ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER

UNCLASSIFIED//
ROUTINE
R 290027Z APR 10
BT
UNCLAS
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
NAVADMIN 151/10

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/APR//

SUBJ/ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES 
OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND 
STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER//



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS 
TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY 
FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES 
INDICATED.
                    READ NAME, /DESIG
                       PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
              CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
  LINE 19 JUNE 2009                       STAFF 19 JUNE 2009
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 MAY 2010
BATSON MICKEY STEPHEN  /1610    BLACKMON RANDY BRENT   /1320
BRADLEY DAVILA BRENDA  /4100    BRENNAN KEVIN SEAN     /1320
BROCKMAN KURT JEFFREY  /2200    CLINE DAVID W          /2100
CONVERSE BLAKE LAMONT  /1120    GAGHAN FREDERICK EUGNE /1140
HARBER JOHN DAVID      /1630    HEARN SANDRA           /2900
HICKS CHRISTOPHER EARL /1310    HOOKS TODD A           /1440
JENKINS MARY ELIZABETH /2300    KUEHHAS TIMOTHY CHARLE /1320
LAVAN JOSEPH T         /2100    LETEXIER JAMES ALLEN   /2300
MICILLO DOMENICK JR    /1710    ROUX HENRY PHILLIP JR  /6410
RUSHER MARY KATHRYN    /2100    RUSSELL JOSEPH FRANCIS /3100
SCOTT CLIFFORD GORDON  /3100    SMITH PATRICK WALTER   /1510
SMITH THOMAS BURL II   /1140    SMITH VICTOR STEPHEN   /1310
SPARKS MICHAEL C       /1110    TYNCH MURRAY JOE III   /1310
ULSES GREG A           /1800    VALDES GUIDO F         /2100
VOTH DANIEL EDWARD     /1110

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
             COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 31 JULY 2009                       STAFF 25 SEPTEMBER 2009

                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 FEBRUARY 2010
BIEMILLER MICHAEL C    /1310

                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 MAY 2010
ABBOT CHARLES SPENCER  /1310    ANDERSON PAUL STAFFORD /4100
BAKER LISA MARY        /2900    BARKER MICHAEL J       /2100
BEER ROBERT M          /2100    BRANDON FRANK EDWARD   /1110
BRAY ERIC D            /1140    BROWN EMMA JEAN MOORE  /1600
BURKE DAVID ERIK       /1310    CARILLI JOSEPH FRANCIS /2500
CASCIO JOSEPH A        /1510    CHILSON CLAY STEPHEN   /1200
COOK CHRISTIAN E       /1310    COXSON BRIAN T         /1310
DAVIES MICHAEL BAO     /1110    DEVINE JERROD E        /1310
DULL DAVID SCOTT       /1320    DYSART MICHAEL DEAN    /5100
FEDERAL ROBERT KEEGAN  /1710    FLIS CHRISTOPHER DAVID /1310
GILES TONY V           /3100    GRANT STEVEN M         /1310
HARPE MARSHAL F        /2100    HOFFMAN JULIET R       /2200
HORN MICHAEL LYNN      /1310    HUGHES WILLIAM JOHN IV /2300
JACKSON MINAL D        /2100    KAYSER GREGORY J       /6330
KECK JAMES W           /2100    KURZ LOWELL ROBERT     /6160
KUZNIEWSKI CHRISTOPHER /2100    LABRIE DAVID WALTER    /2300
LAPAGLIA MICHAEL CHRIS /1320    LUERS SCOTT CHARLES    /1120
LYDA FREDERICK R       /1320    MASICA RICHARD MICHAEL /1310
MENCKE TODD BRIAN      /1110    MUNGAS NICHOLAS ANDREW /1310
OLSEN PATRICK NORMAN   /1120    PARKER SHERI BLAIR     /2300
PRESECAN NORMAN NICHOL /1320    PULLOM DJAMAL          /1120
REYNARD DARRELL A      /5100    RODGERS WILLIAM L III  /1610
SANTOS JOSEPH E        /1120    SCOTT ADAM TAZEWELL    /1310
SEXTON NEIL GARDNER    /1440    SHEPARD PETER N        /1630
SMITH CHRISTOPHER ROND /2900    SMITH EDWARD S         /1310
SMITH SCOTT PAUL       /1310    STINSON MICHAEL JAMES  /1120
TROY MILTON W III      /3100    TUCKER ANTHONY         /2100
WALTERS SETH ASHTON    /1630    WOODS JOSEPH P         /3100
YEHL MARK D            /1310

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 25 SEPTEMBER 2009                      STAFF 28 OCTOBER 2009

                       DOR/EFF DATE 1 MARCH 2009 
MEACHUM SONSIRE MARIE  /2900

                       DOR/EFF DATE 1 AUGUST 2009
WAGNER TRISTAN ERIC    /1110

                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 NOVEMBER 2009 
RAPLEY JAMES CARLOS II /2100

                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 MAY 2010
ABDULMUTAKALLIM HASAN  /1600    ACANFORA MATTHEW JOSEP /1630
AIENA MICHAEL PETER    /1460    ALCOCER RUBEN ANDRES   /3100
AMDUR BENJAMIN         /1120    ATHERTON TIMOTHY PAUL  /1310
BAERG ALEXANDER THOMAS /1120    BAILEY JOSHUA T        /1110
BERNARD SARA C         /1110    BERRIOSORTIZ EDWIN JAV /1600
BRASSFIELD JAMES PAUL  /1310    BROKAW JAMES EDGAR III /1610
BROWN KEVIN T          /3100    BUDDE JASON CADER      /1310
BURKS DAVID SCOTT      /2900    CABLE BRYAN G          /1110
CAGGIANO MARIA ALAVANJ /2100    CALKINS DONALD JOSEPH  /1310
CANNON LENNARD DEWAYNE /1110    CAREY RYAN PHILIP      /5100
CHAMLEE WILLIAM LYNN   /3100    CHAVEZ EDWIN ADONA     /2300
COUSINO CHRISTOPHER PA /3100    COXWELL STEVEN DORAN   /1630
DELEON CHRISTOPHER PAU /1110    DEMARCO JEFFREY M      /1140
DENNIS PATRICK SHAWN   /1110    DEVEZIN KIRK ANDRE     /6410
DONNELLY MICHAEL PATRI /1310    DUARTE JOHN ROBERT     /1310
ERICKSON KRISTI ELLEN  /2200    FAIRBANK CHARLES DANIE /1320
FAY JONATHAN MICHAEL   /1320    FINNEY ERIC BURTON     /6330
FRIEDLY KEVIN LEIGH    /6280    FRYE MARCIA LYNNE      /2100
FULWIDER RYAN TRAVIS   /1310    FURMAN DAVID LAWRENCE  /2100
GALVAN JULIO C         /1310    GASSAWAY CORY NEAL     /1310
GILLIARD RICHARD JR    /2300    GOZUN DARLENE ESTHER   /2900
GREENE DAVID ERIK      /2100    GREENHOE RICHARD J     /1200
GREESON JEFFREY T      /1800    GRIZZELL TIFANI CHANTE /2100
GROOVER STEVEN SHANE   /1320    GUNDERSON LAKEEVA BROO /5100
HARKINS GREGORY M      /1320    HECHT RICHARD DAVID    /1650
HOLMES JENNIFER LYNN   /2100    HOMER JASON BRUCE      /1610
JAIRAM DALE R          /1520    JIMENEZ EDUARDO M JR   /2300
JOHNSON CHARLES WAYNE  /4100    JORDAN JEFFREY GLENN   /6530
KACZMAREK RYSZARD BENE /5100    KAHENY JOHN PETER      /1310
KASZTELAN BRIAN A      /1310    KELLEHER PETER T       /1200
KELLY KIMBERLY JOY     /2500    KNOTT CRAIG LESLIE     /2300
KOMOROSKI CHRISTINE LY /1110    KOSKO ANGELA K         /6410
KUTA JOHN E            /1310    LACHAPELLE MATTHEW WIL /1320
LONG JAMES CLAUDE      /2300    LUND MARK FREDERIC     /2100
MAHAFFEY KELLY JOANNE  /1110    MARSH ROBERT J         /1140
MARTINEZ OMAR G        /6410    MASON MARK CHRISTOPHER /2100
MAY JOSEPH ALEXANDER   /1120    MCANDREWS BRENDAN JOHN /1320
MCBRIDE RAYMOND K      /1310    MCGLORTHAN JOHN BRYANT /2900
MIRELES HERIBERTO G    /1320    OLSZEWSKI MARIUSZ A    /2100
PARDO MANUEL JOSE      /1310    PATTERSON ALAN ASHE    /1320
PEPIN JASON E          /1120    POGGIO ROBERT RICHARD  /1310
POWELL TAVIS CHANDLER  /1310    RANDAZZO JOHN LUCIAN   /1310
RAYMOND JAMES D        /1310    REFO TARA ALEXANDRA    /1310
ROCKWOOD JASON H       /2100    SANCHEZ JULIO          /1610
SANDOVAL STEPHEN GREGO /1630    SCALZO JAMES G         /6260
SCHULTZ STEVEN J       /6330    SCHWEIKHART DOUGLAS PA /2300
SELWYN REED GRANT      /2300    SICKS TRACY A          /1440
SMITH ALMOND III       /6410    THAMES WADE CALVERT    /1320
TOMLINSON AMY REDDITT  /1320    UZARSKI JOEL STEVEN    /1110
WACLAWSKI RICHARD JOHN /2100    WALLINGFORD DENISE LYN /4100
WELSH KELLY EVANGELINE /1110    WHETSTONE DAVID W      /1310
YSIP NOEL DELIZO       /2900    YUNKER MICHAEL PATRICK /3100

              TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER NO 
OFFICERS PROMOTED IN THIS CATEGORY.

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 JUNE 2009
SCHOBERT SARAH M       /1110

                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 OCTOBER 2009
FASNACHT ROBERT DALE   /4100    TAYLOR KEVIN F     /1110
                     DOR/EFF DATE 1 MAY 2010
US BENJAMIN JAMES  /2300    BENJAMIN SHERI MAE     /2900
KE MAXWELL ELLIOTT /1630    BOWMAN KACEY MARIE     /1520
KS CHRISTOPHER DAV /1120    BRUNER STEPHEN GEOFFRE /1310
ON NICHOLAS J      /1110    CAUDLE JUSTIN R        /1310
LDE CLINTON TORIO  /1110    CHAMBERLAIN JASON ROBE /1600
FAUROS JONATHON KE /5100    CHENKIN JARED          /1120
ER ASHLEY MARIE        /2900    DANIELS SHANNON MICHAE /3100
NGUINOO JASON E        /1110    DAVIS JONATHON RHETT   /2300
LER CHARLES MARLIN     /3100    EARLS PATRICK J        /1110
FAKHOURI EID FAIZ      /1110    FARMER MICHAEL WILLIAM /1310
FORD JEREMIAH DANIEL   /2300    GILBERT MARIE VONCELE  /1220
GLINES KRISTIN ELIZABE /2900    GUERRICAGOITIA DARCY R /2900
GUTIERREZ DANIEL JOHN  /5100    HARRINGTON DONALD COON /1120
HARRIS ANNA CATHERINE  /3100    HAYES ERIC EDWARD      /1130
HENDERSON JASON ROBERT /1610    HERMANN NAOMI M        /2900
HIGHTOWER MICHAEL RAY  /5100    HUGHES CALE BRIAN      /1110
HUGHES TONY HARVEY     /2300    JENKINS MARK DAVID     /1110
JETER TARRA JEANNE     /2300    JONES TIMOTHY CLAYTON  /1320
KARDOS JASON DANIEL    /1310    KRAUT JOSEPH V         /1120
LECONTE JOHN MICHEE    /5100    LEE ALLEN CHARLES      /1210
LEES AMY C             /1110    LINGG ANDREW DAVID     /1640
LITTLE ANREE           /1170    LONGMIRE MELISSA ANN   /2900
LOUDA HEATHER MARIE    /3100    MABRY ENKELEIDA        /2300
MALONE JOHN DANIEL     /1170    MATTHEWS CULLEN CHRIST /1120
MAY CLIFFORD EDWARD    /1310    MCCALLEN ADAM W        /1190
MCCORMICK MICHELLE MAR /2900    MCLEAN GREGORY E       /1110
MILLS NATHAN ALLEN     /3100    NIVEN BRENT ERROL      /3100
PETERSON BYRON JAMES   /2900    PICKMAN SUSANNE MARIE  /2900
PRICE VINCENTE JACQUEL /3100    RELETHFORD KENNETH LEE /1310
RINGO BRETT M          /1110    RODRIGUEZSOSA FRANCISC /2900
ROLINGER JEROME FRANCI /1170    SAUNDERS CHRISTOPHER L /5100
SCHECHTER JASON ANDREW /5100    SCHUCH JILLIAN MARIE   /2900
SMITH DUSTIN TERRY     /1110    TAHHAN JEAN C          /1110
TATUM KRISTIE LIAN     /2900    THOMSEN MATTHEW JAMES  /5100
TRASSARE SAMUEL THOMAS /1610    TRUONG PHUNGDUYEN NGUY /2900
TURNER COURTNEY LEIGH  /3100    WHICKER CHRISTOPHER A  /1220
WIGGIN RAYMOND C       /1120    WILLIAMSON DANTE EDWAR /3100
WILSON BRYAN KEITH     /5100    WOODWARD BILLY DEWAYNE /5100
YOUNG CHRISTOPHER JASO /1310    ZIEGLER MARK V         /1310

                      TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                       DOR/EFF DATE 1 APRIL 2010
SCHOTTER ERIC CONRAD   /6492

                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 MAY 2010
ALLEMAN TROY DEAN      /6162    ARIAS ALEXA            /6362
BEAVER DAVID ALLEN     /6132    BLOTZER PATRICK JAMES  /6402
CLARK DANIEL RALPH     /6442    DORSCH BENJAMIN THOMAS /6402
DUNCAN SEAN WAYNE      /6182    GARCIA ALFONSO G       /6402
GOODSON JONATHAN WAYNE /6182    HANDSOM STEPHEN FITZGE /6412
HARDIN TOBY LEE        /6412    JOHNSON TERRY DEWAYNE  /6182
KULISAN ROBERT WILLIAM /6402    MALE AARON PATRICK     /6402
MCINTOSH GEORGE ARTHUR /6412    MITCHELL CURTIS MICHAE /6412
MORRIS LONNIE EDWARD I /6112    PARNELL RICHARD DAVID  /6492
PARSONS ROBERT EDWARD  /6422    PULTZ TIMOTHY DEAN     /6332
RUSSELL WILLIAM ALFRED /6422    SCHAFFER LAWRENCE ERNE /6362
SOLTES RENEE FRANCES   /6472    STANKE JAMES ARNOLD    /6402
WALKE JARRETT CAMERON  /6332    WIK TIMOTHY DAVID      /6402
YOUNG ADRIAN DEVAUGHN  /6422

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 MAY 2010 LEMQUE RAYMON BALANAY  
4043/7341
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2010
CHESTNUTT EUGENE JR    /7521

                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 MAY 2010
COYLE MICHAEL LEON     /7131    HIRTH KURT RON         /7451
INGRAHAM MICHAEL WILLA /7281    LAWSON PAUL ANTHONY    /7201
LILLEY ROBERT RUSSELL  /7111    MESMAN ALVA LYNN       /7161
ROYSE DANNY LEROY      /7131    SCALA JOSEPH A JR      /7341
WILSON KIRK WADE       /7121

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 MAY 2010
AKERS RICHARD ARTHUR   /7161    ALVARADO DEWAYNE CHARL /7411
AUBIN RICHARD LYNN     /7441    BRADDOCK DAVID KEITH   /7181
CARR REGINALD PAUL     /7341    GARZA IGNACIO          /7381
GRANGE TONYA SHAMANE   /7411    HOFSTAD PAUL JEROME    /7341
KISSLING FREDRICK JAY  /7441    LINDSEY JOHN ERIC      /7341
MANOVICH DAVID JEAN    /7131    MARKHAM JODY LEE       /7531
MCGUIRE LESLIE EDWARD  /7181    PEREZ GABRIEL A        /7311
ROGERS ULRICK MAURICE  /7441    SCHWIETERMAN EUGENE LE /7161
STREETER ROY LEE JR    /7341    STROTHERS SHERRY DENEE /7411
THOMAS ANDRE REID      /7161    UPSHER EVERETTE SHAWN  /7441
WHEELER AARON WARREN   /7441    WOOD CHRISTOPHER GEORG /7401

A SELECTED OFFICER DOES NOT DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION IN 
WRITING PRIOR TO HIS OR HER PROJECTED DATE OF RANK (NOTED ABOVE IN 
PARAGRAPH 1), THAT OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION 
ON THE DATE INDICATED.  AN OFFICER WHO CHOOSES TO DECLINE HIS OR HER 
PROMOTION MUST SUBMIT THE DECLINATION IN WRITING TO COMNAVPERSCOM 
(PERS-831), PRIOR TO THE EFFECTIVE DATE INDICATED ABOVE.

3.  THE COMMANDING OFFICER, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY OR HIS DESIGNEE, 
HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO DELAY PROJECTED APPOINTMENTS.  UPON THE EXERCISE 
OF A DELAY, THE OFFICER SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN WRITING BEFORE THE 
EFFECTIVE DATE OF THE APPOINTMENT, AND NOT BE TENDERED THE APPOINTMENT.  
THE DELAY AUTHORITY WILL IMMEDIATELY FORWARD THE RECOMMENDATION TO 
DELAY WITH SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), COPY TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

4.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF 
A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.  
USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE 10 U.S.C. 
578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

5.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN GRADE 
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME SUPPORT 
OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY ANTICIPATING 
RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY ACCEPT PROMOTION 
WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY OBLIGATION.

6.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS 
AFTER ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC 
REQUIREMENTS.

7.  RELEASED BY VADM MARK FERGUSON, N1.  MINIMIZE CONSIDERED.//

BT
#0001
NNNN


%d bloggers like this: