NAVAL RESERVE LINE AND STAFF CORPS PROMOTIONS TO THE GRADES OF /CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF /WARRANT OFFICERS

TO   NAVADMIN

RAAUZYUW RUEWMCS0241 0831300-UUUU--RUCRNAD.
ZNR UUUUU ZUI RUENAAA0241 0831300
R 241300Z MAR 05 ZYB MIN PSN 122796K27
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
BT
UNCLAS //N01421//

NAVADMIN 059/05

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/MAR//

SUBJ/NAVAL RESERVE LINE AND STAFF CORPS PROMOTIONS TO THE GRADES OF
/CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF
/WARRANT OFFICERS//

GENTEXT/REMARKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON
THEIR PROMOTIONS TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS
NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT
OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES INDICATED.
               READ NAME, DESIG
                    CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF
                   SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
           LINE  9 AUGUST  2004   STAFF  9 AUGUST  2004
          DOR/EFF                              1 APRIL 2005
DEJEAN GREGORY OWEN    2205   DURANT CHARLES WILFRED 5105
HOLLAND JOANN SPONSELL 1635   HORSLEY JAMES MICHAEL  1635
KLINGER JOSEPH GEORGE  2305   KNAPOWSKI STEPHEN JOHN 5105
LEAHY WILLIAM JOSEPH   3105   MOSKOWITZ MICHAEL      5105
MUSTIN TRACY PROCTOR   5105   SHAPIRO JOHN LEONARD   1615
WILSON JEFFREY BENNETT 1635   YOUNG STEVEN L         5105
                     COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF
          DOR/EFF                              1 APRIL 2005
ABRAHAMSON STUART MICH 1325   ADKINS THOMAS M        1655
ANDERSON CLAREN DENISE 1105   ARRINGTON LARRY JEROME 3105
BALBOA JUAN RAMON      1115   BARZEE THOMAS DONALD   1315
BAUER LISA MARIE       2305   BENO RAYMOND PATRICK   1115
BEVERAGE ALBION P      1125   BIBEAU SCOTT CHRISTOPH 1325
BOWEN SHANE A          2105   BRIEDE ROBERT K        1115
BUCKLEY HENRY T        1117   BURCHER EUGENE ANDREW  1125
BUTCHER SEAN ARTHUR    1315   CAREY ANTHONY JOSEPH   1315
CARLTON KEVIN DAVID    1315   CHOI SUNG WHAN         1325
CLARK ROBERT TIMOTHY   1325   COOK EDWARD L          1315
CRUZ NORMAN D          1115   DAVIS LEONARD CHASE    1105
DEMARSH DAVID ALLEN    1317   DICKERSON BRYAN L      1315
DOWNEY PATRICK ARTHUR  1315   DUDENHOEFFER DONALD DE 1125
DUPREE PHILIP RANDALL  1315   EINEICHNER CHARLES K   1115
ELFENBEIN KATHRYN RUTH 2305   ENGSTROM KENNETH MORGA 1115
EUROM DOUGLAS EUGENE   1325   FAHY ELIZABETH ANN     1115
FIORELLI LOIS CHRISTIN 1105   FLIPSE JOHN R B        1315
FORBES DONNA JANE      5105   FORMET GARY LEE JR     1325
FOSTER SCOTT GORDON    1115   FRANQUI KRIS ROBIN     1125
FREY ANTHONY ALLEN     1325   GALLEN CHRISTOPHER JOH 1115
GARBER LEON DAVID      1315   GARDINER STEVEN PAUL   1625
GEDDES JENNIFER M      4105   GIRON MICHAEL ADOLPH   1315
GRADY DONALD EUGENE JR 1125   GREW CHRISTOPHER JOSEP 1315
GUDMUNDSON ROBERT DEAN 1115   HALL MELANIE GAY       1637
HARDEGEN ROBERT PAUL   1315   HARRISON WILLIAM TRAVI 1115
HARTLEY RONALD PHILIP  1115   HENSLEY JEFFREY KYLE   1315
HOVIUS MILES CATTERSON 1325   HUDAK DOUGLAS JOHN     1115
HUDSON WILBUR GEORGE I 1315   IRVINE STEVEN LYN      1315
JOLLY MARTIN E         1115   JONES KEVIN CLARK      1315
JONES PATRICK BRENDAN  1315   JUHALA JEFFREY LEE     1145
KARNES LORI V          2905   KELLEY STEVEN K        5105
KELLY KEVIN MICHAEL    2505   KIRKLAND KENNETH HASTO 1635
KNUTSON TODD KRISTOPHE 1115   KUTLESA JURE           1325
LARUE KENNETH WARREN   1635   LITTIG RONALD C        1115
LUND CHARLES P III     1315   LYLE DAVID CHARLES     1115
MACQUOID ALAN PAUL JR  1315   MALARNEY JEFFERY JAMES 2505
MANSKE LOREN W         1315   MARSHALL JOHNNY MURL J 1635
MAZZONE FRANK PATRICK  1315   MCKENZIE SHANNON PATRI 1115
MCNEILLEY WILLIAM G    1115   MILLER JOSEPH MARION   2105
MILLER WILLIAM THOMAS  1315   MODDERMAN ROBERT D     1315
MOFFATT VAN RICHARD    1117   MOLITOR STEPHEN ROBERT 1325
MONDAY JACK LEON       1315   NASH TIMOTHY MICHAEL   1315
NEFF KIRSTEN LEA       5105   NELSON CHRISTOPHER ALL 1315
NENNMANN MICHAEL AUGUS 1315   NEWTON DAVID HARWOOD   1115
NORDSTROM DONALD D     1115   NORTON WILLIAM FRANCIS 1115
OBRIEN ROBERT JOHN     1115   ORTEGA JOSE            1115
PAINE JOEL LAURENCE    1327   PEREIRA MARIO L        1315
PITONIAK NOEL ANDREW   1125   PLASKO MICHAEL GEORGE  1115
POLANCO HUGO MANUEL    1625   PORTER ROY MICHAEL     1315
RAWSON LISA LOUISE     1107   REED CASEY E           1115
REIBER BRADLEY JAMES   1115   REID LOUIS ALBERT      1115
RICARIO RAY ANTHONY    1105   ROBINSON ARTHUR LEE    1115
RODRIGUEZ JUAN CARLOS  1315   ROGERS WALTER DEWITT   1115
ROSADO DOUGLAS         1325   SAMUELSON MICHAEL DAVI 1115
SANBORN KURTIS RHODES  1325   SCHEERER ANDREW PAUL   1105
SCHWING STEPHEN ANTHON 1325   SEBASTINO MICHAEL J    1115
SEVERSON FRED JOHN     1315   SHIDELER MICHAEL BRADF 1315
SIMMONS DARLENE SUE    2505   SIMON STEVEN JOHN      3105
SINGER SCOTT FREDERICK 1115   SKYERS OWEN N          1315
STANTON JEANINE MARIE  1315   STOECKEL ERIC ANDREW   1325
STORY DOUGLAS BRYAN    1315   SWEDBERG JOHN CALVIN   1325
SZOT LINDA M           2105   THOMAS JAMES PATRICK   1115
TOBIK STEVEN E         1115   TOBIN WILLIAM EDWARD J 1315
TRESTON BRIAN RONALD   2905   TROICI MICHAEL CHARLES 1325
VILARDI GUY O          1315   WALLACE THOMAS EDWARD  2505
WATSON KELLY ANN       1655   WAYMAN STEPHEN JOHN    1105
WILL DEAN R            1117   WILLS ERIC ADDISON     1325
WILSON DAVID NEIL      2205   WREN JAMES HAROLD II   1635
XIDES GUST PETER       1315   YARSINSKE RAYMOND J JR 1325
ZARRILLO EUGENE MARCO  1115
               LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF
          DOR/EFF                              1 APRIL 2005
ADAMS GWENDOLYN DENISE 2905   ADAMS JENNIFER JO      2905
ALLEN JOSEPH L         1115   BOCKELOH JAMES ALBERT  2905
CAVERLEY JONATHAN D    1125   COMERFORD CHANDLER THO 1135
COOGAN ROBERT          1317   CRAMP GREGORY BRETT    1635
DAGGETT JOHN T         1115   DANDREA CHERYL D       2905
DERANANIAN CRAIG S     1125   FINK TODD CHARLES      1125
FLESHMAN REBECCA JANE  2905   FOGLE LANCE CAMERON    2205
FURNESS ALAN RICHARD   2205   GITTLEMAN LISA MELONY  2905
GRENIS TIMOTHY PAUL    1635   GUERRIERI DANIEL JAMES 1115
INMAN MICHELLE R       1527   JACKSON ROBERT EUGENE  1635
JACOBS LYNNE ANN       2905   JIMENEZ MANUEL         2905
JOHNSON TODD C         1115   KENDERDINE BRENDA YVET 2905
LACOURSE ANTHONY LAWRE 2305   LAGER DENNIS PATRICK   2905
LARSON CYNTHIA JUDITH  2905   LOKER JASON THOMAS     2205
LOLL LESLIE ANN        2905   LU FRANK YUNG          2205
LUONG MARIA            2205   LYNCH KEVIN F          1325
MINTZ ALAN KURT        2905   MOORE KERRY DUAN       1635
MURPHY ROBIN SUE       2905   NICHOLSON SUZANNA GALE 2905
OLSSON YOUNG SOOK      2905   PATTERSON TIMOTHY WILL 1325
PINDELL TRAVIS D       1115   PRITCHARD GREGORY MARS 1325
ROSINE MELISSA LONDONI 2905   SAWKA MICHAEL PETER    1115
SEELYE JAMES A         1635   SHASKE TERRY M         3107
SIMMERING BRETT C      1125   SONGSANAND PATRICK     1325
STRAZZA HELENE S       2205   STRICKLAND JOHN ALEXAN 1115
THIEL ERIC CHRISTOPHER 1115   TONEY GRIFFITH JAY     2905
TRUJILLO DAVID MICHAEL 1115   VALENZUELA EMELDA YUMO 2905
WARD KELLY C           1115   WESTHUSIN THOMAS RICHA 1125
WILLIAMS SHENEKIA DELO 2905   WOODSON HELEN MARIE    2905
                   LIEUTENANT LINE AND STAFF
          DOR/EFF                              1 APRIL 2005
AKERS KATHLEEN ELIZABE 1925   APPLETON SCOTT SINCLAI 5105
BORGERSON TRIGG LAMOUN 1645   BOTTASS MICHAEL J      5105
BRAY TIMOTHY VIRGIL    5105   CAMUA DEMETRIO AUGUSTO 1305
CAUFIELD JOHN BERNARD  5105   CREAMER LAWRENCE ANDRE 2905
CRUZ ROMAN LABRADOR    2905   DANIELS DAMON JR       5105
DAVIS JULIE DAWN       2905   DONNELLY PATRICK GLENN 2905
DUBOSE RICHARD PRESTON 1645   DUCTAN MARIA RODRIGUEZ 2905
FRAME DARREL EDWARD    5105   GOSSETT MICHAEL JAMES  1615
GRAHAM MONTY GLEN      6455   HAHN ERIC THOMAS       1625
HAZEN SHAWN LEE        1305   HUFF CHADLEY R         1105
HUND CHRISTOPHER MICHA 1945   KENNEDY JARED MICHAEL  1305
LAAS PETER JOHN III    5105   LANG ROGER EWALD JR    1945
LARIA JOSEPH A         6455   LOPEZ LAURA            1305
LUNA MICHAEL           1615   MACLEOD CHRISTOPHER CH 1305
MARCELLINO MAURO MOORE 1645   NGO ANTOINE CHANH      5105
NGUYEN VU LINH         1465   OSBORN CHRISTIAN DEVON 5105
PARKS PAMELA GAY MUELL 2905   PEDRO DEREK J          1117
QUIST CHARLES DANIEL   5105   RAMOS RUBEN            1615
ROGERS BAYARD RUSSELL  1135   ROSALES NANCY CONCEPCI 2905
SANDEL ASHLEY RACHELLE 2905   SCHMIDT WANDA CAROL    6455
SHARP JARED SCOTT      1645   SHERIDAN CYNTHIA CHARL 1305
WARD SCOTT CAMPBELL    5105   WASKIEWICZ STEVEN KURT 1305
WEBSTER RADHE GOVINDA  1645
                    CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER 4
NO OFFICERS THIS MONTH.
                    CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER 3
NO OFFICERS THIS MONTH.

2.  UNLESS THE OFFICER DECLINES THE PROMOTION IN WRITING OR THE
COMMANDING OFFICER DELAYS THE PROMOTION, THE OFFICER IS CONSIDERED
TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED.  A COMMANDING
OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION SHOULD ACT BEFORE THE DATE INDICATED
AND NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON AND SEND SUPPORTING
DOCUMENTATION IMMEDIATELY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-483) WITH A COPY
TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

3. PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 9-02).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS
REF A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 14308 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND
ABOVE.  MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

4. OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW SECNAVINST 1820.2B FOR MINIMUM TIME-IN-
GRADE REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME
SUPPORT OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY
ANTICIPATING RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6B MAY
ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY
OBLIGATION.

5.  RELEASED BY VADM G. L. HOEWING, N1.//
BT
#0241







NNNN

%d bloggers like this: