ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF /CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND /STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W3, W4, AND W5

RAAUZYUW RUENAAA0312 2082005-UUUU--RHMFIUU.
ZNR UUUUU ZUI RUEWCSE3078 2082003
R 272005Z JUL 06
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO RHMFIUU/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
RUENAAA/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS //N01420//

NAVADMIN 211/06

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/JUL//

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF
/CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND
/STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W3, W4, AND W5//



GENTEXT/REMARKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON
THEIR PROMOTIONS TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS
NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT
OFFICER PROMOTIONS WHICH ARE EFFECTIVE ON THE DATES INDICATED.
                    READ NAME, DESIG
                       PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
              CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
  LINE 8 AUGUST 2005                       STAFF 8 AUGUST 2005
                  DOR/EFF DATE 1 AUGUST 2006
 ARNOLD DOUGLAS EVAN    1120    AUBERRY TERRY WAYNE    6160
 BAQUER JEFFREY RONALD  3100    BATCHELDER BRET CARLIL 1310
 BAY JEFFREY LOUIS      1310    BLASCHKE GREGORY S     2100
 BOROWY JEFFREY THOMAS  5100    BREWSTER DOUGLAS F     2100
 BUDUO ANDREW   III     1310    BURGER CARRIE LEE      2200
 BURKE ROBERT PETER     1120    BUTTRAM DAVID LLOYD    1320
 CAIRNSMCFEETERS EUGENI 1610    CARLSON SCOTT MATTHEW  1440
 CARPENTER DENNIS EDWAR 1120    CARROLL JOHN BRIAN     1110
 COPENHAVER MARK NEIL   2900    CREEVY LAWRENCE EDWARD 1110
 CUDNOHUFSKY AARON LOU  1320    DIGGES EDWARD DUDLEY   3100
 EBBS WILLIAM ARTHUR    1120    EDWARDS JOHN HAIRSTON  5100
 EGBERT LARRY MARVIN    1510    FLINT LARRY NEAL       1600
 FRISTACHI JOHN COSMOS  1310    FULLER LUTHER BRYANT I 1440
 GANNON DENNIS MICHAEL  1440    GOODMAN ROBERT ALAN    3100
 HARBESON HAROLD LEON   6330    HARRIS WILLIAM CLAIBOR 1110
 HOLMES JOHN FREDERICK  1600    HOOD JEFFREY DALE      1310
 HORNBECK DONALD GAYLE  1110    HORTON JEFFREY CHARLES 3100
 JABALEY MICHAEL ELLIS  1120    KELLY MICHAEL ALAN     1520
 KNAPP DAVID CHARLES    1120    KUSTERS JOHN GERALD JR 1800
 LASOTA CHARLES STANLEY 1440    LEA JOHN HARVEY III    4100
 LEUNG STEPHANIE SCHEHA 1630    LOGAN CHARLES JEROME   1120
 MARSHALL THOMAS J JR   2100    MASER THOMAS JOSEPH    1320
 MAY KEITH WAYNE        1320    MCCORMACK WILLIAM PATR 2300
 MCNEIL REGINALD BRUCE  2300    MIHARA THOMAS GEORGE   2300
 MURRAY CHRISTOPHER JOS 1320    NIEMANTSVERDRIETMCDONA 2900
 ORMOND VALERIE ANNMARI 1630    PRICE ERIC CHARLES     2500
 PUGH LARRY ALAN        1510    RITCHIE JAMES V        2100
 RUCE KEVIN WALLACE     1320    SAENZ EFREN SALVADOR   2300
 SANDERS SUSANNE MARIE  2900    SEIGENTHALER DANIEL MA 1440
 SIMPSON CATHERINE A    2300    SMITH BRADLEY JOSEPH   1110
 STROH GREGORY FRANCIS  3100    SWATZELL ELIZABETH ANN 2900
 TAYLOR DAVID MARK      1320    TOMITA SANDRA S        2100
 VANDERVORT GENE ALLEN  2200
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
             COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 8 AUGUST 2005                     STAFF 8 AUGUST 2005
                       DOR/EFF DATE 1 AUGUST 2006
 ACHESON LYNN           1110    AHMAD SYED NADEEM      2500
 ANT JEFFREY GERALD     2205    ARMSTRONG ADAM W       2105
 BAILEY SEAN R          1320    BATEMAN LAWRENCE MICHA 2900
 BAZE MICHAEL WAYNE     1310    BENNETT JOHN FRANCIS   5100
 BINDEL WILLIAM EUGENE  6360    BISHOP RONALD MICHAEL  1510
 BITTLE BRADFORD PAUL   1440    BLOOM TAMMY LEE KOLL   2105
 BOGDANOWICZ EDWIN F    3100    BOLAND WILLIAM MARC    2500
 BRAND RUSTY C          2105    BREES SCOTT E          1630
 BRYAN WILLIAM DOUGLAS  6510    CANETE KENNETH B       1320
 CARTER JASON WAYNE     1600    CAULK JEFFREY V        1320
 CAVENDISH JEFFREY J    2105    CHIDESTER WYATT N      1110
 CHOW LYNN TYAN         1610    CHRISTENSEN JOHN ANDRE 1440
 CLARK VINCENT T        1140    CLOSE MEGAN E          6410
 CLYDE PATRICK W        2105    CODY WILLIAM F         1320
 COLELLA PETER CHARLES  2200    CONCHA ALFONSO J       4105
 COTA SCOTT A           2100    COULTER SHANNON E      1320
 CROSS GORDON A         1310    CROWDER JOSHUA ANSON   1310
 DEEDS SCOTT M          2105    DELGADO RAYMOND R III  1800
 DEMIERI PAUL J         2105    DIAZ MARY L            1200
 DOMENHERBERT RAMONA MA 2900    DROBINA BARBARA J      2100
 DUERDEN WILLIAM CHARLE 5100    DUNN DAVID L           1110
 EDGE REGINALD DEVONE   6410    EDWARDS DAVID B        1630
 EIERLE CARL C          2100    FARWELL JOHN MICHAEL   1520
 FITZPATRICK SEAN M     1320    FROIO JOHN J           2105
 FUTCHER FRANK W        3100    GARREN WILLIAM A       6120
 GIVENS RONALDO D       3100    GRISSOM BRUCE W        1110
 GUZMAN PEDRO GERARDO   2300    HANCOCK SAM R JR       1110
 HARIRI NADJMEH MARIA   2205    HARVEY JAMES D         1110
 HERB GEOFFREY GUY      1320    HIGGINBOTHAM CHRIS A   1320
 HIMES SUZANNE HELENE   1630    HLADON SHELBY LYNNE    2500
 HOEFT TERENCE A        1310    HOGAN EDWARD F         6210
 HOUSER KURT JOSEPH     2300    HUSMANN GREGORY A      1630
 HYUN CHRIS B           2105    JEFFS STEVEN MATTHEW   2300
 JENKINS DEBBIE ROXANNE 2900    JETT TIMOTHY RICHARD   3100
 JOHNSON SCOTT E        1110    JONES CRAIG A          1110
 KEAIS JANET R          2105    KINDLEY DAVID D        1310
 LANNEAU GRAINGER S JR  2100    LEBARON JONATHAN WEED  5100
 LOPEZ BRYAN S          1610    MACKIN WILLIAM CLIFFO  1320
 MARQUIS PAUL W         1110    MARTINELLI LORI JEAN   2900
 MASON KEVIN BARRY      6110    MATTHEWS ANDREW M      3100
 MATTONEN MARYANN CATHE 2900    MAXWELL SHIRLEY ANN    2300
 MCCLINTOCK MICHAEL JER 1320    MCINTOSH GARY ALLEN    3100
 MCNEAL WILLIAM B       1440    MEADOWS RICHARD J      1320
 MILLS BRYAN LEE        1320    MORE KENNETH F         2105
 MORRIS LISA MARIE      2900    MORRISON JILLIAN LESLE 2500
 MOSS ROBERT B          1310    MURPHY SHAWN P         1600
 NAFARRETE ROMUEL BADUL 1200    OESTERREICH MARK HAROL 1440
 OSBORNE LISA ANN       2900    OSTOIN STEVEN D        1310
 PARKER CHRISTOPHER D   3100    PAULEY ROBERT E        1320
 PELIKAN PHILIP J       4105    PEPPLER STEPHEN G      6110
 PERKINS SHELLEY K      2105    PETERSEN KYLE          2105
 PETROFF STEVEN         1110    PHILLIPS WILLIAM B     1320
 REESE AMY M            2105    REZENDES ROBERT TUPPER 1120
 RILEY MICHAEL B        1110    ROEDER ROLAND CHARLES  1110
 RUTH DAVID MICHAEL     1800    SANTIAGO EUGENE A      1520
 SCOTT KIRBY J          2100    SELLERS CHARLES L      1110
 SHEPPS CRAIG D         2105    SHWAYHAT ALFRED F      2105
 SIMMONS CANDY MARIE    2900    SNOW FAWN ROEGENE      2900
 STEPHENSON ROBERT E    1110    STILL BRYAN C          1120
 STONE WANDA JEAN       2900    STUMP ERIC S           3100
 SULLIVAN ROBERT SHAWN  6180    SZATKOWSKI JOHN J      1440
 TEDFORD STEPHEN R      1310    THOMAS JACK S          1320
 UNREIN LOUIS T         1630    VANCE DARRELL G        1320
 VANFLEET SCOTT P       1310    VERRY THOMAS J         3100
 WAGGONER CAMERON LEE   2300    WANAMAKER HOWARD       1320
 WAY DANIEL WILLIAM     1120    WHIPPEN THOMAS CRAIG   2300
 WILLMORE CHARLES STUAR 5100    WILSON CHARLES E       2105
 WOOD JOHN W            6330    YIM DOUGLAS            2105
 YORDY DELBERT G        1110    ZACHARSKI GREGORY J    1110
 ZAYATZ CHRISTOPHER J   1110
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 30 SEPTEMBER 2005                    STAFF 30 SEPTEMBER 2005
                       DOR/EFF DATE 1 JUNE 2006
 SAUVE WILLIAM M        2100
                       DOR/EFF DATE 1 AUGUST 2006
 ABERNATHY DAVID ALLEN  1130    ADAMS COY M JR         1110
 AHLGRIM JOEL ALAN      2105    ALBERTO MARIA CRISTINA 2905
 ALLEN ANDRE KEVIN      2905    ALLGAIER GREGORY G     1110
 ALLUM STEPHEN W        1310    ANDERSON KENNETH DAVID 1110
 ARNOLD MATTHEW ELLIS   6360    ASH AARON CHARLES      1320
 BAILEY JOHANNES MICHAE 2900    BAKER RONALD CHARLES   6440
 BALDAUFF PATRICK RYAN  1320    BALDWIN SAMANTHA DEE   1110
 BATES KHARY ATIIM      1520    BELFOUR WILLIAM DAVID  6150
 BELKOFER KENNETH RAE J 1110    BENTS RICHARD CHARLES  1315
 BIBEAU MARK FRANCIS    6420    BLANSCET MICHAEL LANE  2205
 BRADFORD JONATHAN JENS 1320    BRINSON DAVID SCOTT    1320
 BRONAUGH CASEY C       1315    BROOKS ROBERT J        1110
 BROWN SYLVESTER   JR   3100    BROWN RAY BERTRAM      1320
 BRUMMETT CORY STEPHEN  1320    BRYANS ROBERT T        1110
 BRYANT CHRISTOPHER GLE 1320    BUTNER JOSEPH CLAYTON  1130
 CAMPBELL CHUCK DWAYNE  6120    CARPENTER ROBERT JAY I 2105
 CASEY ANN ELIZABETH    1610    CHANDLER EDWARD MILTON 1310
 CHAVES GALO EFRAIN     1200    CHEUNG CLAYTON         2205
 CINTRONNATAL VICTOR JA 3100    CLARK MICHAEL J II     1310
 CLEMENT PHILIP RANDALL 1320    CODY CLINTON ROBERT    1320
 COFFEY JOSEPH L        4100    COHEN LOUIS THEODORE   2105
 COOK WILLIAM TY        1115    COTE JEFFREY E         1140
 COUTURE DARREN JOSEPH  2905    COX DENIS NORMAN       4105
 CRAFT GROVER NELSON JR 1200    CRAFTS MICHAEL DAVID   5100
 CRAMER J SCOT          1320    CRAWFORD GREGORY ALLAN 1120
 CREAMEANS KENNETH T    1110    CUMMINS MICHEAL PATRIC 1110
 CUPP KARL ROY          5100    DAMSKY ROBERT SIMON    1610
 DANIELS MINJI          1610    DAVEY WAYNE E          1310
 DEMOREST DUSTIN A      1110    DESAULNIERS PAUL C     1310
 DETTMANN LANCE BARRETT 1130    DEWINDT GREGORY P      1310
 DIERKS MARIE ELIZABETH 2105    DIETRICH SHANE CHARLES 3105
 DIPP RANDOLF DWIGHT    2105    DODSON BRIAN KEITH     3105
 DURAL JUNIUS ETIENNE J 2900    DYE JAMES S            6130
 DYER MICHAEL ANTHONY   6180    EASON THOMAS WILLIAM   6130
 EDGAR GARY EDWARD      6410    ENGLISH JASON CORBETT  1630
 ESPARZA THOMAS ANDREW  1310    ESPIRITU JOSEPH PAUL   1310
 EVANS JAMES S          1110    FAGAN BILLY KENNETH    1320
 FARNSWORTH MICHAEL     1310    FELDMAN JOSHUA DAVID   1315
 FITZPATRICK ANDREW P   1110    FLORES RAMIRO E        1520
 FORD PATRICK JAMES     1635    FORTE MARIO MARCEL     5100
 FRANKLIN DIANE GEORGIA 2900    FRANKLIN KENNETH R     1120
 FREEMAN LUCAS LAMAR    1320    FRIEDMAN KENNETH T     6510
 FUGAZZI DANIEL BRYAN   1315    FURLONG DAVID MICHAEL  2105
 GALYEAN JAMES RUFUS IV 1525    GARDNER SCOTT RICHARD  1320
 GAZE JOHN PATRICK      2305    GEISEN KURT MATTHEW    1315
 GEORGE CHAD ERIC       1320    GLORIA ALFRED JAMES    1115
 GLOVER GORDON JASON    5100    GOLDSMITH JENNIE L     2500
 GONZALEZ HECTOR        2300    GRANADOS ADOLFO   JR   2105
 GRAY DAVID LEWIS       1110    GREEN MICHAEL ALAN     4105
 GREEN WILLARD TRACY    1110    GREIG ALEX R           1110
 GRIFFIN TIMOTHY ROBERT 3100    GROSSMAN LARRY BRETT   1630
 GUARINO JOHN ANTHONY   2500    HAHN BRIAN DAN         1320
 HARBER ANGELA ANNETTE  2905    HAUERSTEIN PAUL GEORGE 2305
 HAUSWIRTH DAVID B      1610    HEAMES JEFFREY LEWIS   1115
 HENDRICKSON MARK ROBER 1325    HENSON ROSEMARY        1115
 HINK CARL CORNELIS     1520    HITE DIANE KAYE        2905
 HOAGLAND CHRISTOPHER S 1110    HOBSON YVONNE A        6420
 HOLLIS WILLIAM JAMES   1525    HOLZBAUR JOHN STEVEN J 1320
 HONEMANN JOHN OSSIAN   1325    HOUSE MALCOLM FREDERIC 1320
 HUGHES JANEEN MCDANNEL 2205    HULLRYDE LESLIE C LANC 1650
 HUNTINGTON ROBERT M    1320    INZERILLO SUZETTE      2900
 JAMES CARL S           1800    JETER BRIAN T          3100
 JOHNSTON JAMES P       1320    JONES DAVID WILLIAM    2205
 JONES JACQUELINE REARD 2105    KALTWASSER JONATHAN CH 1600
 KAROLI ERIC EDWARD     1325    KEENE JAMES TODD       1120
 KELLEY MICHAEL TIMOTHY 2300    KENNEDY JAMES M        1125
 KORSMO THOMAS GRANT    1320    KUNTZ GREG ALLEN       6470
 LAMPHEAR JEFFREY EDWAR 1120    LANGHAM JASON ALEXANDE 1320
 LANKHEET ROGER CARL JR 2900    LARGE WILLIAM J        1320
 LEATHERMAN BRYAN L     6420    LECHUGA WILLIAM G      2105
 LECOUNTE JAMES A       1600    LEE EDDIE DWAYNE       3100
 LICKFOLD FREDERICK RIC 1325    LIEN BENJAMIN HUGH     1325
 LINDERMAN JAMES RUSSEL 2305    LOGAN JEFFREY          4105
 LONG BRIAN DOUGLAS     1325    LOPEZ ROBERT NEIL      6110
 LUCAS RODERICK LAMAR   1315    LUKKEN MARK ROBERT     1110
 MACPHERSON DRU ANN     2905    MAKAR JONI MONIQUE     1320
 MARENGO ANTOINETTE MAR 2105    MARINOVICH JOHN SEBAST 1600
 MARSH JAMES CLAY       2105    MARTINEZ BOBBY JOSEPH  3100
 MAULBECK EDWARD CHRIST 1130    MCBRIDE RAY A II       1310
 MCCARTHY MICHAEL PATRI 6390    MCLEVEY JUDSON E       1320
 MEDLEY DONALD LANE     6120    MEIER ERIC THOMAS      1315
 MENTZER THOMAS STEPHEN 1310    METZ MICHAEL JAMES     2205
 MIDDLETON MARK ANTHONY 1115    MILOT MARC             1320
 MINELLA VICTOR B       1630    MIODOVNIK AMIR         2105
 MIRT CHAD J            1320    MOORE MICHAEL DOUGLAS  1320
 MORRISON MICHELE P     2105    MORTON JASON SCOTT     1310
 MOSEMAN SCOTT ALAN     1630    MOSIYCHUK DANIEL JOHN  1320
 MOYER SHAWN PATRICK    1630    MULLINS ANDREW DARYL   2105
 MURTLAND RICHARD KENT  6420    NASON MICHAEL LITTLEFI 1635
 NAUMAN JOSHUA PAUL     2500    NETHERCOTT TODD JAMES  1120
 NG DAVID KENTAK        1635    NGBAUMHACKL ELYSIA GAH 2500
 OBERLANDER ROBERT C    1320    OKRESIK STEPHEN R      1110
 ONEILL BRIAN S         1110    OPP JOSEPH SCOTT       1325
 ORTENZIO REBECCA MARIE 2205    PARISH JASON ANDREW    1600
 PARRA FRANCISCO        6320    PATTERSON AARON ANDREA 2100
 PEFFLEY WILLIAM DANIEL 2105    PENLAND SYNEEDA LYNN   3100
 PENNINGTON SCOTT DAVID 2105    PITMAN STEPHEN HOWARD  5100
 POLEN WINNIE MARY JO   2105    POWERS CASEY JOSEPH    1325
 PRICHER BRYAN STEPHEN  1310    QUINN MARK A           1110
 RASCH ERIC WILLIAM     1110    RASH DWAYNE ALLEN      6410
 REED MICHAEL ANTHONY   1115    REINHART BRIAN EDWARD  1110
 RENAGER JOSHUA C       1320    RENTMEISTERBRYANT HEIK 2300
 RICH RONALD P          1110    RICHARD GLENN ROBERT   2105
 RIOS FRANKIE           3100    ROBERTS KEVIN SCOTT    1610
 ROBERTS SCOTT DAVID    1460    RODDY DAVID LLOYD      3105
 ROSENBERRY MICHAEL     6420    ROUSH DOUGLAS L        1800
 ROWE ANDRE NICKOLAI    1600    RUNYAN AUBREY KEVIN    1120
 SANDIN JEFFRY ADAM     6310    SAUTER BETTINA MAE     2105
 SCHUETTE PATRICK J     2100    SCOTT LAURIE           5100
 SCRAPCHANSKY DEREK ROB 1320    SEGAL SCOTT DAVID      2105
 SEXTON ANDREW J        1805    SHAFER ERIC AARON      1310
 SHEFFIELD MARK         3100    SIDEWAND DAVID K       1630
 SMITH DET RAPHAEL      2205    SMITH MIKEL LOIS       1320
 SMITH WAYNE EVERETT    1310    SNOWDON CHRISTOPHER KE 6480
 SNYDER KURT MATTHEW    2105    SPEIGHT ROBERT WINFRED 1110
 SPRADLIN LARRY RAY     6310    STATLER JAMES CHRISTOP 3100
 STEPHENS KEVIN ROY     1650    STEPHENS MICHAEL       1120
 STERLING Q ROD         1315    STEVICK SARAH LOUISE   2900
 STEWART JOEL G         1110    STOERMANN RICHARD EDWA 1110
 STRAUB DANIEL G        1110    SUTTER CHRISTOPHER MIC 1325
 TALLARICO KENNETH SAMU 1315    TALOB ROGER AYING JR   2305
 TAPPS HATTIE MARIE     2105    TAYLOR BRADLEY MICHAEL 1325
 THOMAS RODNEY ALAN     1325    TOKARZ VALERIE ANN     2105
 TOMPKINS SCOTT PHILLIP 1460    TOUSE ELIZABETH JENKIN 1440
 TOUSE MICHAEL PATRICK  1440    TREEMAN NICOLE MICHELE 1460
 TRIBBLE BRENDAN THOMAS 2105    VAVRA RANDALL JAMES    2500
 VOELBEL DONALD ROY     1110    VOLK BRADFORD S        2105
 VOORHEIS JONATHAN GREG 1320    WALLIS CHRISTIAN T     2300
 WALTON TERRY LEE       6410    WARREN WILLIAM K       1320
 WASHINGTON AARON TERRY 6130    WATSON LARRY WAYNE     6160
 WEECH CHRISTOPHER ANTH 1610    WHYTE JOHN JOSEPH JR   6330
 WILLIAMS CHRISTOPHER M 1115    WILLIAMS ERIC L        1460
 WILLIAMS KEVIN PATRICK 1130    WINSTANLEY DOUGLAS ART 2105
 WINSTON ERNEST MORGAN  1320    WOHNHAAS MICHAEL ROBER 1110
 WOLYNSKI DAVID PRESTON 1635    WYCKOFF DAVID AARON    2105
 YARBER RONALD DWAYNE   6130    YOUNG KENNETH HOWARD   6410
 ZARUM PHILIP DWIGHT    1310
                 TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
                       DOR/EFF DATE 1 AUGUST 2006
 BEEBE ROBERT ALLAN     6181    CHERRY MICHAEL THOMAS  6411
 DALTON ROBERT GEORGE   6161    DUNN MICHAEL NORVEL    6491
 FERGUSON STANLEY GLENN 6411    FREDERICK SYLVESTER    6421
 JUSTINIANO PRISCILLA M 6411    MARTINEZ EDGAR         6261
 MENARD RICHARD LAURENT 6421    SCHLOSSER STACEY JOHN  6311
 SILVA JOHN STUART      6331
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                       DOR/EFF DATE 1 MAY 2006
 DEFREITAS GAVIN JULIEN 1320
                       DOR/EFF DATE 1 AUGUST 2006
 AEMMER NEIL JAMES      1215    ANDERSON SHAWN ALI     1110
 ARENSTEIN JOSHUA MORRI 1320    BALL GREGORY PHILLIP   1460
 BENNETT WILLIAM ONEAIL 2300    BINES BENJAMIN EZRA    1310
 BROOMS JERMAINE B      1110    BRYANT CLINTON SWINDEL 3100
 BURNS MICHELLE E HURWI 1320    CARLSON AARON JAY      1320
 CLARKE JOSHUA GEIGER   1390    CULVER BRIAN PAUL      1310
 DAHLQUIST BRYAN STANLE 1320    DANIEL BRIAN W         1110
 DEGOROSTIZA JOSE NIKIT 3100    DEWEY IAN CHRISTOPHER  1310
 DIORIO NICHOLAS J      1215    EASON DAVID J          1220
 FELICE JOSHUA LEE      1310    FELSING JENNIFER JANE  2900
 FLETCHER AMY ELIZABETH 3100    FLOWERS DAVID RAY      1310
 FULTON DANIEL ROBERT   1110    GARRISON BLAINE GRAVES 3100
 GOMBOS JUSTIN THOMAS   1310    GRACE JOSH LOGAN       3100
 GUERRERO ANGELICA ROSE 3100    HAMILTON BRIAN D       1110
 HARMON CARMEN MARIA    2900    HART ROBIN BARNETT     1610
 HILL DAVID RICHARD     3100    HOLLINS TONY           1320
 HOLM TYLER SCOTT       3100    HURSE JACKIE BENITA    3100
 ISHIHARA RICHARD W     1220    JAMES ANDREW MARK      1215
 JANCY JOHN SCOTT       5100    JARBOE KRISTAFER YANCY 1320
 JOHANSEN JOSEPH J      1110    KADLUBAR BENJAMIN ANDR 1310
 KAUFMANN IAN PHILIP    1180    KENT KEVIN JOHN        3100
 KING MICHAEL GREGORY   1310    KIZZEE JASON RAY       1205
 KNOLMAYER EDMUND JOSEP 3100    LANE HEATHER M         1215
 LAPTEW WALTER LOUIS JR 3100    MATHIS EMMA DENISE     3100
 MAYS JASON ALAN        1320    MICHAELS THOMAS ANDREW 3100
 MINSON CRAIG RICHARD   1215    MOLLER HAROLD WALTER   3100
 MORALES WILFREDO       2300    NOGLE JAMES MICHAEL    2300
 ORWAT MATTHEW WILLIAM  3100    OVERLY SHANTELLE JENEE 1520
 PAGANUCCI CRAIG J      1310    PLUMMER TRAVIS J       1460
 QUALLIO SHARON         2900    QUIAZON MERZON J       1600
 RADLIFF PHILLIP WILLIA 1120    REPIL BRYAN LAGOS      2900
 RUZICKA ROBERT JEROME  1320    SADEK DEAN             1110
 SANCHEZ FRANK CHARLES  1320    SCOTT REBECCA AMARIS   3105
 SEIDE WELSON           3100    SHAW JASON ALLAN       1120
 SHERMAN FRANK WARREN   3100    SHERMAN LEE GEORGE     1310
 SUMSION WILLIAM JAY    1460    SZYMANSKI RYAN MICHAEL 1215
 VANARTSDALEN DANA LYNN 2300    WEBSTER RICHARD NATHAN 1110
 YOKERS DAVID A         1310
                      TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                       DOR/EFF DATE 1 AUGUST 2006
 BAGLEY CAREY QUINCE    6182    BARTON MARK DAVID      6132
 FORIS KEITH ROBERT     6132    HARRINGTON KEVIN MYLES 6322
 JACOBSON THOMAS CLIFFO 6322    KENOYER JOSEPH DENNARD 6492
 KLAUER MICHAEL JOHN    6162    LANE KENNETH MICHAEL   6392
 MARTINEZ HENRY A II    6422    MOEN JEFFREY ALAN      6322
 MUNSON RICKY WAYNE     6182    NAGY DAVID EARL        6122
 SHETLER STEPHEN ROBERT 6132    SHUBATT NAOMI DARLENE  6552
 SPARKMAN ROBERT WILLIA 6312    WOODCOCK MICHAEL ALAN  6232
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                       DOR/EFF DATE 1 AUGUST 2006
 COLEMAN RUSSELL RENE   7441    EDGINGTON DONALD STEV  7361
 QUINONES EUSEBIO JR    7341
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                       DOR/EFF DATE 1 AUGUST 2006
 BANKS ALLAN BARTH      6131    CAMPER KEITH I         7341
 CARMEN WAYNE KENNETH   7131    HARRIS ROBERT L        6361
 HILL JACOB RODNEY      6421    MARKS KEVIN ANDREW     7361
 MARTIN TAJUANA R       7421    SHERRILL STEVEN BRADLE 6131
 TRIPP DON SYLVESTER    7131    TWIGG EDWARD   III     6491
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
                       DOR/EFF DATE 1 AUGUST 2006
 ADANRITAYLOR BABATOPE  7131    AUGUSTINE JOHN L       7121
 BANKS MARK BAXTER      7421    BOYD JESSE WILLARD IV  7361
 BROOME MARTINA ALBA    7411    CAREY DAVID JAMES      7341
 CHAVEZ JAMES           7131    CHIANESE JAMES         7411
 COLLINS TIMOTHY ANSON  7111    COOPER JAMES EARL      7441
 EGAN SHAWN EDWARD      7131    FASSEEL DOUGLAS MICHAE 7201
 GARCIA MARTIN LUIS     7441    GENARO ROBERT C        7411
 GORDON GARY            7121    GRADY CHARLES JEFFERSO 7441
 GUNTER CHARLIE HARDY J 7421    HANKINS STEVEN DALE    7131
 HARKNESS BRIAN RUSSEL  7131    HECK TIMOTHY ADOLAR    7181
 HENESEY KEVIN PATRICK  7261    HOOSER DARIN DALE      7441
 KELLY DENNIS LEE       7231    LABACZEWSKI ERIC JOHN  7421
 LATASA LEROY           7361    LEWIS JOHNNIE ELLIS JR 7131
 LOMET DOUGLAS SCOTT JR 7441    MACDOUGALL JOHN        7531
 MARSHALL JAMES MICHEAL 7411    METHAM STEPHEN ANDREW  7111
 MIRANDA PAUL D         7321    MONROE NICHOLAS FRANCI 7181
 NIXON JHAN MICHAEL     7131    PAYNE NATHAN TYRONE    7131
 QUIBAN TITO BACSA      7511    ROBERTSON KENNETH DANI 7181
 ROZYCZKO MICHAEL ANTHO 7131    SCOTT JEFFREY MICHAEL  7381
 TERRAZAS PHILIP ERIC   7121    TOLBERT KIMBERLY       7341
 TRAYLOR JAMES GREGORY  7161    TREVINO DANIEL ROBERT  7161
 WARD ROBBY LEE         7131    WEERS TERRY RAY        7381

2.  UNLESS THE OFFICER DECLINES THE PROMOTION IN WRITING OR
THE COMMANDING OFFICER DELAYS THE PROMOTION, THE OFFICER IS
CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED.
A COMMANDING OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION SHOULD ACT BEFORE THE
DATE INDICATED AND NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON AND SEND
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION IMMEDIATELY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-483)
WITH A COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

3.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS
REF A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND
ABOVE.  USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE
10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE
COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

4.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN
GRADE REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME
SUPPORT OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY
ANTICIPATING RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY
ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY
OBLIGATION.

5.  RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, JR., N1.//
BT
#0312
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
%d bloggers like this: