ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF /CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND /STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W3, W4, AND W5

RAAUZYUW RUENAAA0331 2961945-UUUU--RHMFIUU.
ZNR UUUUU ZUI RUEWCSE3760 2961935
R 231945Z OCT 06
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO RHMFIUU/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
RUENAAA/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS //N01426//

NAVADMIN 296/06

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/OCT//

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF
/CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND
/STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W3, W4, AND W5//



GENTEXT/REMARKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON
THEIR PROMOTIONS TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS
NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT
OFFICER PROMOTIONS WHICH ARE EFFECTIVE ON THE DATES INDICATED.
            READ NAME, DESIG
               PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
       CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
  LINE 22 JUNE 2006                       STAFF 22 JUNE 2006
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 NOVEMBER 2006
 BLAISDELL STEVEN HARTL 1310    BLONIEN JODY KATHRYN   2900
 CLEARY PATRICK ROGER I 1310    CRITES RANDY B         1120
 DODSON JEFFREY ALAN    1310    EMMERT CHARLES GENE    1110
 GLIKSMAN JOSEPH ISRAEL 2200    HASELL EDWARD LAURENS  1120
 HOOK GARY LEE          2300    KAISER CHRISTOPHER JOH 1120
 KELLEY ROY JAMES       1310    LUNDBLAD WARREN PAUL   1440
 MOORE JOHN WILLIAM     1320    ORTIZMARTY HAMLIN ANTO 1320
 SWAIN ANTHONY WAYNE    1110    TUCKER ROBERT FORREST  3100
 WALTER LAWRENCE E      2100
                   PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
          COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 29 SEPTEMBER 2006                       STAFF 02 AUGUST 2006
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 NOVEMBER 2006
 ACEVEDO ANIBAL LUIS    2900    BIENKOWSKI STEVEN A    1110
 BOWLES BRIAN E         1320    BRADLEY FRANK MITCHELL 1130
 BROWN MARY MARGARET    2900    BUONERBA DAVID JR      1310
 BYRNE KEVIN M          1120    CALLESEN RICHARD ORLEN 6120
 CARON GREGORY RALPH    2300    CASTRO JERRY R         2100
 CROOK JENNIFER LEE     2100    DALTON JOE W           1310
 DANIELS JENNIFER ANN   1630    DICK KARINA JULIA      2200
 EDMISTON ALLEN LIN     1600    ENGLERT ROBERT PAUL    2100
 FISH SHAREE EILEEN     6410    GAILEY JOHN B          1510
 GREEN JULIE            2100    GRUETZMACHER ANNA MARI 2900
 HAM STACY DIPMAN       2900    HARMAN DALE R          2100
 HARRISON MARTIN B      5100    HENDRICK GEOFFREY MARC 1120
 HENRY KEITH MATTHEW    1310    HODGSON DANIEL BRIAN   3100
 HOGAN CHRISTOPHER J    2100    HOWELL HEATH M         1310
 LEYSHON CURTIS RANDALL 1120    LIEDMAN SEAN ROBERT    1320
 LOBUONO JOHN ARNOLD    1440    MEYERS DANIEL LEWIS    2300
 MINYARD JAMES DAVID    1120    MOONEY KEVIN SEAN      1120
 NYLUND PAUL CHRISTOPHE 1320    PARKER ELTON COUNCIL I 1310
 PROUTY MARSHALL R      1120    RABCHENIA WILLIAM      6110
 RANDOLPH MARK D        1610    REINHART PAUL MICHAEL  1310
 ROY DEBORAH ELIZABETH  2900    SAVAGEAUX MICHAEL K    1120
 SENESKY DANIEL J       1110    SHINEMAN JUSTIN MATTHE 1310
 SHOEMAKER JONATHAN BRU 1310    SMITH DAVID E          3100
 SMITH GREGORY JOHN     2500    STRADA DOMINICK JOSEPH 1310
 SZUMLAS DANIEL EDWARD  2300    TOWNSEND LUTHER KESLER 3100
 TYSON PETER HOWARD     1310    VAUX KEITH K           2100
 WHITWELL KENNETH JOHN  2300    WILSON GORDON SCOTT    1310
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 29 SEPTEMBER 2006                    STAFF 29 SEPTEMBER 2006
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 NOVEMBER 2006
 ACKERKNECHT CHARLES J  1120    ALEXANDER KAREN LYNNET 2300
 ARAGON MARC A          1600    ARNOLD CHRISTOPHER S   1310
 BALDWIN THOMAS MICHAEL 2100    BALLER BRIAN M         1310
 BARRIERE MICHAEL J     1520    BARTON STACY LOUISE    2900
 BLACK ALICE JEAN       6410    BOYLAN DEBORAH L       2900
 BRUMMETT BARRY M       1310    BRYE ELAINE A          1110
 BURROW BRIAN PATRICK   1320    BURROWS WILLIAM J      6130
 BURY STEPHEN J         1310    CARNEY JOSEPH R        2100
 COBIAN DANIEL          1110    CONCANNON MICHAEL      1110
 CONDON CHRISTOPHER M   1310    CRANE DOUGLAS M        1320
 CRUTCHER KENDALL A     2100    DAY MARK DAVID         2900
 DEFOR HANS D           1110    DEHAVEN RICHARD A      6130
 DOYLE ERIC CHRISTOPHER 1310    DUERDEN JOHN D         2100
 EHLE JOSEPH J          2100    ELIZA LUIS R           1110
 FELTEN THOMAS JOHN     6120    FIORINI ELIZABETH JOSE 2300
 FISHER DEAN REED JR    6440    GOMEZ CARLOS ALBERTO J 3100
 GOOD ROBERT L          1120    GOODING ISAAC          2100
 GRASER MATTHEW JOHN    2900    HANLY MARSHA ANN       2900
 HARDIN DAWN MARIE      2300    HINER BRIAN EDWARD     1130
 HODSKINS TIMOTHY RAY   6410    HOPKINS KENNETH LEE    2900
 HUBBELL DAVID STEVEN   6120    JONES THOMAS JASON     2500
 KINDLING LESLIE ALICE  2300    KIRSCH VINCENT M       6490
 KISOR COLIN ABBOTT     2500    KLIMA KENNETH THEODORE 1630
 KOBLE JOHN J           1120    KOZMINSKI DAVID T      1310
 KREMER FRANK SUMNER    6180    KRISCIUNAS JOHN A      1110
 KUHL MARTY D           1120    KUPSKI DAWN ALEXANDRIA 1630
 LANIER ANDRE W         1320    LASPISA DAVID F        1310
 LEARY BRENDAN JOSEPH   1130    LEE MENG G             2105
 LEWIS RACHEL MARSH     2900    LOCK KEVIN ROBERT      1610
 LOCKARD PRICE J        1310    MAIER STEVEN ROBERT    2100
 MALONEY DANIEL DAVID   6260    MARCHAND RICHARD L     1120
 MCCLURE MARISA L       1110    MENZA MATTHEW D        1310
 MEYDENBAUER ELIZABETH  1320    MOHR TIMOTHY R         1310
 MOSMAN JAMES PAUL      1460    MOWERY WALTER B        3100
 NEKOMOTO TYLER Y       1310    NILES SEAN P           1460
 NORWOOD BRIAN GILBERT  2100    OLDHAM DAVID BRENT JR  6420
 OLIVER VICTOR DAMIEN   3100    PALM CARRINE NOELLE    1310
 PAPP DANIEL PATRICK    1320    PASZEK JOHN D          2100
 PEREGRINO WINFORD A    1520    PHILLIPS LONNIE R      1310
 PIERCE GLENN DALE      1320    POPE LONNIE M          1310
 POWELL JEREMY CHRISTOP 3100    QUICK CHRISTOPHER VERA 1610
 REICHARDT CHRISTY JOHN 1630    REILEIN WILLIAM R      1310
 RHODES LARA A          2900    RICE GINO LEONDRUS     2300
 ROGERS ROGER LEE       1610    ROSS VALERIE KAY       1200
 SCHOEN SPENCER TODD    2300    SIMMONS ROY JOSEPH     6410
 SOUTHARD MICHELLE G    1110    SPENCER ROBERT A       4100
 STONAKER GHISLAINE WIL 1310    STUMPF JASON ROBERT    1310
 SULLIVAN MICHAEL ANDRE 2100    TERRAZAS RODOLFO N     1320
 THOMAS JAMES ERIC      6130    TOMPKINS BLAINE KEVIN  1310
 TORNGA BLAKE J         1320    VAN HORN JOANNE BEECHE 2900
 VANESSEN JOEL WILLIAM  5100    WALLACE TIMOTHY ALLEN  5100
 WARD EZRA ALPHONSO     6310    WEBSTER DANIEL         1390
 WILLIAMS CHRISTOPHER J 1120    WILLIAMS JEFFREY S     1600
 WILSON CHARLES JONATHA 1110    WITHROW RONALD L       1120
 WORSWICK BRYAN M       1310    ZIELINSKI TRACIE MARIE 2200
                   PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 NOVEMBER 2006
 ALMOND CHRISTOPHER LYN 5100    AMES MARK ROBERT       4100
 AUGUSTIN JEFFREY MARK  4100    BAIR MARK EVERETT      1310
 BAKER CHARLES EDWARD   2300    BAKER JASMINE JANELLE  1110
 BANEK RAFAL BOGUSLAW   2900    BATTANI JARED ANDREW   1110
 BAUTISTAROJAS JOSE ANT 4100    BAYE JOSEPH PAUL       2900
 BEACH MATTHEW HANCOCK  1170    BEIDALAH CHADRICK JAME 1120
 BERMAN CHAD MICHAEL    1310    BIRCHENOUGH ROBERT JAM 1170
 BISHOP NATHAN WESLEY   1310    BODIN CARL KENNETH     1110
 BOGGS BRYAN ANTHONY    3100    BOGIE MICHAEL LEEMAN   1120
 BOOKER BRIAN PAUL      1110    BOUTWELL KEVIN MICHAEL 1310
 BRINSER ANDREW WILLIAM 1630    BROWN THOMAS MACKINNON 1950
 BUELT CORY RICHARD     1110    BURNS DEREK HENRY      1520
 CAMPBELL JEREMIAH NICH 1630    CARTER LEANNE RENEE    1520
 CEVILLE ABDUL ROLANDO  3100    CHAMBLEY KEVIN MICHAEL 1310
 CHAVIRA JUAN           5100    CHOE SUNGHWAN TERRY    1310
 CHOW EARL RANDOLPH     5100    CLEARY ROBERT JOSEPH   1800
 CLINTON MICHELLE ERIN  2905    CLOVE RONALD BRADLEY   1630
 CODINGTON MICHAEL PIRI 1310    COPELAND JOHN CHARLES  1630
 CRAWFORD TOMMIE GLENN  1520    CRESCENZO GREGORY MICH 1320
 CROCKETT ERIN MACKENZI 5100    CURRAN BRIAN PATRICK   1120
 DANIEL AUTUMN LEIGH    3100    DEGENHARDT TOBY JASON  2300
 DICOLA ANTHONY ROBERT  3100    DOBLE ARCE DATU JR     5100
 DONOVAN BRYCE WILLIAM  1320    DOSSENBACK KELLY JAMES 1310
 DURGIN NICHOLAS EDWIN  1310    ESTES ADAM WARD        1310
 EZE CHRISTIAN OBIDICHE 1110    FEEZOR NATHAN ALLEN    1630
 FELLONEY BLAINE SPENCE 1310    FLAVIN MATTHEW COLIN   1630
 FOSHEE GARY W          4100    FREY JOEL BENJAMIN     3100
 FREYMILLER AARON TROY  1310    GAGEN PHILLIP JOHN     3100
 GERBER MATTHEW ALAN    1310    GHAFFARI ALI HASSAN    1310
 GLAB JASON NICHOLAS    1170    GORECKE TAI MICHELLE   1110
 GRAMLISCH RONALD DAVID 1120    GRANT BENJAMIN PATRICK 1170
 GREEN SHEILA ELIZABETH 1110    GROSS KENNETH JAMES    1170
 GRZYBOWSKI ROBERT JURE 1630    GUZZI MICHAEL ALLEN    5100
 HAGHANI MAHMOUD JOHNAT 5100    HALL BENTLEY TYLER     1310
 HAMMOND DAVID J        2500    HAMPTON JOHN BARRY     1310
 HARRINGTON JOHN WILLIA 1310    HATCHER ERVIN BRADFORD 1110
 HAUCK ROBERT DEAN      5100    HOBLET JUSTIN WOODROW  1310
 HOGLE BRYAN PATRICK    1110    HOLLAND JEREMIAH MATTH 1310
 HOPPER MARSHALL DARGAN 1320    HUERTA VICTOR ALEJANDR 1110
 HUMPHRIES JESSE HARRIS 1120    JACOBSON JEFFREY NEIL  1170
 JIMENEZ RICHARD JR     1110    JOHNSON ROBERT D       4100
 KANTARZHI YAN          1110    KELLY VICTORIA ANNE    4100
 KHERADMAND BEHRANG BRI 1630    KIM THOMAS YOON        1120
 KOCH ALBERT MATTHEW    1120    LAROW MICHAEL WILLIAM  1310
 LASH DAVID ROBERT      1310    LESLIE GRANT STEWART   1520
 LOVE CHRISTOPHER TRAVI 5100    LUBECK GREGORY SCOTT   1320
 LYONS CHRISTOPHER WESL 1110    MACLIN MELISSA ALEXAND 1630
 MADSON RICHARD OSCAR I 1110    MANKEY JEFFREY DAVID   1120
 MANN KRISTA ROBERTA    1110    MATTHEISEN JACOB STEVE 1310
 MATTOX SEAN STEVEN     3100    MCBRAYER JASON PAUL    1630
 MCCARTHY MICHAEL COLES 1170    MCCHESNEY NEVIN ANDERS 1120
 MONTOJO FRANCIS RAY    1170    MOORE RYAN THOMAS      5100
 MUELLER NICHOLAS EDWAR 5100    MURRAY ERIC ALEXANDER  1115
 MUSFELDT BRIAN LEIGH   1310    NAKOS KONSTANTINOS THE 1310
 NAY CHRISTINE MICHELLE 1800    NAY JONATHAN EARL      1110
 NELSON RYAN BROOKS     1310    NEUHAUS DEBORAH ANDREA 1320
 NEWGREN BRIAN JAMES    1310    NEWMAN CHANDRA STEPHAN 1310
 NEWMAN MATTHEW RYAN    1310    PEREZ ROBERTO RAFAEL   1630
 PHILLIPS WILLIAM RUSCH 1320    PITCAIRN WILLIAM ROSS  5100
 POGOSOV ARSEN          1320    POPPINGA AARON JOHN    1110
 POUNDS JODY GARLAND    1630    PRESNELL PARKE RYAN    1630
 REA MICHAEL EVANS      2300    REEVES MATTHEW THOMAS  1310
 REICH DAVID MICHAEL    1630    REUTLINGER PHILIP STEV 2500
 ROBERTS DONALD ALLAN   1200    ROGERS RANDY ALLEN     1120
 RUNZEL MATTHEW DAVID   1310    SALVETTE PAUL ALBERT   1120
 SCHMITT DANIEL JUSTIN  5100    SCHRENK BRANDON SHEPAR 5100
 SETTLEMOIR JON E       4100    SHAND KEVIN LAWSON     1120
 SHEFCHIK JAMES WAYLAND 5100    SHIVELY CHRISTOPHER HA 1310
 SIGURDSSON STEFANIA AN 1630    SIMONS ANDREW JOSEPH   1120
 SMITH STEPHEN MICHAEL  1110    SNYDER SOL ANDREW      1310
 STORER ROBERT JOSEPH   1630    STROUP CHRISTOPHER LOR 1310
 STUART KIMBERLY        2900    SUELA FRANKLIN ATIS    1520
 TAYLOR PATRICK RAY     1310    TOSO DONALD RICHARD JR 1110
 WALDRAM REBECCA LYNN   5100    WEAVER CHRISTOPHER DAV 1310
 WEAVER RODNEY E        4100    WENZEL JASON CHRISTOPH 1170
 WEST JOSEPH BRIAN      1110    WILSON CHRISTOPHER TOD 3100
 WINTERS BRANDON RAY    1310    WOLF MARC ERICH        1635
 WOODRUFF TIMOTHY JOSEP 1120    YARBROUGH LYNN WASHING 1610
 YOUNG DEREK WAYNE      1110
                    TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 NOVEMBER 2006
 ALEXANDER EDWARD       6112    AYALA ROLANDO A        6492
 BOLTZ MITCHELL LEE     6182    BOND ANDREW LAVERN     6132
 BOSSE DANIEL DARON     6112    BREWER JERRY CLAUDE JR 6412
 BRYANT RUSSELL LEE     6132    BUCHANAN SCOTT ALLEN   6122
 BUDWELL BARRY WAYNE    6182    BYRNE DAVID EDWARD     6132
 DAVIGNON DANIEL GARLAN 6402    GAMBLE LEONARD JAMES   6122
 GARDNER PAUL JOSEPH    6262    GOSLEE EDWARD EARL     6492
 GRIFFITH LONNIE NELSON 6442    GROVES JOHN CHALMER    6402
 HINES WILBUR RAMON JR  6182    KRUG DAVID J           6402
 KUPYAR BRYAN JOSEPH    6262    LEE JOHN ONEAL         6412
 LITCHFIELD RICHARD BRE 6162    LOGSDON PETE SCOTT     6112
 LYLES WILLARD ELLIOTT  6162    MCCALLISTER RONALD W   6182
 MCCONNELL DOUGLAS JAME 6402    MCNEAR JASON LEE       6412
 MICHALSKI ROBERT PAUL  6122    MILLER JON ALLEN       6132
 MORSE MICHAEL MILO     6492    MOTICHKA JEFFREY ALLAN 6162
 NANES JAMES L          6122    NELSON JIMMIE LEE      6422
 OLEARY CHRISTOPHER JAM 6402    RANCOUR RICHARD LEO    6182
 SCHOLLARS DEVIN JAMES  6132    SHARON JASON JOHN      6402
 SMITH BILLY JOE        6402    STROMAN RANDY LEE      6312
 SWEET ERIK MIKEL       6402    TERZIAN CHRISTOPHER TH 6132
 WAGENSCHUTZ STEPHEN RA 6402    WHITEMAN SEAN ERIK     6122
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 NOVEMBER 2006
 TERRELL ROBIN GENE     7161
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 NOVEMBER 2006
 DIAZ ANTHONY           6111    DUKE RUSSELL WAYNE     7441
 FAJOTA GUILLERMO ORSIN 7131    JOYCE DENNIS RAY       7311
 SANTOS PHILIP M        7131    WILLEY MONTE LEE       6321
 WIMPEE MARVIN WILLIAM  7321
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 NOVEMBER 2006
 ANNON JEFFERSON SCOTT  7201    BURNS MARVIN           7421
 COCHRAN TONY RAYMONT   7111    DENTON KEITH LANE      7441
 FONNER DANDON RAY      7211    GONZALEZ EDGAR         7111
 HOUCK ROBERT LEE       7161    LINSOWE RICHARD FREDER 7121
 NEUBECKER DEBRA ARLENE 7411    RIVERA ANGEL LUIS      7411
 SCHUM PAUL JOHN        7131    SCHWENNEKER SEAN DAVID 7451
 SEARS RONALD CARL      7121    SHAW CHRISTOPHER GAYDE 7131
 VENEZIA PAUL JOSEPH    7151    WILSON MATTHEW DAVID   7121

2.  UNLESS THE OFFICER DECLINES THE PROMOTION IN WRITING OR
THE COMMANDING OFFICER DELAYS THE PROMOTION, THE OFFICER IS
CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED.
A COMMANDING OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION SHOULD ACT BEFORE THE
DATE INDICATED AND NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON AND SEND
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION IMMEDIATELY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-483)
WITH A COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

3.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS
REF A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND
ABOVE.  USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE
10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE
COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

4.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM IN GRADE
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME
SUPPORT OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY
ANTICIPATING RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY
ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING AND ADDITIONALY ACTIVE DUTY
OBLIGATION.

5.  RELEASED BY RADM E. MASSO, N1 (ACTING).//
BT
#0331
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
%d bloggers like this: