NAVY SENIOR ENLISTED ACADEMY SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

RAAUZYUW RUERMFU2394 0261921-UUUU–RUCCBWF.
ZNR UUUUU ZUI RUENAAA2394 0261921
R 261920Z JAN 05 PSN 041274J18
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
ZEN/NAVADMIN @ AL NAVADMIN(UC)
INFO ZEN/CNO CNO
BT
UNCLAS

***THIS IS A 4 SECTION MESSAGE COLLATED BY DMDS***

SUBJ: NAVY SENIOR ENLISTED ACADEMY SELECTION BOARD RESULTS
PASS TO OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
UNCLAS //N01500//

NAVADMIN 014/05

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/JAN//

SUBJ/NAVY SENIOR ENLISTED ACADEMY SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//

GENTEXT/REMARKS/1. SELECTION TO ATTEND THE U.S. NAVY SENIOR ENLISTED
ACADEMY OR THE U.S. AIR FORCE SENIOR NON-COMMISSIONED OFFICER
ACADEMY IS A MAJOR CAREER MILESTONE AND THE NEXT STEP IN LEADERSHIP
DEVELOPMENT FOR SENIOR ENLISTED PERSONNEL. DEVELOPING AND EDUCATING
OUR SAILORS IS A KEY TENET OF THE NAVY’S HUMAN CAPITAL STRATEGY
WHICH MAXIMIZES THE POTENTIAL OF ALL OUR PERSONNEL. CONGRATULATIONS
TO THOSE SELECTED.
2. SAILORS SELECTED WILL ATTEND THESE ACADEMIES ON A TEMPORARY
ADDITIONAL DUTY BASIS FUNDED BY THEIR PARENT COMMAND, OR TEMPORARY
DUTY UNDER INSTRUCTION ON THEIR NEXT PERMANENT CHANGE OF STATION
ORDERS.
NAME RATE
ALSTON MACK ARTHUR JR YNCS
AMRHEIN BRIAN CHRISTOPHER GMCS
ANDERSON PHILIP LLOYD MMCS
ANTHONY TERENCE DENARD HMCS
APONTE MIGUEL A GSCS
AQUINO MARTIN VALDEZ HMCS
AYERS DONALD WAYNE AECS
BACA BRADLEY WAYNE AECS
BACON RORY CORNELL CSCS
BALBESINO BONIFACIO DOMINGO ADCS
BALDI DENNIS WILLIAM BMCS
BALESTINO GLENN ANTHONY HMCS
BALL STEPHEN MICHAEL YNCS
BARBA ERNESTO SEGISMUNDO JR GSCS
BARRETT CHADLEE KEKAI AWCS
BASSO JOSE MIGUEL GSCS
BATSON JULIAN MILES CSCS
BAXTER WILLIAM CHARLES MMCS
BECKER LONNIE WAYNE CSCS
BECKER THOMAS ASHLEY GMCS
BELMARES ERNEST MARLOWE YNCS
BEND JULION AVERY ITCS
BERKEL STEPHEN WILLIAM MMCS
BETTS ROBERT WILLIAM AWCS
BEVILLE PETER MICHAEL MNCS
BILLHIMER JOHN THORNTON III DCCS
BLACKBURN DAVID WAYNE YNCS
BLACKWELL SAMANTHA BAYTRELL CTMCS
BOEHMER TIMOTHY BERNARD ENCS
BONDURANT RUSSELL L TMCS
BORROR DEREK WADE ISCS
BOSWELL DOUGLAS ALEXANDER CTTCS
BOUCHER GARY LINN JOCS
BOWDISH BART CHRISTOPHER DCCS
BOWMAN DAVID WILLIAM MACS
BOYCE KEITH HMCS
BRAHLER MARK DENNIS CTOCS
BRANIGAN PATRICK MICHAEL ABHCS
BRAUN RANDY JOSEPH AVCM
BRAY TIMOTHY HARLOW SWCS
BRENNEMAN CATHY ANN PHCS
BROOKS ANTHONY CARRELL YNCS
BROWN GAYLA DAPHINE ITCS
BROWN RODNEY ETCS
BROWNELL CHRISTOPHER AARON HMCS
BRUCEROSS SUSAN MARIE DTCS
BRUNER EDWIN LEON JR EOCS
BUIE DOLORES IRVING NCCM
CAHILL JAMES DONALD GMCS
CALIO PHILIP DWAYNE OSCS
CALLISON JACK RAYMOND ENCS
CARTER JIMMIE LEE JR OSCS
CASS MARK ALLEN BMCS
CAZARES RICHARD VICTORIO ENCS
CHANDOO JULIE SKCS
CHARPENTIER ALAN LOUIS SWCS
CHEEK DIANE ALICE AECS
CHILDRESS JEFFREY LEON EMCS
CHIU GERARD ROBERTSON CHUA HMCS
CINTRON PABLO ASCS
CLARK JOHN DELBERT HTCS
CLARK WILLIAM MATTHEW BUCS
CLAUDIO CARLOS SAVINIEN CAS CSCS
CLEMMEY LISA ANN ADCS
CLIPPER DARIN JOHN ACCS
COFFIELD DANIEL WADE CTTCS
COLE MAMUDU HMCS
COLLINS CHARLES ARTHUR HMCS
COLTON DAVID RICHARD MACS
COOLEY MICHAEL WAYNE MNCS
CORBETT KEVIN JAY ATCS
CORE SHANNON TIMOTHY MMCS
COREY PAUL LEWIS JR HTCS
COUNTRYMAN THOMAS ROY DTCS
CROWELL GREGORY LEWIS ITCS
CRUCILLO DIOSCORO MALIGAYA EMCS
DAQUILANTE VINCENT WILLEY ETCM
DARLING SCOTT DANIEL STGCS
DAVIS SHAWN JAMES SKCM
DAVISON ROBERT WAYNE ITCS
DAY CHRIS B GSCS
DECKER DEANA CHRISTINE CSCS
DELACRUZ JONATHAN JOHN CSCS
DELPOLITO BARTHOLOMEW JR GMCS
DENSFORD DAVID MITCHELL MMCS
DIAMORE PETER LOUIS ITCS
DILLARD EDWARD F ISCS
DILLEHAYDAIGRE CHARLES GSCS
DINKINS EBONNEE EVELYN YNCS
DIXON WILLIAM EVERETT ATCS
DRESDNER BRYAN OSCS
DUCOT REYNALDO HILARIO ADCS
DUKES CALVIN CSCS
DUNN KIRK EDWARD ATCS
EASSON JEFFREY DAVID DKCS
ELLIS EDGAR GEORGE SKCS
ELTRINGHAM BRIAN J CSCS
FARMER KEVIN SCOTT PHCS
FAUST WENDY SUE MACS
FELICIANO RODNEY W ADCS
FIASCO MICHAEL ROBERT BUCS
FOLEY KEVIN GLEN CTRCS
FOWLER DANIEL REED EOCS
GAGARIN RAYMOND ROMANO BMCS
GALITO RAYMOND ALLEN ETCS
GALLINAT THEODORE RICHARD AECS
GARCIA ROBERT CASTILLO AMCS
GARCIA ROBERTO SKCS
GARIGEN WILLIAM JOSEPH HTCS
GEARY MICHAEL JOSEPH ADCS
GEHL ANTHONY LEE BMCS
GILMAN RICHARD JOHN AZCS
GLASCOE WILLIAM DOUGLAS DTCS
GONZAGA GLENN PROFETA PNCS
GONZALEZ CARLOS LOUIS ADCS
GOODRICH KEVIN MICHAEL ETCS
GORDON JAMES WILLIAM BMCS
GREEN NINA LOUISE ETCS
GREENE JAMES ALFONZO JR SKCS
GREENWELL JOSEPH R JR CTOCS
GROSSO JEFFERY ALAN AOCS
HAIR DONALD WAYNE ITCS
HALSEY THANE ANTHONY SWCS
HARROWER ROBERT FRANK ETCS
HAUGHTON ALBERT PNCS
HAYES ALAN CHRISTOPHER ETCM
HEAD TONY EDWARD NCCS
HECKATHORN WESLEY RICHARD AECS
HEMSLEY DONALD RAY OSCS
HESTMARK DEAN QUINCY AECS
HILL RANDALL CHARLES MMCS
HILL TONY CURTIS MMCS
HOLLOWAY THOMAS FERNANDO ITCS
HOLMES PHYLLIS LEE AGCS
HOSIE MICHAEL PATRICK BMCS
HUCKABA RANDY JOEL MMCS
HUGENROTH KEVIN MICHAEL ATCS
HULIN MICHAEL JAMES SKCS
HUNT COREY RAY AWCS
INDIONGCO NOEL DELEON ADCS
INGER DYLAN MICHAEL DCCS
INSIGNE ROMEO PALMA HMCS
IZZO DANIEL ENCS
JAMES INEATRICE YEVETTE ITCS
JENKINS LANCE ERIC OSCS
JOEL BRET ALLEN ATCS
JOHNSON CHRISTOPHER ALAN FCCS
JONES DARRELL ALONZO CSCS
JONES DAVID WADE ETCS
JONES EDDIE DAREN ITCS
JONES JIM JAY PNCS
JUAREZ GILBERT LASCANO JR AZCS
KAHN KENNETH PHILLIP ETCM
KENLEY HANK ALLYN MMCS
KESLER DONALD JAMES AWCS
KESNER JAMES DENVER ISCS
KEY BENJAMIN LAURENCE JR CTTCM
KIRBY JEFFREY ALLAN SKCS
KIRKPATRICK DAVID WAYNE ADCS
KIXMILLER CHARLES WARREN JR AWCS
KNIGHT EDDIE LOUIS JR ADCS
KNUDSEN JAMES NEWTON AECS
KOKOSINSKI JEFFREY ALLAN BMCS
KRAMER CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL HMCS
LAKE TIMOTHY WAYNE SKCS
LAWSON DAVID ELMER ENCS
LEECH BRUCE NMN ENCS
LEVIUS JAN K GSCS
LINTON LAWRENCE ROBERT II YNCS
LLOYDOWEN WILLIAM KENNETH ADCS
LOCHER JAMES LEROY STGCS
LOCKETT WILLIS EDWARD ITCS
LOVEJOY WILLIAM ALLEN CTRCS
LYNAH FRANK CASEY NCCM
LYNN MARK CHANDLER AVCM
LYON GREGORY JAMES CECS
MACABALITAO NOEL RAMOS CSCS
MADISON REGINALD DALE MACS
MAHAFFEY KEITH ITCS
MANNS KEVIN DESHON ITCS
MARICLE WILLIAM FRANKLIN II GSCS
MARSHALL PAUL CSCS
MATTISONLINDBOM ANGELA M AZCM
MAURIN WILLIAM JOSEPH ATCS
MCDONALD JAY HARVEY AOCS
MCGRIFF JOHN THOMAS SKCS
MCKENZIE THERON MATTHEW GSCS
MCKINNEY MARK ALAN ATCS
MCLAIN COURTNEY BRIAN ETCS
MCMURRY JEREMY JOSEPH AOCS
MCVEAY CRAIG STEPHEN ISCS
MEDDERS GREGORY LEDELL MACS
MEDINA GUILLERMO GSCS
MELTON TODD GLEN ABHCS
MENDOZA PATRICK FERNANDEZ PRCS
MESSENGER HOWARD DANIEL JR QMCS
MILES RICK MITCHELL CTOCS
MINNS GREGORY P ETCS
MIRELLI CHARLES ANTHONY SKCS
MOBLEY ROY EDWARD JR DKCS
MOLIDOR TERRENCE IRWIN AOCS
MONCADA LORENZO CTACS
MONETTE HERMANCE PATRICIA OSCS
MOORE WILLIAM EARNEST JR HMCS
MOORING KELVIN EARL ITCS
MORAN JAMES PATRICK EOCS
MOSER GARY GENE ATCS
MOSS WALTER WILLIAM IV ETCS
MOULLIET CHARLES RICHARD JR GSCS
MULDROW JANET DENISE PCCS
MUNAR CLARO DUMLAO EMCS
MURPHY MATTHEW MARTIN FCCS
MURRAY PAMELA JEAN ITCS
MYERS GARY MARTIN ITCS
NADEAU MICHAEL VICTOR AMCS
NAGY RONALD LEE ETCS
NAIDAS HARRY NAVARRO EMCS
NEBELSKI RICHARD JOHN MMCS
NECAISE PAULA M MACS
NOVAK DONALD RICHARD JR OSCS
NUSBAUM DAVID CLAY OSCS
OBANNON VINCENT M NCCS
OBRIEN JOSEPH ALAN FCCS
ODELL LOYD ALAN AOCM
ORMANOSKI KEVIN PAUL CECS
ORTEGA PAMELA ITCS
OWEJAN JEFFREY PAUL GMCS
PADILLA PEDRO L CSCS
PAJE RUSSELL SISON CSCS
PANIS MARIO CABURIAN ADCS
PARGAS ALFREDO FCCS
PERRY JAMES RUSSELL HMCS
PHILLIPS TERRY LEON SKCS
PICKERING JEFFREY SKCS
PIERCE ROBYN MARIE HMCS
PIERRE JEFFERY ARNOLD ENCS
PIKE SUZANNE ELIZABETH DCCS
POLANSKI BRIAN ALAN ITCS
POLITZER MATTHEW FREDERICK ENCS
POLLI DENNIS MICHAEL HMCS
POWERS KEVIN ANDRE YNCS
PUGLISI RICHARD VINCENT HMCS
PURKEY WOODROW KEITH GSCS
RADEL GREGORY WILLIAM DCCS
RAGLAND ANTHONY EUGENE OSCS
RANDALL DAVID ARTHUR BMCS
RATLIFFE MICHAEL WAYNE ADCS
RAY KIRK JOSEPH ITCS
REA DAVID ANDREW JOCS
REBERTUS DAVID MARK ITCS
REDBOW STEPHEN VANCE GMCS
REESE DWAYNE HERBERT MACS
RENICK GREGORY LINCOLN OSCS
RENOLAYAN ANTONIO GALAN JR SKCS
RICCITIELLO LAWRENCE M BMCS
RILEY MICKEY JOE PNCS
RIVERA WILLIAM JOSEPH MMCS
ROBERSON RONNIE LAVERNON ETCS
ROBLES JESSE ABRAHAM CTOCS
ROGERS STEVEN TERRY CTMCS
ROHRER DANIEL REA MACS
ROTH TODD ROBERT AWCS
RUHLE SCOTT A FCCS
RUSH DAVID EVERETT GSEC
RUSH MARION JR ABECS
SALGADO NIMROD MAMARIL SKCS
SANGLE NARCISO MARTIN III SKCS
SASSENGER DENNIS RAYMOND II ITCS
SCHAFFER TINA MAIRI CTRCS
SCHEER WILLIAM JOSEPH MACS
SCHELL JOEL MYRON OSCS
SCHMIDT ERIC MICHAEL ETCS
SCRUGGS SCOTTY BMCS
SECREASE SHERRY LEIGH TMCS
SEDILLO CHRISTOPHER R ITCS
SHAW BENJAMIN TODD STGC
SHAW DANIEL PAUL OSCS
SHERMAN LOUANN MARIE GSCS
SHULS TOD ALLEN NCCS
SIERRA IGNACIO ANDRES NCCS
SIMMONS BENNORA ANN CTRCS
SIMMONS THEODIS JR SKCS
SINNOTT TIMOTHY DAVID DTCS
SLINGER MICHAEL JAMES HTCM
SMITH CARL STEVENSON ITCS
SMITH KELLY RANDALL AOCS
SMITH KEVIN GLEN ADCS
SMITH PRENTICE ASCS
SMITH RUSSELL LAMAR ISCS
SNYDER SEAN MICHAEL OSCS
SOTO DOMINGO O BMCS
SPRAGUE DOUGLAS CARL HMCS
SPRAKE WILLIAM HARRIS IV CTTC
STARK RANDALL CLARK ENCS
STEMEN JEFFREY WAYNE FCCS
STEVENS GEOFFREY IAN YNCS
STEVENSON JOHN FITZGERALD CMCS
STILES KIMBERLY RAE MACS
STRICKLAND STEPHEN WILLARD JOCS
STROBRIDGE JEROME MICHAEL ABECS
STUART COREY LAMONTE MACS
SYNAKOWSKI MARTIN PAUL BMCS
TAFLINGER VICTOR HERBERT ADCS
TANNER JEFFREY MARK AWCS
TAYLOR MARVIN ANTONIO ITCS
TEAFORD STEVEN EUGENE HMCS
TERRELL GLADYS ENID HMCS
TEXIDOR MICHAEL SETH YNCS
THAXTON TROY STGCS
THOMAS CANDACE M SKCS
THOMAS EDWARD JOHN CMCS
THOMAS RICHARD ANDREW MMCS
THOMAS TERRY HAROLD CTTCS
THORNTON WILBERT DEWITT YNCS
TIMMONS STEVEN CARL OSCS
TOLAR JACK MARTIN JR ITCS
TOPPS DEANTE DEVALE ENCS
TOUSSANT LARRY GREGORIO GSCS
TRAN JOHN THOMAS STGCS
TRAYLOR THEODORE III STGCS
TRENT PERCY JR BUCS
TROHA LEO JOHN JR ATCS
TYLER GEORGE ERBY JR HMCS
UHLER DOUGLAS JOHN GMCS
VELEZRAMOS JAVIER CTICS
VERMEULEN WILLIAM WALTER ETCS
VEZINA KEVIN MICHAEL QMCS
VIOLA MICHAEL JOSEPH JOCS
VOLLSTEDT JENNIFER ANN AOCS
VOSS DIANE LOUISE TMCS
WALKER JONATHAN LEE FCCS
WALKER KENNETH LAWRENCE AGCS
WALKER MONETTE LYNN DCCS
WALKES MONIQUE SEANA ITCS
WALSH BARBARA ANNE ITCS
WEAVER WILLIE JAMES ITCS
WEBB EDMOND JOHN GSCS
WEBSTER CHRISTOPHER WAYNE AWCS
WEIGEL JEFFREY BLAIR BUCS
WELLMAN THOMAS RENE CTTCS
WELLS MATTIE MARIE ITCS
WENRICH BRIAN DOUGLAS CTOCS
WHEELER CHRISTOPHER TODD GSCS
WHITE ROBERT L FCCS
WHITESIDE JIMMY LEE JR ABFCS
WHITSON RICHARD PATRICK STSCS
WHITTED WILLIAM JAMES ETCM
WILLIAMS ANDRE EMCS
WILLIAMS JAMES EVERETT BMCS
WILMOT BRETT LEE PRCS
WOOD HOWARD DOUGLAS ITCM
WRIGHT GEORGE STEVENSON III AWCS
WRING ROBERT DAVID STGCS
WYMA ALDEN JAMES JR MMCS
YAGER TIMOTHY ROY OSCS
ZARAGOZA ZEUS REVEREZA ADCS

2. SPECIAL INSTRUCTIONS:
A. ASSIGNMENT TO AN ACADEMY IS CONTINGENT UPON SEAT
AVAILABILITY. SAILORS BEING ASSIGNED TO KEY LEADERSHIP BILLETS,
COMMAND MASTER CHIEF, CHIEF OF THE BOAT, COLLATERAL DUTY COMMAND
MASTER CHIEF/SENIOR CHIEF, AND SENIOR ENLISTED LEADERS REQUIRING THE
SKILLS TAUGHT AT THESE ACADEMIES, AND WHEN PROJECTED ROTATION DATE
ALIGNS WITH A CLASS CONVENING DATE DURING FISCAL YEARS 2005 AND 20O6
WILL RECEIVE FIRST PRIORITY. SECOND PRIORITY WILL BE GIVEN TO
SAILORS WHERE THEIR PARENT COMMANDS ARE WILLING TO FUND THEIR
ATTENDANCE ON A TEMPORARY ADDITIONAL DUTY BASIS.
B. IT IS THE PARENT/DETACHING COMMANDS’ RESPONSIBILITY TO
ENSURE THEIR PERSONNEL MEET MINIMUM NAVY HEALTH AND PHYSICAL
READINESS STANDARDS PRIOR TO ATTENDING AN ACADEMY. A HEIGHT,
WEIGHT, AND BODY FAT SCREENING WILL BE CONDUCTED DURING
IN-PROCESSING AT EACH ACADEMY. PERSONNEL NOT MEETING STANDARDS WILL
NOT BE ALLOWED TO ATTEND.
C. SELECTEES ARE REQUESTED TO CONTACT THE POC, AND IF WITHIN
13-MONTHS OF THEIR PROJECTED ROTATION DATE, THEIR DETAILER, TO
DISCUSS AVAILABLE CLASS DATES. SELECTEES ENSURE COMPLETE CONTACT
INFORMATION IS INCLUDED ON EMAIL OR VOICE MAIL CONTACT.

3. POC: ET1(SS) REID, COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-40FF1),
901-874-4906/DSN-882 OR EMAIL AT JUSTIN.REID(AT)NAVY.MIL.

4. RELEASED BY VADM G. L. HOEWING, N1.//
BT
#2397
NNNN
RTD:000-000/COPIES:

%d bloggers like this: