAFF 22 JUNE 2006
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2006
 BAKER CHARLES EDMUND J 1440    BARKSDALE CARL ALLEN   1610
 BLUSTEIN JAMES ALLEN   2200    CAMPBELL EDWARD JOHN   1320
 CHUN CONRAD COMPERIDO  1650    COOPER GRANT ALEXANDER 1800
 CORRIGAN MICHAEL JOHN  1320    COX JAMES THOMAS       1310
 CSUTI ROBIN LEE        1200    DEPPE MARTIN WILLIAM   1510
 EASON RICHARD JAMES    1310    EATON CRAIG LAVERN     6440
 GABRIELSON DAWNE CHRIS 2900    GOODMAN WILLIAM LEE    2900
 HARRINGTON EDWARD JOSE 1110    HEINEMAN JUDIE ANN     1600
 JACKSON MARK WENDELL   5100    JOHNSON MICHAEL HARKLE 6510
 KASPRZAK MARY ANTOINET 3100    KIBBEN MARGARET GRUN   4100
 KASPRZAK MARY ANTOINET 3100    KIBBEN MARGARET GRUN   4100
 KRISTIN ERIC VONN      1630    LANDESS DAVID JOHN     1320
 MACINSKI MICHAEL JOSEP 2300    MARTIN FRANCIS XAVIER  1110
 MCDONOUGH THOMAS JOHN  1310    MCINERNEY STEPHEN PATR 1310
 NELSON ANDREW ALONZO   2100    PALMER MICHAEL TIMOTHY 2500
 PANGONAS TIM PATRICK   1310    PAULK DAVID ANDREW     1520
 QUIGLEY MICHAEL M      2100    VILAND MICHAEL STEPHEN 1110
 WOODS ALPHONSO LEE     1110
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
             COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 29 SEPTEMBER 2006                    STAFF 02 AUGUST 2006
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2006
 ARIAS RICARDO          1310    BECKMAN PHILIP JAMES   1120
 BILLINGS JERRY W       6470    BURNEY WILLARD CHAD    1320
 CARDINALE NICHOLAS M   2100    CARNEY CAMERON PHILLIP 1610
 CONWAY WILLIAM T       1310    CRABBE KEVIN L         1520
 DAILEY THOMAS MICHAEL  6510    DALITSCH WALTER W      2100
 DARENKAMP JAMES H      1600    DAVIES BRIAN LLEWELLYN 1120
 DEAN ALAN DALE         6360    DECICCO VINCENT L      2100
 DEOLIVEIRA HENRIQUE MA 2500    DUNN ROBERT CAMERON    1120
 EVERHART DARRELL DUANE 1200    FERNANDEZ LUIS         2300
 FLETCHER EUGENE H      2100    HAWKS GENE ALLEN       3100
 HENDRICKS STEVEN R     1630    HO TUNG                1110
 HUTSELL KEVIN LEE      5100    JENSEN ELIZABETH ANN H 2900
 JOHNSON ALFRED D       1110    KEATS HALSEY DICKINSON 1320
 KELLY DAVID JOSEPH     6260    KINSEY TERRI A         2900
 KIRKPATRICK GARY WAYNE 1440    KLOSS STANLEY ALLEN    5100
 LEE CRAIG EDWARD       1320    LEE REES L             2100
 LEFEBVRE ALISON CYBELE 2300    LISTON DARIN MICHAEL   1310
 LYNN MICHAEL PATRICK   2900    MARTIN EUGENE TIVOLA I 1110
 MAYS CLYDE FRANKLIN JR 1320    MCCOY MAX GARLAND JR   1310
 MCGRATH RICHARD G JR   1310    MITCHELL WILLIAM D     3100
 NEWELL KIMBERLY JO     2900    OLSON JOSEPH R         1110
 PATTERSON JOHN JAMES V 1320    PAYNE JOHN C JR        1440
 PRATT CHARLES A        1630    RITCHIE GORDON DUANE   4100
 ROGENESS GARY A        1120    RYAN JAMES B           1120
 SCHENK FRANK MARTIN JR 1800    SERBAS JEOSALINA NOVER 2300
 SMITH WESLEY SCOTT     1120    SOMMER JENSIN WENG     1650
 SPITSER TIMOTHY WARD   1510    STACY ERNEST BOYD      1310
 WILLIAMS ROBERT LEE JR 3100    WITTKE WALTER RICHARD  2200
 YATES WILLIAM S        1310
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 29 SEPTEMBER 2006                    STAFF 29 SEPTEMBER 2006
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 MARCH 2006
 LAVELLE MICHAEL JOSEPH 1610
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2006
 RAWLINS ZINA L         6410
                     DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2006
 HOFFMANN MICHAEL ANTHO 2100
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2006
 ALLEN CLIFFORD JACK    1310    BATCHELOR RYAN G       1510
 BECK KEITH LEONARD     6410    BENJAMIN JEFFREY L     5100
 BESCHLOSS JONATHAN     2100    CATHER CHARLES LOUIS   2900
 CHAMBERS WILLIAM C     6130    CHO DAVID Y            1110
 CLARK DAVID GREGORY    6330    COHEN JOSHUA CHARLES J 1310
 COLEBANK JAYSON L      1310    DALTON SEAN PATRICK    5100
 DAVIS THERON COURTNEY  1120    DELASALAS ROMADEL EUGE 1200
 DESANTO ANDREA M       2900    DONALDSON ADAM         6260
 DURAZZO DAVID CHARLES  1610    EBERLEIN MICHAEL DOUGL 1120
 EDDINGER DANIEL DAVID  1120    ENNEN CHRISTOPHER S    2100
 FELLOWS TERRY DEAN     6330    FITZSIMMONS BRIAN PAUL 1315
 GARVIE BRETT ALLEN     1110    GOMEZ ROBERT CIPRIANO  1320
 GOOD MARC STEPHEN      2900    GRANT JEFFREY THOMAS   1110
 GROENEVELD JEANETTE DU 1310    GROENKE JONATHAN M     1310
 HARRIS MICHAEL LEE     6180    HARROLD DAVID RALPH    6420
 HARTFIELD GRANT I      1110    HASKELL CHAD ALAN      1310
 HAWKES NATHAN C        2100    HELCHINGER FRANZ MAXIM 1320
 HENDRICKSON JUSTIN KIR 1310    HILL ROBERT M          1120
 HOLLAND JIMMY D        6510    HOMAN PAUL LEE         6320
 HOWLAND KEITH CARTER   1460    HUDSON ARLENE J        2100
 HUGHES KENNETH MARK    1630    HUTCHISON ALEXANDER K  5100
 ILTERIS MICHAEL E      1320    INGWERSEN MARK P       6120
 JOAS CHRISTOPHER S     2100    JOHNSON DALE F         1310
 JOHNSON JOHN D         1310    JOHNSON MARIA CATHERIN 2900
 JONES BENJAMIN AARON   1800    KEENAN MICHAEL PAUL    1310
 KLUG ODIN JOSEPH       1310    KREMER ANDREW G        3100
 KUEBLER WILLIAM FREDER 1650    KUPSKI WILLIAM EDWARD  1630
 LEBER JOSEPH WILLIAM J 1310    LEE ALLEN ARTHA        2300
 LEVITT CHRISTOPHER J   1310    LOHRKE ERIK B          1110
 LYONS SHELTON LAMAR II 2300    MARTIN FRANCES ANN     2900
 MAXWELL BRIAN WILLIAM  3100    MCMILLEN JASON DEREK   2300
 MILLER KENNETH H       1110    MUMM ANGELA JEANINE    2200
 NICOLINI JOSEPH REESE  2100    NIEDHAMMER GEORGE R    6120
 NORRIS JAMES TED JR    2100    ORAS MICHAEL J         2100
 OSBORNE JAMES D        3100    PARRY MARIE IVETTE     2300
 PAYNE JOSEPH RICHARD   2100    PHILO LEONARD E        2100
 PIKE MARILEE ANN       1520    PRINGLE SAMMIE II      1600
 PYBURN JESSICA MARIA   2500    RADELL JOSEPH P        1110
 RADEMACHER TODD M      6490    RICHMOND VERNON RUSSEL 2300
 RITTER EDERLAIDA ABREU 1110    ROBY CHRISTOPHER L     1310
 ROE STEPHEN MICHAEL    1310    ROGERS JEFFREY DEAN    1310
 ROZEK ERIC J           1120    RUANE JOHN GORDON      1320
 SALM ROMAN P III       1460    SCHMIDT MACK FRANCIS   6400
 SIMONE JOSEPH FRANCIS  1630    SINGLETON ANTHONY DWAY 1110
 SKINNER PATTI          2900    SMITH ROBERT S         1310
 STAFFORD RICHARD JOSEP 1310    STARMER JASON W        1320
 STEBBINS DAVID L       1110    STEPHENS WADE MORGAN   6410
 STLAURENT KATHERINE FR 1110    STOOPS CRAIG ARTHUR    2300
 SUMAGAYSAY PAUL P      1110    SUMMERLIN RAYMOND MCCO 4100
 SWANSON ROZALES A      2100    TAYLOR LAURA ANNE      2900
 THOMPSON JAMES MONROE  2200    TOTORO MATTHEW ALBERT  1310
 VENZOR MARK ANDREW     1640    WALKER STANLEY MICHAEL 1310
 WALKINS CURTIS JAY     1110    WALLS PHYLLIS C        2900
 WALSH WENDY EVELLYN    2900    WILCOX TROY E          1310
 WOODS ROBERT DAVID     1315    YERGER JAESEN VAN      1310
 ZEVALLOS DEBRA RENEE   2300
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2006
 BECKER SCOTT M         1120
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2006
 ZAMORA ULYSSES D       1115
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2006
 ADAMS JASON TYLER      5100    AHN CHARLES SEUNG      1610
 AHSAN ADNAN SYED       5100    ANDREWS JULIA LAFRANCI 2300
 BABICK JOHN PAUL       1170    BAILEY BENJAMIN KING   5100
 BARB MICHAEL RICHARD   1320    BARBER DARRIN EUGENE   1120
 BARNES GEORGE MATTHEW  5100    BARRY WILLIAM MARK III 1120
 BERNARD BRIAN PATRICK  1120    BERNOTAVICIUS CHRISTOP 1120
 BLOODGOOD CARRIE ANN   2905    BOOHER JASON HUNTER    1130
 BRADBURY HENRY L III   2300    BRENES CHRISTOPHER     1130
 BUMATAY KEVIN LEE      3100    BURKET BLAKE EARL      5100
 CARNEY CHANDRA P       2300    CARPENTER MICHELLE ALI 5100
 CATHER SHERYL NIEGA    2900    CHANG PETER            3100
 CHANILAL HARINTHON     1170    CIMBALIK EDWARD JOHN I 1120
 CONLOW FRANK RICHARD   1120    CORMIER TANYA KATHLEEN 3100
 COUDRAY AARON DAVID    1120    DAILY JOSHUA BRANDON   1600
 DAVIES BRADLEY THOMAS  1320    DEAL JOHN J            2305
 DENNEY JONATHAN DAVID  1320    DONALD KORRINA R       2300
 DUNFORD BENJAMIN EMMET 5100    DVORAK WILLIAM TRAVIS  1110
 ENDRESS MATTHEW FRIEDR 1120    ENGSTROM EDAN PAUL     1120
 FITCH WILLIAM CHARLES  1120    FORCADA XAVIER ALEJAND 5100
 FREDRICKS RAYMOND GEOR 6440    FROST MICHAEL E        6110
 FUTRELLE SCOTT WILLIAM 3100    GAAL PETER ALAN        1120
 GEE LACY LYNNAE        2900    GEROY IVAN J           1120
 GRAY SEAN PATRICK      1120    HARRISON DUSTIN JOHN   2300
 HARTMAN BENJAMIN RON   1320    HENRI JOSHUA DAVID     1120
 HILL EALU R            2905    HINZ RYAN LEE          1110
 HOKENSON BROCK KEITH   1120    HOLT MICHAEL MATTHEW   3100
 HOVERSTEN ANDREW MICHA 1120    JAKUBOWICZ WILLIAM MIC 3100
 JINDRA BRIAN NIKOLAUS  1320    JOHNS DAVID ANTHONY    1120
 JORGE CARLOS NELSON    1120    KABER TIMOTHY WILLIAM  5100
 KEARNS ERICK MARSHALL  1110    KEENEN DARLEEN JACQUEL 2300
 KEPCHAR MATTHEW DAVID  1320    KERCHNER JOHN WILLIAM  1120
 KIM LUKE BYUNG         5100    KLEINMAN ROBERT DANIEL 5100
 KLINEDINST BLAKE ANDRE 1120    KRAMER DOUGLAS RYAN    1170
 KUNZE CARRIE FRANCES   3100    LACKEY COLIN ROSS      1320
 LAMOTTE GINNY MARIE    2900    LASDULCE CAMIA M       2900
 LATTA DAVID JOHN       1120    LEHNERT WILLIAM HENRY  3100
 LEMPKE AMBER LINDSAY   3100    LEWIS ASHLEY PINGREE   1110
 LUI VINCENT NGAI       1120    LUMPKIN GLENN PAUL JR  3100
 LUSTER TAQUINA TONELLE 3100    LUTZ DANIEL EDWARD     5100
 MALINOWSKI MATTHEW JOS 1110    MALONE MICHAEL HUNTLEY 3100
 MARRONFERNANDEZ ARMAND 1110    MCCOY DAVID WILLIAM    5100
 MCDOWELL ROBERT JOSEPH 1120    MERRITT ROBERT BENJAMI 1320
 MILLER MELANIE ANN     1310    MILSOM DENNIS JAMES JR 1120
 MOORE CHRISTOPHER ROBE 1120    MORASCH SARA LYN       2900
 MORTENSEN CODY KIM     1600    MOYERS SARA            2300
 MURAWSKI JEFFERY JOSEP 1110    NEVIN JOSHUA COSBY     1120
 NEWSOM DONNY ROY       5100    NEWSOM JENNIFER LYNN   1110
 OH PHILLIP SUK         5100    OLSON ROBERT LORNE     5100
 OPFER MATTHEW DAVID    1120    OZECK DAVID JEROME     3100
 PARNELL BRYAN MILTON   5100    PERNICIARO GIUSEPPE AN 5100
 PHELPS ALLEN M         2300    PICKENS DAVID L        2300
 POWERS BRIAN THOMAS    5100    PYLE BRYAN LINCOLN     2300
 QUINN DOUGLAS MAXIMILL 3100    RAGASA EPHRAIM VILLANU 2300
 RAILEY MICHAEL JASON   1120    RANALLI MARTIN LOUIS   5100
 REILAND MATTHEW THOMAS 1120    RHOADES BRIAN MICHAEL  1120
 ROBERTS CLAYTON VINCEN 1110    ROBERTS MICHAEL PAUL   1170
 ROBERTSON STEVEN PAUL  1180    ROHWEDER MATTHEW FLYNN 1120
 ROSE SUNNY             5100    ROSS JASON WAYNE       3100
 SCANLON SEAN PATRICK   1160    SCHLICHTING ROBERTA JO 2905
 SCOTT THEODORE HAROLD  1110    SEAWARD CHRISTOPHER JA 1120
 SERRERO DAVID JEFFREY  3105    SIACHAMES DEMETRIUS    1110
 SIMMONS SAMANTHA LEIGH 3105    SISTRUNK JACOB WILLIAM 1120
 SKIDMORE JESSE THOMAS  1170    SMITH JARED TREVOR     1120
 SMITH SCOTT JAYSON     1120    SOLETHER THOMAS JARED  5100
 SPINKS JUSTIN DANIEL   5100    STERNOWSKI NICHOLAS CH 1120
 STEVENS DAVID SAMSON   1310    STEWART SHANNON LEE    3100
 STILES KEVIN JAMES     5100    STORZ GARTH WILLIAM    1120
 STRUCK JAMES ROBERT    1310    THELEN MATTHEW JOSEPH  1120
 TULGETSKE MICHAEL S    2300    ULMER NICHOLAS ANDREW  3100
 VANNYHUIS JOSHUA ADAM  1320    WALTER OTTO JADE       1120
 WASHINGTON SEAN CHRIST 1320    WEBBEKING LINCOLN V    1210
 WEHNER MATTHEW ZANE    1170    WEILER TRACY D         2300
 WERMAGER MICHELLE LYNN 2905    WHITEMAN WILLIAM DEAN  1630
 WILL PAUL ANTHONY      1170    WINEGEART GRAHAM CHRIS 2500
 WOLF BRIAN THOMAS      3100
                      TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2006
 CORBLISS MARK KEVIN    6432    DANG HUNG VAN          6512
 DEVINE DONALD FRANCIS  6332    DUDLEY SHANE DOUGLAS   6392
 DUPREE TODD LEE        6332    EASTER LONNIE A        6162
 EMERSON RICHARD ROBERT 6402    GRAY SHAMAR DONNELL    6282
 GREENBERG MICHAEL DAVI 6292    GROESBECK JOE NEWELL   6462
 HAIR OMAR ALIM         6412    HANSON ROBERT LEROY JR 6122
 HASTINGS TODD RYAN     6112    HORNE ROGER DALE       6162
 JARED ANTHONY GLENN    6402    KLAPHAKE MICHAEL JAMES 6362
 KOPF DAVID BRIAN       6332    LINDLEY LANCE ROBERT   6412
 LOOKNANAN MARK ARJOON  6262    LOPEZMARTINEZ JAVIER   6532
 MARTIN KIMBERLY D      6552    MATTEUCCI CARL ALFRED  6232
 MCCONAGHY GARY ANSON J 6442    MCDOWELL DEMEL TYRONE  6132
 MCKENZIE DESTRY LEE    6332    MITCHELL DERRICK LEON  6362
 MONROE MICHAEL DAVID   6482    PETERS DENVER L        6412
 PONTON JAY DONALD II   6132    PRICE GREGORY BENNETH  6262
 ROMAN JAIME IVAN       6312    SANDERS MARK RYAN      6402
 SIMS JOSHUA            6402    SIRCY GLENN ERIC       6472
 SLUSSER WILBUR FRANKLI 6182    STANLEY REYNALDO ANTON 6312
 STEINER MICHELLE MARIE 6132    TORRES ALEX N          6212
 UHEREK MICHAEL CHARLES 6402    UHLIR DANIEL EDWARD    6412
 WILLIAMS DANIELLE S    6422    WRIGHT TREAVER JEROME  6332
 YANG CHIEH             6332
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2006
 RHODES MARVIN STEVE    7261    SNIDER MICHAEL RAYMOND 7361
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2006
 BANKS RICKEY LANE      7111    BECK BRUCE EUGENE      7381
 IBANEZ RODOLFO PATAO   7131    IZQUIERDO RICARDO M    7411
 LINDQUIST TAMI MARIE   6411    MORGAN KEVIN ANTHONY   6111
 NOWLIN KENNIE JAMES    7531    PETERSON DAVID R       7161
 TORREY KENNETH LEROY   7381    WEBER MICHAEL ANTHONY  7341
 WEYANT ALBERT CURTIS J 7311    WILLIAMS RICHARD EVAN  7381
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2006
 ARMSTRONG BRIAN DWAYNE 7521    BENNETT TIMOTHY SCOTT  7531
 BICHARD EDWARD LEE JR  7531    BUECHLER DANIEL JOHN   7361
 CASTILLEJA ROBERT      7321    CULPEPPER KENNETH DAVI 7121
 DAVIS JEROME           7121    DILFER DAVID GRIFFIN   7441
 DIXON CLIVE A          7511    GODFREY JAMES CHRISTOP 7491
 HART MICHAEL JOSEPH    7201    HOLBROOK CINDY LYNN    7411
 IVORY CHIQUITA FRANCHE 7451    JONES CAROLYN LOUISE   7421
 KAY JAMES EDWARD       7311    KELLER DAVID EDWARD    7341
 KRAFT DON ELLIS        7231    MAYES EARL LEROY       7281
 MENDENALL JONATHAN M   7131    ROMAN PEDRO LUIS       7441
 SCHWANKE WILLIAM EDWAR 7421    SMITH LEE ANTHONY      7151
 STERN CHRISTOPHER GERA 7131    STUMM JON ALAN         7131
 TURNER BONNIE JEAN     7181    WOOD RONNY LORENZO     7161
 WYLIE DAVID LOVE III   7171

2.  UNLESS THE OFFICER DECLINES THE PROMOTION IN WRITING OR
THE COMMANDING OFFICER DELAYS THE PROMOTION, THE OFFICER IS
CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED.
A COMMANDING OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION SHOULD ACT BEFORE THE
DATE INDICATED AND NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON AND SEND
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION IMMEDIATELY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-483)
WITH A COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

3.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS
REF A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND
ABOVE.  USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE
10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE
COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

4.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN
GRADE REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME
SUPPORT OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY
ANTICIPATING RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY
ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY
OBLIGATION.

5.  RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, JR., N1.//
BT
#1222
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
%d bloggers like this: