ACADEMIC YEAR 09-10 FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, SECRETARY OF DEFENSE (SECDEF) CORPORATE FELLOWS, POLITICO-MILITARY (POL-MIL) MASTERS AND ARTHUR S. MOREAU POST-MASTERS PROGRAM SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED//

ROUTINE

R 182323Z DEC 08

BT
UNCLAS
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
UNCLAS //N01520//

NAVADMIN 362/08

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/DEC//

SUBJ/ACADEMIC YEAR 09-10 FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, SECRETARY OF 
DEFENSE (SECDEF) CORPORATE FELLOWS, POLITICO-MILITARY (POL-MIL) MASTERS 
AND ARTHUR S. MOREAU POST-MASTERS PROGRAM SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//



RMKS/1.  THIS NAVADMIN ANNOUNCES THE ACADEMIC YEAR 09-10 FEDERAL 
EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, SECDEF CORPORATE FELLOWS, POL-MIL MASTERS AND 
ARTHUR S. MOREAU POST-MASTERS PROGRAMS SELECTION BOARD RESULTS.
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR SELECTION TO THE 
ACADEMIC YEAR 09-10 POL-MIL MASTERS AND SECDEF CORPORATE FELLOWS 
PROGRAM.  PRIMARY SELECTEES ARE LISTED IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER AND 
ALTERNATE SELECTEES ARE LISTED IN BOARD RANKED ORDER.
                    ARTHUR S. MOREAU PRIMARY SELECTEE:
NAME                   RANK     DESIG     CIVILIAN INSTITUTION
PARK, WILLIAM D.       CDR      1320     TBD BY MAY 2009
                   ARTHUR S. MOREAU ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
NAME                   RANK     DESIG     CIVILIAN INSTITUTION
LEVY, DAVID A.         LCDR     1110     TBD AS REQUIRED
                  POLITICO-MILITARY PRIMARY SELECTEES:
NAME                   RANK     DESIG     INSTITUTION/TERM
DAY, LEONARDO A.       LCDR     1720     HARVARD/1 YR
GALLAGHER, WILLIAM D.  LCDR     1130     JOHN HOPKINS/1 YR
MARKLE, DAVID R.       LCDR     1130     HARVARD/2 YR
OGDEN, THOMAS M.       LCDR     1110     GEORGETOWN/1 YR
POLITICO-MILITARY ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
NAME                   RANK    DESIG     INSTITUTION/TERM
CARMEN, HERBERT E.     CDR     1310     TBD AS REQUIRED
PROCHAZKA, DANIEL R.   LT      1310     TBD AS REQUIRED
MADONIA, ERIC J.       LT      1110     TBD AS REQUIRED
DUEZ, TODD A.          LT      1320     TBD AS REQUIRED
WALKER, PHILIP W.      LCDR    1310     TBD AS REQUIRED
STARKS, MARCUS D.      LCDR    1630     TBD AS REQUIRED
                 SECRETARY OF DEFENSE PRIMARY SELECTEES:
NAME                   RANK     DESIG     CORPORATION
BANIGAN, JOHN S.       CDR      1110     TBD APRIL 2009
JOSSELYN, SCOTT B.     LCDR     1510     TBD APRIL 2009
                SECRETARY OF DEFENSE ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
NAME                   RANK     DESIG     CORPORATION
GIBBONEY, TIMOTHY M.   LCDR     1110     TBD APRIL 2009
HIELEN, SCOTT M.       LCDR     1320     TBD APRIL 2009
PARK, WILLIAM D.       CDR      1320     TBD APRIL 2009
GRIFFIN, JOHN P.       CAPT     1310     TBD APRIL 2009
EGELI, PETER S.        CDR      1310     TBD APRIL 2009
WALKER, PHILIP W.      LCDR     1310     TBD APRIL 2009
GRIMES, DEMETRIES A.   CDR      1320     TBD APRIL 2009
               FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP PRIMARY SELECTEES:
NAME                   RANK     DESIG     INSTITUTION
BANISTER, GRADY T.     CDR      1310     HARVARD
BARRETT, JOHN M.       CDR      1110     AMERICAN ENTERPRISE
BROWN, COREY L.        LCDR     1120     CENTER FOR NEW AMERICAN
                                              SECURITY
COOKE, TIMOTHY V.      CDR      1110     CENTER FOR STRATEGIC
                                              AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
GIBBONEY, TIMOTHY M.   LCDR     1110     JOHNS HOPKINS
HIELEN, SCOTT M.       LCDR     1320     HOOVER INSTITUTION
LEVY, DAVID A.         LCDR     1110     RAND
PARK, WILLIAM D.       CDR      1320     OXFORD ST ANTHONY'S
PARKER, GREGORY J.     CDR      1310     BROOKINGS INSTITUTE
WALKER, PHILIP W.      LCDR     1310     ATLANTIC COUNCIL
              FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP ALTERNATE SELECTEES:
NAME                   RANK     DESIG     CORPORATION
EGELI, PETER S.        CDR      1310     TBD AS REQUIRED
GRIFFIN, JOHN P.       CAPT     1310     TBD AS REQUIRED
PROCHAZKA, DANIEL R.   LT       1310     TBD AS REQUIRED
STARKS, MARCUS D.      LCDR     1630     TBD AS REQUIRED
GRIMES, DEMETRIES A.   CDR      1320     TBD AS REQUIRED
DONALD, ELLIOTT J.     CDR      1110     TBD AS REQUIRED

2.  PRIMARY SELECTEES MUST ACCEPT OR DECLINE PROGRAM ASSIGNMENT NLT 14 
DAYS FROM THE DATE OF THIS NAVADMIN.  MAKE WRITTEN NOTIFICATION OF 
ACCEPTANCE OR DECLINATION VIA EMAIL TO PERS-440B WITH A COPY TO 
RESPECTIVE COMMUNITY DETAILER.

3.  POINT OF CONTACT IS LCDR ENNIS WILLIAMS, COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-440B), 
AT (901) 874-4056/DSN 882 OR EMAIL AT ENNIS.WILLIAMS(AT)NAVY.MIL.

4.  RELEASED BY MS. S. J. BOURBEAU, N1B.//

BT
#0001
NNNN


%d bloggers like this: