ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W4 AND W3

RTTUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 1131428-UUUU--RUCRNAD.
ZNR UUUUU
R 231428Z APR 07
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS //N01420//

NAVADMIN 094/07

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF 
CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND 
STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W4 AND W3// 



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS 
TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY 
FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS WHICH ARE 
EFFECTIVE ON THE DATES INDICATED.
                READ NAME, DESIG
                   PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
           CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
  LINE 6 JULY 2006                       STAFF 6 JULY 2006
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 MAY 2007
 BEEL JOSEPH JOHN       1310    BISHOP DAVID TURNER JR 1440
 CARUSO JAMES L         2100    CLARKE PETER JAMES     1120
 DESROCHES ALEXANDER ST 1440    DIGGS ANNE MARIE       2900
 FASANELLO THOMAS JOSEP 1320    FITZGERALD WILLIAM ANT 1310
 FREDERICK JEFFREY DAVI 1110    HICKS DIXON KENDALL    1120
 JOHNSON WILLIAM CARTER 1110    KELLY STEVEN MICHAEL   1320
 MCCAIN DEBORAH SUE     2900    MIKESKA DENNIS CHARLES 1310
 MOORE PATRICIA BISSON  1200    MORGART ANDREW SCOTT   3100
 PAGONA JOHN LEROY JR   1600    RANDLE DAVID J         1520
 SMITH JEFFERY CHARLES  1310    SOKOLOWSKI MICHAEL ANT 2300
 SOLMS DAVID ANTHONY    1120    SORRELLS TIMOTHY C     2100
 VANDEUSEN KARL JOSEPH  1110 
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
             COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
   LINE 29 SEPTEMBER 2006                       STAFF 2 AUGUST 2006
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 MAY 2007
 AVERETT STEVEN JEROME  6420    BARTLETT TIMOTHY SCOTT 2200
 BEAVER DOUGLAS J       1320    BERG HEIDI KRISTEN     1610
 BRADEN THOMAS ALFONSO  1310    BREIER DAVID NELSON    2300
 BUCKLEY JUANITO R      3100    BURTON GREGORY DONALD  1440
 CALLAHAN MICHAEL DENNI 1310    CAPUANO MICHAEL PATRIC 5100
 CARTWRIGHT LISA M      2100    CHASE MAUREEN          1310
 DAVIS JEFF A           1650    DELLAPINA KRISTA JEAN  2500
 DOVER MARK W           1520    DOWLING MICHAEL GERARD 1310
 DYER GEORGE LEWIS III  2900    EDWARDS DENNIS EARL    6530
 FOLTZ JERRY R          2100    FOSTER TIMOTHY TROY    2900
 HAGEMAN GILBERT LEO    1310    HARMER CHRISTOPHER LOR 1310
 HAUTH DAVID JOHN       1320    JANKE CHRIS DARREN     1320
 JENSEN DALE ALTON      2300    JUNGBLUTH CHAD MICHAEL 1310
 KATSON MERY ANGELA SAN 1200    KELSEY JOHN LAWRENCE   1310
 KIRKLAND ANDREW MARK   1110    KOSS DAVID EDWARD      1310
 LINCH DAVID M          1310    LINDSAY FRED W         2100
 LOGSDON JAMES CLIFTON  1310    LOPEZ JASON KENNETH    1310
 LYDICK MATTHEW VERNON  6410    MANKOWSKI CHRISTINE WI 2300
 MCCARTY BILLY J        2100    MCKONE STEPHEN DANIEL  1310
 MILLS CHRISTOPHER M    1310    MORALES ANGELA         1110
 MORGAN MARK W          3100    MORRISON VALERIE ANN   2900
 NASH EDWARD J          4100    PFISTER ERIC NELSON    1310
 QUINCY KEITH E         1320    RAPP MICHAEL DAVID     1310
 RATHBUN JEFFERY T      3100    SCHULMAN ANDREW JOSEPH 5100
 SCUDI JOHN P           1320    SPANHEIMER LESLIE L    1320
 STARK DANIEL DEAN      6400    STEWART ALEXANDER E    2100
 TERHUNE SHANNON D      1440    UPSON KELVIN LYNN      1600
 WEBER TIMOTHY S        1630    WEISS JEFFREY S        2100
 WHITE EDWARD CHARLES I 1310    WILLIAMS ROBERT KNOX   1510
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
   LINE 29 SEPTEMBER 2006                      STAFF 29 SEPTEMBER 2006
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 MAY 2007
 ALLEN EMILY ZHENG      5100    ANDERSON JOHN A        1460
 BARLOW ANDREW ROSS     1310    BECK SHELLY ANN        2900
 BICKEL BRANNON STEWART 1310    BIRD STEPHEN GILBERT   1310
 BOBB ANDREW JONATHAN   2300    BOSCO JASON J          2100
 BRADFORD JOHN F        1110    BRENNER JOHANNA M      2900
 BRINK KEVIN MICHAEL    1310    BROOKS TROY WILLIAM    2200
 BROWN DERECK CECIL     1320    CAREY BRIAN SHERIDAN   1630
 CATHCART JEFFREY SCOTT 1110    CHAMBERS RICK L        6150
 CHASSE NORMAN HOWARD   6470    CLARK DANIEL W         2900
 COLLERAN TRAVIS PAUL   3100    COLLINS NOAH SAMUEL    1310
 COOK WENDY ANNE        2900    CORBIN MICHAEL R       6410
 CORNELISON JASON LYNN  1610    COWART CHARLES C       6490
 CRELLER PATRICIA LYNN  2900    DELABARRE MATTHEW BART 1310
 DENNISON MARK EDWARD   1310    DOLLARD CHRISTOPHER TH 1310
 DONAHUE FRANCIS J      6280    DRAYTON AMY L          2900
 EYSENBACH SCOTT        1310    FILLION DANIEL E       1310
 FLECK WILLIAM ANDREW I 1310    FOX TIMOTHY WILLIAM    1110
 GERYAK PETER RICHARD   6230    GIBSON MICHAEL MATTHEW 1630
 GREEN NICHOLAS SCOTT   1310    GRIFFITH EUGENE ERRETT 3100
 HALL MATTHEW HARRISON  1110    HALL TERRY F           6420
 HARNETIAUX KEITH JAMES 1310    HAYWORTH JEFFREY ALLEN 2300
 HURT BOBBY JOE         2900    KEENE STEPHEN G        1140
 KLEIN ARIEL STRAN      1320    KUCIK CORRY J          2100
 LAPOINTE MATTHEW ERIC  1110    LARSON AMY KENDALL     2500
 LIOTTA ROBERT A        2100    LOGAN VENCENT W        1520
 LOMBARDO DANIEL JOSEPH 1120    LUI PHUONG M           1110
 LUNA LAURO             1600    MARCUSON MATTHEW J     2100
 MARSHALL LORENA NICOLE 2300    MARSHALL RAYMOND STEWA 1310
 MARTENS JEFFREY S      2100    MARTER ABIGAIL E       2900
 MCLEMORE THOMAS BRIGGS 5100    MEASON MICHAEL BERT    1310
 MIRANDA RAFAEL A       5100    MULLEN KATHLEEN ANNE   1310
 MUSSELMAN CHRISTOPHER  1130    NAKAMURA MICHELLE LEE  1110
 NALEY ERIK RONALD      3100    NEAL JASON ALEXANDER   1120
 NISBETT ROGER D        1320    NORKIN DAVID ANDREW    2500
 OKIALDA RONNIE G       2900    PADDOCK IAN BRUNNER    1310
 PALUMBO JOSEPH P II    2300    PARTIN ERIC S          1120
 PATRICK HADEN U        1110    PAULI INGRID LEE BIRUM 2300
 POULTER THOMAS ROBERT  1310    PRESCOTT STACEY ANN    1310
 REGAN KELAND T         1110    REIMANN CAROLYN A      2100
 REINHARDT PAUL B       1120    RUDINSKY SHERRI L      2100
 SAUNDERS ROBERT M      6410    SCHROEDER JASON W      2100
 SCHUBERT ERICH JASON   1310    SCHWARTZ ASHLY HERBERT 1320
 SCURLOCK ANTONIO J     1600    SHILLING KEVIN ROBERT  1120
 SHONE JOHN WYIKYONG    1630    SMITH LLOYD LAMAR      1310
 SPARKS SCOTT A         2100    STAFFORD JOHN WILLIAM  1120
 STOCKTON ROBERT T JR   1200    SUNDBERG EDWARD DAHN   1110
 TAYLOR JENNIFER DRAKE  1310    THOMAS MARTIN CAREY    3100
 THORNTON CAYETANO S    2300    VENN ERIC J            2100
 VINING MICHAEL S       6180    VOLPE KEVIN J          1320
 VOOGD ERIK P           2100    VRCHOTICKY JEFFREY RAY 1610
 WATSON MICHAEL J       2100    WILSON WINFRED L       6510
 WRIGHT MARK EULER      1630    YOUNCE ABRAHAM NICOLAS 1310
 YOUNG JAY AARON        1440    ZALETSKI ROY MICHAEL   1310
 ZIEBOLD JASON ANDREW   1310 
                 TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 MAY 2007
 BAPTISTE DONNA MARIE   6491    LANIER RICHARD GLENN   6261
 SEALY NIGEL ANDRE      6281    SERVEN JEFFREY CLARK   6411
                     PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 MAY 2007
 AGERTON DAVID LEE      1120    ALES JOSHUA MICHAEL    1320
 ALLENBURG JAMES VINCEN 1310    ASARO JAMES ADAM       1120
 BARKLEY CHAD EUGENE    1320    BARRAMEDA LUIS TOMAS O 2300
 BECHTEL LEAH MERIE     2900    BECKNER MARK ALAN      2300
 BENITEZ RODOLFO        1120    BERTA JOSEPH           1310
 BIEDERMAN MICHELLE KAY 1320    BING BENJAMIN JAMES    1310
 BLEVINS STEPHEN THOMAS 1460    BOWMAN KELLY JENNIFER  2900
 BROWN MICHAEL ERIC     1310    BROWN SHEREE T         1110
 BRYANT CRYSTAL ANITA   2900    BUKAUSKAS EMILY ROSE   2900
 BURROWS ABIGAIL THERES 2900    CALALANG FREDERICK BUN 1170
 CALI PETER ROSARIO     5100    CALLAHAN PATRICK JOSEP 2900
 CAMPOS SHERRI LYNN     2900    CANTRELL WARREN LEE    2900
 CARLSON TREVOR WILLIAM 2900    CARRUTH BRIAN CURTIS   1310
 CASE JOSEPH WEBB       1320    CASPER KIANNE DENISE   2900
 CHAPLIN JEREMIAH ERIC  1800    CHEW MARCUS RECHARD    3100
 CHIEN DAVID L          1120    CHUFO KELLY MERIT      1320
 CLEMENTSSAMPSON JOSHUA 1120    COLYAR MICHAEL CHARLES 1310
 CONLEY ZACHARY JACKSON 1120    CONNOLLY KEITH PARRISH 1170
 CORBIN JOSHUA PAUL     1170    CORNELL JASON EDWARD   1170
 DALY DANIEL JOHN       1320    DANA JOANNE EMELIA     2900
 DANIELS CHARLES EDWARD 1395    DUNCAN CHRISTA DAWN    2900
 FELTEN CHRISTINA LOUIS 2900    FLETCHER WENDY BLAGG   2900
 FLYNN DANIEL FRANCIS   1310    FOREMAN MARC EDWIN     1320
 GALLI JOBE             5100    GALUS JAMIE SCOTT      1110
 GAMBALA GERALD TOLO    2900    GARON PATIENCE MYLYNN  2900
 GELAKOSKA ERINN VERONI 2900    GODBEHERE JOHN QUITMAN 1310
 GREGORIO LUIS ERIBAL   2300    GROUETTE JEREMY RICHAR 1120
 GUENTHER MICHELLE MARJ 1610    GWYNN BENJAMIN THOMAS  1110
 HAGEN MARK DANIEL      5100    HAILE MICHELLE LEE     2900
 HALL AUBREY            2900    HALL DYLAN PATRICK     1120
 HAMROCK PHILLIP ROBERT 5100    HARDY AMBER DAWN       2900
 HARPER ZACHARY STEVEN  1120    HARRISON JASON ALLEN   2900
 HASAN OMAR KENYATTA    5100    HAUG DUSTIN CURTIS     1120
 HAWKINS COREY          2900    HECK KEVIN MATTHEW     1110
 HILL JASON MATTHEW     1120    HLAVAC TODD ALLEN      2900
 HUSSAR SCOTT JOSEPH    1320    JOHNSON RYAN EUGENE    5100
 JORDAN BYRON L         2300    KENNEDY MARK EDWARD    1310
 KEROUAC MICHELLE IRENE 2900    KIDD JOSHUA NORMAN     1310
 KILMER JUSTIN LYNN     1310    KNOBLAUCH COURTNEY LYN 2900
 KNUTTI KELSEY RENEE    2900    KOLVA JANELLE RENEE    2900
 KOPACZ ANDREW JOSEPH   1170    LEE MICHAEL BRANDON    1110
 LEVEQUE GREGORY EDDY   1110    LIGGETT CASEY KENDALL  1320
 LINSKY PETER ALAN      1310    LISEC MARY FRANCES     2900
 LIZADA LEAH MICHELLE   2900    LYMAN JONATHAN DANIEL  1320
 LYONS RENEE JEANETTE   2900    MACCHI BRIANNA MARIE   2900
 MARCUM ROBERT BUCCANNO 1310    MARDEGIAN ALAN T       1120
 MARKEY RYAN JOSEPH     1320    MARSHALL CHAD MICHAEL  5100
 MARTEL RYAN DANIEL     1110    MARTIN CHAD CHRISTOPHE 1310
 MARTINEZ RICARDO MIGUE 1110    MCCLIMON JOHN B        1170
 MCPHERSON STEPHEN THOM 1310    MCWILLIAMS MARK ALLEN  5100
 MEJIA TANYA MICHELLE   2900    MILLER NANCY JEAN      2900
 MIRANDA RODRIGO DOMINA 1310    MORGAN JASON ASHLEY    3100
 MORGAN JOSHUA DOUGLAS  1310    MOSS JAMES STEVEN      2300
 MUELLER JENNIFER JO    2300    MUSSER ALLEN GREGORY   1110
 NETZLER CARL E         1310    NIETO MANUEL DARYL     3100
 OEY MICHAEL SIANG      5100    OSBORN MATTHEW JAMES   1170
 PACE ADAM CLARKE       1320    PADILLA ERNESTO SILVIA 5100
 PERRY GEORGE MATTHEW   1120    POLSON RORY ELI        1310
 RAFTERY JARED SYLVESTE 1310    REIVES SHARON JANEL    4100
 REYNOLDS LISA JANE     2900    RIPPLE AARON JON       5100
 RODRIGUEZ RUBY JESSICA 2900    ROHR MATTHEW MICHAEL   1120
 ROMANO GINA DENISE     2900    ROY CHARLES EUGENE     5100
 ROY CLINTON RICHARD    5100    RUMLER SETH ALAN       1120
 SALAZAR KARENSA LEIGH  1320    SCHARFF JAMES CHRISTOP 1310
 SCHONEFELD BRIAN BERNA 5100    SEANGMANY DOUGLAS KEO  1610
 SEGALLA JACOB WILLIAM  5100    SELLERS TAMARA SUE     2900
 SHANNON PATRICK K      1310    SIMON JASON MATHEW     1310
 SIMONSEN BRIAN JEROME  1310    SNELLGROVE ANN CECELIA 2900
 SOKOL JOHN WALTER      1320    SPILLUM SEAN MICHAEL   1120
 STALLWORTH THOMAS FONT 1310    STEPHENS JENNIFER JO   3100
 STEWART SCOTT NATHAN   1120    STOCKTON KATE SVENSSON 1310
 STORY SCOTT GERALD     2300    SWORD KELLY ERIN       1320
 SYMPSON WILLIAM SEIBER 5100    TAMPLEN JAMES ALVIS    2900
 TAVEIRA TERESA FAYE    2900    TOLL ANDREW WILLIAM    1310
 TOMSIK MICHAEL GARY    5100    TRACY ALLISON ELIZABET 2900
 TRATCHEL FRANK DOUGLAS 2900    TYLER DANIEL VINCENT   1110
 VANDYKE JAMIE EUGENE   1110    VICCARI ANTHONY ENRICO 1110
 WAGNER JEREMY JORDAN   1300    WARREN WILLIAM HUGH    1310
 WESTCOTT JEREMY HEATH  2300    WHITE ALBERT ERIC      2900
 WILSON ALICIA YVETTE   2900    WINTERBOER MATTHEW CLA 1120
 WITHERILL MICHAEL AARO 1130    WONG AUDRIC GINGCHUNG  3100
 WONG STANLEY C         2300    WOODIN MATTHEW RONALD  1320
 WOTEN JOSHUA ROBERT    1310    YAU RAYMOND CHI        3100
                      TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 MAY 2007
 BARNES DEMPSEY LAMOUNT 6412    BOUIE DANNY RAY        6422
 BURNETT CHRISTOPHER CO 6182    FURMAN PETER HARRIS    6162
 HOWARD JAMES ARNOLD    6362    JOHNSON ERIK R         6492
 MACDONALD CRAIG HUGH   6122    MCCOWN ROBERT BRYAN    6132
 PALLAS PETER JOHN      6402    SAVOCA JOSEPH ANTHONY  6292
 SUMERALL DAMON RANDALL 6362    THOMAS RICHARD KEITH   6232
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 MAY 2007
 ANSPACH DAVID RAY      7521    ARMSTRONG RICHARD DONA 7201
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 MAY 2007
 BON ZACHARY KENNETH    7131    EDEN TODD CLAY         7131
 FONTENOT MICHAEL JOSEP 7421    NORRELL JAMES BRIAN    7111
 OBORSKI STEFAN         7441    RODRIGUEZ LUIS E       7111
 SHARPE PETER JOHNSON   7201    SPANN RAYMOND CHRISTOP 7201
 SULLIVAN BRIAN CHRISTO 6181    VARGA STEPHAN JOSEPH J 7361
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 MAY 2007
 HOSFORD JIMMY RAY JR   7131    LOVELESS YOLANDO LENDA 7421
 MILLER STEPHEN HARRING 7361    POLETIS RICHARD ANDREW 7181
 RODGERS BRIAN PARKER   7161    SANCHEZ RUSSELL WADE   7401
 SINGLETON JOHN FITZGER 7111    STEVENS MICHAEL EDWARD 7131

2.  UNLESS THE OFFICER DECLINES THE PROMOTION IN WRITING OR THE 
COMMANDING OFFICER DELAYS THE PROMOTION, THE OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO 
HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED.  A COMMANDING 
OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION SHOULD ACT BEFORE THE DATE INDICATED AND 
NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON AND SEND SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION 
IMMEDIATELY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-483) WITH A COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM 
(PERS-4802).

3.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF 
A.  
USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.  USE 10 
U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE 10 U.S.C. 578 AS 
REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802).

4.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN GRADE 
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.

5.  RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, JR., N1.// Bt # 

NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
%d bloggers like this: