ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT C OMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W5, W4 AND W3

RAAUZYUW RUENAAA1149 0251926-UUUU--RUCRNAD.
ZNR UUUUU ZUI RUEWMCE1696 0252215
R 251926Z JAN 07 PSN 970246K28
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
RHMFIUU/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
RUENAAA/CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS //N01426//

NAVADMIN 017/07

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/JAN// 

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF 
/CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND /STAFF 
CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W5, W4, AND W3// 



GENTEXT/REMARKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR 
PROMOTIONS TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE 
AUTHORITY FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS WHICH ARE 
EFFECTIVE ON THE DATES INDICATED.
            READ NAME, DESIG
                       PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
              CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
  LINE 06 JULY 2006                       STAFF 06 JULY 2006
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2007
 ABBATIELLO LEONARD MIC 1630    BLICE JEFFREY P        2100
 BULACH BONNIE ANN      2900    BUTLER PATRICK WARNER  1130
 CONN ROSEMARIE JANE    1200    COOK RONALD EDWARD     1440
 GEE THERESA SUSAN      2900    GENOBLE BRETT JOSEPH   1120
 HAHN DAVID JAMES       1120    HANLON PETER HALL      1120
 HARR GENE FREDERICK    1110    HOYLE JEFFERY WAYNE    1120
 JONES STUART SHANNON   3100    MCCARTHY PATRICK MICHA 2500
 MEEHAN DIANA LEE       4100    METTS WILLIE LEWIS     1610
 ONEILL JOHN STOCKER    1120    OVERSTREET PAUL JOSEPH 1510
 PASTERNAK JOSEPH       2100    PETRILAK THOMAS JOSEPH 2300
 PIERCEY PATRICK ANDREW 1110    RACE CHARLES THOMAS    3100
 RAUCH CHARLES SCOTT    1120    REA THERESA MARIE      1100
 SLEVIN GERARD A        6420    STEINER PATRICK JOSEPH 2200
 SWALLOW ROBERT CHANDLE 1110    VAHSEN STEVEN SCOTT    1320
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
             COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 29 SEPTEMBER 2006                  STAFF 02 AUGUST 2006
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2007
 ACHTERBERG KEVIN L     1600    AGI EROL               2200
 APPEZZATO DAVID JOHN   1320    BUCKON DANIEL K        1310
 CAROZZA JOHN L         1110    CASSIDY JEFFREY ALLEN  2100
 CHAO ALEXANDER B       2100    CHIEN STANFIELD L      1110
 CRUZ CHRISTOPHER A     1320    DELACRUZ ARTHUR MICHAE 1320
 DUDAR STEPHEN WILLIAM  1440    EVERLY HUGH PATRICK    1310
 FILLMORE BRETT ERIC    1120    FUJISAKA JEFFREY W     1320
 GILCHRIST HEATHER KATH 2900    GORDON JEFFREY D       1650
 HARVEY PAMELA C        2100    HAYMAN GARY            3100
 HENDRICKSON JULIE ANN  2900    HERNANDEZ DIEGO        1120
 HICKEY MATTHEW J       2100    HIMSTREET THOMAS G     1310
 HOLT CREIGHTON D       1310    HOWELL SCOTT B         1320
 JAMISON JOSEPH HENRY J 6420    JOHNSON BRENT DANIEL   4100
 KNOLLMUELLER MARK JOSE 1320    KNUDSEN CHRISTOPHER MI 5100
 LAKE LINDA MARIE       2900    LATOSKY DAVID A        6320
 LEVITZ ANDREW DAVID    2500    MAGALLANO ROBERTO Q    3100
 MANSUETI JOHN R        2100    MARBLESTONE ALAN M     1320
 MARQUAND DAVID BRENT   1630    MENZEL KYLE A          2100
 MONISH AUDREY MARIE    1610    MORDHORST SEAN D       1310
 MORRIS GARRON SCOTT    1310    NAISER DONALD DAVID JR 5100
 NEWTON JOHN POLLARD JR 1120    ORTIZ ROBERTO S        6330
 PFEIFLE WILLIAM D      1310    PICON MANUEL ALFONSO   1310
 PORTER LAURIE M        1200    SALENGA EDILBERTO MANA 2300
 SORENSON BRIAN KEITH   1110    SPARKS TIMOTHY FUNSTON 1110
 SPENCER JOHN DOUGLAS   1120    STEVENS MATTHEW PAUL   1130
 STUART CHARLES MONTAN  1510    TENNYSON RUBY M        2300
 TWOREK TROY J          1800    WALCH DAVID A          1630
 WHITE MARY PATRICIA    2900    WILLIAMS FRANCIS THOMA 2300
 WILLIAMS LORENZO E     3100    WOERTZ JEFFREY C       1440
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 29 SEPTEMBER 2006                     STAFF 29 SEPTEMBER 2006
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2007
 ALLARD ABIGAIL HARMON  2100    ALLEN TIMOTHY EDWARD   1120
 BARKER COREY B         1650    BIBEAU ROBERT THOMAS   1310
 BOYD CHRISTOPHER LYNN  2900    BRABEC STEVEN P        1120
 BRENNER DAVID BRUCE    2300    BROWN GARY L           1320
 BROWN MARK A           1320    BROWN MARY A           6410
 BUFORD MAURICE A       4100    BUNCH ROGER LYNN       2300
 BURGETT MARK S         6260    BURKE TIMOTHY JOHN     1310
 BURNS JAMES H          2500    BYFORD ROBERT   II     1130
 CAVNAR JAY MICHAEL     5100    COATS CHRISTOPHER M    1310
 COCKRUM SCOTT D        1310    COLSTON JAMES NEIL     1120
 CORDERO SAMUEL FORREST 1460    CRERAR CHRISTOPHER ROY 2900
 CULPEPPER ANNA MARGUER 1610    CURTIN KENNETH M       1120
 DAVENPORT CHARLES B    6120    DEBOE PHILLIP L        3100
 DEVINE TIMOTHY J       2100    DISHMAN NATHANIEL J    1310
 DJOCK ALAN MICHAEL     1320    DUDAS MICHAEL GERARD   1630
 EARP DAVID THOMAS      1130    EHRET WILLIAM R JR     1110
 ELLIS MATTHEW RAY      3100    EMPSON HAROLD WILLIAM  1600
 EVANS NELL OSGOOD      2500    FAHRENKRUG EDWARD A    1320
 FINKLESTINE DONALD SCO 1320    FISHER JOAN J          6440
 FIX DEREK R            1320    FLETCHER KELLY T       1110
 GARBUTT BONNIE SUE STA 2300    GARCES ROLANDO         1310
 GARCIA DANNY JOSE      1800    GRAY JAMES ALAN        6410
 GUTIERREZ MIGUEL A     2100    HAYES JAMES ANDREW     1130
 HELMS GABRIEL J        1320    HILL MARK W            1310
 HINDERER KELLY A       1320    HOLLENBACH MICHAEL PAU 1120
 HOUSER JOHN FRANCIS    1110    HOWE MICHAEL DAVID     2900
 IM PETER OO            2300    INGMAN PATRICK J       1310
 IRWIN CHRISTOPHER SMYT 1130    JASON CHRISTOPHER COLE 1320
 JOHNSON SARA JENNIFER  2900    JONES AHMIK L          2100
 KING JOHN ALAN         2900    KOELBL KENNETH S       1310
 KROONEN LEO T          2100    LASER ERIC S           1630
 LEONARD DANIEL JAMES   1310    LOHNES TERRY D         1320
 LONG DAVID WAYNE       6490    LOPEZ KATHRYN JEANNETT 2900
 LOWE GERALD CHARLES    5100    LUTHER MICHAEL RYNNE   6180
 MANNING DEBRA A        2100    MARRERO MICHAEL        1520
 MARTIN BENJAMIN P      1120    MCDONNELL JUDITH ANGEL 2200
 MCMULLEN LAURA LAKSHMI 2900    MILLIKEN MICHAEL SHAWN 1600
 MONTINOLA JOHN GERARD  3100    MURRAY MICHAEL PATRICK 2900
 NORTON MICHAEL ANDREW  1310    OHARA JOSEPH PAUL      6490
 PHANEUF MATTHEW D      1120    PHETSOMPHOU VANNAVONG  1120
 PICKENS JAMES M        1110    PLACE DAVID SCOTT      1320
 ROBLES EDDIE           6410    ROCCI RANDY L          1110
 RODGERS TONY M         1320    ROGERSON PHILLIP ANDRE 1320
 SCHOFER JOEL M         2100    SCHOFER WENDY E        2100
 SEBENY PETER JOHN      2100    SEIBEL KEVIN S         1320
 SOLER CARLA LANETTE    2100    SOUTHERN GLENN ALLAN   3100
 SPITALE PETER JOSEPH   1610    STAMBAUGH ALLEN R      6400
 STANLEY ANGELA YVONNE  2900    STGEORGE BRETT ALLEN   1310
 SYLVESTER CRAIG A      1440    THOMAS MATTHEW CHRISTO 1310
 THOMPSON MICHAEL BRETT 1320    THOMPSON TIMOTHY TIMEL 2300
 TIPTON MARK INGLE      5100    TRIPIANO JARA DAWN     1310
 UNGER WESBURN J        6130    VADNAIS ROBERT F       1200
 VAUGHAN VICTOR L       6390    WALLACE TANYA JEAN     6180
 WARREN DIRK A          2100    WELCH JAMES F          1310
 WHITESITT RYAN WAYNE   1630    WITHERS THADDEUS SAMUE 1310
 WORTHINGTON FRANCINE M 2300    YAWN MICHAEL WILLIAM F 6230
 ZENNER TODD CAMERON    1110
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2007
 ADCOCK JUSTIN M        1310    ALLEY JEFFERY C        1310
 BAKER CHRISTOPHER CARL 2500    BAKER ERIN ELISABETH   1310
 BOUCEK SEAN M          1110    BROUWER KURTIS JAY     1320
 BROWN MICHAEL JOHN     1320    BURGTORF BRIAN CHARLES 2500
 BURKE JEFFERY LYNN     1610    BUYSKE MATTHEW H       1310
 CALVIO LISSETH C       2300    CLARK BRYON DOUGLAS    1310
 COLLINS MARK DAMON     1310    COLVIN ANDREW BRYAN    4100
 DALLETT RYAN SCOTT     1110    DAMBROSIO ANDREW FRANK 1320
 DEERWESTER CHRISTOPHER 2500    DIETER MARK STEPHEN    1320
 DURKIN KEVIN PATRICK   1310    EMERSON DONALD WHITING 1310
 ENETE JORDAN DEWEY     1310    FALLON JOHN ERIC       1110
 FELICIANO ARISMEL      1310    FINERAN WILLIAM EDWARD 1310
 FINK DAVID WILLIAM     2500    FINLAY JEFFREY ALAN    1120
 FLOOD JASON MATTHEW    1630    FREEMAN TRENT KORAIN   2300
 GAMBEL RAYMOND H JR    1310    GARZON JESUS MANUEL    3100
 GIBSON WILLIAM ALEXAND 1460    GOMEZ ANDRE MICHAEL    1310
 GOMEZ JEREMIAH JACOB   1310    GRAY WILLIAM JOSEPH    1520
 HANZEL MICHAEL BRIAN   2500    HARDIN DAVID LEE       1630
 HARDING JONATHAN SCOTT 1310    HARRIS JOANNA LYNN     4100
 HAVENHILL TRAVIS ALAN  1320    HAY JONATHAN MATTHEW   1610
 HENSON JONATHAN ANDREW 1300    HEYSE FREDERICK THOMAS 1310
 HILL TYSON KENNETH     1610    HUSSEY MICHAEL JOHN    2500
 HUTTLESTON SCOTT THOMA 3100    JARVIS MICHAEL PHILIP  1110
 JOHNSON BRIAN JAMES    1310    JOHNSON DAVID LOREN    1310
 KABUKURU APOLO KANYONY 1320    KELTY EVAN DEMERITT    1310
 KIERNAN SHAWN PATRICK  1170    KING JONATHAN BRYAN    1120
 KING RYAN KAMAKI       1630    KORODY PATRICK KANE    2500
 KRATOVIL STEPHEN CARR  1320    KUHN LAURIE CANTER     1320
 LAEMMLE MARK P         1110    LAWRENCE RYAN KAREEM   1630
 LESNICK ROBERT J       1220    LEWIS COURTNEY E       2500
 LIKE ANTHONY W         1110    LINKEN ALLEN ELLIOT    2500
 LOVE RITA RENEE        4100    LUEDKE BRANDON JAY     1110
 LUHIA LEONOR           2900    MACK ROBERT ANTHONY    1310
 MAFFEI MICHAEL EUGENE  2500    MCKAY JONATHAN CROSS   2500
 MCNAB DANIEL JOHN      1120    METCALF TIMOTHY JOEL   1310
 MILLER SPENCER AARON   1130    MIZHIR GARY SCOTT      3100
 MONTPLAISIR TRAVIS AAR 1110    MOORE TRACY ANN        1630
 MORRIS CRAIG COLE      2500    OTT PETER N            4100
 PANOS NICOLE ANN       2300    PETERSEN GEORGE SEVERE 1130
 PETRO CHRISTOPHER W    1110    REYES ROBERT CATANE    1320
 ROBB DAVID CHARLES     1320    ROBERTS ELISABETH A    1320
 ROMELHARDT JACOB WAYNE 2500    SALLEE JOSEPH WAYNE    1310
 SANTICOLA IAN          2500    SANTICOLA RYAN         2500
 SCHULTE KRISTOPHER JUS 1320    SEDGWICK MATTHEW CRAND 1310
 SEIFERT TOMMY          1120    SENAY LISA M           2500
 SHAPIRO RICHARD IRVIN  1310    SHEA DENNIS MICHAEL    1320
 SIEVENPIPER BARTHOLOME 1110    SIMS TODD ELLIOT       1610
 SKINNER JOHN STEPHEN   1310    SMILEY ADAM JEREMY     2500
 SMITH TAMARA TRACEY    3100    SMITH MOSES            1310
 STACHURA JAMES MICHAEL 1310    STURM MICHAEL BARRETT  1630
 SULLIVAN ISAAC JOHN    1110    SWAIN CHRISTOPHER CHAR 2500
 THOMAS GABRIEL AARON   1630    TOOLAN DANIEL EDMUND   1310
 UNDERWOOD MATTHEW K    1310    WAHL DAVID EDWARD      1610
 WHITAKER ROBERT C      2500    WHITEHEAD LENA ELIZABE 2500
 WILGUS JEREMY BRANDON  1630    WILSON MATTHEW JAMES   1805
 WITTOSCH MARTHA ANN    1630    ZERDA DAVID F          1310
                      TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2007
 BROCK JEFF MONROE      6402    CAIN KEVIN PAUL        6182
 CRAVEN CHRISTOPHER EAS 6402    DAVIS KENT LYLE        6312
 DECKER THOMAS LEROY JR 6402    DUNNING MARK ANTHONY   6262
 DYER MICHAEL GERALD    6292    FREEMAN RICKY ALAN     6402
 HEFFENTRAGER JOEL DAVI 6122    HOWES JAMES LEE        6112
 KIMBLE CHARLES S       6182    LOMBARD TODD GERHARD   6422
 MCCOULSKEY JEFFREY BRE 6402    MCPHERSON MICHAEL S    6492
 MOILES GREGORY ROSS    6182    MURDOCK THOMAS CHARLES 6182
 NAFPLIOTIS JACK K      6492    NAVAS DAVID            6182
 RAINES JOHN WILLIAM    6462    RION ERIC PRESTON      6282
 ROGERS RAY T           6132    ROLLAND DERRICK WAYNE  6422
 SANER CHAD EDISON      6162    TEASLEY SHAWN DALE     6442
 TIMBERLAKE WALTER D JR 6322    TRACEY JASON AMBROSE   6442
 WALKER CLETIS SHANE    6412    WARD QUITMAN ANTHONY I 6412
 WICKER HARVEY LEE JR   6392
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2007
 BETCHER RANDY JAMES    7341    MIRANDA TERRY          7201
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2007
 BLACKWELL KEVIN R      7151    BLASDEL MICHAEL EDWIN  7131
 CHRISP JAMES PERRY     7131    HUGHES ALVIN CHARLES   7261
 JOHNSON BRENT IVAN     7131    JONES HARRY HAROLD JR  7441
 JORDAN LAWRENCE EDWARD 7111    LEDENBACH JAMES CHRIST 7441
 MCCLANAHAN MONTANA LEE 7421    RATHBURN TIMOTHY ADAM  7161
 SCHOLLE CARL F         6401
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2007
 ALLSHOUSE COYE ANN     7421    BERRY BRENT LAWRENCE   7161
 BROWN JEFFREY HAROLD   7131    CRUZ FELIX CATOC       7131
 DRISCOLL PATRICK ROBER 7121    FEBUS ROBERTO          7421
 FRANCIS JEROLD DWAYNE  7171    HICKMAN CHARLES EUGENE 7341
 HOWERTON SCOTT PAUL    7151    JONES PATRICK ALLEN    7421
 LOTTS BRYAN MARK       7161    MARSHBANK ANTHONY WAYN 7401
 MCELHANNON JEFFERY EDW 7111    MCINTYRE TRACY RENEE   7491
 MUHAMMAD TREVOR        7131    RAU JOSEPH WILLIAM     7131
 RONDEAU MICHAEL JEAN   7131    TAYLOR RYAN DAVID      7131
 WELLS GREGORY JON      7441    WILLIAMS DAVID AARON   7201
 WOMACK RANDALL DUANE   7111

2.  UNLESS THE OFFICER DECLINES THE PROMOTION IN WRITING OR THE 
COMMANDING OFFICER DELAYS THE PROMOTION, THE OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO 
HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED.  A COMMANDING 
OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION SHOULD ACT BEFORE THE DATE INDICATED AND 
NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON AND SEND SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION 
IMMEDIATELY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-483) WITH A COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM 
(PERS-4802).

3.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF 
A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.  
USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE 10 U.S.C. 
578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

4.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN GRADE 
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.

5.  RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, JR., N1.// BT
#1149
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//



%d bloggers like this: