FY-06 E8 (CYCLE 185) ACTIVE DUTY SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

RAAUZYUW RUENAAA0546 1451241-UUUU--RUENAVY RUENCGU RUHQCNU.
ZNR UUUUU
R 241717Z MAY 05 ZYB MIN ZYW
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
BT
UNCLAS //N01430//

NAVADMIN 114/05

PART TWO OF THREE. PART ONE IDENT DTG 241716Z MAY 05. PART THREE IDENT 
DTG 241718Z MAY 05.
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/-/MAY//

SUBJ/FY-06 E8 (CYCLE 185) ACTIVE DUTY SELECTION BOARD RESULTS// 




GENTEXT/REMARKS/ CTOCS - SENIOR CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN
              COMMUNICATION
  FISH JAMES MI     0001          FIX LISA KAY      0002
      CTRCS - SENIOR CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN COLLECTION
  AUBIN RICHARD     0002          BULLARD STEVE     0003
  CLARK MARIE E     0006          COLEMAN DAWN      0015
  DAVEY ROBERT      0016          DAVIS SCOTT E     0012
  DUPLANTIER CH     0005          FOLLINGSTAD M     0001
  HODAK ROBERT      0010          HOWE SHANNON      0009
  LASHER PETER      0013          LONG ROBERT A     0011
  MCCLAIN R T I     0014          RECEVEUR RALP     0007
  WINCHELL LLOY     0004          ZINTEL WILLAR     0008
      CTTCS - SENIOR CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN TECHNICAL
  BEAUCHAMP DIO     0014          BROWN JODY AR     0013
  BUSCHER NEIL      0007          HOPKINS DENNI     0004
  NICOSIA CHRIS     0010          OLMSTEAD SAMU     0016
  OSWALD JOHN E     0006          PARRISH BRIDG     0008
  PASTORE MICHA     0009          ROBINSON STEV     0015
  SCHMITZ GARY      0001          TIERNAN JOSEP     0002
  UPCHURCH KEIT     0005          VLAMINCK RICH     0003
  WENDT JOHN AN     0011
      DCCS  - SENIOR CHIEF DAMAGE CONTROLMAN
  ARREOLA DAVID     0030         CRESWELL DAN      0002
  DEWITT JAMES      0024         DURHAM SAM PA     0014
  FIELDS MATTHE     0019         FRASER AMANDA     0028
  GROSS ANDRE T     0005         HERBERT ROGER     0003
  HOLLER JOHN P     0011         JACKSON LEO S     0021
  JASSO PHILIP      0022         JONES JOHN FR     0016
  KAAIHUE KEONE     0027         KESSLER DAVID     0025
  KONOPACKI MAR     0018         LOPEZ CESARIO     0029
  LUTZ MICHAEL      0012         NELSON BRIAN      0008
  OELTJEN WILLI     0026         PHILLIPS CARL     0015
  SCANLON JOSEP     0004         SPENNY RANDAL     0007
  STERNBERG MIC     0006         SWITZER SCOTT     0017
  TREGLIA MARK      0020         VOLMER ORLIN      0023
  WEGNER ANTHON     0001         WILLIAMS FRED     0013
  WILMORE DEJUA     0009         WOOD SCOTT JO     0010
      DKCS  - SENIOR CHIEF DISBURSING CLERK
  DAVID EDGARDO     0001          GERVASE PHILI     0005
  LIM ROBERT BE     0004          MENDOZA ARNEL     0002
  SURIBEN CESAR     0006          VALLIDO MARCO     0003
      DMCS  - SENIOR CHIEF ILLUSTRATOR DRAFTSMAN
  ASHE FRANKLIN     0001
      DTCS  - SENIOR CHIEF DENTAL TECHNICIAN
  BROWN MAVERIC     0001          DEVARNEY CHRI     0004
  SHAMP RICHARD     0003          SHEE BRADLEY      0005
  SINGLETON TER     0002          WUNSTELL WOOD     0006
      EMCS  - SENIOR CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE NUCLEAR
              (SUBMARINE)
 BANKES JEFFRE     0006          BELCHER ROBER     0011
 BRANCH THOMAS     0008          CHURCHMAN DAV     0001
 CRIBLEZ KEITH     0015          DAVIS ROY LEE     0013
 GRANT JAMES W     0007          GUILL ROGER B     0009
 JAMES RICHARD     0018          JONES KEVIN E     0004
 KUNZELMAN CHA     0012          LARSON DOUGLA     0003
 MILTON PHILLI     0014          MURRAY TIMOTH     0002
 RIDDLE ERIC L     0010          SALES TY A        0005
 SAMS DARIN ED     0017          SEVERSON KYLE     0016
      EMCS  - SENIOR CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE NUCLEAR
              (SURFACE)
  BEAN BENEDICT     0007          COX PHELAN WI     0012
  DAY CHRISTOPH     0006          EDWARDS JOHN      0001
  HEFFLER STEPH     0010          LAMUNYAN WILL     0003
  LEGG BRIAN CA     0013          MCCLELLAN JOH     0002
  SARNOWSKI JAS     0011          SHUTT RUSTY L     0005
  SMITH SAMMY L     0004          STMICHEL ROBE     0008
  ZANDI ANTHONY     0009
      EMCS  - SENIOR CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE
  AFOA ROBERT C     0015          ARIMADO LEOPO     0010
  BURKE JAMES A     0022          BUSTAMANTE CO     0021
  CARREON ARIEL     0007          EMIG PAUL ANT     0004
  GO BIENVENIDO     0023          GRANT SERGIO      0019
  HARRISON BLAK     0017          JONES CHRISTO     0008
  LYONS JOHN J      0016          MANGUBAT NORM     0001
  MAXILOM JESUS     0014          PAYNE TERRY R     0012
  PLOJO CARLITO     0020          RAMOS NOEL VI     0005
  REYES ALEXAND     0009          THOMPSON FRAN     0018
  TIMOG JORGE B     0013          TREGONING TIM     0011
  TWANO EUGENE      0006          YANO CLAVER F     0002
  ZAPANTA DIOME     0003
      ENCS  - SENIOR CHIEF ENGINEMAN
  ALBERT CHAD J     0055          ALEXANDER TIM     0014
  BABCOCK ANTHO     0045          BATCHELOR ADR     0016
  BLAIR GENE RO     0030          BLAIR JAMES E     0012
  BLATT GARY JA     0027          BOWMAN CARL L     0011
  BRAUN KEVIN E     0058          BRODEUR SCOTT     0081
  CARPENTER STE     0024          COOPER TONY J     0048
  COPEMAN DAVID     0059          CORKERY DANIE     0018
  DAVIS THEWAND     0064          DECHURCH JAME     0071
  DEMATTIA MARK     0076          ELLEDGE OTIS      0051
  ELLUL LEON FR     0057          ENGELHARD RUS     0036
  FALKENBERG TO     0061          FRUGE MICHAEL     0037
  GARRISON KEIT     0002          GEREAU ERIC D     0038
  HANNA JOHN RO     0005          HEMMING HAROL     0009
  HERINGER ROY      0050          HEWITT ROBERT     0068
  HYDE CHRISTIN     0006          JAMES TIMOTHY     0039
  JIMENEZ GEORG     0074          KNOUSE JEFFRE     0072
  KRUTKE STEVEN     0060          KUMAROO VINOD     0080
  LACY SAMUEL J     0041          LATA BRIAN JO     0035
  LEAKS DAMON L     0040          LEFEBVRE LIND     0034
  LIEDER FREDER     0020          MARRISETTE JO     0070
  MCCLAIN DAVID     0046          MCGUIRE CRAIG     0042
  MCLAUGHLIN DA     0007          MERCADO JIM L     0056
  MOODY EDWARD      0069          MORTON MARK N     0063
  MULLINAX WILL     0079          MULLINS ANTON     0044
  MUNOZ JOSE A      0015          NELSON ERIC D     0073
  NICHOLS ANDRE     0043          OWENS JEFFREY     0019
  PACKER ROBERT     0026          PENALBA JOSE      0031
  PETTUS ERIC C     0010          PHILLIPS DOUG     0047
  POPE KEVIN RO     0065          RAY DAREN TRO     0062
  RESURRECCION      0054          REYNOLDS ANDR     0025
  RIVERA ANTHON     0078          RODRIGUEZ PED     0052
  SANGO GENER S     0013          SARAZEN PHILL     0029
  SCHROEDER DAN     0066          SHELLER KEITH     0001
  SHIDER THOMAS     0033          SLATER WHITNE     0004
  SMITH BENNIE      0003          SMITH RICHARD     0017
  SOBIECK DAVID     0028          STAHLI LESTER     0023
  STRACHAN DAVI     0075          STRONG BILLY      0067
  SWANSON EDWAR     0021          TATE COURTNEY     0049
  THOR GLENN ER     0008          VERA JOHNNY M     0022
  WATKINS ADAM      0032          WOLFE NEIL EU     0077
  ZIRION DALE F     0053
      EOCS  - SENIOR CHIEF EQUIPMENT OPERATOR
  DESARRO JOHNN     0011          MANSFIELD THE     0005
  METHENY MICHA     0006          NAJERA ARTHUR     0009
  PIERCE RONALD     0008          QUIAMBAO PETE     0001
  RADTKE JAMES      0003          TEBAULT JASON     0007
  THOMAS MARK Z     0002          THOMPSON BRIA     0004
  TOWNSLEY DOYL     0010
      ETCS  - SENIOR CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE
              (NON-NUCLEAR NAV)
  APELLANIZ RUB     0007          BEAUPREZ CHRI     0033
  BURKETT JASON     0043          BUTLER BILLY      0027
  CARDELL ANTHO     0006          CARLETON JAME     0026
  CHAPMAN MICHA     0001          CLICK DON PAU     0002
  COOPER JASON      0044          CORNELIUS CHR     0019
  CURTIS DAVID      0032          ENQUIST ROBER     0031
  EVANS BRIAN E     0017          FARANO EDWARD     0016
  HARMON SEAN P     0038          HILLIS JACK D     0034
  HORNER JONATH     0004          JENNINGS STEV     0029
  KJELLIN CHRIS     0012          LOPEZ MARK A      0037
  MAUS JOHN PAU     0005          MCCLELLAN DAV     0008
  MCGEE JAMES A     0025          MIDGETT ROLAN     0020
  MINAS ANTHONY     0009          NEAL BRIAN KE     0021
  OHALEK JAMES      0013          PEIRSEL SHAUN     0036
  PERRYMAN JOHN     0042          PHILLIPS ADAM     0018
  PREABT TIMOTH     0022          REED RICHARD      0010
  ROSSITER SCOT     0041          RUIZ JOSE ANT     0035
  SILVEIRA ROBE     0003          SIMONDS JEFFR     0040
  SMITH ELTON I     0030          STACKPOLE SCO     0015
  STRAYER ELLIO     0028          VANMETER EDDI     0039
  WALLACE BARRY     0014          WEABLE BRYAN      0024
  WEEKS KENNETH     0011          ZIMMER JAMES      0023
      ETCS  - SENIOR CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE
              (NON-NUCLEAR COMM)
  ADKINS ERIC V     0028          ANTHONY RICKY     0027
  BROWN CORRYN      0017          DALELIO HENRY     0013
  DEMERS TROY E     0020          FRANCE MICHAE     0006
  FRENCH CLINTO     0005          GLADU JEREMY      0032
  GODAWA KENNET     0003          HART WAYNE AL     0010
  HELSTROM STEP     0021          HERMAN RONALD     0019
  HORAN RICHARD     0009          HUSSMANN JOHN     0018
  LIEBRICH ERIC     0023          LOCKWOOD EDWA     0025
  LYNCH BRIAN C     0022          MARTIN CHRIST     0029
  NELSON STANTO     0016          NEWSOME MARC      0012
  PEASLEE ADAM      0031          REDMOND JAMES     0001
  ROLEN MARVIN      0011          SAGEE KENNETH     0004
  SPENCE BENNET     0014          STEVENSON DAR     0002
  SYKORA DAVID      0015          THOMAS CHARLE     0030
  TRASK DUSTIN      0024          WEAVER JEFFRE     0026
  ZAK JEROME JO     0007
      ETCS  - SENIOR CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE
              (NUCLEAR)
  BOTTORFF MICH     0013          BROWN FRANK R     0007
  COLE MATTHEW      0005          DRINKWATER SH     0002
  HOWE SEAN ERI     0014          HULBERT KENNE     0004
  JUREWICZ MICH     0012          KIRKLAND SCOT     0009
  MARTIN ROBERT     0006          PLAYDON ERIC      0003
  SZILVESZTER P     0010          TOMAR DAVID H     0008
  TROUPE JEFFRE     0011          WILLIAMS GREG     0001
      ETCS  - SENIOR CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE
              (NUCLEAR)
  BARESWILT DAN     0001          LEE ROBERT ED     0008
  MILES CHRISTO     0005          SIMMONDS JOSE     0002
  STLEGER GERAL     0003          SYRING CHRIST     0004
  WALKER PATRIC     0007          YOUNG ROBERT      0006
      ETCS  - SENIOR CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE
  ADKINS STEPHE     0018          ARROYO DANIEL     0001
  BADGER JAMES      0009          BARNHOLTZ MAR     0011
  BRENCKLE MARK     0014          CARSON QUINTI     0006
  CRAWFORD TODD     0010          DEFELICE JOSE     0003
  DOORENBOS ERI     0005          ELKINS THOMAS     0013
  FIELDS KEVIN      0012          FOUST RANDALL     0020
  GLENN RALPH E     0008          GODDARD STEVE     0002
  MAHRS RONALD      0023          MAIN BRYAN BA     0019
  MURPHY MICHAE     0007          MURRAY WILLIA     0015
  PHILLIPS JAME     0016          PUCO MARC JAM     0022
  RITCH JAMES A     0017          SODL ANTHONY      0004
  STRANEY RICHA     0024          VERDIN ROBYN      0021
      FCCS  - SENIOR CHIEF FIRE CONTROLMAN NON-AEGIS
  ALLEN EDWARD      0003          ARMSTRONG RUS     0020
  ASPINWALL MIC     0009          BAGNELL ROBER     0002
  BERRY DOUGLAS     0019          BISTERSKY MIC     0021
  CANTIN MARC F     0004          CUNNINGHAM BR     0001
  DANKERT KRIS      0013          GALLIHUGH TIM     0024
  GAMBLE ALEXAN     0022          GERULIS KENNE     0010
  GREGORY DAVID     0016          HESLINK JOHN      0025
  HILTON SHAUN      0015          LILLY PHILIP      0006
  MOEBUS DOUGLA     0017          MOERLAND DAVI     0011
  PHILLIPS STEV     0014          REHNERT BARRY     0007
  ROSS KEVIN SC     0012          SUTHERLIN GRE     0008
  THOMPSON EVIT     0018          VANLEER RAYMO     0005
  WHEELER TROY      0023
      FCCS  - SENIOR CHIEF FIRE CONTROLMAN AEGIS
  BLILA ANDREW      0013          BRYANT DERRIC     0011
  COLE LOUIS EU     0012          DAVIS WILLIAM     0004
  ENGRAV THOMAS     0001          FLANAGAN GEOR     0015
  HOH WILLIAM S     0018          HUNTER MICHAE     0024
  ISBELL SHAWN      0022          LEMPKA MICHAE     0016
  MALLORY ALLEN     0009          MAXWELL GREGO     0010
  MEDINA MICHAE     0002          MOORE CLIFTON     0014
  PARKER HOWARD     0005          PETTIT KENNET     0017
  RODGERS KEVIN     0008          SCANNELL BRYA     0003
  TSCHIDA DANIE     0020          VOLINIC WALTE     0007
  WAGNER RYAN T     0021          WHITTEMORE JA     0006
  WILSON LEWIS      0023          YOUNT SCOTT W     0019
      FTCS  - SENIOR CHIEF FIRE CONTROL TECHNICIAN
  ALMANZA ALAN      0002          ANGLEMYER TIM     0012
  BICE SHANE DE     0014          BOTTOMS JEFFR     0013
  BRANSFIELD JO     0011          BUTCHER JOHN      0006
  CHEEVERS LOUI     0005          COLLETT MICHA     0009
  FENNELL DAVID     0015          JONES JOHN DO     0003
  LAUBER DARYLE     0010          LOPEZ RICARDO     0017
  PAGANO SCOTT      0016          TANDBERG WADE     0007
  TORRISI BRYAN     0001          TROTT WILLIAM     0004
  WALTON JAMES      0008
      GMCS  - SENIOR CHIEF GUNNERS MATE
  ALLEN DAVID S     0004          BRITTAIN JOSE     0001
  BRUMFIELD WES     0006          BUDISELICH GU     0008
  GREYER ALAN C     0014          HERMANSEN NEI     0018
  HIGGINS CHRIS     0013          HIGGS HUGH MC     0012
  HINCHMAN MICH     0010          JACKSON WALTE     0009
  JONES JERRY D     0007          JONES ROBERT      0016
  LEWIS SCOTT M     0019          MCCUEN WILLIA     0017
  MCINTOSH HARO     0002          METSKER ROBER     0003
  MILLAR DERIK      0015          OTTO DIRK         0005
  TIDWELL BRENT     0020          WATKINS DONAL     0011
      GSCS  - SENIOR CHIEF GAS TURBINE SYSTEM TECHNICIAN
  ALCANTARA ARN     0006          AMPOSTA NOLI      0001
  BASSO RICHARD     0019          BAUMAN JERRY      0026
  BENGSON ANTON     0041          BILLINGTON ED     0042
  BISCOCHO FERD     0007          BLISS MARK KE     0016
  BRAME RICK TU     0040          BUSTRIA DANIE     0013
  CABALLERO JOS     0060          CARTWRIGHT GE     0032
  CAVALES CLIFF     0059          CLARKE BENJAM     0050
  COATES TODD M     0062          COLLIER EDWAR     0036
  CORDOVA ERNES     0034          DAVIS ALFRED      0044
  DENNINGS JOHN     0056          DEOCAMPO JOSE     0017
  DUARTE DENNIS     0051          EDWARDS ANTHO     0020
  EICKS THOMAS      0063          EKSTEIN DONAL     0023
  EVA STEPHENVA     0033          FAVREAU NEAL      0004
  FELDMAN RICHA     0038          FERRER GEORGE     0035
  FERRY JEFFRY      0043          FITZHUGH PEMB     0048
  FRANCIA ALFRE     0011          GILES CURTIS      0028
  GRAVENER FRAN     0045          HARRIS JAMES      0002
  HOCKENSMITH W     0010          JACKSON SCOTT     0031
  JONES NATHANI     0061          KANE JOSEPH L     0052
  KINNUNEN ROBE     0029          KROBOTH GEORG     0039
  LULEY DAVID W     0057          MANALO JOSENA     0030
  MANOZA ROMEO      0003          MARCOS STEVEN     0049
  MARTIN MITCHE     0024          MCKENZIE WALT     0008
  MILLER WILLIA     0014          MOREAU BURT D     0015
  OVERBY JAMES      0009          OWENS ROBERT      0005
  PATRICK GREGO     0025          PETERSON DAVI     0018
  PRICE CHARLES     0046          PULIDO ALLAN      0021
  READ MELVIN R     0037          SHANIKA LESTE     0022
  STEWART JAMES     0054          STURM NATHAN      0047
  THOMSON WILLI     0012          TOWNER MICHAE     0058
  UHLER MICHAEL     0053          VERGARA MARCE     0027
  VOWLES ROBERT     0055
      HMCS  - SENIOR CHIEF HOSPITAL CORPSMAN
  BACORDO EUGEN     0007          BAKER JAMES F     0049
  BECKLEY RAYMO     0048          BROWN ROBERT      0056
  BROWN WAYNE V     0010          BUELL MELISSA     0042
  BULAHAN KENNE     0062          BURMEISTER MA     0052
  COLLIER CHARL     0029          DALLASORR TRE     0023
  DAVIS DULCIE      0054          DEGUZMAN LUIS     0014
  DERR KEITH ED     0030          DUFORT DANIEL     0037
  DUGGER SUZETT     0060          FAUBER TIMOTH     0024
  FENDER JESS A     0033          FORBES CHARLE     0026
  FORONDA RANDO     0053          GEMMER CHRIST     0064
  GILHAM THOMAS     0058          GOMEZ CHARLIE     0002
  HANLEY TIMOTH     0036          HOFFER KELLY      0018
  HOKENSON JOHN     0066          HURLEY STEVEN     0040
  JANIS BRIAN N     0009          JONSSON PAUL      0039
  KRUSIC IVAN J     0035          LANCASTER DEB     0006
  LAVENDER MORR     0017          LILLY MARK JO     0061
  LOHNER ROBERT     0011          MABEN JEFFERY     0047
  MATTHEWS DAVI     0028          MCFADDEN PAUL     0008
  MCNULTY KELLY     0059          MESSERE STEVE     0013
  MINKOWSKI CHE     0020          MULLEN DOUGLA     0031
  MURRAY SHANNO     0044          MURRAY STEPHE     0041
  OLLISON VERNO     0025          PATRIE ARTHUR     0050
  PHELAN DAVID      0019          POWELL ROBERT     0055
  PRADIA LEE EA     0032          REECE SHANE R     0027
  RICHARDSON JO     0021          RIVERA IRENE      0012
  ROAN RAYMOND      0004          ROBERTS MICHA     0063
  RODRIGUEZ SAL     0003          SAELUA TAVITA     0043
  SANDIFER MICH     0051          SANT CORY D       0057
  SHIRLEY SANTY     0001          STAFFORD WILB     0022
  STEWART BRADL     0046          TAYLOR RODNEY     0016
  TERRELL WARRE     0005          URBANO ARCHIV     0038
  VELAZQUEZ AUR     0015          VISPERAS CHRI     0067
  WHITE STEPHEN     0065          WILKINS ANDRE     0034
  WILLBURN KENN     0045
      HTCS  - SENIOR CHIEF HULL MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
  BAMBERY CHARL     0001          BONIN MICHAEL     0020
  ESPINOSA LOUI     0006          FITZGERALD MA     0012
  GREEN WILLIAM     0002          GRIMMER ROBER     0008
  HORTON WILLIA     0016          JAMES DAVID M     0003
  KRAUSE ROBERT     0011          LITTLE LARRY      0014
  MERMER SCOTT      0005          MORGAN ERIC J     0022
  PROEFROCK KEV     0007          SANCHEZ JOHNN     0019
  SCHOEPHOERSTE     0017          STEED ERIC CA     0010
  THOMAS JAMES      0004          TURNER WILLIA     0013
  VALENTINE THO     0021          WAGNER KENNET     0009
  WILLIAMS MARK     0018          WOLBECK KEVIN     0015
      ICCS  - SENIOR CHIEF INTERIOR COMMUNICATIONS
              ELECTRICIAN
  BELLAMY TOBIE     0011          CARLSEN JEFFR     0013
  DISMUKE JOSEP     0008          DONAHUE JOSEP     0001
  DUKE WILLIAM      0007          GREEN MATHEW      0010
  HILLEBRAND TH     0004          HOUSTON EARL      0005
  HUTCHINSON IR     0009          MANNY DAVID T     0006
  MERRIWEATHER      0002          ROTH EMMETT J     0003
  SURRENTO MICH     0014          WESOLOWSKI GE     0012
      ISCS  - SENIOR CHIEF INTELLIGENCE SPECIALIST
  AUBIN BONNIE      0003          BAUMANN SCOTT     0022
  BECKNAULD RON     0005          BRASHEAR LAUR     0012
  DUNN MARCUS E     0009          FRAKES JOHN C     0011
  FREELS JASON      0010          FRY RONALD ST     0002
  GRIER DEBORAH     0018          JONES CHARLES     0020
  KLEIMAN DAVID     0017          MCBRIDE MICHA     0008
  MOFFATT JAMES     0004          RAINEY JOSEPH     0006
  SCHIDING DAVI     0007          SCHROEDER TOD     0001
  SCOTT JASON A     0019          SMOCZYNSKI JE     0016
  VIOLA ERNEST      0013          WILLIAMS BENJ     0021
  YOUNG BARBARA     0014          ZEUMALT BYRON     0015//
BT
#0546







NNNN

%d bloggers like this: