ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER

R 280138Z DEC 07
UNCLASSIFIED// 
 PASS TO OFFICE CODES: 
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// 
TO NAVADMIN 
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// 
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/DEC// 
UNCLAS //N01420// 

NAVADMIN 359/07 

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, 
COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND 
CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER// 



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS TO THE 
RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR 
EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES INDICATED. 

                      READ NAME, DESIG 
               PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN 
       CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
  LINE 28 JUNE 2007                       STAFF 28 JUNE 2007 
                  DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2008 
ARIZA RUSSELL JON      1320    BAILEY RHETTA RAY      1200 
BARE CHERIE LYNN       2900    BARON EDWARD JOSEPH II 1320 
BESTERCY ROBERT JOSEPH 3100    DEVRIES GEORGE         3100 
EVANS LARRY ARTHUR     2100    GRIFFIN JEFFREY THOMAS 1110 
GUZIEWICZ ADAM JOSEF   1140    KORSNES JEFFREY N      2200 
LEECH DEAN WALKER      2500    LENERT JEFFREY T       2100 
LESSER DAVID RUEBEN    2300    MALONE MICHAEL LEON    1440 
MOLENDA PATRICK ARTHUR 1310    NEWTON MATTHEW EARL    2300 
ORTWEIN MICHAEL TERREN 1630    PLUMMER CHRISTOPHER WA 1310 
ROTH S ROBERT          1310    SAUNDERS MICHAEL RAY   1310 
SHAFFER JAY DANIEL     1110    SHAUB JOHN CURTIS      1310 
SHMORHUN DANIEL P      2100    TRENT JEFFREY LIEF     1310 
UHL JOHN MARK          1110    WILKE RINEHART MCLELLA 1310 
WOLL STEPHEN CASSILLY  1800 
                     PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER 
            COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
   LINE 1 AUGUST 2007                       STAFF 3 AUGUST 2007 
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2008 
ARKO ARTHUR PATRICK    6260    BARFKNECHT PAUL MICHAE 2900 
BAUDER TROY DEAN       1320    BEAVER JAMES W         1320 
BOLLONG MARK J         1130    BOWERS CHARLES EMERY   5100 
BREWSTER WILLIAM DAVID 1320    BRITTON FITZGERALD     1520 
BRUNEAU PIERRE A       2100    CHRISTIAN QUIRION      6360 
COLEMAN MARCIA T       6510    DAY TIMOTHY PRESCOTT   1310 
DAZIENS JOHN MARTIN    1800    DUDLEY TIMOTHY P       3100 
ECARIUS KAREN LOUISE   2900    FOEGE PATRICK VINCENT  1310 
GEBO BRIAN A           1310    GIANNETTI MICHAEL JOSE 1310 
GIBEL KEITH SAMUEL     2500    HANNA ROBERT G III     1120 
HARDMAN, WILLIAM LINCO 1440    HARRIS SHANE G         1200 
HELLER BRYAN EARL      5100    HENSEL JOHN CHARLES II 1310 
HEWGLEY CHARLES W IV   1320    HIGGINS DANIEL JOSEPH  2300 
HURST CHARLES E        3100    JOHNSON DENNIS W       2100 
KROLL STEVEN C         1310    KUYKENDALL SCOTT DOUGL 1110 
LEBLANC JEAN MARCEL    1310    LEVELING DENISE MARIE  2300 
LINTZ WILLIAM A        1610    LYNCH ANDREW CLARK     1310 
MCPHERSON JAMES ANDREW 1310    NELSON TIFFANY S       2100 
NOSSE JOSEPH A         1120    OLSON LONNIE W         1140 
OUELLETTE GREGORY A    1510    POWELL BENNY ALAN      2900 
REINER CRAIG CALLAS    1310    REYNOLDS BENJAMIN GLEN 1310 
ROBERTSON TED E        2100    SCHNEEBERGER DAVID C   1630 
SCHNELL BRIAN R        2100    SCOTT CHRISTOPHER ALAN 1310 
SCOTT DAVID MEREDITH   1310    SHIMOTSU JOHN M        4100 
STEWART JAMES M        1310    SWITZER WILLIAM SCOTT  1110 
TELLER ROY ALBERT      6360    THAELER ANDREW S       1600 
TIMMS RICHARD V        1310    VORCE JEFFREY MICHAEL  1310 
WICKERSHAM DAVID JAMES 1110    WILSON RICARDO         3100 
WITTENBERGER MICHAEL D 2100 
                PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER 
       LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
   LINE 28 SEPTEMBER 2007                      STAFF 28 SEPTEMBER 
2007 
                       DOR/EFF DATE 1 JULY 2007 
BUMPHUS CALVIN EDDIE   1110 
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2008 
AFARIN AFSHIN KHODARAM 2100    AIKIN JAMES TAYLOR II  1140 
ARGANBRIGHT JASON LEE  1310    ARNOLD EDWARD B        1310 
BAGGETT JOSEPH ALAN    1110    BLATTNER JENNIFER MILS 2100 
BOLANOWSKI AUDREY G    2100    BRADY CHARLES BENTON I 1310 
BRAGG JASON EVERETT    1310    BRANTUAS PAUL STEPHEN  1310 
BREWEN MARC SCANDLYN   2500    BRICE WAYNE THOMAS     2900 
BROWN HENRY R          6420    BUCCOLO LARISSA S      2100 
BUECHEL JENNIFER J     2900    BYNUM KIMBERLY D       1110 
CALLAHAN WILLIAM       1120    CARDONA JING M         2100 
CHAVEZ TEMUJIN T       2100    CLARK DERRICK LERON    1630 
COLLINS MARVIN DENNIS  6120    DELAROSA JOSEPH GREGOR 1610 
DETCH ROBERT CORWIN    2100    DOWNING CLINTON L      1320 
DUBROWSKI KENNETH NEIL 2900    DYE PHILLIP A          1110 
EVANS ROY CLARK        1110    FARRUGIA ANTHONY VINCE 1310 
FERREIRA MICHAEL DAVID 2200    FIGUEROA VICTOR R      1610 
FIKSMAN JOSEPH M       1310    FREITAG MARK B         1310 
GANUZA MANUEL ENRIQUE  3100    GAWRONSKI STACIA JANE  2500 
GONZALEZ CARLOS FRANCI 3100    HAIR LESLIE CHRIS      2300 
HALL ERIK WESLEY       1120    HEGGLUND TRACY LEIGH   1110 
HELGEMOE KURT A        1120    HERZIG JOSEPH F        1600 
HILL JOEL W            1630    HOBERG JEFFREY EDWIN   1310 
HORGAN CHRISTOPHER THO 1120    HOTTENSTEIN JOSHUA D   2100 
JAMES MICHAEL ALEXANDE 5100    JECK JONATHAN ANDREW   1310 
JENKINS THOMAS DICK    2300    JOHNSONPATEL JENNIFER  2100 
KAFKA WILLIAM MICHAEL  1650    KAROSICH BRIAN ARTHUR  1460 
KING DAVID M           2100    KLUTTZ WILLIAM CLARENC 1310 
KNIGHT SEAN P          1310    KORZATKOWSKI JEFFREY R 1320 
LEINBERGER DANA MICHAE 1320    LEPPO JOSEPH LEE       1110 
LETSINGER JEFFREY      6410    LEWIS JASON TODD       2300 
LLAGAS NILO M          2300    MARTINEZ BRIAN ANTHONY 1320 
MCCARTHY GILL HEINZKIL 1110    MCELLROY JONATHAN ANDR 1310 
MEAD TIMOTHY JAMES     6120    MEDINAMONTALVO JAVIER  1110 
MERRILL ROBERT E       6330    MILLER JESSICA M       2100 
MILLS SCOTT W          1630    NAYAK KELLI LAURA      2100 
NOWALK MARK A          6260    OLSAVSKY VONDA LOUISE  5100 
OROURKE JAMES J III    2900    PARSONS KURT R         1310 
PATACSIL JASON ALLAN   2900    PATTERSON JOHN CARDEN  1310 
PICKARD KENNETH SCOTT  1110    PLUMMER JEFFREY SCOTT  4100 
RALPHS ROBERT E        1320    RAPHAEL DANIEL CHARLES 1310 
REAMS SHAWN JONATHAN   6330    REYNOLDS JAMES         1120 
RICHARDSON ROBERT RALE 1110    RIVERA JESSE JAY       2900 
ROBERTS ANNE BRYANT    2100    ROCHARD MICHAEL ANTHON 3100 
RODRIGUEZ DEAN R       6360    ROGERS CAMERON WILLIAM 3100 
ROMANO MARK ABDALL     2200    SANCHEZ ALFREDO JOSE   1110 
SEEBURGER JOSEPH MICHA 1310    SHAREEF ISAAC          1310 
SHARP THAD JEFFERY     2300    SIKES AARON BRADFORD   3100 
SRODA JOSEPH MARION    1610    STENCIL BRENDA MARIE   1200 
STONE WENDY LYNN       2900    STOREY BRADLEY JOHN    1630 
STOW GEOFFREY SHETLER  1310    TROTTMAN AUGUST J      1320 
VARGAS JOEL A          6330    WENZEL DANIELLE MARIE  2300 
WHELPLEY SCOTT VICTOR  1320    WHITCOMB IAN D         1310 
WIGGINS JIBRI MARWAN   2100    WOODLEY KEITH C        1110 
WRIGHT DARREN BRADLEY  1520    YAO PETER              1310 
               TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER 
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2008 
NORTON RODNEY JAMES    6411 
                    PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT 
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 OCTOBER 2006 
MCBEE ANGELIQUE NICOLE 1115 
                       DOR/EFF DATE 1 JUNE 2007 
LYNCH MICHAEL JAMES    1320 
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2008 
AANDAHL CASEY P        1320    ABELOW ADAM N          1310 
ADAMS JARED MICHAEL    1320    ALBANO JONATHAN DAVID  3100 
ALLEN EDDIE C          1110    ALLMAND AMY D          1110 
ALVARADO MELANIE S     1110    ANDERSON CHARITY ANN   5100 
ANDERSON LEWIS A       1130    ANDROS STEPHEN T       1190 
ARANDA DANIEL          1320    ATIENZA FREDERICK N    1110 
AVILA DIEGO J          1310    AWAD MAJED MOUSA       5100 
BAILEY MATTHEW S       1110    BAIN WILLIAM GEORGE    1800 
BAKER AARON YALE       3100    BAKKEN APRIL D         1110 
BARNES CHRISTOPHER L   1110    BARNHART TIMOTHY A     1310 
BARROSO RENAN ROMMEL J 1320    BARTHEL REBECCA LYNN   2900 
BEISEL CHRISTIAN A     1120    BELCHIK THOMAS DONALD  1120 
BELVIN JACOB B         1110    BENGTSON BRITTA J      1320 
BENNETT JOSHUA L       1110    BENOIT PAUL EDWARD     2300 
BERENS DARRICK M       1320    BERG BRIAN J           1310 
BIRBACH JESSE D        1120    BLAND CHRISTOPHER H    1110 
BLOOMER NICHOLAS MARSH 5100    BOETTCHER JULIE L      1110 
BOND DANIEL B          1110    BONNEY ERIN ELIZABETH  1110 
BONO MICHAEL JAMES     3100    BOYCOURT MAXINE JEAN J 3100 
BRANDON DAVID R        1110    BREEDEN DANIEL J       1110 
BROICH WILLIAM B       1310    BROOKS JOSHUA J        1310 
BROWN SHARON L         2900    BRUNACHE STEVE C       1310 
BUBEL KENT A           1110    BUCKNER MICHAEL D      1110 
BULLMAN CLINTON WADE   2300    BURNEY NEVON R         1110 
BYSTRICKY BRYAN W      1170    CADIENTE ANGELO LESLIE 2900 
CALANDRUCCIO JASON DON 3100    CANAVAN MICHAEL D      1120 
CASNE CHRISTOPHER SAMU 5100    CASSELLE KEVIN ALLEN J 1310 
CASTEVENS CHARLES MONT 1520    CELENTANO BORYA IVANOV 1310 
CIZEK ROBERT A         1170    CLARK ADDAM D          1110 
CLARKE DALTON H        1110    CLEMONS RANDALL J      1110 
COLLINS HAROLD R       1310    COLLINS MICHAEL SEAN   5100 
CONKLIN THOMAS R       1310    CONRAD MICHAEL R       1310 
CONSTANTINO DOMINADOR  2300    CORBETT JOSEPH M       1110 
CORNWELL MICHAEL       1110    COTTLE JACOB D III     1110 
COWLEY LUKE ALLYN      5100    CRIBBS MIKELL B        3100 
CUNNEEN AMY ELIZABETH  1110    CUTTER RYAN JAMES      1320 
DALEY JEREMIAH M       1110    DANTONIO LOUIS AGUSTIN 1310 
DARST MATTHEW S        1190    DAURO MICHAEL A        1180 
DAVIS NICHOLAS L       1610    DAWSON EDWARD L        1120 
DENNIS SHAUN E         1110    DICKINSON ADAM T       1310 
DINGELDEIN JASON D     1110    DOOLEY JAYSON MICHAEL  5100 
DUGGAN JOSH W          1110    DUNAWAY JOSEPH AARON   5100 
DUNN JARRETT P         1110    DUQUE CARLOS M         1110 
EDELEN JOSEPH MICHAEL  1170    EVELAND RORY KYNAN     1320 
FAROTTEKRUCHAS JOSEPH  1110    FECONDA MICHAEL N      1110 
FINDLAY JEFFRY S       1310    FISCHER JENNIFER L     1110 
FISHER JAMES L         1110    FORNEY ADAM R          1310 
FORRESTER PAUL JACOB   5100    FOSTER TAMIKA J        1110 
FREDRICK BRIAN CHRISTO 1320    GARDIPEE STEPHEN E     1520 
GERRING JEFFREY A      1110    GERTZ JOSH S           1160 
GILFILLAN THOMAS P     1110    GIRE BOYCE RANDALL     2300 
GLASSCOCK LUKE ALAN    1310    GLOVER ERIC CHRISTOPHE 1520 
GORDON BRIAN J         1110    GRAFF LINDSEY MARIE    2900 
GREEN CHRISTOPHER JAME 1110    GREENFIELD CULLEN M    1110 
GREGA MICHAEL J        1310    GRIFFIN JILL MARIE     2900 
HALL KEVIN N           1110    HAMILTON MARK A        1110 
HAMMONDS JASON J       1310    HARPER JASON PATRICK   3100 
HARRISON CHRISTOPHER M 1320    HEIDE NATHANIEL J      1110 
HEIL JONATHAN R        1110    HEPWORTH NATHAN P      1320 
HERRON NATHANIEL LEE   5100    HODGES KEDRIN N        2900 
HOLIHAN ROBERT J III   1310    HORN ADAM NATHAN       1310 
HUNT ANDREW BRIAN      5100    HUNT CHRISTOPHER A     1120 
HURDA MOLLY P          2900    HUYETTEARRIZZA EVAN J  1110 
INBODY DANIEL D        1120    JACKSON GRETCHEN SUE   2300 
JONES JOSEPH AARON     1310    JORGENSON TODD ERICK   5100 
JUETTE LAURA ELAINE    5100    KANG ERIC S            1120 
KAPSCH LEAH H          2900    KENNEDY CARLENE RENEE  2300 
KIFER MARK R           1110    KIMBERLING ROBERT JOSE 2900 
KLAKRING CHAD M        2300    KLINGSHIRN DANIEL J    1110 
KNEISEL BENJAMIN A     1220    KOEHLER THOMAS M       1110 
KOLOGINCZAK JACCOB B   1120    KOZELKA PETER J        1630 
KRAUSS TRACY RANEA     2900    KUKLA STEVEN HENRY     1320 
LAFAVE AERIK R         1120    LAMPERT DUANE JOSEPH   2900 
LANE PETER GRAHAM      5100    LANG MARTIN CHRISTOPHE 1170 
LARSEN EVAN A          1320    LARSON KURT W          1310 
LAWENTMANN JOSEPH MICH 1310    LEEGE DAVID D          1220 
LEHMANN HEATHER LYNN   1110    LEINWEBER NICHOLAS REU 5100 
LETCHER MATTHEW D      1310    LISKEY DALE R          1110 
LOFFGREN DIANA L       2300    LOGAN MARK T           1520 
LONGO JUSTIN W         1110    MALONE MATTHEW D       1190 
MALVIG STEVEN CHRISTOP 1800    MARTINEZ JOEL P        1310 
MASINO KRISTEN G       1320    MASON ERICA ANN        3100 
MCCLELLAND KARLIE      3100    MCCRIGHT JOSHUA Q      1120 
MCCULLY JEROD DAVID    5100    MCKEEVER PETER ANDREW  1310 
MCMAHON MICHAEL THOMAS 1190    MCPEAKE JAMES ALBERT I 3100 
MEYERS JAIME COOPER    2900    MILLER ERNEST L III    1110 
MILLOWAY STEPHEN P     1310    MONK WILLIAM RIDLEY II 1120 
MONTGOMERY GARETH ALEX 5100    MOONEYHAM JONATHAN D   1110 
MOORE BRIAN CHARLES    1630    MOORE COLLEEN E        1110 
MORAN CHRISTOPHER C    1320    MOREY SCOTT J          1170 
MORGAN LARRY P         1310    MOUER CHRISTINE ACASO  2900 
NALL ANDREW VERTREES   1110    NEFF ROBERT J          1310 
NEGLE BRENDAN O        1310    NELSON MARC SIGURD     5100 
NETEMEYER KRISTOPHER D 1460    NILSSON KIRT C         2300 
NOBLE JASON L          1630    NORKIN BENJAMIN J      1110 
OCONNELL TOD FINBARR   1110    ODDO ANDREW JOHN       5100 
OLIPHANT ANTHONY       1110    ONEAL STACEY L         1110 
ONEILL BRENDAN         1130    ORSINO FRANK J         1310 
OSWALT MARK ANDREW     1310    PANJETI SAINATH P      1110 
PARM JEREMY J          1120    PERMENTER BENJAMIN C   1310 
PESCHEL CURTIS M       1110    PETERS KEVIN MICHAEL   3100 
PETERSON JEFFREY ALLEN 2900    PETERSON ROBERT E      1170 
PIRO MATTHEW S         1310    POLLARD MEGAN ALLENE   1110 
POLO ANTHONY J         1310    PRESCOTT RICHARD J     1390 
PROSEK JEFFREY G       1320    PRUCHA ALAN J          1170 
PUTNAM MICHAEL J       1110    RABIDEAU JODI MARIE    2300 
RAFAL ALEX SERGE       1120    RAMSEY ROBERT STEPHEN  5100 
RANDOLPH DARREN L      1310    RAVENDO RICHARD S      1310 
REDFORD NOELLE MURPHY  1110    RIALS CHRISTOPHER M    1120 
ROBERTS JAMES A        1310    ROBERTSON MATTHEW JOHN 1120 
ROGNLIE ALERON B       1110    ROSARIO FERNANDO L III 1310 
ROTH SAMUEL J          1310    ROUSE CAREY D          1110 
SABOL HEIDI MARIE      2900    SALAZAR JENNIFER M     1800 
SAMUEL ANTONIO L       1110    SANCHEZ AARON          1200 
SAVAGE DESTINY N       1110    SCHIEL JONATHAN F      1460 
SCHMALDIENST DAVID R   1310    SCHMIEDEKNECHT ADAM R  1120 
SEAMOUNT JOSHUA D      1310    SEBEK BENJAMIN L       1310 
SHAFFER JESSICA L      1320    SHOCKEY SHAWN L        1110 
SHORT MICHAEL M        1310    SLAGLE JOHN THOMAS     1320 
SMITH DOUGLAS A        1120    SMITH KELLIE J         1110 
SMITH MATTHEW E        1110    SOUTH SCOTT C          1310 
STEELE CHARLES E II    1320    STEINGREBE MATTHEW A   1310 
STEVENS ALEXANDER B    1310    STEWART JAMES T        5100 
STOCK MICHAEL ANDREW   1310    STRATMAN SCOTT A       1310 
STREVEL KEVIN D        1110    SULLIVAN DAVID P       1310 
SWEITZER JEFFREY R     1320    SWYERS MICHAEL A       1310 
TAY FRANCIS JOHNSON JR 5100    TAYLOR DYLAN RHEA      3100 
THOMAS JOHN R          1110    THOMPSON BRADLEY G     1110 
THOMPSON REGINA LEN    2900    THORNTON CHERON ANGELI 5100 
TOLLES PETER G II      1110    TRACH GREGORY J        1110 
TRACY JARED M          1110    TREVINO ARTEMIO        5100 
VANHO VALERIE K        1110    VANSCOIK BRADLEY J     1110 
VINCENT LEAH R         1110    VRBAS JACOB N          1320 
WAITE BENJAMIN CHARLES 5100    WALBORN BENJAMIN MICHA 1310 
WALLEN MATTHEW P       1110    WASEMILLER GREGGREY T  1630 
WATKINS LANCE J        1110    WEAVER JONATHAN SCOTT  5100 
WEBER TRACIE C         1110    WEBSTER SUZANNE M      2300 
WELLES SCOTT E         1310    WELLS ERIC JAMES       1110 
WEST DONDI SANCHEZ     1610    WHITE JERMAINE MALCOM  2900 
WHITE THOMAS W         1310    WILLITS JOSHUA ANDREW  1310 
WILSON MICHAEL BERNARD 1370    WINCHESTER DAVID S     1310 
WOLF AARON H           1170    WOLF BRIAN T           1110 
WOOSLEY SCOTT ANDRUS   2300    WRIGHT ALICIA R        1110 
YOUNG DAVID ANDREW     1520    YOUNG EMMA J           1110 
ZAHUMENSKY DANIEL L    2300    ZAYCEK AMY PARTRIDGE   2900 
                    TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT 
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2008 
ALLEN CHRISTOPHER MICH 6442    BARNES MELISSA ANNE    6412 
BECKER JASON JERIAH    6442    BOASE ROBERT WADE      6332 
BRIDGET LONDON         6422    BROOKS COREY CURTIS    6462 
BUTTROM SYLVESTER LEE  6442    CHRISTMAN SHAWN WILLIA 6402 
COLLETT ROBERT STACY   6492    COOPER WILLIAM JOHN    6162 
COUNCIL ERIC ANTONIO   6122    DICKINSON RICHARD OTIS 6292 
DOVE HOWARD THOMAS     6322    FOEGELLE THOMAS MICHEA 6132 
FOSTER JAMES WAYNE     6492    GINTER KEVIN JAMES     6132 
GLAZE JOHN JOSEPH      6182    GOMEZ PETRONILO SICCIO 6332 
HARPER LEVERETTE DEVON 6162    HARRIS JOHN EDWARD     6332 
HINES JEFFREY WARD     6402    HOGG DAVID JAMES       6122 
HURLEY JACK LOUIS      6362    JOYCE CRAIG THOMAS     6362 
KEE DAVID MCKINLEY JR  6392    KIRSCHKE JOHN ALVIN II 6152 
KRISTAN BRIAN MICHAEL  6422    KUNTZ RUSSELL JEROME   6402 
LATIOLAIS JAMIE CHRIST 6402    LEFFAKIS CHRISTOPHER P 6332 
LINHARDT DARYL BENNE   6402    LOFTON JASON TRAVIS    6492 
LOPER TRACY JOSEPH     6262    LOWE GARY LYNN         6262 
MERCADEL MICHAEL ADOLF 6392    MULLEN DARREN LAMONT   6492 
MULLINS ANDREW JACKSON 6152    PATILLO KELVIN A       6362 
RONEK TODD CHARLES     6132    ROUILLARD CHRISTOPHER  6402 
SCHIERMEYER DARREN CHA 6442    SMITHERS DAVID MONROE  6332 
TURNER JEFFERY ELLIOTT 6532    WILEY ROBERT BRANDON   6122 
WOODS SCOTT DARRELL    6402    ZAPF WALTER JOSEPH     6492 
ZELLNER BRIAN SHANE    6362 
               PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-5 
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2008 
CARTHON WASH JR        7311    TERRELL CONNIE SUE     7411 
               PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-4 
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2008 
APPLING RONALD         7121    COSKIE BRUCE HENRY     7531 
DANIELS DARRELL PRESTO 7381    ELIFF CHRISTOPHER BLAI 7111 
FERNANDO AMORSOLO BALM 7521    GILBERT JOHN LAURENT   7131 
LARSON KENNETH RONALD  6121    MASSEY JEFFREY W       7321 
PINKNEY FLOYD NOLAN    7181    ROPER BARRON MITCHELL  7341 
SANTOS MATTHEW JAMES   7111    SMITH PAUL CARLYLE     6331 
WILLIS MARK BENSON     7111    YAGER JAMES GARRISON   7361 
                PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-3 
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2008 
BASTABLE WILLIAM ARTHU 7481    CAPULONG ARISTEDES TON 7411 
DAILY PERRY KENNETH    7111    DELRIO ROBERT          7341 
GIRKIN BRUCE OMAR JR   7491    GOODBOE MICHAEL R      7151 
GORSUCH ROBERT PATRICK 7411    GYASI SAMUEL           7311 
HEIM EDWARD HENRY      7321    JONES ANGELO VANDORA   7131 
KADLUBOWSKI MICHAEL TH 7131    LYNUM SHELIA DELORES   7441 
MACK JEFFREY SCOTT     7401    OREAMUNO CARLOS EDWARD 7341 
PERGAKIS GREGORY GLENN 7401    PRIESTER SCOTT ROBERT  7121 
PROSSER STEPHEN GLENN  7381    RITTENHOUSE TRACY LEE  7171 
SARMIENTO JOSELITO CAB 7491    SCHAEFERS ERIC CHRISTO 7421 
TIALAVEA PAUL BOB HOPE 7161    YORK BRIAN KEITH       7131 

2.  UNLESS THE OFFICER DECLINES THE PROMOTION IN WRITING OR THE COMMANDING 
OFFICER DELAYS THE PROMOTION, THE OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE 
PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED.  A COMMANDING OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION 
SHOULD ACT BEFORE THE DATE INDICATED AND NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON AND 
SEND SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION IMMEDIATELY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83) WITH A 
COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802). 
3.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF A.  
USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.  USE 10 
U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE 10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B 
FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS- 
802).  

4.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN GRADE 
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME SUPPORT 
OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY ANTICIPATING RELEASE 
FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT 
INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY OBLIGATION. 

5.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS AFTER 
ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS. 

6.  RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, JR., N1.//

NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
%d bloggers like this: