NAVAL RESERVE LINE AND STAFF CORPS PROMOTIONS TO THE GRADES OF /CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF /WARRANT OFFICERS

RAAUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 1181407-UUUU--RUCRNAD.
ZNR UUUUU 
R 281407Z APR 05 
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
BT
UNCLAS //N01700//

NAVADMIN 086/05

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/APR//

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY LINE AND STAFF CORPS PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR
/TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER,
/LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS//



GENTEXT/REMARKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON
THEIR PROMOTIONS TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS
NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR EFFECTING PERMANENT AND TEMPORARY
OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES INDICATED.
                  PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
                          SENATE CONFIRMED
        LINE 27 JUNE 2004                   STAFF 27 JUNE 2004
           DOR/EFF DATE                         1 MAY 2005
BARTLETT RUSSELL JAMES 1310   DAUM EDWIN JOSEPH JR   1630
DAVITO STEVEN PETER    1120   DINOVA KAY LYNN        1200
DOLAN MATTHEW HUBERT   1310   FROST PAUL JAMES       1320
GIZA PAMELA GAYLE      2900   HINKLEY BRIAN EDWARD   1320
HOBAUGH DOUGLAS EUGENE 2200   LUPTON SHERMAN RUDOLPH 1310
MARLER JAMES ERWIN JR  3100   MAURER CLIFFORD MCINTI 5100
MCNAMARA MICHAEL F JR  2105   MOSS ERIC BRIAN        1110
NELSON JON ELMER       2500   NOLAN JOSEPH FRANCIS   1110
PARDUE PHILLIP CHARLES 1110   PHILLIPS ANN CLAIRE    1110
PONDS FERNANDEZ LEWIS  1110   SHEEHAN JOHN CHARLES   1320
STUBITS NEIL CHARLES   1440   WRIGHT STEVEN ROLAND   1510
ZALAMEA ULYSSES OCA    1110   ZIEMKE GREGG W         2300
                  PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
                          SENATE CONFIRMED
        LINE 27 JUNE 2004                  STAFF 9 AUGUST 2004
           DOR/EFF DATE                         1 MAY 2005
ATTERBURY KRISTEN NMN  2900   BALES LAUREN D         2100
BAVARO MARY FRANCES    2105   BOURGEOIS PAUL JOSEPH  3100
BROWN WOODS R II       1120   CAMPBELL MARQUEZ F     2300
CAMPBELL MICHAEL SCOTT 1120   CARVER ALDEN EUGENE    6120
CAWLEY THOMAS GERARD   1320   CHAI SOOK KUEEN        2200
CRAIG THOMAS A         2100   DENLEY JAMES T         4100
DUVALL JOHN ALBERT III 1110   EVERARD STEVEN THOMAS  1120
FINCH JACQUELINE RENEE 1320   GASPER MICHELE L       2105
GAUDIN DOMINIC C       1310   HARRINGTON TIMOTHY JO  3100
HAWKINS PATRICK LEE    2300   HEINZ RICHARD DUKE     3100
HENRY ANITA MAE        2900   HILL ROBERT REGINALD J 1320
HOAR ROBERT I JR       1310   HURNI MICHAEL ANTHONY  1110
KLIR BRYAN JOSEPH      1440   LANDIS CHRISTOPHER J   1110
LEHMAN MICHAEL JAY     1110   LEWIS THERESA ANNE     1200
MACCHI WILLIAM PAUL    2300   MALDONADO FERNANDO     1440
MALEY ELIZABETH A      2100   MONROE DEBORA R        1200
MOYNIHAN PATRICK THOMA 1310   MURRAY DAVID F         2100
NACE MICHAEL ALASTAIR  2900   NELSEN DAVID A         1310
NIEDERMAIER JULIE MARI 1600   OVERSTREET JOE VALDREN 1310
PHAM TUNG XUAN         1320   PYLE MARK DANIEL       1120
RAWLS DEAN THOMAS      1110   RIPPE CARLOS M         1510
RYAN MICHAEL S         1310   SAGER JOHN ANTHONY     1120
SANFORD JOHN PATRICK   1110   SHARP GARY EDMUND      2500
SOPKO STEVEN PAUL      1800   TORTORA PAUL JOSEPH    1630
VALADEZ JOHN L         1320   WARRINGTON MICHIAL SHA 2300
WHITE JOHN DAVID       5100   WHITWORTH FRANK D      1630
WOOD WILLIAM PATRICK   1110   WRIGHT GREGORY A       2100
YONK MARY ANNE         2900
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
                            SENATE CONFIRMED
        LINE   30 SEPTEMBER 2004          STAFF  30 SEPTEMBER 2004
              DOR/EFF DATE                      1 APRIL 2005
SEELYE JAMES A         1635
              DOR/EFF DATE                      1 MAY 2005
ALLEN PAUL ROBERT      2900   AMBROSE ALYSA L        1110
BAKER ERIK REESE       1310   BAVUSO SALVATORE K     2105
BELLACK STEVEN JOSEPH  1310   BILADEAU JAY THOMAS    6330
BRADLEY DONNA NORENE   2900   BRADLEY HARRY C        1600
BUTLER RICHARD D       1110   CARROLL SCOTT A        1110
CATALANOTTE ABRAXAS J  5100   CHESTERMAN MICHAEL COL 1310
CHISM JEFFERY E        1320   CLARK TRACY LYNN       2500
CLEMENCE ELLIOTT IRVIN 1310   CONLIFFE MATTHEW K     1310
COX CARL DOUGLAS       1310   CRATE JAMES W          1325
CROFOOT ROBERT F       1800   CRUZ JON CURRY         1520
CUTTITTA JOHN R        1140   DAWSON STACEY LEE      2900
DEPALMA MICHAEL A      1310   ESCANDON RICARDO MANUE 1310
FINCH RONALD LOWERY JR 1310   GARCIA JORGE FEDERICO  1110
GEE JESSIE             2300   GIBBONS JONATHAN M     2100
GOODMAN JOE ANDERSON I 1310   GRIMES JAMES R         2105
GUBBS HOWARD D         6130   HAMILTON HARRY W       2905
HEALY CAROL P          2100   HILBY JOSHUA JAMES     1310
HILL MATTHEW POLLOCK   1310   HOANG THIEUHA T        2100
HOANG TUAN Q           2100   HOOG ERIC RICHARD      4105
HORNBACK ROY STEWART   3105   HUTCHISON FRANKIE D    2500
JAFAR MOONI            3100   JAMES CHRISTOPHER LYNN 3105
JONES BARRY DALE       6120   KENDALL RAYMOND EDWARD 1630
KENNEY BRIAN T         6320   KEYS RYAN THOMAS       1310
KINSELLA EDWARD JOHNST 1310   KRAUSE DAVID J         2100
LAUNDON MARY K         1115   LAWRENCE JOSEPH BRIAN  2300
LOPEZ ABDEL ISAAC      1110   LY NAM T               2100
LYNCH JAMES            2305   MAKI BRADLEY SHERWOOD  6410
MANN STEPHEN F         1110   MCGOWAN KEVIN JAMES    2300
MOLINA ENRIQUE GERARDO 1310   MONETTE DOUGLAS MICHAE 2300
MONTGOMERY SUZANNE BLA 5100   MONTONYE JOHN TERRENCE 1110
MORSE KEVIN DONALD     2205   MOSTOLLER ERIC C       1635
OGNEK CHRISTOPHER BRIA 1310   PADFIELD BOYD F        2905
PATTERSON BRIAN KEITH  6160   PELTON ANDREW WYLIE    6330
PISKIN KEMAL OSMAN     1610   POWELL TIMOTHY M       2105
PRICE SHELLY LOUSTAUNA 1440   PULLEY ANDY C          1310
RADEL ROBERT TIMOTHY   2205   RAMOS RUBEN            1310
RAYMER KEVIN SCOTT     6420   REAGAN WILLIAM EUGENE  1310
REYNOLDS DENNIS LEE    6330   RIVERA ROBERT ALEX     1310
ROE CHAD EVERETT       2305   RUMJAHN HOWARD A       2100
SCHNEIRLA KATHERINE AY 1200   SCHUETTE BRUCE GEORGE  1110
SCOTT ROBERT DEREK     1460   SINCLAIR JAMES A       5100
SKARIN JOHN WILLIAM    1110   STACK KIMBERLY MARIE   2905
STALLCOP JOHN P        1120   STATLER JENNIFER TRACY 2205
UNDERWOOD KEVIN MICHAE 1110   VANLARE JONATHAN SCHUY 1635
VANVELDHUIZEN BRYAN GE 3100   VIGEANT DENNIS J       1310
WALDEN BRIAN OWEN      6430   WALLACE WADE ALLAN     2305
WANACK TODD ALAN       3100   WATKINS TERRILL TONIO  6380
WAUSON MATTHEW J       2105   WEBSTER KEDRIC E       2100
WEINZATL TAMMY LOU     2905   WELLS MATT ALBERT      6380
WIDMAN ERIC            1110   WILLS ARTHUR ELDER     1130
WILSON TIMOTHY A       1310
                  PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
             DOR/EFF DATE                      1 OCTOBER 2003
GENOTTI ADRIAN JOHN III1315
             DOR/EFF DATE                       1 MAY 2005
ADAMS BLAKE ALAN       1315   ADKINS AARON MICHAEL   1115
ALLEN DAMON WESLEY     3105   ANDREWS AUNTOWHAN M    1115
BACHOLZKY JOHN FRANK   1125   BAKER DONALD LOUIS     1315
BAKER KYLE JAMES       1325   BAMMEL JASON LEE       3105
BEALE BRIAN BENSTEAD   2905   BEASTER ANTHONY HOWARD 1115
BERNARD PETER MICHAEL  1115   BERTI RANDY JOSEPH     1525
BETANCOURT SAMUEL      3105   BEYER SCOTT NIELSON    1115
BIELEN SANDRA ANNE     1315   BRANDT JODY C          1315
BREWER MICAH PAUL      1115   BRYANT DONALD LOUIS JR 1635
BYINGTON TRACI ANN     1635   CAPPELLINI RONALD DOMI 1315
CLARK TILFORD LENON    2305   COCCHIARA ANTHONY THOM 1635
CODY BRYAN JAMES       5105   COMEAUX KENNY JAMES    1125
COX BRANDON NOEL       5105   DANAHER THOMAS JOHN    1465
DAVIS JOSEPH BENJAMIN  1115   DELATORRE VICTOR MANUE 2305
DELCARPIO PRISCILLA    2305   DELGADO RAYMOND        2305
DEMATTOS JEFFREY SCOTT 1115   DEUTCH CHARLES M       2905
DILLON JERETTA RAE     3105   DIMARCO MATTHEW THOMAS 1125
DOYLE THERESA MARIE    2905   DUYOS RAFAEL ENRIQUE I 1135
ECKLES DANIEL RAY      1635   EMANUELE MARY LYNN     2905
FEIRMAN DANIEL ALLISTE 1315   FINKE MITCHELL HAROLD  1635
FUENTES NEVA ROSITA    2905   FULTZ EDWARD R         1125
GARLOW ALLEN SCOTT     1635   GARNER JAMADA J        1465
GIBSON PAUL JAMES      1325   GIRDLER WILLIAM ALAN   1125
GLICK JAYME ALLISON    2305   GRAHAM TROY THOMAS     1315
GREER ALAN L           1315   GREITENS ERIC ROBERT   1135
GRIMMETT MICHAEL K     1315   HALL NATHAN WILLIAM    1125
HARMS MARTIN HILLARD   1125   HARNLY MELISSA J       2305
HARRIS CATHERINE       2305   HART JOSEPH DANIEL     1115
HILL NICHOLAS J        1125   HOLLENDONER DANIEL ANT 1325
HOLLY MARIA T          2905   HOSKIN LYLE KENNEDY    1115
HUNTER ERIC ALAN       1125   IANUZZI MATTHEW SAMUEL 1125
JOHNSON AUTUMN PAIGE   2305   JOHNSON COREY ANDREW   1125
JOHNSON WILLIAM LELAND 2305   JOHNSTON KEVIN LEE     1325
JONES JOHN HAROLD II   2305   KACZUR ALEXANDER PAUL  3105
KALBFLEISCH DAVID JAME 1125   LEE BRYAN EDWARD       1115
LEWIS KEVIN MARTIN     1125   LINDLEY STUART GUNN    1315
LINES COLLEEN          5105   LITCHFIELD JASON SHANE 2905
LOCKHART JASON HOWARD  5105   LOWE HARRISON T        1115
LYONS MICHAEL DAVID    1615   MACYNSKI ROBERT FRANK  1315
MADDOX JILL ANNE       2905   MAREK JONATHAN EUGENE  1325
MARONDE BRADFORD QUENT 1525   MARTIN CHINYELU MOUSSA 3105
MARTIN CHRISTOPHER JAM 1325   MCCLAIN ADRIA RUTH     1805
MCCLENDON JENNIFER LYN 2905   MCNEIL REGINALD BRUCE  5105
MCQUEEN ERIC WILLIAM   1325   MEACHUM ANDREW JAMES   1315
MEEKS JAMES WELDON     1615   MEYER BRAD ALAN        1115
MICHEL KEVIN JON       2905   MOAK SCOTT ANTHONY     1315
MULLENIX KENNETH ROBER 1465   MURGIA MARK DAVID      1115
MUSIAL ERIC STEVEN     1375   MUSSEL MARK PHILLIP    1315
PAYNE RICHARD WILLIAM  1635   PENTONY THOMAS M       1135
PEREIRA MICHAEL JOHN   3105   PHILLIPS JOSEPH ADRIAN 2305
PLASSE JOSEPH EDWARD   2905   PRUIETT ANDREW SCOTT   1115
PUCHA ANGELICA M       2905   RAMBERG JEREMY DUWAYNE 5105
REYNOLDS CORBIN MINCHE 2305   RIEFKOHL JOSE ANTONIO  1525
ROBERTS ROY M          1115   ROBINSON FLOYD WAYNE   2905
ROBINSON JOAN P        2905   ROSARIO JUAN NICANOR   2305
SALVATORE GINO G       1315   SAULLO JAMES RYAN      1315
SCHWARZE CHARLES C     1315   SEVERSON ERIC FRANKLIN 1125
SKOREY ELIZABETH G     2305   SMITH AARON JULIAN     5105
SORY BRYAN DALE        1315   SPERNER NOAH TODD      2305
SULOG AMY NODINE       2305   SWEENEY MATTHEW AARON  3105
TALBERT JONATHAN EMMIT 1315   TOBIAS BRIAN RUSSELL   1115
TURKE AARON MICHAEL    5105   TYSON ARTVEL CHAVOY    1175
VALDEZ DANNY R         1115   VASQUEZ ANGELA MARIE   1115
VASQUEZ MIGUEL         1115   VELENTZAS DANIELLE W   2905
VILLAFANE ANGEL DANIEL 5105   VITRELLA STEVEN EDWARD 1315
VITUG ALBERT MATEN     1165   VOGEL VANCE TROY       2305
WATANABE GRANT HIROMU  5105   WEAVERLING KELLY SHIRL 3105
WELLS NICOLE           1315   WONG ANDREW KUO        5105
WOOD SUZANNE JEAN      2305   WRIGHT HOWARD LEE JR   2305
YOUNG ROBERT D         1115   YOUNG TYSON MCKAY      1115
ZODDA DANIEL J         1115
                  TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
             DOR/EFF DATE                      1 MAY 2005
ANTONIO NORLANDO FULGU 6492   BEITZ WILLIAM LEE      6442
BELL JAMES LEE         6362   BOLDEN DONZALEIGH MARI 6362
CLINE JOHN WALTER      6432   DAVIS RANSOM ANTHONY J 6132
DURHAM STEPHEN JONATHA 6402   ENCINIA MICHAEL JOE    6162
FERRER DAVID MICHAEL   6492   GOFF RUSSELL JOSEPH JR 6112
GRIFFIN MATTHEW THOMAS 6442   HARBIN BRIAN KEITH     6182
HARMON RONALD ALLEN JR 6182   HASS ERIC WAYNE        6532
HAUG CURTIS KENNETH    6362   HYLTON ROBERT LEE JR   6122
JACOBS GREGORY JAMES   6492   KASHUBA STEPHEN ELLIOT 6362
MIKOLAJCZAK JOSEPH EDW 6282   OBRIEN DERRICK CHRISTO 6402
OLIVEROS JUNSIMON AMAR 6132   PETERSON JEFFREY PAUL  6182
PONCE BRIAN            6132   RAYMIE TIMOTHY LEE     6452
SANCHEZ JESSIE LIEW    6162   SCHNEIDER VAUGHN LEE   6132
SERVAES ANDREW JEARLD  6402   SIMMONS RICHARD WILLIA 6122
STCLAIR WILLIAM CHARLE 1115   TRAINI ERIC ANTHONY    6132
UNIEWSKI ANTHONY ROGER 6182   WILLIAMS DWAYNE EDWARD 6112
          PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
OWENS TOMMY DEAN        7121
          PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
              DOR/EFF DATE                      1 MAY 2005
BURKHART DANIEL RAY JR 7441   JACKSON BARTON REED    7151
STEINER ROBERT WILLIAM 7131
          PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
              DOR/EFF DATE                      1 MAY 2005
ARCHER KELLY KEITH     7341   BOYER BOBBY JOE        7161
BUTTS CEDRIC WENDELL   6421   CURTIN KEVIN           7411
FINNERTY DANIEL ROBERT 6441   GARCIA PETER JR        7421
HARRIS JAMES ELBERT    7281   HENDERSON JESSIE       7421
HOLLAND TANDY JOE      7381   JOINER CLIFTON EUGENE  7381
LUCIANI BRYAN EDWARD   7141   MOZDZIERZ MICHAEL JOSE 7141
OWINGS DONALD TYLER    7141   PATTON WAYNE EDWARD    7341
RICHARDSON CHARLIE     7421   ROBINSON WILLIS FRANKL 7141
SALVADOR RAMIL YUMANG  6411   TABB WILLIAM JEFFREY   7211
TOWNSEND GREGORY EUGEN 7531   VILLAMENTO ROMULO SENA 6411
WRIGHT JAMES LEON      7441

2.  A COMMANDING OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION SHOULD ACT BEFORE
THE DATE INDICATED AND NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON AND SEND
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION IMMEDIATELY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-483)
WITH A COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM
1421/7 (REV. 9-02).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF A.
   USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.
   USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.
   USE 10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.
MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

3.  RESERVE OFFICERS SHOULD CONSULT SECNAVINST 1210.5A FOR
INFORMATION CONCERNING TRANSFER TO THE REGULAR NAVY.  DIRECT
INQUIRIES TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4801G).

4.  OFFICERS CONSIDERING VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT SHOULD REVIEW
SECNAVINST 1811.3M FOR SERVICE OBLIGATION UPON ACCEPTING PROMOTION.
OFFICERS ANTICIPATING RESIGNATION OR RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER
SECNAVINST 1920.6B MAY ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY
ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY OBLIGATION.

5.  RELEASED BY VADM G. L. HOEWING, N1.//
BT
#0000
NNNN
%d bloggers like this: