ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER

RTTUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 2071352-UUUU--RUCRNAD.
ZNR UUUUU
R 251352Z JUL 08
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS //N01420//

NAVADMIN 209/08
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/JUL// 

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF 
CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND 
STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER// 



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS 
TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY 
FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES 
INDICATED.
                 READ NAME, DESIG

                    PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
          CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
  LINE 28 JUNE 2007                       STAFF 28 JUNE 2007
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2008
ABEL SCOT KENNETH      6330    AGER EUGENE JOSEPH     1310
ANDREWS JEFFREY MICHAE 2300    BLANK RICHARD PETER    1440
BOWERS PATRICK H       2100    BOYER ROBERT DEAN      1310
BREAST JOHN ADDISON    1320    BRENNAN PETER JAMES    1310
BUSH CARL FRANCIS      1310    CALLEGARI BRENT JOSEPH 2200
CAMPBELL RICHARD PAUL  2200    CHENELER JOSEPH MICHAE 1630
CHERRY DONNA ANITA     1200    CLAY DERRIK RICHARD    2300
COSENTINO JOSEPH   JR  2900    CRAKE KURTIS WAYNE     1440
CREWSE GREGORY HAROLD  1310    DAIN ROBERT LEE        1120
DARNELL DONALD PEARSON 1610    DRAPP BRIAN THEODORE   3100 
ELLIS CHARLES LEE      2200    EVANS CONSTANCE JEAN   2900
FLANAGAN KEVIN PATRICK 1110    FULLER ROBERT EDGAR    2300
GAYLORD THOMAS GEORGE  2100    GILBERT CURTIS JAMES   1110
GLUCK GARY S           2100    GUFFEY HARVEY LEON JR  1120 
GUSENTINE ROBERT VICTO 1130    HALTON CHRISTOPHER HUG 1110
HARRIS MARK WILLIAM    1110    HENDERSON DAVID KEVIN  3100
HILDEBRAND JAMES ALAN  1320    HILL PAUL D            1310
HUGHLETT FRANK EDWARD  1110    ILLOVSKY MICHAEL A     2100
INOUYE LISA            2100    JAKLIC BETH R          2100
JERAULD JOSEPH GARCIA  1310    JONSON SCOTT RONALD    2300
JOYAL DONNA MARIE      1200    JURINKA WERNER HASTING 1110
KENNERLY GAYLE SYLVIA  2900    KOEHLER STEPHEN THOMAS 1310
LEARY PATRICK KEVIN    1600    LEFERE PATRICK ALIDOR  1310
LEVINE EDGAR M         2100    LINDSEY YANCY BENJAMEN 1310
LOBREE SHAWN WADE      1110    LUTTRELL CHARLES EDWAR 1320
MACKLEY PAUL STUART    1310    MALFITANO JOHN         1310
MANFREDI MARK STEPHEN  1110    MATUDIO JESUS ALIMURUN 6130
MAYER KATHERINE ANN    1600    MCLAUGHLIN MARK ALLEN  1310
MCLAY DEIDRE LOREEN    1110    MICHAEL FRANK JOSEPH I 1310
MUELLER CATHERINE TINK 1650    MURRAY MICHAEL R       1630
NEWELL DOUGLAS CHARLES 3100    NOLTKAMPER DANIEL F    2100
PECK THOMAS LEE        1310    PEOPLES MICHAEL LOREN  1510
PEREZLUGO EDGARDO      2300    PICKRELL BRANT DOUGLAS 5100
PIONTEK JOSEPH WILLIAM 1710    POWER WILLIAM CHRISTOP 3100
RITTER KENNETH CHARLES 1110    ROBERTSON STANLEY MCKE 1120
SADANAGA DEAN ALAN     1800    SANPEDRO MIGUEL GONZAL 1440
SELBY LORIN CAVE       1120    SITSCH THOMAS W        1140
SMITH DAVID MATTHEW    5100    TANZER DAVID J         2100
TAYLOR KEITH T         1310    TITUS JOHN DANIEL JR   3100
WALLACE MICHAEL SCOTT  1320    WEISS DAVID K          2100
WHITE TIMOTHY JAMES    1610    WILLIAMSON MICHAEL DAV 5100
WILMORE BARRY EUGENE   1310    YAGER CRAIG WINSTON    1310
ZAVADIL JOHN STEVEN    1120    ZELVIN LAWRENCE KENNET 1310

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
             COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
   LINE 01 AUGUST 2007                       STAFF 03 AUGUST 2007
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2008
ABOUL ENEIN YOUSSEF HA 2300    ALLANSON MICHAEL JOHN  2900
ANDERSON MARK E        1310    BARBABELLA SEAN P      2100
BARBER THOMAS D        1310    BARNES JEFFERY D       1630
BAYLESS JEFFREY ALAN   1600    BELL SCOTT ALAN        1310
BLEDSOE JEFFREY WHATT  2900    BORCHERS NATHAN P      1110
BOWSER STEVEN J        5100    BRADFORD CHAD          2100
BRANDON FREDERICK R    2100    BRASWELL BRYAN E       1610
BRENNAN NEIL M         1310    BROWN JAMES EDWARD     1110
BUFKIN NICHOLIE TANYA  1110    BURIANEK MICHAEL J     1120
CAMPAGNA PAUL FRANCIS  1310    CAMPBELL KYLE RICHARD  1320
CANDILORO RONNIE MICHA 1310    CARDENAS MICHAEL E     2100
CARROLL WILLIAM DENNIS 1440    CAVANAUGH CHRISTOPHER  1120
COBERY STEVEN THOMAS   2100    COLLETTA NOELLE        2900
COLLURA CHRISTINA JANE 2100    COUGHLIN ROBERT        1310
COX TERESA MARY        2100    CROUCH DANIEL RAY      2500
CULVER CORY LYNN       1310    CURRIE EVE DENISE      2900
DACHOS SARAH ANN       1720    DANKO ANDREW DANIEL    1310
DEAN MATTHEW A         1610    DEFRIAS ANTONIO   JR   1110
DEHAN KENNETH DONALD   1630    DENISTON WILLIAM MAURI 2300
DICKSON BRIEN WAYNE    1120    DICKSON MICHAEL RALPH  1110
DIETRICK GLENN T       3100    DONALDSON LEE A        1110
DRAEGER JEFFREY JAMES  1320    DUNCAN CURTIS BENJAMIN 1120
DURKOVICH DAVID W      2100    DUSZYNSKI MICHAEL J    2300
DWYER TIMOTHY W        2100    EGGERS JEFFREY WILLIAM 1130
ELLENBECKER DAVID A    2300    FAIX DENNIS J          2100
FARAH JEFFREY NAIFF    1120    FAVATA MICHAEL A       2100
FERGUSON KENNETH LEE   1320    FINNEY MATTHEW DAVID   1310
FORAKER JOSEPH CARL II 1320    GADDIS DAVID O         1310
GALINDEZ PETER DEACON  2500    GIBBONS ANDREW SHAWN   1440
GINNANE BRIAN J        3100    GLASER DARREN W        1110
GLASHEEN CLAY KEVIN    6180    GREVE ERIK WILLIAM     1310
GUARIN MARC FRANCISCO  2500    HAGEN CHRISTINA SHEAFF 1650
HAMMER LYN YATKO       1200    HAMMOND JASON GRAY     1310
HAO MELANIE RAE NORTON 1200    HASTINGS TIMOTHY R     2100
HAWN ERIC JAMES        5100    HAYNES GREGORY TYRONE  1110
HEPSTALL BRYANT E      1520    HILDEBRAND RALITA SUE  1200
HIPSLEY EVAN A JR      1610    HOEY LEE DANNY         2300
HOWES CORY RICHARD     1320    HSU MICHAEL MING HUA   1310
HULL ANTONIO D         1110    HUTCHINSON JOSEPH ALLE 1310
HUTCHISON BRIAN EUGENE 2300    JOHNSON MICHAEL D      1320
JONES JEFFREY ELDON    1310    KEATING ROBERT ALLEN   3100
KEKEISEN MARK WILLIAM  1310    KENNEY MICHAEL D JR    5100
KERCHER GREGORY R      1120    KINTZLEY KEITH RUSSELL 1310
KIRK BRIAN D           1110    KLEIN DENNIS JOSEPH    1120
KNEPPER GREGORY D      1310    KOTWICK PHILIP J       1310
KRAFT SCOTT HUDSON     1140    LACY ROBERT T          1320
LAKE VENNESSA          2900    LANDIS GEORGE MARSH II 1320
LAWLER JAMES V         2100    LEWIS MICHAEL          5100
LOISELLE CHARLES EMILE 1310    LOWERY JOHN LEE        1440
MALLORY PATRICK L      1610    MARRO RALPH JEFFREY    2300
MARTIN GARY DON        6160    MARTIN JOSEPH J        2100
MAUERHAN TODD ALAN     1600    MCCALL JAMES ARTHUR II 1320
MCPHERSON BOBBY D II   1310    MCROBERTS BRYAN S      1600
MCVAY MICHAEL T        1310    MESKIMEN MARK ALLEN    6180 
MILLER PAUL CHARLES    2300    MONTGOMERY DAVID JAMES 1310
MOSES STEVEN RANDALL   4100    MULLER KURT WILLIAM    1510
MURPHY JAY ALBERT      5100    NEUMAN JAMES A         3100
NICHOLSON HARRY X      3100    OBERMAN JAMES P        2100
OGLE NATHAN RICHARD    1310    OSWALD TIMOTHY JOHN    4100 
OWEN NORMAN CRAIG      1520    PAWLIKOWSKI MATTHEW JO 1630
PERRON DANIEL J        1630    PHELAN DOUGLAS MICHAEL 1510
PRESZ CHRISTOPHER A    1320    PRUSINOWSKI THOMAS     6400
QUAN MICHAEL G         1120    RAFFERTY KEVIN S       1110
RAGGHIANTI JEFFREY W   3100    RAMIREZ ROLANDO        1110
REYHER JOSHUA S        1320    RHOADS JAMES DOUGLAS   6110
ROSA BRIAN VICTOR      3100    RUDELLA JOHN CHARLES   1130
SANABIA ELIZABETH RAVN 1800    SANFIELD DAVID MICHAEL 1310
SARTORI DAVID FRANCIS  2900    SCALISE TAMARA KATHERI 2100
SCRITCHFIELD RICHARD I 1310    SHELAR RICHARD THEO    6130
SHELLY FRANK CARDEN    1310    SHUMAN MAXWELL JENKINS 1310
SIDBURY LARRY ALAN     1310    SIMONSON TIMOTHY L     1310
SINGLETON THOMAS WADE  1110    SISSON WARREN E        1310
SITTLOW BRIAN LYNN     1120    SKINNER QUINN DAVID    1110
SMITH PATRICK WILLIAM  4100    SNYDER CRAIG MATTHEW   1310
SPOSATO JOSEPH J       2100    SPRAGUE STEPHEN OWEN   1320
STAMM BRIAN JAMES      4100    STEIN ORVILLE J JR     2200
STERBIS CHRISTOPHER JA 1800    TAYLOR PATRICIA MARIE  2900
TEICH BENJAMIN J       1310    TEMPLE JASON A         1320
TESTERMAN MATTHEW ALLE 1320    TILBROOK NICHOLAS RICH 1120
TRICKEL BRENT A        1320    TURNER DANIEL P        5100
TURNER JAMES P         6480    UNION SUSAN ANDREA     2900
VOLPE FRANK P JR       1320    WAGNER BRETT A         3100
WALCZAK PETER J        1310    WARTELL JASON DAVID    1120
WEBB CHARLES WALTER    6130    WENTZ MARC A           1110
WILLIAMS CLAY GARRETT  1720    WITHEE JON EREK        1440
WOSJE MICHAEL S        1310    YANG SEUNG CHUL        2200
YENNI LAWRENCE J       2100 

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
 LINE 28 SEPTEMBER 2007                      STAFF 28 SEPTEMBER 2007
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2008
BERROCAL RAMON J       1310 
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2008
ADKINS JEFFREY DOUGLAS 6180    ALMONTE ERNESTO RENE   1110
ALSOP GALEN ROSS       1320    ANDERSON DION V        1520
ANGELO MARK ANTHONY    1310    ARMSTRONG MATTHEW T    1110
AUDELO STEPHEN ANTHONY 1310    BACON JOSEPH CHARLES   2900
BAILLIE DOUGLAS E      6260    BAIN JESSICA SACHEEN   2900
BAKER TONY CORNELIUS   6130    BAKER WILLIAM A        2900
BALDWIN KATHLEEN MARY  1510    BALL MICHAEL EDWARD    6130
BARNES ADAM W          1110    BARNES MICHAEL ADAMS   2300
BAROCO PATRICK E       2100    BEAN DOUGLAS SCOTT     6470
BECK KEVIN RICHARD     6440    BECKMAN TEPORA DEBBIE  2300
BERTRAND ANDREW HARVEY 2300    BIASCOECHEA MANUEL A   1320
BIBLE DANIEL EVERETT   2300    BIGHAM JOSHUA D        1120
BIRT RANDY ARTHUR      2300    BLACKBURN JOHN C       6400
BOARDWAY KELLY MARIE   2300    BORKERT KEVIN LEE      3100
BOSWORTH RICHARD L     1630    BRASFIELD SAMUEL P III 1140
BRICKHAUS MATTHEW J    3100    BRITTINGHAM CYNTHIA JO 1310
BROMLEY JOSEPH MICHAEL 1110    BROWN RUSSELL DUANE    6400
BROWN SCOTT TOURAY     1610    BUI THOMAS MICHAEL     2300
BUNTING RICHARD DENNIS 1630    BURK JASON F           1300
BURROW STANLEY JAMES   1520    BUTLER MILTON   III    1110
BUTLER WILLIAM ROBERTS 5100    CALLAHAN JOHN HORACE   2300
CAMBURN DAVID RYAN     1310    CANNADA TIMOTHY DALE   1310
CAPONIGRO JOEL MICHAEL 1320    CARPENTER JESSE EUGENE 1310
CARROLL RICHARD ERNEST 2300    CARTER THOMAS BAGBY    1310
CASTILLO JOHN DAVID    1310    CAWAYAN CHRISTINE BUEN 5100
CHAMPION GEORGE FRANK  6410    CHANEY DEWON M         1310
CHIEREPKO SCOTT MICHAE 1130    CHILDERS RICHARD CURTI 2100
CHILDRE KEVIN P        6480    CHIUROURMAN JARED BANJ 1110 
CHOATE CHARLES MORRISO 1310    CHRISTENSEN LYNN WILSO 4100
CLAPP MICHAEL FORBIS   1320    CLEMENT RICHARD W      1600
COKE HARTWELL F        1800    COOKE GREGORY ROSS     1310
COOPER NAKIA MONTE     1110    COOPERMAN KATHLEEN KAM 2300
CORTOPASSI JOSEPH WILL 1310    COWAN FRANK RAYMOND IV 1610
COWELL CATHERINE ANN   6410    CRAWFORD FREDERICK H   3100
DAMIANO MARK N         2100    DAVIS DWIGHT MILTON    1110
DAVOL PATRICK ERIN     2100    DEGROOT SARAH H        1110
DEHNER FREDERICK VINCE 6400    DENVER RORKE THOMAS    1130
DIALLO HAMMA A         2100    DIAZ ANDRES            3100
DIERKS TIMOTHY J       1310    DODD DARYL MARCUS      1310
DOUBRAVA MATTHEW R     2100    DRILL TIMOTHY S        2900
DUEHRING JEREMY LEE    1200    DULONG MICHAEL GEORGE  1130
DUNNE JOHN JOSEPH      6280    EATONSCUDERI GAELYN EL 2100
EDENBECK WILLIAM E     6210    ELMORE KELLY OBERIA    2100
FACCHINELLO ANTHONY    1110    FALCONIERI HOLLY MAY   1520
FALL AUSTIN DAVIS      1140    FARRIS RYAN M          1110
FEENSTRA ALAN DANIEL   6400    FIFER GORDON L         2100
FIGUEROA LUIS MANUEL   1120    FOISIE CRAIG KENNETH   2200
FORTSON VINCENT A      1110    FRANCIS WILLIAM DOYNE  1130
FRASER THERESA ANTOINE 1110    FREITAS KIMBERLY MARIE 1800
GANAL EDMUND ANTHONY   2100    GARBETT NEAL T         1310
GARGIULO RALPH JAMES   2900    GENNARI JAMES PATRICK  2900
GOGAL RICHARD DOUGLAS  1630    GOODMAN CHRISTIAN PATR 1320
GREENSLADE JOSEPH MICH 1320    GUNTER ROGER WILLIAM   2300
GUY JULIA ANN          3100    HAASE LYDIA BATTEY     2900
HANZLIK JARROD LEE     1610    HARRIS JAMES LEE III   2200
HARRIS PENNY LEE       1630    HEALY GARETH JOHN      1140
HENDERSON TROY DEAN    2300    HERNANDEZ ALEJANDRO M  1310
HIGH TARA BETH         2100    HIGHLEY CHRISTOPHER J  1110
HILL AARON L           1610    HOLKON LUIS ALFREDO JR 5100
HOLLAND KENNETH LEE    6400    HOLMES BRIAN LEE       1310
HOLMES RONALD M        1110    HORAN BROOKS BRADLEY   2200
HORCHER WILLIAM D      2900    HORNER KARL GRANVILLE  1310
HORNICK LISA MARIE     2300    HOUSE KELLY WAYNE JR   3100
HOWELL JAMES B         1310    HULETT SCOTT HAYES     1310
HULITT CHRISTOPHER SCO 1320    ISAAK RICHARD JOHN     1320
JACKSON KENNETH JOSEPH 3100    JACOBS TODD ADAM       1310
JENKINS CHRISTINA M    2300    JIPPING KENNETH LEE    1110
JOHNSTON MICHAEL GWYNN 2100    JONES BRIAN EDWARD     1600
JONES RICHARD A        1460    JONES STEVEN CORY      1310
KAES MARK DOUGLAS      6490    KAHN MATTHEW BENJAMIN  2200
KARLSON ALLAN BRUCE    1310    KASER BRANDON SCOTT    1310
KERN MARK JOSEPH       6490    KERR STEPHEN JOSEPH    1310
KHORASSANI NIMA ABBASI 2200    KIMBLE CARRIE L        6510
KIRAR CARL VINCENT     5100    KJENAAS JEFFREY ALLAN  1320
KLAPATCH JOSEPH PETER  1120    KORSAK THERON RICHARD  2500
KVARNBERG DAVID E      2100    LACEY KYLE D           1120
LAMBERT TARA D         1800    LANE KENDALL MARTEL    2100
LANEY JEREMY MARSHALL  1110    LANSFORD SHANE ARLAN   1310
LEACH THOMAS JAMES     2300    LEBEAU WARREN ROBERT   5100
LEE DUSTIN EDWARD      1310    LEE PAUL               1120
LEGASPI RICARDO LAKE   6510    LEPPARD BENJAMIN DAVID 5100
LESTEBERG SHANE M      1120    LEWANDOWSKI JEANNE MIC 2900
LINDBERG CHRISTOPHER C 1120    LONG JOHN MCCAULEY     1120
LUCAS WILLIAM M        2100    LULL ERIC H            1110
LYON JOSEPH KELLEY     1120    MAASDAM MATTHEW ROBERT 1130
MACK LEROY GREGORY III 4100    MALLORY LAURA L        6410
MALONEY BRIAN MICHAEL  1310    MARKLEY JEROD LEE      2500
MARSH HARRY L          1110    MARTHALER MICHAEL JOHN 1120
MARTIN WANDA DEAN      6420    MATTHIAS ROBERT DENNIS 1600 
MATYAS ROBERT JOHN II  2100    MCCALL VALERIE MICHELL 3100
MCDONALD GRADY SCHANIL 1130    MCFALL DANIEL B        1120
MCGEE JOHN EDWARD III  1320    MCKAY SEAN AARON       2100
MCKENNA JAMES FRANCIS  1310    MENO MICHAEL WAYNE JR  5100
MIDDLETON KELLY R      1310    MITCHELL STEPHEN THOMA 1130
MONLUX DANIEL JOSEPH   1310    MONTGOMERY CHRISTI SHA 1800
MORALES ANTHONY        1320    MORGAN WILLIAM C       1310
MORINELLI CHRISTOPHER  1320    MOY JUSTIN RANDOLPH    2100
MOYER ERIC NATHANIEL   1110    MULLEN JUAN FELIPE     1310
MURRAY BRANDON LEE     1110    MYERS ANDREW SCOTT     2500
MYRICK ALLISON JANE    1650    NADEAU DANIEL P        2100
NAGLE DENNIS CHARLES   2300    NATTER JACQUELINE ANDR 1320
NAVAL ERLINA PARCO     2900    NEDEROSTEK JAMES C     2100
NEEDLEMAN MATTHEW      2100    NELSON ALAN A          1120
NELSON JOHN J          1610    NIEMEYER PATRICK ANTHO 4100
ODANIEL JOSPEH A       2100    ODEA ANDREW RYAN       2900
ONEAL ELIZABETH MARIE  1630    ONEILL JACK BAUER II   1110
OSBORNE ANDREW WEBB    1310    PARIS RAYMOND FRANCIS  6490
PARISIEN KAREN M       2100    PAYNE MICHAEL SEAN     1110
PECK CRISTI ANN        2300    PECORARO ANTHONY MICHA 6230
PEDERSEN DAVID LYNN    1110    PEPPEL CHRISTOPHER D   1110
PHILLIPS EDWIN LESLIE  1310    PHILLIPS MARY ESCUSA   2900
PLUIM THOMAS ARTHUR    2100    PORTER DAVID LYN       2900
POSTILL MARK EDWARD    1110    PREISS JASON SCOTT     1310
PRICE THOMAS STEVEN    1720    PRIM CHARLES TREY      1320
PRONK CHRISTIAN RINZE  2900    RADICH AMY ELIZABETH   2100
RAMCHANDANI SUNEIL R   2100    REED MICHAEL EVANS     1110
REID DORA OFELIA       2900    REITER MICHAEL P       2100
RENTASREYES JULIO JOAQ 2100    REYNOLDS ERIK JON      1650
REYNOLDS JOHN MIKLE    6160    RIBOTA BRIAN ALBERT    1110
RIDINGS DAVID EARL     1120    RIGGINS JACK C         1130
RIOS JOHN JUNIOR       1110    RIVERA DONOVAN CHRISTO 1110
ROBINSON JESSE WILLIAM 1110    ROBINSON SAMUEL E      3100
RODRIGUEZ BENJAMIN     2100    ROE DARREN CHARLES     1120
ROWLAND GREGORY LEROY  1310    RUGE AMY LYNN          2900
RUSSELL KENNETH ROY    1320    RUSSELL LUKE ANDREW    1310
RYALS GARY ALAN        1130    SANTALA TODD ALLEN     1120
SCALES JOHN LAWRENCE   6410    SCARAMUCCI BRIAN LOUIS 1310
SCARLETT MATTHEW DAVID 1110    SCHMIDT LUKE DAVID     1110
SCHMIEGE LARRY JOHN    2300    SCHROEDER JONATHAN DAV 1630
SCHWIND DAVID ALAN     1110    SEARS DEAN G           1320
SERRANO PATRICIA RENEE 2300    SERVAES SHAUN S        1120
SHEEHAN KEVIN ANTHONY  1630    SHEPHERD MATTHEW S     2100
SHERWOOD STEVEN HENRY  3100    SIM SCOTT ARTHUR       1110
SKOROPOWSKI GARTH CHRI 2100    SMITH CHAD M III       1610
SMITH CHARLES ANDREW J 1110    SMITH FELECIA ELIZABET 2900
SMITH KENT DOUGLAS     1320    SNYDER PETER D         2100
SOBBA DAVID LEE        1630    STANCATI SARAH ANGELIQ 2500
STANLEY VINCENT TIMOTH 6160    STEELE ANDREW TIMOTHY  1630
STEVENS TERESA A       3100    STONE ADAM HARTLY      1310
STORK JIMMY J          1600    STRADER SCOTT EDWARD   1320
TADLOCK MATTHEW D      2100    TARPLEY LORENZO   JR   2300
TECMIRE CHRISTOPHER CR 3100    TELLIS CHARLES MCCAIN  3100
TERREAULT STEVEN C     6400    THARPE ANTHONY EUGENE  6160
THOMAS SCOTT W         2500    THURSTON JONATHAN WADE 3100
TODD GLENN ROBERT      1310    TODD THOMAS A          1320
TOMLINSON MICHAEL LEE  4100    TON MAY N              2900
TRANSTROM JEFFREY GENE 2500    TURNAGE BRADY WILLIAM  1320
TURNER JOYCE YANG      2200    TURNEY BRIAN THOMAS    1120
VANDIVER BRIAN E       1110    VERLINDE GREGORY ALAN  6490
VILEVAC THOMAS A       1110    VINCENT TRACY LYNN     2900
WALKER NATHAN ALBERT   1600    WALKER TARA M          2100
WALLACE SCOTT CHRISTOP 2100    WALRATH BENJAMIN D     2100
WALZ LINNA RUTH        2900    WATSON ALLYSON SUZANNE 2900
WEBER JOHN B           1460    WEDGEWORTH ROBERT W    1610
WEEKS STEPHEN RICHARD  1320    WEIS DANIEL R          2100
WELBORN CHAD ELLIOT    1310    WESSMAN DYLAN E        2100
WEST EDWARD G          1440    WESTON MARGRETHE E     2100
WHITT JUSTIN KEITH     1110    WILSON MICHAEL ROBERT  3100
WINFREY JAMES M        6310    WISSEN FREDERICK       1120
WOLFF FRANKLIN C       6400    WOMBLE JEANINE BRYANT  2500
WORRET CHRISTOPHER JOH 1630    WRIGHT MATTHEW ALAN    1310
YAVELAK WILLIAM J      2100    YELANJIAN MICHAEL DONA 6180
YOUNG BRIAN ANTHONY    1120    ZETTEL TRAVIS WILLIAM  1120
ZICKO JENNIFER MARIE   2900 

                    PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 NOVEMBER 2007
STOBER ROBYN MARIE     2500 
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2008
BARDIN JASON ROY       1610    BODNAR LUCAS JOHN      1320
BOND LAURAMICHEL       1800    BROWN CYRUS DEREK      1120
CANNON GAYLON L        1110    CAREY SEAN M           2900
CENTAURE MARCELO A     2900    CHAVARRIA CARLOS ABEL  2300
CHOCAS NICHOLAS        1610    CHROMIAK KERRY ANNE    2900
CORBETT DEREK WADE     1320    COX SHAUN A            1110
DAGHER KATHLEEN RUTH   2300    DAWSON REGINA LYNN     2900
DESHAZO MATTHEW WESLEY 2300    DILLON RYAN FREDRICK   1310
DIMAGGIO DOMINIC FERDI 1210    DIXON THOMAS TERRY     1120
DOUKAS THEODORE GEORGE 1170    DYSON GEORGE HENRY IV  1310
ELIAS CHRISTOPHER JAME 1610    EMMONS W TODD          1310
ESTRADA GIOVANNI AUGUS 1120    FARRELL LUKE PATRICK   1310
FILES CAROLYN JEAN     1460    FORERO GIOVANNI        3100
FREDRIKSEN ROBERT ALLE 1210    GABRIEL CHRISTOPHER P  1110
GEHLING TIMOTHY LAWREN 1210    GEHRKE KEITH ALLEN     1610
GELLES JEFFREY TODD    2300    GORLEWSKI KAREN LYNN   2900
GRAHAM MICHAEL WAYNE   1630    GRASS LOUIS HUMBERTO I 2900
HARDING JOSHUA RYAN    2300    HARVEY KATHERINE ST    1630
HAYES ANGELA JEAN      2900    HERNANDEZ RODIL OVIDIO 1630
HODGES ROBERT HENRY JR 1130    HOFMANN THOMAS JOSEPH  1610
HOPKINS JON HOWARD     1610    HURD WILLIAM ROBERT    1610
HUSTON DREW AUBREY     1310    JAPPERT CARL DAVIDSON  1120
JENKINS JEREMY M       1160    JOHNSON NICOLE KIMBERL 1310
JONES CARA MACKENZIE   1630    JUDD WILFRED HENRY III 1520
KELLY BRIDGET BRIANNE  1630    KIM JOHN JONGWOOK      1630
KOSS KELLY NICOLE      1630    LAIRD JAMES PAUL       1310
LAMBERTUS JOSHUA JOHN  1630    LAMBETH JEFFREY E      1120
LEPESUASTEGUI JOSE LUI 1630    LIGANOR GERALDINE ESTA 2900
MAHAN BRANDON SCOT     1610    MARKS JASON POLITO     3100
MARTINEZ NATHAN W      1110    MAY KATHLEEN S         2900 
MCCORMICK TROY MICHAEL 1630    MCCRAY JOHN PRESCOTT   1130
MCGILL SCOTT ANTHONY   2900    MENARD PHILLIP PIERRE  1630
MERTENS KELLY ANN      1630    MOORE JAMES J          1310
MOORE TAWANDA M        2900    MURPH DOUGLAS E        1310
NYILAS PETER I         2900    OPRZADEK CHRISTOPHER S 1170
ORLETSKI JASON MACALA  1310    ORTIZ DAVID JAVIER     1630
PARR DAVID ANDREW      1630    PECK CRAIG DAVID       1300
PETE COBEY BYRON       2300    RAYMOND LOUIS CHARLES  1630
RICHBERG KATHLEEN SUSA 1610    SCHNETTLER NICHOLAS J  1390
SCHROEDER REBECCA ANN  2900    SHANNON KEVIN P        1160
SHERIDAN JOSEPH PETER  2900    SHERMAN DANIAL LORD    1310
SIMPSON JONATHAN ANDRE 1610    SMITH MALCOLM CHASE    1610
SNOW FRANKLIN ADAM     3100    STEADMAN MEREDITH AMY  1210
STEPHENS JONATHAN RYAN 1320    STEWART ROBERT SAMUEL  1300
TAPIA MICHAEL L        2300    TATE MICHAEL W         1110
TAYLOR DUSTIN ALLEN    2900    THACKSTON LEE ROBERT   3100
TRICE CHRISTOPHER H    3100    WALKER WILLIAM MATTHEW 1120
WALTZ ADAM CASTLE      1630    WILLIAMS SONIA R       2900
WILSON RUSSELL HENRY I 4100    WOKURKA DARREN JAMES   1210
WRIGHT TABITHA ELIZABE 1610    WYATT GERALD S         1120

                      TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2008
LAWRENCE MATTHEW GREGO 6282    NYLANDER MICHAEL JOHN  6282
TRAHAN TODD HARRISON   6292    WOOD COLBY RAY         6402

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2008
DESGREY JOHN R         7131    RUFFIN DANZIE T        7421
SCHRAER TIM DALE       7161    SMITH TIMOTHY PAUL     7311

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2008
ADKINS RODNEY ALAN     7421    BRISTOL MARK ANTHONY   7361
CASSELS ROBERT MICHAEL 7201    COMPTON JIMMY CARROLL  6491
COYNE LAWRENCE JOHN    6181    HARRILL ROBERT HAGEN   7341
HENKEL FRANCIS GASTAV  7281    HOLSWORTH ROBERT JAMES 7341
KIEFER MATTHEW SCOTT   7531    MCGOWAN LAURENCE JOSEP 7121
SAHAGUN ROMERO S       7341    SEMONES STEVEN RANDALL 7121
SMALLWOOD GEORGE LOREN 7341    STEPHENS DONNIE JASON  7341
TYLER KENNETH MARK     7531    WHITE CHARLES LESLY    7421

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-3 NO 
OFFICERS IN THIS CATEGORY.

2.  UNLESS THE OFFICER DECLINE THE PROMOTION IN WRITING OR THE 
COMMANDING OFFICER DELAYS THE PROMOTION, THE OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO 
HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED.  A COMMANDING 
OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION SHOULD ACT BEFORE THE DATE INDICATED AND 
NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON AND SEND SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION 
IMMEDIATELY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83) WITH A COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM 
(PERS-802).

3.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF 
A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.  
USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE 10 U.S.C. 
578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802).

4.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN GRADE 
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME SUPPORT 
OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY ANTICIPATING 
RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY ACCEPT PROMOTION 
WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY OBLIGATION.

5.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS 
AFTER ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC 
REQUIREMENTS.

6.  RELEASED BY VADM M. E. FERGUSON III, N1.// 
BT 
#0000 
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

%d bloggers like this: