FY-07 E8 (CYCLE 189) ACTIVE DUTY SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

RAAUZYUW RUENAAA1234 1301943-UUUU--RHMFIUU.
ZNR UUUUU
R 101943Z MAY 06
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1NT//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO RUENAAA/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1NT//
RHMFIUU/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1NT//
BT
UNCLAS

NAVADMIN 135/06

PART THREE OF THREE.  PART ONE IDENT DTG 101941Z MAY 06.  PART TWO IDENT 
DTG 101942Z MAY 06.  
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1NT/MAY//

SUBJ/FY-07 E8 (CYCLE 189) ACTIVE DUTY SELECTION BOARD RESULTS// 



GENTEXT/REMARKS/SKCS  - SENIOR CHIEF STOREKEEPER

    ADAMS YOLANDA     0052          ALINO JESELIT     0035
    ARCEO MARIANO     0041          ARROGANTE FLO     0045
    BARNES CHESTE     0044          BENNING LISA      0054
    BULLER JOHN S     0007          BUNKER WILLIA     0060
    BURKE RAYMOND     0030          BURNS LAWRENC     0015
    CABRERA OSCAR     0002          CANONIZADO LE     0019
    CARO VINCENT      0009          CLEMONS ROBER     0021
    CRUZ JOSEMARI     0014          DIEGO FRANCIS     0057
    DURHAM TAMMY      0027          EARLYWINE JAC     0037
    EVANS JAMES M     0046          FLORESCA FRAN     0001
    FOO JASON YAN     0048          GARCIA ADOLFO     0056
    GARCIA ELADIO     0040          GARLIT LITO V     0003
    HARDAWAY SHAR     0025          HENRY WESLEY      0029
    HINAHON LEOGA     0008          HOPKINS MICHA     0036
    JONES LOUIS M     0042          LORENZO REYNA     0063
    MALEWICKI ROB     0050          MARTINADA PED     0005
    MAXIE CARLENE     0059          MCCALLA HERBE     0023
    MONTEAGUDO WA     0018          MOOTH KARIN L     0026
    MORRISON KENN     0033          NARVARTE CESA     0055
    NELSON BARTON     0013          NELSON PAMELA     0032
    PACHECO ERWIN     0006          PADUA PAULINO     0043
    PALAROAN RONN     0034          PAYTON WANDA      0031
    PEREZ PEDRO A     0058          PORTER CURTIS     0022
    PRESCO MYLA       0061          RAINS KRISTOP     0062
    RARUGAL PHIL      0017          REEDER FRANK      0064
    ROQUE EDUARDO     0049          RUELOS GILL A     0038
    SARMIENTO RUB     0010          SITSON NESTOR     0039
    SOLIS RICARDO     0011          SORIA REX TOR     0051
    SOWARD CARL A     0004          TAWN WINSTON      0028
    TRUMP KAROLE      0053          TUASON DANILO     0012
    VAUGHN DANIEL     0020          WALTERS BARRY     0047
    WOODALL CLIFF     0016          WYNN JOHNNY R     0024
            SOCS  - SENIOR CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE OPERATOR
    BENOIT TRAVIS     0026          BORLAND ANDRE     0023
    BOYCHUK JAMES     0007          BRANUM WILLIA     0009
    BROWNING CHRI     0028          CASEY MURRAY      0018
    DUKE JIMMY WA     0008          FRANCIS NICHO     0020
    GEORGE DANNY      0025          GOODE DAVID C     0029
    GRANT JONATHA     0017          HALL DAVID GO     0011
    HAVENS DAVID      0001          HOLTON JEFFRE     0006
    HOY JAMES ALB     0010          JONES ANDREW      0021
    KOJNOK ADAM W     0022          LANGLAIS LOUI     0012
    LASH CHRISTOP     0013          MARSHALL DANN     0027
    MASSEY JASON      0024          MCCRITE RICKY     0004
    MCKENZIE SHAN     0003          RYAN PHILIP W     0014
    SODERBERG KYL     0019          STCLAIR CHRIS     0015
    STEARNS SCOTT     0016          STEFFEE GEOFF     0002
    VANORDEN DERR     0005
            STGCS - SENIOR CHIEF SONAR TECHNICIAN SURFACE
    BALCOM JAMES      0011          BENOIT CHARLE     0026
    BISIGNANO WIL     0028          BLOCK BRADY J     0025
    BOYER DANIEL      0032          CARROLL MARK      0018
    CHAPPELEAR HA     0008          CLARK DAVY DW     0006
    COOK DANIEL A     0020          COOK IAN TIMO     0013
    DELACRUZ RAUL     0031          ELLIS CURTIS      0016
    FOUNTAINE GER     0004          KELLOGG CARY      0002
    KEZIAH PATRIC     0014          KURUCE HARRY      0030
    MATHIEU BRIAN     0012          MENARD MARK H     0021
    MYERS WOODIE      0015          NOWATZKI LORE     0009
    OBRIEN ADAM J     0023          OGIR LESHAN       0033
    PARKER ROBERT     0024          POLK ROBERT R     0001
    REARDON TIMOT     0005          REED DAVID VI     0019
    STILES LUCAS      0022          TIERNEY BARRY     0029
    TURNER BRIAN      0027          WATERS BRADLE     0007
    WEAVER ANDREW     0017          WEHRMAN DEWIT     0003
    WYLIE DAVID R     0010
            STSCS - SENIOR CHIEF SONAR TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE
    ALLEN ANTHONY     0001          AMBLER BRYAN      0010
    BENNETT JOHN      0020          BOYD SAMUEL V     0002
    BROSE TROY AL     0003          CALLOWAY JONA     0024
    CHRANS ERIC S     0017          CHURCH JAMES      0005
    CROSSNO ROBER     0025          FLORENT EDWAR     0018
    GILLESPIE BRE     0012          HARRELL MICHA     0021
    HUNTINGTON TR     0007          JONES MICHAEL     0016
    KOSTENBADER A     0023          LANGLEY RODNE     0027
    MCCLAIN JOHN      0026          MORALES RUBEN     0022
    NIEDERMYER JA     0009          PURVIS BRIAN      0029
    RADERSTORF JE     0019          REMPERT RONAL     0011
    RINK HUGH EDW     0004          RUGG ROBERT W     0008
    SHANKLIN CHRI     0030          STACKHOUSE AL     0013
    STOKLEY BYRON     0015          WALLINGFORD J     0006
    WALTERS PAUL      0028          WILLIAMSON WI     0014
            SWCS  - SENIOR CHIEF STEELWORKER
    FARMER WILLIE     0002          PERRY EDWARD      0001
    SAMPSON MOSES     0003
            TMCS  - SENIOR CHIEF TORPEDOMANS MATE
    BELL TRESA AN     0004          GADDIST ROBER     0002
    GILES MICHAEL     0001          JUDGE DOUGLAS     0003
    SANTANA JOSE      0005          THORNHILL DAM     0006
            UTCS  - SENIOR CHIEF UTILITIESMAN
    ANDERSON MARK     0007          DIIANNI MICHA     0005
    LEDERER BENNO     0008          MACARIO ISMAE     0006
    MERCHANT COLL     0001          REDWINE MICHA     0004
    RUSSELL JAY W     0003          WILLIAMS JOYC     0002
            YNCS  - SENIOR CHIEF YEOMAN SUBMARINE QUALIFIED
    ALBIAR ARNOLD     0005          CANELL LEONAR     0002
    DIAZ ENRIQUE      0001          DILLON SCOTT      0006
    GIBSON MICHAE     0008          MACDOUGALL CA     0009
    MERINO MICHAE     0004          NELSON CORY J     0007
    RIVERA IVAN J     0003
            YNCS  - SENIOR CHIEF YEOMAN
    BARTON REGINA     0022          BOBBITT DARRI     0009
    BUNDY CAROL J     0006          CARRASQUILLOS     0008
    CLARK KEVIN J     0007          COLVIN LARRY      0001
    DOUGLAS KIMTO     0014          ECKARD JASON      0017
    JENKINS BRADL     0012          KACZMAREK RIC     0011
    MALCOLM PAULE     0005          MALDONADO SEF     0018
    MILLER JAMES      0019          MOORE PATSY M     0021
    MOORE RHONDA      0003          PHILLIPS EDDI     0013
    POLLARD JAMES     0004          RIDDELL SANDR     0016
    SCHNEIDER DAN     0015          THACKER TRACE     0010
    THOMAS MICHAE     0024          THOMPSON DAVI     0002
    WALKER SHAUNE     0023          WILLIAMS ANTH     0020
    WILLIAMS TONJ     0025

2.  ADVANCEMENT IS A CAREER MILESTONE INCLUDED IN THE REASONS FOR 
COMPLETING THE ARGUS CAREER MILESTONE TRACKING SURVEY.  ALL PERSONNEL 
RECEIVING NOTIFICATION OF ADVANCEMENT ARE REMINDED TO PARTICIPATE IN THE 
SURVEY WHICH CAN BE ACCESSED VIA THE INTERNET AT WWW.BOL.NAVY.MIL.

3.  CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL SELECTEES.

4.  RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, JR., N1.// BT
#1234
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
%d bloggers like this: