FY05 ADVANCED EDUCATION VOUCHER (AEV) SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

RAAUZYUW RUENAAA0650 1682052-UUUU--RUENAVY RUENCGU RUHQCNU.
ZNR UUUUU
R 172052Z JUN 05 ZYB MIN ZYW
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N00T//
TO NAVADMIN
BT
UNCLAS //N01530//

NAVADMIN 129/05

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N00T/JUN//

SUBJ/FY05 ADVANCED EDUCATION VOUCHER (AEV) SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//


POC/WILLIAM MCKEITHEN/ETCS/N525 AEV PROG COORD/LOC:PENSACOLA, FL
/TEL:(850) 452-8463/TEL:DSN 922-8463
/EMAIL:WILLIAM.MCKEITHEN1@NAVY.MIL//

RMKS/1.  THIS IS A JOINT NAVADMIN FROM THE DIRECTOR NAVAL EDUCATION
AND TRAINING COMMAND (NOOT), AND THE MASTER CHIEF PETTY OFFICER OF
THE NAVY.

2.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING CHIEF, SENIOR CHIEF, AND
MASTER CHIEF PETTY OFFICERS ON THEIR SELECTION TO PARTICPATE IN THE
FY-05 ADVANCED EDUCATION VOUCHER PROGRAM (READ NAME, RATE, AND DEGREE 
PROGRAM SELECTED):
                                           BS/BA AEV
NAME (LAST, FIRST MI)  RATE                PROGRAM ASSIGNED
ALSTON, MACK A., JR.   YNCS(SW/AW)         LEADERSHIP AND
                                           MANAGEMENT
BARNES, KARL D.        ISC(SW/AW)          INFORMATION
                                           MANAGEMENT
BOUCHER, GARY L.       JOCS(SW/AW)         MASS COMMUNICATIONS
                                           AND JOURNALISM
BRAHMSTEADT, SHAUN I.  ITCS(SW)            INFORMATION
                                           TECHNOLOGY
BROWN, RIKKI L.        HMC(FMF)            NURSING
COPEMAN, DAVID L.      ENC(SEAL)           COMPUTER
                                           INFORMATION SYSTEM
DELAROSA, AGUSTIN      HMC(SW/SCW/FMF)     HEALTHCARE
                                           MANAGEMENT
MOLINA, ANDREW A.      HMC(SW/FMF)         MANAGEMENT STUDIES
POULIN, JEFFREY J.     DCC(DSW)            BUSINESS ACCOUNTING
RIKER, RORY A.         QMCS(SW)            BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
SIDDENS, BRIAN L.      PRC(SW/AW)          ORGANIZATIONAL
                                           LEADERSHIP AND
                                           MANAGEMENT
SMITH, MARK A.         CTMC(SW/AW)         INFORMATION
                                           TECHNOLOGY
STACKHOUSE, ALAN D.    STSC(SS)            ORGANIZATIONAL
                                           LEADERSHIP
WALKER, RAYMOND D.     YNC(SW)             INFORMATION SYSTEMS
                                               TECHNOLOGY

BRIGHTBILL, GORDON J.  CMDCM(AW/SW)        BUSINESS AND
                                           ORGANIZATIONAL
                                           SECURITY MANAGEMENT
GRAFE, CANDACE D.      ETC(AW/SW)          MANAGEMENT
JOHNSON, NEAL D.       CMDCM(SS)           BUSINESS
                                           ADMINISTRATION
MARTELLE, COLLEEN N.   YNC(AW)             BUSINESS
                                           ADMINISTRATION
MOORE, BARRY S.        HMCM(SW/AW)         COUNSELING

3.  CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL SELECTEES.

4.  RELEASED BY VADM J. K. MORAN, DIRECTOR OF NAVAL EDUCATION AND
TRAINING.//
BT
#0650
NNNN
%d bloggers like this: