ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER

UNCLASSIFIED//

ROUTINE

R 261835Z MAR 10

BT
UNCLAS
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
NAVADMIN 112/10

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/MAR//

SUBJ/ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF 
CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF 
CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER//



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS TO 
THE 
RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR 
EFFECTING 
TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES INDICATED.
                    READ NAME, /DESIG
                    
          PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
              CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
  LINE 19 JUNE 2009                       STAFF 19 JUNE 2009
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2010
BENNETT AUGUSTUS PERVI /1110    BRAY WILLIAM RICHARD   /1630
BURNS MICHAEL PATRICK  /1320    CALLOWAY MARGARET      /2100
DAVID MARY F           /2300    FALK PETER RALPH       /1600
GRAY CHRISTOPHER SCOTT /1320    GREALISH JOSEPH E      /5100
HARBER MICHAEL VINCENT /1310    HOLSEY ALVIN           /1310
HOPPER WILLIAM DOUGLAS /1310    HOSACK JAMES THOMAS    /2900
ISOM ROGER GEROME      /1120    JONES GREGORY W    	    /2100
LOBDELL DAVID JOSEPH   /1310    MARTIN DON ALAN        /2500
MICHAUD MARK E         /2100    PEARSON BENJAMIN JOSEP /1120
SENIFF TODD JACKSON    /1130    SPENCER FRANCIS EDWARD /1440
WEBB JACKLYN DEWARE    /1200    WERNER MARK WILLIAM    /3100
                   
         PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
             COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 31 JULY 2009                       STAFF 25 SEPTEMBER 2009
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 DECEMBER 2009
SANDER DANIEL JAMES    /1610
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2010
AARON RYAN D           /1310    BENJAMIN JOHN R        /2100
BERGMANN ANDREE ELIZAB /1110    BOSY THOMAS ZACHARY    /2300
BROOKS CHAD M          /5100    BROOKS TRACI LYN       /2900
BROSNAN TIMOTHY MYERS  /1310    BROWN DARRYL           /1110
CARDONI WAYNE A        /2100    CAUSEY AQUILLA JONES   /1200
CHICOINE ANDREW G      /1110    CLARK TRACY LYNN       /2500
DONEY KEVIN THOMAS     /1310    DOUGLAS JAKE BRIAN     /1110
EBERT KENNETH ALAN     /1440    ESPINOZA FERMIN        /1110
FERMO PAUL STEWART     /1310    FITZPATRICK BRIAN MATT /1320
FLECK DEREK A          /1310    FLYNN MICHAEL ANTHONY  /1320
FOUNTAIN JAMES DAVID   /2900    FREISCHLAG TODD CHRIST /1130
GARCIA JONATHAN CHRIST /1440    GARLAND EUGENE KONSTAN /2300
GEIBE JESSE R          /2100    GIRARD JOSEPH CLIFFORD /1310
GOLDBERG YEVSEY MARK   /2100    GRIEPENTROG DUWAYNE SI /2300
HUTCHISON FRANKIE D    /2500    JEFFERSON MICHAEL NOLA /3100
JOHNS ROBERT BOWMAN    /1110    JOHNS ROBERT P         /1630
KAWAS MATTHEW JOHN     /1110    KENNEDY KEVIN M        /1110
KIM MYUNG BAE          /4100    LAGERQUIST KIRK A      /5100
LEE HUMPHERY GENE      /1520    MANSFIELD CHARLES T    /1110
MEREDITH MICHAEL WILLI /1110    MORERA MICHAEL ENRIQUE /1110
MURPHY MATTHEW WAYNE   /1120    ONEAL ETHEL L          /2100
PEREZ ROBERT D         /3100    PRICE WESLEY A         /1310
REEVES JUSTIN MARTIN   /1800    ROBERTSON ERIN COLLEEN /2900
SCOTTY MARTHA SHELDON  /2200    SEIP JOHN M            /1310
SHEPPARD FOREST R      /2100    SHIRK DAVID ALLEN      /4100
SHUPP BENJAMIN ANDERS  /1120    SIMPSON RICHARD EUGENE /6330
SNYDER WENDY L         /1650    VOKOUN EDWARD S        /2100
WALKER ALLISA M        /1610    WALKER RONALD L        /1110
WILLIS GWENDOLYN       /6510    ZIEMBA MARCIA LYNN     /1600
                 
       PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 25 SEPTEMBER 2009                      STAFF 28 OCTOBER 2009
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2010
APPEZZATO JOSHUA A     /1320    ARAMBURU PHILLIP CAMER /1310
AURELIO JAYSON JOHN    /3100    BAHAR MICHAEL          /2500
BAKER JOHN MCADAMS     /1110    BEARD CHRISTIAN M      /1310
BEDARD MATTHEW LUCAS   /5100    BERNICK STEVEN JOHN    /2100
BLITZ JOY URSULA       /2100    BRADLEY JOANNA DAVIS   /3100
BROOKS JULIE A         /2900    BURNETT JEREMIAH DANIE /2100
CAIN DANIEL L          /1310    CARDENAS HECTOR M      /1310
CARMICKLE BOBBY THOMAS /1600    CASAGRANDE KEVIN R     /1110
CEPEDA DAVID           /2300    CHESLER MATTHEW BRIAN  /2200
CHESTER MATTHEW ALAN   /1310    CHRISTY ALLISON NICOLE /1110
CLARK WARREN CHRISTOPH /1110    COREY SHANNON ANDREW   /1310
COSBY ANTHONY T        /1200    CRIVELLO JANUARY JOY   /1110
CRONAU TRICIA A        /1310    CURLEY RICHARD JOHN    /2900
DAVIDSON RICHARD L     /1800    DEMITRACK JAMES GUS    /2100
DERBY SHANE HENRY      /3100    DUGARD JEFFERY NEAL    /6390
DUNHAM DARIN D         /4100    DURAND BRIAN BOYD      /1630
FERRELL TIMOTHY WAYNE  /2300    GAINES JOHN LUTHER III /1110
GAINES RICHARD WILLIAM /6330    GAMMACHE NATHAN JOSEPH /1320
GLASER BRIAN JAMES     /1320    GOOD MATTHEW W         /1310
GOOLSBY MICHAEL DAVID  /5100    GRIBBEN DAVID BRIAN    /2300
HADLER EARL P          /1310    HALL KATIE ANNE        /1630
HARRIS MICHAEL RYAN    /1310    HOLTPHOENIX MARIANNE S /1460
HUGGINS JOHN H         /1320    JENSEN DENNIS WHITMAN  /1310
JOHNSON JOSHUA PAUL    /1110    KELLY BRENNA S         /1110
KENDRICK CHRISTOPHER J /1310    KLOS GREGORY MICHAEL   /1120
KOONTZ GREGORY LEONARD /2200    LAIRD ROBERT MYERS JR  /1110
LEAMAN JOHN R          /6260    LEHMANN MATTHEW P      /1110
LIZEWSKI STEPHEN EUGEN /2300    LODHI MELISSA JEAN     /2300
LUTGENDORF MONICA A    /2100    MARTIN DOUG EVERETT    /1320
MCLAUGHLIN JAMES B     /6333    MELANSON LESTER MICHAE /1320
MILLER BRIAN J         /1310    MOLLENHAUER NICHOLAS L /1310
MOORE JAY J            /1120    MORALES DANIEL         /1610
MORGAN MATTHEW JOHN    /1310    MOYER LOUIS JEFFREY    /2100
PARK EDDIE JOON        /1310    PARKER WILLIAM G       /2500
PERRINS ADAM SHEUE     /5100    PLEDGER EDWARD JENKINS /1110
PORTER SCOTT A         /1520    PUSKAS BRIAN KEITH     /1310
REARDON WILLIAM J      /1130    REDNOUR BRIAN C        /6280
REES CHAD JONAH        /2300    RIGGS TINSIKA ISIDRA   /2300
RILEY JOHN P           /1320    ROBERTS JOHN JOSEPH    /2100
ROE RICHARD LEE        /4100    ROSENTHAL LARRY A      /6330
SCHARMAN CLARK GREGERS /1120    SCHLARMANN MATTHEW TED /1320
SCHONS BRIAN J         /3100    SHILLINGER CRAIG V     /6280
SIMMONS ANTHONY M      /1200    SOUZA SHAWN WAYNE      /1610
SPRAGUE JUSTIN M       /1630    STAUB STEPHEN JAMES    /2100
STERNE BRANDON KENT    /2900    SUMMERVILLE MARTIN JAM /2900
TAN TEDDY GO           /1630    TEJEDA CHRISTOPHER J   /1110
WADE KEVIN M           /6330    WALSH KANE T           /2100
WILLIAMSON RUSTY J     /1110    WOLFE DAVID MICHAEL    /1440
WOODWORTH NICHOLAS F   /1320    ZEMATIS MARK EDWARD    /1310
                 
TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER NO OFFICERS PROMOTED IN THIS 
CATEGORY.
                    
       PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2008
MOORE CALEB C          /1320
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2009 
DUFFIELD ERIC WILLIAM  /1110
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 NOVEMBER 2009 
LANCASTER SHELLEY ANNE /2900
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 DECEMBER 2009 
DICKINSON CHANTAL KRIS /2900
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JANUARY 2010
GONZALEZ DEANNA MARIA  /2300    RICKETTS WILLIAM G     /1370
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2010
MURRAY JEANNE WARREN   /2500
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 MARCH 2010 
WEBER SAMUEL CHRISTOPH /2300
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2010
AISEN JOSHUA ABRAM     /1320    ALBESA FREDERIC        /3100
ALLEN CHRISTOPHER LIND /3100    AMODEI RYANNE M        /1110
ANDERSON JULIE M CZOSN /2300    ARDLEY AARON JESSE     /1630
AVANTS MICHAEL CHRISTI /2300    BARRON JOSEPH FRANCIS  /3100
BASTOLA JATAN          /3100    BEARD TONY DEAN        /3100
BENZ STEPHEN CHRISTOPH /3100    BETHUNE JOHN RANDOLPH  /2300
BEULIGMANN CHRISTOPHER /1110    BURROWS ERA PORCIONCUL /2900
BUSHEY MICHAEL DENNIS  /2900    CASE ARVELLA MARIE     /2900
COHEN ROBERT ANDREW    /1630    COLEMAN CARLOS MAGDALE /2300
COURTS ANDREW R        /1170    CRECCA VITO MICHAEL II /4100
CULLEN ALEXANDER J     /1800    CUNNINGHAM JILL SUZANN /2300
CURRY JOHN PAUL        /1520    DAVIS JAY LOWELL       /1120
DELLAPENTA JEFFREY ALA /1130    DREMANN REBECCA ROSE   /3100
EISBRENNER MARK DONALD /1320    ENGLAND LEWIS WENTZ JR /3100
FISCUS JOSEPH CHARLES  /2300    FISHER CHARLES LEE JR  /1520
FLETTERICH GRAHAM D    /1110    FLYNN MELISSA SHANNON  /3100
FULTON GEORGE ANDREW   /5100    GARDNER TRAVIS JOSEPH  /4100
GERRARD JEREMY IAN     /5100    GIBSON ADRIANA MARTINE /1630
GONZALEZCOLON HECTOR L /3100    GUO DAVID XINGHAN      /3100
HALOL GREGORY ANCHETA  /2300    HARRIS RAVON DUMONTE   /1320
HECKMAN JAMES STORY CA /3100    HEDBERG NICHOLAS JOHN  /1630
HERBERT EDWARD WILLIAM /3100    HOLMES DOUGLAS EARL    /4100
HUFFMAN BENJAMIN C     /1170    JELSEMA CHAD CHRISTOPH /1520
KEY MICHAEL DAVID      /3100    KING SAULOMON DIMITRI  /1190
KING WILLIAM R JR      /1110    KUMAR SANDEEP          /2300
LEBOEUF TRENT ANTHONY  /2900    LEE SOHNHWA            /3100
LEGG JEFFREY DAVID     /3100    LUCAS WILFREDO LARIOZA /2300
MILLER NATHAN ANTHONY  /1310    MORTIMER JEREMY DANIEL /1310
MURPHY BENJAMIN HUGH   /3100    NALSEN THOR DANIEL     /1310
NEAL MARY LEE          /2300    NGUYEN BINH THAI       /3100
OCAMPO XYRONE RANIER   /1110    OLABODE JOHN ADEBAYO   /3100
OLAUGHLIN RYAN JAMES   /1320    ORFINI MICHAEL PATRICK /1130
ORTA LUIS              /2300    OSBOURN HARRISON ELKIN /1630
PIONTEK AARON ROSS     /3100    PITTMAN AFI YVETTE     /3100
PORTUGAL CESAR ANDRES  /1310    POUND MATTHEW STEPHEN  /1310
RAY CURTIS FLOYD       /5100    REDDING HEATHER ANN    /2300
RIVERA DAVID J         /1630    ROMPS WILLIAM DAVID MI /3100
SHAW STEPHANIE ELIZABE /3100    SIRKIN SARAH STASKO    /3100
SKINNER DREW CORNEAL   /1610    SMYTHE NATHANIEL ARMST /3100
SWIMM DAVID S          /1310    TALBOTT ANDREW GARRETT /1310
THOMPSON JOSHUA DANIEL /5100    THURMAN JOSHUA PASCHAL /1130
TOBIN MICHAEL SEAN     /1120    TORGESEN RUSSELL BRENT /5100
TOWNSEND NICHOLAS C    /1630    TWITCHELL ROBERT CLINT /1120
WILLIAMS MATTHEW DAVID /1120    WILLMAN TROY MICHAEL   /1310
WILSON MARC DAVID      /3100    WINDAS EDWARD PATRICK  /3100
WITTIG VINCENT PAUL JR /2300    YANG STEVEN HYUNGUE    /1120
YOUNG WALTER RUSSELL J /1800

                   TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2010
AUSTIN SCOTT THOMAS    /6452    BARCELOS ANTONIO   JR  /6182
CAPORUSCIO JOHNNY MATH /6162    ECKSTROM DANIEL PAUL   /6492
FENWICK COREY DENAN    /6422    HARMON MICHAEL JAMES   /6162
HARMON PAUL DAVID      /6132    IULI PETER DAMIAL      /6412
KEMP FOREST WAYLAND    /6492    KERSEY ROBERT FRANKLIN /6332
KING DAVID WAYNE       /6402    KINKEAD IRA MCDONALD   /6402
KORSNES MICHAEL THOMAS /6362    KRALLMAN MICHAEL WAYNE /6322
LOMBARDOZZI MICHAEL AL /6492    MABRY GARY DALE        /6132
MARTIN DALLAS          /6332    MENDENHALL ROBERT WILL /6482
MILLER MITCHELL LEVON  /6132    MILLIGAN HOWARD ALPHON /6512
NORVILLE JOSHUA LEE    /6402    OCONNOR RYAN HEATH     /6152
PALAS ANDREW JOHN      /6282    PARKER EDWIN VONZELL   /6132
PARRETT CHRISTOPER LEE /6402    PEJI CIRILO TOLEDO     /6112
PREASTER MICHAEL SHANE /6442    SKILLINGSTAD COLEMAN R /6362
SNIDER WILLIAM ELWOOD  /6412    STEPHENS JASON MCKALL  /6182
SWAPP JOANN MAY        /6132    SWEETEN PATRICK KEVIN  /6432
THOMPSON RONALD PAUL   /6512    TORRES MIGUEL ANGEL    /6422
TOVAR RICARDO M        /6182    WALL LYNN MARIE        /6412
WARD ROBERT C          /6332    WEAVER WILLIAM WESLEY  /6332
WHITWORTH JAMES ROY JR /6512    WILKINSON SHAWN THOMAS /6442

             PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2010
FLEMING MARK WILLIAM   /7481

             PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2010
ALDRIDGE JEFFERY LYN   /7131    BRAMBLE QUENTIN LEROY  /7381
MOORE WAYNE FRANKLIN   /7121    SCHRAGER PHILLIP ERIC  /7441
STEGMAN LESLIE ALAN    /7111    TUPARAN NOE REYES      /7411
WOLFF DAVID STEPHEN    /7531

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2010
ALLEN DANNY JORDAN     /7131    AMADOR MICHAEL P       /7131
BALKO STEVEN BRIAN     /7131    CRAWFORD DAVID RAYMOND /7401
DERTILIS JAMES MINAS   /7201    FINLEY BENJAMIN GUY    /7401
FLETCHER DENISE DOROTH /7441    FORD JOHN ALANE        /7531
FREES JOHN MICHAEL     /7361    GILBERT NORMAN DAVID   /7361
GORMAN CHESTER ANDREW  /7131    HARBER KARL DANIEL     /7381
HARGRAVE RICHARD W     /7341    HUGHES JOHN A          /7421
JOGLARIRIZARRY JAVIER  /7121    JONES JEFFREY ALAN JR  /7411
LONG GARY GLENN        /7131    MEADOWS BLANE FOSTER   /7531
MORROW ROBERT ERNEST   /7231    MOYER PETER CHARLES II /7441
PULIDO ALLAN LEJERO    /7131    RIVERA BEKO MICHAEL    /7341
RODRIGUEZ REINALDO     /7311    SALAIZ PERRY STEVEN    /7311
SANCHEZ CARMELO   JR   /7321    SAWYER JAMES ODEA      /7161
SEITZINGER KRISTINA LE /7121    SMALL ERIC MAURICE     /7121
SPANNINGER ERIC ANDREW /7361    STARKS LEJON CHARLES   /7121
WATSON PAUL NOEL       /7381

2.  IF A SELECTED OFFICER DOES NOT DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION IN 
WRITING 
PRIOR TO HIS OR HER PROJECTED DATE OF RANK (NOTED ABOVE IN PARAGRAPH 1), 
THAT 
OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE 
INDICATED.  
AN OFFICER WHO CHOOSES TO DECLINE  HIS OR HER PROMOTION MUST SUBMIT THE 
DECLINATION IN WRITING TO COMMANDER  NAVY PERSONNEL COMMAND 
(COMNAVPERSCOM) 
(PERS-831), PRIOR TO THE EFFECTIVE DATE INDICATED ABOVE.

3.  THE COMMANDING OFFICER, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY OR HIS DESIGNEE, 
HAVE 
THE AUTHORITY TO DELAY PROJECTED APPOINTMENTS.  UPON THE EXERCISE OF A 
DELAY, 
THE OFFICER SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN WRITING BEFORE THE EFFECTIVE DATE OF THE 
APPOINTMENT, AND NOT BE TENDERED THE APPOINTMENT.  THE DELAY  AUTHORITY 
WILL 
IMMEDIATELY FORWARD THE RECOMMENDATION TO DELAY WITH SUPPORTING 
DOCUMENTATION 
TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

4.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF A.  
USE 
10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.  USE 10 
U.S.C. 
5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE 10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR 
CHIEF 
WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

5.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN GRADE 
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME SUPPORT 
OFFICERS 
AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY ANTICIPATING RELEASE FROM 
ACTIVE 
DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY 
ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY OBLIGATION.

6.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS 
AFTER 
ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC 
REQUIREMENTS.

7.  RELEASED BY VADM MARK FERGUSON, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN

%d bloggers like this: