ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES /OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE /AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W3, W4, AND W5

RAAUZYUW RUENAAA0679 3551640-UUUU--RHMFIUU.
ZNR UUUUU ZUI RUEWMCF4396 3551817
R 211640Z DEC 06 ZYB MIN ZYW
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
RHMFIUU/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
RUENAAA/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS //N01420//

NAVADMIN 367/06

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/DEC// 

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES /OF 
CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE /AND 
STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W3, W4, AND W5// 



GENTEXT/REMARKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR 
PROMOTIONS TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS 
THE AUTHORITY FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS 
WHICH ARE EFFECTIVE ON THE DATES INDICATED.
            READ NAME, DESIG
               PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
        CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
  LINE 06 JULY 2006                             STAFF 06 JULY 2006
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JANUARY 2007
 AMSBERRY JAMES K       2100    BERDEGUEZ JAMES        1800
 BOVY GAIL MARIE        1110    BOWENS SHIRLEY MARIE   2900
 BROWNING JOHN PERRY    2200    DAVIS CHARLES ALVIN    1440
 DAVIS MAXIE YVONNE     1600    FADOK GEORGE THOMAS JR 1320
 HAAS PAUL ALLAN        1310    HANNAN MARKUS KEITH    1310
 HENZE ROGER HAROLD     1320    HUBBARD MARK ALLEN     1310
 LEONARD DAVID          2100    LICHTENSTEIN SUSAN E   2300
 LOUGHLIN MATTHEW EDWAR 1110    MICHEL KATHLEEN ANN    2900
 MOSK WILLIAM FRANK     1310    NOSENZO THOMAS EDWARD  1310
 PINA BEN DOMINIC       5100    POSEY PAUL STEVEN      1320
 RUSSELL BRADLEY STEVEN 1310    SELIGA KENNETH EDWARD  1310
 TERRY WILLIAM JOSEPH   3100
                   PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
           COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 29 SEPTEMBER 2006                       STAFF 02 AUGUST 2006
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JANUARY 2007
 ADAMS DARRYL C         1630    ANDERSON CHRIS A       3100
 ANDERSON JEFFREY THOMA 1310    AUNE DIXIE LEE         2900
 BAKER ALBERT R         3100    BATES RUTH ANNE        1610
 BERNARD JACQUELINE M   2100    BROWN GLENN A JR       1310
 CARSON JOHN WORTH III  5100    DEBELLIS JOHN JAY      1320
 DEMILLE DAVID          1440    DEMOSS TRENT RYAN      1520
 EARL JAMES THOMAS SR   1120    FAILLA CHRISTOPHER P   1310
 FANCHER JOHN WILLIAM   1120    FRY ROBERT SCOTT       2300
 GETSCHMAN TEDMAN E     1310    GORDON TERRY CONNER    4100
 GRIMSON JAMES M        2100    HAGERTY RICHARD GREGOR 2300
 HAIGHT DANIEL A JR     1320    HALTERMAN SANDRA MARIE 2200
 HINES SCOTT W          2100    HONE MARC ALLEN        1120
 HOWELL DAVID KENNEDY   3100    HYINK JEFFREY F        1310
 JONES SHARI FRANCES    2900    KUEHNER CYNTHIA ANN    2900
 LANDAU FREDERICK W     1310    LIND WILLIAM A         1320
 MACKENZIE ALEXANDER RO 1130    MANN JOHN JACOB IV     1310
 MARSHALL KIMBERLEY ALL 2300    MASON CHRISTOPHER R    1440
 MCCARTNEY ERIC SCOTT   1600    MCCONVEY WILLIAM AUGUS 1310
 MCCORMICK BRIAN JOHN   1320    MCCURDY CAREN LEANNE   2500
 MCGRAW MEGGAN CORCORAN 2900    MILLER EDWARD CHARLES  1310
 NOEL WILLIAM E         6480    ODELL JEFFREY DOUGLAS  2100
 OLIVER DAVID M         2100    PARULIS ALBERT WILLIAM 2200
 PIGMAN STEVEN DENNY    2300    QUIN BRIAN J           1110
 SHEETS JEFFREY LYNN    6130    SIMMONS ADRIENNE JENAE 2900
 SMITH BRADFORD L       2100    STEPHENS MICHAEL SHAWN 1310
 SWEENEY CHRISTOPHER JO 1110    VERHAGE ERIC HOLT      1110
 VIGER DAVID M          6390    WALSH WILLIAM S        1310
 WERENSKJOLD GEORGE K   1200    WILLIAMS SEAN L        1310
 YOHNKE MICHAEL R       6110    YOUNG PETER ACKERMAN   1120
               PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
      LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 29 SEPTEMBER 2006                    STAFF 29 SEPTEMBER 2006
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JANUARY 2007
 AINSWORTH MAKINI SHANI 2100    ALFER ANDREAS CARL     2900
 AUSTIN PAUL RICHARDSON 1110    BARTLETT BRIAN JOHN    1310
 BEELER JUSTIN COLE     1320    BOORD DRUMMOND RAY     1130
 BROOKS WILLIAM HOWARD  2900    BROUGHTON PURVIS A     6410
 BURKS CHRISTOPHER DAVI 1310    CALDER ADRIAN THOMSSEN 1310
 CARAMICO GEORGE RALPH  1460    CARR CASSANDRA L       2100
 CEITHAMER DANIEL R     6420    CHANDLER CHRISTOPHER D 2100
 CHRISTIAN ALAN BRENT   2300    COLVIN HUGH FREDERICK  2100
 COOK JEFFREY H         2300    CUNNINGHAM WESLEY DEAN 6310
 DANIELS WILLIAM ANDREW 1610    DANTZLER HUBERT CLARK  1630
 DAVIS DAVID            1310    DAWSON DEREK BRADFORD  1310
 DELLANNO ARCANGELO PAO 3100    DIGREGORIO CHRISTINA   6410
 EVANS BRIAN LOGAN      2200    FILLIUS JAMES BRADLEY  1110
 FRANCE MICHAEL DON     1310    FRATACCIA LELAND JOSEP 2900
 FREEMAN CARLTON Q      1320    FREEMAN DAVID BRADEN   1310
 FREEMYERS STANLEY G    1120    FRIEDLER DAVID P       3100
 GARCIA HARRIS LAPIS    1320    GARRISON MATTHEW WAYNE 1320
 GAULDIN GARY WAYNE     6260    GENDREAU TRACEY JOHN   1310
 GLIDDEN TODD PAUL      1600    GREENSTEIN SCOTT LAWRE 2300
 GUGLIOTTA BRIAN CHRIST 1130    HARP BRIAN DAVID       1130
 HOBBS HASAN A          2100    HOLCOMB THOMAS G       6130
 HORPAYAK KITJA         1110    HORTON WILLIAM S       1110
 JUNEAU HARRY LEE       6400    KELLAS GEORGE SPEEDO   6420
 KENDALL PETER KEITH    1460    KETCHAM JEFFREY DAVID  1310
 KIMBERLY DANIEL WAYNE  1320    KOOPMAN ROGER LEE      1120
 KUHLS ELIZABETH A      2100    LANEJOHNSON SHERRI LEE 2900
 LUMPKIN STEPHEN TAZEWE 1310    MANNINO STEPHEN JOHN   2100
 MARTINSEN THOR         1610    MERCADO RICARDO        1520
 MILLER THOMAS HUGH     6410    MORGANTHALER JEFFREY V 1140
 MURGA GEORGE ROBERT    1110    NINK WILLIAM JAY       1320
 OBELLOS ERNAN SALANIO  3100    OCONNOR JON ANTHONY    1630
 ODONNELL MICHAEL PATRI 5100    OFCHARIK PAUL BERNARD  2900
 PALMER ERIC HOWARD     2900    PARSONS DREMA D        6180
 PATTERSON DOUGLAS ALLA 1110    PETERSON DOUGLAS MACGR 1310
 PRIDEMORE ANTHONY WAYN 2900    PROCTOR ALAN WILLIAM   6310
 PURVIS ERIC JOSEPH     1310    RAVELO SAMUEL ELIAS    4100
 RAY DAVID MICHAEL      1110    RELLER JASON SCOTT     1110
 RENDON HENRY LEON      1320    RHODES JOHN MICHAEL    1110
 RINAS ROBERT MARTIN    1110    ROBERTSON JAMES MICHAE 2900
 ROHRBACH CHRISTOPHER F 1130    SALAS ZACHARY          1310
 SALKA MICHAEL ANTHONY  1310    SAMPSON JEFFERY D      1320
 SANCHEZ RUSSEL BRIAN   1110    SCULL BRIAN CHRISTOPHE 2100
 SHANK KARL             1630    SHERMAN JASON J        1310
 SNELL ERWIN JEROME     6420    SNIFFIN MATTHEW MCKIM  1310
 STEELE SAMUEL LINDSEY  2100    STEELE TIMOTHY MILTON  1110
 SULLIVAN CHRISTOPHER M 1320    VAUGHN LYNN DEARL JR   2900
 VERNON KYLE JAYNE      6230    WALTON HEATHER JEAN    6530
 WASHBURN GARY L        1310    WATTS HEATHER ANN      2500
 WEATHERWAX JOHN B      2100    WELSH ERIC RICHARD     2300
 WESSEL PHILIP KEITH    2300    WHITESIDE BRIAN PAUL   1310
 WISOTZKI DORSEY GUY    1130    YATES JOSEPH WATT      5100
 YEATS JAMES ANDREW     1310    YONKERS MICHAEL ALAN   2300
 YONKERS SHONEE L KENYO 2300    YUN SABINA SUKRAN      2200
 ZIAJKO LAURETTA A      2100
                    PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2006  
JOHNS MATTHEW GABRIEL   1170
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JANUARY 2007
 ABRON CEDRIC J         2300    ALTHOUSE JASON A       1110
 AMELL LYNDA SUE        2300    ARCHIBALD DEBORAH ANN  1320
 ARGUE STEPHEN D        1110    ARNOLD TODD A          1110
 BARNES CHRISTOPHER E   2300    BARTON CHRISTOPHER S   1110
 BECKER MICHAEL A       1120    BERTSCH GREG A         1310
 BEYERS MATTHEW ALLEN   3100    BICKING KRISTINA JOY   3100
 BIRKLA JAMES RUSSELL   2900    BISCHOFF GREG A        1320
 BLODGETT PAUL M        1120    BOOK JAMES ROBERT      1320
 BOOTH JENNIFER D       1110    BOYD DENA R            1110
 BRAKE SAMMY JAMES      1310    BRAYDEN THOMAS L       1310
 BRENNER DANYELL LYNN   2300    BREWER MICHAEL M       1110
 BROOKS RONALD W        1110    BRUYETTE KEVIN M       1110
 BUCHANAN JAMES T       2900    BULLOCK THOMAS WAYNE   1120
 BURGESS MARION         1110    BURKHART CELENA R      1300
 BUTTS THOMAS R JR      1310    CAMERON TYLER J        1120
 CAMPOAMOR RYAN G       1310    CANTOR JONATHAN B      1120
 CANTU RAUL R           1110    CARPENTER KLINTON LEE  1310
 CARRIGAN MICHAEL J     1120    CARTER ALICIA CHERISE  1110
 CASHA PHILLIP R        1310    CASSIDY ANDREA M       1110
 CATHEY BRALYN E        1110    CAZEAULT GERARD L      1110
 CHANEY BLAKE A         1310    CHOI JOHN              1110
 COCHRAN SIDNEY OTTO II 1310    COLON JORGE R          1110
 COLWELL STEVEN J       1320    COOK HENRY C           1320
 CORNELY CHARLES C      1190    CORREIA JAMES LINN     1110
 CRYER BRIAN E          1520    CUMMINS ADAM K         1115
 DALTON JOHN E          1170    DAVIS WALTER J         2900
 DELZER JEFFREY ALAN    2300    DIXON SAVANNA S        1110
 DIZ DAVID P            1310    DORSEY CHRISTOPHER B   1110
 DUCAZAU DAVID M        1130    DUNDON JEFFREY R JR    1320
 DUNNAHOO JASON T       1110    DUVALL JAMES P         1110
 DWYER PHILIP R         1115    DYER ADAM              1310
 EDWARDS RHEX A III     1120    EDWARDS BRIAN SCOTT    1310
 EICHELMAN ALAN WILLIAM 5100    ELLIS ANNA KATHRYN     2900
 ELLSWORTH CAROL MARIE  2900    ELMORE JAMES MONROE II 1110
 ERICKSON JUSTIN H      2300    ESQUIVEL CARLOS A      1310
 EYMAN MELANIE ANN      2300    FARNSWORTH DAVID B     1320
 FIGUEROA JAVIER A      1120    FITTS WAYNE T          1310
 FITZGERALD KEVIN D     1390    FLYNN STEPHEN E        1310
 FORDE DILLET A         1115    FREEMAN ANTHONY        1110
 FRIES CHRISTOPHER D    1220    GALLEGOS ERIC C        1115
 GARRETT DAVID A        1110    GASITU MIRELA G        1110
 GATCHALIAN NOMER I     1310    GATES RYAN DANIEL      1310
 GAUTHIER FRANCIS L     1120    GILBERT CASSANDRA JANE 2300
 GILL TRAVIS J          1320    GILLESPIE CHRISTOPHER  2300
 GOMEZ ALEJANDRO        1110    GOMEZ JUAN P           1170
 GONZALEZ VICTOR DANIEL 5100    GOODWIN DARRELL M      3100
 GRAHAM TODD S          1310    GRANT RICHARD B        1110
 GREGOR PAUL PATRICK    1120    GRIGSBY TERRY COVINGTO 3100
 GUBA GREGORY H         1110    GUERRERO MINDIE N      1110
 GUINN PAUL R JR        1310    HALL JAMES M           1310
 HANSLER JEREMY MILES   1320    HARMON JOSEPH M        1310
 HARRIS JAMES DAVID     1800    HEIRONIMUS BRANDON J   1320
 HENKE THERESA MARIE    2900    HESCOCK CHRISTIAN JOHN 1310
 HOARD SAMUEL           1110    HOFFMANN GEORGE J      1190
 HOLLINGSWORTH MICHAEL  1310    HOLLON KENNETH C       1320
 HOOK MATTHEW G         1110    HOULIHAN DANIEL J      2300
 HUNTER BRANDON C       1310    INNISS VICTOR E II     2300
 JOHNS ROBERT DWAYNE    2900    JOHNSTON JEREMY M      1120
 JONES SCOTTY R         2300    KALBACH JONATHAN JAMES 1310
 KENNEDY JUSTIN J       1110    KENNELLY SEAN M        1310
 KING PATRICIA A        2900    KIRK CLAYTON R         1320
 KIRK ERIC L            1110    KRIETEMEYER DERON R    1310
 KUCZYNSKI KEVIN SCOTT  1320    LAIYEMO RAZAAK O       1800
 LAMOURE STEPHEN VINCEN 1310    LANDEROS DAVID J       1310
 LAVERY JEFFREY B       1110    LEVIN MARK J           1120
 LEWIS ROBERT P         1110    LINDSAY ROBERT B       1310
 LINSCOTT LAWRENCE CART 1800    LITCHFIELD JOHN        2900
 LOPEZ CATHY LEE ANN    2300    LUEBBERT BRIAN S       1110
 LYKINS JOHNNY R JR     1110    MAGEE RYAN EDWARD      1310
 MAHAN LAWRENCE J       1310    MANOR CHRISTOPHER J    1310
 MARGALUS JEFFREY D     1110    MARSH SCOTT G          1310
 MCGEE JOHN KENNETH     1320    MCINNIS RICHARD PATRIC 1110
 MCINTYRE STEPHEN A     1110    MCMUNN RICHARD W       1120
 MENSING DAVID J        1120    MEYERS JASON P         1110
 MEYERS NICHOLAS A      1120    MILLER ERIC JAMES      2900
 MILLIS COREY L         1110    MITTELSTADT AMANDA JEN 1630
 MONTES JASON R         1110    MONTGOMERY ROBERT T    1120
 MOSES JOHN R           1110    MURPHY MARK D          1170
 MUSE JAMES C           1310    NAEGELE MATTHEW DAVID  1310
 NAGLEY ERIC ALLEN      1520    NAPIER AARON R         1110
 NEEBE STEVEN CHARLES   1310    NEER SEAN ANTHONY      3100
 NEHL PETER W           1120    NENICHKA DENISE LOUISE 3100
 NEWTON SO YOUNG        2900    NUTTALL JEREMY L       1320
 PALACIOS CINDI L       2300    PANGILINAN ARCHER S    1110
 PATTERSON ERIN G       1110    PAXTON JOHN WESLEY JR  1320
 PETRASANTA JOHN C      1310    PHILLIPS RICHARD G     1310
 PIDEK ERIC N           1310    PREVOST LAKISHA L      1110
 PRICE NICHOLAS R       1310    PROVENCHER ROBIN L     2900
 QUIEN KEITH ALLEN      2300    RAMOS BECKY L          1520
 RANK COURTNEY L        1110    RAY SCOTT P            1190
 RHODES BRIAN R         1310    RILEY KEVIN F          1310
 RIODIQUE SHIELITO M    1110    ROBINSON LATISHA R     1110
 RODABAUGH LON B        1110    ROESNER CHRISTOPHER FR 3100
 ROSENER DARREN G       1390    RUBY ROBERT S          1320
 RUMFELT RONALD H       1310    RUMMEL JOHN P IV       1110
 RUSSELL MELINDA LANDS  5100    RUST DANIEL L          1110
 SAGEHORN AMELIA CATHER 1320    SCOTT SONIA CONSTANCIA 2900
 SEARCY EVAN MACDONALD  1320    SHERMAN JOSEPH ROBERT  1110
 SHIELS MATTHEW JOHN    3100    SHIH SPENCER LEE       1520
 SHINABARGER ADAM BENTO 1800    SHRECENGOST WADE ALAN  2300
 SKAGGS SANDRA LEE      2900    SMITH BENJAMIN M       1160
 SMITH BRIAN CHRISTOPHE 1110    SMITH TODD RYAN        1120
 SPENCER CHARLES R      1190    SPRINGER CHAD MICHAEL  2900
 STAVRIDES PETER        1310    STEINBOCK KAREN M      2900
 SUITER JOSEPH ROBERT   3105    SWARTZWELDER MATTHEW A 1310
 SZEKELY GABRIEL A      1310    TAYLOR ROBIN LEE       3100
 THIEN MATTHEW CURTIS   1320    THIESSEN JOHN L        1310
 THOMAS JEFFREY W       1310    THOMPSON SYLVESTER     1110
 TREVINO WENDY YVONNE   2900    TSINGELIS HRISTOS GEOR 2300
 TURNER TYRONE C        1110    TYLER CHAD A           1310
 UJIIE PHILIP STEPHEN   1110    VANSLYKE ROGER HOWARD  1210
 WELTY EDWARD G         1110    WHETSTONE BLAKE T      1310
 WHITT ADAM R           1310    WIDENER DAVID J        1110
 WILLIAMS KRISTOPHER F  3100    WILSON JOSEPH ARTHUR   1320
 WINTERS MICHAEL K      1310    WITHERSPOON MALIA MARI 1200
 WOOD GARICK D          1310    WOODY SARA D           2300
 WRIGHT DARCY TRENT     2900    ZOLLER TODD B          1310
 ZWITT ERIK J           1310
                    TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JANUARY 2007
 ACOSTA ROBINSON J      6422    ALSTON FREDERIC L      6182
 BANTA PAUL ROBERT III  6402    BORNE TRISTAN MICHAEL  6422
 BRISTLIN JASON DALE    6332    CAMPBELL TERRANCE DION 6412
 CAWLEY RYLAND JAY III  6402    CLARK JAMES LEONARD II 6152
 CREHORE BENJAMIN FRANK 6182    CROLY SCOTT BRYAN      6402
 DUNCAN BILLY THOMAS II 6402    FRANKLIN PAUL GUERRY   6332
 GARDNER ROY DAVID      6402    GASCA LOUIS   JR       6132
 GEORGE DARBY JACOB     6402    GORNY JOEL CHRISTOPHER 6132
 GORTON EVAN PAUL       6402    HALL JEFFREY LEON      6362
 HARRY ZACHARY DENELLIU 6402    HOWARD ALLAN ANTHONY   6462
 IRELAND VINCENT OWEN I 6262    JONES DAREN LEE        6122
 JORDAN GUY ANTHANE     6312    KEPLER KATHERINE CHRIS 6412
 KING TRAVIS NELSON     6402    MAGUIRE TIMOTHY DAVID  6332
 MARTINO PETER JOSEPH I 6332    MCINTOSH CATINA NICOLE 6492
 NYSTROM TERRY LEON     6402    OSHAUGHNESSY SCOTT ERI 6402
 PRATT TIMOTHY MICHAEL  6402    PRINCE MICHAEL ALLEN   6112
 RABIN JOSEPH SCOTT JR  6232    RAY RICHARD DALE       6232
 ROSS DALE RANIER       6362    SALANTY DAVID PAUL JR  6402
 SANCHEZ MANUEL         6332    SEDDON SCOTT PHILLIP   6402
 SWEET DAVID SCOTT      6332    TAYLOR LISA A          6442
 THURGOOD TROY ROBERT   6332    TIMOG JERICHO BALDEVAR 6332
 WHIPPLE RICHARD LEE    6492    WIGGINS MICHAEL ARTHUR 6322
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JANUARY 2007
 STEINER JOHN NEAL      7381    VALDEZ JOSEPH GEORGE   7111
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JANUARY 2007
 GUZMAN CARLOS SABINO   7341    RICHMOND ERIC EDWARD   7361
 STIMAC MICHAEL EUGENE  7381    WILSON GEORGE          7341
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JANUARY 2007
 AGLUGUB ARMANDO M JR   7131    BERARD PATRICK WAYNE   7451
 BROWNING JAMES ROBERT  7161    CHANDLER SHANNON FITZG 7361
 COOKE ROGER PAUL JR    7131    ELLIOTT KENNETH RALPH  7111
 FOSTER MARK ANTHONY LO 7121    GAC JEFFERY JOHN       7411
 GALE RICHARD ADAM JR   7401    GAST SHAWN YOUNG       7181
 GILBERT ANTHONY TYRONE 7111    GRAHAM MICHAEL SCOTT   7341
 HALL EDGAR LAWRENCE    7131    HAMILTON DONALD LEE JR 7181
 HAZELWOOD STEVEN WAYNE 7441    HYLTON ROBERT JOSEPH   7171
 MALONE SHELDON LATRELL 7421    MCGHEE BRANDON         7121
 RANDALL ROBERT STEVEN  7131    RICE ROBERT EUGENE JR  7131
 RODRIGUEZ JOHN EDWARD  7151    SCHUBERT WALTER RAY    7201
 SMITH WILTON LAVON     7361    TAYLOR CHARLES JOSEPH  7451
 TIEDEMANN MANFRED      7111    WADE CHARLES JAMES JR  7421
 WALDROP STEPHEN DALE   7381    YOST JERRY ANTHONY JR  7411

2.  UNLESS THE OFFICER DECLINES THE PROMOTION IN WRITING OR THE 
COMMANDING OFFICER DELAYS THE PROMOTION, THE OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO 
HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED.
A COMMANDING OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION SHOULD ACT BEFORE THE DATE 
INDICATED AND NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON AND SEND SUPPORTING 
DOCUMENTATION IMMEDIATELY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-483) WITH A COPY TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

3.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF 
A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.  
USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE 10 U.S.C. 
578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

4.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM IN GRADE 
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.

5.  RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, JR., N1.// BT
#0679
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//



%d bloggers like this: