ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER

RAAUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 1762205-UUUU--RUCRNAD
ZNR UUUUU
R 252205Z JUN 09
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS//N01420//
NAVADMIN 183/09
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/JUN//
SUBJ/ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES 
OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF 
CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER//


RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR
PROMOTIONS TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS
THE AUTHORITY FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER
PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES INDICATED.
                            READ NAME, DESIG
                       PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
              CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
  LINE 27 JUNE 2008                       STAFF 27 JUNE 2008
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2009
ANTOLIN-JENKINS VIDA   2500 

                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JULY 2009     
ALMONTE ANGELICA LYLA  2900    BACH KEVIN K           2100
BARNES TIMOTHY DEAN    2300    BARONE SMITH CAROL ELA 2200
BEAVER JOHN THOMAS JR  1110    BENKE STEVEN MICHAEL   1120
BISCHOFF SCOTT RICHARD 1310    BREW KEVIN MICHAEL     2500
BUCHANAN MICHAEL       1320    BUCLATIN EDGAR DIAZ    1650
BYERLY JAMES WALTER    1320    CARR RONALD KEITH      3100
COTTINGHAM JOHN MICHAE 1120    CREIGHTON KATHLEEN MAR 1600
CUTTER DAVID CHARLES   1320    DEBOW WILLIAM WEIR     1110
DELONGA DAVID M        2100    DERIENZO DAMIAN P      2100
DUNCAN TIMOTHY D       2100    EBY MICHAEL EDWARD     2300
EVANS JOSEPH HENRY     1310    FINK ROBERT JOHN       1200
GARCIA ARTURO MANUEL   1310    GEIS ROBERT NEIL       1320
GILL PATRICIA ANN      1440    GOLDMAN HOWARD S       1120
GREENE WILLIAM CALVIN  1440    HARTZELL DAVID HAICHI  2200
HENRIQUES ERROL DAVID  2500    HESSER WILLIAM ANDREW  1110
HIBBERT KIRK R         1310    HILL LAWRENCE DUANE    6400
HOGAN SCOTT MICHAEL    1320    HRUSKA JAMES FRANK     1110
JABLON JEFFREY TODD    1120    JAMSHIDI SANDRA MARIE  1600
JENNINGS ROBERT MYRON  3100    JOHNS WILLIAM D        1320
KENNEDY CHRISTOPHER JO 1520    KENNEDY WILLIAM M      4100
KIM HONG CHIN          1720    KLOTZSCHE CARL K       1200
LAPLATNEY CHRISTOPHER  5100    LOCKE JOHN S           2100
MILLS HUGH EDWARD JR   1320    MORRIS THOMAS GRANT    5100
OTT VICTOR MITCHELL    1310    PAGE CHRISTOPHER JAMES 1630
PALMER EDWARD EATON II 1320    PALMER JOHN TAYLOR     3100
PAPARO SAMUEL JOHN JR  1310    POINDEXTER JAMES B III 2300
RANEY ELISA ANNE       1510    ROICK JAMES ALAN       1310
SANDERS ROBERT WILLIAM 1320    SHARPE RICHARD P       2100
SHAW THOMAS PRESTON    1110    SIEVERS EUGENE PAUL    1120
SILKEY DAVID J         1310    SMALL DOUGLAS WILLIAM  1440
SMITH MARK WARREN      4100    SPENCER ANDREW PAUL    2900
STEINER MICHAEL SCOTT  1310    STEPHENS MARK B        2100
STEVENS WILLIAM LAWREN 1130    STRICKLAND WILBURN THO 1610
SZPISJAK DALE F        2100    TANEN DAVID A          2100
TAYLOR MICHAEL JOSEPH  1110    THOW JONATHAN SCOTT    2500
TREAT MICHAEL VINCENT  1630    TREFZ JOHN LOUIS JR    1320
TSIANTAS KAREN ALEXAND 1100    TURNER DICK WILLIAM    2900
TYNER ROBIN DALE       1800    WERKING CURTIS MARTIN  2200
WHITTEN BRIAN DAVID    1320    WICKARD ANDREW FARLLIN 3100
WOOD RICHARD KENNETH I 1320    YAMBRICK THOMAS M      1320

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
             COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 27 JUNE 2008                       STAFF 24 JULY 2008
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JULY 2009     
ABRAHAM CRAIG LAVINE   3100    ALBIN MITCHELL W       1110
ANDERSON KEVIN S       1120    ANDERSON MATTHEW J     5100
ANDROS BRADLEY JAMES   1140    ANGELOPOULOS CHRISTOPH 1310
AVERY CONNIE JEAN      1310    BAKER BRADFORD WHITE   1120
BALLISTER ROBERT JOHN  5100    BARR STEVEN M          1310
BARTELL DAVID SCOTT    1310    BARTON KEITH W         5100
BECKER JOEL ROBIN      1310    BIGBY FELIX ANDREW     2300
BLEVINS RODNEY D       3100    BODE TODD DOUGLAS      1310
BORGIE RODERICK CRAIG  2100    BOSSHARD MICHAEL LAWRE 1310
BOURQUE GLEN DAVID     6110    BOYD MARC EDWARD       1650
BUCKLER JOSEPH G       1310    BUI HAN QUANG          2100
BURKE RACHEL A         2100    CAMPBELL PHILIP NEAL   1630
CARLIN MARVIN WINFIELD 1310    CARRON RYAN TODD       1310
CASTON CHRISTINE J     1200    CHEATHAM JAMES         3100
CISCO CHAD CHRISTOPHER 1120    CLARK PERRIN C         2100
COLLINS PETER M        1310    COOK GREGORY WAYNE     2300
COONEY MICHAEL S       1610    COREY ANDREW N         1630
COUCH CHRISTOPHER J    1520    CRAIN ALLISON ALAINE   2200
CZARNECKI DOUGLAS W    1140    DALE PAUL M            1320
DAVIS DEARCY PAUL IV   1120    DAVIS SCOTT A          3100
DAY LEONARDO ANTONIO   1720    DECKER DUANE L         1520
DEGUZMAN ROLAND VICTOR 5100    DEJARNETTE TOM SYKES   1130
DEMAY CHRISTOPHER ROBE 1310    DESSING BRENT L        3100
DOLLOFF KATHERINE MARI 1440    DONALTY ANDREA BRUNHAR 2100
DORRANCE COLLEEN AGNES 2100    DOSSANTOS FRANK M      2100
DUNCAN JAMES E         2100    DYE DAVID C            1110
ELKOWITZ BRIAN P       1120    EPPERLY MICHAEL E      2100
EVENSON DARIN ARDELL   1130    FIGGS ROBERT D         1120
FOLGATE IDELLA ROSE    1600    GALLUS KATERINA MARIA  2100
GARRICK MICHAEL SEAN   1310    GAYTON JAMES R S       3100
GIANOCARO FRANK E      1110    GIBBONEY TIMOTHY M     1110
GIBSON MICHAEL S       2100    GIORGI MARCO P         1320
GODLEWSKI CHADWICK A   1310    GORDON DANIEL CLIFFORD 1310
GOTTEN WILLIAM MONROE  1310    GUENTHER DARREN B      1310
HAMON KELLY RENEE      2900    HARRELL JAMES WILLIAM  1440
HARTMAN KEITH EDWARD   1110    HASEN PATRICIA CHRISTI 2900
HASH KEITH ALAN        1320    HAWKINS ROBERT J       2900
HIXSON CHADWICK QUINCY 1310    HOANG TUAN N           2100
HOFFER BRIAN DALE      1630    HOLIHAN KEITH A        1310
HOWARD ROBERT THOMAS   2100    HUBER TODD CHARLES     1310
JOHNSON BRYAN LEE      1130    JOHNSON IAN LAKE       1120
JONES MICHAEL K IV     1320    JONESCOLEMAN WYATTE BE 1600
KAMINSKI ROBERT ANDREW 1130    KEARNS SEAN D          1110
KELLER JOSEPH J        1440    KENT THURRAYA SHARAI   1650
KILLMAN JACKIE L       1110    KNICK JACKIE D         6160
KOEBLER PETER RANDALL  2500    KUHN MICHAEL ALAN      2100
LALIBERTE DAVID J      1310    LANZILOTTA PAUL J      1320
LARREA MARGARET ANN    2500    LAWENDA BRIAN D        2100
LE JAMES KHAI          2200    LEDNICKY ERIC JAMES    1310
LESKOVICH JOHN ROBERT  1200    LESPERANCE JAMES O     2100
LIEB MARK GLENNON      2300    LINCOLN JADON          3100
LOUGHRAN ROBERT E JR   1310    LUCKETT MICHAEL DAVID  1120
LUGO JOHN SCOTT        3100    LYONS ADAM CHRISTIAN   1600
MARKELL DAVID SCOTT    2900    MARKS TIMOTHY STEWART  1120
MATZAT DAVID ROBERT    1110    MCDOWELL CHRISTOPHER R 1320
MCFARLAND LAURA SIRUS  2200    MCGROARTY PATRICK EDWA 2200
MCKAMEY SEAN GARY      1310    MCKEE JAMES M          2100
MILLER MICHAEL JOHN    1320    MILLER STEVEN LEON     1310
MOORE MATTHEW JAMIE    1800    NASH CHRISTOPHER ANDRE 1120
NAYAK KESHAV R         2100    NODINE CHRISTOPHER PHI 1110
ODOM JONATHAN GANN     2500    OHARRAH JAMES EDWARD J 1120
OLEARY MICHAEL A       1310    PARKER TIMOTHY V       1320
PARKS CHESTER THOMAS   1120    PEET DENISE LYNN       2100
PENNINGTON SAMUEL D    1310    PEPPETTI JON DOMINICK  2500
PERKINS WILLIAM A      1320    PERRY SHARON LEA       1200
PESILE CHRISTOPHER LOU 1310    PHARIS WILLIAM DONOVAN 1630
PIACENTI CHAD E        1630    PROKOPOVICH PAUL GREGO 1310
PUMMILL BRIAN KEITH    1310    RAD CYRUS N            2300
RASSNER LESLIE HARDIN  2100    RIORDAN MICHAEL JAMES  1140
ROBERTS SHARON JAMES   2300    RODRIGUEZ JOSE L       1310
ROSA DOUGLAS W         1310    ROSSI ANTHONY EDWIN    1310
ROULAND AARON PAUL     1310    SADLER BRENT DROSTE    1120
SANTOS CHRISTOPHER P   1310    SCHILLING DAVID DWAINE 4100
SCHWANTES JAYSON WARRE 1110    SEIN JOSE A            6110
SENENKO CHRISTOPHER MI 1110    SEVERSEIKE ERIC LAVERN 1120
SHELDON INGRID VICTORI 2100    SHULTZ THOMAS E        1110
SIMMONS DAVID W        1310    SLATTERY CHRISTOPHER P 1610
SLATTERY JULIA LOPEZ   1610    SLEPPY GREGORY AARON   1310
SMITH COLIN SCOTT GRIB 1310    SMITH RYAN CARLISLE    1310
SOUDERS STEVEN LLOYD   4100    SPENCER JULIE ANNE     1110
SPENS AXEL W           1120    SUPKO MICHAEL JAMES    1510
SWEARINGEN EDMUND EUGE 1310    SWEARNGIN MARK A       2300
THOMAS ROBERT W JR     1120    THOMPSON ABRAHAM A     1610
TIBBS MICHAEL K        1310    TINETTI JOHN D         1320
TOMLIN STEPHEN D       1440    TUCKER JAY S           3100
VALENCIA SAM J         1710    VANDIEPEN RUSSELL J    1320
VANERT GARY LOU        6330    VANMETER DANIEL L      1310
VARNADORE LARRY PAUL   1120    VAZQUEZ BRIAN K        1440
VEGA CHRISTOPHER R     1310    VELASCO VICTOR V       5100
VINCENT DOMINICK A     1800    VONBERG EDWARD GEORGE  2300
WANKO SAM O            2100    WARD MICHAEL P II      1120
WEBSTER DAVID E        2100    WHITTAKER DAVID ROBERT 2100
WILLIAMS AMAHL K       1140    WILLIAMS MICHAEL J     1310
WIRTH ROBERT EUGENE    1120    WOELKERS GERARD J      2300
YODER DAVID JOHN       1310

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 02 OCTOBER 2008                      STAFF 02 OCTOBER 2008
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2009
GUSTAFSON COREY GERALD 2100 

                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JULY 2009     
ABEL CAL R             1120    ADAMS RODNEY O         1200
ADKISSON JOHN S        1120    ALEXANDER ROBERT GLENN 3100
ALMONTE CHRISTA DANIEL 1110    ANDERSON AARON MICHAEL 1110
ANDERSON DOUGLAS SCOTT 5100    ANSTEAD JASON RICHARD  1310
ASSELIN EDWARD DONALD  2900    AUSBROOKS AARON S      6260
BALDWIN ANDREW JAMES   2100    BARNES DAVID SHANE     1610
BARRY BRYAN P          1110    BARTEE JERRY L         6360
BATHURST TY DANIEL     1130    BECKER DANIEL J        2100
BEERY DANA N           1110    BELCHER ALICIA LYNN    1110
BELL CHRISTOPHER R     1320    BERKOWICK BENJAMIN MIC 1320
BERTUCCI EDWARD P      1110    BETTS ROBERT L         1300
BIERWIRTH MARK S       1110    BILLMAN MICHAEL J      1310
BITTLE KEVIN DAVID     1520    BOBB CHRISTOPHER P     6400
BOGGIS MARK L          1610    BOONYOBHAS REX ANTHONY 1120
BOOTH ADAM P           1310    BORNSTEIN MICHAEL L    6360
BRAUER SCOTT A         1130    BREEDEN WILBERT B      1110
BRODEEN HARRY JEROME   1110    BROWN JEFFREY A        1520
BROWN JOSEPH CLIFTON I 1110    BROWN STACEY LEE       1110
BULATAO ROBERT E       1110    BURNETTE JAMES JUDE    6180
CABRAL JASON ANDREW    1310    CALLAHAM SCOTT NELSON  4100
CAMACHO MARK ANTHONY   1600    CASSIDY MICHAEL JOSEPH 1320
CASSIDY ROBERT DENNIS  1320    CASTLETON KEITH JEFFRE 2300
CAVANH SOMCHANH        5100    CAVE ORVILLE W         1120
CHERRETT ROBIN COREY   1800    CHESSER TIMOTHY PAUL   1630
CHRISTENSEN JAMES P    1630    CLARADY MELISSA MARIE  1600
CLAYTON ROLLIN SHERWIN 2300    COEFIELD OCIE MOFFETTE 2300
CONLON CHRISTOPHER MIC 1310    COSTANZO PAUL J        1120
COTTRELL CHERYL LEE    2900    COVEY JEFFREY GLENN    1320
DANCHANKO WILLIAM G    2900    DARBY MICHAEL K        1120
DAY TANIA YVONNE       2100    DEAL CHANLOR COY       1310
DEBONS CHRISTOPHER BEN 1320    DELOGE JON ALAN        2900
DENNY CHRISTOPHER SORR 1310    DETWILER LEIGH ANN     1630
DIBUCCI ANTHONY D      1310    DISE PAUL A            6330
DIVINA RODEL HERNANDEZ 2300    DOMACHOWSKI JAMES ANTH 1110
DOWELL SAMUEL C        3100    DOYLE SHAWN J          1120
DUNN ROBERT THOMAS     1320    EBUENG KERRY L         2900
EDGERTON DAVID KENT    1110    EIFERT KAREN ELIZABETH 1650
EISENBERG NICOLE CASE  2200    ELLISON CHRISTOPHER JO 1310
ELROD MICHAEL PAUL     1310    ELSTON JOSH ANDREW     3100
EPTING TIMOTHY CHARLES 2100    ESTEVES TRAVIS M       1320
EURICK JAYSON EDWARD   1310    EVERHART STEVEN CAROL  1120
FAGAN JOSHUA D         1310    FAHLENKAMP KEITH BRAND 1460
FALS JOSEPH EDWARD     1110    FARWELL CHARLES D      2100
FEHER RANDALL I        6400    FITCHETT DOUGLAS GARRE 1320
FOLSOM KENNETH LANE    2900    FONDO CLINT BRIAN      1520
FONTE SAMUEL VINCE     3100    FOSTER MICHAEL PATRICK 2100
FRENCH PETER DAVID     1120    FUCHS STEVEN A         1310
FUGATE NATHAN WALKER   1110    FUGAZZOTTO MELODY SENA 2300
FUSSELL JONATHAN MALCO 1130    GABRIELLINI CRAIG ANDR 1600
GANCI DAVID ANTHONY    1320    GANTZ TIMOTHY PETER    1320
GAO HONG               2300    GARZA VICTOR JONAS     1110
GASKIN ADRIAN DARNELLE 2300    GAULT TIMOTHY DAVID    4100
GENTILE MICHAEL ANTHON 2200    GRABILL SCOTT EDWARD   2100
GRAY WESTON LOWELL     1460    GREGG MARION ANDERSON  2100
GRIGGS MICHAEL HENRY   4100    GRIZZLE JASON D        1120
GULICK STEPHEN K       3100    HAGAN WILLIAM L        1460
HAMPTON ALEX L         1310    HANEY DALE ALLAN       3100
HARDENBROOK ANTHONY JE 1110    HARDING BRANDON SCOTT  4100
HARDT CHAD AUGUST      1120    HARDY CHRISTOPHER GARE 2100
HARLEY SCOTT MITCHELL  2100    HARRELL ANTHONY JOHN   1120
HARRIS JEFFREY SCOTT   3100    HART SHANNON LYNN      2100
HARTMAN STEPHEN DOUGLA 1320    HARTSELL JEFFREY J     1320
HAYES RYAN CHANDLER    1310    HAYWOOD JOSEPH KARL    1140
HAZLETT TOD ALAN       2900    HECK AMY DEANN         1800
HEINTZ NELSON DOUGLAS  1630    HENDRIX DUSTIN BRADLEY 1320
HERING TED W           2900    HERRING CLAY C         1610
HILL JESSE G           1120    HODGKINS MISTY DAWN    1610
HOGAN DANIEL PATRICK   1120    HOLGUIN MARTIN JOHN    1110
HOLSER JEFFREY TOLBERT 1320    HOWARD EDWIN B         1635
HOWARD ERIC M          1310    HUBBARD MICHAEL ANDREW 1630
HUTCHERSON JASON DAMIA 1320    JACKSON TAHMIKA RUTH   2500
JAEHNIG JAMES STEWART  1320    JAUTAIKIS ERIC P       1120
JEFFREY JOHN THOMAS    5100    JOACHIM MICHELLE N     3100
JOHNSON ANGELA HATCHER 1110    JOHNSON BRIAN M        1320
JOHNSTON ROBERT WILLIA 1630    JONES LINDSAY ELAINE   2100
JUAREZ THEODORE JOSEPH 2300    JURICA TY CHRISTOPHER  1310
KARAM JIMMY E          3100    KAUPPERT MICHAEL J     1320
KENEIPP ALAN D         6400    KING JAMES HOWARD      1630
KING JEFFREY G         1320    KINGDON KENNETH M      2100
KINNEY DAVID REUBEN    1120    KLAPISZEWSKI JOSEPH    6410
KNIGHT RICHARD ALLEN J 1200    LAM ALAN STEPHEN       2100
LAMBERT BRADLEY WAYNE  1120    LANCASTER KRISTOPHER A 1120
LAPSLEY JENNIFER J     1320    LATHAM JEFFREY DONALD  1310
LAUTENSLAGER JOSEPH GR 1120    LEGEMAN JAMES ROBERT   1310
LEPPER STEPHEN THOMAS  5100    LEVOY JOHN D           1320
LIEN KHON HAN          2200    LITTRELL WILLIAM K     1320
LOHR JOHN E            6330    LONG BRIAN S           1120
LOVE RICHARD F III     6480    LOVETT THOMAS REGIS    1320
LOWREY PHILIP WADE     3100    LUKINS CHAD WESLEY     1320
LYON NATHAN EDWARD     1440    MACGREGOR ANDREW JAMES 2300
MADSON CASS KOTTE      3100    MAJEWICZ PETER         1440
MALDARELLI SUZANNE F   2900    MANNING KEITH G II     1110
MATIASEK MATTHEW RUSSE 2100    MATOS ANTONIO P        1110
MATTHEW KYLE SEAN      1320    MAXWELL ALLEN L JR     1110
MAYFIELD CHRISTOPHER S 6510    MCCOY JASON PAUL       1110
MCGEHEE JOHN WARREN JR 2200    MCGUIRE RONALD J       2900
MCHORNEY KEVIN EUGENE  1110    MESKIMEN RYAN LEE      2300
MIDDLESWORTH TAMARA    2100    MILLER HEATHER J       2100
MITCHELL LEROY JEROME  1110    MITCHELL ROGER WAYNE   1320
MOEN JOHNATHAN HOWARD  1310    MONTERO LADISLAO RODOL 1320
MOORE STEPHEN DANIEL   1110    MORTON MATTHEW S       1610
MOYNIHAN JENNIFER      2100    MULDER SEAN RICHARD    1610
MURDOCK JAMES ANTHONY  1110    NEBOSHYNSKY ANDREW JOH 1600
NEISE PATRICK M        1120    NELSON JOYCE E         1200
NGUYEN TRUONG DAN      2100    NGUYEN VINCENT K       1300
NIPPER THOMAS WILLIAM  2100    NORRIS TIFFANIE LYNNE  1110
NOVOTNY ROBERT BURLESO 1320    NOWLIN ROBERT LEO      1110
ORAVEC JOSEPH JOHN     1110    OUELLETTE PAUL R       6330
PAGE BYRON W           5100    PARKER WALTER ENNIS II 1110
PARRISH HAMPTON W      1310    PATCHIN ROBERT IRA IV  1120
PAYNE MICHAEL ALAN     2900    PENNINGTON WARREN SCOT 1320
PERONTI VINCENT MATTHE 2100    PERRY JAMES WILLIAM    2300
PETERS MATTHEW DEAN    1310    PETERSON DEREK TROY    1440
PLATZ TIMOTHY ALAN     2100    POIRO ZEKE A           1310
PRESSLER CHRISTOPHER J 3100    PRIMOZIC NICHOLAS ANTH 1310
PROBY DERWIN B         3100    PUGH MICHAEL ALLEN     1110
RAINS ADAM JOHNATHON   1110    READE DAVID ALEXANDER  1310
REASEY JEFFREY ALAN    1320    REED MICHAEL STEVEN    1120
REPASS LAWRENCE M      1110    RICE DANIEL FRANKLIN   2900
RICHTER KENNETH EDWIN  2100    RINEHART BARBARA ANN   2900
RIVERA LISA KATHERINE  2100    ROBERTS JOHN C         1310
ROBINSON JANET GAIL    2100    ROCHFORT GREGORY JEAN  2100
ROCKHOLM NATHAN BENJAM 1320    RODZIANKO ADRIAN M     1310
ROGERS JAMIE HUNTER    1310    ROMERO ANTHONY MICHAEL 1120
ROSE JOSHUA ADAM       1310    ROSSO EDWARD A         1110
ROY ANTHONY DAVID      1310    RUMERY PAUL NATHAN     4100
RUSSELL TODD C         1320    SADRACK CRAIG R        6400
SALAZAR RICHARD D      1120    SANCHEZ TISH MARGUERIT 1110
SANTIAGO CAMILO        2100    SCHELLACK GREGG WENDEL 2100
SCHERRY NATHAN WALDEN  1110    SCHMIDT JASON E        1110
SCHOEN RUDY            1140    SCHOPLER DAVID CURTIS  1130
SENTHILL ATIIM DONALD  5100    SERVANCE RICHARD L III 1110
SHELLERUD CRAIG ALAN   5100    SHERROD MICHAEL T      6280
SILVESTRI PETER JASON  2100    SIMMONS ERIN MELISSA   2300
SLEPSKI MARK JOSEPH    1320    SMALLEY VAL STEPHEN    2100
SMILEY CHERI RENEE     2200    SMITH BARRY ALEXANDER  2100
SMITH JOSH JAMIESON    1310    SMITH RYAN CHRISTOPHER 1630
SMITH RYAN DOCK        1120    SMITH WILLIAM POTTER   2500
SOLAKIAN SARKIS        1630    SOSBEE GRETCHEN DUNBAR 2500
SPENCER BRIAN VAUGHN   2500    SPILLNER BRENT CHRISTO 1120
STANSFIELD TODD MICHAE 1120    STANTON THEODORE PATRI 1120
STOLZE JOHN WILLIAM II 1630    TAKAHASHI JANEL TAMIKO 2100
THOMPSON JOHN I        2900    TILLMON TONY A         1110
TIPTON JOHN HOWARD     3100    TOMERLIN BART KELLY    2500
TOOLE SEAN W           3100    TRUNNELL KELLY ANNE    2500
TURNER ERIC G          1600    TYSZKO SEAN MICHAEL    2100
VALADEZ IGNACIO R      1310    VENETTE CHAD CHRISTOPH 1320
VERNON JAMES BRYAN     1610    WACKERMAN ROBERT JAMES 1310
WALKER ERIC M          5100    WALLACE ALEXANDER D II 3100
WATSON CHRISTOPHER S   1310    WEBBER ANTHONY L       1110
WEBSTER ANGELA MARIE   2300    WELCH REBECCA R        2100
WELCH WILLIAM EDWARD I 1110    WELLS CARL JASON       1320
WHITE DANIEL PATRICK   1320    WILCOX DAVID RUSSELL   1720
WILKERSON RASHAD CLIFT 2100    WILLIAM SHAWN T        1120
WILLIAMS JAMES M       1110    WONDER NATHAN JOHN     2200
WOOD STEVEN GERALD     1110    WOOD VINCENT J         6400
WOODS JOHN EDWARD III  1800    WORLEY TIMOTHY BERNARD 2300
WRIGHT CHRISTOPHER STU 1110    YARGOSZ STEPHEN MICHAE 1310
YEATMAN RICHARD MARK   1630    YOON MARC HO           1140
ZAMBRANO MANUEL RAMON  2300    ZHANG YUE KANG         5100
ZUHOSKI CHARLES BENEDI 1310    ZURAKOWSKI TOM AL      2300 

                 TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JULY 2009     
MANDRELL ERROL KIP     6111    SCHOLLE CARL F         6401
WOODFIN WILLIAM RUSSEL 6491

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2008    
CALLAHAN ROGER BLAINE  1120    CREIGHTON ALEXANDER VA 1110
DONAHUE PATRICK JOSEPH 1110    NANCE EDDIE E          1120
WOOLEY LAUREN MICHELLE 1110 

                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 MARCH 2009
NEVINS ROBERT PATRICK  2300 

                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2009
NELIS TIMOTHY A        5100 

                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JULY 2009       
AARON AARON N          1170    ADAMS JESSE DAVID      2500
ALDRIDGE AUSTIN GAVAN  3100    ALLEN MICHAEL KEITH    1630
ALLEN MICHELE YVETTE   2900    ANDREWS JAMES PETER    2500
BAKER JACOB THOMAS     3100    BAYNES ALEXANDER BRIGH 1460
BECK JEREMY ADAM       1630    BERNARD BENJAMIN JOSEP 1110
BOERSTE LAURA ANN      2900    BRANHAM TYLER LEE      3100
BROWN LAMONT ARMOND    3100    BUFFINGTON WILLIAM CHA 3100
BURNS DEVIN CHRISTOPHE 3100    BURNS MARTY EDWARD     1130
BUTLER CURTISS         3100    CAETANO CHRISTINA ROSE 2500
CASWELL KENNY LEE      1630    CEASER CURTIS PAUL     3100
CHANEY DAVID MICHAEL   1120    CRISP JACOB NATHANIEL  1630
DAWSON BRETT AARON     1650    DEAN RICHARD ARTHUR II 1320
DEHOLLAN AUREL NICHOLA 2500    DELEON JASON FORTIN    3100
DIETZ JESSICA ANNE     3100    DOMBROSKI BETH MARIE   2500
DONALDSON CHARLES M    3100    DONNAN BRET RAY        2900
EDWARDS SEAN ANTHONY   1110    EGGERS DAVID CORY      3100
ELLIOTT CHRISTOPHER HA 1320    FARRIS GRIFFIN TODD    2500
FERNANDEZ JEFFGERARD C 3100    FOSTER JAMES LESLIE    3100
FREEMAN DUSTIN LEE     3100    FUTCH THOMAS DANIEL    1120
GABRIEL AMY MINNA      1320    GANNON SEAN F          1110
GERATY WILLIAM LOUIS   2500    GERRY KEITH MICHAEL    1630
GILMOUR DANA PATRICK   1120    HALDER NAREN CHANDRA   3100
HART JACOB A           1390    HAVEN SCOTT            1120
HENTON DAVID MICHAEL   3100    HENTSCHEL EVAN ERLING  1130
HOSMER PAUL T          1210    JOHANSON DAVID RICHARD 1630
KELSO JEFFREY JOSEPH   1110    KIM JASON CHAE         1120
KOCH MICHAEL RAYMOND   1390    LARSEN JAYSON CHRISTOP 1110
LEAHY ANDREA JO        2500    LEONARD RANDALL WAYNE  2500
LEWIS DAVID SCOTT      3100    LIPPOFF SAMANTHA FELIC 2500
LOCKE KACEY WILLIAM    1110    LUISZER BRANDON ANTHON 1110
MARSH JAMES ROWLAND    3100    MCDONAGH JENNIFER LENT 1390
MCDONOUGH MATTHEW C    1320    MCGINNIS ALEXANDER LEO 1210
MEHAFFEY SCOTT BLAINE  1320    MOOREN EMILY MAY       1320
MYERS DARREN EARL      2500    MYERS THOMAS PAUL      2900
NELSONWILLIAMS ARTHUR  3100    NEWKIRKJONES CARLA BEN 2900
NGUYEN TOAN HUY        1120    OLUGBEMI OMOLOLU O     3100
PAVELIN PAUL GAMBOA    1120    PETRIDES MICHAEL GEORG 1120
RONNANDER CHRISTOPHER  1120    RYAN JONATHAN CHRISTOP 1110
SACRE FADI JOHN        3100    SARIA JEREMY BRYAN     1120
SCHILL BENJAMIN TYLER  3100    SCHWEMIN SCOTT DAVID   3100
SCOTT JASMINE ALEXANDR 2500    SEITZ GREGORY JAMES    1320
SEPULVEDAPRIETO DANIEL 3100    SICOLA ALEXANDER JOSEP 1630
SMITH JESSICA ELIZABET 2900    SMITH URSULA MONTESSA  1630
SNEED KWASI ROLAND     1630    SPROC BRENT ROBERT     3100
STARNES HEATHER ERIN K 3100    STONE GARRETT DANIEL   3100
STOW THEODORE JAY      1320    SYKES AUDRA LOUISE     2900
SYLVESTER JEREMY EVAN  1120    TAFUA TIANA            1110
TANG TOM GIADAT        3100    TAYLOR JOHN GARNER     1190
TRAN TONY VIET HUNG    1640    TUCKER EDWARD EARL III 3100
UNDERWOOD FAITH MARIA  2900    VAPOR PETER L          3100
WAINSCOTT ROBERT ALBER 1520    WASHINGTON GEORGE BLAQ 3100
WHEATLEY CORY LEE      1210    WILKINSON DONALD WAYNE 3100
WILLIAMS ANTHONY TYREL 3100

                      TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
NO OFFICERS SELECTED IN THIS CATEGORY.

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JULY 2009     
HAYES CRAIG COPELAND   7441    PICKENS ANDREW         7521
WEBB DAVID ORIN        7521

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JULY 2009     
ARCHIBALD AARON MARK   7361    DECKER THOMAS DICKSON  7361
DYE THOMAS JAMES JR    7231    FOLEY ROBERT MICHAEL   7201
HAMILTON ROBERT WAYNE  7381    LASTER THOMAS BRIAN    7361
MANLEY MICHAEL DUANE   7341    SZUMOWSKI MARK ALLEN   7421

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
NO OFFICERS SELECTED IN THIS CATEGORY.

2. IF A SELECTED OFFICER DOES NOT DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION IN 
WRITING PRIOR TO HIS OR HER PROJECTED DATE OF RANK 
(NOTED ABOVE IN PARAGRAPH 1), THAT OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE 
ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED.  AN OFFICER WHO 
CHOOSES TO DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION MUST SUBMIT THE 
DECLINATION IN WRITING TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802), PRIOR TO THE 
EFFECTIVE DATE INDICATED ABOVE.
3.  THE COMMANDING OFFICER, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY OR HIS DESIGNEE,
HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO DELAY PROJECTED APPOINTMENTS.  UPON THE EXERCISE
OF A DELAY, THE OFFICER SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN WRITING BEFORE 
THE EFFECTIVE DATE OF THE APPOINTMENT, AND NOT BE TENDERED THE 
APPOINTMENT.  THE DELAY AUTHORITY WILL IMMEDIATELY FORWARD THE 
RECOMMENDATION TO DELAY WITH SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802).
4.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS
REF A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND
ABOVE.  USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE
10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE COMPLETED 
FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802).
5.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN GRADE
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  OFFICERS 
ANTICIPATING RELEASE FROM ACTIVE-DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY 
ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY 
OBLIGATION.
6.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS
AFTER ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC
REQUIREMENTS.
7.  RELEASED BY VADM MARK FERGUSON, N1.//
BT
#0000
NNNN



%d bloggers like this: