ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER

RTTUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 2381434-UUUU--RUCRNAD
ZNR UUUUU
R 261434Z AUG 09
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS//N01420//
NAVADMIN 245/09
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/AUG//
SUBJ/ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES
OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE
AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER//


RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR
PROMOTIONS TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS
THE AUTHORITY FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER
PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES INDICATED.

                      READ NAME, DESIG
                       PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
              CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
  LINE 27 JUNE 2008                       STAFF 27 JUNE 2008
                     DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2009
 BAKER CHARLES EDGAR AS 6400    BARRETT DANELLE M      1600
 BERNACCHI MICHAEL DENN 1120    BIGGERSTAFF SEAN       2300
 BISWAS ABHIK K         2100    BOLA TERRY VINCENT     2900
 BROUGHAM WILLIAM JOHN  1440    BUTLER WILLIAM SCOTT   1320
 CALDERA ANDREW LAWRENC 1630    CAMPBELL JANE ELIZABET 1650
 CHRISTOFFERSON DANIEL  1120    COPLEY RONALD CURT     1630
 DANIELS DARYL KEITH    2100    DAVIDSON ANDREW M      2300
 DOLAN MATTHEW CHRISTOP 2500    ERICKSON K K           2200
 FOSTER PAUL JOHN       1320    FREEDMAN RICK          2200
 GOSHGARIAN MICHAEL VAH 1130    GRAY JAMES LEE JR      1120
 GUEVARRA MARK BENNETT  1120    HARKINS CHRISTOPHER LE 1120
 HEAD CHARLES KEVIN     3100    HOLLEN PATRICK R       1720
 HORTEN JAMES EDWIN     1120    HRUSKA FRANK JAMES     3100
 HUGHES DONALD SCOTT    3100    HUTTON RODNEY EARL     1120
 KASS SARA M            2100    KIAMOS PAUL CONSTANTIN 2500
 KIEFER TODD ALAN       1310    KUBIS KENNETH C        2100
 LACARIA CHRISTOPHER JO 5100    LENWAY HOWARD FRANCIS  1130
 LITCHFIELD CHARLES EVA 1310    LOISELLE ANDREW JOSEPH 1310
 MARTINEZ VINCENT RAYMO 1140    MCCUE MARTIN DOUGLAS   2300
 MCKELVEY DENNIS JAMES  1120    MILLS RODNEY ALAN      1120
 MINIUM SCOTT ANTHONY   1120    MOSHER CHRISTOPHER SCO 3100
 NEWTON JILL MARIKO TAK 1610    NICHOLS JAMES PAUL     1310
 NUNLEY MARY KATHERINE  2900    OBOYLE JOHN D          2100
 OCONNOR CATHAL S       1110    OLOUGHLIN PAUL GERARD  2200
 OLSON DARREN MONTGOMER 1320    PADDEN MAUREEN OHARA   2100
 PALUSO EUGENE F II     1130    PENDRICK GLENN WILLIAM 1120
 PERPUSE ALBERT DAN     1110    PRATT EVERETT SCOTT    1110
 PROANO JEAN BERNADETTE 2900    READAL LAURENCE JAMES  5100
 REYNOLDS TIMOTHY DAVID 1310    RING JOHN CLINTON      1320
 RINKO JOHN FRANCIS     1110    ROBEY JOHN LAWRENCE    1320
 SAVAGE PAUL EDWARD     1120    SCHEBLER DANIEL JOHN   1320
 SHEVCHUK BENJAMIN ALEX 1310    SKINNER WILLIAM THOMAS 3100
 SPARROCK ROBERT CURTIS 1110    STEWART TANIS MINETTE  2100
 SUGGS WILLIAM HAROLD J 1320    SWENSON ANDREW WALKER  1510
 TREHUBENKO ERIC JOHN   1800    WEITZMAN ROBERT CHANNI 1200
 WHITE DALE CHARLES     4100    WILLIAMS PAT LAQUINN   1200
 WOLFE JOHNNY RAY JR    1440    WOODBURY DAVID LYNN    1310
 WRIGHT ERIK CHARLES    1320    ZARKOWSKI MICHAEL WILL 1520
 ZWICK DONALD L         1510

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
             COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 27 JUNE 2008                       STAFF 24 JULY 2008
                     DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2009
 ALVORD PAUL B          2100    ANDERSON BRIAN JOSEPH  3100
 ANDERSON CHRISTOPHER D 1110    ANDERSON JOHN ROGERS   5100
 ARMAND RODNEY A        2100    ARNOLD CLAUDE WILLIS J 1600
 ARTHUR BRAD LEE        1310    AYCOCK ADAM MCGREGOR   1110
 BAKER MICHAEL LYON     1710    BECKER BRIAN C         1310
 BLAKE JEFFREY DAWSON   1310    BLANKENSHIP JAMES R    1110
 BOONE MARK ROBERT      2200    BOPP DALE W            1110
 BORDEN KEVIN DALE      1110    BORDEN RICHARD ANDREW  1610
 BOSQUE EDWARD F        1200    BOWDICH PAUL DANIEL    1310
 BOWER ERIC JOHN        1310    BOYCOURT BRIAN D       1110
 BOYLE SEAN PATRICK     1110    BRAUN MATTHEW J        1110
 BROMBEREK STEPHEN PHIL 2300    BROWN CHRISTOPHER D    1130
 BROWN DOUGLAS E        2100    BROWN KENNETH J JR     1520
 BROWN KEVIN J          2100    BUERMELE CHAD E        3100
 BUSS JEFFREY D         1600    CALLAWAY JOHN R        1110
 CALLOWAY CURTIS S      1110    CANADY DARRELL SMOOT   1110
 CARPENTER SCOTT L      6160    CESTERO RAMON FRANCISC 2100
 CHACON DAVID FRANCIS   2200    CHRISTOPHER JAMES WARR 2100
 CIGNA CHRISTOPHER FRAN 1110    CLARK BENEDICT D       1310
 CLARKE WILLIAM HAGEN   3100    CLOYD SCOTT OTIS       5100
 COLTON KYLE JAMES      1110    COOKE TIMOTHY VAN      1110
 CORNETT PAUL MATTHEW   2900    CROLEY RYAN P          1130
 CUMMINGS JOSEPH E      2100    CUPPS WARREN E         1110
 DANTONE JOSEPH JOHN II 1320    DAVIS CLEDO LLOYD      1510
 DEHAY TRES D           1310    DEMARCELLUS PAUL C     1310
 DERAMUS NICOLE L       1200    DETOLVE ROBERT CHRISTI 2500
 DILLENDER MICHAEL J    1110    DIXON THOMAS JERRY     1110
 DUKE ERIC VAN          1110    DUNN JAMES PAUL III    1310
 DURLACHER ROBERT M     1320    EGAN MICHAEL LEO       1140
 ETTLICH DANIEL WILLIAM 1440    EVANS TODD M           1310
 FARRELL MAUREEN E      2100    FIFER TOMMY L          1110
 FISHER TERREL J        3100    FLAHERTY CHRISTOPHER E 1310
 FLAHERTY STEPHEN A     1320    FLOYD GEORGE A         1110
 FOLLIN KAREN REILLY    2900    FULLER DEANDREA G      2500
 FULTON HARRY PONTER II 1310    GABRIELSON JON RICHARD 1630
 GAMMON NATASHA ANNE    3100    GECHAS DENISE MARIA    2900
 GOODWIN TRAVIS NEILSON 3100    GRAY GREGGORY ALLAN    1310
 GRAY SCOTT WAYNE       1110    GUERREIN JOSEPH H III  1310
 HACKSTAFF CRAIG ALLEN  1110    HANEY TIMOTHY N        1440
 HANRAHAN WILLIAM BRIAN 1310    HAROLD DOUGLAS W       3100
 HARPEL LANCE ALLEN     6400    HARRISON MICHAEL TAD   1320
 HARWOOD DANIEL E       1310    HAWKS MATTHEW ARTHUR   1440
 HENKE LAWRENCE H III   1310    HERRMANN WILLIAM CARL  1110
 HOLDER WILLIAM D       2300    HOSANG VIRGINIA LORENZ 2900
 JAMES LUKE PAKOSTA     1310    JAUREGUIZAR STEVEN MIC 1310
 JONES CHRISTOPHER L    1630    JONES GARRETT DEMOND   1110
 JONES JON ALLEN        1440    KASELIS MICHAEL        2100
 KENDRICK JOHN PAUL     2300    KERR STEWART M         2100
 LASKY JOSHUA           1130    LEGRANDE RICHARD J JR  1630
 LINQUIST DANIEL A      1320    LOPEZ ASSUNTA M C      1440
 MALATESTA DANIEL PAUL  1140    MARKS DONALD WILSON    1110
 MARKS WILLIAM D JR     1310    MCCURDY MICHAEL H      1520
 MCDOWELL EARL LAYNE    1310    MCGROARTY EDWIN T      2100
 MCGUIRE RICHARD JOHN   2500    MCILNAY SCOTT D        1650
 MEDVE ROBERT F         1310    MENDES GEORGE JAMES    4100
 MILLER ANDREW S        1310    MILLER JAMES B         1110
 MILLER MATTHEW AARON   1120    MITCHELL CHAD ALAN     2300
 MITCHELL ERIC S        2100    MUCKIAN MARTIN J       1120
 MURPHY WILLIAM JOSEPH  1310    NEALY DARRELL          1600
 NERAD CHRISTOPHER A    1110    NILSEN PETER K         1110
 NOLES DANNY L          1610    NOLES SHEILA A         1200
 OBERMILLER MICHAEL LEE 5100    ODRISCOLL MICHAEL BALD 1110
 OLIN GERALD RICHARD II 1110    PALMER BARRY CURTIS JR 1110
 PEARL JONATHAN P       2100    PEDROZA JOSE GUADALUPE 2200
 PERELLO MICHELLE M     2100    PETERSON BRIAN MATTHEW 1110
 RAMIREZ ARMANDO   JR   1110    RAYBURN WILLIAM KENDRI 1110
 RHINEHART RICHARD GILE 1120    RICHARD JEFFREY P      1630
 RICK MATTHEW SHIGERU   1110    RICKLEFS SHAWN ARTHUR  2300
 RIDDLE MARK S          2100    RING JOSEPH J          1110
 RIZZI TRISTAN GIOVANNI 1130    SAITO KOICHI           2200
 SANCHEZ LUIS EMILIO JR 1110    SCOTCHLAS MARC S       1110
 SHAFFIELD LAWRENCE EDW 1630    SHIPLEY MATTHEW B      1320
 SHOQUIST DEVIN M       2100    SIEMER WILLIAM ANDREW  5100
 SIMS STEPHEN DAVID     1110    SMITH CHARLES R        1310
 SMITH ELISSA JANENA    1650    SMITH ERIC BRANDON     1320
 SMITH NEIL TYLER       1800    SPENCE ERNEST L        1310
 SPRINGER LOUIS JOHN    1120    STALLARD WILLIAM DANIE 4100
 STIFF RAYMOND DOUGLAS  2300    STRATTON FRED KOLBY    1610
 STUFFLEBEEM MARK GIBSO 1310    TAYLOR ERIC DANIEL     1310
 THIBODEAU MICHAEL C    6180    THORNTON MICHAEL ALBER 5100
 TOWLE WENDY ALISON     1800    VALADE MICHAEL STEELE  2100
 VANBRUNT DAVID CHRISTO 1610    VAVASSEUR JANA ALYN    1110
 WALKER ALEXIS T        1110    WALLACE RHONDA A       2100
 WALLACE WILLIAM C      2100    WASHINGTON CHARLOS DEV 1110
 WATERS SONYA NWANNETTE 2100    WEAVER MICHAEL J       1310
 WHALEN TODD E          1110    WISE CHRISTOPHER M     3100
 WOHLFELD CHRISTOPHER C 1320    WUKITCH MATTHEW JARRET 1110
 YOPP STACEY WILLIAM    1110    YOUNES GEORGES E       2300
 YUZON FLORENCIO JOHN   2500    ZAMORA RANDY           1110

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 02 OCTOBER 2008                      STAFF 02 OCTOBER 2008
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2009
 ASHBURN JOHN RAYMOND J 2300

                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2009
 LAKE ALISON MARIE      2100

                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2009
 ADAMS JEREMY P         5100    ALBERS PAUL GERALD     2900
 ANDERSON KEVIN JAMES   1310    APERAUCH ZACHARIAH D   1310
 ARNESON TREVOR JOHN    1320    ARNOLD GREGORY S       1310
 AUSTIN MELISSA C       2100    AYERS JOSEPH DANIEL    2100
 BAHAM EDWARD W         1110    BAILEY KEVIN SCOTT     2300
 BANKART DAVID HUNTER   1310    BARRETT ROBERT J       1110
 BARRIENTOS JOHN P      1110    BARTLETT JEFFREY SHAWN 6530
 BASS EDWARD D          4100    BEATY SCOTT CAMERON    1320
 BEHR LAWRENCE MICHAEL  1310    BENTON GREGGORY ALEXAN 5100
 BERRIAN MARY LOIS      1600    BOGART SHAN A          1110
 BOWEN JOHN ROBERT      1110    BOYDEN ANDREW WISER    1630
 BOYER PHILLIP ANDREW   2900    BRISBANE WILLIE DEAN   1200
 BROOM JOHN GLEN        2900    BROTHERTON PETER JAMES 1110
 BROWN PATRICK WILLIAM  3100    BRYANT STEVEN L        1130
 BUDD DUSTIN DALE       1310    BURKE WILLIAM JOSEPH J 2200
 BYRNE ANDREW V         1310    CAIN ANDREW MICHAEL    1120
 CAMPO TIMOTHY R        1800    CAPPER KEITH ALAN      3100
 CASSALIA DAVID BENJAMI 1310    CASTILLEJO RAPHAEL R   1110
 CHANEY MICHAEL BURNELL 4100    CHEN VINCENT P         1120
 CHILES ANTHONY J       6120    CHITTICK SHAUN ALLAN   6150
 CHOQUETTE MATTHEW P    1320    CHRISTENSEN LORI ANN   2300
 CHRISTENSON KEVIN S    1310    CLARK CHRISTOPHER TOLB 1310
 CLINE JENNIFER ELAINE  1800    COMEAU ROBERT EUGENE   2300
 CONVERSE BRADLEY D     1310    CORNETT AARON SCOTT    1320
 CORTES MANUEL ALFONSO  6320    COURTRIGHT STEPHEN V   1110
 CRAIG HOWARD J         1120    CRUM SAMUEL   JR       2300
 DAWSON TRAVIS WAYNE    1600    DEXTER RYAN PATRICK    1310
 DIAZ NATHAN P          1110    DICKERSON CHARLES E    2900
 DOLSAK JOSEPH EDWARD   6430    DOSS RODERICK HUGH     2100
 DOWNING JONAS IAN      1310    DOYLE DENNIS TODD      1110
 DOZIER ALBERT LEBLANC  1320    DUNCAN ROBERT   III    1110
 DUTTON MICHAEL LEE     1310    EILERS ROBERT EDWARD J 1310
 ENDICOTT TODD JOHN     2100    ENGLER CAROLYN ANN     1110
 ERMOSHKIN ILIA KOTLER  3100    FAULKNER BRENT KENNETH 2500
 FELL ROBERT SCOTT      2100    FELLONEY BRIAN JOSEPH  1310
 FINKE MITCHELL HAROLD  1630    FOGLE JASON MATTHEW    1320
 FORSGREN JAY NEPHI     1110    FRANDSEN DONALD E      6410
 FRANZ JEFFREY B        1310    FUCITO DANIEL ROSS     1310
 GAMICCHIA RAYMOND J    1110    GANLY KEITH ALBERT     2900
 GARMS BRADLEY JAY      1310    GATES JEREMY B         5100
 GEISLINGER LEAH YOO    2300    GIBSON CLIFTON MCCRACK 1310
 GIGER TROY SCOTT       6410    GILL STEPHEN EDWARD    6290
 GIVENS SONIA INEZ      2300    GODIER CHRISTOPHER L   1630
 GOOD DANIEL R          1110    GOSS JUSTIN DAVID      1110
 GRAY SAMUEL A          1310    GROGAN DAVID WILLIAM   1120
 GROSS JEREMY ALEXANDER 1320    GRUBB MICHAEL C        1120
 GUERRERO EDGAR         1310    GUIMOND JAMES ARTHUR   1310
 GUY MICHAEL JOHN       2900    HAINES THOMAS J        1600
 HAINLINE ROBERT LEROY  6290    HALBROOK CHAD CHARLES  1310
 HALE JELANI KHALID     1130    HALLINAN MEGAN MICHAEL 1630
 HAM RAYMOND BRIAN      1110    HAMEL BRIAN K          1110
 HAMMER KEVIN ALLEN     1300    HANSON MARC A          1110
 HARRINGTON ERIC JOHN   6310    HARRIS SHAWN MICHAEL   2900
 HARTMAN BRIAN DOWNS    1310    HAULENBEEK ROBERT BOGL 1320
 HENDERSON MARC ROBERT  1320    HESSELROTH JEREMY J    1310
 HOEFT JAMES R          1650    HOEKSTRA MATTHEW DOWNS 1110
 HOGUE DANIEL A         3100    HONG YOUNG P           1310
 HUBERT DANIEL J        1310    HUFF DEON LAVELLE      2300
 HUSSAIN RAJA GHAZANFAR 1720    IMLAH JAMES RAY        1310
 JACKSON RYAN STEVEN    1310    JOHNSON BRENT M        1110
 JOHNSON MELINDA A      3100    JONES CHRISTOPHER GARY 1310
 JONES DANIEL ELIZER JR 1120    JONES ROBERT S         1110
 JONES THOMAS M         1120    JORS PATRICK CHARLES   5100
 KAVANAUGH MICHAEL J    2100    KELLEY MICAH ROY       1600
 KERCHNER ROBERT W      1320    KIM DANIEL SUNG        1320
 KING VINCENT S         1130    KNIGHT PHILIP ERIC     1110
 KOSZAREK WILLIAM EDWAR 1460    KRAEMER NATHAN A       1110
 LAUGHLIN CHRISTINA ROS 1630    LEACH JULIE ANN        2900
 LEVANT TODD SPOONER    1110    LIBERTY STEVEN L       1110
 LINDAHL AMY ELIZABETH  1110    LIPTROT PANDORA JANELL 2900
 LONGWELL JASON JON     2100    LOPER CALVIN           6420
 LUCAS JOHN S           1110    LUND KENNETH EARL JR   2300
 MACALANDA EDUARDO C    2300    MACEK HALEY THERESA    2900
 MADISON ASHLEY         1110    MAGEE RODERICK D       1110
 MANGASARIAN SETH T     5100    MARINELLO MICHAEL JOSE 2500
 MARTIN ERIC SHANNON    1110    MASSEY CLAYTON B       1520
 MATTHIAS KENNETH PAUL  1630    MAYO CHARLES W         1610
 MCCAFFREY MICHAEL JOSE 1610    MCCARTER CHRISTOPHER C 6390
 MEADS MICHAEL ALAN     6330    MESKIMEN BRETT MICHAEL 1310
 MIERA CHRISTOPHER MICH 1520    MILLER BENJAMIN BURTON 1110
 MILLER FRANK D         3100    MILLER NICHOLAS        1120
 MILLS STEVEN DOUGLAS   4100    MITTAG JAMES S IV      1310
 MOORE JOSEPH ANDREW    1120    MOORE JOSIE L          1610
 MOORE RUSSELL LEE III  1110    MORENO MICHAEL DOMINIC 1310
 MORGHEIM SHAWN M       3100    MURPHY BRIAN PAUL JR   1310
 MYERS JAMEY L          1320    NEELY JACOB WALLACE    1630
 NELLUMS LOUISE BOUCHER 2900    NEWELL CHRISTOPHER ALA 3100
 NICKEL LEE ALAN        1440    NORDAN RONALD CARROLL  4100
 OBANDO JAIME           1110    OBER THOMAS            6330
 OBERT STEVEN R         2500    OCHOA LEOPOLDO   JR    3100
 OLIVI GARY MICHAEL     1610    ORTIGUERRA ENRIQUE     6130
 PACIFICO PETER JOSEPH  1310    PAIGE RUSSELL THOMAS   1310
 PAVLIK DAVID EDWARD    1110    PAVLIK DAVID WRIGHT    3100
 PESTAR JOSEPH CHARLES  3100    PETERS TODD DAVID      1110
 PHILLIPS JOHN EDGAR    6120    PLUMER ANDREW G        1630
 POHANKA MARY BETH      1950    QUESENBURY ROBERT CALV 1440
 RAHMING KIAH BERNARD   1440    RAMEY AARON DANIEL     1310
 RAUTENBACH DAVID ROLF  5100    RAY GREGORY P          1800
 REDDING SHAWN D        2100    REED BRIAN KEITH       2100
 ROBERSON JASON SCOTT   1110    ROBINSON DANA F        2900
 RODRIGUEZ ANGEL FRANCI 1120    RODRIGUEZ JOSIE JOYCE  1630
 ROMAN JOSE A           1110    ROSKELLY CASEY THOMAS  1110
 ROSS TYLER R           1110    ROYAL TAMMY S          1110
 RUTHVEN ZACHARY P      1130    RYAN RICHARD HUGH JR   4100
 SAMUELSON TIMOTHY EDWA 2300    SANTORO JOSEPH MICHAEL 1320
 SARKANY SERGIO FRANCIS 2500    SCOLA THOMAS JOSEPH JR 1110
 SEARS ADRIANNE Y       1200    SHEA SEAN P            1110
 SHULLO JOHN DAVID      1310    SIMPSON JOSEPH S       1310
 SMIRALDO STEVEN DOUGLA 1320    SMITH ANDREA L         1630
 SMITH KENNETH RAY      6420    SMITH PATRICK JASON    1140
 SOLINA CONSTANCE LYNNE 5100    SOLLON STEVE JAMES     1610
 SPAGNOLI JOSEPH M      1130    SPECTOR JEREMY DAVID   1630
 STCYR NORMAND O        6400    STEPHENS SHALANDA D    2900
 STEWART THOMAS EDMUND  1600    STIELOW KEVIN J        3100
 STOCKWELL MARCUS AARON 1310    STOJANOVICH NICHOLAS A 1630
 STROOT ABRAM MICHAEL   1310    STUCKEY DAVID GENE     1320
 SWAYZE JAMES ROBERT    1610    TABAR MATTHEW JOHN     1320
 TALTON LARRY B         1200    TAYLOR RITCHIE L       6230
 TEAMER HAZELANN KATHLE 2300    THOMAS SARAH E         1110
 THOMPSON TODD JOSEPH   1110    TOLENTINO DENNIS CUNAN 2300
 TOPP COLIN RICHARD     2500    TRUJILLO LYNN A        1120
 VAUTER MATTHEW ZACHARY 1320    VENTRESCA BENJAMIN R   1110
 VERNALLIS AARON MICHAE 1310    VEST ROBERT E          1110
 VOUGHS TYRONE Y        1440    WALLACE JASON CHARLES  1140
 WEDEL CHAD RYAN        1630    WHITE CHADWICK DEVONE  5100
 WHITFIELD MICHAEL L    1320    WILDER BENJAMIN ALLEN  1460
 WOOD SHAWN FRANKLIN    2300    XIAO THOMPSON          1110
 ZALAR JOHN PATRICK     2900    ZENGA RONALD W         1310

                 TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
NO OFFICERS SELECTED IN THIS CATEGORY.

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2008
 PRICE REGINALD F       3100

                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2008
 DUCHESNEAU JOSEPH EDMU 1610

                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2009
 CARNAHAN JOSHUA M      5100

                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2009
 HENEY CHRISTOPHER T    1110

                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2009
 ARNETT PATRICK K       1110    ASHLEY WILLIAM FRANCIS 1110
 ATKINS SHELLEY         3100    BARCELON CHRISTIAN M   1320
 BARD ALLEN JOSEPH      1320    BARTLETT PATRICIA      2900
 BATES TANYA NAUJEAN    2300    BEASLEY RONISHA TOREAT 2500
 BELISLE JOHN EDWARD    3100    BELL DAVID FRANK       1520
 BILLINGS MICHAEL       1120    BISSONETTE GARY WAYNE  1110
 BLAIR LEVI JARED       3100    BLAIR MICHAEL HWAN     3100
 BLANCO MARC PEREZ      1110    BOOTH THOMAS J         1310
 BOULAY BRENT LOUIS     1310    BRADUM RANDAL ELLIOT   3100
 BROECKELMAN LEVI DANIE 1310    BROOKS RYAN LEE        1110
 BROWN STEPHEN BRADLEY  4100    BUFFINGTON DANIELLE M  1110
 BURCH JENNIFER A       1110    BURGAMY JARED A        1650
 BURGI GABRIEL DENNIS   1110    BUTLER MICHAEL JOSEPH  1630
 BYRNE COREY NUGEN      1630    CARNEY ROSCOE PATRICK  3100
 CARREON DAMIAN         1110    CARROLL JEREMY DAVID   1310
 CARTER JOEY CHRIS      1640    CHANN NAM              1630
 CHAPMAN SHARA L        1160    CHEN JUN YI            5100
 CHEN TZU HON           1520    CHRISTIAN SARAH M      2900
 CITUK RONNIE PAUL      1310    CLAYVILLE NATHAN A     1320
 COATES HUNTER ROY      2300    COCKE AUSTIN T         1110
 CONNER BRIAN THOMAS    1310    COON CALEB ROBERT      1320
 CRUZ ORALIA A          1110    CUSH BRIAN MATTHEW     1310
 DANIELS SCOTT KENNETH  1310    DAVIS DARREN DALE      1110
 DAVIS SEAN F           1110    DAVIS STEVEN ISADORE   1630
 DAVIS WILLIAM S        1110    DELISLE BARRY JOSHUA   1630
 DIETZ JASON PAUL       1320    DRISKELL LEN MONROE    4100
 DROWN KEITH DEAN       1310    DUFFE ANDREW E         5100
 DUNCAN MATTHEW ELLIOTT 3100    DURHAM DOUGLAS WAYNE   1120
 DUSA SEAN CHRISTOPHER  1310    EADENS PHONTHIP M      2900
 ENOS WALTER DOUGLAS    1200    ESPICH IAN JAY         1520
 ESPINOSA KEN ROGER     4100    EVANS TAYLOR A         1310
 FIELDS JOHN BENJAMIN   1110    FITZGERALD BRYCE A     1320
 FOLKERS ERIC CHRISTOPH 3100    FREDERICK AARON WADE   3100
 FRITH CHET JOSEPH      1110    GARBITELLI JOSEPH P    1310
 GARRISON IAN THOMAS    1110    GERMAN MATTHEW LEE     1320
 GILCHRIST KEITH WILLIA 2900    GIPSON JASMINE MICHELL 5100
 GONZALEZ STEVEN        1110    GRAHAM RIDGELY HALL MO 1310
 GRIFFIN MICHAEL EDWARD 1110    GRIFFINRIDDLE WYLEE AN 2900
 GROVER SHAWNA GERALDIN 2900    HAIZLIP JAMES BLAKE    1310
 HARMS BENJAMIN G       1110    HAYES IAN DERRICK      1320
 HEATH JASON HARLAN     1310    HENDERSON RHONDA N     5100
 HERTZ JEFFREY CONRAD   2300    HILL DAVID H           5100
 HOGAN JAMES PHILLIP    4100    HORNER JONATHAN RAY    5100
 HOSHOUR BENJAMIN DAVID 2900    HUGHES SETH GARRETT    1640
 HULL SAMUEL ASA        3100    IVEY DOUGLAS A         1110
 JAHNKE KIRBY LAVINA    2900    JOHNSON DANE EVAN      1630
 JONES CLAYTON DONAHUE  4100    JONES KATIE LEE        2900
 JONES RICCARDO EUGENE  1310    JORDAN AARON KEITH     1110
 KANIA ANTHONY M        1320    KIRTSEY TIFFANY NICOLE 3100
 KNOBEL DAVID CHRISTOPH 3100    KRAFT GEORGE CHARLES I 2900
 KUJAWA JULIE ANN       3100    LABBE MICHAEL DAVID    3100
 LANGHORNE JOSHUA LUKE  3100    LLOYD JASON BRAD       5100
 MACCABE DANIEL JOSEPH  1310    MACKAY RUSSELL JAMES   1110
 MATSON SEAN MARK       1130    MATTHEWS CASEY JEAN    1110
 MCCORMACK BRADEN CLARK 1310    MCDONALD COLLEEN M     1110
 MCGEHEE WILLIAM R      1310    MCNAMARA SARAH ANNE    3100
 MOJZIS RONNIE ALAN     5100    MORRISON JENNIFER ERIN 2900
 MUBARAK HANEEF ABDULMA 4100    MUNOZ DONACIANO   JR   1110
 MURPHY CONSTANTY MAURI 1110    NEUMEYER HEATHER MICHE 2300
 NICHOLS MATTHEW C      1310    NOTARNICOLA PAUL CHRIS 3100
 NOVELLINO ROCCO DANIEL 1310    NOWAK EDWARD J         1310
 PAGNUCCO JONATHAN PETE 3100    PANAGOS COLETTE MARIE  1520
 PARISI RICHARD SALVATO 1310    PARR MATTHEW A         1110
 PENNARTZ NOAH ANTHONY  3100    PERRY MATTHEW GEORGE   1310
 PETERS BRADY ROBERT    3100    PETROSKY RYAN WILLIAM  3100
 PETTIT ANDREW MARK     1110    PISANI CHRISTOPHER ROB 1110
 PITTMAN GARY ONEAL     3100    RAIGOZA DOMINIC MATTHE 3100
 RALPHS JESSE MAX       5100    REUST BENJAMIN LYNN    1320
 RICHARDSON JUSTIN DALE 5100    RIDLEY JESSICA M       1110
 RIEWERTS RANDALL KENT  1120    RITTER PAUL C          1310
 ROBERTSON JASON RYAN   1630    RUBADO ERIC CHAD       1310
 SALCEDO RAMIR C        2900    SAMPSON KYLE D         1120
 SCHIMPF RANDALL GERARD 1110    SCHOLL ALLYSON KAROLIN 1310
 SCHOTMAN JAN DOUGLAS   3100    SCHULER PHILLIP HARRY  5100
 SEAMAN MATTHEW CHARLES 1110    SHEPPARD JUSTIN MICHAE 1110
 SHOUP FRANCIS ELLIOTT  1310    SMITH SHAWN PAUL       3100
 SNELL JONATHAN MICHAEL 3100    SOLWAZI BETTINA ANN    2900
 SPRAGUE TIMOTHY P II   1320    STAINES FREDERICK MANA 3100
 STIEGEMEIER ALEXANDER  1110    STONE BRANDON DAVID    1130
 STRAUB CHRISTOPHER M   1310    SUBIK JARED MICHAEL    3100
 SURIANO MICHAEL JOSEPH 1110    TAYLOR JOSHUA WAYNE    1310
 TEASDALE TODD CAMERON  1310    THARP JOSHUA MCKENZIL  1630
 THOMAS CHRISTOPHER OLA 1110    TIFF RICHARD OLIN II   4100
 TOBIN ERIC TYRONE      2900    TOTH JOESPH LEO        2500
 TOWNSEND ADRIENNE      4100    TRUMPIKAS CHRISTINA AN 1110
 VARGASDIAZ PEDRO LEONA 3100    VARNEY DAVID PRESTON   2300
 VUOLO GERALD DAVID     1310    WARR SHALANDA MARIE    3100
 WEINREB DAVID NATHAN   1320    WEST TIFFANY LASHAY    3100
 WHEELER KRISTEN ANNE   1110    WILLIAMS KIRBY   II    1310
 WILLIAMS SAMUEL RAY    5100    WILSON RODERICK DELBO  1110
 WILSON TANYA RALENE    1110    WOLFE MICHAEL FRANCES  1320
 YOUN MICHAEL JUNG      1110    ZAFRA NATALIA ALEXANDR 2300
 ZEUNER KEITH STEVEN    1320

                      TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                          DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2009
 AQUINO ISIDRO JOJIE CU 6412    BEHNE AARON THOMAS     6182
 BOYLE CHRISTOPHER MALA 6412    CAMPBELL DOUGLAS EDGAR 6182
 COOK VERNON RAY        6412    FISHER MICHAEL WILLIAM 6492
 FLORES DIEGO LUIS      6492    HOLBROOK GLEN          6492
 JOHNSON SCOTT ALLEN    6492    MILLER DAVID VINCENT   6182
 RINSCHLER MARK CHRISTI 6182    RODRIGUEZ GREGORY ADAM 6182
 THIMMES STEFAN JOHANNE 6492    VINNETT DWAYNE JOSEPH  6182

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                          DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2009
 DEAN LARRY DONELL      7311    MARTINEZ MICHAEL BRITT 7131
 WALKER RONALD          7341

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                     DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2009
 BAKER TIMMY WRIGHT     7111    BEAVER TONY FLAY       7441
 BENNETT JOSEPH ALAN    7311    COLIN HARLEY ADAM      7421
 DAVIS TERENCE CHARLES  7111    DELEON ROMEO D         7131
 EATON MARK JAMES       7511    ELLIS RONALD SHAWN     7111
 FOX EDWARD ARNOLD      7441    GIBBS ALLEN WENDELL    7381
 HALINSKI PATRICK JOSEP 7311    HILL JIMMY LAWRENCE    7361
 HOLLAND BRYAN KENT     7441    HUCKS RUSSELL WAYNE    7341
 JONES JEFFREY HAYWOOD  7281    JOSLIN RICHMOND H JR   7151
 KNAPP GREGORY D        7131    LICUP LUCAS DAYRIT JR  7131
 LOEFFELHOLZ CHARLES ST 7401    LUMPKIN RICHARD WILLIA 7151
 MENDIOLA RUDY PALOMO   7181    NORRIS TERRY LEE       7111
 PAYNE THERESA          7521    PIMENTAL KEVIN FRANCIS 7401
 RICHARDSON JAMES M     7361    SAILER GREGORY         7361
 SALESBERRY RONALD HUGH 7281    SHAMBLIN SAMUEL BURGES 7131
 SKOKOWSKI MARK STEVEN  7131    STERN BENJAMIN BAILEY  7131
 TAYLOR NORRIS RANDELL  7111    TOOMBS MICHAEL RAY     7491
 VALENTINE NORMAN MARK  7341    WAGNER GREGORY MARK    7421
 WILLIAMS KIM EDWIN     7361

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
NO OFFICERS SELECTED IN THIS CATEGORY.

2.  IF A SELECTED OFFICER DOES NOT DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION IN 
WRITING PRIOR TO HIS OR HER PROJECTED DATE OF RANK (NOTED ABOVE IN 
PARAGRAPH 1), THAT OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE 
PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED.  AN OFFICER WHO CHOOSES TO DECLINE 
HIS OR HER PROMOTION MUST SUBMIT THE DECLINATION IN WRITING TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802), PRIOR TO THE EFFECTIVE DATE INDICATED 
ABOVE.
3.  THE COMMANDING OFFICER, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY OR HIS 
DESIGNEE, HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO DELAY PROJECTED APPOINTMENTS.  UPON 
THE EXERCISE OF A DELAY, THE OFFICER SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN WRITING 
BEFORE THE EFFECTIVE DATE OF THE APPOINTMENT, AND NOT BE TENDERED 
THE APPOINTMENT.  THE DELAY AUTHORITY WILL IMMEDIATELY FORWARD THE 
RECOMMENDATION TO DELAY WITH SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), COPY TO
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802).
4.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS
REF A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND
ABOVE.  USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE
10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE
COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802).
5.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN
GRADE REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME
SUPPORT OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY
ANTICIPATING RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY
ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY
OBLIGATION.
6.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE 
MONTHS AFTER ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR 
SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS.
7.  RELEASED BY VADM MARK FERGUSON, N1.//
BT
#0000
NNNN


%d bloggers like this: