SEPTEMBER 2006 ACQUISITION CORPS (AC) SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

RAAUZYUW RUENAAA0405 3111800-UUUU--RUCCBWF.
ZNR UUUUU ZUI RUEWCSE7721 3111758 ZUI RUFNMCA0130 3111829
R 071800Z NOV 06 ZYB MIN ZYW PSN 001860I15
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO RHMFIUU/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
RUENAAA/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS //N01210//

NAVADMIN 311/06

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/NOV//

SUBJ/SEPTEMBER 2006 ACQUISITION CORPS (AC) SELECTION BOARD
RESULTS//



GENTEXT/REMARKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING NAVAL
OFFICERS WHO ARE SELECTED INTO THE ACQUISITION CORPS.  BY
REACHING THIS COMPETITIVE CAREER MILESTONE, YOU HAVE THE
OPPORTUNITY TO WORK ON IMPORTANT AND EXCITING ACQUISITION
PROGRAMS THAT AFFECT AND SHAPE THE FUTURE OF OUR NAVY, AS
WELL AS OUR NATION S DEFENSE.  OFFICERS SELECTED INTO THE
ACQUISITION CORPS ARE LISTED ALPHABETICALLY WITH THE RANK
AND DESIGNATOR; READ COLUMNS FROM LEFT TO
RIGHT.
NAME                     RANK DESIGNATOR
ANASTASIO ONOFRIO A      LCDR 1440
ANDERSON MATTHEW J       LCDR 5100
ANDERSON RICHARD D III   LCDR 5100
ARNOLD DAVID             LCDR 1107
ASEO ARTURO A            LCDR 5100
AUSLEY RUSSELL B         CDR  1510
BACH ERIC J              LCDR 3100
BALLISTER ROBERT J JR    LCDR 5100
BARKEY KEITH R           LCDR 5100
BARTEE LACY H            LCDR 3100
BENESH TIMOTHY L         LCDR 3100
BENSON KEITH K           LCDR 5100
BOWERS CHARLES E         LCDR 5100
BOWSER STEVEN J          LCDR 5100
BRECKINRIDGE WILLIAM     LCDR 5100
BURTON GREGORY D         LCDR 1440
BYNUM WILBERT R          CDR  3100
CARROLL CARLOS           LCDR 1440
CECIL THOMAS C           LCDR 1510
CHAMBERS RICHARD E       CDR  1515
COE MICHAEL L            LCDR 5100
COHEN ROBERT M           LCDR 5100
COLEMAN ANDRE L          LCDR 5100
CONNORS DENNIS W         LCDR 3100
COOK DANIEL W            LCDR 5100
CORDERO JOSE R           LCDR 1520
CORLISS JEFFREY M        LCDR 3100
COSTELLO JOSEPH P        CAPT 3100
CRAFTS MICHAEL D         LCDR 5100
CROSS TITANIA B          LCDR 5100
CROWE ROBERT A           CDR  1440
CUADROS-IBARRA JORGE R   LCDR 5100
DAVIS CLEDO L            LCDR 1510
DELROSARIO SILVESTER R   CDR  6330
DIAL KIRK B              LCDR 3100
EDWARDS MATTHEW W        LCDR 1510
ESPINO JOSEPH C          LCDR 3100
FECHT BRUCE W            CAPT 1310
FEHR ALLAN H             LCDR 5105
FIELD RALPH H            LCDR 5100
FLOURNOY THOMAS H        CAPT 1515
FORTE MARIO M            LCDR 5100
FULLER EFRAM R           LCDR 5100
GAMBOA DIONISIO S        CDR  3100
GARDELLA MICHAEL J       CDR  3100
GEORGE DANIELLE N        LCDR 1440
GEORGE DONALD LOUIS JR   LCDR 5100
GILLIAM PLISKA L         LCDR 3100
GORRICK TYRONE W         LCDR 1520
GOTTSHALL ERIC L         CDR  1800
GOUDREAU JAMES C         CDR  3100
GRACE JOHN C             CAPT 1505
GRANADOS DANIEL P        CDR  1520
GRESETH GREGORY J        LCDR 1440
HALE DARREN R            LCDR 5100
HANEY TIMOTHY N          LCDR 1440
HAUN ERIC C              LCDR 5100
HENDRICKS KENT R         LCDR 5100
HODRICK CHRISTOPHER M    LCDR 5100
HOWARD PRUDENCE Y        LCDR 3100
HUCK III HUGH J          LCDR 1440
HUNTER JULIE M           LCDR 3100
HURST LEWIS S            CDR  5100
IRWIN JENNIFER M         LCDR 5100
JACK TODD D              LCDR 1440
JAFAR MOONI              LCDR 3100
JARAMILLO ANTHONY K      LCDR 1520
JOHNSON ANDREW P         LCDR 1460
KANG DAVID I             LCDR 5100
KELLY ANNETTE            LCDR 1520
KINNEY SUSAN C           CAPT 1525
KLINGENBERG JASONE       LCDR 3100
KNOX BERNARD D           CDR  3100
KRUS CHRISTOPHER J       LCDR 5100
KUTNEY ELENA A           LCDR 3100
LABEE CHARLES J          CAPT 1515
LADNER MICHAEL C         CDR  1440
LEE LANCE A              LCDR 5100
LEMERANDE TOBIAS J       LCDR 1440
LENGKEEK JEFFREY D       LCDR 5100
LIGHT CHRISTOPHER D      LCDR 3100
LIM R AUGUSTUS Z         LCDR 5100
LINCOLN JADON            LCDR 3100
LOBUONO JOHN A           LCDR 1440
LOGAN SCOTT D            LCDR 3100
LORIMER BLAINE S         LCDR 1510
LOTH RICHARD W           CAPT 1130
LUCK RODNEY K            CDR  1440
LYDA YVONNE R            LCDR 5100
MALDONADO FERNANDO       CDR  1440
MALONE PHILIP E          LCDR 1440
MANALO GILBERT B         LCDR 5100
MARKOWICZ JOHN C         LCDR 1440
MARSHALL CHARLES R       LCDR 1440
MARSHALL STEVEN R        LCDR 3100
MARTINO CHRISTOPHER A    LCDR 5100
MAY THOMAS E             LCDR 1527
MCCANN MATTHEW           LCDR 5100
MCCOLLOM KYLE L          CAPT 1525
MCCOMB PAUL S            LCDR 5100
MCCONVEY WILLIAM A       LCDR 1310
MCFARLAND ANDREW J       LCDR 1510
MCFARLAND EDWARD J       LCDR 3100
MCGOVERN KEVIN J         CDR  1525
MEAGHER MAURICE F        CDR  3100
MEEK GORDON E            LCDR 5100
MILLER GREGORY C         LCDR 5100
MILLINOR JOHN D          LCDR 5100
MOHR MARK C              CDR  1310
MONREAL MICHAEL          LCDR 5100
MOORE ALEXANDER M        LCDR 5100
MORAN TERENCE B          CDR  1515
NEVILLE THOMAS           LCDR 3100
NOTTINGHAM BRIAN E       LCDR 5100
OESTERREICH MARK H       CDR  1440
OSBORNE BRUCE E          LCDR 1527
OTT MATTHEW N III        LCDR 3100
PADULA DAVID M           CDR  1310
PHELAN DOUGLAS M         LCDR 1510
PICARD JASON M           LCDR 5100
PITTS BOBBY R            LCDR 3100
POTTER AARON D           LCDR 3100
POWELL JEFFREY S         LCDR 5100
PRINGLE RICHARD L        LCDR 5100
PRONESTI JEFFREY J       LCDR 1520
REDDAWAY TERRY A         CDR  1527
ROBBINS THOMAS F         LCDR 5100
ROBINS RICKY L           LCDR 3100
RONDEAU AARON L          CDR  1320
ROOMIAN RICHARD S        CAPT 1525
ROSBOLT PAUL K           CAPT 1110
SALONGA COLLEEN C        LCDR 3100
SCHMORROW DYLAN D        CDR  2300
SCHNEIDER NATHAN D       LCDR 1520
SCHORN BRIAN G           LCDR 3100
SCHUESSLER LAURA A       LCDR 1510
SCHWARTZ BRETT M         LCDR 3100
SHARP KELLOG C           LCDR 1440
SHAW PAUL M              CAPT 1515
SHINN TIMOTHY G          LCDR 1520
SIMCIK THOMAS A          CDR  3107
SIMPKINS DAVID D         LCDR 6530
SIMPKINS WILLIAM J       LCDR 5100
SMITH TRAVIS R           LCDR 1440
SMITH VICTOR E           LCDR 1440
SOMERS JAMES W           CAPT 1505
SPICER TIMOTHY C         LCDR 1440
STASICK STEVEN J         LCDR 5100
STUBBLEFIELD JOHN M      LCDR 1460
SWISHER DOUGLAS L        LCDR 1440
TATE WILLIAM R           CDR  1440
TENNANT THOMAS R         CDR  1310
THEORGOOD PAMELA S       LCDR 3100
THORNTON MICHAEL A       LCDR 5100
TOUSSAINT CANE A         LCDR 3100
TUCKER MATTHEW P         LCDR 5100
TURCO KYLE T             LCDR 1510
WARNOCK DWIGHT S         LCDR 1440
WATSON DENNIS G          CAPT 1320
WATTS JAMES R            LCDR 5100
WELLS NELSON R           LCDR 5100
WILLIAMS MARTY T         CDR  3100
WOODWARD ERNEST C        LCDR 1440
YANERO ANTHONY D         LCDR 3100
ZEDA JASON D             LCDR 5100

2.  POLICY GOVERNING ACQUISITION CORPS MEMBERS CAN BE FOUND IN
DODI 5000.66.  SINCE EACH OFFICER COMMUNITY HAS UNIQUE NEEDS
FOR ACQUISITION CORPS MEMBERS, QUESTIONS SHOULD BE DIRECTED TO
RESPECTIVE COMMUNITY MANAGERS OR DETAILERS FOR FUTURE ASSIGNMENTS
TO FILL CRITICAL ACQUISITION POSITIONS (CAPS) AND ACQUISITION KEY
LEADERSHIP POSITIONS (KLPS).  THE ADDITIONAL QUALIFICATION
DESIGNATOR (AQD) OF ACQUISITION CORPS MEMBERSHIP (APM) WILL BE
ENTERED INTO THE OFFICER MASTER FILE FOR EACH SELECTEE.

3.  THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS WHO DO NOT FULLY MEET THE TRAINING,
CERTIFICATION, AND EXPERIENCE REQUIREMENTS BASED ON INFORMATION
MADE AVAILABLE TO THE BOARD AT THE TIME BUT WHO HAVE DEMONSTRATED
SUPERIOR PAST PERFORMANCE WITH  SIGNIFICANT POTENTIAL  FOR SUCCESS
IN THE ACQUISITION CORPS ARE SELECTED INTO THE  ACQUISITION CORPS
ELIGIBLE  CATEGORY.  OFFICERS SELECTED AS ACQUISITION CORPS
ELIGIBLES ARE LISTED ALPHABETICALLY WITH THE RANK AND DESIGNATOR; READ 
COLUMNS FORM LEFT TO RIGHT.
NAME                     RANK DESIGNATOR
ASHTON DUANE R           CAPT 1120
BADICK JOSEPH R          CAPT 1505
BENNETT FRANKLIN W       LCDR 1520
BLANKENSHIP ANTHONY R    CDR  1320
BOELSCHE DAN J           CDR  1315
BOGAN DANIEL F           LCDR 1310
BONITZ GISELE M          CDR  1600
BOOS PAUL M              CDR  1515
BORGHARDT JAMES P        LCDR 1310
BOWDEN CRAIG T           LCDR 1110
BROWN PATRICK S          LCDR 3100
BRUEMER TODD M           LCDR 1320
BUELL RICHARD C          LCDR 3100
CARTY JEFFREY J          LCDR 1320
CAVINS EDWARD M          LCDR 3100
CONOVER MITCHELL R       LCDR 1310
CRABBE KEVIN L           LCDR 1520
CROXSON ROBERT D         LCDR 1320
CUEVAS ALESSANDRO V      CAPT 1515
DESANTIS STEVEN F        LCDR 1510
DISARUFINO SHAWN M       LCDR 1510
DORRANS CRAIG M          CDR  1320
DUDAR STEPHEN W          LCDR 1440
DUFFY NATHAN C           LCDR 3100
FEDISON DENNIS P         CAPT 1505
FELICIANO ALLAN S        LCDR 1440
FORD ALLEN R             LCDR 1520
FRANCISCO ARSENIO S      LCDR 1520
GARRISON ROY M           LCDR 3100
GONCALVES LOUIS P        LCDR 1520
GRUBB CRAIG D            LCDR 1310
HAHN DAVID J             CDR  1120
HANSON SCOTT A           LCDR 1320
HARDMAN WILLIAM L        LCDR 1460
HASCALL ANDREW M         LCDR 5100
HEDRICK JEFFREY S        LCDR 3100
HORNBUCKLE JOSEPH B      LCDR 1510
HORNER BRIGITTE          CDR  1600
JENNINGS ROBERT M        CDR  3100
JOHNSON JASON M          LCDR 3100
JONES MICHAEL C          CDR  1120
JONES STANLEY C          CDR  1310
KADOWAKI JAY A           CDR  1110
KAKER KYLE F             CDR  1110
KAN JONATHAN H           CAPT 1120
KNOLL JAMES A            LCDR 1440
KOCHER BRIAN M           CDR  1320
KOYAMA WILLIAM S         CDR  1310
LAZARSKI EDWARD F        CDR  1110
LIPSCOMB WARREN N III    CDR  1310
LITCHFIELD CHARLES E     CDR  1310
LORENTZEN STEPHEN E      CDR  1110
LYNCH ANDREW C           LCDR 1310
MAYHEW THOMAS P          CDR  1515
MCDOWELL EARL L          LCDR 1310
MCLAURIN MATTHEW S       LCDR 1510
MYERS JEFFREY S          CDR  1310
NAGORZANSKI STEVEN M     CAPT 3100
NELSEN DAVID A           CDR  1310
NIXON CHARLES K          LCDR 1520
PEREIRA MICHAEL M        LCDR 1510
RAMSEY DAVID T           LCDR 1310
REINOSO LUIS EL          CDR  1610
RICHARDS GARY A          CDR  1610
RIDER JASON L            LCDR 1510
ROBERTO STEVEN C         LCDR 1310
ROSSI ANTHONY EL         CDR  1310
RUCKER JONATHAN E        LCDR 1460
RUST JACK W              LCDR 1460
SCHNEIDER KENNETH W      LCDR 1510
SELBY LORIN C            CDR  1120
TOLSON OWEN T            CDR  1515
VANDURICK MICHAEL G      CDR  1110
WILDE ANDREW C           CDR  1120
WILHELM RICHARD H II     LCDR 3100
WILLIAMS WILLIAM H IV    LCDR 6390

4.  ACQUISITION CORPS ELIGIBLE OFFICERS ARE NOT REQUIRED TO
RESUBMIT APPLICATIONS FOR ENTRY INTO THE ACQUISITION CORPS
AND WILL BE BROUGHT INTO THE ACQUISITION CORPS UPON SUCCESSFUL
COMPLETION OF ALL REQUIREMENTS.  CONTACT PERS-447 FOR ADDITIONAL
INFORMATION.

5.  POC:  CAPT JIM TUNG AT (901) 874-3837 /DSN 882 OR EMAIL
JAMES.TUNG@NAVY.MIL.

6.  RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, JR., N1.//
BT
#0405
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

%d bloggers like this: