2009 COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

RTTUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 0372319-UUUU--RUCRNAD.
ZNR UUUUU
R 062319Z FEB 09
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS//N01400//
NAVADMIN 048/09
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//
SUBJ/2009 COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS// 


REF/A/DOC/OPNAV/13FEB2008// AMPN/REF A IS OPNAVINST 1306.2E, 
COMMAND MASTER CHIEF/SENIOR CHIEF PROGRAM// 
RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING ACTIVE COMPONENT (AC) 
MEMBERS WHO HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF 
FROM THE COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF SELECTION BOARD, WHICH CONVENED
26 JANUARY 2009:
NAME (LAST FIRST MIDDLE)      RATE         PARENT COMMAND
ALLEN STEVEN DEMETRIUS        EMCS         DDG 64 CARNEY
BRADY RAYMOND LACARLOS        YNCS         NCTS FE YOKO
CARABALLO WILLIAM             CSCS         AFTGWESTPAC YOKO
CHARBONNEAU DONALD ANDREW     GMCS         NRD PHOENIX
CRISAFULLI JONATHAN           CTTCS        CG 73 PT ROYAL
CUMINGS GEORGE O III          GMCS         RTC GREAT LAKES
DANFORTH MATTHEW EDWARD       GSCS         PH NSYD & IMF
DEW WESLEY EDWARD             BMCS         SARP SAN DIEGO
DICKINSON MATTHEW JOHN        OSCS         ACU 5
FLINT CLEOPHUS JR             YNCS         CNAVPERSCOM MILL
GABRIEL JOSHUA PHILLIP        SKCS         DDG 89 MUSTIN
GIORDANO STEVEN SHANE         CTTCS        SR ENL ACAD
GLASS JAMES CLAY              MACS         SECDET 223
GRUCHALLA TODD RAYMOND        BMCS         LSD 42 GERMANTWN
GUERIN TONY STEPHEN           DCCS         USS KITTY HAWK
HALLOWELL ROBERT JOSEPH       GSCS         LCS 2 BC PCU
HANINGER RICHARD JAMES JR     ATCS         NAWCAD PAX(NWCF)
HENSON RICHARD CHARLES        OSCS         CNAVPERSCOM MILL
HERMANDORFER JOHN MICHAEL     AECS         CPWING 10
HOKENSON JOHN PATRICK         HMCS         ECRC
HOLLINSHEAD RYAN OWEN         ATCS         VFA 211
INGER DYLAN MICHAEL           DCCS         CNE STE MAYPORT
JACKSON NIELSA GENETTE        AZCS         HSC 28
JOHNSON ROBERT LAWRENCE       OSCS         COM2FLT
KEY JAMES DREW                ADCS         HSL 42 LAMPS
KLAWITTER KIRK DOUGLAS        ASCS         NATTC PENSACOLA FL
LYNCH LARRY ALFRED            ITCS         CVN 68 NIMITZ
MONTES VICTOR M               ENCS         MCM 7 PATRIOT
PERRYMAN ANTONIO DEMARCO      QMCS         FFG 39 DOYLE
RHODEY GILES DANIEL           MACS         AS 39 E S LAND
ROBERTSON KENNETH WAYNE       ITCS         SWOSCOLCOM NPORT
SNYDER SEAN MICHAEL           OSCS         USS KIDD
TOCORZIC JAMES ROBERT         AMCS         RTC GREAT LAKES
TOMLINSON MARK DWAYNE         HTCS         ACU 5
TSCHIDA DANIEL LEE            FCCS         RTC GREAT LAKES
TWIFORD DAVID CARRIEL         CTRCS        CG 56 SAN JACINT
WRIGHT LEE MICHAEL            QMCS         POS LCREEK

2.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING RESERVE COMPONENT (RC) MEMBERS 
WHO HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF:
NAME                          RATE          PARENT COMMAND
CAMPBELL JAMES KEVIN          HMCS          CNAVPERSCOM MILL
GARDNER JOSEPH DEE            HTCS          FFG CLASSRON
HUNT TRACY LEONARD            BMCS          BOATDET 422
LINTZ THOMAS EDAN             YNCS          COMDESRON ONE
SLATON CHARLES DAVID          HMCS          NAVRESFOR
3.  SELECTEES SHOULD CONTACT THEIR RESPECTIVE POC SOONEST TO DISCUSS 
DETAILING OPPORTUNITIES.
4.  AC POINT OF CONTACT IS CMDCM(AW/SW) B. J. HILL, NAVPERSCOM PERS-
40FF, 
(901) 874-4560/DSN 882, OR EMAIL BILLY.HILL1(AT)NAVY.MIL.  
RC POINT OF CONTACT IS CMDCM(AW) D. NELSON, NAVPERSCOM PERS-4012C,
(901) 874-3257/DSN 882, OR EMAIL DEAN.NELSON1(AT)NAVY.MIL.  
5.  RELEASED BY MS. S. J. BOURBEAU, N1B.//
BT
#0000
NNNN


%d bloggers like this: