ACTIVE-DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER

RTTUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 3522324-UUUU--RUCRNAD
ZNR UUUUU
R 172324Z DEC 08
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS //N01420//

NAVADMIN 361/08

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/DEC// 

SUBJ/ACTIVE-DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF 
CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND 
STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER// 



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS 
TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY 
FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES 
INDICATED.
                READ NAME, DESIG
                   PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
           CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
     LINE 27 JUNE 2008                       STAFF 27 JUNE 2008
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 MAY 2008
 HINKLEY DEBORAH A      2100 
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2009
 BROWN WESLEY A         1110    CANEVA DUANE C         2100
 CASTRO NELSON C        1110    CODER BARBARA J        1630
 CRUZ DAVID F           3100    FRENCH TONIANNE        2100
 GORTHY JEANETTE M      2200    GRAY DAVID P           2300
 HARSHBERGER GREGORY W  5100    KEANE ROBERT L         4100
 LEGOFF DIDIER A        1440    MACY JAMES D           1320
 MAYER LOUIS E IV       1120    MCGEE TERENCE M        2100
 MCLACHLAN RUSSELL T    1320    NEILAN LOURDES T       1600
 NILSEN DEAN T          1120    PURNELL CHARLES N      2500
 RUDDEROW TIMOTHY P     1140    SUTHERLAND MARY A      2900
 SWEHLA SCOTT C         1120    TYER JEFFREY S         1130
 WILLIAMS TED R         1310 
                   PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
          COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
     LINE 27 JUNE 2008                       STAFF 24 JULY 2008
                    DOR/EFF DATE 1 DECEMBER 2008
 HOLLEY MARK C          2500  
                    DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2009
 ASHBY WILLIAM C        2300    BERNHARD JEFFREY A     1310
 BONNER MATTHEW J       1110    BOYD DAVID A           2100
 CACERES MARCELLO D     1320    CASPER ROBERT A        1110
 CRANSTON JOHN S        1110    DOMINGUEZ SHAWN C      1310
 DUFFY ELLEN H          6410    ESPIRITU DANILO A      1320
 FLEMING MARK E         2100    FLORES JORGE R         1110
 GALLAGHER CHRISTOPHER  5100    GARCIA FERNANDO        1320
 GOLDBERG RUTH E        2300    GRAHAM TAMARA K        1310
 GREEN DONALD J         2100    HASLAM PAUL A          3100
 HIBBS JOHN P           1610    HIELEN SCOTT M         1320
 HOLZRICHTER MARK F     1320    JOHNSON DAVID R        1320
 KENNEDY MATTHEW J      1320    LANNAMANN DANIEL L     1440
 LEE HEATHER B          1320    LEE KWAN               1710
 LEE STEVEN S           1110    MACINNIS DEREK L       1630
 MCBRIDE MARVIN B       1800    MCKEON JOHN M JR       1320
 MOONIER JAMES E        1320    MOORE KENT W           1310
 NILSSON ERIK R         1110    NIXON RAMONA L         2900
 NORWOOD SHAWN B        3100    OLSOWSKI DARREL E      3100
 PAIZ BRAULIO           1600    PERRONE JOHN E         1310
 RAMSEY JACK S JR       1440    REYES MARK C           1310
 RICE GEORGE M          2100    RICHARDS JUSTIN B      1120
 ROBLES MICHAEL P       1320    ROPER JENNIFER L       2500
 ROWELL LANA R          2900    RUSSELL JONATHAN C     1110
 RYAN DANIEL K JR       1310    SANDERS JERRY N        2300
 SCHLESINGER DAVID J    1310    SHAW STEPHEN J         4100
 SIMMS LATANYA E        5100    SIMPSON TYREL T        1310
 SITES CHARLES W        1310    SLAIGHT JAMES C        1320
 STEPENOSKY JAMES E     2100    THOMAS KARIN E         2100
 VACCARO RICHARD A      1310    VANDERMOLEN THOMAS D   1630
 WHITSITT WILLIAM C     1310    WILLIAMS JOHN C        2200
               PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
     LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
    LINE 2 OCTOBER 2008                      STAFF 2 OCTOBER 2008
                     DOR/EFF DATE 1 JUNE 2008
 DONALDSON CHADWICK J   2100 
                     DOR/EFF DATE 1 NOVEMBER 2008
 PLECASH DAMIAN R       1320 
                     DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2009
 AINSWORTH LYLE P       1520    ANDREWS MICHAEL M      1600
 ARELLANO JULIAN D      1110    BAKER KERRY E          3100
 BARRANTES SONIA M      1320    BARRINGTON DAVID D     1310
 BEAL JANELLE M         2500    BEATTIE JONATHAN C     1310
 BELLOMY KENNETH T      6490    BIRD JAMES R           1110
 BOGIE ANDREW D         1320    BORNGEN AMANDA M       1630
 BOUGHEY BRITT W        1310    BREITWIESER RICADEMUS  1310
 BREZOVIC JASON J       2200    BROGNA COREY R         1320
 BROOM MATTHEW A        2100    BROWN RANDY E          6400
 BRUTON JODY A          2300    BURKHARD MICHAEL A     1440
 CAIN SHALEN O          1310    CANDELARIA GILBERT T   1110
 CARLSON TED W          1110    CEDARS DEREK J         1110
 CLARK TYREE N          1110    CLAY JASON I           1310
 CLOUD MICHAEL S        1110    COAPSTICK LAURA A      1630
 CROSBY KEVIN A         3100    CROTEAU BRIEN J        1320
 DAHLKE JOSHUA D        2100    DENSING MATTHEW A      1320
 DICKINSON MARK H       3100    DIGERONIMO MATTHEW J   1120
 DONADIO ANDREW J       2900    DONADIO MICHELLE D     2900
 DUBIA GARY E           1110    DUONG VU L             1310
 EARP BRIAN C           1120    EHRLANDER STAFFAN L    1630
 FISHER STEPHEN D       4100    FLORES LILIANA         2300
 GAUDETTE JASON R       1310    GIPSON JASON D         1800
 GREVER TOD M           6330    GRIESENBECK JOHN S     2300
 HEGDE VIJAY G          2100    HERNANDEZ THOMAS       2100
 HIGGINS JASON B        1310    HRUTKA STEPHEN M       1110
 JENSEN DEREK S         6310    JOHNSON AUSTIN C       1110
 JOHNSTON ADAM W        1310    JOLLY JOHANNES E       1310
 KAHLE RYAN L           1320    KEITH CHRISTOPHER D    2900
 KELLY PATRICK J        3100    KURERA THEOMAL D       2100
 KURIATNYK ALEX N       5100    LABENZ TIMOTHY D       1110
 LAMBETH IRA D III      1610    LANE WILLIAM G         1320
 LAPOINTE NEIL B        1120    LUTGENDORF CHRISTOPHER 1110
 MARKS ANNE Y           2500    MARSHALL PATRICIA A    2300
 MARTIN DARRYL B        1320    MELTON JOHN L          2300
 MENDENHALL JASON A     1310    MEYER THOMAS A         3100
 MONTOYA GREGORY P      2100    MOSS RODNEY H          6310
 MULLER JUDITH A        1310    MURPHY PATRICK J       1310
 NOREIKA DANIELLE M     2100    ODELL CHRISTOPHER W    1630
 OSBURN NICHOLAS G      1720    PELSTRING JEREMY A     1120
 PEYTON DAVID C         1310    PHIPPEN CATALINA L     1610
 POE JAMES D            1200    POORMAN COREY A        1120
 POWELL MARK W          5100    PRIMAKOV DENIS         2100
 PUENTESPINA REX N      6330    RANCOURT RONALD G      6310
 REDMER CHAD A          1320    ROSS BRADLEY R         2200
 SCHROEDER JAMES A      1310    SCOTT PAULGERARD J     2900
 SERVELLO CHRISTOPHER S 1650    SLOAN LOUISE M         1320
 SMITH SUSAN J          1320    SPARKS CHAD S          2100
 SPEER DANIEL P         1630    STALLWORTH ANGELA L    2100
 STEGNERWILSON MELISSA  2100    SUMMERVILLE MELISSA A  2900
 TILLETT JOHN W         2100    TIONGSON JOSELITO S    4100
 TOTH MICHAEL H         1110    TRITZ GERALD L         1310
 URIBE JUAN C           3100    WALSH WILLIAM J        1310
 WANSTREET CHRISTOPHER  1110    WASSON STEVEN H        1110
 WATERSTON JOHN W       1120    WATKINS PATRICK G      1110
 WIDTH JONATHAN M       1120    WILLEY ALLEN E         5100
 WILLIAMS GREGG A       1120    WILLIAMSON DAVID A     1310
 WINFIELD SHANNON T     1110    ZULIANI JOSEPH         1600
                   PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                       DOR/EFF DATE 1 JUNE 2007
 ROBERTS RICHARD W      1170 
                       DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2009
 ALBERS MARVIN L        1120    ALBICOCCO NICHOLAS A   1110
 ALLEN ALEXANDER L      5100    ALLEN JAMES L          1160
 ARKY AARON SAMUEL      1110    ATZERT CLARE A         1220
 BARTHOLOMEW JEREMY F   5100    BEAUDRY MATTHEW J      1120
 BECK CHRISTOPHER T     1110    BELLENBAUM HANNAH K    2900
 BEWLEY TODD D          1220    BRANCH LESLIE O        1520
 BROCK DAVID A          1310    BROUWER RONALD M       2300
 BROWN NICHOLAS C       1180    BRUMLEY KELLEN D       1310
 BUCKLEY OMARI D        1110    BURNS ROBERT E         1630
 BUTLER JENNIFER P      1640    CANTU BENJAMIN R       1110
 CARNAHAN JOSHUA M      5100    CASTELLANOS MARIO G    1130
 CAUDLE KIMBERLY M      5100    CHAPMAN JOVAN R        2900
 CHRISTOFK CLINTON J    1120    CLINE MARCUS S         5100
 CLUNIE JOSEPH M        1190    COLLINS BENJAMIN A     1610
 COLON DAVID M          1310    CONLEY DAVID W         2300
 CONROY BRADLEY M       1310    CORDES MITCHEL F       1210
 COVERT BENJAMEN L      1190    CRONLEY HOLLIE P       1640
 CROTZER DANIEL VIC     1110    CRUZMATOS EDWARD L     1110
 CULIC KATIE E          1310    DALPHONSE DIANA I      3100
 DAO JASON H            1110    DASTA VINCENT P III    1110
 DEBAUN MATTHEW B       1110    DECOITO MATTHEW H      1110
 DENYER DARREN E        1110    DERFUS NATALIE C       2900
 DESALVO CHRISTIAN J    1110    DEWITT JAMES P         1110
 DEWITZ NATHANIEL S     1310    DICKEY JAMES B         1110
 DIXON CHRIS T          1310    DOMINGUEZ MANUEL J     1110
 DONOVAN BRIAN J        1110    DRAKE RICHARD C        1650
 DRENNAN JAMES E        1110    DUSSAULT SULAN R       1110
 ELLIOTT NICHOLAS D     1110    ESPINOSA ROGER A       2900
 ETHERTON ERIC M        1320    EZELL CHRISTOPHER R    1120
 FARLOW CHARLES R III   1110    FARR PAUL ALLEN        5100
 FENTON CORY M          1310    FERRARI CALLIE D       1650
 FINNER SEAN D          1320    FITZPATRICK KELLY J    1310
 FONTIMAYOR VINCENT L   1110    FORD STEPHEN M         1310
 FROMKNECHT JOSEPH M    2300    GARCIA BRYAN J         1310
 GARCIA TONY W          1310    GEBICKE KENT A         1310
 GETTY TOMMY J          1110    GILE MICHAEL H         1110
 GORNEY CHARLES W       1120    GRANGER JULIA M        1630
 GRANILLO CANDIDA       1110    GREENWALD KAIA T       2300
 GRZEBIN JEFFREY M      1160    GUCCIONE LEIA E        1110
 HACKNEY BRIAN D        1120    HAISLOP JAMES H        1110
 HALL TIFFANI B         1320    HARDY JUSTIN R         1120
 HARRELL NATHAN A       1310    HARRISON CASEY O       1310
 HARTSELL ISAAC E       1120    HARVEY SCOTT A         1120
 HASEMAN NICHOLAS F     1310    HASEMAN STEFANIE J     1320
 HAUGEN LENA E          1310    HAUTH JOSH W           1110
 HENRY SHANI KAY        2300    HESSEY JOHN H          1170
 HOLMES WENDELL R       1170    HOUSEMAN ADAM B        1320
 HULL JASON S           1310    HUMPHREY ADAM T        1640
 JACKSON DOMINIQUE A    1110    JACOB ALLEN W          1310
 JAMES TIMOTHY P        5100    JENSEN TIMOTHY N       1110
 JEW KENNETH D          1610    JOHNSON JUSTIN S       1110
 JOHNSTON CARTER L      1800    KAWAKAMI DAMIEN T      1220
 KELSEY CLIFFORD L JR   5100    KENNY MICHAEL A        1630
 KIRWAN BRETT T         1630    KITCHEN ISAAC J        1110
 KOSS MATTHEW A         5100    LAGGER JAMES A         2300
 LAW KENNETH H          1110    LEARY CHARLES P        1110
 LEFTWICH ROBERT W      5100    LEUENBERGER JOSHUA T   1220
 LOFTON JAMAAL D        2300    LONG WILLIS M          1110
 LOPES MARK J           1630    LOSCHIAVO LISA M       1110
 LOWE ALEXANDER W       1110    MAPLES MATTHEW P       1120
 MARTIN CHRISTOPHER S   1110    MAYER RYAN C           1110
 MAYER TIMOTHY R        1120    MAZER MICHELLE L       1110
 MCANDREWS KRISTINE M   1110    MCCORD PAUL A          5100
 MCCORVEY PHILLIP G     1110    MCDADE WYLIE           1640
 MCDOUGALL ERIC P       1220    MCDOWELL CHAD M        1210
 MEDLIN JEREMY C        1170    MEGAHY JON F           1310
 MENDEZ ENDIA T         1110    MERRITT ZACHARY D      1120
 MESECHER KEVIN A       1110    MILLER BRANDON J       1310
 MILO BLAIR E           1110    MOORE JILL E           1110
 MOORSE PATRICK I       1310    MOWRY BRIAN M          1310
 MUNGO JOE E JR         1110    MURPHY MARY C          2900
 MURPHY MEAGAN JOY      2900    MUSER MAURICE IV       1310
 MUSSER RACHAEL M       5100    NEGAARD JONATHAN L     1110
 NEW JONATHAN D         1110    NIXON JUSTIN A         1320
 OAKES CHRISTINA R      1110    OBRIEN DAVIN C         1310
 OMOORE MAURICE F       2300    ORNDORFF RONALD D      1800
 PATTON JEFFREY D       5100    PINCKNEY ROBERT R      1110
 PLENERT KATHERINE A    2900    PRICE ALEASA L         2300
 PRIDGEN BRIAN D        1320    RAJU ASHLEY N          5100
 RAKOWCZYK ROBERT W     1120    RANCOURT STEVEN J      1110
 RAY KEVIN M            1110    REISS CURTIS A         1320
 RIVERA SIUL E          1200    ROBERTS BRIAN M        1310
 ROBISON CHRISTOPHER W  1310    ROOD ROBERT R          2900
 ROTH JOHN M            1110    RYZIW ERIC M           1310
 SAA REYNEL             1110    SATROM TIMOTHY P       1120
 SCAMEHEORN CASEY D     1310    SCHAAF ANDREW D        1310
 SCHEEL MATTHEW S       1310    SCHNARR WILLIAM N      3100
 SCHRIMP JASON A        1110    SCHUTTE AARON D        1110
 SCHWIND THOMAS K       1110    SELLERS EDWIN S        1130
 SHARP GREG D           1310    SHIRAISHI JONATHAN K   1110
 SIEBER MICHAEL C       1520    SIMMONS MICHAEL J      1190
 SIMMS ZACHARY F        1320    SLONE ADAM L           1110
 SMITH DAMIAN J         1120    SMITH EUGENE JR        2300
 SMITH RILEY W          5100    SNYDER JAMES M         1120
 SOBALLE ERIK J         1120    SONNENBERG DIRK C      1110
 SORENSON JACOB R       1110    SOUTHARD CHARLES N     1120
 SPALDING DAVID T       1610    STACK RANDY M          1120
 STEINMETZ STEVEN L     1310    STONE COREY L          1320
 STONE ERIC J           1320    STONEHOUSE JOSHUA C    1110
 STRONG ADAM C          2300    SUMMERS BRENT L        3100
 SURBELLA TERRANCE J    1120    SWORD ERIK J           1320
 TALLEY SPENCER V       1210    TAYLOR DAVID L         1110
 TAYLOR JONATHAN A      1310    TAYLOR NICHOLAS B      1310
 TEGTMEYER BRADLEY C    1320    THOMPSON ERICA L       2300
 THRAEN COURTNEY C      1110    TILLEY BROOKE          1630
 TRAMPP DAVID A         1800    TRANBARGER PAUL R      1110
 TRANT CLAY A           2300    TRAVERS LEIGHANNE E    3100
 TROTZKYSEITZ MELISSA A 1110    UTZ MAURIN C           1110
 VALLE JENNIFER L       1110    VANHORN MATTHEW A      1120
 VICTOR CHRISTOPHER A   1120    WEDDINGTON ISAAC B     1110
 WEISS ANDREW J         2300    WERNLY MARK H          1310
 WESTBROOK KEVIN E      5100    WESTBYGIBSON LYNDSAY S 1630
 WHITING TIMOTHY G      2900    WICKS ROLLIE J         1630
 WILLIAMS MICHELLE M    2300    WILLIS JOHNATHAN E     1110
 WOFFORD TIMOTHY C      1210    WOLF MATTHEW WADE      1170
 WOODS KHALID J         5100    WORTHLEY MARC J        1310
 WRIGHT JONATHAN C      1110    YANG MARK K            1630
 ZETTEL PETER J         1310    ZILKA KENNETH W        1110
 ZIMCHEK ZACHARY C      5100    ZUROWESTE ZACHARY R    1310
                   TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2009
 ELLIS ANTHONY E        6422    EVANS DOUGLAS A        6402
 FASANO MICHAEL R       6282    FERGUSON SCOT A        6182
 FISHER RYAN A          6452    GREEN JOHNNIE L        6422
 GREENFIELD JASON K     6122    GUICE SELMA JR         6112
 HOOKS RODNEY B         6152    JOHNSON ERROL C        6492
 JONES MARK A           6122    KETCH ROBERT L JR      6262
 LEFAVORE RONALD F      6422    MACIAS DAVID N         6492
 MCATEE RANDALL L       6422    MCCRAY TERRANCE L      6332
 MCNEIL RICHARD C       6402    MILDENHALL SCOTT       6392
 NOVAK MICHAEL J        6332    OLSON CYRINTHIA S      6162
 PARTSCH ERICH J        6262    STINSON WILLIAM A      6492
 TEMPLE KIMBERLEY A     6112    TILLER DAREN D         6402
 VIDES MARCO R          6492    WILD TODD M            6362
 WILLIAMS DAVID M       6112 
            PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 OCTOBER 2007
 STEBBINS RALPH F       7421    VANDIVER CHARLES W     7131
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2009
 MCMOORE SAMUELA L      7411 
            PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2009
 BERING CHARLES E       7441    CARTER PAUL A          7321
 CHISHOLM RODNEY C      7311    CLIFTON JACQUELINE E   7421
 CONLEY GEORGE L JR     7161    DAY CHRISTOPHER ALLEN  7121
 DEWINE JERRY M         7181    EDMOUNDSON DAVID D     7491
 EDWARDS TODD V         6121    FALKENHAUSEN LAWRENCE  7441
 FONTANO KEITH M        7361    GIBSON LYEDELL         7111
 GORDON TIMOTHY J       7111    GREENFIELD TODD R      7281
 LIPPS JEFFERY T        7401    OLSON LESLIE L         7441
 ROGERS DARRYL          7121    TRIPP BYRD L JR        7421
            PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
                     DOR/EFF DATE 1 OCTOBER 2007
 HAGGARD ALLEN R        7131 
                     DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2009
 ANDERSON MARK C        7321    BOHANNON MICHAEL L     7181
 BONDAD GOMERSINDO J    7341    BROWN CHRISTOPHER C    7111
 COBBIN FREDERICK       7131    DAHMER ROBERT E        7281
 DEBATTISTA JOHN J      7401    DENT ARTHUR E III      7121
 GUTIERREZ DAVID I      7421    JACOBS SEDAN W         7131
 KRALICEK GARY D        7131    LASSITER RONALD C      7481
 LOHRY JOHN C JR        7381    MANGILIT JONATHAN      7411
 MARSHALL JAMES E       7121    MAYBERRY TIFFANY E     7521
 MITCHELL JAMES B       7161    POWERS KEVIN A         7411
 REOMALES MARCIAL R     7341    RICHARDSON SELENA      7361
 RICKETT EDWARD J       7381    SETAYESH SHAHRYAR      7171
 VALDEZ WILLIAM O       7151    VANHOFWEGEN ERICK      7521
 WEBB RICHARD A JR      7441 

2.  IF A SELECTED OFFICER DOES NOT DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION IN 
WRITING PRIOR TO HIS OR HER PROJECTED DATE OF RANK (NOTED ABOVE IN PARA 
1), THAT OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE 
DATE INDICATED.  AN OFFICER WHO CHOOSES TO DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION 
MUST SUBMIT THE DECLINATION IN WRITING TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802), 
PRIOR TO THE EFFECTIVE DATE INDICATED ABOVE. 

3.  THE COMMANDING OFFICER, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY, OR HIS DESIGNEE, 
HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO DELAY PROJECTED APPOINTMENTS.  UPON THE EXERCISE 
OF A DELAY, THE OFFICER SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN WRITING BEFORE THE 
EFFECTIVE DATE OF THE APPOINTMENT, AND NOT BE TENDERED THE APPOINTMENT.  
THE DELAY AUTHORITY WILL IMMEDIATELY FORWARD THE RECOMMENDATION TO 
DELAY WITH SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), COPY TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802).

4.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF 
A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.  
USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE 10 U.S.C. 
578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802).

5.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN GRADE 
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME SUPPORT 
OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE-DUTY ANTICIPATING 
RELEASE FROM ACTIVE-DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY ACCEPT PROMOTION 
WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY OBLIGATION.

6.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS 
AFTER ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC 
REQUIREMENTS.

7.  RELEASED BY MS. S. J. BOURBEAU, N1B.// 
BT 
#0000 
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
%d bloggers like this: