2010 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED//
ROUTINE
R 180201Z FEB 10
BT
UNCLAS
PASS TO ALL OFFICE CODES
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
NAVADMIN 056/10

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/2010 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//



REF/A/DOC/CNO/13FEB2008//
AMPN/OPNAVINST 1306.2E, COMMAND MASTER CHIEF/SENIOR CHIEF PROGRAM//

RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING ACTIVE COMPONENT (AC) MEMBERS 
WHO HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND MASTER
CHIEF:
NAME (LAST FIRST MIDDLE)     RATE  PARENT COMMAND
ALBELO MIGUEL A              SBCM  SBT TWELVE
ALDIS CHRISTOPHER            HMCM  2ND MAW CHERRY POINT
ANTOINE ERIC HENRY           MMCM  NSTCPAC PEARL HARBOR
BERGER DOUGLAS NEIL          FCCM  LHD 5 USS BATAAN
BERRYMAN KENNETH B           DCCM  JFC NORTH
BLACKWELL JOSEPH ARTHUR      MMCM  COMSUBRON ONE
BLAKE KEVIN CHRISTOPHER      AOCM  ECRC FWD SAN DIEGO IRAQ
BLUNT CURTIS DEWAYNE         NCCM  CVN 74 USS JOHN C STENNIS
BOEHMER TIMOTHY BERNARD      SOCM  SEAL TEAM EIGHT
BROOKS RONALD EDWARD         ETCM  SSN 688 USS LOS ANGELES
BRUCEROSS SUSAN MARIE        HMCM  NSHS PORTSMOUTH
BURGIN MITCHEAL ALLEN        FTCM  SSBN 740 USS RI GOLD
CABALLERO JOSE               GSCM  DDG 53 USS J P JONES
CALCATERRA TED PATRICK       STSCM SSN 766 USS CHARLOTTE
CAMPBELL JEFFREY ALLEN       ETCM  SENIOR ENL ACAD
CARMACK KATHI DARLEEN        AVCM  VFA 25
CHAREST RAYMOND FREDRICK JR  CSCM  NRD JAX
CHIU GERARD ROBERTSON CHUA   HMCM  1DENBN 1MLG
CLARK CHARLES SENATE         BMCM  US NAVAL ACADEMY
COLEMAN KELVIN DURWIN        CTRCM NIOC GA/FIOC NTI
COLLINS CHARLES ARTHUR       HMCM  NAVHEALTHCLINIC ANNAPOLIS
COLLINS DAVID TRUAX          FTCM  SSN 777 USS NORTH CAROLINA
COVINGTON ERIC SCOTT         HMCM  NAVMED MPTE CMD
DAVIS JOHN ARCHER            STSCM SSN 763 USS SANTA FE
DEAN LARRY HAROLD JR         CTTCM COMNAVSPECWARDEVGRU
DITTMAR WALTER SEAN          SOCM  NSWG-ONE TRADET
DOMINGUEZ FRANK              HMCM  NH NAPLES IT
ECKARD JASON LEE             YNCM  COMEXSTRKGRU THREE
FAULKNER ERIC DUANE          HMCM  1MEDBN 1MLG IMEF
GILLETTE MICHAEL WAYNE       SOCM  SEAL TEAM THREE
GLEASON ROBERT SEAN          ETCM  COMSUBGRU 10
GOFORTH WILLIAM DULUS        PRCM  FRCNWEA6BVANOPDT
GROSSO JEFFERY ALAN          AOCM  NATTC PENSACOLA
HARRIS FOY MAYFIELD          GMCM  CSCS STE SAN DIEGO
HARRIS KENNETH WALTER        ETCM  CVN 65 USS ENTERPRISE
HEBERT ZERBEN PHILIP         SOCM  SEAL TEAM FIVE
HEINRICH COREY ALLEN         CUCM  NSCHCECOFF PHUNE
HOFER JARED JAMES            ETCM  SSN 21 USS SEAWOLF
HOLDEN PATRICK ANTHONY       ENCM  LSD 51 USS OAK HILL
HOLLAND ROBERT               AFCM  FRC WESTPAC
HOWAT BENJAMIN TOBIAS        MMCM  NAVNUPWRTRAU CHASN
HOWE SHANNON THERESA         CTRCM NIOC MHS
JONES DAVID DONOVAN          HMCM  1ST MAW FUTEMA
KAFKA ERIC SEAN MCNEIL       BMCM  CENSECFOR LS CL
KELTNER MICHAEL SCOTT        SOCM  COMNAVSPECWARDEVGRU
KENNARD MARILYN EYVETTE      CSCM  LHD 8 USS MAKIN ISLAND
KETOLA KOREY PAUL            MMCM  TTF KINGS BAY
LEPPERT DONALD OLIVER        FCCM  ATG MIDPAC
LEVESQUE CHRISTOPHER ROWLAN  UCCM  NMCB 11
LINTON LAWRENCE ROBERT II    YNCM  COMSUBFOR
LOWRY RANDY ALEXANDER        SOCM  COMNAVSPECWARDEVGRU
LUBESKIE MARK MICHAEL        SOCM  NSW BTC
LUKEHART CHAD RICHARD        DCCM  ATG PACNORTHWEST
LUNSFORD CHAD LUTHER         FCCM  DDG 105 USS DEWEY
MARSCH DANIEL                DCCM  CVN 68 USS NIMITZ
MAST WILLIAM JAMES           ETCM  SSBN 737 USS KENTUCKY
MCCULLAH TERRIE LLOYD        SOCM  NSWG ONE LOGSUPP
MCDONALD MARK ALAN           MACM  CVN 68 USS NIMITZ
MCFADDEN PAUL JOSEPH         HMCM  NH BREMERTON WA
MENDOZA JOHN DAVILA          ABCM  NATTC PENSACOLA
MENESES MANUEL FRANCISCO JR  MMCM  COMSUBRON 7
MEYER ROBERT EDWARD          ITCM  LHD 2 USS ESSEX
MILLER JAMES GERARD          STSCM SSGN 726 USS OHIO
MOORE THOMAS R JR            MMCM  CNAF WEST TTSHOR
MORRISON LEE JAMES           EODCM EODGR1
MULHOLLAND STEPHEN JOHN JR   NDCM  EOD EXP SUP ONE
MUNAR CLARO DUMLAO           EMCM  LHD 8 USS MAKIN ISLAND
MURRAY STEPHEN ADAM          HMCM  NMC PTS FH P DET
NOVAK DONALD RICHARD JR      OSCM  DDG CLASSRON
OSBORNE JAMES WILLIAM        DCCM  LSD 42 USS GERMANTOWN
PEELER JEFFREY LAWRENCE      SOCM  SEAL TEAM FOUR
PERRY JAMES RUSSELL          HMCM  NH SIGONELLA
POLANSKI BRIAN ALAN          ITCM  CVN 72 USS ABRAHAM LINCOLN
PORTER BRIAN JAMES           OSCM  ATG MAYPORT
RAMOS PEDRO JR               ITCM  NNWC GNOC DET
RENBARGER MICHAEL PHILIPP    ETCM  TSC GREAT LAKES
RENICK GREGORY LINCOLN       OSCM  CVN 75 USS HARRY S TRUMAN
RICHARD BAILEY BENJAMIN WAD  AVCM  VAW 117
ROBERSON RONNIE LAVERNON     ETCM  SSN 764 USS BOISE
ROSADO REINALDO              BMCM  RTC GREAT LAKES
ROWCLIFFE JONATHAN SCHRUZ    MACM  CNIC
SALISBURY DAVID THOMAS       SOCM  CNSWG ONE
SAMSON VICTOR JACINTO JR     PRCM  COMFAIR WESTPAC
SANTOS PEDRO                 BMCM  LHD 4 USS BOXER
SCHAFFER STEVEN GEORGE       BMCM  RIVRON THREE
SCHLICHT BRIAN THOMAS        QMCM  NS NORFOLK VA
SHARPE LAWRENCE WILLIAM JR   CUCM  NMCB 4
SINGLETON DONALD BARRY       HMCM  NH GUAM MI
SMITH ALTON CONRAD           BMCM  CVN 77 USS GEORGE H W BUSH
SPADDY DONNA MARIE           AFCM  LOGIS INDUS OPS
SPARE JAY ALBERT             ITCM  NCTAMS LANT NORFOLK VA
STORMS JOSEPH JUDE           HTCM  LHD 3 USS KEARSARGE
STUCKEY ANDRE KENYATTA       YNCM  CVN 65 USS ENTERPRISE
SWEENEY PAUL STEVEN          ETCM  SSN 713 USS HOUSTON
SWEET JAMES DONALD JR        EQCM  CSFE D FT LENWD
TERRELL GLADYS ENID          HMCM  CVN 75 USS HARRY S TRUMAN
TETZLAFF SCOTT DOUGLAS       SOCM  CNSWG 1 SPT ACT
THOMAS CHARLES SWINK         CUCM  CBMU 303
THOMAS LISA ANN              ITCM  DDG 108 USS WAYNE E MEYER
THOMAS MARK ZACHARY          EQCM  NMCB 74
TOMKINS JOHN MATTHEW         AFCM  HSM 41
TRENT PERCY JR               CUCM  COMNAVSPECWARDEVGRU
TUSCHEN JASON MCGRAW         SOCM  SEAL TEAM ONE
TYO ROBERT WILLIAM           AGCM  NMFC PEARL HARBOR
VALLESILLO JOHN ERNEST       ABCM  CVN 73 USS GEORGE WASHINGTON
VANDEGRIFT JAMES TODD        SOCM  CNSWG ONE
WAGNER RYAN THOMAS           FCCM  NORVA SSA FMT
WALLACE STEPHEN PAUL         AZCM  LOGIS INDUS OPS
WARD STEVEN JOSEPH           SOCM  SEAL TEAM SEVEN
WARDEN MICHAEL JOSEPH        SOCM  COMNAVSPECWARDEVGRU
WILLIAMS DARIN EVERETT       CTRCM NIOC MD/NPC
YEE JAMES CHRISTOPHER        FCCM  ATRC DAHLGREN

2.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING SELECTED RESERVE (SELRES) MEMBERS 
WHO HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND MASTER
CHIEF:
NAME (LAST FIRST MIDDLE)     RATE  PARENT COMMAND
BLACKSHEAR DANNY MAC         BMCM  NCHB 14
JUFER TIMOTHY WAYNE          EQCM  THIRD NCR
KARI MICHAEL ROBERT          DCCM  NOSC LOS ANGELES
MARION RANDY DARRELL         ETCM  COMSUBFOR
PROCTOR MICHAEL DEAN         CUCM  THIRD NCR
QUAMME SCOTT GEORGE          ABCM  NCHB 7
ROUSSEVE KEITH ANTHONY       UCCM  NCF SUPPORT UNIT TWO
VEENSTRA ALVIN JOHN          CUCM  NMCB 26

3.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING FULL TIME SUPPORT (FTS) MEMBERS 
WHO HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR ASSIGNMENT AS COMMAND MASTER CHIEF:
NAME (LAST FIRST MIDDLE)     RATE  PARENT COMMAND
BAILEY ROBERT LEE            PRCM  VP 62
BOYKINS ERIC LAMAR           YNCM  NAVREG MIDLANT RCC
BROCK PAULETTE               BMCM  COMRIVGRU 1
GARDNER SHANE HAMILTON       AWCM  VR 61
HUMPHREY MARLENE DAWN        PSCM  COMNAVRESFORCOM
HUNTINGTON SHELLEY ANNE      HMCM  BUMED
MARTIN JEFFREY PAUL          ETCM  NOSC MINNEAPOLIS MN
PACHECO FREDDY               AFCM  FRC FORT WORTH TX
ZEPEDA WILLIAM C             ETCM  NOSC LAS VEGAS NV

4.  ACTIVE COMPONENT POC IS CMDCM(AW/SW) B. J. HILL, NAVY PERSONNEL 
COMMAND (PERS-40FF) AT (901) 874-4560/DSN 882, E-MAIL:
BILLY.HILL1(AT)NAVY.MIL.  SELECTIVE RESERVE POC IS PSC(AW) MARY KRAFT, 
COMNAVRESFOR AT (757) 322-2495, E-MAIL:  MARY.KRAFT(AT)NAVY.MIL.
FULL-TIME SUPPORT POC IS CMDCM(AW) D. NELSON, NAVY PERSONNEL COMMAND
(PERS-4012) AT (901) 874-3257/DSN 882, E-MAIL:
DEAN.NELSON1(AT)NAVY.MIL.

5.  SELECTEES SHOULD CONTACT THEIR RESPECTIVE POC SOONEST TO DISCUSS 
DETAILING OPPORTUNITIES.

6.  RELEASED BY VADM MARK FERGUSON, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN


%d bloggers like this: