ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER

UNCLASSIFIED//
ROUTINE
R 272217Z JUL 09
BT
UNCLAS
***MISSING CLASSIFICATION*** UNCLAS
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
NAVADMIN 219/09

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/JUL//

SUBJ/ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES 
OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF 
CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER//



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS 
TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY 
FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES 
INDICATED.
                   READ NAME, LAST FOUR DIGIT SSN/DESIG PERMANENT 
PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
  LINE 27 JUNE 2008                       STAFF 27 JUNE 2008
DOR/EFF DATE 1 JULY 2009					  
 BEILMAN LEA ANN        2300   DOWNS WALTER M JR      2100

DOR/EFF DATE 1 AUGUST 2009					  
 ARSENAULT DEBRA A      2100   BETHKE STEVEN GLENN    1320
 BLOOM JOHN DOUGLAS     2200   BONDURA DAVID ANDREW   1610
 BRADLEY JIMMY ALLEN    2300   BRION VOLTAIRE HONORAT 1120
 BROWN BRADFORD LAWTON  1310   BURLESON MICHAEL L     2100
 BURR RICHARD ALLEN     1510   BUSTAMANTE DAVID RICHA 5100
 BUZZELL ROBERT COLBY   1720   CARAMBAS MICHAEL ALAN  1320
 CASHMAN EDWARD BRIAN   1110   COX ROBERT RIDER       3100
 CUELLAR ALVARO FERNAND 1440   CULLER DAVID ALLEN JR  1310
 DAVIDSON WILLIAM RALPH 2200   DAVIS MICHAEL CHARLES  1320
 DAWSON PHILLIP ELWOOD  1440   EAST WALTER E          4100
 EIDSON EDWARD W        1140   FALLER TIMOTHY CRAIG   1310
 FISHER SCOTT JOHN      1310   FRY EMORY A            2100
 GALVEZ ELIZABETH SISTE 1200   GANTT CYNTHIA JEAN     2900
 GROFF DAVID MARTIN     1310   GUIDRY MICHELLE ANDREE 1510
 HAYES WILLIAM PAUL     3100   HENDRICKSON ERIC JOHN  1310
 HOLT ALAN WINSTON II   1120   HOLUB PATRICK THOMAS   1110
 HONABACH DAVID ASHFORD 1120   HUDSON ROBERT EDWARD   1120
 HURST LEWIS SCOTT      5100   ISHEE THOMAS EDWARD    1120
 JOHNSON MARK A         1110   JOHNSON THOMAS W       1630
 KERSTEN JAMIE MARIE    2900   KISS THOMAS KOLOMAN    1110
 LAVECCHIA ANTHONY   JR 1630   LEE BRADLEY            1110
 LEFAVOUR JOHN WAYNE    2300   LEININGER WILLIAM M    2100
 LIBERKO JAMES RICHARD  3100   MACMICHAEL JOHN LEE JR 1600
 MASSIDDA TODD HOWLAND  1120   MAYES GARY ALAN        1310
 MILLER STEPHANIE       1100   MITCHELL ANNE MARIE    2900
 MODARAI GORDON EVANS   2500   MORGAN GARNER DOUGLAS  1320
 MUECK ANDREW BERNHARD  3100   PANNELL BOBBY JOE      1120
 PARISI ANTHONY JAMES   1110   PEPPER PATRICIA VOLD   2100
 PLUMMER JEFFREY MICHAE 2300   PORCARO DAVID C        1630
 POTHULA VISWANADHAM    2100   PRENTISS GREGORY BROUG 1310
 RAVELO RONALD LANUZA   1310   ROOS PHILIP HANS       1110
 SHAFFER GAYLE DENISE   2200   SHINEGO STEPHEN A      1110
 SMART STEPHANIE MARJOR 2500   SORENSEN MARTIN P      2100
 SPEAR PAUL DANA        1120   SPEGELE JOSEPH BRIAN   1600
 SRAY WILLIAM A         2100   STAMATOPOULOS PETER GE 3100
 TRAVIS OWEN MACPHERSON 1120   VANYE MARK S           1120
 WATTS JAMES EDWARD     6510   WEINER MICHAEL S       2100
 WERNER DAVID EVAN      1650   WILLIAMS NEIL EDWARD   1520
 WYATT JAMES REGINALD   1320

PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 27 JUNE 2008                       STAFF 24 JULY 2008
DOR/EFF DATE 1 AUGUST 2009
 ADAMS ALAN LEE         2300   ADAMS JONATHAN QUENTIN 1110
 ALFSEN ERIK PAUL       1310   ALLEN CALLIOPE E       2100
 ANDERSON SEAN R        1110   ANGEL ALBERT           1630
 ANTOLIN JULITO T JR    1120   ANTONACCI JULIANA F    1310
 ASACK SCOTT M          1130   ATARTHI KUMAR          1320
 BANDY JOHN D           1610   BASSEL CHARLES BARRY   1310
 BAUERNSCHMIDT AMY NORI 1310   BAXTER WILLIAM H       1110
 BELL STEPHEN J         2100   BELMARES FARIA         2900
 BLACKMER BRENT MERRILL 1310   BLUM ARTHUR RAYMOND    2500
 BOVERI JOSEPH ANTHONY  2500   BOWES BRIAN N          2100
 BRESNIHAN GEORGE E     3100   BROCK PHILIP M         1310
 BROWN DAVID REID       4100   BURLEY RODNEY JAY      1600
 BYERS ROBERT L         1310   CARONELLO DOMINIC SEBA 1310
 CARPENTER LEWIS TODD   2200   CARR DEBORAH LYNN      2300
 CARTER WILLIAM MURRY   1600   CARTY JEFFREY JOHN     1320
 CASSADY MICHAEL DAVID  2300   CHESHURE KEVIN ERIC    3100
 CHIPMAN TODD R         3100   CHRISTIE JAMES DAVID   1310
 COHN CHARLES MICHAEL   1120   COLPO DANIEL JOHN      1440
 COMPTON JOHN C         1310   CONNELL STEVEN WAYNE   6130
 CORRELL ERIC C         1140   COVELLI DANIEL P       1310
 DELAGARZA LOUIS HECTOR 2200   DELANO KEVIN HOWARD    1310
 DIAL KIRK B            3100   DOWDELL RONALD ALLEN   1310
 DOWNEY RICHARD H       1310   DUBOIS HAROLD WILLIAM  1440
 DUFFY JONATHAN CHRISTO 1110   ELWELL DIRK W          1320
 ESPINO JOSEPH C        3100   EWING REGINALD S III   2100
 FAUTH JOSEPH           1110   FISCHER JOHN A         1310
 FLETCHER DOUGLAS WINTH 2300   FOWLER DAVID ELLIS     1110
 FRANTZEN JOEY LYN      1110   GABRIEL CHRISTOPHER L  1800
 GALOPPA JAMES J JR     6160   GAUT BRENT C           1310
 GIVENS KEITH RENARD    2300   GLANZMANN CHRISTOPHER  1310
 GRASSI FRANK T         2100   GREENE JOHN PATRICK    1310
 GUNDERSON SCOTT ALAN   1310   GUTHRIE RUSSELL S      1310
 GUTIERREZ FRANCISCO J  2100   HA EDDY                1320
 HA IN HO               1120   HAEGEN TIMOTHY W       2100
 HAGAN KEVIN KIRK       1140   HAMLING BRIAN J        1310
 HAMMOND BRANDON SCOTT  1310   HANSEN JAMES K         1310
 HAVENS MICHAEL E       3100   HERTEL ANDREW C        1120
 HOLLOWAY ROBERT CHARLE 1310   HORSTMAN BRIAN S       1320
 HOWSE CHRISTOPHER ERIC 1610   HUDSON KEVIN D         1310
 ITZKOWITZ SCOTT L      2100   JACKSON MATTHEW CHARLE 1320
 JACOBS JAMES EDGAR     1320   JAKUBOSKI JEFFREY JOHN 1630
 JOHNSON CHARLES ANTHON 6330   KAUFMAN DAVID E        1130
 KEY GRACE LUMABAN      2200   KILIAN JEFFREY J       5100
 KLINE JONATHAN P       1310   KOCHENDORFER JOHN NOAH 1110
 KOON JOHN R            1310   KOPACH CHRISTOPHER R   1630
 KREH RICHARD EDWARD JR 1310   KRISS STEVEN M         2100
 KUMAR ANAND RAJ        2100   KUYKENDALL KERRY DAWN  1510
 LAKE VICTOR ASA        1110   LAMB JASON DAVID       1130
 LAPP BRENT B           1320   LOPRESTI DAVID C       2100
 LORIMER BLAINE S       1510   MACKIN DANIEL L        1310
 MALLORY WILLIAM HAMILT 1310   MARSH RAYMOND BARTLETT 1310
 MARSHBURN ERIK ROSS    1600   MCABEE MICHAEL ANDREW  1130
 MCAVOY ERIN ANDREA     1200   MCCLURG DARREN FRANKLI 1110
 MCKENDRY DANIEL FRANK  2900   MCKENZIE SCOTT A       2300
 MEEHAN LAWRENCE EDWARD 1310   MEYER RICHARD MICHAEL  1110
 MIEDEMA XANTHE ROXANNE 2900   MILLER PHILIP S        1310
 MOORE ANTHONY D        1120   MULLANEY KEVIN M       1120
 MUNIZ JAMES LAVERN     6490   NAVARAN PRASHANTH SASH 2100
 NEWTON STEVEN A        1630   NIEDZWIECKI MATTHEW RI 1310
 NOLAN BRUCE D          1310   OHME RUDOLPH MARTIN II 1310
 OMEARA WILLIAM P       2100   PATEL SAYJAL J         2100
 PATRICK CHASE D        1110   PATTERSON JOE THOMAS I 2300
 PETERS ROBERT E        1120   PETROVANIE ANDREA CLAU 2900
 PHILLIPS MATTHEW A     1110   PUTTHOFF DOUGLAS EUGEN 2300
 RANDALL BRIAN HELMUT   1310   REED NATHANIEL ROBERT  1120
 RICE CAROLYN C         2100   RIGGINS MICHAEL        1610
 RIVERA RAYMOND ANTHONY 1110   RIVERA RICHARD ALEX    1310
 RODNITE PETER MARTIN   2500   ROROS JOHN             1440
 ROSKA DAVID C          2100   ROUSSELOW MONICA M     1650
 RUST JACK W            1440   SANCHEZ JOSE L         3100
 SAUNDERS ANTHONY M     1310   SCHAFER MARK ALEXANDER 1130
 SCHEFFER JASON B       1110   SCHULTZ KEVIN P        1120
 SHAFLEY WILLIAM K III  1110   SHEARON BLANE T        1110
 SHEPPARD THOMAS ALAN   1130   SICOLA CRAIG C         1310
 SIMMONS TERRENCE       3100   SIMPKINS WILLIAM J     5100
 SISK TRAVIS D          1110   SNELL BENJAMIN AARON   1630
 SOLTERO GABRIEL E      1310   SPILLMAN JASON STANFOR 2300
 SRAY KAREN LYNNE       1200   STEDJELARSEN ERIC T    2100
 STONE CHRISTOPHER DON  1110   STRAUSS JOSEPH E       2100
 STRONACH KURT EDWARD   6260   TESSIER JOEL R         1520
 TESTA JASON ROBERT JUD 1720   THORNTON LOFTEN CARTUS 4100
 TOONE KIMBERLY PEARCY  2100   TRAVIS PAULA HILDEBRAN 1800
 TRIPPENSEE ARVIN W     2100   TUCKER MATTHEW PATRICK 5100
 VOUDREN SHANE CURTIS   1130   WATSON VINCENT C       1440
 WEEDEN RICHARD MICHAEL 1310   WEINSTEIN BRIAN LOUIS  5100
 WESLEY DARRELL JAMES   4100   WESTPHAL CHRISTOPHER C 1310
 WHEREATT JENNIFER LEE  1310   WHITMAN TIMOTHY J      2100
 WILDERMAN JENNIFER KAY 1310   WILLIAMS CHRISTIAN BRA 1120
 WILLIAMS JEFFREY LYNN  1610   WILLIAMS RONALD M      2100
 WISSEL JEFFREY PATRICK 1310   WOMELDORPH CRAIG M     2100
 WORKING JULIE LUNDSTAD 2900   YAMODIS NICOLAS DIMITR 5100
 ZETTLER GREGORY MICHAE 1120
               
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 2 OCTOBER 2008                      STAFF 2 OCTOBER 2008
DOR/EFF DATE 1 NOVEMBER 2008
 BERNDT KATHRYN L       2100

DOR/EFF DATE 1 JULY 2009
PATTISON JASON WILLIAM 1310

                       DOR/EFF DATE 1 AUGUST 2009
 ADAMS AUDREY G         1610   ADAMS JEREMIAH V       1320
 AMBROSI AGNES I        2900   ARAGON LASUMAR R       1460
 ARANA JOSE ANGEL       1310   BABBITT SEAN MICHAEL   1110
 BAILEY STEVEN MICHAEL  2300   BAKER DONALD EDWARD    3100
 BARRERA PALMO SISON    6510   BARRETT JAMES MICHAEL  2100
 BARRETTI MICHAEL LOUIS 2100   BASS SETH EDWARD       1320
 BECK ROBERT ALLEN      2100   BECKER MITCHELL D      1120
 BENDER KARL LAWRENCE   1630   BERG CARLA S           3100
 BERG LISA CATHERINE    1720   BLANCHARD SHANE A      1110
 BODMAN KENNETH SCOTT   3100   BOOKWALTER ANDREW ALAN 2200
 BOURASSA KENNETH ALLEN 1120   BOYD JEREMY DAVID      1110
 BOYLES JOSEPH MICHAEL  2300   BRAECKEL KURT A        1110
 BRIANAS CHRISTOPHER GE 1200   BRIONES NORMAN YANZON  2100
 BROWN LEAH CHEVON      2100   BROWN ZACHARY WADE     2100
 BROWNCONNER SONYA LASH 1110   BRYANT JEREMY SCOTT    1120
 BURKHART TIMOTHY MARTI 2100   CAJUDO NOEL C          1110
 CAMPBELL KEITH E       1320   CAPISTRANO PABLOBENITO 1320
 CAPLAN SHELLEY D       1800   CARDIN JOHN PHILIP     1630
 CARROLL FRANK WILSON   5100   CARTER MACKENZIE J     1110
 CARTER TIMOTHY R       1110   CARVER THOMAS WILLIAM  2100
 CEARLEY DAVID ALLEN    1140   CHENEY DAVID JOSEPH    1800
 CHESTANG RANDOLPH      1110   CIPRA KYLE CRANE       2300
 CLAY JAMES WARREN      1320   COLDWATER KEVIN BRYSON 2100
 COLEMAN SHAWN A        3100   COOK WILLIAM TIMOTHY   5100
 CORKRAN ALFRED J III   1630   COTTON THOMAS ELLISON  1320
 CROCKETT KEVIN R       1300   CROSBY LEWIS T         1650
 CROUSE JOSHUA DAVID    1510   CRUZ DOMINGO C         2300
 DAY JOHN BLAIR         2300   DAYMUDE JOHN ADAM      1310
 DEBOURGE DEAN C        1320   DEIKE SUSAN NICOLE     2900
 DEMARTINO MATTHEW C    1310   DEMERSSEMAN EARL JAMES 1320
 DODSON KARLTON KENT    2300   DOMARK JEFFREY DENNIS  2200
 DONOVAN SUSAN LORRAINE 2500   DORSEY JEREAL E        1650
 DUARTE MARIO VALENTIN  1320   DUSETZINA GREG MICHAEL 1110
 EASTMAN DERRICK W      1320   ELFERT BENJAMIN MICHAE 1310
 ELLISON JOSHUA COOPER  1310   ELLISON ROBERT R III   1610
 ENRIQUEZ RICARDO GERAL 6110   FALLIER WILLIAM F      1440
 FARRICKER SAMANTHA ANN 1110   FEDERICO RICHARD EDWAR 2500
 FERGUSON JOSHUA AARON  2100   FERRACCI TIM L         1140
 FOSKETT MICHAEL EDWARD 4100   FOSTER RICHARD P       1310
 FREEMAN DAWN MARIE     2300   FREEMAN MARIO T        1110
 FULLER RANDAL E        1600   FULTON LYNN M          1110
 GAMBLE JOHN WESLEY     1460   GARCIA EDIBERTO D      2100
 GARRISON CASE WILLIAM  1310   GERACE DAVID M         1310
 GERHARDSTEIN DONALD P  1140   GETSY WILLIAM L        2300
 GIGUERE PAUL REAL      1310   GILLISON JAMES MARTIN  1120
 GILMORE JOSEPH M       3100   GLENN RAY A            1110
 GLOVER VICTOR JEROME   1310   GOFF KAREN DIANE       1610
 GOMEZ MARIACRISTINA    1110   GRANGER THOMAS B       3100
 GRAY DANIEL CHRISTIAN  1630   GREATHOUSE CARLUS A    1440
 GREAVES MARK W         3100   GREEN STUART ALEXANDER 1630
 GROVES STEVEN MICHAEL  1320   GUNDLACH RONNIE MICHAE 2100
 GUTTING ARTHUR KYLE    1310   HARTMAN TRAVIS A       1320
 HEINEMEIER BENJAMIN JO 1320   HENNING TIMOTHY DUANE  2300
 HERLANDS MICHAEL JOSEP 1610   HICKMAN IGNATIUS K     3100
 HILDRETH IAN J         1120   HILL JAIME LYNN        1600
 HILL VICTOR A          1310   HINMAN SUSAN ELIZABETH 2200
 HOLBERT CHRISTOPHER SC 1310   HOLDER DARYL ANTONIO   2300
 HOLLIS ERIC TODD       6420   HOOD DOUGLAS CLARK     1310
 HOPKINS ALICIA ANN     1800   HUBER LINDA ALANA      2900
 HURD EDWARD SCOTT      2100   ISAACSON ERIC C        1310
 JACKSON COLLEEN LYNN   3100   JAMES STEVEN BARRY     6490
 JAMESON WILLIAM M      1110   JAVIER NOMER FAJARDO   6130
 JENSEN JACLYN ALANE    2100   JOHNSON NATHAN ANDREW  1310
 JOHNSON PATRICK A      1320   JOHNSON SHANE ERIC     2500
 JONIC GREGORY GEORGE   1310   JOPE ADRIAN WILLIAM    1310
 JOY GARY M             1110   JOYNER PATRICK SCOTT   4100
 JUDY BRIAN PAUL        1310   JUNGBLUT ANTHONY J     1310
 KELSO ERIC WILLARD     1310   KEMP AARON CHRISTOPHER 1310
 KENNEDY WALTER A       1110   KIM DANIEL             2100
 KINTER JAMES MICHAEL   1310   KLINE KELLIE MICHELLE  2900
 KRAMER RENEE TERESA    2900   KRIBS EDWARD ROY       1310
 KRUEGER LAURA KIRSTEN  1320   KRUG JENNIFER MARIE    1110
 KUJAWSKI ERIC JOHN     2100   KURUC THOMAS MICHAEL   1320
 KUTANSKY BRET MICHAEL  1320   KWOK DUSTIN            5100
 LABAT WAYNE P          1110   LANGRECK MATTHEW M     1310
 LATTU ROBERT C         1140   LAWRENCE SOPHIA MARIA  2900
 LEATH JOEL EDWARD      1630   LEE HUI HYANG          3100
 LENCZ FRANK CHARLES    1110   LEWIS JUSTIN SPENCE    1310
 LEWIS WILLIAM G        6470   LITTLEJOHN AARON M     1600
 LIU GARIN MICHAEL      2200   LOCKETT ERIC D         3100
 LOGAN NINO WILLIAM     1140   LOTT MITCHELL DWAYNE   6490
 LOUDEN THOMAS J        1320   LOVELACE KIMBERLEY RAE 2100
 LUNDQUIST DAVID COURTN 1630   LUNSFORD TOM R III     1310
 LUTZ ROBERT A          6180   LYNCH MARK ANTHONY     2900
 MACISAAC JAMES W III   6410   MACKAY MATTHEW J       1110
 MANSFIELD WILLIAM CHAR 1300   MARRIOTT SHAUN WADE    1130
 MARTIN ALLISON ROSATI  1110   MASON YOLANDA KAYE     1200
 MAW CARTER TODD        1310   MCCAFFREY JEFFREY SCOT 1110
 MCGAVERN MEGAN B       2100   MCGHEE JASON R         1110
 MCGLYNN MICHAEL L      1320   MCILVAIN STACY LEE     1310
 MCKONE CHRISTOPHER AAR 1310   MCLAUGHLIN ROBERT DONA 1600
 MCNEIL DONALD M        1310   MCQUEENEY TROY ALLAN   6180
 MEDINA RAMON L         1120   MICHAEL NICHOLAS J     1310
 MILLER MICHAEL D       1110   MINA ROLDAN CACUYOG    3100
 MOLMER MATTHEW         1110   MONGE EDGAR A          1110
 MOORE GEORGE IRA       6260   MOORE JOSEPH B         1600
 MORRIS CHRISTOPHER J   1320   MORTIMER ANTHONY DALE  1110
 MOYNAHAN WILLIAM PATRI 1310   MUNRO LACHLAN IAN      2100
 MURPHY WAYNE THOMAS    2100   MYERS ROBERT JUSTIN    1310
 NAMARSA SOMJIRA        2100   NAPOLITANO CHUAN A     1310
 NGUYEN AN VAN          2200   NICKELS MICHAEL JAMES  1110
 NIX MICHAEL L          1110   OBAYUWANA STELLA E     3100
 OBERHOLZER CATHERINE M 2100   OHLIGER CHARLENE RENA  2900
 OPALENIK STEPHEN J JR  6530   OSULLIVAN JOSEPH MARTI 5100
 OWENS ANTHONY JAMES    2300   OXNER CHRISTOPHER RYAN 2100
 PALMER JASON PATRICK   2100   PANAYIOTOU CONSTANTINE 1720
 PARKS WILLIAM P        6410   PARSONS ERIC RONALD    2300
 PATEL NINA HASMUKH     2100   PATRICK DANIEL A       1120
 PATTERSON GREGORY SHAW 2300   PELLETIER JAMES PETER  2900
 PETH JOSEPH HEINRICH   3100   PETTIS MATTHEW LYNN    1310
 PICCONE MATTHEW JOSEPH 2100   PIMPER ELIZABETH M     1320
 POOLE DARREN MARK      1630   PRESLER JAMES HERBERT  1310
 PRUDHOMME MICHAEL      2100   RAMOS ORLANDO          6130
 RANCOUR MICHAEL JOSEPH 1630   RANDS STEVEN L         1310
 REAVES ERIK JASON      2100   REED CHARLES MED       3100
 REYMAN MARIA CHRISTINE 1520   RICKETTS DONALD E      1310
 RIGGS JOHN T           1140   RILEY ROBERT E         1610
 ROADFUSS ROBERT JOSEPH 2900   ROBERTSON HEATHER A    2100
 ROCHA RICHARD MENDOZA  1300   ROCHE JAMES MICHAEL    5100
 ROJAS ANTHONY ALEXANDE 1310   RULE ETHAN MATTHEW     1110
 RULE MARIAH JANE       1320   RYAN DAVID HOBBS       1110
 RYBAR AARON PAUL       1310   SAMS WILLIAM R         1110
 SANDFORD BENNETT CAMPB 4100   SANNESS STIG           1130
 SCHMIDT STEVEN LAWRENC 1110   SCHULTZ CHRISTOPHER CA 1110
 SCHWARZ CHRISTOPHER J  1110   SCOTT BRUCE            6280
 SCOTT TIFFANY LYNN     2300   SCULLY KEVIN MICHAEL   1110
 SEGO JON CHARLES JAY   1110   SHAW COREY AMMON       2100
 SIERLEJA PAUL BRIAN    1320   SIMS JEFFREY R         1320
 SKLEROV MATTHEW JARED  2500   SKOPIC AMER            2100
 SLATER DAVID LLOYD     4100   SLAVIN REGINA          1630
 SMITH ROBERT S         1200   SMITH TORBEN THALES    5100
 SNOW PATRICK J         1310   SOLOMON ALEXANDER P    1310
 SOUTHWORTH GEORGE T    1460   STAKLEY JAMI ANN       2900
 STALEY ROBERT BRADLEY  2500   STANLEY THOMAS A       1310
 STATTEL VICTORIA ANN   1520   STENNETT DARREN LEE    4100
 STEWART JOSHUA CARLYLE 1110   STGERMAIN KENNETH W    1610
 STOUGH BRIAN C         6130   STROMBERG MARK JEFFREY 1120
 SULLIVAN JEAN M        1110   SWEAT PATRICIA ANN     1110
 TADLOCK BRYAN LEIGH    1320   TAFT COURTNEY PARKER   1110
 TAPPEN CHRISTOPHER L   1800   TATE ZACHARY S         1320
 THAMES DAVID BLAKE     4100   THEORET MICHAEL JOHN   1320
 THOMAS RICHARD S       3100   THOMPSON LORI MICHELE  2900
 TODD BRANDON EUGENE    1120   TOMON MICHAEL C        1120
 TOWNSEND GEOFFREY W    1140   TUCKER ANTHONY TODD    2100
 TUCKER MATTHEW LEE     1950   UBIERA JUAN R          1110
 VALCARCEL ORLANDO M    2300   VARELA JUAN CARLOS     1520
 VOGLER JARED ANDREW    2100   WADSLEY JAKE T         1120
 WADSWORTH ROBERT AVESO 5100   WAGNER TRISTAN ERIC    1110
 WAINRIGHT PATRICK HEND 2900   WALKER AARON S         1310
 WALKER WILLIAM KARL    1310   WALL RYAN EGAN         2100
 WALLACE JAMES PATRICK  5100   WALSH WILLIAM RYAN     1630
 WANER DAVID D          1310   WARREN JARROD M        1630
 WATERS JOHN MARSHALL   2900   WATTERS DOUGLAS G      1310
 WEAVER JASON D         1310   WEBSTER CHRISTOPHER LE 1200
 WEWERS PAUL JOSEPH     1320   WEYMOUTH MARK A        1310
 WHALEY TREVOR B        6110   WHEELER FITZGERALD ALU 2300
 WHITCHER ROCHELLE S    1110   WHITE LISA ALLISON     2300
 WHITMAN CHRIS EVAN     1320   WICKER NICK GLENN JR   1630
 WIENS MATTHEW A        1110   WILLIAMS KELLY MICHAEL 1310
 WILLIAMS KENNETH J     6110   WILLIAMS MELISSIA ANDR 3100
 WILSON JOHN FRANCIS    1310   WITT RICHARD JOHN      1130
 WOJTKOWIAK JESSE D     1310   WOLFE MATTHEW J III    1130
 WOOSTER KENNETH BRADLE 1310   WRIGHT DAVID M         3100
 WRIGHT JAMES E         1110   WYMAN DOUGLAS D        1310
 YOU DAVID MONG         2100   YOUNG SAMUEL E         1120
 ZACOT CHIMI I          1120
      
           TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
                       DOR/EFF DATE 1 AUGUST 2009
 DIAZ ANTHONY           6111   HILL JACOB RODNEY      6421
 LONG LEONARD JAMES     6131
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT

DOR/EFF DATE 1 OCTOBER 2008
 GORE ROBERT M          1120

DOR/EFF DATE 1 JUNE 2009
 SMILEY TIMOTHY JAMES   1170

DOR/EFF DATE 1 AUGUST 2009
 BAINBRIDGE PAUL MICHAE 1310   BANDONELL BYRON T      2900
 BEAUCHENE CHARLES ADAM 1110   BELFLOWER ROBERT MYRLE 1310
 BELL MICHAEL BRUCE     1320   BOGGS GREGORY WILLIAM  2300
 BROWN HARLEY JAY       1320   BRUTSAERT HENDRIK CHIK 3100
 BURNES JASON J         1210   BUTCHER ANTONIO TAREK  3100
 CANDRILLI JOSEPH MICHA 1110   CARTER ANDREW RAY      3100
 CHALFANT BRETT DAHLIN  3100   CLARIDA KEVIN DALE     3100
 CLARK AMY RENNER       2900   COLE DOUGLAS EUGENE JR 2300
 COOKSON JILLIAN ASHLEY 1630   COPELAND TABITHA LAVET 2900
 CROWLEY CONOR P        1110   DUKE JEREMY JAMES      3100
 DUNCAN WALLACE SCOTT   3100   ENDECOTT LINCOLN SETH  1520
 FELIZ MOSES            1310   FRANK DAVID MATTHEW    1310
 FREESE JASON D         1310   FRITZ JAMES RICHARD    1800
 GERVAIS BRIAN KEITH    1310   GUENZLER STEPHEN M     1310
 HAIRE COREY LEIGH      2900   HARDING MELANI LYNN    2900
 HARNED CHRISTOPHER PAU 1640   HAWKE JAMES P          1310
 HAYES LINORA CONTA     3100   HOFFMAN DEREK BOYD     2300
 JAMES ASHTON J         1110   JONES ROBERT LEE JR    1200
 KRAEMER DUSTIN T       1120   LEIDIG ZACHARY         1310
 LINEBERRY JEFFREY      1320   LOFINMAKIN IFEDAYO OLA 3100
 MAZUR KIMBERLY ILENE   5100   MCNEIL THOMAS E        1320
 MCRANDLE JAMES THOMAS  1130   MISE JOSEPH K          1120
 MOLINA ERIK NICHOLAS   1120   MURPHY KELLY FRANKLIN  1520
 MYER HEATHER JANEAN    2900   NEWSOME ERIC JAMES     3100
 NUNEZ JESSE A          1310   PABEN CARRIE LYNN      3100
 PARNELL DAVID JOHN     1320   PFAFF JASON JOSEPH     3100
 PRITT AMY JEAN         2900   REDDICK JUSTIN LANCE   1310
 RUTLEDGE ANDREW COATES 2300   SCHEEL KASEY S         1310
 SHABAZZ KARIM MAURICE  3100   SMITH CHRISTOPHER GLEN 3100
 SMITH MATTHEW J        1320   SMITH RONALD LEONARD   1320
 SPOTSER JUSTIN BRENT   1110   TAGGART PHILIP JERALD  1320
 TERRELL JASON DOUGLAS  3100   THOMAS CURTIS L        1110
 TURNIPSEED JON KENDALL 1130   VESKI PHILLIP ADRIAN   1320
 WALSH TREVOR JAMES     1630   WHYDE WILLIAM FRANK II 3100
 WOODWARD MICHAEL BRETT 3100   WRIGHT JASON EARL      2300
 ZERLER NICHOLAS MICHAE 1320

TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
NO OFFICERS PROMOTED IN THIS CATEGORY.

PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5 DOR/EFF DATE 1 AUGUST 
2009
 BUTLER STEPHEN DONNELL 7311   EMINGER LAWRENCE MOORE 7341
 JACKSON BARTON REED    7151
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4 DOR/EFF DATE 1 AUGUST 
2009
 BUCKLEY ARTHUR JOEL    7421   BUSTRIA DIONISIO DEAN  7311
 DAVIS BEVERLY MICHELE  7411   DUFFY TIMOTHY JOHN     7281
 FRONCKOWIAK DERRICK PA 7341   GALLAGHER JAMES ERROL  7131
 GRIER WILLIE JAMES JR  7441   HILL MICHAEL ALAN      7521
 HUBENTHAL DALE EDWARD  7231   IMPERIAL DARIUS LEPIO  7511
 JOHNSTON DAVID EARL    7131   JONES STEPHEN B        7511
 NANCE WILLIAM DURVAL   7341   OBENLAND CHRISTOPHER A 7341
 OLSON KEITH MERRILL    7381   PARRISH RANDALL WAYNE  7341
 RADCLIFFE DANIEL WALTE 6161   REAGAN TOMMY WAYNE     7151
 REVELS WILLIAM WESLEY  7421   RIVERA REYES           7321
 ROSALES RODELIO P      7521   ROSS ANDRE MIGIAL      7131
 SABELLA FRANK DIEGO    7111   SMITH JEFFREY WARREN   7261
 SPIRES JOHN EDWARD     7201   STACEY SHAWN L         7111

PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3 DOR/EFF DATE 1 MARCH 
2009  TOOMER LIONEL CORNELIU 6851/7381

2. IF A SELECTED OFFICER DOES NOT DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION IN 
WRITING PRIOR TO HIS OR HER PROJECTED DATE OF RANK (NOTED ABOVE IN 
PARAGRAPH 1), THAT OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION 
ON THE DATE INDICATED.  AN OFFICER WHO CHOOSES TO DECLINE HIS OR HER 
PROMOTION MUST SUBMIT THE DECLINATION IN WRITING TO COMNAVPERSCOM 
(PERS-802), PRIOR TO THE EFFECTIVE DATE INDICATED ABOVE.

3.  THE COMMANDING OFFICER, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY OR HIS DESIGNEE, 
HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO DELAY PROJECTED APPOINTMENTS.  UPON THE EXERCISE 
OF A DELAY, THE OFFICER SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN WRITING BEFORE THE 
EFFECTIVE DATE OF THE APPOINTMENT, AND NOT BE TENDERED THE APPOINTMENT.  
THE DELAY AUTHORITY WILL IMMEDIATELY FORWARD THE RECOMMENDATION TO 
DELAY WITH SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), COPY TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802).

4.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF 
A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.  
USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE 10 U.S.C. 
578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802).

5.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN GRADE 
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME SUPPORT 
OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY ANTICIPATING 
RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY ACCEPT PROMOTION 
WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY OBLIGATION.

6.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS 
AFTER ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC 
REQUIREMENTS.

7.  RELEASED BY VADM MARK FERGUSON, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN

%d bloggers like this: