ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF /CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND /STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W3, W4, AND W5

RAAUZYUW RUENAAA0067 2401157-UUUU--RUCCBWF.
ZNR UUUUU ZUI RUEWMCF2330 2401216
R 281157Z AUG 06 ZYB MIN ZYW PSN 836538I33
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO RHMFIUU/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
RUENAAA/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS //N01421//

NAVADMIN 242/06

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/AUG//

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF
/CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND
/STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W3, W4, AND W5//



GENTEXT/REMARKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON
THEIR PROMOTIONS TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS
NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT
OFFICER PROMOTIONS WHICH ARE EFFECTIVE ON THE DATES INDICATED.
                    READ NAME, DESIG
                       PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
              CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
  LINE 8 AUGUST 2005                       STAFF 8 AUGUST 2005
                     DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2006
 BURGESS JOHN BUCHANAN  2100    CARPENTER BRADLEY A    1310
 CARTER KEFF MICHAEL    1320    COLE KENNETH ALAN      2300
 CUBANO MIGUEL A        2100    DELIZO CAROLINE VAGAY  2900
 DESIMONE PAUL MICHAEL  2300    DIONNE SUSAN E         2900
 DOWNING THOMAS MILNOR  1310    DRISCOLL DANIEL MARK   1630
 EARHART KENNETH C      2100    ELKIN LESLIE ROBERT    1440
 FALLON KAREN           3100    GINTER MICHAEL JAMES   1310
 GREENSLIT LAWRENCE PUT 4100    HAAS RUSSELL EDWARD    1110
 HANKINS LINDSAY R      1120    HANNINK JOHN G         2500
 HARMATZ DAVID MARC     2200    HUNZEKER MARK THOMAS   2500
 JANSEN ADRIAN JOHAN    1110    KALANTA KEVIN THEODORE 2200
 KEARNS WILLIAM ANSELM  1110    KELLEY STEPHEN HUME    1110
 KENNETT ROBERT PAUL    1630    KILLEY DOUGLAS SCOTT   1520
 LANDRY JOHN JOSEPH     3100    LEECH THOMAS MOORE JR  1630
 LEWIS ANDREW LLOYD     1310    LIBONATE MARK REYNOLDS 5100
 LUCAS MICHAEL KEVIN    3100    LUCAS THEODORE JOSEPH  1140
 MAI BRADLEY CARL       1110    MCKONE JOHN RICHARD II 3100
 MCLEAN ROBERT ALGER II 5100    MULLINS MARK BRANDON   1130
 MUNDT VICTORIA LYNN    2300    NOWAK LISA MARIE       1510
 OLINGER CAROLINE MARY  1200    PARODE STEVEN LOWELL   1610
 PETERS GORDON DEAN     1510    PETTIT BEVERLY JILL    2300
 REEVES BRIAN DEAN      1310    REIMERS STEPHEN PAUL   1440
 ROSS ALTON EMMETT JR   1310    SEARS JOHN ANDREW III  1320
 SEDLACEK MARK THOMAS   1110    STAFFORD DONNA JO      2900
 STAMMER WALTER HENRY I 1310    STEADLEY ROBERT SCOTT  1800
 STEINER JOHN PHILIP    1600    TALBERT CYNTHIA JEAN   6410
 THEBAUD CYNTHIA MCCULL 1110    THOMAS GREG ALAN       1310
 THOMPSON MICHAEL A     2100    VISSERS STEPHEN JOSEPH 1310
 VIZCARRA MICHAEL ALAN  1320    WIEGAND MICHAEL JAMES  1440
 WILKIE DAVID BRUCE     6400    WILKINS TIMOTHY HARREL 3100
 WINTER STEVEN JEROME   2300    WRIGHT DAVID G         2100
 WRIGHT DOUGLAS EUGENE  1120    YUSICIAN JOSEPH        1440
                PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
         COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 08 AUGUST 2005                      STAFF 08 AUGUST 2005
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2006
 HALL SIDNEY E          3100
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JULY 2006
 SMITH DONALD ALLEN     6110
                     DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2006
 ABSETZ JOHN CHRISTOPHE 1310    ADAMS DAVID ALLAN      1120
 ALLMON GEORGE A        6330    ANDERSON RANDALL EUGEN 6410
 ARITA ANTHONY AKIO     2300    BARETELA MICHAEL JOSEP 1440
 BEAN CLIFFORD W III    1610    BILSKI TRACY ROSE      2100
 BLACKWELL STEVEN M     2100    BOOTH GREGORY L        3100
 BORBOROGLU PRODROMOS G 2100    BROWN DANIEL ALLEN     2200
 BROWN JEFFREY C        3100    BROWN SCOTT MICHAEL    1440
 BRUNNER MICHAEL OTTO   1120    BUCHHOLZ DAVID ROBERT  1320
 BYFORD GEORGE J        1140    CARTER CHRISTOPHER J   6210
 CASLER JEFFREY CHRISTO 2500    CATANIA ROBERT ANTHONY 2100
 CAUTHEN TIMOTHY ANDREW 1120    CHADWICK ROBERT BERRY  1110
 CLAIBOURN GREGORY      6110    COLE JEFFREY SCOTT     1310
 COLOMBO MARK JAMES     1320    CORNETT JERRY DEAN JR  1310
 CRAWMER JOHN S         1520    DAVISURGO DONNA LYNN   2300
 DAWLEY STERLING WHIPPL 1110    DELANEY NANCY R        2100
 DEVANY BRIAN KEVIN     1310    DIFFELL JAMES C        1610
 DILLON WILLIAM SCOTT   1510    DILLOW ROBERT GENE JR  6400
 DODGE JEFFREY SCOTT    1310    DUNN CURTIS R          1320
 ELDREDGE DANIEL EVERET 2500    ELSTER ERIC A          2100
 FAMBRO DILLARD H       1110    FERNANDEZ EDUARDO RUBE 1120
 FETTERS DAMON SCOTT    5100    FICKEL MARK GREGORY    1600
 FINLEY KENNETH         3100    FISHER MICHAEL ALLEN   1120
 FOX MAUREEN            1630    FREEMAN JOHN DULLIGAN  1320
 GARDNER ANGELA BETH    2900    GERONIME MARK T        5100
 GILMORE TYRONE EUGENE  2300    HANNAN MICHAEL JAMES   1630
 HARRIS KEITH GREENMAN  1110    HERNANDEZ DANIEL JOSEP 1650
 HERSHEY BRIAN MURRY    2300    HILLMEYER MICHELLE REY 1600
 HUBBARD GLENN WAYNE    5100    JOHNSON SCOTT ANDREW   2900
 KATZ FRANK THOMAS      2500    KAZEL MICHAEL D        2100
 KELTY LISA ANN         2100    KESTER MARK C          1630
 KINSTLER DANIEL PAUL   2900    KOSTIC MARK            2100
 KUTNEY EMERY JOHN JR   3100    LACORE PATRICK ALLEN   1310
 LARAMIE DAVID J        3100    LASSEK ELIZABETH DAWN  2900
 LEARY MARK ALAN        1440    LEGREE LAWRENCE FREDER 1110
 LESPERANCE ANTHONY JOH 1110    LEWIS OLIVER T         1120
 MACRAE WAYNE ALAN      4100    MAGNO MARIANNA BUDIMAN 1600
 MARTEL RONALD RALPH    2300    MARTIN STEPHEN DAVID   1800
 MAY TODD J             2100    MCCLURE PAUL DAVID     1120
 MERRY NICHOLAS L       5100    MEUSER CARL W          1110
 MICHAEL JOSEPH BRIAN   2200    MILBURN JULIE DAWN     2900
 MITCHELL DENNIS WAYNE  6400    MOLINARO JOSEPH DANIEL 2200
 MURPHY STEPHEN FRANCIS 1110    MURRAY MARK TIMOTHY    1310
 NALWASKY RICHARD       3100    NELSON THOMAS J        2100
 ODOCHARTY MICHAEL J    1320    OKON JOHN A            1800
 OLIVE JACK P           1310    OLUVIC MICHAEL NICHOLA 1630
 PARK PETER J           2100    PARKER MICHAEL B       1320
 PATENAUDE GARY J       1310    PAYNE KEITH L          1110
 PEARSON LAURA JEAN     1630    PETERSON LYNN ELLEN    4100
 PRICE DAVID JOSEPH     1440    QUATTRONE EVELYN M     2900
 RAIA GERALD P          3100    REXRODE JOHN WESSLEY   1110
 RIELAGE DALE C         1630    RIMMEL MARY JANE       1320
 ROACH PAUL B           2100    ROULSTON THOMAS GERALD 1200
 RUDESILL MARK BRADLEY  1320    RUTH MICHAEL SEAN      1310
 RYAN JOHN M            3100    SAVAGE CHARMAINE YVETT 1200
 SCHEIDT JEFFREY S      1610    SCHGALLIS RICHARD J    1320
 SCHMITT MARK J         6400    SCHWEITZER ERIK J      2100
 SEAY SHANNON E         1310    SHERMAN SCOTT CHARLES  1320
 SHIMEALL WILLIAM T     2100    SIDENSTRICKER KEVIN RA 1320
 SIEGWORTH GINA MARIE   2300    SILEBI FRANCISCO HABIB 1310
 SINOPOLE PATRICK LAWRE 2100    SMITH CLIFFORD L       2100
 SMITH JAMES R          1440    SOLOMON DANIEL J       2100
 SORTOR BRETT V         2100    SULLIVAN LISA BOSIES   2500
 SWANSON RAY ANDERS     1310    TOBLER NORMAN M II     1510
 TRIPP STEPHEN J        1320    TSAO JACK WEI LAN      2100
 TURNER PATRICIA F      2100    WENGER DAMON LEE       1310
 WESTOCK SAM J          2200    WHITCOMB JOHN J        2900
 WHITE RONALD L JR      6330    WHITE RICHARD DARREN   2900
 WHITESCARVER PAUL A    1120    WIRTH CHRISTOPHER SCOT 1520
 WRIGHT ANTHONY W       1310    YANIK TODD EDWARD      3100
 YOUBERG LINDA DOWDY    2300    YOUNG MARIA ANN        2900
 ZERR JOHN JOSEPH II    1310
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 30 SEPTEMBER 2005                   STAFF 30 SEPTEMBER 2005
                     DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2004
 BAUER DAVID E          1110
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2006
 NORMAN GARY C          6420
                     DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2006
 ALDERMAN ERIC JOHN     1310    ALSEIDI ADNAN A        2100
 ANSELM ROBERT PEARCE   2500    AREL MATTHEW WOODROW   3100
 AROS DANIEL ANTHONY    6130    ASBURY SHEILA T        1200
 BALSINGER DANIEL JOHN  1320    BARR MATTHEW ROGERS    1310
 BEALS TOMMY LEE        6230    BEAM BRUCE W           1800
 BERNATH MARC E         5100    BERRY MICHAEL STEVEN   1630
 BEST MARLENE ANN       6410    BISCHOF JOHN FREDERICK 1320
 BLANTON STEVEN GUY     5100    BLONDIN ROBERT DAVID   1110
 BOHNER CHRISTOPHER GEO 1120    BOLDIN ROBERT JOHN     3100
 BRASSEUR MICHAEL D     1110    BRIGGER MATTHEW T      2100
 BROCK GINALYN N        1460    BROWN GABRIEL NICOLE   2300
 BRUNETTE GARY WAYNE    2105    BUSTAMANTE CHARLES J I 1130
 CABRAL NOEL JOSEPH III 3100    CARLSON ERIC BRYAN     2300
 CARMICHAEL BRYAN K     1110    CARPENTER GENE A       2100
 CARROLL JEFFREY ALAN   1120    CAVAGNOL ROBERT M      2100
 CHAUVIN JOHN CARVILLE  1120    CHUDERSKI ALAN M       6310
 CHUHRAN CHRISTOPHER D  1460    COLQUHOUN SCOTT A      2100
 COSBY ROBERT DWAYNE    6460    COWAN EARL KOLMER JR   6410
 COX KEVIN AUSTIN       1630    CRADDOCK JOHN DAVID    1120
 CROGHAN JOHN LEE       1120    CUNNINGHAM CRAIG ANDRE 2900
 CVITANOVICH DAVID A    6120    DANCER SCOTT ROBERT    6310
 DAVIDSON PORNCHAI      1310    DAVIS WILLIAM MICHAEL  1110
 DAY STUART MORRISON    3100    DETWILER CHARLES FRANK 3100
 DEWAELE GREGG CHARLES  1320    DIGIOVACCHINO JOHN A   1310
 DUFFY STEVEN P         1630    DUTTERA ANTHONY SHANE  1120
 ECHOLS ROBERT COLIN    1440    EGGE WALTER BLAIR IV   3100
 ELLER SHANE            1120    FEIGHTNER MICHAEL P    2100
 FELLERS DEWEY KENT     6120    FILANOWICZ DAVID WALTE 1610
 FOGT JEREMY ALLEN      1110    FORSBERG JONATHAN A    2100
 FOSTER MATTHEW WAYNE   1310    FOSTER PATRICK M       1110
 FRAGALA CHRISTEN PUSAT 2100    FRANCISCO ARSENIO S    1520
 FRECK BRIAN GREGORY    1120    FRIEDMAN KELLY K       2100
 FRYMAN MARC C          1310    GABALL CURTIS WESLEY   2100
 GALLAHER SHAWN GLENN   1800    GELLMAN GREGG WILLIAM  2300
 GENGLER RICHARD TIMOTH 1310    GLORIOSO MARC J        6410
 GONZALEZ DAVID MICHAEL 2500    GORMAN TADD HENRY      1110
 GOURDINE MONIQUE CHERA 2300    GRABBE BRET MATTHEW    1120
 GRABER DOUGLAS         1320    GREEN JUSTIN S         2100
 GREEN RICHARD VAN      6420    GREGORY CURTIS JOEL    1310
 GUIDRY KURT PATRICK    1110    GUTIERREZ JACOB ROBERT 1110
 GUY BLAIR HENRY II     1110    HALFHILL ROBERT LEE    1110
 HANAKI SAMUEL Y        1510    HANSELMAN DAVID W      6470
 HARPER MICHAEL CHRISTI 1320    HAUG KEVIN GERARD      1110
 HAYES HARRY EDWARD     6150    HEDRICK JEFFREY SCOTT  3100
 HEIN DAVID D           1120    HIGGS FREDERICK DEVOLO 3100
 HLAD SUSAN             1630    HOERST BRIAN CHRISTOPH 1610
 HOLMES KELLY JOSEPH    1320    HOLMES ROBERT LAWRENCE 1320
 HUDSON ADAM ROLAND III 1120    HUEBNER CHADLEY R      2100
 IBARRA MARIANGEL       1610    ILIRIA ALAIN MISA      1630
 ILLSTON ERIC PHILLIP   1310    JACOBS DAVID L         6230
 JEFFERY MATTHEW PAUL   1120    JOCO JOEL ATANGAN      2900
 JOHNSON ALLEN PAUL     1110    JOHNSON MICHAEL DENNIS 1110
 JOHNSON STEPHEN OCONNO 1310    JOHNSON TERRY L        6510
 JOHNSON THEODORE ROOSE 1610    JOSEY HERBERT LEE      1650
 KEATING DAVID ANDREW   2900    KEELING TODD CHARLES   6440
 KENNEDY DOUGLAS EUGENE 1110    KERTANIS BARRY FRANCIS 1310
 KING AARON A           2100    KING PHILIP DAVID      4100
 KIRBY CHRISTOPHER EDWA 1310    KNOLL BRIAN CHRISTOPHE 1320
 KOPROWSKI PETER MICHAE 1630    KRAKUSIN ANA CRISTINA  2100
 KRONMANN KARL CHRISTIA 2105    LANGMYER SCOTT RAYMOND 6120
 LANZER KEITH A         1120    LAWRENCE DUANE M       2100
 LAZAR CHARLES DANIEL J 1630    LEDBETTER HAROLD DURAN 1320
 LEE KIRK A             1630    LEO PETER RICHARD      1110
 LEOW WESLEY C          6120    LEVELLS LEE A          1200
 LIN VICTOR SHIH        2100    LITTON BRENT ROBERT    6130
 LLOYDJONES JEFFREY L   1600    LOWMAN RAYMOND PAUL II 1320
 LYNCH JAMES BRIAN      1310    LYNCH MELONY ANN       1310
 LYNCH RICHARD ONEAL    2100    MALKIN JOSHUA BENJAMIN 5100
 MANNINGHAM MICAH DAVID 1315    MARSHALL SAMUEL IAN    1320
 MAYS THOMAS ALLEN      1110    MCCABE MOLLY           1110
 MCCARTY RICHARD THADDE 1120    MCCOY BRIAN PATRICK    2100
 MCGRAW JOHNNY DARRYL   6410    MCINTYRE BRIAN KEITH   6420
 MCLAUGHLIN LISA MARIE  1600    MCNULTY EDGAR WILLIAM  6130
 MCSEVENEY DANIEL STUAR 1310    MESCHINO LAREAVA SONIA 6110
 MILLS JOHN ALEXANDER   2500    MINNICH JOHN M         2100
 MONGOLD STEPHEN EDWARD 1120    MORRIS JASON TODD      3100
 MORTUS JERRY EDWARD    1120    MOSER SAMUEL R         1120
 MULLER TIMOTHY DAVID   1390    NASH MICHAEL D         1110
 NAVARRO GUILLERMO ALBE 2100    NEALY STELLA BEE       1600
 NELMS TODD ANDREW      3100    NEWMAN MATTHEW W       2100
 NEWTON KEITH BERNARD   2300    NGUYEN TUAN            5100
 NIESWIADOMY MARK STEVE 1110    NUSSBAUM JENNIFER ELIZ 2300
 OELTMANN TIMOTHY RENFR 2100    OPPLE KEVIN JON        1110
 ORELLANO RAMIRO E      1440    OSMANSKI JOSHU         1310
 OTT KANAN CHRISTOPHER  1310    PARKER BARRY ROBERT    1110
 PATTERSON MATTHEW B    2100    PERRY TODD STEVEN      6150
 PLOWCHA PAUL ADAM II   1310    POOL JEFFREY JOSEPH    2900
 PORTER JESSIE A        1120    POWELL GLENN DONELL    1110
 POWELLDAVIS ANGELA MAU 2105    PRATT JASON WESLEY     1320
 PRIMEAUX LYNN JOSEPH   3105    RADFORD ANN ELIZABETH  2100
 RATKUS MARC W          1610    REEVES DEREK E         1440
 REILLY DAVID JAMES     6130    RICCIARDELLA TED CAMER 1320
 RIETHMILLER MATTHEW CH 5100    RIVERA MATTHEW LUKE    2900
 ROBERTS EUGENE R       6130    ROCKABRAND DAVID MILLE 2300
 RODMAN MICHAEL REED    3100    ROSEANO MICHELLE GOROG 1520
 ROSSI MARIO A          2105    ROULEAU MARC LOUIS     5100
 SAIFULISLAM ABUHENA M  4100    SANCHEZ JOSEPH MAURICE 1310
 SANTIAGO PATCHO NELSON 2100    SCHLISE CHARLES A      1460
 SCHLOTTKE CRAIG JOSEPH 1630    SCHMIDT TORSTEN        1310
 SCHNEEWEIS SCOTT BRIAN 6420    SCRANO RUTH ELLEN      2100
 SEAL MITCHELL JUDE     2900    SEROW CHRISTOPHER CHAR 1320
 SEWARDS JOSEPH M       2100    SHANNON MARK SCOTT     6420
 SHIPMAN KEITH EUGENE   6390    SHUSKO MICHAEL P       2100
 SIGLEY DONALD ALLEN    6390    SMITH DAVID JEFFREY    1310
 SMITH MATTHEW NEIL     1610    SPAULDING TIMOTHY L    6160
 SPELKER ROLF BERNARD   1120    STAPLETON JOHN BLASE   1310
 STEVENS ROBERT L       6410    STEWART STANLEY K JR   1120
 STEWART FRED L         1200    STRICKLER ANDREW JACOB 1310
 SULLIVAN COLLIN C      1110    TARWATER DAVID LYNN    6110
 TAYLOR MICHAEL SCOTT   6130    THOMAS JOHNETTA CHIQUI 3100
 THOMAS STEVEN WILLIAM  1320    TOMS RICHARD MARTIN    1130
 TOPPING MICHAEL GLENN  6410    TRAHAN RONNIE DALE JR  3100
 TRENT CRAIG LEE        6490    TROUTMAN WILLIAM HOWAR 1600
 TUTTLE TAMERA KAY      2900    VANVOORHEES LANA LEANN 2900
 VINCENT JOHN W         2100    VOLK JOHN EDWARD       2900
 VOLPE JOHN THOMAS      1110    WAITE BRIAN KIMBALL    4100
 WALENT DANIEL CLIFTON  1310    WHEELER RICHARD CHARLE 1320
 WHITE DAVID JAMES      6420    WHITE SAMUEL SOLOMON   1320
 WILKES ANDREW THOMAS   2500    WILSON SEAN ALBERT     1520
 WILSON SHAWN CHRISTOPH 1110    WINSLOW JEFEREY ALLEN  1320
 WINWARD MARK S         4100    WONG DARYL S           2100
 ZIELINSKI AARON J      1520
                    PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2006
 BISHER CHRISTIAN L     1520    TIWARI ANDRE N         1110
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2006
 JORDAN KALI A          1110
                     DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2006
 ALLEN MARK BURNS       1120    AMY LANCE JUDE         1120
 ARBUCKLE LARRY JOE     1120    BAKER DANIEL ALVIN     3100
 BETTAGLIO CARLOS ARMAN 1320    BOGATKO DUANE S        1310
 BRAZIL KRISTOPHER M    1200    BREIDENBACH CHARITY A  1520
 BROCKETT MICHAEL YUTAK 3100    BROOKS MICAH W         1110
 BROWN CARLETON TORREL  1320    BROWN MICHELLE ANN     2300
 BROWN PHILLIP EDWARD   3100    BRYANT AMBER N         1640
 BUTLER KEVIN W         1310    CASPERSON BRANDON M    5100
 CASTLE ANTHONY EUGENE  1120    CHRISTIANSEN BRYAN J   1120
 CLEMINS TRAVIS RAY     1610    CRABB MARTHA M         1220
 CRAWFORD ANDREW C      1120    CRISWELL RONALD MATTHE 1120
 CURTIN CHRISTOPHER BRU 1320    DAIGLE DAVID A         1120
 DANIELSON ROBERT E     1110    DAWLEY STEVEN ALLEN    1120
 DAWSON EUGENE   JR     3100    DEBONS JEREMY A        1310
 DELACRUZ BENJAMIN LEON 1310    DOUGLAS JOHN RUSSELL   1120
 ELGER MEGHAN COLLIN    1110    ELLIS TERREANCE L      1110
 EVANS CARLOS J         1310    EVANS JONATHAN BLAIR   5100
 FLECK NOAH CLINTON     3100    FRANKLIN KIBWE HAMANI  2300
 GALE REBECCA A         1320    GENTZLER MIECHELLE LEE 5100
 GILFORD JAMES          1310    GIPSON DALLAS AARON    5100
 GOODWIN PHILLIP DARNEL 5100    GREGG MARIE C          1310
 GROVER DANIEL   II     1310    HALL JOSHUA BENKE      1310
 HALTERMAN ARLEIGH A JR 1320    HANSON CRAIG LYNN      1170
 HARTSOCK TREVOR KIM    1310    HAUBNER GREGORY THOMAS 3100
 HERZOG JEFFREY W       1310    HOLLINGER MATHEW E     1110
 HOLZHOUSER JAMON AARON 1120    HURT JACOB DAVID       1120
 IMLE BARCLAY C         1320    INGERSOLL RUSSELL GREG 1800
 JURJONAS BIRUTE IRENA  1110    KAISER LINDSAY A       1320
 KAPER JUSTIN MICHAEL   1170    KASPAR NATHAN D        1310
 KASSE EREK ALBERT      1120    KAUFFMANN PETER ERIK   1635
 KIER KRISTOPHER G      1110    KIRK GREG CHARLES      5100
 KNOX CRAIG ANDREW      3100    KORENEK COLLIN D       1630
 LA DENNIS              5100    LEHTO JAMIE RAE        1110
 MACDONALD SCOTT MICHAE 2900    MARTINEZ ANSELMO LUIS  5100
 MASON LABRISHA A       1110    MCCONNELL BARRY N      1110
 MCCONNELL PATRICK SCOT 1110    MCDONOUGH MICHAEL W    1110
 MCGEHEE BRANDY V       1320    MELICHAREK NATHAN PIER 1110
 METZROTH MICHAEL TODD  1310    MEYER JUSTIN THOMAS    1110
 MINERVINI MICHAEL VINC 1320    MITCHELL MARK ANDREW   1170
 MOEBIUS RICHARD C JR   1310    MONTANO CURTIS VICENTE 1120
 MOORE DENNIS JEFFREY   3100    MORRIS STEVEN L        1370
 MYERS AARON C          2900    NESBIT KRISSTOPHER T   1320
 NICKELL PAUL W         1320    NOLAND MATTHEW W       1110
 NOPKHUN SHANEWIT       5100    NORMAN DREW THOMAS     1320
 NUZZOLO ALFRED MICHAEL 5100    ODOM COREY D           1110
 ODOM MISTY W           1110    ONEAL RICHARD DANIEL   5100
 PAWLENKO MATTHEW       1800    PAZIENZA SARAH KENNEDY 2300
 PENA ALBERTO FRANCISCO 3100    PEREZ JAYSON           1320
 PETRIE TODD M          1320    PORTER THOMAS DAVID    1310
 PRICE PATRICK RYAN     1115    RICH NOAH S            1110
 RIEDL GRANT H          1110    RIORDAN DENNIS JON     5100
 ROSS DAVID MICHAEL     3100    RUSSELL LAARNI DOMAGAS 2900
 SAFFOLD CHRISTOPHER A  1310    SAREINI HOUSSAIN T     1110
 SCHOLL MICHELLE LOUISE 2300    SCOTT JOSHUA CALEB     5100
 SCOVILL SAMUEL MATTHEW 1120    SHAW MELISSA N         1115
 SHERIDAN JOHN JOSEPH I 1110    SHERRY ERIN E          1110
 SHIRLEY WESTON L       1115    SINGH VARUN            1310
 SLUSAR RAYMOND MATTHIA 3100    STANDLEY LOREN RAY JR  2300
 STERNS GEORGE HERBERT  2300    STRINGHAM CORTNEY BURK 5100
 TIBBS TRACY ANNETTE    2900    TURCIC ROBERT J        1610
 UNDERWOOD MATTHEW P    1110    UYEHARA BRENT JIRO     5100
 VALLE CHRISTOPHER RICH 1110    VALLIER JOHN CHRISTOPH 3100
 VANDERGRIFT EMILY      2500    VAUGHAN JOHN RAY       1310
 WALLS BYRON T          1310    WALLS ROBERT ALLEN     1170
 WARD ANDREW T          1120    WILCOX MATTHEW DAVID   3100
 WILLIAMS BRANDON JOHN  2300    WILSON PATRICIA RENEE  1600
 WILSON SEAN O          2300    WINGLER DERICK W       1110
 WOODS CORNELL ALEXANDE 1610    YOUNG WESLEY K         1115
 ZINKHON DAVID CHARLES  1170
                    TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                     DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2006
 DAVIDSON ANDREW SCOTT  6162    DOANE THOMAS MERRILL   6322
 DRAKE STEPHEN WESLEY   6122    FRENCH JERRY ALAN      6182
 GROVNER GEORGE   III   6262    HEUSER LARRY JOE       6392
 HILL MARIAN DEBAUGH    6422    LEMLEY JUDITH LOUISE   6422
 MACKEY TRACY LYNN      6312    MCLARNAN JOHN MICHAEL  6322
 NENNICH TODD MICHAEL   6412    NICHOLS TONY RAY       6422
 PITTS ARMOND JAMEL     6312    ROGERS MICHAEL RENE    6322
 SCHOENROCK DEAN STANLE 6322    STEPHENS RALPH JUNIOR  6422
 STJOHN JOHN HENRY      6422    THOMPSON RICHARD DAVID 6182
 WRENN ROBERT JEFFERY   6432
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
 NO OFFICERS SELECTED IN THIS CATEGORY.
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                     DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2006
 BROWNLEE DENVER RODO   7131    KIESSLING JOHN ADAM JR 7401
 MCKINNON LARRY DONALD  7421    OCANA JOSE A           7381
 PATRICK DONALD MICHAEL 7311
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
                     DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2006
 BOWLER TRACEY BRIAN    7441    CHAMBLISS EDDIE        7441
 CLINE PATRICK L        7131    CRUMBLISS JAMES EDWARD 7401
 GILBERT PHILLIP ELWYN  7441    GILLESPIE PAUL DEXTER  7131
 JENKINS KEVIN          7421    LINCOLN VIOLET MARIE   7411
 LOMAX DUSTIN LEE       7281    MARIANO GILBERT C      7161
 MARTIN GREGORY JAMES   7451    MCLEAN HAROLD ALONZO   7361
 MENNEL CHRISTOPHER SCO 7121    MILLER MARTINEZ ANDRE  7521
 PARSON ERNEST SHAWN    7111    RAMSAUR GREGORY GEORGE 7361
 SELLERS JOHN ROBERT JR 7131    SHELLENBERGER MICHAEL  7421
 STACKLER HARRY CURTIS  7311    STATEN KEVIN LEE       7121
 STILLEY MILTON LEE     7121    TAYLOR KENT WILLIAM    7181
 THOMAS SHAWN JOSEPH    7131    WALLS JOHN             7131
 WILLIAMS WILLIE JAMES  7131

2.  UNLESS THE OFFICER DECLINES THE PROMOTION IN WRITING OR
THE COMMANDING OFFICER DELAYS THE PROMOTION, THE OFFICER IS
CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED.
A COMMANDING OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION SHOULD ACT BEFORE THE
DATE INDICATED AND NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON AND SEND
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION IMMEDIATELY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-483)
WITH A COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

3.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS
REF A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND
ABOVE.  USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE
10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE
COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

4.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN
GRADE REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME
SUPPORT OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY
ANTICIPATING RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY
ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY
OBLIGATION.

5.  RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, JR., N1.//
BT
#0067
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
%d bloggers like this: