ACADEMIC YEAR 08-09 FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, SECDEF CORPORATE FELLOWS, POL-MIL MASTERS AND ARTHUR S. MOREAU POST- MASTERS PROGRAM SELECTION BOARD (#065) RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED//
R 182205Z DEC 07
PASS TO OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//

UNCLAS //N01520//
NAVADMIN 350/07
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/DEC// 
SUBJ/ACADEMIC YEAR 08-09 FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, SECDEF CORPORATE 
FELLOWS, POL-MIL MASTERS AND ARTHUR S. MOREAU POST- MASTERS PROGRAM 
SELECTION BOARD (#065) RESULTS// 


RMKS/1.  THIS NAVADMIN ANNOUNCES THE ACADEMIC YEAR 08-09 FEDERAL 
EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, SECDEF CORPORATE FELLOWS, POL-MIL MASTERS AND 
ARTHUR S. MOREAU POST-MASTERS PROGRAM SELECTION BOARD (#065) RESULTS.  
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR SELECTION TO THE 
ACADEMIC YEAR 08-09 POLITICO-MILITARY MASTERS AND SECRETARY OF DEFENSE 
(SECDEF) CORPORATE FELLOWS PROGRAM. 
PRIMARY SELECTEES ARE LISTED IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER AND ALTERNATE 
SELECTEES ARE LISTED IN BOARD RANKED ORDER.
                    ARTHUR S. MOREAU PRIMARY SELECTEE:
NAME                   RANK     SSN/DESIG     CIVILIAN INSTITUTION
MARSHALL, JEFFREY P.   CDR      7447/1320     TBD BY MAY 2008
                   ARTHUR S. MOREAU ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
NAME                   RANK     SSN/DESIG     CIVILIAN INSTITUTION
DALY, WILLIAM R.       LCDR     4219/1110     TBD AS REQUIRED
MCCONNAUGHAY, CHRIST   LT       9974/1120     TBD AS REQUIRED
DEMOSS, STEVEN H.      LCDR     3442/1110     TBD AS REQUIRED
                  POLITICO-MILITARY PRIMARY SELECTEES:
NAME                   RANK     SSN/DESIG     INSTITUTION/TERM
ASACK, SCOTT M.        LCDR     8365/1130     JOHNS HOPKINS/1 YR
CZARNECKI, DOUGLAS W.  LCDR     9544/1140     GEORGETOWN/1 YR
DECOSTERHOMESTEAD, JAM LTJG     2982/1110     TUFTS/1 YR
ENGLAND, CHRISTOPH     LCDR     0606/1110     HARVARD/2 YR
HARPER, MATTHEW M.     LCDR     5227/1110     HARVARD/1 YR
                 POLITICO-MILITARY ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
NAME                   RANK     SSN/DESIG     INSTITUTION/TERM
SANDOMIR, DAVID B.     LT       2689/1110     TBD AS REQUIRED
HARLEY, PETER          LT       1451/1610     TBD AS REQUIRED
HARSANYI, GARRY A.     LCDR     4726/1130     TBD AS REQUIRED
WHIPPS, CHRISTOPHER    LT       0745/1630     TBD AS REQUIRED
STEACY, STEPHEN        LT       5999/1310     TBD AS REQUIRED
                 SECRETARY OF DEFENSE PRIMARY SELECTEES:
NAME                   RANK     SSN/DESIG     CORPORATION
LACK, DARRELL D.       CDR      3889/1510     TBD APRIL 2008
CERNECK, MICHAEL       CDR      9502/1510     TBD APRIL 2008
                SECRETARY OF DEFENSE ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
NAME                   RANK     SSN/DESIG     CORPORATION
HAUPT, JEFFREY S.      CDR      3865/1310     TBD APRIL 2008
LEONARD, JOSEPH J.     CDR      0119/1110     TBD APRIL 2008
EASAW, JAMES           CDR      2890/1630     TBD APRIL 2008
SPRINGETT, JOHN P.     CDR      6924/1310     TBD APRIL 2008
OSWALD, RONALD G.      CDR      9682/1117     TBD APRIL 2008
               FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP PRIMARY SELECTEES:
NAME                   RANK     SSN/DESIG     INSTITUTION
ASACK, SCOTT           LCDR     8365/1130     AMERICAN ENTERPRISE 
                                              INSTITUTE
DEMOSS, STEVEN         LCDR     3442/1110     POTOMAC INSTITUTE
EASAW, JAMES           CDR      2890/1630     ATLANTIC COUNCIL
GOLDHAMMER, FREDERIC   LCDR     3362/1320     JOHNS HOPKINS
HAUPT, JEFFREY         CDR      3865/1310     RAND
LEE, STEVEN            LCDR     7448/1110     BROOKINGS INSTITUTION
LEONARD, JOSEPH        CDR      0119/1110     CENTER FOR NAVAL
                                              ANALYSES
NAME                   RANK     SSN/DESIG     INSTITUTION
MACLAY, JEFFREY        CDR      8288/1310     CENTER FOR STRATEGIC
                                              AND INTERNATIONAL
                                              STUDIES
MARSHALL, JEFFREY      CDR      7447/1320     OXFORD
SPRINGETT, JOHN        CDR      6924/1310     INSTITUTE FOR DEFENSE
                                              ANALYSES
              FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
NAME                   RANK     SSN/DESIG     CORPORATION
HEINKEN, ROGER         LCDR     5930/1110     TBD AS REQUIRED
COBIAN, DANIEL         LCDR     9552/1110     TBD AS REQUIRED
MCCONNAUGHAY, CHRISTOP LT       9974/1120     TBD AS REQUIRED
MCLAIN, JOHN M.        CDR      4100/1310     TBD AS REQUIRED
RICE, KENNETH W.       LCDR     8598/1110     TBD AS REQUIRED
OSWALD, RONALD G.      CDR      9682/1117     TBD AS REQUIRED
BRAY, ERIC             LCDR     4378/1140     TBD AS REQUIRED
POSEY, MICHAEL         LCDR     8195/1320     TBD AS REQUIRED
CULVER, CORY           LCDR     4464/1310     TBD AS REQUIRED
2.  PRIMARY SELECTEES MUST ACCEPT OR DECLINE PROGRAM ASSIGNMENT NLT 14 
DAYS FROM THE DATE OF THIS NAVADMIN.  MAKE WRITTEN NOTIFICATION OF 
ACCEPTANCE OR DECLINATION VIA EMAIL TO PERS-440B WITH A COPY TO 
RESPECTIVE COMMUNITY DETAILER.
3.  POINT OF CONTACT IS LT TERRENCE JONES, COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-440B), 
AT (901) 874-4056/DSN 882 OR EMAIL AT TERRENCE.L.JONES(AT)NAVY.MIL.
4.  RELEASED BY MR. PATRICK M. MCLAUGHLIN, N1B.//

BT
NNNN
%d bloggers like this: