FY-06 E8 (CYCLE 185) ACTIVE DUTY SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

RAAUZYUW RUENAAA0545 1451240-UUUU--RUENAVY RUENCGU RUHQCNU.
ZNR UUUUU
R 241716Z MAY 05 ZYB MIN ZYW
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
BT
UNCLAS //N01430//

NAVADMIN 114/05

PART ONE OF THREE. PART TWO IDENT DTG 241717Z MAY 05. PART THREE IDENT 
DTG 241718Z MAY 05.
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/-/MAY//

SUBJ/FY-06 E8 (CYCLE 185) ACTIVE DUTY SELECTION BOARD RESULTS// 


GENTEXT/REMARKS/1. CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING CHIEF PETTY OFFICERS 
ON THEIR SELECTION FOR ADVANCEMENT TO THE RANK OF SENIOR CHIEF PETTY 
OFFICER. THIS NAVADMIN IS NOT AUTHORIZATION FOR ADVANCEMENT, BUT 
SELECTEES MAY BE FROCKED IF QUALIFIED, PER BUPERSINST 1430.16E. SPECIFIC 
DATES OF ADVANCEMENT WILL BE PROMULGATED BY NETPDTC, PENSACOLA.
      ABECS - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION BOATSWAINS MATE
              LAUNCHING AND RECOVERY EQUIPMENT
  ANDRADE VIRGI     0001          BRANAM TRAVIS     0016
  BROOKS WAVERL     0017          CLAYTON JOHN      0008
  CROCKER RODNE     0018          EVERSON ROBER     0013
  GARDNER JIMMI     0015          GLADNEY LOUIS     0006
  JOHNSON JEFFR     0014          LOGAN ANTHONY     0003
  MALAVOLTI FRE     0005          MIGAO TAGIPO      0002
  NAVARRO VICAN     0007          NORTHERN RAYV     0012
  ROBERTS BRIAN     0009          ROSADO GERARD     0010
  SCHMIDGALL MI     0004          TIMKO JOHN JO     0011
      ABFCS - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION BOATSWAINS MATE FUEL
              HANDLING
  ACUNA RAMEL S     0003          ALVARADOVEGA      0006
  BAILLARGEON G     0010          BALCER GREGOR     0004
  BILTON THOMAS     0001          BOLTON JEFFRE     0008
  BUCKNER ROBER     0002          CAMPBELL DARR     0005
  HELSEL JEFFRE     0007          RIVERA ALEJAN     0009
  ROBINSON DALE     0011          ZARATE MICHAE     0012
      ABHCS - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION BOATSWAINS MATE
              AIRCRAFT HANDLING
  ADAMSKI ERIC      0023          ARCE JOSEPH M     0009
  BENOIT ROGER      0001          BOKOP CRAIG C     0010
  CABRERA MARK      0019          CASTILLO RAUL     0021
  COUNCIL JEROM     0007          CRAWFORD RONA     0017
  GUZIK STEVEN      0012          HUGHES FLOYD      0006
  JORDAN DERRYL     0002          KNOX BRENDA       0020
  KOUSKOURIS DA     0003          LAUGHLIN PATR     0018
  MANCO PATRICK     0004          MILLER CHRIST     0024
  NEELY PATRICK     0016          PERALES MICHA     0014
  PETERSON LOUI     0005          PORATH JOE        0013
  ROSENBALM CHA     0011          STEWARD ALBER     0022
  TREIBLE SCOTT     0008          YBARRA LEEROY     0015
      ACCS  - SENIOR CHIEF AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER
  BABAUTA ANNET     0006          BRYAN FREDDA      0002
  CLARK JOSEPH      0005          CORCORAN JOSE     0008
  DOUGLAS PAMEL     0007          HAWBAKER KELL     0003
  HEIM BENJAMIN     0010          PALMER TAMERA     0001
  PUGH DOYLE WA     0009          SMITH KELLY E     0004
      ADCS  - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION MACHINISTS MATE
  ADAMS JEFFREY     0010          BERMUDO ALEJA     0019
  CARBAJAL CARL     0031          COLAO DOMINIC     0009
  COOMBS HARRY      0032          DARDEN TONY L     0004
  DEVILLA ROMUL     0006          DHUE CHARLIE      0036
  DURANJACOME J     0020          GRIMMER GLENN     0013
  HARLESS ROBER     0025          HOLLIS JEFFER     0007
  JIMERSON WILL     0012          JOHNSON RICHA     0015
  KANE HENRY PA     0005          LASSEN JOHN F     0023
  LEE ERIC SHAW     0030          LUNDGREN WILL     0002
  MANUSZAK MART     0029          MARCUS WAYNE      0014
  MENDOZA JOEL      0033          NOBLE VALENTI     0021
  PARKER KENNET     0028          PARSLEY JOHN      0003
  PEMBERTON STE     0008          PIKESLEY SCOT     0016
  RIO REYNALDO      0022          RIVERA WILFRE     0035
  RYANFERNANDEZ     0024          SALANOA SIMAN     0034
  SCHATZLEIN PA     0037          SHORTER HERBE     0011
  SPADDY DONNA      0017          TAYLOR RONALD     0026
  TERRY LINDA A     0018          WADE LINNEY S     0027
  WALKER GLENN      0001
      AECS  - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION ELECTRICIANS MATE
  BETHEA TYRONE     0009          BLAIR MICHAEL     0001
  BROWN RODNEY      0013          FIEDLER TONY      0003
  FLAD ANTHONY      0002          GRAY DAVID AR     0008
  HALL JAMES GA     0011          JACKSON KENNE     0016
  KIRCHNER THOM     0014          KOWALSKI MICH     0006
  MCINTOSH BRUC     0015          SAGER ANTHONY     0004
  SIMPSON BRIAN     0017          SMITH BENJAMI     0007
  THERIAULT NIC     0005          TOMEY TROY LE     0010
  WATERMAN SHAN     0012
      AGCS  - SENIOR CHIEF AEROGRAPHERS MATE
  BONIN CHRISTO     0003          HESS MICHELE      0007
  HORN MICHAEL      0001          LESTER OTIS T     0006
  MAGEARY MARK      0004          MEAGHER ABRAH     0002
  VANWHY CANDAC     0005
      AMCS  - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION STRUCTURAL MECHANIC
  ANDREWS DONAL     0029          ARCIDIACONO J     0024
  BEHRENDS GREG     0038          BORELLA JOHN      0009
  BUFORD CLIFTO     0035          BUSSEY LARRY      0026
  CARLSON CORY      0008          CARMODY DANIE     0016
  CARTER MELVIN     0031          CHANDLER LEON     0010
  COCKRELL RAND     0007          CORCORAN SEAN     0018
  COWAN CHARLES     0014          DIGGS TROY B      0012
  DUGGER MICHAE     0002          FUENTES GIL E     0005
  GARCIA LUIS M     0022          GUIDO JAMES N     0032
  HARPER PAUL D     0019          HONE STEVEN W     0023
  HUNTINGTON MA     0013          HUTSON DONALD     0003
  JATINDRANATH      0020          KREINHEDER TH     0042
  LACZKO MICHAE     0040          LARKIN JAMES      0041
  LAUERSDORF AN     0006          LINDSEY MICHA     0039
  MARTIN JONATH     0037          MASTERS DARRE     0021
  MOORE DAVID W     0036          MUISE FRANCIS     0015
  NICHOLS TIMOT     0033          PETERS FRANK      0030
  QUINN JAMES S     0034          RENSKO BILL       0025
  SANDERS EDDIE     0004          SANMILLAN GER     0001
  STARKEY WILLI     0011          TROTTER DALE      0028
  WARNICK CRAIG     0017          WOODS MICHAEL     0027
      AOCS  - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION ORDNANCEMAN
  ALAMO CARLOS      0001          ASH CLOVIS O      0015
  BOMBATCH MARK     0009          BORKENHEIM CH     0023
  CLARK ERIC BR     0006          DAVIS DONALD      0025
  DAVIS MICHAEL     0020          FIGUEROA VICT     0004
  FULLER ROBERT     0007          GALLEGOS ALEJ     0019
  GARY JOHN MIC     0002          GILBERT MICHA     0010
  GREEN JOSEPH      0013          HAGA JOHN MIC     0017
  HAYES REGINAL     0005          KING TIMOTHY      0026
  LOPEZ RAMON I     0014          MAYE THORSEN      0024
  MCCOLLOUGH PA     0027          ONEAL JONATHA     0022
  PHELPS DONALD     0003          ROBBINS DANIE     0031
  ROWE RICHARD      0021          SCHWARTZ JONA     0008
  SELBY ERIC BR     0011          SIEGEL CHARLE     0012
  SOILEAU VORIS     0029          SUTPHIN SCOTT     0018
  SWAN JOHNNY E     0030          TRENT THELMA      0028
  WEAVER JAMES      0016
      ASCS  - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION SUPPORT EQUIPMENT
              TECHNICIAN
  BASILIO JOEL      0008          BERGGREN ERIC     0004
  BLUM DAREN KE     0007          BROWN JAMES T     0003
  COOPER WILLIE     0006          HOLLEN DAVID      0002
  JEFFERSON EAR     0001          KERSTETTER JA     0010
  LAGANGAN NOEL     0009          PRESLEY JAMES     0005
      ATCS  - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN
  AMOS EARL RAY     0008          ARMER ROBERT      0057
  ARNOLD JONATH     0022          BARTON BRYAN      0048
  BAUER STEVEN      0037          BERRY MARK EV     0065
  BEVILL JEFFRE     0064          BLAIR LILIA L     0021
  BOESE TERRELL     0012          BRADLEY LEE T     0030
  BUOL DOUGLAS      0042          CARLBORG MELV     0049
  CARLSEN JACK      0041          CASTRO RAUL       0005
  CERNY ALAN P      0009          COX DONALD OW     0039
  DENENEA WILLI     0034          DENNEY BREN D     0056
  DICKINSON DOU     0044          DIGIOIA MICHA     0017
  DUNLAP JOHN R     0054          ESTES DAVID W     0020
  FUGATE JOHN L     0052          GAGGIOTTI DAV     0053
  GORDON MICHAE     0062          GRAY DANIEL L     0045
  GUTHRIE CHARL     0046          HANCOCK RANDY     0007
  HANINGER RICH     0031          HOLLAND JEFFR     0032
  HUBBELL ROBER     0055          JAFFURS STEVE     0024
  KERN KEVIN AL     0025          LECLAIR MARC      0063
  LYNCH NORMAN      0028          MCCRACKEN BRU     0006
  MCDOWELL SHAW     0058          MCKEGNEY JERA     0014
  MELENCIO MICH     0011          MILLER PATRIC     0019
  NICHOLS ROBER     0018          NORTH ROBERT      0002
  OCKERT TODD J     0015          PROKOP LARRY      0004
  RANKIN GREGGO     0043          RIDGEWAY ROBE     0047
  RIGGS VINCENT     0026          ROBERSON JOSE     0027
  SCHMIDT JAY M     0061          SINGLEY DAVID     0003
  SLASON JEFFRE     0016          SLODEN SHANE      0023
  SMITH DUNCAN      0040          THURMAN JEFFR     0038
  TIMOTHEE FERM     0050          TURPIN RICHAR     0059
  VASQUEZ PABLO     0036          WAFFORD BRIAN     0060
  WARD DWIGHT D     0035          WILLIAMS CHRI     0001
  WILLIAMSON RO     0010          WINTHER DAVID     0029
  YARBROUGH DEN     0033          YOUNG PETER A     0051
  ZIEGLER MICHA     0013
      AWCS  - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION WARFARE SYSTEMS OPERATOR
  ANDERSON WILL     0018          BENNETT CARLT     0015
  BERG ROBERT J     0009          BURNS KEVIN J     0002
  CHARLTRAY BRI     0004          FORTIN MICHAE     0003
  GARDINER WILL     0001          KANE BRUCE RU     0017
  KAZMERCHAK ER     0021          KELSO JOHN GL     0007
  LAVERENTZ ANT     0005          LEONHARD JEFF     0012
  MARSINKO GEOR     0020          MCCURDY RICHA     0006
  MONTEJO SCOTT     0010          ORMANOSKI JAM     0016
  RAINEY EDWARD     0014          ROGERS TY ALL     0013
  SCHUELKE MARK     0022          SIGAFOOS DAVI     0019
  TAYLOR JODY L     0011          ZEIGLER ROBER     0008
      AZCS  - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION MAINTENANCE
              ADMINISTRATIONMAN
  ARMSTRONG ALI     0013          BERRY FREDERI     0009
  BLAND JOHN RO     0012          CANNON PERRY      0005
  CLARK TONYA R     0008          DANZI NICHOLA     0001
  FREY RYAN DEL     0007          GAGE LEONARD      0016
  JACOBSEN RAND     0014          KNUDSEN CHARL     0015
  MILCA ANGEL D     0006          MILLER LINDA      0003
  MILLER SCOTT      0018          MOZLEY GEORGE     0002
  NETTLES TIMOT     0019          OLSZANOWSKI C     0017
  PHILLIPS VINC     0004          RHOADES ROXAN     0011
  ROTHFUSS JOSE     0010
      BMCS  - SENIOR CHIEF BOATSWAINS MATE
  BALLENTOS EMI     0044          BEIRIGER BRYA     0059
  BERNARD TONY      0079          BONE JOHN EDW     0051
  BONHAM WILLIA     0046          BUNCH CARL AA     0036
  CAIN FOSTER B     0024          CARTER HOWARD     0041
  CLARK JAMES W     0071          CORPUZ RONNY      0013
  CORRIVEAU PAT     0009          COSTIN JAMES      0082
  COX WAYNE ANT     0033          CRIMMINS THOM     0031
  DALY DANIEL A     0062          DEW WESLEY ED     0047
  DIEHL DAVID M     0001          DIXON TRACY T     0002
  DUNN YVONNE A     0076          EDWARDS MICHA     0066
  ERVIN ERIC GO     0083          FINNEY CARL E     0073
  FISHER DAVID      0022          FISHER JAMES      0018
  GILLIGAN JAME     0050          GLAUD MARLON      0017
  GLENN BRIAN D     0027          GRUBBS DONALD     0004
  GUM CHARLES E     0028          HARDGRAVE JOH     0012
  HILL EDWIN DA     0034          HILL GREGORY      0006
  JACKSON CHRIS     0069          JOHNSON ROY C     0080
  JONES ABRIAN      0040          JONES ANTHONY     0067
  JONES ANTHONY     0037          JONES LYNDON      0061
  KAFKA ERIC SE     0011          KANGAS DENNIS     0063
  KING JAMES AR     0070          KING WESLEY L     0026
  KRUPA JOSEPH      0023          LATIMER MICHE     0053
  LENTZ MICHAEL     0038          LEPPER DAWAYN     0077
  LUBESKIE MARK     0055          LYNDON KENNET     0021
  MALOY MATT JA     0032          MAY MATTHEW J     0042
  MEEGAN KEVIN      0049          MIKUSKI MICHA     0003
  MOORE GARY AL     0007          MURPHY MARK W     0056
  MURPHY TERENC     0005          OMEARA IAN PH     0081
  PAIZ RICHARD      0016          PANGELINAN RI     0065
  PREWITT JAMES     0064          RANDOLPH JODY     0075
  RAY JILL ELIZ     0008          RHODES RONALD     0019
  ROBERTSON WAL     0057          ROBINSON CALL     0015
  ROBINSON WILL     0048          ROTH KURT MIC     0078
  SAGASTI PETER     0025          SANTILLANGARZ     0058
  SCHNEIDER CHR     0072          SCHREDER DANI     0052
  SCHWARZMAN RI     0010          SLAVICK RICHA     0014
  SMITH RODNEY      0020          STANSEL RODNE     0068
  STUBER EDWARD     0039          SWANSON FRANK     0045
  TILLMAN TRACE     0043          URQUIDEZ FRED     0029
  VANDERWORKEN      0035          VANHORN STEVE     0054
  WARD STEVEN J     0060          WILWERT PETER     0030
  WOMBLE ROBERT     0074
      BUCS  - SENIOR CHIEF BUILDER
  ARIAS SCOTTY      0029          AYRE JEFFREY      0010
  BIERSCHENK MA     0013          BIEVENOUR MAR     0026
  BINGHAM ROBER     0028          BUCHOLTZ RICH     0017
  CHASSE JAMES      0019          COFFEE BRIAN      0016
  DAVIS ERIC CR     0008          GARDNER RODNE     0005
  GENEREUX BRAD     0020          HIRAHARA CHRI     0011
  JENSEN WAYNE      0023          KELLEY DANIEL     0015
  LAVENDER CHRI     0004          MABRY BOBBY G     0025
  MARTENS EMIEL     0018          MCCORMICK EDW     0012
  MCDANIEL BEAR     0001          MEADOWS BLANE     0027
  PASCUA PATRIC     0009          ROBB DAVID LE     0007
  RODRIGO MICHA     0006          RUFFIN MICHAE     0021
  SARRATT BILL      0022          SHARPE LAWREN     0014
  STAHL DWAIN A     0002          WALTON MICHAE     0003
  WILLIAMS ANTH     0024
      CECS  - SENIOR CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ELECTRICIAN
  COFFEY HARLEY     0003          HEINER DOUGLA     0004
  PITCHFORD PER     0002          RAMOS REYNALD     0005
  SANTOS RAYMON     0007          SERRANO DANIE     0001
  SERSION ARRON     0006          TERRELL DELBE     0008
      CMCS  - SENIOR CHIEF CONSTRUCTION MECHANIC
  COWHICK EUGEN     0001          DULONG DAVID      0002
  HOLTY DARYN W     0004          SEABAUGH TROY     0003
      CSCS  - SENIOR CHIEF CULINARY SPECIALIST SUBMARINE
              QUALIFIED
  BRYANT JAMES      0005          COLON ALDECO      0004
  MARCUM JOSHUA     0003          NAILON CHRIST     0002
  PALMER BRUCE      0001          ROUNTREE MART     0008
  UHL KURT MICH     0006          WHITE CHAD AI     0007
      CSCS  - SENIOR CHIEF CULINARY SPECIALIST
  BECK ROBERT A     0022          BOWLIN MICHAE     0002
  CEPHUS CHRIST     0024          CHAREST RAYMO     0023
  DECOSTE RICHA     0026          ECOBIZA HERMA     0003
  EDUSADA ADOLF     0016          ESCOBAR CRISO     0001
  ESPIET EMILIO     0010          GARCIA FERDIN     0020
  GILBERT GREGO     0021          HAKA JASON MA     0029
  HILL JAMES MI     0013          JOHNSON ALLEN     0017
  KELLY HARRY D     0011          LIPFORD CLARE     0015
  LITTLES JENNI     0006          LUNA ARTURO A     0004
  NAJERA JOEL R     0005          NAVARRO MICHA     0028
  NED MICHAEL       0009          RICHARDSON TR     0014
  RODRIGUEZ DAV     0008          SAPANLAY MANU     0018
  SUNDAY DEREL      0007          TAYAG NORBERT     0027
  URIEGAS TRACY     0025          WRIGHT THADDE     0019
  WYRICK STEPHE     0012
      CTACS - SENIOR CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN
              ADMINISTRATIVE
  BELVIY RONALD     0006          CARTER DONALD     0001
  HARRIS TRINA      0003          LANGLOIS RUTH     0002
  OUTLAW TONY S     0005          REID JON WESL     0004
      CTICS - SENIOR CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN
              INTERPRETIVE
  BERNS THOMAS      0001          BOND SCOTT DA     0011
  BROWN MARCY S     0005          CAWTHORNE JOH     0008
  HAWKINS SHARO     0007          MANDT ERICK J     0002
  MARTINELLI JE     0010          METZ KRIS TIM     0003
  PARKS KELLY D     0004          TSE KIN SING      0006
  WACHTLER JOSE     0009
      CTMCS - SENIOR CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN MAINTENANCE
  PAGAN JOHN RO     0003          PASTORE DAWN      0002
  SHARKEY BRIAN     0001
      CTNCS - SENIOR CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN NETWORKS
  RADZEWICZ KEV     0001//
BT
#0545







NNNN

%d bloggers like this: