JOINT SPECIALTY OFFICER (JSO) DESIGNATION

RAAUZYUW RUENAAA0525 3261652-UUUU--RHMFIUU.
ZNR UUUUU ZUI RUEWCSE7180 3261802
R 221652Z NOV 06 ZYB MIN ZYW
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO RHMFIUU/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
RUENAAA/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS //N02300//

NAVADMIN 328/06

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/NOV/N1// 

SUBJ/JOINT SPECIALTY OFFICER (JSO) DESIGNATION// 



RMKS/1.  THIS NAVADMIN ANNOUNCES THE DESIGNATION OF THE FOLLOWING 221 
JOINT SPECIALTY DUTY OFFICERS:
NAME                    RANK    DESIG
ADLER DAVID B           CAPT    1110
ALEX WILLIAM T          CDR     1320
ALKSNINIS TOMAS         CDR     1320
ANDERSON WILLIAM        CDR     1630
ARENSMEYER DANIE        CDR     1120
AULT WILLIAM R          CAPT    1110
BACHAND BRUCE G         LCDR    1310
BALCOM RICKY D          CDR     1630
BARRETT BENJAMI         CDR     1320
BAY JEFFREY L           CAPT    1310
BEADLES JOSEPHW         CDR     1310
BEATTY JAMES C          CDR     1110
BECKMAN KYLE BUSHFIELD  CDR     1630
BELLITTO ROBERT         CAPT    1110
BIRMINGHAM ROBER        CDR     3100
BOTKIN BRADFOR          LCDR    1320
BRECKENRIDGE RIC        CAPT    1120
BRUNO PAUL N            CAPT    1143
BUTERA ANTHONY T        LCDR    1630
CANADY KERRY B          CAPT    1310
CARNEY CAMERON P        LCDR    1610
CASSANI JOHN D          CDR     3100
CHACE ALAN J            LCDR    1610
CHEWNING JOHN W         CDR     1320
CLARKE WILLIAM H        LCDR    3100
CLEMENT DAVID D         CDR     1320
COGAN GEOFFREY DAVID    CDR     1630
COHEN SCOTT A           LCDR    3100
COLLAZO GRISELL         CDR     3100
COMBES WILLIAM M        CDR     1120
CONN SCOTT DAVID        CDR     1310
CONWAY TIMOTHY W        CDR     1110
CRITES RANDY B          CDR     1120
CRUDEN MICHAEL S        CDR     1310
CUESTA JUAN D           CDR     1310
CULORA THOMAS J         CAPT    1310
CUNNINGHAM JOANN        CDR     1200
CZARNECKI DOUGLA        LCDR    1140
DANIEL RICHARD W        CAPT    1110
DEVRIES GEORGE          CDR     3100
DEWITT ERIC T           LCDR    1110
DORR CHAD O             CDR     1310
DOWD FRANK J            CDR     1310
DRADZYNSKI STEVE        CDR     1320
DRAKE ROY A             LCDR    3100
DREWELLO CHRISTO        CDR     1320
DRIESBACH DAWN H        CDR     1720
EATON MICHAEL J         CDR     1110
EHRET JASON C           CDR     1130
ELLENBECKER JOSEPH ANTHONY CDR  1630
ELLIOTT STEWART         CDR     1130
ELLIS JAMES MICHAEL     CDR     1630
ELSBERG MICHAEL ANTHONY CDR     1630
EMMERT JAMES A          CDR     1130
FIMPLE STEPHEN M        CDR     1320
FOGGO JAMES G           CAPT    1120
FOSTER GARY H           CDR     1320
FOUNTAIN SHELLIE JR     CDR     1800
FRAILEY LISA B          CAPT    1611
FRANKEN MICHAEL         CAPT    1110
FREDAS JON N            CDR     1320
FROST PAUL J            CAPT    1320
GAMBLE BRYAN FRANKLIN   LCDR    1310
GAY EARL L              CAPT    1310
GILDAY MICHAEL M        CAPT    1110
GORZELA ANDREW M        CDR     1320
GRAEBNER THOMAS         LCDR    3100
GRAY CHRISTO S          CDR     1320
GREENBURG JAMES         CDR     1110
GREENWAY GEORGE         LCDR    1610
GRENNEK DAVID SAMUEL    LCDR    1600
GRIFFITHS PETER         CDR     1320
GUINN WESLEY R          CDR     1120
HAEBLER PAUL C          CDR     1120
HALL ROBERT A           CDR     1110
HARBESON JEFFREY        CAPT    1110
HAUPT JEFFREY S         CDR     1310
HAYNES CRAIG O          CDR     1630
HEIN ROBERT N           CDR     1110
HENNING THOMAS J        CAPT    1310
HERRERA MICHAEL         CDR     1320
HERTEL STEPHEN R        LCDR    1310
HESS PAUL A             CDR     1630
HIGHLAND GRANT R        CDR     1310
HIMES JOSHUA C          LCDR    1630
HOLT ALAN W             CDR     1120
HONKEN DANIEL C         CDR     1310
HOPPER WILLIAM D        CDR     1310
HORNER BRIGITTE         CDR     1600
HOWARD MICHELL J        CAPT    1110
HUEBER GERARD P         CAPT    1110
HUGHES JEFFREY M        CAPT    1120
HUSS JAMES R            CAPT    1440
INGALLS KERRY D         CAPT    1120
ISA HARUNA R            LCDR    1630
JACKSON MARK H          CDR     1320
JACKSON TROY S          CDR     1120
JARRETT ANDREW C        CDR     1120
JENSEN BRADLEY T        CDR     1310
JOHANSON BRADLEY        CAPT    1320
JOHNSON ARTHUR J        RDML    1310
KAWANE SHANNON E        CDR     1120
KECK SUSANNE G          CDR     1310
KETTLE ROBERT E         LCDR    1630
KINDLEY DAVID D         CDR     1310
KISS THOMAS K           CDR     1110
KLEIN MARGARE D         CAPT    1320
KREISER STEVEN A        CDR     1310
KUBISTA THOMAS A        CDR     1320
KUSHMIER CAROL M        CDR     1200
LAPE ELIZABE O          CDR     1100
LAW ERIC H              CDR     1630
LEE STEVEN S            LCDR    1110
LENNON TODD L           CDR     1320
LEWIS THERESA ANNE      CDR     1200
LOBDELL DAVID J         CDR     1310
LORD ALBERT F           CAPT    1110
LOVELL RANDALL L        CDR     1110
LYLES KEVIN S           CAPT    1320
MADDRELL DEBRA O        CDR     1100
MAGUIRE GREGORY         CDR     1310
MARGRAF JEFFREY         CDR     1630
MARTIN GREGG W          CDR     1320
MASER THOMAS J          CAPT    1320
MATTES VICTOR R         CDR     1110
MCHALE PAUL F           CDR     1120
MCINERNEY STEPHE        CDR     1310
MCMILLAN MICHAEL        CDR     1310
METTS WILLIE L          CDR     1610
MIRANDA GERALD N        CDR     1120
MISNER CHRISTO C        CDR     1310
MORAN WILLIAM F         CAPT    1310
MORGAN BRIAN L          CDR     1320
MORNEAU FRANK A         CAPT    1140
MOSHER TERRY D          CAPT    1110
MYERS STEVEN J          CAPT    1310
NICHOLS BRUCE W         CAPT    1110
NICKERSON BRIAN         CDR     1110
NORTIER MICHAEL         CDR     1310
OBERLEY MARK J          CDR     1110
OCONNOR SEAN E          CAPT    1110
OGAWA JAMES SEIJIRO     LCDR    1110
OLDANI ROBERT E         CAPT    1110
OLMO FRANK J            CDR     1110
OLSEN LAWRENC E         CAPT    1110
ONSTOTT DAVID D         CDR     1310
OTTO JAMIE R            CDR     1310
PARDUE PHILLIP C        CAPT    1110
PARKER RONALD DEXTER    CDR     1630
PEOT MARC B             CDR     1320
PERRY KENNETH M         CAPT    1120
PERRY REID M            LCDR    1310
PHAM TUNG X             CDR     1320
PHILLIPS DUANE A        CDR     1310
PIDGEON EDWARD D        LCDR    3100
PIERSON DAVID A         CDR     1310
POIRIER MICHEL T        CAPT    1120
POORT KEVIN WRAY        CDR     3100
POTENTE EUGENE P        CDR     1610
POWERS JEFFREY T        CAPT    1120
PRATHER MICHAEL         LCDR    1630
RADY STEPHEN G          CDR     1630
RATLIFF CHRISTO         CAPT    1120
RESWEBER STEVEN         LCDR    3100
RICHARDSON DAWN         CDR     3100
RICHARDSON SHERY        CDR     1630
RIEHL ROBERT F          CAPT    1310
RIELAGE DALE C          CDR     1630
RILEY CHRISTO M         LCDR    1320
RILEY WILLIAM J         CDR     1310
RINKO JOHN F            CDR     1110
ROBERTS BECKY A         CDR     1630
ROBERTS DAVID A         CDR     1120
ROGERS MICHAEL SCOTT    CAPT    1610
ROME KENNETH M          CAPT    1110
ROOS PHILIP H           CDR     1110
ROSS ALTON E            CAPT    1310
ROSS ERIK M             CDR     1110
SALYAN DANIEL P         CDR     1630
SANDERS MARK E          CDR     1140
SANFORD TERESA S        CDR     1110
SAWYER PHILLIP G        CAPT    1120
SCHAPPERT DAVID         LCDR    1120
SCHMIDT JEFFREY         CDR     3100
SCHREIBER STEVEN        CAPT    1310
SCHUETZ ROBERT E        CAPT    1120
SCHWALM WILLIAM         CDR     1120
SCOTT WILLIAM W         CDR     3100
SHARPE CLIFFOR S        CAPT    1110
SHARPE MATTHEW M        CAPT    1110
SHEPHERD DWIGHT         CAPT    1320
SIDDALL TODD M          CDR     1140
SKELLY SEAN G           CDR     1320
SMITH TIMOTHY J         CDR     1310
SPENCE JAMES M          CAPT    1310
STACIA WILLIAM C        CAPT    1120
STEINLE DANIEL W        CDR     1310
STRACENER DAVID         CDR     1310
STROBLE SCOTT T         CDR     1310
SUNDT SCOTT M           CAPT    1110
SWAIN ANTHONY W         CDR     1110
TAYLOR MARGARE A        CAPT    1200
TISKA CARL T            CDR     1130
TORTORA ROBERT P        CDR     1110
TRAMPENAU TIMOTH        CDR     1110
TRANORIS JAMES E        CAPT    1110
TURNER CHARLES A        LCDR    1600
VASELY PETER G          CDR     1130
VESELY DEAN M           CDR     1110
VILES MAURICI A         LCDR    1115
WALLEY MICHAEL A        CAPT    1310
WANNAMAKER ANDRE        CDR     1120
WEISMAN GREGORY JAMES   LCDR    1630
WESSLEN MARY K          CDR     1200
WHEELER EDUARDO         CDR     1710
WHITE JAMES R           CAPT    1120
WHITE MICHAEL S         CAPT    1310
WOLF CHARLES T          CDR     1130
YONEHIRO MARCUS         CAPT    1110
ZELLEM EDWARD B         CDR     1630
ZIMMERMAN JOHN D        CDR     1120

2.  THESE OFFICERS HAVE BEEN DESIGNATED JSO IAW GUIDANCE PROVIDED BY 
NDAA 2002.  THE ADDITIONAL QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
(AQD) OF EITHER JS5 (JSO) OR JS9 (CRITICAL OCCUPATIONAL SPECIALIST
JSO) HAS BEEN ADDED TO THEIR RECORDS.  AQD S JS5 AND JS9 HAVE EQUAL 
STATUS.

3.  JSO DESIGNATION IS A SIGNIFICANT AND IMPORTANT ACHIEVEMENT IN AN 
OFFICER'S CAREER, DEMONSTRATING THEIR EXPERIENCE IN AND KNOWLEDGE OF 
THE JOINT WARFIGHTING ENVIRONMENT.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THESE TALENTED 
OFFICERS FOR ACHIEVING THIS MILESTONE 4.  RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, 
 JR., N1./// BT
#0525
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//


%d bloggers like this: