FY-06 LEGISLATIVE FELLOWS ELIGIBILITY AND /APPLICATION PROCEDURES

TO   NAVADMIN

RAAUZYUW RUEWMCS0169 0591552-UUUU--RUCCBWF.
ZNR UUUUU ZUI RUENAAA0169 0591552
R 281552Z FEB 05 ZYB MIN PSN 240396J24
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
BT
UNCLAS //N01421//

NAVADMIN 037/05

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/-/FEB//

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY LINE AND STAFF CORPS PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR
/TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER,
/LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS//


GENTEXT/REMARKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON
THEIR PROMOTIONS TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS
NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR EFFECTING PERMANENT AND TEMPORARY
OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES INDICATED.
                    PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
                         SENATE CONFIRMED
     LINE 27 JUNE 2004                 STAFF 27 JUNE 2004
           DOR/EFF DATE                   1 MARCH 2005
ARONSON ROBERT AUGUST  1120   BATZLER TIMOTHY ALAN   1110
BELL STEPHEN SPENCER   5100   COSTELLO JOHN JOSEPH   1110
CREED JOSEPH DANIEL    1110   CRIGER THOMAS RUSSELL  1310
CURRER JEFFREY SCOTT   1120   DIORIO DAVID ROBERT    1120
DUKOVICH MITCHELL      2300   EXNER ERIC DOUGLAS     1630
FREEMAN JOHN EDWARD    2200   GIRRIER ROBERT PAUL    1110
GLASER MICHAEL HENRY   1310   HELLSTERN MARK JOSEPH  1110
HUNTER JAMES FLETCHER  1310   LAMAR JAMES E          2100
MACYKO ANDREW THOMAS   1310   MATA CRUZ              2900
MATAWITZ DAVID FRANK   1110   MATTHEWS TIMOTHY STIRL 1520
OHL MARK ANTONI        3100   SUSBILLA ROBERT TAYAG  1440
WHITE EDWARD STANISLAU 2500
                   PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
                         SENATE CONFIRMED
     LINE 27 JUNE 2004                 STAFF 09 AUGUST 2004
           DOR/EFF DATE                   1 MARCH 2005
ARMSTRONG THOMAS SEAN  3100   BAKER REGINALD         1320
BEAUBIEN MARGARET SCHR 2900   BELL KENNETH ALAN      2200
BENAVENTE JON GERARD   1320   BIERLING SANDRA L      2105
BLACKWOOD CAROL LEE    2105   BRENNER JOSEPH REYNER  1800
CHAPAS ELEFTHERIOS NMN 1310   DENNIS CHRISTOPHER J   1310
DESMET ANTHONY TATE    1320   DONOVAN ROBERT J       2105
ELLENBECKER JOSEPH ANT 1630   EWALD WILLIAM LEWIS    1320
FAIRBANKS ROBERT M     5100   FINCH WILLIAM DORIE    1310
FORSTER DAVID L        1440   FORT BRIAN PATRICK     1110
FULLER SEAN PIERCE     1510   GILSTAD JOHN           2100
GREEN RANDALL KILLGORE 1310   JACKSON MARK H         1320
KAO DAVID HOBERT       3100   KATZ ROBERT D          1110
KINCADE BARBARA J      2900   KING RICHARD TODD      1200
KUNKA ROBERT JAMES     1310   LANDAS JAMES MICHAEL   1320
LOOMIS LARRY LEE       2300   MARSZALEK THOMAS ROBER 3100
MASSON KENNETH MORTON  1310   MEYERS MICAH LAWRENCE  2300
NORTON YVONNE DYNETTE  1600   OBERLEY MARK JEROME    1110
OROURKE PAUL J         1310   POTTS ANTHONY VINCENT  2305
RADY STEPHEN GEORGE II 1630   RAINWATER TIM          6410
RAYMUNDO DON SEGUNDO   2900   REISMEIER MARY SCHETZS 2500
RUGGIERO JOSEPH D      2105   SCHROEDER MICHAEL CHAR 1320
SCHULLER FRANK JOSEPH  1310   SCOTT BRENT WILLIAM    4100
SHILLING RUSSELL DWIGH 2300   SMITH LOREN J          2100
SNODGRASS PAUL SHANNON 1120   STEWART JOEL D         2100
TEETS BRIAN T          1310   TRULUCK MARK ANDERSON  1310
TURNER PHILLIP HUGH    1440   VANDENBERG PAUL JOSEPH 5100
WESTFALL MATTHEW GENE  1310   WESTON JEFFREY DAVID   1110
                PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
                         SENATE CONFIRMED
   LINE 30 SEPTEMBER 2004            STAFF 30 SEPTEMBER 2004
           DOR/EFF DATE                   1 MARCH 2005
ALBARADO RAYMOND JOSEP 1310   ANDRADA ERNESTO CASTRO 3100
ATKINSON DEREK J       1315   AVILLO ANDREW JAMES    2205
AXINTO MARK IVAN       3100   BAKER GUY ALLEN        6110
BELISO JUANITA BELARDO 2900   BIRD ROBIN L           2100
BOMYEA WESLEY ERIC     6390   BOURQUE DAVID PAUL     1200
BRADLEY ALAN RAY       6110   BROOKS JOHN S          2100
BURNS WILLIAM ALEXANDE 1310   BYINGTON COY BRENT     6130
CARROLL WILLIAM D      2305   CASTILLO ARTHUR DEAN J 1320
CASTRO THERESA L       2100   CHENEVERT KATRINA ANN  2305
CLARK BRIAN JAMES      1310   COLEMAN WILLIAM E JR   1320
COUTURE JENNIFER S     1110   COWAN JOHN C           1130
CRANE WILLIAM M        1320   DECARO JOSHUA HARRIS   1310
FERGUSON CYNTHIA T     2905   FISCHER STEPHEN L      2105
FLETCHER BARBARA HELEN 2300   FRICK MATTHEW MICHAEL  1115
FROST GARY BRIAN       6320   FURUKAWA DON SEBASTIAN 1630
GATHRIGHT NICOLA M     3100   GOREY THOMAS MICHAEL I 6260
GRACIA MARY G          2905   GREESON JOSEPH LEE     5100
GRZYMALSKI KENNETH WAY 1320   HARRIS BRAD GEROME     1800
HARRIS ERIC B          2100   HARRIS RANDELL RAY     6230
HEDRICK DANIEL CARMICK 1320   HEINKEN ROGER DALE JR  1110
HEWITT JOHN W          1320   HODRICK CHRISTOPHER MI 5100
HOLMES JASON JEROME    2300   HOUSE ANDREW RAY       2500
JETTON JOHN W          1310   JOHNSONGARDNER CELESTI 2900
JURTA DANIEL SCOTT     1310   KAELBER WILLIAM JOHN   6210
KELSEY STEVEN GRANT    1310   KERR MARTIN WILLIAM    2300
KLOSTER MARK S         1110   KNOWLES BRIAN SCOTT    1310
KURZEJA BRIAN CHRISTOP 1320   LOPEZ ASSUNTA M C      1460
MATTOX MARK WILLIAM    1310   MONASKY ANN BARBARA    2205
MONTAGNET JOHN MANNING 1310   MOSS JAMES ROBERT      6181
MUTH SEAN MICHAEL      1120   NEALY DARRELL          1600
OMEARA KEVIN MICHAEL   2100   ORR ANTON DENAE        1310
ORREN STEVEN TODD      4105   PALMORE ROBERT Y       1520
PARHAM CHERYL THERESA  2300   PATTON KEITH E         1320
PENG YAOHSIEN          2205   PIENKOWSKI JOHN PAUL   1110
PIERONI ROBERT FRANCIS 1310   PIOTROWSKI KRISTIN MAR 3100
PLAZAS CARLOS ALBERTO  1630   POIRIER GIRARD L       2100
PREVO BRIAN THOMAS     1610   REED WILLIAM ROBERT    1310
REESE JAMES GEORGE JR  1630   REYNOLDS LIA MITOKO    2500
RICHARDSON DAVID KEITH 1110   RILEY GREGORY DALE     2900
SANDERS ERIN H         5100   SCHRECK JERROD M       1110
SCHWERDTFEGER HENRY D  1315   SHEEDY MICHAEL EDMUND  1310
SMITH CLINTON TYLER    1310   SMITH DAVID E          1120
SNELLING MICHAEL       1460   SONCRANT KEVIN ROSS    6410
STAUBS FRED THOMAS JR  6180   STERBENZ KENNETH B     1310
STRIDE GARRICK LON     2105   TAYLOR JOSEPH LEE      2905
TORRES ENRIQUE SAMUEL  2300   TRAFELI JOHN P         2105
WAGNER THAO N          2105   WEAVER MICHAEL J       1310
WILDERMUTH MAX JOSEPH  6130   WILLIAMS MATTHEW       6510
YOUNG TIMOTHY H        1310   YUHAS KATHLEEN LOUISE  2905
ZEIGLER GLENN MARTIN   1310   ZIMMER GREGORY J       2100
ZOOK DAVID G           1110
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
           DOR/EFF DATE                   1 MARCH 2005
ALEXANDER JAMES FITZGE 2305   ARINAZA JOSE RAMIL     5105
BAGEANT ALLEN DAVIS    1115   BALI SONIA MARIE       2305
BALOGUN RASAQ AKINTUND 3105   BAUDEK ARIC VINCENT    2905
BAUGH ALISHA RENEE     3105   BISHOP STEPHEN WADE    1615
BOTTOMS MICHAEL RAY    2905   BRADSHAW ROBERT EDWARD 4105
BREWSTER STEVEN GRAHAM 2305   BULLOCK MATTHEW NELSON 1115
BUNKER THOMAS HARTFORD 1315   BURCH CHAD LEE         2305
BURK BILLY SHAWN       2305   BURNS MATTHEW VINCENT  1315
CAMARENA RICHARD MICHA 1315   CARMICKLE AMY NOELLE   1315
CARMICKLE BOBBY THOMAS 1115   CARR TRAVIS NIGEL      2305
CASTRO REYNALDO DIMACU 1115   CELLAMARE VINCENT      1615
CHARLESWORTH TODD J    2305   CHUNG GEORGE           1325
CLIFTON TIMOTHY WAYNE  1315   COLEMAN CHE GLOVER     1315
COOK RUDOLPH WRIGHT    3105   COOK THOMAS TINE       4105
COSTELLO GARY SCOTT    1315   CUNNINGHAM JULIA MAY   1525
CUNNINGHAM TODD ALAN   1315   CURRY MICHEAL SHANE    2305
DANOWSKI SEAN MICHAEL  1315   DANYLEYKO GRAHAM T     2305
DOUGLAS MICHELLE       2305   EDGE ERIC WALTER       1525
ESHAM RICHARD HENRY II 1315   FENTRESS MARTIN NUNNAL 1325
FIELDS ANDRE LAMONT    3105   FREY JAMES JASON       1315
GALLAGHER THOMAS MICHA 1315   GAMMACHE GABRIEL JULES 1325
GARBERT BRIAN LEIGH    3105   GRILLET ALICE ODILE    1525
HAMILTON LASHELLE RENE 2305   HAYMON MICHAEL JAMES J 1325
HAYNES LEONARD EUGENE  1115   HERVEY ADREN           2305
HOANG LONGCHAU DUC     2305   HOWER BRIAN MICHAEL    2305
JASKE JENNIFER SHIZUE  1115   JENKINS CHARLES EDWARD 1115
JORDAN TIMOTHY BROCK   1125   JOYCE PAUL JOHN        1315
KAWESIMUKOOZA DAVID P  1635   KEILBERG PATRICIA LYNN 2305
KEITH JOHN FREDRICK    4105   KELLEY SEAN WILLIAM    2305
KENNEDY RONALD JAMES   4105   KIRCHER MARK JASON     1315
KITCHENS JO MARIE      2305   KOBBERDAHL TARA JO     2905
KOHL ERIN MARIE        2905   KREISLER NEAL RAYMOND  4105
LANGE HENRY DAVID      1635   LANGSTON GRANT HAMILTO 1315
LEDBETTER ALLEN BROWN  3105   LEE TYRA ANN           2305
LESEMANN JOHN DAVIS JR 1525   LESTER JASON NICHOLAS  1115
LEWIS SCOTT JOSEPH     3105   LINSKY GREGORY MICHAEL 3105
LIPKIN MICHAEL GARDNER 1115   LUKASIK BRETT MATTHEW  1325
MACCALLUM CHARLES SCOT 1315   MANLEY KURTIS ANDREW   2305
MCCLAIN LAWRENCE CLIFT 2305   MCCROSSAN DREW JARVIS  1315
MCDANIEL MATTHEW PAUL  1635   MCGHIE LLAHN A         3105
MCKINNEY ROY ALTON JR  2305   MCMONIGLE TRACY LEE    2305
MELLGREN SCOTT LESTER  3105   MERCADO JOHN IFURUNG   3105
MEYERS THOMAS OWEN     2905   MIDDLETON BOBBY DELL   1205
MILLAR JEFFREY LEE     1315   MISDEO KIMBERLY ANN    2305
MORGAN MICHAEL ALLEN   1525   MORSE RICHARD SCHUYLER 1115
NASH DAVID FARNSWORTH  1135   NASH JEFFREY SCOTT     2305
NEILL THOMAS CLAYTON J 1315   NIXON DANNY WAYNE      2305
OHL ANTHONY JOSEPH     1115   OJINAGA PETER RAMIREZ  1615
PARKER JEFFERY JAMAAL  5105   PATTERSON JOSHUA STERL 1315
PERFINSKI MICHAEL KINN 1635   PETERSON KEITH ALAN    1325
PETRONIS MICHAEL JASON 1325   PIEDMONT OTTO MICHAEL  1325
 PIERRE KARINE OLIVIA  2305   PIKUL WILLIAM ALBERT   1115
PIPKIN MICHAEL R       4105   POLITO MICHAEL AUSTIN  1525
POWELL MANUEL LAMAR    3105   RHODES JAMES MATTHEW   2305
RICO ERWIN ARTHUR      5105   RIECK KIMBERLY LYNNE   1525
RIVERA CHRISTINE ANGEL 2905   ROBINSON LYDIA ROSINA  2305
SAVI MICHAEL THOMAS    1615   SCUDDER FRANK EWING    3105
SEELEY CHRISTOPHER NOR 1115   SHOMO RICHARD LEE      2305
SPRINGER TIMOTHY ALLEN 4105   STEELE CHRISTOPHER EDW 5105
TERRETT RICHARD LAWREN 3105   THOMPSON GUY ANTHONY   4105
TIEFEL MICHAEL STEPHEN 1635   TROOST SONIA ELIZABETH 1635
TRUEBLOOD JOHN DOUGLAS 2305   VERZINO PATRICIA M     2905
VINSON JOHN CHARLES JR 1325   VODEHNAL MICHAEL DALE  1125
VONKUSTER JOSHUA ELLIO 1315   WARRELL AMY ANNE       1315
WILLHITE JEFFREY PAUL  1315   WILLIAMS THOMAS MICHAE 2305
WOO MADISON TONG III   1315   WOODS ANDREA MERRELL   2305
YANDOC EDWARD POON     1115
                 TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
           DOR/EFF DATE                   1 MARCH 2005
BEECHER BRYAN KEITH    6332   BROWN CURTIS           6382
CRIDER CHRISTOPHER KEI 6382   CULLUM EARL WILLIAM    6382
DAFOE ROBERT JOHN      6412   DESROSIERS JAMES WILFR 6382
DEWDNEY ANDREA MARIE   6552   DUNCAN LYNOR ANTONIO   6182
FALLER DARRIN ERIC     6492   FINCH ROBERT HANK      6112
GREEN MICHAEL BENJAMIN 6122   HIRN RICHARD CARL      6332
KIPP GEORGE HENRY      6132   LINNEMANN CHARLES DALE 6402
LOOP THOMAS LEE        6132   MCMICHAEL SEAN PATRICK 6132
MCPHERSON LAURENCE EUG 6132   MISENER MARK DOUGLAS   6132
MIZE DONNIE WAYNE      6292   NAIFEH ROBERT JOHN     6402
OLSEN ERIC CARL        6182   ORTMANN CARL RICHARD   6262
PFARR SYLVESTER LAWREN 6332   POWELL TERRENCE LEE    6382
RIVAS JOSE JR          6442   ROBINSON DANIEL EDWARD 6332
SMITH RONALD DEAN      6182   SMITH TODD MICHAEL     6402
TRISLER SHAWN ALLEN    6122   WILLIAMS MICHAEL LESLI 6402
WILLIAMS RICHARD GRIER 6382   WORTHAM DONOVAN BROCK  6132
XANDER CLARENCE EARL   6332
         PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
           DOR/EFF DATE                   1 MARCH 2005
HOOTS KENNETH JACK     7511
         PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
           DOR/EFF DATE                   1 MARCH 2005
BLAND RICKY            6411   GALYO GREGORY GEORGE   6131
JOHNSON CURTIS LYNNELL 7311   SMITH RANDALL LYNN     7181
WEBB DAVID ORIN        7521
         PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
           DOR/EFF DATE                   1 MARCH 2005
AMANSEC PRECIOSO MENDO 7521   BOWER MARJORIE ANN     7511
CHEAIRS ERIC DEMETRIUS 7521   CHISHOLM SCOTT JOHN    7161
EVERSOLE CRAIG AMOS    7141   FAULKNER BRIAN DOUGLAS 7181
GILNER JAMES ROBERT    7131   HARRIS FRANCIS BERNARD 7141
OCASIO ANTHONY         7311   OROZCO WILFREDO DEANG  6511
RAPP MICHAEL TODD      7131   RAY TIMOTHY MARCIA     6131
REA TERRI DENISE       7411   SERRANO ROLLY PANGILIN 6131
SWARRINGIM MARK DANIEL 7401   WILLIAMS GILBERT WAYNE 7281

2.  A COMMANDING OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION SHOULD ACT BEFORE
THE DATE INDICATED AND NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON AND SEND
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION IMMEDIATELY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-483)
WITH A COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM
1421/7 (REV. 9-02).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF A.
   USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.
...USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.
   USE 10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.
MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

3.  RESERVE OFFICERS SHOULD CONSULT SECNAVINST 1210.5A FOR
INFORMATION CONCERNING TRANSFER TO THE REGULAR NAVY.  DIRECT
INQUIRIES TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4801G).

4.  OFFICERS CONSIDERING VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT SHOULD REVIEW
SECNAVINST 1811.3M FOR SERVICE OBLIGATION UPON ACCEPTING PROMOTION.
OFFICERS ANTICIPATING RESIGNATION OR RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER
SECNAVINST 1920.6B MAY ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY
ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY OBLIGATION.

5.  RELEASED BY VADM G. L. HOEWING, N1.//
BT
#0169
NNNN
RTD:000-000/COPIES:


%d bloggers like this: