ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER

UNCLASSIFIED// 
R 261531Z NOV 07 
PASS TO ALL OFFICE CODES: 
 FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// 
TO NAVADMIN 
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// 
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/NOV// 
UNCLAS //N01420// 

NAVADMIN 313/07 

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, 
COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND 
CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER// 



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS TO THE 
RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR 
EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES INDICATED.
 
                      READ NAME, DESIG 
               PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN 
       CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
  LINE 28 JUNE 2007                       STAFF 28 JUNE 2007 
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 DECEMBER 2007 
 ANDERSON ARNE JOHN     2100    BACON LEON RALPH       1310 
 DUNIGAN TIMOTHY JOHN   1510    EDWARDS GARY           1610 
 FITZGERALD THOMAS JAME 1310    FRACK KENNETH LAWRENCE 1440 
 GALLAGHER AMOS MEAD    1140    GILPIN KERRY SPENCER   1110 
 GRANT LINDA J          2900    HOFFER MICHAEL ELLIS   2100 
 KOCHER JACQUELINE RENE 1600    MARGESON BRADLEY WALTE 1310 
 MAYO DAVID ALLEN       1320    MCBREEN JOSEPH ANDERSE 2100 
 MIAVEZ JULIE LONG      2300    NAULT WILLIAM JOSEPH   1110 
 OLMO FRANK JEROME      1110    PAGANO PETER           1110 
 PHILLIPS CURTIS GLEN   1310    POTTER MICHAEL L       2200 
 SHEPLER PATRICK BRIAN  6130    SULLIVAN JOSEPH KEVIN  1310 
 VANWAGONER ACE ED      1110    WADGE ROLAND GEORGE    3100 
 WILDE WADE WALLACE     2100    WILSON WILLIAM WALKER  1130 
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER 
             COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
   LINE 1 AUGUST 2007                       STAFF 3 AUGUST 2007 
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 NOVEMBER 2007 
 DRAKE ROY A            3100 
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 DECEMBER 2007 
 ARGELES FERNANDO JOSE  1310    BEALE WILLIE H         3100 
 BOUCHER MICHAEL S      1110    BOYLE CHRISTOPHER JOHN 1320 
 BRAUN JOHN P           1320    CHO HYUNMIN WESLEY     2100 
 COLLINS BRAD JAY       1310    COWELL KIP LEROY       2900 
 CULPEPPER DAVID CANNON 1310    DEGRANGE WALTER C      3100 
 DICKENS JOHN VAN III   4100    DONEGAN DONALD JOSEPH  1110 
 DORN DAVID H           1310    EVES DANIEL MARK       2200 
 FINMAN BRIAN JAMES     1110    GARGANO GLENN JOSEPH   2300 
 GREGORY MARC DAVID     6180    GUTIERREZ GUSTAVO      1120 
 HIGGINS ERIC J         1510    HUDSON MICHAEL LANDON  1310 
 IVEZIC DAVID MARK      1310    JOHNSON JOEY JON       1610 
 JONES SPENCER C        1320    KISTLER LAWRENCE JOSEP 1310 
 LEONARD WILLIAM D      2100    MARKLE HOWARD B        1440 
 MCGUIRK TERRY MARIE    2900    MIDDLETON GEORGE W     2100 
 MOORE GEOFFREY COMAN   1310    MORGENFELD STEVEN A    1310 
 MULCAHY FRANCIS S      5100    MURPHY LEO JAMES       2300 
 NELSON DANA ANDREW     1120    PACKER DANIEL LEROY JR 1120 
 PALM ROBERT HERMAN JR  1710    POLVINO ROBERT JASON   1320 
 PRATHER MICHAEL S      1630    PREVOST MICHAEL C      2300 
 RAUSA ROSARIO M        1310    SCHMEISER GREGORY JOHN 1800 
 SCHRADER EDWARD ALAN   1120    SEIF RICHARD EDWARD JR 1120 
 SODERHOLM ROBERT G     1320    STACHURA ROBERT R      1600 
 TAYLOR AARON M         2100    TRINQUE DEREK ANDREW   1110 
 TUCKER ROBERT KENYON   6120    WEAVER KYLE CORDELL    1310 
 WELSH THOMAS JOSEPH    2500    WILLIAMS BRYAN DUDLEY  1310 
 WISDOM BARRY EUGENE    6400    WRIGHT GARRY W         1110 
 YOUNGBLOOD SCOT A      2100               
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER 
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
   LINE 28 SEPTEMBER 2007                      STAFF 28 SEPTEMBER 2007 
                     DOR/EFF DATE 1 JULY 2007 
 CITRO RONNIE M         2200    
                     DOR/EFF DATE 1 AUGUST 2007 
 WALTERS GREGORY E      1120 
                     DOR/EFF DATE 1 DECEMBER 2007 
 ALEXANDER CHRISTOPHER  1320    ALLEN CHARLES R        1800 
 ALMANZA CIELO ISAAC    3100    ANDERSON ERIK E        1460 
 ANDREWS GARLAND HERSHE 2300    ATHANS KENNETH M       1110 
 BELL RANDY S           2100    BISHOP JULIE P         2900 
 BOSSERMAN PATRICK WILL 1120    BREEDING DEREK D       1520 
 BROCKMAN MARGARET ANN  2100    BROWN CHRISTOPHER ANTH 1110 
 BURNS KEVIN JAMES      2900    CALLAWAY CARLIN A      2900 
 CAMPBELL ROBERT ALLEN  1110    CARPENTER DEANNA SHANE 5100 
 CARROLL JAMES N        1320    CARROLL TODD DAVID     1320 
 CASH CAREY HALL        4100    CHRISTOPHER MERLENE V  2100 
 CHURCH LARA DIANE      2100    CLARKE JONATHAN E      2100 
 COLE BRITTEN L         2105    COLE PATRICK EDWARD    1310 
 COLLINS MARSHA SHARENE 2900    COLON ANTOLINO JAVIER  2300 
 CRAIN JASON ROBERT     1310    DESMOND MICHAEL PAUL   1110 
 DIAZ DENIS M           2100    DORAN MARC A           5100 
 DOWLING LAWRENCE D JR  6420    ESCALANTE RICARDO ANTO 1320 
 EVANS DENNIS           6330    FLEMING JOHN KENNETH   1110 
 FLETCHER CARIE A       2100    FORSTNER MARK T        1310 
 FRANKLIN JAMES FREDRIC 3100    GRADY WILLIAM E        2300 
 GRAVES MARY CARROLL    2300    GRIFFITH ERIN A        2100 
 HAHN ROGER ANDREW      6330    HALL JOHN JEREMY       1110 
 HALLIDEN BRIAN JOHN    2500    HARDING BRIAN ALBERT   1610 
 HARRAH WILLIAM PATRICK 6400    HARRIS DAVID A         6130 
 HARRIS MATTHEW E       2100    HAVENS PAUL GERALD     3100 
 HENDERSON JOSEPH S     1600    HENSON SUSAN DIANE     1650 
 HIGHERS JEFFREY W      1310    HOCH JAMES EDWARD      6260 
 HOMAN TODD HOWARD      1310    HOYSRADT JAMES MICHAEL 1310 
 HUGHES DAVID SCOTT     1120    HUTCHINS ABIGAIL A     1110 
 JOHNSTON RUSSELL WAYNE 1320    KAYLOR PAUL JOSEPH     1110 
 KNEELAND DAVID VINCENT 1310    KOEMP RAYMOND TYLER    1120 
 LAUBAUGH JEFFERY T     1630    LAYNE SYLVIA MICHELLE  1600 
 LIN HENRY HSIENCHEN    1140    LOPEZ TRACEY MICHELLE  3100 
 LOSHBAUGH DAVID MICHAE 2900    LOUI ALBERT CHUNG      2300 
 MALZACHER DENNIS NORMA 1310    MARCANTEL JOSEPH A     2900 
 MARVIN CHRISTOPHER EDW 1110    MASOG BENJAMIN JOSEPH  1310 
 MCCAULEY MILTON BRANDO 1320    MCINNIS AMY MARIE      1110 
 MCLAUGHLIN DONNA ANN   2100    MICHAELS SEAN JOSEPH   1320 
 MOLETT MARCELLE LOUISE 1630    MONFORE KENNETH E III  1120 
 MOORE KEVIN FRANCIS    1320    NADOLNY STEPHEN J      6330 
 NIEDERHAUSER AMY       2100    PIERSON ALFRED F       6550 
 RAMSEY MICHAEL         1310    ROBERTSON MARTIN L     1110 
 RODRIGUEZCARTAGENA WIL 2100    RONGOTES ANGELA CHRIST 2500 
 SANDLIN CHRISTOPHER ED 2200    SAVARESE MICHAEL JOSEP 1310 
 SCHOUTEN DUSTIN J      1320    SHARPE MARTIN D        6400 
 SIGURDSON BENJAMIN CHR 1310    SISSON JOSEPH EDWARD   1610 
 SLAPPY SEAN LAMAR      1140    SMITH ANTHONY F        1310 
 SOWERS JEFFREY DAVID   1310    STONE MARK A           6150 
 TAAG ALEJANDRO CALIS   2300    TANAP REYNALDO T       6130 
 TRAVIS ELIZABETH AMAND 3100    TREST MICHAEL WAYNE    5100 
 TURNER CHARLES W       1110    UHLMANN KURT C         1310 
 VARONA DAVID CHRISTOPH 1630    WACLAWSKI SHERRY MARLE 2300 
 WEYENBERG MARTIN LLOYD 1310    YOUNG JASON PAUL       1310 
 YOUNG WILLIAM A        2900    ZIELINSKI DAVID M      1110 
                 TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER 
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 DECEMBER 2007 
 WHITE SELVIN ANTHONY   6131 
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT 
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 JUNE 2007 
 MASTRIANI JOHN KEENAN  1110 
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 DECEMBER 2007 
 ARMIGER REBECCA ANN    2900    ATKINSON NATHAN DONALD 1310 
 BECKER GREGORY CURTIS  1310    BENDER MORRIS THOMAS   1610 
 BOWERS TODD CHRISTOPHE 1120    BRADLEY ANDREW LYLE    3100 
 BUCHAN TARA RAE        3100    BUSH PHILLIP EDWARD    1310 
 BUTTKE THIDA           2300    CARR TYLER HAMMOND     1120 
 CESARO MARILYN A       1320    CHO IN SUNG            1310 
 DESMOND DEIRDRE ELIZAB 2300    DUNBAR KIA KATHERINE   2900 
 ESSLER JOSHUA DAVID    1120    FONTENOT JOSEPH AUSTIN 1120 
 FORSYTH JOHN CHISHOLM  3100    FRANCISCO ALFONSO VICT 3100 
 GREEN DEIRDRE ANN      4100    HATFIELD PAUL MICHAEL  1320 
 HENNEKE JONATHAN PAUL  1390    HILPERT MARK ELIOT     1630 
 HOSKINS STEPHEN DERYLE 1310    HOUSTON DANIEL SCOTT   1630 
 HOWARD JOHN NEAL       1120    HOWARD MOLLY MARIE     2900 
 HYDER PAUL ALLEN       4100    JOYCE CHARLES STEWARD  1310 
 KEEVER PHILIP ANDREW   1310    KEILHOLZ NATHAN MICHAE 1320 
 KIM DAVID DONG JIN     4100    KNOTT GREGORY JAMES    1310 
 KRAUSE DANIEL JAMES    1310    LEBEAU DERRICK         2900 
 LEE JON DARROW         1310    LODMELL LACY NOLAN     1170 
 LOGAN KELLY FLACK      1320    MATTHEWS KEVIN SCOTT   1320 
 MCMURRY SONYA RENE     2900    MILLER LINSEY MARIE SI 2900 
 MOERKE KATIE ELIZABETH 2900    MURCH PAUL WILLIAM     1110 
 NOLAN MATTHEW J        2900    PLATT JENNIFER MARIE   2900 
 REHNBERG DAVID PATRICK 1310    RIVES SCOT COLIN       1120 
 ROSE LATANYA WANIESE   2900    ROSS JEFFREY J         4100 
 ROTH GEOFFREY FRANKLIN 3100    SAFLUND NICHOLAS EDWAR 1120 
 SALLEY JARED BLAINE    1310    SMITH MICHAEL RYAN     1320 
 SOLIZ ABRAHAM DIEGO    1310    SOTERAS CATHERINE C    2900 
 SPIVEY ROBERT STEVEN   4100    SUNDEY SEAN MICHAEL    1310 
 THOMAS WILLIAM FRANCIS 1320    TOPOLL CHRISTOPHER GEO 1120 
 WALKER BRENDA ELIZABET 1110    WEIKEL JEREMY LUCAS    1170 
 WEYRICK ANGELA MARIE   2300    WHETSTONE ADAM GREGORY 3100 
 WHITE JAMES ANDREW     1610 
                    TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT 
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 DECEMBER 2007 
 CRUMB JAMEY LEE        6512    DAVIS BRYANT KEITH     6512 
 MOELLER VICTORIA JEAN  6512 
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-5 
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 DECEMBER 2007 
 MELODY LEO CHRISTOPHER 6281 
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-4 
 NO OFFICERS SELECTED IN THIS CATEGORY. 
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-3 
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 DECEMBER 2007 
 ALVARADO WANDA ENID    7521 

2.  UNLESS THE OFFICER DECLINES THE PROMOTION IN WRITING OR THE COMMANDING 
OFFICER DELAYS THE PROMOTION, THE OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE 
PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED.  A COMMANDING OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION 
SHOULD ACT BEFORE THE DATE INDICATED AND NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON AND 
SEND SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION IMMEDIATELY TO PERS-83 WITH A COPY TO PERS-802. 

3.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF A.  
USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.  USE 10 
U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE 10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B 
FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO PERS-802. 

4.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN GRADE 
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL-TIME SUPPORT 
OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY ANTICIPATING RELEASE 
FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT 
INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY OBLIGATION. 

5.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS AFTER 
ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS. 

6.  RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, JR., N1.//

NNNN 
UNCLASSIFIED//

%d bloggers like this: