ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W5, W4 AND W3

RTTUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 0851224-UUUU--RUCRNAD 
ZNR UUUUU
R 261224Z MAR 07 
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS //N01420//

NAVADMIN 077/07

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES /OF 
CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE /AND 
STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W5, W4 AND W3// 



GENTEXT/RMKS/1. 
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS TO THE 
RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR 
EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS WHICH ARE 
EFFECTIVE ON THE DATES INDICATED. 

            READ NAME, DESIG 
               PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN 
        CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
  LINE 06 JULY 2006                       STAFF 06 JULY 2006 
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JANUARY 2005 
 RUCKER TERRY LYNN      1310 

                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2007 
 ADAMS GEORGE EDWARD    4100    BORNO LOUIS MICHAEL II 1510 
 BOWER ERIC A           2100    BOWHERS VINCENT CARROL 1310 
 CASTLE JAMES THEODORE  2200    CROSS RAY ANDREW       1630 
 DAVIS BRENDA           2900    DEGHETTO TODD HENRY    1130 
 FULTON MICHAEL LANE    3100    GRONEWOLD DIANE KAY    1610 
 HECKMANN JOHN VINCENT  5100    HORAN DALE ERNEST      1310 
 JAEGER GINA MARIA      2300    MILEY JOHN             1310 
 MITCHELL DERRICK A     6130    PERRY JOHN STEPHEN JR  1120 
 PROSPERI MICHAEL VICTO 1320    RACOOSIN ROBERT WALLIS 1320 
 SEVERS PAUL JOSEPH     1110    SIMEI FRANK ANGELO JR  1440 
 SLAIS THOMAS ALAN JR   1320    SPRINGER CORY ALAN     1800 
 STINNETT BRUCE A       2100    TIDESWELL TAMMY PATRIC 2500 
 VANDIVER JAMES LEE     1310    VREDENBURGH FRANCIS KE 3100 
 WILLIAMS CHARLES FRANC 1110    WILLIAMS GORDON CHRIST 1120 
 WOOLSEY SUSAN WILLIAMS 2900 

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER 
             COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
   LINE 29 SEPTEMBER 2006                       STAFF 02 AUGUST 2006 
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2007 
 ANDREWS JOSEPH EDWARD  2200    ANGELOPOULOS MICHAEL J 1310 
 BEVIN AVERY A          2100    BOWNDS CHRISTOPHER DAV 1200 
 BROPHY RICHARD THOMAS  1310    BRUEN LIAM M           1310 
 CARLSON IVAN GARRICK   1320    CARPENTER DOUGLAS WAYN 1320 
 CONGDON DAVID R        2100    DARE ROBERT E          3100 
 DAVIS TOMMIE E JR      2900    DIXON JAMES RUSSEL     6400 
 ELLWOOD JOHN MICHAEL   5100    FOLEY FRANCIS PATRICK  4100 
 FROST MATHEW ROGER     1310    GALLAGHER WILLIAM MICH 1110 
 GINDER JAMES B         1600    GONZALEZ JOSE RAMON    2900 
 GREEN MARIE E          3100    GULUZIAN DAVID KEVORK  1110 
 HARBOUR JOEL PATRICK   1440    HAWKINS JAMES D        1320 
 HEBERT MATTHEW WAYNE   2300    HOFFMAN STEPHEN LEON   1310 
 ISA HARUNA RASHEED     1630    KARNEY THOMAS C        1320 
 KELLN BRENT MICHAEL    2300    KITELEY REX A          2100 
 MAINO KIMBERLY LIVINGS 2100    MARINO MARK G          2900 
 MARTIN BRETT STEVEN    1800    MASTEN ADAM WAYNE      1440 
 MINAMI ANN KAZUYO      2500    MONTGOMERY DANIEL W    1120 
 NEZAT GREGORY GERARD   2900    NICHOLLS JENNIFER LYNN 1510 
 OCONNOR KEVIN MATTHEW  1310    OCONNOR WILLIAM SCRUGG 1110 
 OLIN PAUL SHERMAN      1310    OLSON DANIEL FLOYD     1310 
 REISCHE DAVID FREDERIC 6280    RULLAN ALBERTO A       2300 
 RUSCHEINSKI STEPHEN J  1320    SAWYERS ERIC S         2100 
 SCHUMANN MICHAEL A     1610    SHEPARD SCOTT JOSEPH   1110 
 STEARNS RANDY C        1320    STEINWINDER JAN S      1630 
 STROTH LORETTA LYNN    1310    STUHLFIRE JOHN F       1310 
 SULLIVAN MARK EUGENE   1310    TROTTER GINA FAY       2300 
 TUSSEY SUSAN ROBERTA   2900    VERREES JAMES F        2100 
 VLIET JOHN BRIAN       6160    WILHELM ALEXANDER MARK 1310 
 WOBIG TODD CLARENCE    1110
 
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER 
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
   LINE 29 SEPTEMBER 2006                      STAFF 29 SEPTEMBER 2006 
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2007 
 ALVARADO ROBERTO M     5100    BARNES ERIC HAROLD     2300 
 BENNETT LAURA A        2900    BENSCH MICHAEL ROBERT  2300 
 BLANCHARD WILLIAM H    6360    BLEIDORN AMY LYNN      1800 
 BOERNER JAMES W        1120    BROWN COREY W          1310 
 BROWNFIELD MARK J      2900    BURNS MARK CHRISTOPHER 1310 
 BUTLER BRYCE D         1110    CARIUS DANIEL J        6290 
 CASEY BRICE DAVID      1310    CHUDEREWICZ JASON LEON 1320 
 CLARK PAUL WILLIAM     1310    CRUZ RANDY CRISTOBAL   1320 
 DAVIS EDDIE EUGENE     6490    DAVIS SAMUEL J         1110 
 DEMEYER PAUL WAYNE     3100    DUDLEY JAMES CARSON JR 1610 
 DUESENBERRY STEPHEN SA 4100    DUFFY ERIN ELIZABETH   2100 
 EKBERG JAMES D         5100    EVANS ZACHARY J        1310 
 EVEN KEITH E           1310    FARIAS MARGARITA D     2900 
 FAUNTLEROY JUSTIN THOM 1310    FORET JACOB ALLAN      1120 
 FRAUENZIMMER MATTHEW T 1320    FROEHLICH STEPHEN MICH 1310 
 FUENTES FRANK   III    6310    GIBBS ROBERT CARL      3100 
 GUOAN CHRISTOPHER MICH 1610    HALL CARRIE ANN HALLET 2100 
 HAMILTON JAMES L       6180    HAN DAVID K            2300 
 HARGREAVES WILLIAM EDW 1310    HESS ERIK M            1310 
 HIDALGO JOSEPH ANGEL J 1520    HILL MARTIN JOHN III   1310 
 HILL KATRINA LAINE     1310    HILLER DANIEL R        1310 
 HINSON WILLIAM BRETT   1200    HODGES JUSTIN REESE    1110 
 HORR MATTHEW GLENN     1310    HUTTO BRIAN KELLY      2200 
 JACKOBY JOANNA CATHERI 1630    JINADU ATKINS          6130 
 KELLER ANTHONY W       2100    KRIER JUDD ALAN        1110 
 LAYTON JASON D         2900    LIBBY BRENT D          2100 
 LISSL CHARLOTTE M      2900    LOCK JEFFREY SCOTT     1440 
 LURIA ELAINE GOODMAN   1110    MACKIE ADAM JAY        1130 
 MARQUEZ MICHAEL ALVIN  3100    MCCARTHY SEAN MICHAEL  1320 
 MCCORMICK PATRICK WILL 1310    MCGINNIS SCOTT JAMES   1120 
 MCGUIRE JASON MATTHEW  2900    MERTZ BARBARA JEAN     1650 
 MITCHELL REED C        1320    MOORE NATHAN ANDREW    1320 
 NATIONS RYAN L         2900    NEIGER WILLIAM H       6160 
 NICDAO GIL V           6410    ODOM ERIK              1310 
 OWEN MICHAEL VICTOR    1630    PIANSAY JOSEPH EDWARD  2300 
 PLATT GERALD W         2100    POLK TRAVIS M          2100 
 PRESSLEY WILLIAM GREGG 1310    REDDEN TIMOTHY J       2100 
 REVAK WILLIAM ANDREW   1600    RINGER CHERYL CHRISTIN 2300 
 ROSEN MARC SHEIN       2500    RUDMANN MICHAEL EDWARD 2200 
 RUTH MICHAEL ANDREW    1310    SAITZYK ARLENE RUTH    2300 
 SALINAS JASON ALEXANDE 1310    SANDERS ANDREW         2900 
 SCHAEFER WILLIAM MAURI 6120    SCHEUNEMANN APRIL      2900 
 SCHULZ HEATHER HIGGINS 2100    SCORATOW LEON B        1110 
 SHIFLETT NATHAN D      1120    SHIPP WILLIAM H        1310 
 SHORT JESSICA MICHELE  2100    SINGLEY JEFFREY W      2100 
 SMITH CHRISTOPHER HARO 1630    SMITH GERALD NORMAN    1310 
 SMITH NICHOLAS         6480    SPORE JONATHAN ERIC    1320 
 STEPHENS JEFFREY T     6180    SULTENFUSS JAMES T     1310 
 TAYLOR JOSHUA PAUL     1320    THOMPSON JEREMY FRANCI 1140 
 TURBEVILLE DANIEL WELL 1110    TURNER SAMUEL D        2100 
 VAUGHAN JEREMY TODD    1310    VERGOS GEORGE GREGORY  6400 
 WAGNER HOLGER M        1110    WISEMAN GREGORY R      1310 
 WOLNER MICHAEL FRANK   1110    ZERR THOMAS JAMES      1110 
 ZUMWALT JOHN WELDON    2300 

                 TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER 
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2007  
 WILLIAMS CHRISTOPHER A 6421 
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT 
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 DECEMBER 2006 
 BRANDY CHARITY C       1650 

                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JANUARY 2007 
 CROWDER ELIZABETH ANN  2300    LOVING NANCY M         2900 

                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2007 
 ALEXANDER PHILLIP ANDR 1120    ARAUJO JAVIER          1300 
 ASHCROFT ANDREW DAVID  1110    BARR RAYMOND THOMAS JR 1320 
 BRODHEAD MICHAEL ROGER 1615    BROOKS JASON L         1110 
 BROWN DANIEL EDWARD    1630    CAMPBELL CLINTON DALE  1310 
 CASTLEMAN JOSEPH RYAN  1310    CHARD WILLIAM F        1310 
 CLARK JEREMY BRANDON   1210    DAMRON DAVID WAYNE     1800 
 DAVIS MICHAEL SHANE    1320    DIETZ ROBERT BRENT     1320 
 DIRKSCHNEIDER CHRISTOP 1320    DOVA VINCENT HENRY     1310 
 DUHON CHRISTON J       2300    DURHAM NORM L          1110 
 ENGLER KIRK ASHLEY     3100    ENGLER LYNN ERIKA      3105 
 EUTSLER HEATHER MARIE  1210    FARNWORTH TAMMY LYNN   1520 
 FOSTER CHAD RANDLE     1630    GAFFNEY MIMI HAIVAN    1630 
 GAGNON CHRISTINE LINDA 1200    GODEMANN PHILIP EDWARD 1320 
 GONZALEZ JUAN CARLOS   3100    HAMMES BRYAN ANDREW    3100 
 HARPER ANTHONY DALE    3100    HARRISON CHRISTOPHER M 1310 
 HAWKINS BRIAN JOHN     1520    HEISS CHRISTIAN LEIGH  1120 
 HENLEY JARRED SCOTT    3100    HERMAN JOHN MICHAEL    1630 
 HUTCHINSON JOEL A      1120    JABOORI YAHYA          1630 
 JONES DANIEL TRAVIS    1520    KARP ETHAN HOWARD      1310 
 KIMBALL HARLAN LONZO   4100    KOMARINSKI ALLEN EDWAR 3100 
 LIEN KEVIN CLIFFORD    1610    LINCOLN DAVID GEORGE   1210 
 LOHSTRETER RYAN L      1120    MACOMBER MICHAEL JASON 3100 
 MAGANA RAOUL ROBERT    1630    MARCHILDON EDWARD WARR 3100 
 MCDERMOTT SEAN MICHAEL 3100    MCKENDRY STEVEN DAVID  1630 
 MELO ERIC ANTHONY      3100    MEYER JOHN ROBERT      3100 
 MITCHELL JAMIE LANCE   3100    MIZHIR LAURA GUILLOTT  3100 
 MOTT BRYAN E           1110    MOUAT WILLIAM MANSON   1630 
 MURSE JEFFREY CHARLES  2500    NGUYEN THUAN MINH      3100 
 NGUYEN TONY NHAT       3100    PARSONEAULT PAUL MICHA 1310 
 PAYTE PATRICK JOHN     1320    PHAN DUY THANH         3100 
 POMEROY JESS DANIEL    1320    PROULX DANIEL THEODORE 3100 
 PULVER CALEB           3100    PURSER BENJAMIN SWIFT  1630 
 REED RANDOLPH W II     1120    RITCHIE JASON THOMAS   1630 
 ROBERTS LANCE ALAN     1520    ROUDESKI JAMES PHILLIP 1210 
 RUCK JOSEPH RICHARD    1630    RYAN GREGORY FRANKLIN  1630 
 SCARMACK RICHARD ALLAN 1210    SCHIFF DAVID PAUL      3100 
 SCHNAIBLE NATHAN RICHA 1310    SCOTT JOHN RICHARD     1310 
 SONON ALBERT THEADORE  3100    SOOD AMIT              2300 
 SYLLA EBONY AZIZI KT T 2500    TAICLET RICHARD E      1120 
 TISDALL JONATHAN S     1120    TRAINOR PATRICK JOSEPH 1310 
 TURNER JAMES TRENTON   1310    URETA ERNESTO MALUGANI 3100 
 WERLINGER TIMOTHY LEE  1630    WILSON CAMILLE CHOLENA 1310 
 WODELE RYAN JAMES      3100
 
                      TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT 
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2007 
 ARMSTRONG GARLAND ALFR 6182    BAKER JAMES WRIGHT     6182 
 BLUE SCOTT DOUGLAS     6442    BORREGO FRANK T        6412 
 BYERS WILLIAM TODD     6182    CARLSON STEVEN CURTIS  6232 
 CARTER GREGORY SHANE   6182    COLLINS KELLY SUE      6462 
 DACOCO CARLITO SIMBULA 6132    FLORES JUAN CARLOS     6132 
 GALLAGHER MARK PRINCE  6162    HILLSBERY KEITH EDWARD 6122 
 HODGKINSON SCOTT THOMA 6292    KELSEY DONALD PAUL     6412 
 KNAPP ROBERT GEORGE    6412    LAVERN RANDALL JUDE    6412 
 LOFTON RONALD THEODORE 6282    MOORE DAVID COURTNEY   6112 
 PARSON RICHARD LEE     6322    QUINONESDOYLE EDWARD D 6112 
 SABOL JOSEPH JASON     6182    SHORT JIMMY DWAYNE     6492 
 TINSLEY JERIAHMI LLOYD 6262    WESSON GEORGE WALLACE  6122 
 ZIMMERMAN BRIAN LEE    6312 

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-5 
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2007 
 ELLIOTT WAYNE LEE      7181    SILER DENNIS FARRELL   7211 

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-4 
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2007 
 BRADSHAW STEVEN PERRY  7481    COLE LAWRENCE SCOTT    6231 
 STONEKING TERRANCE ALB 7531    SUTLER ROBERT EUGENE   7131 

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-3 
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2007 
 ABEL JONATHAN STUART   7401    ANDREWS ROBYN WHITE    7341 
 BARR RICHARD DANIEL    7111    BAUMER GREGORY D       7181 
 CORNETT LINDA ROSE     7491    DANIELS BELINDA DENESE 7421 
 DENNISON CHARLES ULYSS 7421    HOLLAND MARIE ANN      7341 
 KNOWLTON KENNETH WADE  7381    MARTELLI FRANKLIN A JR 7411 
 MORTIMER RICHARD JR    7111    ORTIGUERRA ENRICO ENRI 7131 
 REES MARK HAMILTON     7161    SIMMONSFOWLER VALENCIA 7441 
 SLATTON RUSSELL ALAN   7411    THOMAS TOM ALEXANDER   7341 
 TINSLEY CHARLES FREDRI 7381    VELOZ MANUEL           7131 
 WAGNER KEITH R         7181    WILLIAMS GEORGE EMMANU 7411 
 WILSON TERRY EARL      7111    WOODBURY THERON DEAN   7121 

2.  UNLESS THE OFFICER DECLINES THE PROMOTION IN WRITING OR THE 
COMMANDING OFFICER DELAYS THE PROMOTION, THE OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO 
HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED. 
A COMMANDING OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION SHOULD ACT BEFORE THE DATE 
INDICATED, NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON, AND SEND SUPPORTING 
DOCUMENTATION IMMEDIATELY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-483) WITH A COPY TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802). 

3.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF 
A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.  
USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE 10 U.S.C. 
578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4802). 

4.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN GRADE 
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT. 

5.  RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, JR., N1.// 

BT 
#0000 
NNNN 
UNCLASSIFIED//

%d bloggers like this: