ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER

UNCLASSIFIED//
ROUTINE
R 250129Z NOV 09
BT
UNCLAS
PASS TO OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
UNCLAS //N01420//
NAVADMIN 337/09
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/NOV//

SUBJ/ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES 
OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND 
STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER//



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS 
TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY 
FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES 
INDICATED.
                    READ NAME, DESIG
                       PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
              CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
  LINE 19 JUNE 2009                       STAFF 19 JUNE 2009
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 DECEMBER 2009
 AGUILERA SALVADOR      4100    BARRETT KEVIN P        2100
 BULL DELL DAVID        1320    CALANDRA ANTHONY THOMA 1310
 CARSLEY MICHAEL        1310    DEBUS STEVEN MICHAEL   1440
 GALLAUDET TIMOTHY COLE 1800    KANE JOHN JOSEPH SR    2900
 KUNZ GREGORY JOSEPH    2100    LAINGEN JAMES PALMER   1320
 LARYS ROBERT P         2100    LEFEBVRE KIM LOREEN    2300
 LYNCH RANDALL JOHN     1320    MARKS CHARLES BAREND I 1110
 MCCOY ROWLAND E        2200    MILLER PAMELA MICHELLE 2900
 MORLEY FRANCIS DAVID   1310    MURPHY MARK SCOTT      3100
 PEARSON BRIAN DAVIS    1600    POMPEO MARTIN L        1110
 SALT CRAIG J           2100    STADER PAUL ANTHONY    1110
 TORTORA ROBERT PARRIS  1110    TRAINOR STEPHEN CHRIST 1200
 WEILENMAN ERIC FIRDAUS 1110    ZELLEM EDWARD BRIAN    1630

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
             COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 31 JULY 2009                       STAFF 25 SEPTEMBER 2009
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2009
 NICHOLSON MARK A       1310

                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 DECEMBER 2009
 BAEHR MARK BENNETT     1600    BAKER VINCE WILLIAM    1110
 BIERLEY JEFFREY MICHAE 1120    BROOKS ERIC GEORGE     1630
 CALDWELL DANIEL BRUCE  1120    CARVER JACK LEE        4100
 CASH EUGENE S          3100    CHERNESKY VINCENT S    1440
 CLOUSER DANIEL KERRY   3100    CONNER MICHAEL RAY     1120
 CRAIG DAVID MERRILL    2200    DUTTON WILLIAM D       2100
 FIGANBAUM TODD ADDISON 1120    FORD ALLEN ROBINSON    1520
 GRAEF RUSSELL PAUL     4100    GUNDY JAMES BERNARD    1310
 HERRGARRETT KRISTEN M  1310    HIGHT ROBERT FRANK JR  1630
 HOFFMAN MATTHEW PAUL   3100    KEITH BRANDON SCOTT    2500
 KOHLER MICHAEL SHAWN   2900    KOTTAS AARON E         5100
 MALONE CHRISTOPHER SCO 1310    MANCINI STEVEN         1800
 MARQUEZ LUIS ENRIQUE   2100    MIRES JAMES R          1310
 MORETTY JON HENRY      1120    NALEWAJKO DEREK FELIX  1310
 NIELSEN KENNETH CARL I 1110    PETERSON ANDREW GORDON 1120
 PIERCE DARYL           6330    PIERCE JENNIFER LEE    2100
 PITTMAN GELL TIGER LEE 1120    POE TIMOTHY J          1120
 POWERS SUSAN C         2100    RED VERNON JOHN        1320
 RIEGE VALERIE JEAN     2300    ROBINSON DEBORAH ELIZA 2300
 RODRIGUES BARRY FRANCI 1120    RUMPH STEVEN EDWARD    1120
 SHARP GEORGE RANDAL    6310    SHUMAKER PETER R       2100
 SLONSKI FRANCES CATHER 2900    SPRINGER GERALD WAYNE  2900
 STEVENS JASON D        1310    SULLIVAN DAVID CHARLES 1310
 TARANT NICKI S         2100    THIEN PAMELA ELIZABETH 1310
 TIBBETTS RYAN M        5100    TOLLIVER SHANNON KALE  1320
 WEBER SCOTT L          1310    WEST BRENT FREDERICK   1440
 WEST GARY DOUGLAS      2300    WILKE MARIA T          1200
 WILLIAMS LEILA S       2100

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 25 SEPTEMBER 2009                      STAFF 28 OCTOBER 2009
                    DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2009
 RINE NEIL R            1110

                    DOR/EFF DATE 01 DECEMBER 2009
 ALLEN RONALD J         1120    ANDERSON TERRENCE DAMO 2100
 ARMSTRONG JOHN DAVID   1120    BARBER BRIAN ALAN      2900
 BERNHARD PATRICK IAN   1320    BISHOP LAURA ELIZABETH 2500
 BLAUSER DAVID K        6480    BOBROWSKI JOSEPH PAUL  1630
 BOCKEY KYLE N          1310    BOOTH CHRISTIAN KINDT  3100
 BRAUS MARGARET WALTERS 2900    BROCK SONYA L          2100
 CAMAMILE CLIFFORD M    1310    CHASTAIN MARSHALL WADE 1310
 CLARITY THOMAS E       1320    CLARK DAVID THOMAS     1200
 CLARK DELBERT DAVID    2100    COFFEY MICHAEL JAMES   1310
 CONZA JOHN PHILLIP     2300    CUCA ALEXI NICOLE      1630
 DART MATTHEW CHARLET   2200    DENSHAM GRETA SPITZ    1110
 DESOTO KRISTINE MISOLA 1460    DOBBS ERICA            6420
 ECKWOODANDERSON VALERI 2900    EDENS JAMIE L          1120
 EISENBERG MITCHELL DAV 2500    ELLIOT JONATHAN NEIL   2100
 ENRIQUEZ EDWIN BANDONG 1110    FELDER ERIC D          1440
 FENTON DOROTHY ALLISON 1610    FILIP WILLIAM NICHOLAS 1120
 FREY JOSHUA ADAM       1650    GEORGE JAMES ROBERT    2300
 GIGLIO MICHAEL ANTHONY 1200    GOOD MICHAEL D         1110
 GOUL JARED DAVID       1320    GUERRIERI BRIAN JAMES  2200
 HARKIN JAMES JOSEPH    6130    HAYES ANDREW MARSH     2300
 HINES CHRISTINA        1600    HOCKYCKO KENNETH BRYAN 1310
 HOLLENBACH JEFFERY DAL 1310    HOYT THOMAS EDWIN      1310
 JANSKY BRAD T          1310    JENNINGS GREGORY PAUL  5100
 JODLOWSKI CHRISTOPHER  2100    KIDD GRANT ADAM        2100
 KIM AILEEN             2100    KIRBY WILL EMIL        1310
 KLAN DALE              3100    KOCH CARL W            3100
 KU PEIHUA              1600    LEWIS MICHAEL J        1320
 LIN JESSICA YI         2300    LORIO GERALD PAUL      1110
 MARINER ANDREW PETER   1310    MARTIN MERLE BLAIR     2100
 MAZZARA PHILIP THERON  1310    MCADOO TERRENCE BRENT  1310
 MCMAHON ROBERT THOMAS  2300    MELLO BRIAN SCOTT      1310
 MENZIES SCOTT C        1320    MINETREE COURTNEY MARI 1110
 MITCHELL ROBERT RYAN   2100    MONDY STEVEN YATES     1310
 MUHLER KURT JOSEPH     1130    OFFUTT BENJAMIN SCOTT  3100
 OLONE SEAN FINNIAN     1310    ONEIL JAMES EDWARD III 1130
 PARKER JESSICA RENEE   1310    PATTERSON TERRANCE JAM 6130
 PIKE TODD ALAN         1310    POWERS JOSHUA D        1120
 PRICE FRANK D JR       1800    RABAIOTTI ANTHONY MICH 2300
 RAEBER WILLIAM TOD     6400    RAMSAY LAURA BEST      2100
 REEVE JAMES GRAHAM     1320    REGISTER MICHAEL LARGE 1310
 RICHER JEFFREY ARTHUR  5100    RITTER DAVID ROY       6130
 SCALIATINE IAN J       1110    SCHERR RENEE M         1310
 SCHIPPER ERICA LYNN    2100    SCOTT MARVIN J         1310
 SHUBZDA TIMOTHY JAMES  1310    SMITH BARRETT JASON    1310
 STEVENS JOHN SHANE     6330    STILES ROBERT DOUGLAS  5100
 SUMMERS REBECCA MARIE  1520    TERESHKO ALEXANDER JAM 1630
 THURSTON JAMES GRAYSON 1310    TOBIN JOHN VINCENT     1110
 TOWNES RICHARD ARTHUR  4100    TURSE JASON C          1630
 WALLACE JOHN GREGORY   6120    WHEAT ROBERT JEREMY    1140
 WHITE AMY CATHERINE    2900    WHITE JANICE AUDREY    2900
 WILFONG ERIN RENEE     2300    WITTE JOHN C           1120
 WOZNIAK EUGENE         4100    YATES JOEL ADAM        1610
                 TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER  NO 
OFFICERS IN THIS CATEGORY.

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2009
 CRAIN JARED JOHN       3100

                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 DECEMBER 2009
 BAKERWELCH MICHELLE AS 2900    BENDER THEODORE RYAN   5100
 BRAUER BILLY RAY       1110    CABANA REYNALDO ROLLON 3100
 CAMP KATIE AILEEN      2900    CEBIK JONATHAN EDWARD  1120
 CHOU LUPEI             3100    CHRISTNER BRIAN WILLIA 5100
 CHRISTOPHE JEAN PAUL   1310    CORRADO JONATHAN KINCA 1110
 COWANS MARK ANTHONY JR 3100    CRASS KYLE MARTIN      5100
 CRONIN SEAN PATRICK    1120    DAIGREPONT ERIC THOMAS 1210
 DIPROSPERO MICHAEL BLA 3100    FLETCHER DEREK ELLIS   1120
 FLOYD KWAJA GENNICE    2300    FOSDICK MARK ANTHONY   1110
 GUNTER MARK ADAM       3100    HANSON CORY JON        1310
 HECK CANDICE DAWN      2900    HILL LEIGHTON THOMAS   1610
 HOOTEN MICHAEL PATRICK 1310    JOLLY ROSE CHERI       2900
 KEMP IAN ALEXANDER     1310    LABELLE TRICIA ANNE    3100
 LEASE QUENTIN EUGENE   3100    MCARTHUR AMY ELIZABETH 2300
 MCCORMICK MICHAEL PATR 1120    MCDUFFIE WALTER DEMARR 1120
 MOFFATT MARGARET ANNE  2900    MURRAY NICHOLAS CHARLE 1310
 OQUIN COLBY J          2900    PALMER TIMOTHY MICHAEL 1110
 PECK MATTHEW           1110    PICKERING MATTHEW AVER 4100
 PRENTICE PAULA MICHELL 2900    PYLE ANDREW DAVID      1120
 REYNOLDS ROBYN VERNYE  2900    RUPPE JOHN PATRICK MIC 2900
 RYALS TERI RENE        2900    SCHLANGEN DANIEL T     2900
 SHILLING TIMOTHY WILLI 1310    SMIT JASON LIND        1110
 SUMNER JOHN R          3100    TEXIDOR ANA LUPE       2900
 TRUCKENBROD MARK ANDRE 1120    WALDRON SEAN DAVID     1310
 WASHINGTON ERNEST O    1110    WEISS CHRISTOPHER RYAN 2900
 WENDT ROBERT DALE TRAV 1800    WHITE CAMILLE CORALAN  2900
 XU KELVIN HONG         5100

                      TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT  
NO OFFICERS IN THIS CATEGORY.

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 DECEMBER 2009
 BOOTH GREG             7381

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 DECEMBER 2009
 CONSTANTINO CONSTANTIN 7131    DEALE BENJAMIN DAVID   7201
 DOSSANTOS MARIO        7361    HOWARD WAYNE SPENCER   7121
 TATE CHARLES JEFFERY   7441    TREVINO TOM C          7121
 WYATT DAVID LAMAR      7361

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 DECEMBER 2009
 ADAMS MICHAEL SCOTT JR 7321    CHANDLER MATTHEW PAUL  7321
 CHONIS MICHAEL ZACHARY 7121    CLEMENTS JOSHUA ADAM   7321
 COURTNEY JERRY DALE JR 7321    DITAMORE STEPHEN JARED 7321
 GRETEMAN BERNARD GEORG 7321    HALLER DANIEL ROBERT   7321
 HOLLAND KEVIN RUSSELL  7321    JACOBSON BRANDON ROBER 7321
 LANGSCHIED JASON RICHA 7321    MILTNER KEITH PAUL     7321
 REYES ROBERT           7321    RITTIERODT JOSEPH ADAM 7321
 SHIPP WILLIE EDWARD    7121

2.  IF A SELECTED OFFICER DOES NOT DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION IN 
WRITING PRIOR TO HIS OR HER PROJECTED DATE OF RANK (NOTED ABOVE IN 
PARAGRAPH 1), THAT OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION 
ON THE DATE INDICATED.  AN OFFICER WHO CHOOSES TO DECLINE HIS OR HER 
PROMOTION MUST SUBMIT THE DECLINATION IN WRITING TO COMNAVPERSCOM 
(PERS-831), PRIOR TO THE EFFECTIVE DATE INDICATED ABOVE.

3.  THE COMMANDING OFFICER, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY OR HIS DESIGNEE, 
HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO DELAY PROJECTED APPOINTMENTS.  UPON THE EXERCISE 
OF A DELAY, THE OFFICER SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN WRITING BEFORE THE 
EFFECTIVE DATE OF THE APPOINTMENT, AND NOT BE TENDERED THE APPOINTMENT.
THE DELAY AUTHORITY WILL IMMEDIATELY FORWARD THE RECOMMENDATION TO 
DELAY WITH SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), COPY TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

4.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF 
A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.  
USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE 10 U.S.C. 
578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

5.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN GRADE 
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME SUPPORT 
OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY ANTICIPATING 
RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY ACCEPT PROMOTION 
WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY OBLIGATION.

6.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS 
AFTER ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC 
REQUIREMENTS.

7.  RELEASED BY VADM MARK FERGUSON, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN


%d bloggers like this: