JOINT SPECIALTY OFFICER (JSO) DESIGNATION

RAAUZYUW RUENAAA4549 1381240-UUUU--RUCRNAD.
ZNR UUUUU ZUI RUEWMCS2284 1381252
R 181240Z MAY 06 ZYB MIN ZYW PSN 243005K14
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
RHMFIUU/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
RUENAAA/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS //N01200//

NAVADMIN 145/06

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/MAY//

SUBJ/JOINT SPECIALTY OFFICER (JSO) DESIGNATION//



GENTEXT/REMARKS/1.  THE DEPUTY SECRETARY OF DEFENSE HAS APPROVED
THE FOLLOWING NAVY OFFICERS WHO WERE NOMINATED FOR THE JOINT
SPECIALTY OFFICER DESIGNATION.

2.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 102 OFFICERS LISTED BELOW:
NAME                    GRADE     DESIG
ANDERSON RAYMOND        CAPT      1305
ANKLAM CHRISTO P        CDR       1120
BALLENGER ROBERT E      CDR       3100
BARTA JEFFREY B         CDR       1310
BAWDEN SCOTT B          CAPT      1120
BOVY GAIL M             CDR       1110
BROOKS MICHAEL G        CAPT      1310
BROWN RICHARD A         CDR       1110
BROWN WESLEY A          CDR       1110
BRUNER BARRY L          CAPT      1120
BUTLER WILLIAM S        CDR       1320
CARNEY THOMAS F         CAPT      1110
CARTER WALTER E         CAPT      1320
CLOYD JAMES D           CAPT      1320
COLLINS ALFRED          CAPT      1110
COPLEY RONALD C         CDR       1630
COUCH KEVIN J           CDR       1310
CRAWFORD LAURENC A      CDR       1310
DAVIS STEPHEN F         CAPT      1110
DELEON JOSEPH A         CDR       1110
DENNIS CHRISTO J        CDR       1310
DENNIS STEPHEN W        CDR       1320
DUEKER SCOTT D          CDR       1320
DUKE JAMES J            CDR       1110
EBBS WILLIAM A          CDR       1120
EBERLIN DANA E          CDR       1110
FALKE BRIAN G           CDR       1110
FISHER JAMES J          CDR       1310
FLINT LARRY N           CDR       1600
FLUHR JULIE R           LCDR      1610
GIBSON JAMES F          CDR       1320
GOFF LEONARD G          CAPT      1120
GRADY PATRICK O         CDR       1310
GRUETZMACHER JEFFREY K  CAPT      1320
GUADAGNINI MARK D       CAPT      1310
HERBERT ROGER G         CDR       1130
HOSKINS MARGARE M       CDR       1200
HUGHES JAMES C          CDR       1630
JABLON JEFFREY T        CDR       1120
JACOBSON RONALD G       LCDR      1120
JORDON STEPHEN W        CAPT      1310
KIEFER TODD A           CDR       1310
KOHN BRYAN S            CDR       1630
KOVACH WILLIAM J        CAPT      1320
KRIETE DAVID M          CDR       1120
KRNC JAMES J            CAPT      3100
KRONGARD ALEXAND L      CDR       1130
KURTA ANTHONY M         CAPT      1110
LEE DANIEL G            CDR       1320
LEINZ ANDREAS N         CDR       1320
LIVINGSTON IV R         CDR       1310
LOONEY DONNA M          CAPT      1110
MACK WILLIAM C          CDR       1320
MANN JAMES A            CDR       1130
MARTIN MICHAEL L        CAPT      1310
MCCHESNEY EDWARD M      CDR       1110
MCPHERSON DARREN G      LCDR      1110
MEYERS BRIAN J          CDR       1320
MEYR DAVID H            CDR       1325
MILLER BARRY L          CDR       1320
MUSGROVE ALBERT F       CDR       1110
NEARY CHARLES J         CAPT      1110
NEWLAND DAVID A         CAPT      1320
OAKELEY KELLY M         CDR       1630
OFLAHERTY KEVIN E       CAPT      1310
OTT VICTOR M            CDR       1310
PATCH JOHN P            CDR       1630
PATTON MARK D           CAPT      1120
PAYNE TILGHMA D         CAPT      1110
PENSABENE PAUL A        CDR       1310
PETRUNCIO EMIL T        CDR       1200
PETTY ROY S             CDR       1610
PINCKNEY JOHN           CDR       1110
RICKARD MONICA A        LCDR      1600
ROBERTS REGINA L        CDR       3100
RODEMAN CHRISTO A       CDR       1310
ROGERS JOSEPH N         CAPT      1120
ROGERS RICHARD A        CDR       1110
ROICK JAMES A           CDR       1310
SANDER DANIEL J         LCDR      1610
SCHULTZ JOHNNY L        CDR       1110
SEGARRA ARMANDO A       CDR       1320
SIGG DANIEL R           CAPT      1120
SKARDON TAYLOR W        CAPT      1110
SLOAN KEITH A           LCDR      1120
SMITH DAVID E           LCDR      3100
STEINDL DAVID F         CAPT      1110
STEINER MICHAEL S       CDR       1310
STEWART DAVID J         CAPT      5100
SWAIN DAVID R           CDR       1310
TRAIN ELIZABE L         CAPT      1630
VANDENHEUVEL RICHARD E  CAPT      1320
VANTOL JAN M            CAPT      1110
WARING GARY K           CAPT      1110
WEBB PETER K            CDR       1140
WELCH RODGER L          CAPT      1310
WENCESLAO DANIEL L      CAPT      1320
WHALEN EDWARD J         CDR       1310
WHITAKER JAMES C        CAPT      1320
WILSON CRAIG L          CDR       1310
WIRT DAVID L            CAPT      1320
WRIGHT STEVEN W         CAPT      1310

3.  THESE OFFICERS HAVE BEEN DESIGNATED JSO IAW GUIDANCE PROVIDED BY
NDAA 2002.  THE ADDITIONAL QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION (AQD) OF EITHER
JS5 (JSO) OR JS9 (CRITICAL OCCUPATIONAL SPECIALIST JSO) HAS BEEN
ADDED TO THEIR RECORDS.  AQDS JS5 AND JS9 HAVE EQUAL STATUS.

4.  RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, JR., N1//
BT
#4549
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
%d bloggers like this: