ACADEMIC YEAR 2010-2011 FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, SECRETARY OF DEFENSE CORPORATE FELLOWS, POLITICO-MILITARY (POL-MIL) MASTERS AND ARTHUR S. MOREAU POST-MASTERS PROGRAM SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

RTTUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 3371447-UUUU-RUCRNAD
ZNR UUUUU
R 031447Z DEC 09
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS//N01520//
NAVADMIN 342/09
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/DEC//

SUBJ/ACADEMIC YEAR 2010-2011 FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, SECRETARY OF 
DEFENSE CORPORATE FELLOWS, POLITICO-MILITARY (POL-MIL) MASTERS AND 
ARTHUR S. MOREAU POST-MASTERS PROGRAM SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//



RMKS/1.  THIS NAVADMIN ANNOUNCES THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2010-2011 FEDERAL 
EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP, SECRETARY OF DEFENSE CORPORATE FELLOWS, POL-MIL 
MASTERS AND ARTHUR S. MOREAU POST-MASTERS PROGRAMS SELECTION BOARD 
RESULTS.  

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR SELECTION.  PRIMARY 
SELECTEES ARE LISTED IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER AND ALTERNATE SELECTEES ARE 
LISTED IN BOARD RANKED ORDER.
                    ARTHUR S. MOREAU PRIMARY 

SELECTEE
NAME                     RANK    DESIG    

CIVILIAN INSTITUTION
CLARE, THANE C.          LCDR    1110    TBD

                   ARTHUR S. MOREAU ALTERNATES
NAME                     RANK    DESIG    

CIVILIAN INSTITUTION
KIJEK, CHRISTOPHER       LCDR    1310    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
SPILLNER, BRENT C.       LCDR    1120    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
MHLEY, MARK C.           LCDR    1320    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
COOPER, CHARLES B.       CDR     1110    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
VASQUEZ, LAWRENCE        CDR     1310    TBD AS 

REQUIRED

                  POLITICO-MILITARY PRIMARY SELECTEES
NAME                     RANK    DESIG    

INSTITUTION/TERM
BAILEY, MICHAEL R.       LT      1630    TBD/1 

YR
BELK, ROBERT E.          LCDR    1310    TBD/2 

YR
MURPHY, PATRICK R.       LCDR    1110    TBD/1 

YR
MUSSELMAN, CHRISTOPHER   LCDR    1130    TBD/1 

YR

               POLITICO-MILITARY 2-YEAR ALTERNATES
NAME                     RANK    DESIG    

INSTITUTION
KRAMER, KYLE W.          LT      1110    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
FUSSELL, JONATHAN M.     LCDR    1130    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
KNEPPER, GREGORY D.      CDR     1310    TBD AS 

REQUIRED

               POLITICO-MILITARY 1-YEAR ALTERNATES
NAME                     RANK    DESIG    

INSTITUTION
WITT, RICHARD J.         LCDR    1130    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
SPIES, KARSTEN E.        LCDR    1720    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
HADLER, EARL P.          LT      1310    TBD AS 
REQUIRED
SMITH, BRANDON D.        LT      1310    TBD AS 

REQUIRED

                 SECRETARY OF DEFENSE PRIMARY SELECTEES
NAME                     RANK    DESIG    

CORPORATION
DELACRUZ, ARTHUR M.      CDR     1320    TBD 

APRIL 2010
DROMERHAUSER, RICHARD J. CDR     1110    TBD 

APRIL 2010

                SECRETARY OF DEFENSE ALTERNATES
NAME                     RANK    DESIG    

CORPORATION
CALANDRA, ANTHONY T.     CDR     1310    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
SCHENK, FRANK M.         CDR     1800    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
CERNECK, MICHAEL J.      CAPT    1510    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
CUFF, DANIEL J.          CAPT    1500    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
SLAYTON, DAVID           CDR     1320    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
FLANAGAN, HUGH M.        CAPT    1310    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
PRICE, DAVID R.          CAPT    1310    TBD AS 

REQUIRED

               FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP PRIMARY 

SELECTEES
NAME                     RANK    DESIG    

INSTITUTION
BUNNAY, SCOTT A.         CDR     1310    RAND
CALANDRA, ANTHONY T.     CDR     1310    

ATLANTIC COUNCIL
CLARE, THANE C.          LCDR    1110    CENTER 

FOR NEW AMERICAN SECURITY
COOPER, CHARLES B.       CDR     1110    

HARVARD/WEATHERHEAD
DROMERHAUSER, RICHARD J. CDR     1110    

BROOKINGS INSTITUTE
HIMES, JOSHUA C.         CDR     1630    CENTER 

FOR STRATEGIC AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
KIJEK, CHRISTOPHER A.    LCDR    1310    

STANFORD/HOOVER
LIEDMAN, SEAN R.         CDR     1320    

AMERICAN ENTERPRISE INSTITUTE
LYNCH, RANDALL J.        CDR     1320    JOHNS 

HOPKINS/APL
TRAMPENAU, TIMOTHY R.    CDR     1110    OXFORD

              FEDERAL EXECUTIVE FELLOWSHIP 

ALTERNATES
NAME                     RANK    DESIG    

INSTITUTION
PARKER, WALTER E.        LCDR    1110    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
VASQUEZ, LAWRENCE R.     CDR     1310    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
CADY, ROBERT A.          CDR     1310    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
SLAYTON, DAVID           CDR     1320    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
BAKER, JEFFREY D.        LCDR    1110    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
HARPUDER, BRIAN E.       LT      1630    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
FLANAGAN, HUGH M.        CAPT    1310    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
BRAUN, MICHAEL S.        CDR     1310    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
PRICE, DAVID R.          CAPT    1310    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
BRYAN, DANIEL W.         CDR     1110    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
MHLEY, MARK C.           LCDR    1320    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
THAMES, WADE C.          LT      1320    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
MORRIS, MARK F.          CAPT    1110    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
BROWN, CHRISTOPHER R.    LCDR    1317    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
QUILLINAN, JOHN M.       LCDR    1310    TBD AS 

REQUIRED
MARTIN, MATTHEW J.       CDR     1310    TBD AS 

REQUIRED

2.  PRIMARY SELECTEES MUST ACCEPT OR DECLINE PROGRAM ASSIGNMENT NO 
LATER THAN 14 DAYS FROM THE DATE OF THIS NAVADMIN.  MAKE WRITTEN 
NOTIFICATION OF ACCEPTANCE OR DECLINATION VIA EMAIL TO LCDR ENNIS 
WILLIAMS (PERS-440B) AT ENNIS.WILLIAMS (AT) NAVY.MIL, WITH A COPY TO 
RESPECTIVE COMMUNITY DETAILER AND N3/N5 POINT OF CONTACT LISTED BELOW.

3.  POINT OF CONTACT:  LT MATT DONOVAN, OPNAV N513, AT (703)614-
9620/DSN 224 OR EMAIL AT MATTHEW.F.DONOVAN1(AT)NAVY.MIL.

4.  RELEASED BY MS. STEFFANIE EASTER, N1 ACTING.// 

BT
#0000
NNNN

%d bloggers like this: