ACTIVE-DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER

RTTUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 2342221-UUUU--RUCRNAD.
ZNR UUUUU
R 212221Z AUG 08
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS //N01420//

NAVADMIN 229/08

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/AUG// 

SUBJ/ACTIVE-DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF 
CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND 
STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER// 



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS 
TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY 
FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES 
INDICATED.
                 READ NAME, DESIG 
                    PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
           CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE           
        LINE 28 JUNE 2007                    STAFF 28 JUNE 2007
                     DOR/EFF DATE 1 SEPTEMBER 2008
 ACKART LEIGH PHILIP    3100   ADAMS SCOTT FRANCIS    1120
 ALMONTE JULIENNE EMILY 1630   BAKER CHARLES EDWARD I 1310
 BANKS STEVEN L         2100   BEAZLEY ELIZABETH GEOR 2100
 BOWEN KENNETH JACKSON  1310   CAMPBELL JOSEPH ALOYSI 5100
 CAVE DANIEL SCOTT      1320   CHANDLER JOHN WELLS    1600
 CHILDS JAMES CARLTON   1120   CORRIGAN TIMOTHY JOSEP 1440
 COSTELLO PATRICK       1440   DALTON MARC HENRY      1110
 DANEHY MATTHEW WARD    1320   DENTON GERALD D        2100
 DERENSKI BRUCE ALLEN   1120   DRIESBACH DAWN HELENE  1720
 DUANE LAWRENCE JOSEPH  2900   DUNNE JAMES R          2100
 FERRARI ANTHONY JOSEPH 1510   FRY DAVID GARY         1120
 GIRZ MARTHA K          2100   GORDON ELISE TREFF     2100
 GRINDLE CLAYTON ALLEN  1320   GUINN REX ALAN         2500
 GURLEY JOHN VAN        1800   HAGY JAMES EDWARD      1610
 HALL GERARD WENDELL    1310   HAWKINS SCOTT LAVALLE  3100
 HENDEE MICHAEL NELSON  2300   HENDERSON DANIEL PETTU 6130
 HILL KEVIN CARLOS      1110   HOLLOWAY ERIC CHARLES  1120
 HOUSINGER JAMES JEFFRE 1110   HOWE CHRISTINE L       2300
 JONES JOHN ROBERT      6410   JONES LOGAN SCOTT      1110
 KELLY SCOTT JOSEPH     1310   KOLLIE THOMAS GILMAN J 1320
 LABRANCHE RICHARD ARMA 1310   LEONARD WILLIAM JOSEPH 2200
 MALONE PATRICK SHAWN   2300   MARTINS JOHN KENNETH   1510
 MELNICK NORBERT FREDRI 1520   MINTER WILLIAM CHARLES 1320
 NASHOLD DOUGLAS MARSHA 1110   NORMAN GEORGE PALMER   1120
 OROSZ LOUIS DAVID      2100   OWEN DAVID ALLEN       1110
 PETERSCHMIDT JOHN CHRI 1110   PIERSON BRETT MATTHEW  1310
 PRATT CHRISTOPHER JEAN 2900   PRINGLE CEDRIC E       1110
 ROBERTS NANNETTE S     1100   RYCHNOVSKY JACQUELINE  2900
 SAHLER ERICA LAYNE     5100   SALLEE DONALD R        2100
 SCHAFER THEODORE W     2100   SCHULTZ JOHNNY LAWRENC 1110
 SEMMLER MARK E         3100   SHARP ROBERT DOUGLAS   1630
 SHORTEREVANS ANDREA L  2200   SIEWERTSEN ALAN VANCE  2300
 SMITH GORDON BLACKWELL 1320   SMITH MICHAEL DUANE    1320
 STANCY STEVEN LEONARD  1440   STEINER MARK GILBERT   4100
 TALAGA MICHAEL THOMAS  1110   TAYLOR ERIC ANDREW     1630
 VIA DARIN K            2100   WAYMIRE KURT ERIC      3100
 WHITE DENNIS BRYAN     1120 
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
             COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
       LINE 1 AUGUST 2007                 STAFF 3 AUGUST 2007     
                     DOR/EFF DATE 1 SEPTEMBER 2008
 ALLBRITTON BENJAMIN J  1110   ALTLAND TRACY THOMPSON 2100
 AMOS MICHAEL TIMOTHY   1310   BATZ RAYMOND R         2100
 BECKETT CHARMAGNE GOOD 2100   BLASSINGAME SIMONIA RI 1200
 BODOH BRIAN LEE        6410   BOONE JOHN DANIEL      1310
 BOONE MICHAEL JAMES    1120   BOROS JEFFREY SCOTT    1320
 BOYER LESLIE W III     1310   BRONK BRIAN B          1310
 BUCHANAN BRADLEY DARRE 2900   BURBRIDGE DWAYNE E     1320
 BUTERA ANTHONY T       1630   CAPIZZI JOHN E         1310
 CARLIN REBECCA S       2100   CASSIDY CHRISTOPHER JO 1130
 CHESSER ROBERT LAWRENC 1610   CILENTO BENJAMIN W     2100
 COCHRAN BRYAN MICHAEL  1140   CRECELIUS FREDERICK EA 1310
 CRISP VITTERIO J       1600   DALY WILLIAM ROCKWELL  1110
 DANFORTH MICHAEL S     2100   DAVIDSON DANIEL D      3100
 DEBORD JUSTIN D        3100   DESANTIS STEVEN FRED   1510
 DEWITT TIM J           5100   DOUGLASS BRIAN P       1310
 DURKEE BRYAN WAYNE     1310   ELIAS JAMES JOSEPH     1320
 ELLIOTT CARLTON THOMAS 1310   ESCOE MARK A           3100
 ESLICH ERIK JAMES      1110   FARREN MICHAEL GERARD  1320
 FIELD RALPH H          5100   FLORES CLAUDIA D       1630
 FORNEA STANLEY WAYNE   4100   FRANTZ EARL A          2100
 FRIDLEY STACIA LYNN    2900   FULLER WARDELL CONRAD  1310
 FULLERTON BRETT THOMAS 1310   GAGE MARC P            3100
 GAGNON TODD ALAN       1610   GALLAGHER MICHAEL PATR 1310
 GENUALDI MARC ANTHONY  1310   GILLESS ANTHONY FRANCI 1800
 GIST PHILLIP A         3100   GONZALEZ ISSAC NMN     1310
 GORE MICHAEL W         4100   GRADY GREGORY L        1310
 GRASDOCK WAYNE GERALD  1120   GROHE EDWIN JOHN JR    1310
 HAHN JEREMY D          1630   HALIN AMY L            1610
 HANCOCK GLENN ROBERT   2500   HANSEN GERALD J JR     1310
 HASENBANK MONTY LANE   1310   HEAD ALBON ONEAL III   1310
 HEALY KEVIN P          1310   HODGE BERTRAM C        1110
 HOFSTEDT TODD ALDEN    1120   HORTON JEFFREY MARK    6260
 HUNTER JOHN B          1610   JACKS THOMAS M         2200
 JAY SUSAN MARIE        2300   JOHN AMANDA SUE        2900
 JOHNSON ERIC R         1600   JOHNSON HIRAM S        1310
 JOHNSON JAY HOWARD     1440   JOHNSON WILLIAM        1120
 KELLEY STEPHEN A       1310   KEMPF MARK PAUL        1510
 KENNEMUR LISA KAYE     2300   KERRIGAN KATHLEEN ANN  1200
 KETTER TIMOTHY N       1320   KIGGANS STEVEN W       1310
 KING DONALD CLAUDE     2500   KLEIN KEVIN JOHN       1310
 KLOEWER MITCHEL J      1320   KUMAROO DEBORAH ANN    2900
 LAPPI MICHAEL D        2100   LARGES CHAD MICHEAL    1300
 LEAVITT MARK S         1310   LEE FITZHUGH S         1310
 LEMAIRE SUSANNE MCKINN 2900   LIGHT CHRISTOPHER D    3100
 LINDLY JAMIE MORRIS    2300   LOVE ROY               1110
 LYNOTT JOHN A          2100   MAIDA SALVATORE M JR   2500
 MARSHALL CHARLES RAYMO 1440   MASSIE RICHARD NEIL    1120
 MATHEWS STEVEN JOHN    1120   MCANDREW SHAUN COLLEEN 1310
 MEADE STEPHEN R        1440   MEANS MADELENE E       1630
 MEYER JAMES G          5100   MILNES PETER ALAN      1320
 MOLINA LUIS EMILIO     1120   MORGAN CYNTHIA VIERNES 1800
 MORRISON JOHN BENNETT  6130   MULDROW THOMAS HAYWARD 1310
 MURRAY JEAN MARIE      2900   NADEAU MICHAEL J       1110
 NEWKIRK GREGORY DAVID  1310   OBRIEN JOSEPH ROBERT   1310
 OCONNELL MICHAEL PATR  3100   OKORO STANLEY AHAM     2105
 ORTIZ VINCENT          6410   PALMER ADAM D          1120
 PELLEGRIN KATHARINA    2100   PETERSEN CHRISTIAN T   2100
 PFEIFFER JAMES BOHLING 1310   PHILLIPS TIMOTHY J     2100
 PICCO JOHN B           1310   PIERCE WILLIAM J       5100
 PRICE JOSHUA DAVID     1140   RASMUSSEN PAUL E       1310
 RIDER JASON L          1510   ROBBINS CARRI A        1630
 ROBERTO STEVEN CARMINE 1310   ROSSETTI RICHARD K     1110
 ROSSLER DANIEL MARK    6400   ROWLAND DAVID M        1110
 SCUDDER JEFFREY L      1110   SERVICE MICHAEL JAMES  2900
 SHAFFER DAVID KIMBER   1310   SHAY TRACY J           1600
 SLENTZ TIMOTHY J       1310   SMITH STEVEN CHRISTOPH 4100
 STAUD JOSEPH MICHAEL   1310   STRAUSBAUGH CLETUS     6110
 SURAJ ROHINI           2300   SWISSHELM DANIEL MARK  2900
 TANKERSLEY MARK WARNER 1310   TASKER MICHAEL RUSSELL 5100
 TOLBERT BRIAN GLENN    2300   TREVINO ROGELIO L      3100
 TROYER SCOTT STEPHEN   1310   TURCOTTE EDWARD D      1320
 VANDEGRIFT TODD DOUGLA 1310   VANDERWERKEN ROGER EMO 4100
 VICENTE PAULO BARBOSA  1720   VINCELETTE CHAD PAUL   1310
 VOAS KEVIN S           1110   WALKER JUDITH MARIE    2300
 WALTON ANDREW R        1320   WEBB CARVILLE CHARLES  6230
 WEDERTZ ROBERT WILLIAM 1310   WEEKS TODD SINCLAIR    1120
 WHALEN SHAWN THOMAS    6310   WHITEHEAD DAVID GLENN  1320
 WIGGINS BYRON CASS     2300   WILDS HARVEY B         2100
 WILLIAMS DARREN S      1630   WOODRUFF EUGENE MATTHE 1310
 WRYE WALTER CLARK IV   1110   YOKOYAMA MELVIN K      1320
 YOUNG LAURENCE MARTIN  1310   ZABICKI WILLIAM B JR   3100
 ZREMBSKI JOHN F        1520   ZUZELSKI KIMBERLY ANN  2300
             PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
     LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE    
      LINE 28 SEPTEMBER 2007              STAFF 28 SEPTEMBER 2007    
                     DOR/EFF DATE 1 SEPTEMBER 2008
 ALLEN LAUREN BRIAN     1120   ANDERSEN KAREN RIOS    2900
 ANDERSON JEFFREY A     1120   ANDERSON SCOTT T       1310
 ANGELINAS EDWARD A     1110   ANKER MARY ROSE        2900
 ARNAUD JOHN B          1110   ASP ANTHONY CLIFFORD   1320
 ATENCIO EPI            1310   BAKER CASEY B          1110
 BAKER EDGAR MILLER     1310   BAKER ZATHAN S         1310
 BALUYOT JOSELITO T     6510   BAMFORD PHILLIP REEVES 2900
 BAREFIELD MARIA LUZ    2300   BARRETT RHETT ALLEN    2100
 BASFORD KENNETH ROSS   2900   BASS KEITH MONROE      2300
 BEALL STEVEN GENE      6480   BEARE MATTHEW POWELL   6320
 BEATY WILLIAM MICHAEL  1310   BENCOMO LUIS A         3100
 BEST WILLIAM ANDREW    1110   BONSER SCOTT RICHARD   6180
 BOPP ERIC JOSEPH       2900   BOWMAN DAWN MICHELLE   2300
 BOWMER MARK S          3100   BRADY JAMES S          1110
 BRAENDEHOLM PETER MICH 3100   BROADHURST DANIEL E    1110
 BROOKS DAVID P         1120   BROSS LAUREN A         1800
 BRUMAGIN DUSTIN M      6130   BRUNELLE ELAINE ANN    1110
 BRUNSON SCOTT P        1320   BRYNJELSEN JACOB J     1310
 BURGESS JAY A          1310   BURNS ROBERT S         1320
 BYRD RALPH DANIEL      2300   CALDWELL JIMMY ALLEN   2900
 CARDENAS NICK A        1110   CARRIERE JAMES MICHAEL 1310
 CARVER JAMES K         1320   CHANNELL JONATHAN SCOT 1310
 CHAVERIAT PETER J      1110   CHAVIS VICTOR CARROLL  2300
 CHEKOURAS THOMAS G     1110   CLADY JOHN EDWIN II    2500
 CLARK MARTIN T         1650   CLINTON WILLIAM H      1650
 COCHRAN DANIEL D       1310   COLKITT BRUCE CARLTON  6470
 CONNER MICHAEL G       6420   CORBETT CATHERINE BAUT 2900
 CROSBY JASON A         5100   CROUTERFIELD BRUCE WIL 4100
 CRUMPACKER DONALD F    6490   CULP MATTHEW D         1310
 DANTES DANILO IBARRA   2900   DANTZSCHER SCOTT E     1310
 DECOSTER DANA A        1130   DEEL AMANDA ANN        2100   
 DELTETE MARC R         1110   DROLL JOSEPH M         1110
 DUCOTE ROBERT EARL     6150   DULIN ROBERT A         1310
 DURKINS EDWAUN L       3100   EMERY ERIC MICHAEL     1310
 ERICKSON JOHN D        1110   ESSENFELD THEODORE E   1110
 ESTWICK RODNEY H       1440   FALLON WILLIAM P       1320
 FISHER DANIEL KOLOD    1600   FLEMING JOHN ANTHONY   2900
 FLOYD EDWARD K         1120   FOSTER CHARLES D       2300
 FRAZIER SHAWN E        1310   GAINEY JOHN DELOY IV   1110
 GALVAN RUBEN           1110   GALVEZ URSULA VAL      2900
 GAULT FRANCIS J        1520   GAVIN CHRISTOPHER WYCK 1310
 GEPHART ANDREW D       1310   GILBERT ANDREW HARPER  1310
 GOLDBERG ADAM MATTHEW  1110   GONZALES JOSELITO ORTE 6490
 GRATTAN DAVID CHARLES  1110   GRAY DOUGLAS T         1310
 GREENWOOD ANDREW J     1310   GROVE RICHARD R JR     6330
 GUSTAFSON RICHARD CARL 3100   GUTIERREZ PHILLIP ANTH 6490
 HAGEN JAMES RAYMOND    2300   HALEY DONALD G         1110
 HANDLEY EDMUND J       1110   HANSEN JOHN B          1630
 HAWKINS AMANDA AKI MOG 1320   HEIMBIGNER JARED HEATH 2100
 HELLWIG HEATHER DAWN   2300   HILL NICHOLAS WAYNE    6180
 HOBDY MARK T           1110   HOCHSTEDLER ROBERT ALL 1110
 HOEKSTRA ANDREW A      1310   HOFFMAN DAVID GLENN    6400
 HOLDORF RYAN JAMES     2300   HORLACHER KYLE MATTHEW 1310
 HUGHES PAUL G          1600   ISHIKAWA JOHN M        1610
 JACOBS COREY MATTHEW   1630   JAMES ROBERT J         3100
 JEROME JAMES PATRICK   1310   JOHANSSON WILLIAM A    1120
 JOHNSON ADAM LEE       3100   JOHNSON CORY P         1110
 JOHNSON SHAWN E        1110   KELLER PATRICK ANDREW  1110
 KENT MICHAEL L         2100   KING MICHAEL CHARLES   2100
 KULZY WALTER W         3100   LANDERS JOHN THOMAS    2100
 LANSLEY THOMAS EUGENE  1310   LEE CHRISTOPHER        1120
 LEIKER DAVID C         1110   LEOPOLD ROBERT P       1600
 LESTER ANDRE BRENARD   1120   LEVY JASON MICHAEL     2500
 LIBBY BENJAMIN MARK    1310   LONGBOTTOM BRIAN J     5100
 LUKICH DANIELLE MCCLAI 1630   MALONE JAMES R         1110
 MANDEVILLE JODY WILLIA 1110   MARTIN JOSHUA G        1310
 MARTIN LORA ANN        2900   MCDONALD BERNARD CARL  2300
 MCGILL ROBERT A        1320   MCGRAW MATTHEW SCOTT   1130
 MCGUIRK BRIAN W        1120   MCKEOWN WILLIAM M      1120
 MCPHERSON RACHELLE     2300   MELICHAR BRAD DEWAYNE  1610
 MERRITT BRIAN A        1310   METZ DENNIS            1310
 MICHALAK DAVID M       1610   MICHON KEITH LEONARD   2900
 MITCHELL CHRISTOPHER J 1310   MITCHELL MICHAEL S     1110
 MOORE MARGARET MARIE   2100   MORTON JAMES MARSHALL  1120
 MOSS STEVEN SCOTT      1320   MUNIZ JORGE JR         1310
 MYER PATRICK SEAN      2900   MYERS HEATHER MARIE    1630
 OCONNOR PAUL EDWARD    2300   ODONNELL HEATHER LYNN  1320
 OLEARY JAMES DANIEL    3100   PATTERSON JASON P      1110
 PAUL BRENT C           5100   PENFOLD JASON TROY     2900
 PILE RUSSELL SCOTT     5100   PILLING JUSTIN         2500
 POMPONIO JASON ROGER   1320   PRICE DANIEL E JR      1320
 PURKISS DAVID THOMAS   6420   RAMIREZ VICTORIO A     1130
 RAWSON CALVIN DEAN     2900   RAYOS RICHARD M        3100
 REAVY KELLY J          1110   REED CAMBRAI ELLEN     2900
 REED PROTEGENIE        2900   REEVES JAMES CHESTER   6180
 RICE SHANE DION        1200   RICHERSON JOHN P       1310
 RICHMOND WILLIAM DAVID 1630   RIGGS LESLIE EDWARD JR 2300
 RIISMA RICHARD A       1310   ROBERTS STEVEN W       1120
 ROSCOE SCOTT ANDREW    3100   ROSS CHRISTOPHER GEORG 6400
 RYAN MICHAEL PAUL      3100   SACKEY LEANDER JEROME  6330
 SANCHEZ KENNETH B      6330   SANDERS WESLEY SCOTT   6120
 SANTIAGO ANGEL LUIS    5100   SANTIAGO JESUS M       5100
 SANTIROSA BRIAN M      1110   SAUNDERS KENNETH DWAYN 1110
 SAXON ANTHONY TERRELL  1600   SCHLEICHER RYAN C      1130
 SCHNEIDER RONALD ANTHO 6420   SCHREIBER CHARLA WAINA 1460
 SCOTT KIMBERLY E       1520   SCOTT MATTHEW MARTIN   1520
 SEEGAR WILLIAM D JR    1600   SMITH WARREN DEAN      1110
 SPENCER MARION BRIAN   1310   STAMEY WILLIAM C       6330
 STELIGA MARK ALLEN     1630   STEVENSON BRETT ASHLEY 1320
 STEVENSON FREDERICK WA 2300   STEVENSON MATTHEW ALAN 1310
 SUCKART JAMES E        1320   SUNTHEIMER ROBIN L     6410
 SUTTON PATRICK HAGAN   6180   TABOR AARON M          1320
 TANNER SHANE P         1320   TAYLOR DONALD OWEN JR  1310
 TERKANIAN MICHAEL SARK 1630   TERRES KIMBALL B       6310
 THRELKELD CHRISTOPHER  1320   TOBIAS OMARR EDWARD    5100
 TOTH ROBERT M          1140   TRACY MATTHEW A        1110
 TREMBLAY PAUL SCOTT    4100   TUCCIARONE PAULETTE RE 2100
 TURNER JOHNNY L        6420   VANPIETERSOM JASON R   1310
 VECHINSKI KRISTEN DELG 3100   VILLEGAS ALEC C        6310
 VOLL SHARON ANNE       2900   WADE SCOTT H           6400
 WALKER SHANNON WAYNE   3100   WALSH MATTHEW WILLIAM  6320
 WALTER FRANCIS J III   1110   WARREN HOWARD A        1320
 WASHBURN SCOTT A       1110   WASHINGTON GLENN KENTA 1120
 WASTAK SCOTT A         1320   WEBSTER ALLECIA VENECI 2900
 WEIGELT BRIAN D        4100   WESLEY SHALALIA INETT  1600
 WHEELER KATHRYN ALLISO 2300   WHITFIELD DENISE A     2100
 WIEDERHOLT TED W       1110   WILCOCK LAWRENCE CLARE 1630
 WILLIAMS ROBERT ALLEN  1310   WILLIAMSON MARCUS E    5100
 WILSON MICHAEL A       1310   WIRTZ WILLIAM C        1140
 WISE MATTHEW LEIGHTON  2300   WOOD JASON NELS        5100
 YODER JASON ALLEN      2100   YUENGLING SARAH MAUDE  2900
 ZAHUMENSKY SHANNON CRA 2300   ZITZMAN RONALD W       1140
 ZUNIGA GEORGINA LANUEV 2900 
                  PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT                  
                    DOR/EFF DATE 1 SEPTEMBER 2008
 AGUERO DAWN R          2900   ASHURST JUSTIN N       1120
 ATTERBERRY RUSSELL A   1110   BAKER BRIAN CHRISTOPHE 1640
 BANERJEE ANJAN         2300   BARTOLF MICHAEL J      1320
 BAYSE CHAD ERIC        2500   BEAM DAVID R           1120
 BOEDING DUSTIN LEE     1320   BONNER REGINALD C JR   1320
 BOURLAND WESLEY A      1110   BURKHARDT RONALD E JR  1110
 BURNHAM BENJAMIN J     1310   CALLENDER CHAD M       1370
 CARTER KEVIN J         1110   CHAMP JACOB B          1110
 CHRISTIANSEN DAVIA LYN 2300   CHU HYONG YOUNG        3100
 CLASSICK JAMES S       3100   COATES JASON EDWARD    1320
 COOK SCOTT R           1320   CUMMINGS BRIAN DOUGLAS 1610
 DELANEY CONRAD TODD    4100   DERGES JONATHAN R      1110
 DONCHEZ JAMES J        1310   DORE KEVIN M           1110
 DUDEK JACOB BENJAMIN   1610   EGAN EDWARD B          1110
 FOSTER DEVON HUGH      4100   GENTA MICHAEL J        1110
 GOFF JASON ALAN        2900   GURULE DAVID M         1630
 HABERMAN SOPHIA M      1110   HALLE STEVEN A         1120
 HANSEN HARRY ALFRED II 4100   HARDIN STEVEN          2900
 HAYES ANDREW E         5100   HEDRICK WILLIAM B      1110
 HIATT DAVID SEAN       1800   HOPPER SUZANNE KAY     2900
 HUBER DAVID P          1120   INFANTE ISAIABENETTE E 1110
 IVANCIC JUSTIN EDWARD  1170   JOHNSON JAMARR J       1110
 KALINSKI DARREL ANTHON 2900   KERR WESLEY D          1630
 KRUPA KONRAD RADOSLAW  3100   LAIRD JAMES DUSTIN     1310
 LEBEL RICHARD B        1110   LEMIRE EMILLIE G       1110
 LUCIO JOHN             3100   LUNDBERG DAVID LEE     5100
 MACGARVEY ROSS D       1170   MACK BRYAN NATHANIEL   1610
 MASCOLO RICHARD J      1600   MILLER ADAM EDWARD     2900
 MONROE ANNE LOUISE     2900   MOORE MICHAEL EDWARD   1630
 NAGLE JUSTIN T         1170   PARMA JOHN JOSEPH      1130
 PENNINGTON KENDRA L    2900   PEREZ IGNACIO S        1110
 PETERSON TRAVIS J      2900   PIERCE RYAN D          1110
 POTTS JEREMY RHYMES    5100   PURVIS BRYAN EDWARD    4100
 REEDER TIMOTHY L       1110   RICKERSON JENNIFER     2900
 RIVERA OMAR            1110   ROBINS CHRISTOPHER MIC 3100
 ROCHE ALAN M           1120   ROGERS KENNETH R       1310
 RYAN JOSEPH ALLEN      1630   SAAVEDRA MATTHEW JAMES 3100
 SANCHEZ MARCUS A       5100   SCHAFF MARK M          1110
 SCHONS NICHOLAS J      1110   SCHROETER ADAM A       1310
 SCHULTZ MATTHEW ALAN   2500   SMITH CHRISTOPHER S    1110
 STEELE JAMES A         1110   SWINK CHERYL DIANN     2300
 TASSO THAD D           1110   UFEN CHRISTINA L       1370
 WALKER JAMES A         1110   WALSON LAVELL BERNARD  5100
 WILLIAMS HENRY A       1600   ZABALA JENNIFER GRACE  2300
                   TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                     DOR/EFF DATE 1 MAY 2008
 EVENSON SEAN MICHAEL   6112 
                     DOR/EFF DATE 1 SEPTEMBER 2008  
 GUSTAVSON JONATHAN EAR 6442 
             PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-5           
                     DOR/EFF DATE 1 SEPTEMBER 2008
 FIKE BLAIR MICHAEL     7131   MITCHEM CORNELIUS      7421
 STEBBINS RONALD WAYNE  7381 
             PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                     DOR/EFF DATE 1 SEPTEMBER 2008
 ARCHER BRIAN           7111   BARONE JEFFREY RUSSELL 7201
 BITNER EDWARD GEORGE   7401   CONNORS KEVIN JAMES    7261
 EADS CHRISTIAN ALEXAND 7151   EADY DEBORAH BEIOLA    7131
 ENDERS TODD LEROY      7481   FELIPE MITCHELL MAHI   7121
 FRESHOUR RICHARD ALAN  7341   GRUNLIEN TODD FRANKLIN 7521
 HEBBARD RICHARD EARL   7401   HERBERT TODD ARNOLD    7341
 IUSI FRANCIS ANTHONY   7531   NIELSEN LAWRENCE RAYMO 7281
 PINO SAMUEL JOHN       7481   REDMOND MICHAEL JOHN   7131
 REMBERT MICHAEL PAUL   7341   ROBINSON KENNETH CHARL 7481
 RUSH ELLIS CARMEL      7341   SALGADO JOHN           7341
 SCRUGGS DWAIN MAURICE  6331   STEWART LAWRENCE JAMES 7341
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2007
 WILLIAMS DANNY RAY     7131 

2.  IF A SELECTED OFFICER DOES NOT DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION IN 
WRITING PRIOR TO HIS OR HER PROJECTED DATE OF RANK (NOTED ABOVE IN PARA 
1), THAT OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE 
DATE INDICATED.  AN OFFICER WHO CHOOSES TO DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION 
MUST SUBMIT THE DECLINATION IN WRITING TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802), 
PRIOR TO THE EFFECTIVE DATE INDICATED ABOVE. 

3.  THE COMMANDING OFFICER, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY OR HIS DESIGNEE, 
HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO DELAY PROJECTED APPOINTMENTS.  UPON THE EXERCISE 
OF A DELAY, THE OFFICER SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN WRITING BEFORE THE 
EFFECTIVE DATE OF THE APPOINTMENT, AND NOT BE TENDERED THE APPOINTMENT.  
THE DELAY AUTHORITY WILL IMMEDIATELY FORWARD THE RECOMMENDATION TO 
DELAY WITH SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), COPY TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802).

4.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF 
A.  USE TITLE 10, U.S. CODE, SECTION 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT 
LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.  USE TITLE 10, U.S. CODE, SECTION 5596 AS REF B 
FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE TITLE 10, U.S. CODE, SECTION 578 AS REF 
B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM 
(PERS-802).

5.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN GRADE 
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME SUPPORT 
OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY ANTICIPATING 
RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY ACCEPT PROMOTION 
WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY OBLIGATION.

6.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS 
AFTER ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC 
REQUIREMENTS.

7.  RELEASED BY VADM M. E. FERGUSON III, N1.// 
BT 
#0000 
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

%d bloggers like this: