ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER

RAAUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 1751307-UUUU--RUCRNAD
ZNR UUUUU
R 231307Z JUN 08
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
UNCLAS //N01420//
BT

NAVADMIN 171/08

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/JUN// 

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF 
CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND 
STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER// 



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS 
TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY 
FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES 
INDICATED.
                 READ NAME, DESIG
                    PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
          CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
  LINE 28 JUNE 2007                     STAFF 28 JUNE 2007
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 JULY 2008
 AIYELAWO PIUS AYODELE  2300  ALGER JAMES DAVID II   1310
 AWAI HERMAN TOKUO KEAL 1110  BARROW BENJAMIN JOHN   5100
 BAUMANN GREGG WILLIAM  1440  BECK MARTIN ALLEN      1140
 BRISKI THEODORE PHILLI 2300  BURGESS FREDERICK FRAN 5100
 CALKINS BRETT WARREN   1310  CIPRIANO NICHOLAS J II 1800
 COCHRANE DOUGLAS FRANC 1310  COOLEDGE SCOTT PARRISH 1310
 CRAIG WILLIAM D        2100  DANGELO EDWARD JOSEPH  1310
 DELROSARIO SILVESTER R 6330  DEMANE PETER CLARK     1110
 DONNELLY JAMES STACY   1310  DRISCOLL PETER MOLLOY  1110
 DUENING TIMOTHY JAY    1320  EVANS STEPHEN CARL     1110
 FAGGERT STEVEN YOUNG   1310  FORD MICHAEL JOSEPH    1110
 HAMBLET JAMES COURTNEY 1110  HAMBLET WILLIAM PRENTI 1630
 HANCOCK DARYL ROBERT   1630  HARARI AMIR E          2100
 HARDY DEXTER ANDRE     2300  HARNDEN JONATHAN LANCE 1110
 HEADY DOUGLAS ELMER    1320  HEATHERINGTON JOHN PAT 1120
 HELMERS SCOTT W        2100  HEPLER FREDERIC WILLIA 1520
 HOKE JAMES BRIAN       1310  HORAN MICHAEL DREW     1310
 JOHNSON DAVID PAUL     1510  JONES DEVON NMN        1310
 JORDAN PERNELL ARTHUR  1440  KANE JOHN L III        2100
 KANE PAUL D            2100  KEALEY KEITH CHRISTOPH 2200
 KELLY MARK EDWARD      1310  KLESS DAVID RONALD     3100
 LARAWAY LORI ANN       2900  LEAR ANNE MARIE        2900
 LEMEK DAVID ANDREW     1310  LEONARD JOSEPH JUDE    1110
 MANNIX KEVIN           1310  MANOS GAIL HELEN JOHNS 2100
 MAZZILLI MICHAEL A     2100  MCGUIGAN ELIZABETH ALI 2100
 MCKEON PAUL PATRICK    1320  MEENAGHAN KEVIN GERARD 1310
 MONGILLO NICHOLAS      1310  MOOREMEAUX MONA MARIE  2200
 MOREY TIMOTHY JOSEPH   1510  NAGMA ELMER ESPIRITU   1310
 NEFF JOHN T            2100  NORTON SAMUEL REGINALD 1110
 OLARTE GLENN JORNADA   1710  OTTE KEVIN JACK        2200
 PALISIN ROBERT ERVIN I 1120  PARISI MICHAEL JOSEPH  4100
 PATTEN MICHAEL PAUL    3100  PISTEY LAURA ELLEN     2900
 POLK RICKS WILLIAM     1110  POLOWCZYK JOHN PHILLIP 3100
 RANCH RINDA KAY        1110  REED KATHARINE ANN MAR 1200
 RICH WILLIAM TODD      1600  ROBERTS STEPHEN EDWARD 1630
 ROBINSON JOYCELIN      3100  RYAN JAMES MICHAEL     2500
 SCHILLING CHARLES LEE  1800  SERAIVA RICKY ARTHUR   1440
 SIMMER EDWARD D        2100  STICH DENISE EDSON     2500
 STREET DAVID RUSSELL J 2300  TURNER DARREN LEE      1610
 VATET IAN VALENTINE    1320  VOBORIL JOSEPH PETER   1110
 WALSH PATRICK MICHAEL  1310  WILSON TIMOTHY MICHAEL 1310
 WISOTZKI STEPHEN       1130  WOLSTENHOLME JEFFREY S 1110
 YAW PERRY DAVID        1310  ZAWACKI KEVIN E        2100
 ZIRZOW WILLIAM ADOLF I 1310
 
                   PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
           COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
   LINE 1 AUGUST 2007                     STAFF 3 AUGUST 2007
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 JULY 2008
 ABBOTT WILLIAM LYNN    6130  ADAMS DOUGLAS J        1120
 ADRIANO ELIZABETH MARI 2100  AGUAYO MARIA LORETO    5100
 AIELLO ELLER V         1310  ALEXANDER KRISTINE ELA 1310
 ANDRE PAUL A           2300  ASUNCION MARK R        1310
 BALDUS BRIAN R         3100  BASTOW THOMAS P        3100
 BELVIN DOUGLAS S       1510  BELZ JAMES A           1120
 BERGLOFF BUDD E        1320  BILOTTA JAMES M        1120
 BISBEE MARK IRVIN      2900  BOBULINSKI MICHAEL S   1320
 BOHLIN MATTHEW D       1510  BONNETTE RICHARD ALAN  4100
 BRAND KEVIN M          1110  BREWSTER PETER J       1110
 BRIDGES JASON A        3100  BUDGE ROSS SPENCER     1310
 BURKS VORRICE JAMES    1310  CAHILL JOSEPH F III    1110
 CALDERON MARK A        1310  CAMERON DENNIS LEE     6420
 CARPENTIER JOHN G      1120  CARTER MICHELLE D      1200
 CASE DANIEL GUY        1310  CHACON SUSAN DEANA     2200
 CLARKSON JEFFREY JAMES 1120  CLAY PHILLIP Z         1310
 COX WILLIAM T JR       1310  CRUMBLEY DAVID RAYMOND 2900
 CRUMP PAUL A           1310  CURTIS SCOTT BRIAN     1110
 DARWIN TODD JAMES      1310  DAVIS GEORGE A         1320
 DAVIS KIMBERLY D       2100  DAVIS STEPHEN CHRISTOP 1110
 DEBOBES DENNIS AUSTIN  1130  DEDITIUS JOHN FRANK    6470
 DOUGLAS MICHAEL L      1610  DUDLEY TERRENCE LLOYD  1720
 EDON DION JOSEPH       6360  ELDRED JOSEPH J        2500
 ENGLISH DION D         3100  ESCOBAR STEVEN J       2100
 EVANS KEVIN W          1110  FLATT DAMIAN DAVID     2500
 FOY RONALD A           1130  FRANTZ MICHAEL GLENN   1320
 FRODERMAN RICHARD GUY  1610  GEARHART JOHN AARON    1120
 GRABOWSKI MICHAEL J    1320  GRIMES MATTHEW EARLY   2300
 HACKER THOMAS D        1310  HARTSFIELD JASPER CARL 1120
 HAYES RICHARD D III    5100  HENDRIX SCOTT A        1320
 HERZIG THOMAS CHARLES  2300  HIGGINS SEAN PATRICK   1310
 HIMES JOSHUA C         1630  HOLDAWAY AARON MATTHEW 1120
 HOLTZCLAW SUEZANE L    2100  IRETON GREGORY STEVEN  1800
 JOHNSON MARK E         1310  KENTCH SEAN R          1630
 KENYON ROBERT R        1310  KETTERMAN LISA L       1310
 KLIMISCH KRISTIN LEA   2900  KNOLL JAMES ANDREW     1440
 KOENIG RICHARD W       1110  KUHN LAURENCE J        2100
 KULAKOWSKI PATRICK E   1110  KUNZMAN DOUGLAS W      1110
 KUTSCHMAN RICHARD FRED 2900  LABRUZZO JON PAUL R    1320
 LANDES CHRISTOPHER B   2100  LEAHY KAREN PATRICIA   2300
 LEGERE JERRY WILLIAM   1440  LIBERATORE MICHAEL     1310
 MACKAY JOSEPH R        1310  MAJORS CHRISTOPHER D   1110
 MANALO GILBERT B I     5100  MANN KEVAN E           2100
 MARTIN CHRISTOPER T    1310  MARZANO TODD ROBERT    1310
 MARZONIE MARK A        1320  MCALLISTER JAMES FRANC 2300
 MCDANIEL RICHARD C     1110  MCDERMOTT SEAN PATRICK 1310
 MCHUGH CHRISTOPHER FRA 1310  MCKAY DANIEL E         4100
 MCNALLY PATRICK WILLIA 1650  MELLEN WILLIAM R       1310
 MELSON MARK A          1320  MEYER ROGER EUGENE     1120
 MILES WILLIAM TAYLOR   2300  MILLER ERICA KITCHELL  2100
 MONTEVILLE MARSHALL RE 2300  MOSLENER BRANDT A      1310
 MOYES BRETT DEHAVEN    1120  MULVEHILL SCOTT THOMAS 1310
 MURPHY CHARLES G       1310  MURREE DAVID F         3100
 NOLTE CARL PAUL        1520  ODEN DONALD C          1310
 OHARA TIMOTHY W        2100  OLLICE LAWRENCE DARREL 1120
 OLSZOWKA ANGELIQUE     2100  PARADISE MATTHEW C     1310
 PERRELLA SIL ANTHONY   1310  PIERRE JACQUELINE LASH 2300
 POORE DARREN R         1120  PRESCOTT WILLIAM MILES 6280
 PUGH WILLIAM C         1310  QUARDERER KEVIN MICHAE 1320
 REINA BRYN JOI HAASE   2100  REMALY CRAIG MICHAEL   1320
 ROBINSON JOHN PHILIPSE 1440  RUIZ ROME              1110
 RUSH TREVOR A          2500  SALONGA COLLEEN CHRIS  3100
 SANDERS WESLEY S       1510  SANTIAGO MANUEL        2900
 SCHELB DOUGLAS R       1610  SCHORN BRIAN G         3100
 SCHRAM MARK A          1110  SCHWARTZ BRETT M       3100
 SCOTT MICHAEL ALAN     6120  SEIB ERIC O            1310
 SHARMAN CHRISTOPHER H  1630  SHEALEY GERALD ANTHONY 6260
 SILK SCOTT DAMON       6490  SKRETKOWICZ STEVEN JOS 1120
 SOWERS JOHN D          1310  SPENCER CRAIG R        2100
 STEWART THOMAS RAY     4100  STOUT PAMELA LEIGH     2900
 SULLIVAN DANIEL JOSEPH 1320  SULLIVAN MICHAEL S     2100
 SWISHER DOUGLAS LEE    1440  TAGGART KARA CRISMOND  2100
 TAIT SCOTT A           1110  TAMAYO SALLY G         2100
 TELLADO ANTONIO        1310  THIER GREGORY TODD     2100
 THOMAS JOSEPH CHARLES  1110  TJADEN JEFFREY A       2100
 TORRUELLA RAMBERTO ANT 1600  TOYAMA SUSAN MARJORIE  2900
 TURSI ROBERT JOSEPH    2900  VINCI GREGORY G JR     5100
 VITATOE LEE ANNE       2300  VOZZOLA STEVEN A       1630
 WALKER ANGELA HOLCOMBE 1800  WALKER SCOTT ALAN      1600
 WARD TYRONE LEE        1610  WEBB BRUCE JONATHON    1320
 WEBB JASON LYNN        1200  WESTENDORFF ROBERT DWA 1310
 WHITE JEROME R         3100  WHITMIRE WILLIAM L     5100
 WILCOX JEFFREY SCOTT   1310  WOOD GLEN              4100
 WOOTEN ALLEN WAYNE     6360  YACKLE TERRI ANN       1310
 YOUNG PAUL D           1110  YU WARREN NMN          1600

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
   LINE 28 SEPTEMBER 2007                  STAFF 28 SEPTEMBER 2007
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 OCTOBER 2007  
KAPLAFKA CHRISTOPHER S  2200 
                       DOR/EFF DATE 1 MARCH 2008  
EGGLESTON DAVID ROBERT  6120 
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 MAY 2008  
MCMASTER ROBERT SHANNO  3100 
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 JUNE 2008
 WALTON MARK LAWRENCE   1655 
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 JULY 2008
 ACOSTA RUBEN D         2100  ALLEN DON NEIL JR      3100
 ALLEN THOMAS RAY       1630  ALTMAN EVAN M          2100
 ANDRADE JOSEPH A       2900  ARGILLANDER RONNIE E   6130
 ASAHARA MARK SUSUMU    1320  ASKEW LANE CHRISTOPHER 1600
 AUSTIN SPENCER P       1110  AUTRY BRENNAN SPENCER  2300
 BABIN BRIAN LEIF       1130  BAKER JEFFREY DUANE    1110
 BARBOSA ROBERTO A      1110  BARLOW MARTIN JAY      3100
 BARNES CHRISTOPHER ROB 1310  BARRY MICHAEL J        2100
 BEHER HASKI FARNZ      1630  BEJAR ADRIAN Z         1610
 BELL THOMAS ANTHONY    1320  BELLIARD RAFAEL        6180
 BENNETT WILLIAM E      2100  BERGESEN DAVID J       1630
 BISHOP MICHAEL CRAIG   3100  BITTERMAN BLAINE STEWA 1110
 BLAIR CHRISTOPHER THOM 2300  BOHANON RANDALL B      2900
 BORJA CATHERINE A      2100  BOROUJERDI BABAK       2100
 BOUNDS EDWIN WAYNE     1320  BOWLIN OSCAR E         1460
 BOYNTON COLIN KARL     1310  BRAGG CHARLES H        6460
 BROOM KIMBERLY LIVINGS 2100  BROUSSARD RANDALL DEAN 1320
 BROWN LEE CALVIN       1110  BROWN NATHANIEL H      1110
 BROWN WILLIE JAMES     2300  BUCKLEY MICHAEL A      2100
 BUEN HOMER ELEGADO     1110  BURKE DAVID MICHAEL    2300
 CAPENER JOHN C         2100  CARCAVALLO PAOLO JR    1310
 CARMODY CHRISTINA ANN  2300  CARROLL CRAIG G        2100
 CASTELEIN CAREY FRANCI 1310  CASTLE AARON BRUCE     2900
 CESA CHRISTOPHER A     2900  CHANEY BLAKE L         1130
 CHEATHAM ADAM GREGORY  1110  CHERRY JAMES C         1520
 CLAPP BRIAN LEE        5100  CLAWSON ALISSA N       1600
 COCA ANTHONY RAY       3100  COPELAND JEFFREY J     2100
 CORLEY ROBERT MICHAEL  3100  CORRIGAN MICHAEL ANDRE 1520
 COTTON BRENT JEFFREY   1110  COWAN SHAWN MICHAEL    1110
 CRESCENTI PETER        6330  CRUZ TANYA             2500
 CUCCARO KEVIN MICHAEL  2100  DABELIC ANJA           2100
 DAVIS JASON HOWARD     1630  DAVIS JOSEPH STEWART   2900
 DAVIS MARC EDWARD      1110  DELGADO CHRISTOPHER HU 1320
 DEVITT TERESA J        2900  DIMEO VERONIKA         2300
 DOBBINS KEITH G        2900  DOMENICO MARK DOUGLAS  1320
 DONNELL WILLIAM R JR   6400  DRAGE MARC ALAN        1110
 DRIVER WENDY R         1630  DUHAN DANIEL PATRICK   1110
 DURBIN JASON M         2100  EBERHARDT MATTHEW JON  1110
 EDMONDS JAMES A        1120  EDWARDS MICHAEL ANDREW 1310
 ELKINS KATHLEEN ALLISO 2500  ELLIS JAMES ANTHONY    2900
 EMME BRIAN CHAD        1310  ERICKSON JASON THOMAS  1110
 ESPARZA MICHAEL ANGELO 1110  FAHNER MATTHEW JON     3100
 FAIELLA LOUIS ALFRED   1310  FEESE RICK A           1110
 FELLA CHAD A           1110  FENECH PAUL JOSEPH     1320
 FERGUSON KEITH LAMAR   2900  FERNANDES PATRICE J P  1320
 FISHER RICK L          2100  FITZPATRICK JOSEPH D   2100
 FOLEY STEVEN WILLIAM   1310  FORBUS JENNIFER LOIS   1110
 FORD TONREY MICHAEL    1110  FOREHAND MEGHAN BERNIC 1310
 FOSTER JANEL F         2100  FROBERG KENNETH J      1310
 GALLAGHER JOHN J JR    6400  GALLAHER GENE DAVID    1610
 GARMAN JAMES FREDERICK 2300  GARSTKA JOHN PAUL      1800
 GIACOMARO CHRISTOPHER  1110  GIBSON DONALD W        6260
 GILES KARL G           6410  GILLE THERESA M        2100
 GILLESPY ANDREW J      1460  GREEN RICHARD EARNEST  1630
 GREENFIELD JEFFREY ADA 3100  GREVEN NIKOLAUS F      1630
 GRIFFITH ROBERT JAMESO 1120  GRUBLER ANDREW CLAY    1600
 GUNNELS LUCAS B        1110  HAIR JAMES D           6400
 HALL SHAWN DAVID       1310  HAMITER JOHN TYLER JR  1310
 HANEY DAVID JAMES      1310  HANNA RICHARD TERRY JR 1140
 HARDER JOSEPH DESMOND  5100  HARMEYER DETRIK F      2900
 HARRINGTON GARY ALLEN  1110  HARRIS CHRISTOPHER WIL 1110
 HARTS JUSTIN LYNN      1110  HARTSELL DONALD W JR   6330
 HARTSFIELD JERSHONDA F 2100  HARVEY MICHAEL PHILLIP 1320
 HASHIGAMI KAZUNORI STE 1320  HENDERSON KEITH ALAN   1310
 HENRY JASON LEMARR     2100  HERIDIA RICHARD DAVIS  2300
 HERION OLIVER R        6480  HERMAN ROBERT JEROME   2200
 HILLMAN JASON          2100  HOFFMAN ROY A          2100
 HOLCOMB MATTHEW J      2300  HOLMES PASCAL W        1310
 HOUSER DOUGLAS E       6470  HOWARD WILLIAM RAWLING 2300
 HUGHES MARK A          1310  HUI KIM                2100
 HULING GARY            5100  HURST NICOLE D         2100
 IRELAND JAMES CLIFTON  1630  JASINSKI JEFFREY DAVID 5100
 JAYNE DAVID MICHAEL    5100  JENKINS JOSEPH SHELDON 2300
 JOHNSON PATRICIA B     2900  JONES FRANCA REBECCA   2300
 JONES MARK CHRISTOPHER 1650  KAPLAN MICHAEL RICHARD 2100
 KILDAY JEREMY M        2900  KIMBROUGH CHAD JEROME  2200
 KIMNACH ROBERT B III   1310  KLINSKI ANGELICA AQUIP 2300
 KREIER CHRISTOPHER JAS 1310  KREJCI ROBERT W        2900
 KROHNE JAMES THEODORE  1650  KURTZ WILLIAM W JR     1110
 LADWIG TODD I          1320  LALLI DAVID A          2100
 LARSEN LURA L          6160  LAUGHLIN ROBERT MINARD 2200
 LAY LAY CHONG          1310  LE TOMMY D             2100
 LEARO STEVEN P         6180  LEDLOW CHRISTOPHER     6130
 LEMONDS PHILLIP MARK   5100  LIEBERMAN KENNETH R    1110
 LINDGREN ERIC DEAN     1310  LINZ NELLE A           2100
 LLENZA MICHAEL STEVEN  1320  LOCKE JONATHAN HAYDEN  2300
 LONG TIMOTHY J         1110  LOVELACE CHRISTOPHER A 1320
 LOWTHER STEPHANIE A    2100  LUNA KENNETH ROBERT    2100
 LUNSFORD TODD DEWAYNE  3100  LUSSI EMORY CARLTON    4100
 LUTGEN WILLIAM THOMAS  1320  LYNCH JOHN WILLIAM     1310
 MACNEIL ALAN G         6460  MAHER JAMES MICHAEL    1600
 MALDARELLA CHRISTOPHER 2300  MANZON STEVE           2200
 MARION DENNIS S        6490  MARKIN JEREMY JOHN     1310
 MARQUARDT DEBORAH L    2100  MARRONE CHARLES PHILIP 1310
 MARTIN PAUL JAMES JR   6490  MASSEY AMANDA ROBBIN   2300
 MCDONALD JAMES DAVID   1310  MCGOWAN THOMAS SETON   1320
 MCGREGOR ROBERT A      1310  MCKEON SIMON CHARLES   1110
 MCKIM DANIEL F         6400  MCLENDON MICAJAH T III 1310
 MCMURTRY MIKE BARRY    2100  MCNIVEN ANDREW JOHN    1310
 MEAGHER DOUGLAS KYLE   1110  MEDRANO CONSUELITO A   2100
 MEEHAN HOWARD VINCENT  1110  MERKLE THOMAS RICHARD  1600
 MIANO ERIC J           2100  MILDER EUGENE AUGUSTUS 2100
 MILGAZO STEVEN F       1130  MILLER ALAN D          1320
 MILLER ZACHARY J       1110  MILLS JOHANNA MARIE    2900
 MILNER SCOTT D         1610  MINER KELLY D          2900
 MONAGLE DENNIS CHARLES 1310  MUELLER ARTHUR AUGUST  1110
 MULLEN CHANDA RAE      2500  MULLINS DARRIN RAY     1310
 MYERS ROBERT D         1130  MYHAND WESLEY THOMAS   4100
 NAIRN RAYMOND CHARLES  2300  NAVARRETE REBECCA LYNN 2900
 NAVARRO MARIA V        1200  NOEL KATHERINE E       2900
 NORDEEN MICHAEL DAVID  1310  NORRIS BRIAN SHELLYVOS 6330
 NUNEZ EDUARDO E        1110  OCAMPO ANTONIO M       6330
 ODEN MARCELLA RAQUEL   2300  OGDEN THOMAS MICHAEL   1110
 ONEILL MICHAEL PATRICK 1310  OSTER BRETT ROGER      1110
 PALMA JOSEPH R         2100  PAPAIOANU CHRISTOPHER  1310
 PARMLEY PHILIP L       1310  PARQUETTE JOHN G       1320
 PASSONS GREG M         6480  PELLETIER BRIAN J      1310
 PEREZ RAY P            2300  PERRY DAVID PAUL       1600
 PINDER SHARON DENISE   1610  PLAISIER MATTHEW RICHA 1310
 PLICHTA JESSICA ERIN   2900  POLK BARRY ANDREW      6390
 POLZIN MATTHEW VAUGHN  1310  POTTORFF KRIST E       2900
 QUICK JAMES CURTIS III 2300  QUIDEM THEODORE MAC OR 1110
 RAEZ JOSEPH A          1320  RILEY MICHAEL P        6400
 RIVERA JUAN CARLOS     1110  ROBB KENNETH CHRISTIAN 1310
 ROBBIN DARYL           1110  RODRIGUEZ NOEL         1320
 RODRIGUEZ ROLAND GUERR 3100  RODRIGUEZ SANTIAGO     4100
 ROETING WILLIAM H IV   1800  SACRA CHRISTOPHER J    1110
 SALAZAR MAXSIMO        1800  SALEHI MICHAEL S       1610
 SANTOMAURO MICHAEL G   2100  SARGENT JEFFERSON PAUL 1310
 SAUNDERS ROBERT P JR   6130  SCHENCK WILLIAM AUGUST 1310
 SCHILLER JOHN MARTIN   1140  SCHULTZ ADAM T         1310
 SCHULTZ THOMAS WILLIAM 3100  SCOTT WINSTON ELLIOTT  1310
 SECHTMAN LAWRENCE A    6400  SEXTON TARA M          2100
 SHANE CLAYTON GREGORY  1310  SHEARER DAMON D        2100
 SHERER KEITH JON       1310  SILVA RICHARD ALLEN    1320
 SMITH MEGAN K          2500  SMITH THOMAS ALLEN     1630
 SNYDER MICHAEL ALAN    3100  SONG ZHENGSHI          2200
 SPENCE TIMOTHY C       6130  SRIBANDITMONGKOL VORAC 2900
 SRP LANCE ALAN         1310  STAHL SCOTT DUANE      3100
 STALLINGA BETH ANN     4100  STEELE MICHAEL B       2100
 STEENSON JUSTIN EVERET 1320  STEFANIK MARK BRYAN    1110
 STRAUS JOEL ROBERT     5100  STROTHER HARRY ALGEN I 1310
 SULLIVAN TODD M        6510  SUNDEM SCOTT TRACY     1120
 SUTTON GREGORY E       1320  TAMAYO PHOEBE UBINA    3100
 TARRANT ANDREW D       2900  TAVOLAZZI TODD DION    1310
 THOMPSON BRUCE HOWARD  2300  THOMPSON MICHAEL LANNY 6400
 THOMPSON TRENT MITCHEL 1110  TOTTEN LEE R           1110
 TRACEY SCOTT A         1460  TRIPP MICHAEL S        2100
 UPCHURCH LAWRENCE W    6400  VANDEGRIEND NICHOLAS A 1320
 VANSCOTEN THOMAS MICHA 1110  VELLON JEREMY EMILE    1310
 VESTAL DEREK ANTHONY   1200  VICCARI NICOLE G       2100
 VIELEY JONATHAN LEE    1300  VILLANUEVA BLANDINO AL 1110
 WAGGONER STEVEN ANTHON 1110  WANGER MICHAEL JOHN    5100
 WATKINS ARCHIBALD      1320  WEBSTER CURTIS EARL    1310
 WERNER DANIEL          2500  WEST MARK B            1110
 WILBUR EDWARD E II     6330  WILBURN WILLIAM J      6130
 WILLIAMS CHRISTOPHER M 2500  WILLIAMS ENNIS EMANUEL 1200
 WILLIAMSON WALTER D    2900  WINDUS WILLIAM EDWARD  5100
 WINGARD DONALD MARTIN  1110  WRIGHT GLENN ALLAN     3100
 YEE JARED H            1110  YOUNG CURTIS E         1110
 YOUNG JEFFERY SCOTT    3100  YOUNG JODY KRISTOPHER  1310
 YUSKO DEBORAH BECK     1610  ZABLOCKI JOHN THOMAS   1110

                    PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 JUNE 2008
 MCMANUS MICHAEL JOHN   5105  MOSLEY ALLISON SUSAN M 1110
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 JULY 2008
 ADDERSON ORENTHAL G    1110  ALFORD ROBERT J        1170
 ARNDT ROBERT HUGH III  1320  BOLDYS KARYN CATHERINE 3100
 BOWERS MICHEAL PAUL    2300  CALHOUN LANCE          2300
 CARILLI ANGELA M       1110  CARTER SHERON Y        2900
 CASEY BRENDAN THOMAS   3100  CHAU MANN              1160
 CHRISOSTOMIDIS MERLIN  1310  CHRISTENSEN JON KARL   3100
 CIESLAK NICHOLAS JAY   5100  DIEZ LUIS FELIPE JR    1320
 ENGLAND DAVID BARCLAY  2300  GAINER BENJAMIN ADAM   1300
 GALERA ABDON FLORESCA  2900  GASS DAMON PATRICK     1640
 GRISWOLD CHERYL A      2300  HALL JUSTIN JOSEPH     3100
 HANSEN MASON ALLAN     1210  HOANG TY VAN           3100
 HUDSON CYNTHIA JEREZA  1210  HYLER JEREMY N         1200
 IGUE ROBERTO T         1310  KATHOL JOSEPH K        1120
 KENNEDY ADAM PARKER    1200  LANCLOS RAYMOND JOSEPH 3100
 LASOTA JACOB           1310  LATINA PAUL ANTHONY JR 1320
 MAAZOUZI ANAS EL       3100  MARSH MICHAEL C        1110
 MATTISON BROOKS ISAAC  1210  MCCARTER JONATHAN CALE 1610  
 MCCLEERY GREGORY THORN 3100  MCENERNEY WILLIAMJAMES 1600
 MERGEN CHRISTOPHER JOH 1320  MILLER MATTHEW LEWIS   3100
 MONROE RYAN THOMAS     3100  MOODY SEAN ROBERT      3100
 MORRIS CHRISTOPHER MIC 1800  MORRISON ANTOINE LOAIZ 1310
 MORRISON SIDNEY W      1120  MURRAY STEPHEN ANDREW  1630
 ONEILL AMY L           2900  POYNTON EDMUND JOSEPH  1320
 QUENEMOEN JOSHUA FREDE 3100  RATHKE CHRISTIAN BRUCE 2300
 REIKOFSKI KENNETH K    1170  SCHAFFELD AMANDA ELIZA 2900
 SCHULLER ELIZABETH ASH 2500  SETO JEFFREY           3100
 SHEA KEVIN DAMIEN      2500  SHERRY JAMIE ERLENE    2900
 SHORT REBECCA LEAH     2300  SIMMONS PHILLIP Z      1170
 SITORIUS JONATHAN EDWA 1320  SNYDER SHEILA LAN      1320
 SPEITEL JAMES DANIEL   2300  TASSANI ELIZABETH A    2900
 TENINTY MICHAEL DAVID  1310  THUT AARON GABRIEL     1610
 UTTER DARCY FAITH      2500  VALENTINE NICCOL RENAE 1610
 WILLIAMS JAMES T       1110
 
                    TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 JULY 2008
 ATIENZA ROBERT TOR     6412  BECKMAN SUSAN MARGARET 6392
 CRONEY STEPHEN MAURICE 6492  DEMBICKY BRIAN SCOTT   6412
 GRADWELL EDWARD RUSSEL 6402  HALEY DAVID LEE        6442
 MACK MICHAEL ALBERT    6182  OCONNOR JASON CHRISTOP 6162
 ONEAL CURTIS CHARLES   6322  RICHARD GREGORY        6122
 ROGERS STANLEY HUGH    6462  WALTERS MICHAEL CHARLE 6402

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 JULY 2008
 JONES PAUL THOMAS      7521  KAISER KEITH MITCHELL  7381
 NEELY TOMMY DEWAYNE    7531 

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 JULY 2008
 CLEVELAND MICHAEL SCOT 6281  EVANS CLIFFORD         7311
 EVANS MICHAEL EUGENE   7311  HAZZARD MARK STEVEN    7401
 HOCTOR THOMAS          6311  STRACHAN JOHN M        7381
 SULLIVAN BRUCE LAMAR   7411  VICKERS LARRY CLYDE    7341

2.  IF A SELECTED OFFICER DOES NOT DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION IN 
WRITING PRIOR TO HIS OR HER PROJECTED DATE OF RANK (NOTED ABOVE IN 
PARAGRAPH 1), THAT OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION 
ON THE DATE INDICATED.  AN OFFICER WHO CHOOSES TO DECLINE HIS OR HER 
PROMOTION MUST SUBMIT THE DECLINATION IN WRITING TO COMNAVPERSCOM 
(PERS-802), PRIOR TO THE EFFECTIVE DATE INDICATED ABOVE. 

3.  THE COMMANDING OFFICER, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY OR HIS DESIGNEE, 
HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO DELAY PROJECTED APPOINTMENTS.  UPON THE EXERCISE 
OF A DELAY, THE OFFICER SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN WRITING BEFORE THE 
EFFECTIVE DATE OF THE APPOINTMENT, AND NOT BE TENDERED THE APPOINTMENT.  
THE DELAY AUTHORITY WILL IMMEDIATELY FORWARD THE RECOMMENDATION TO 
DELAY WITH SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), COPY TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802).

4.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF 
A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.  
USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE 10 U.S.C. 
578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802).

5.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN GRADE 
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME SUPPORT 
OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY ANTICIPATING 
RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY ACCEPT PROMOTION 
WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY OBLIGATION.

6.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS 
AFTER ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC 
REQUIREMENTS.

7.  RELEASED BY VADM M. E. FERGUSON III, N1.// 
BT 
#0000 
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

%d bloggers like this: