ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W5, W4, AND W3

RAAUZYUW RUENAAA9595 1761327-UUUU--RUCRNAD
ZNR UUUUU ZUI RUEWMCE7499 1761306
R 251326Z JUN 07 PSN 858663K36
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
ZEN/NAVADMIN @ AL NAVADMIN(UC)
INFO ZEN/CNO CNO
BT
UNCLAS
***THIS IS A 4 SECTION MESSAGE COLLATED BY DMDS***
SUBJ: ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF 
CAPTAIN, COMMANDER 
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// 
TO NAVADMIN INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// 
UNCLAS //N01420// 

NAVADMIN 164/07 

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/JUN// 

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, 
COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND 
CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W5, W4 AND W3//



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS TO THE 
RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR 
EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES INDICATED.

                      READ NAME, DESIG
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
       CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
  LINE 6 JULY 2006                       STAFF 6 JULY 2006
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 JULY 2007
 ANGOVE MICHAEL DEAN    1800    ARMBRUSTER COLLETTE JE 2900
 BARWIS ROBERT CALVIN   1110    BODZIAK RICHARD PAUL   1610
 BRAULT LAURELL ARNETTE 1100    BRAUNSCHWEIG JOHN JOSE 1110
 BRAZAS ANTHONY PAUL    3100    BROWN BRIAN BENTLEY    1800
 BROWN RICHARD ALLEN    1110    BURKE THOM WALTER      1310
 BUSH BABETTE BOLIVAR   1140    BUTTERFIELD ANDREW ALD 1310
 CARTER MATTHEW JOSEPH  1310    CASTLETON JAMES ROBERT 1320
 COBELL JAMES III       1520    CONWAY ROBERT EDWARD   1310
 COPENHAVER THOMAS LEWE 2500    CUNHA JAMES JOSEPH     1100
 CYRUS ANGELA WILSON    1100    DENMAN CHARLES CULBERS 1110
 DONOVAN DANIEL MICHAEL 1140    DUNN JOSEPH FRANCIS    3100
 FERGUSON MICHAEL ANDRE 2100    FIGUERRES JOHN MALATE  1110
 FINN WILLIAM EDWARD    5100    FRIZZELL CONNIE LYNN   1610
 GIBSON CHARLES MERRITT 1310    GRAHAM MICHAEL RAY     1110
 GROSSMANN DOUGLAS JOHN 1630    HAIDVOGEL SANDRA KAY   1200
 HAUN JONATHAN LEE      2200    HEFTI JOHN ARTHUR      1310
 HERMAN DAVID JAY       1120    HOLMES STEVEN WAYNE    1310
 JENSEN WILLIAM JOSEPH  1320    JONES LLOYD HOWARD     1440
 KELLEY PATRICIA ANN WA 2900    KINDER JOSEPH JASON    1600
 KING JAMES JOSEPH      2300    KORKA JOHN W           5100
 LAUBE KENNETH ALAN     2300    LINFESTY RONALD L      2100
 LITTLE GLEN MELVON JR  6400    MARCO PETER A          2100
 MCDUFFIE DAVID MICHAEL 1110    MCPHILLIPS STEVE JEROM 1440
 MEIER JOHN GEORGE III  3100    NOEL JACK SHERM II     1110
 OAKES JAMES ROBERT     6410    ONDERS RANDAL JOHN     3100
 OSGOOD DAVID BRIAN     1440    OWENS ROCHELLE ANN     2900
 PATTEN ERIC ANDREW     1310    PAUL ANDREW THOMAS     1110
 PEDERSEN TIMOTHY CHRIS 1310    PENNINGTON DEBRA ANN   2900
 PETTIT STEVEN LEE      1310    RIEDEL JEFFERY SCOTT   1440
 ROOF ROBERT STANLEY    1510    SCHRAM GARY ROBERT     1320
 SCHWEIZER DAVID DALE   1110    SEARS GREGG GORDON     1310
 SHOAF JAMES RYMAN      1320    SNOW TERESA ELAINE     2900
 STEVENS RICHARD WAYNE  2200    STONER TROY ALLEN      1110
 TARGONSKI CONRAD ANDRE 4100    TAYLOR MICHAEL PAUL    1110
 WEBER MARK EVANS       1110    WERTZ GARY DALE        2300
 WILLIAMSON RICKY LEE   1110    YENCHA MYRON           2100
 ZELLER KRISTEN CARVER  2100

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
             COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 29 SEPTEMBER 2006                       STAFF 2 AUGUST 2006
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 JULY 2007
 ANFINSON RICKY ALLEN   6280    ARP PAUL BENJAMIN      2900
 BAILEY JOHN WALLACE    1510    BARNES HENRY WALTER IV 1320
 BARNES ROBIN L         3100    BARNETT STEPHEN DENNAR 1320
 BARRION JOSEPH P       2100    BARRY SCOTT R          1440
 BATES REBECCA LYNNE    2300    BEANS DAVID T          1310
 BECKETT KIRK LEE       1320    BELL QUINTIN R         1110
 BELSON MARK OREN       1320    BIERAUGEL PAUL WILLIAM 1110
 BISHOP FRANK M         2100    BITTERMAN JEFFREY W    2100
 BOGARD JOHN F          2100    BRANTON ALLEN EWELL    6330
 BRINGLE JEFFERY T      1310    BROOKS REBEKAH RAE     2900
 BRYERJOYNER SUSAN      1600    BRYSON DAVID J         1320
 BURCH BILLY R          6320    BURKETTE JERRY WAYNE J 1320
 CADLE GREGORY RAYMOND  2300    CARSON MICHAEL M       2200
 CASSOL ROBERT HUGO     1510    CHALKER NEWTON JAMES   2900
 CHERAMIE DON ELIOT     1630    CHESBROUGH SCOTT VINCE 1630
 CHEVRETTE ROBERT NORMA 6260    CIMA JEFFREY LAWRENCE  1120
 COLEMAN WISDOM FRANCHO 1310    COLLIER ANDREW H       1320
 CORCORAN PATRICK C     1320    COREY TANI LYN         2900
 CRAYCRAFT JAMES D      6160    CUMMINGS JOHN JOSEPH   1310
 DAVIS ERIC JONATHAN    2900    DEGUZMAN ROBERT KENNET 3100
 DEMELLA JILL ENTERLINE 1200    DOWNEY CHRISTOPHER JAM 1110
 DURANT BRIAN R         1440    DURDIN TIMOTHY ROBERT  1310
 EHNOW COLETTE LYNNE    2100    ENGLISH LORRAINE ALLIS 2900
 ERICKSON RICHARD PAUL  2300    FAHIE ROLAND LEANDER S 2300
 FARMER ROBERT BENJAMIN 1520    FATORA JEFFREY ALLEN   1120
 FERRARA ELIZABETH      2100    FERRARA STEPHEN L      2100
 GABRIEL RAYMOND ANTHON 1120    GETZ LAWRENCE GILBERT  1310
 GILLAM KEVIN S         1140    GOODWIN ALISTAIR DAVID 1310
 GORDON DOUGLAS V       1120    GUSTAFSON RICHARD ALLA 2300
 GUZZO MARK A           1600    HALL LYLE D            1110
 HALL MICHAEL EUGENE    4100    HAMILTON BRENDA RODRIG 2200
 HANLEY DAVID JOSEPH    2300    HANLEY JAMES LYNCH     6160
 HAVELOCK SAMUEL JR     1130    HAYNES JONATHAN BRITTO 3100
 HEFLIN EDWARD L        1320    HENRY CHRISTOPHER MART 1120
 HERNANDEZ LUIS A       6310    HERRERA MARIO P        1320
 HETRICK PATRICIA ANNE  2900    HILDEBRANDT KURT H     2100
 HILLIS SHAUN A         1110    HOPPE JEFFREY JOSEPH   1110
 HORR RUSS DAVID        1310    HOUK RAYMOND J         4100
 HOYT GARY BLAINE       2300    IGLESIAS CARLOS ALBERT 1310
 IRWIN CHRISTOPHER JOHN 2300    JACKSON RONNY L        2100
 JACKSON STEPHEN B      5100    JENNINGS TIMOTHY P     2500
 JOHNSON HOLLY MICHELLE 5100    JONES CHARLES LORENZO  6550
 JORDAN DOUGLAS A       1120    JUDY CYNTHIA LOUISE    2900
 KARTVEDT SCOTT AYERS   1310    KELLEY SEAN P          1630
 KEMP DAVID SCOTT       1200    KEMP DUANE MICHAEL     2900
 KISER REBECCA ANN      2900    KOCHER CHRISTOPHER     2100
 KOLLMER TIMOTHY PAUL   1120    KRIZEK SUSAN M         2100
 KUTNEY ELENA ADELE     3100    LEGERE BRIAN ERNEST    1310
 LIBERATORE TIMOTHY CAR 5100    LIND MARK ANDREW       1310
 LOCKNEY DAVID M        3100    LYDON MICHAEL JAMES    1110
 MACK STEPHEN GEORGE    1120    MAGWOOD RON CONDONLIS  1320
 MARIN RAMON ORTEGA     3100    MAY MICHAEL LYNDON     1310
 MAYERSKE MARK ALLAN    1310    MCCARTHY CARLA MARIE   1650
 MCCARTHY RICHARD KEITH 3100    MCCOMB PAUL S          5100
 MCDERMOTT KELLY M      1630    MCDONALD BRIAN KEITH   1310
 MOOREFIELD DAVID RAY   1310    MORRIS JOHN ROBERT     1130
 MOVINSKY BETH ANN      2900    MURRAY DON C           1110
 MURRAY STEPHEN HENRY   1110    MYERS JOHN MOHANDES    1610
 NAVARRO CHERYL ANNE    2300    NELSON BRENDA LEE      2200
 NILSEN JOHNNY MARTIN   2500    NITZ PAUL M            1120
 OETTL KARL E           3100    PAUL PATRICK WILLIAM   2300
 PELLETIER PIERRE A     2100    PRICE EMORY GLENN      1110
 RADER DANIEL BRIAN     1320    RAMIREZ DALE DAN       2900
 RAY COREY WILLIAM      1320    REGIS DAVID P          2100
 RIDOLFI GREGORY J      1630    RILEY DANIEL PATRICK   1110
 RISING MATTHEW WHITCOM 1310    ROBERTSON SCOTT FRANCI 1110
 ROBINSON MEREDITH LEE  2500    ROBSON THOMAS ALFRED   1310
 ROGERS RAYMOND A       1320    ROWLES DOUGLAS J       2100
 SALINAS ANGEL G        1440    SAMS RICHARD           2100
 SANDERS JEFFREY DAVID  1600    SARAP NICK ANTHONY JR  1110
 SCHMALL MARK WILLIAM   1120    SCOTT LANCE GREGORY    1320
 SEAL SCOTT BRADLEY     1120    SEYMOUR MARY SUSAN     2300
 SIMONS GARRY H         2100    SLAUGHTER WALTER MAX   1310
 SMITH ANDREW FOWLER    1320    SMITH JAMES CURTIS JR  6110
 SPURLING GREGORY R     2100    STEVENS WILLIAM BRETT  3100
 STUBBLEFIELD JOHN MITC 1460    SZANYI NEIL ARTHUR     1120
 THOMAS DAVID GARRIS    1120    THORSON CARLA K        2900
 TINGLE SCOTT DAVID     1310    TOEPPER MICHAEL ROBERT 1120
 TOPPEL SCOTT KENNETH   1310    TREHARNE CRISTY LYNN   6460
 TUITE JOSEPH MARTIN    1440    TUPAS RANDOLPH JOSEPH  1120
 TURK JOSEPH MICHAEL    1120    WALTON CHARLES AVERY J 1320
 WANG KENNY             1610    WARD BRUCE G           1610
 WELLS BRIAN P          2100    WILLIAMS CHRISTOPHER K 1510
 WILLIAMS PATRICK JEROM 1320    WISEMAN CHRISTOPHER ST 1320
 WITZLEB ROBERT WILLIAM 1800    WOOD THERESA MICHELLE  2900
 WORTHINGTON SAMUELL TH 1120    YATES CATHERINE M      2100

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 29 SEPTEMBER 2006                  STAFF 29 SEPTEMBER 2006
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 JULY 2007
 ADAMS DAVID J          1110    AGE CHERYL ANN         6330
 AGLE DAVID RICHARD     6480    ALEXANDER MARK RAYMOND 1300
 ALEXANDER MARTY J      1110    ALFONSO ALAN JAMES     2300
 AMBACH ROBERT          2300    ARMSTRONG JOHN MILTON  3100
 ATWOOD MATTHEW T       6400    AUGUST DANIEL J        1310
 AUJERO JEREMY J        1110    BALCIUS JAMES ALAN     2300
 BARSANO JOHN SAM       1110    BEAHAN KYLE R          1310
 BEAM PATRICK JOSEPH    1310    BEGLAU WILLIAM M       6400
 BENISHEK PAUL R        3100    BENNETT RHONDA LAHELA  2900
 BERIS JONATHAN VICTOR  1630    BERKE REBECCA GLENN    2100
 BERNAL STEVEN D        2100    BESACHIO DAVID A       2100
 BIELIK ERIK MICHAEL    1310    BLAKESLEE JENNIFER M   1110
 BLANCHARD DEBORAH RYAN 2200    BLANK CHERIE LYNN      2900
 BLICKLEY SHAWN DAVID   1310    BOGAC HOWARD JOSIAH    1110
 BOGETTO CURTIS LOWELL  1320    BOHL THEODORE ALLISTER 1310
 BONAPARTE KENNETH OWUR 2100    BOOM DERRICK D         1120
 BOST ERNEST SAMUEL     2900    BOYD JAMES I           2105
 BRADSHAW JONATHAN JAME 2300    BRAYLEY JASON D        2100
 BROBST CARL WILLIAM JR 1110    BRONK BRUCE GERALD     6330
 BROWN CALEB CRAWFORD   1310    BROWN CHAWN T          2900
 BROWN CINDA L          1460    BROWN JAMES EDWARD     5100
 BROWN STUART ALLYN     6460    BRUCE JOED MATTHEW     6400
 BRUNSON JOSEPH RICARDO 1310    BRYANT BRANDON J       2105
 BRYANT HOWARD MARLANDO 1110    BUCHANAN SCOTT L       1130
 BURGESS ROBERT L       1520    BURKS CELETA L         6260
 BURMEISTER DAVID ALLEN 1310    BURTON CHARLES W       1310
 BYRNE MATTHEW CHRISTOP 1200    CALAMUG BERNARD FLORES 1520
 CALLAHAN ALEXANDER J I 1310    CAMERON KENNETH D      1520
 CANDELARIA JACOB       1110    CAPPELMANN JAMES ROLF  5100
 CARLS JOHN W           1600    CASTLEBERRY JAMES LEST 1630
 CESARI GLEN MATTHEW    1800    CHASE GARY M           1110
 CHOPEK JOSEPH PETER    1110    CHRISTOFFERSON KIRK AL 1320
 CHUNG THOMAS L         2100    CLARK RICHARD T        2105
 CLARK WILLIAM J        6290    CLAUZE JEREMY LYNN     1110
 COLEMAN GARY ELLIS     6440    COLLINS JONATHAN SHANE 1310
 CONERLY MATTHEW TODD   1320    COON SCOTT DARWIN      2300
 CORONA CYNTHIA ROSE    2100    CORWIN CHRISTIAN H     2100
 COWELL BRIAN           1310    COX GLORIA ELIZABETH   1610
 CROSS DON BRYAN        1120    DALE MICHAEL LEROY     6470
 DANKO JANINE R         2100    DASCO MELITON A R      6490
 DAUERNHEIM PHILIP JOHN 2300    DAVILA WILLIAM J       2100
 DAVIS DERRICK LAVELL   1110    DAVIS PHILLIP DENNIS   2300
 DAVIS RAYMOND CHURCHIL 1310    DAVIS TODD PAYTON      2300
 DEERING TEENA M        1310    DELLISANTI ANGELA MARI 2200
 DENNIS LEROY PITTMAN I 1110    DINNEEN DARRIK JOHN    1310
 DOAN ANDREW P          2105    DOANE JOEL ALLEN       6390
 DOSS GARY WARD         5100    DOWD JUSTIN AUGUSTUS   1110
 DREW JAMES PATRICK     1110    DUNCAN STEVEN D        6400
 DUNN SCOTT EUGENE      2300    EATON CAROL ANN        6330
 ECKHART CHARLES BENJAM 1140    EFIMBA MOTALE EFIEM    1110
 ELLIS BOYD ALLEN       2500    ELOMINA EDESSA VICENTE 2900
 ENGLAND CHRISTOPHER ST 1110    ERNEST KEVIN LYNN      1610
 EXUM MICHAEL CRAIG     1320    FAHEY TRACY LYNN       2900
 FAISON DOUGLAS LEE     2300    FARRELL SEAN BLATCHLY  6210
 FEIDT EDWARD LEO       6260    FINCKBONE MIKE TODD    2900
 FINNEY BENJAMIN H      1310    FOSS BRIAN M           1630
 FOSTER TRENNY RAYMON   1610    FOXX JEFFREY MAX       2900
 FRANKS ROBERT EUGENE   2300    FRASER JOSEPH DANIEL   1630
 FREELAND JEFFREY S     6260    FUSSELL CHRISTOPHER LY 1130
 GALLAGHER WILLIAM DANI 1130    GANNON KELLY           1600
 GANTT WILLIAM KYLE JR  1110    GESUALDO MICHAEL FRANK 1110
 GIBB CHRISTOPHER EUGEN 2100    GIBSON WILLIAM EDWARD  1310
 GILES KEVIN WEEKS      6400    GOLDMAN SARAH B        2300
 GOLDSTEIN DAVID J      2100    GOMEZ JOSEPH ANTHONY   2900
 GORMAN GEOFFREY ALLEN  1110    GOUDREAU THOMAS RAYMON 1110
 GRABELLE JASON         1460    GREER STEVEN PAUL      6360
 GREGORY JOHN R         1310    GROGAN ERICA S         2100
 GUE KEVIN JEFFERY      2900    GUIDRY STEPHEN L       2900
 GUTIERREZ JUAN J       1110    GUTIERREZ LOUIS MICHAE 1600
 HADDAD WAYNE M         4100    HANCOCK ADAM C         1310
 HARVEY MICHAEL CHRISTO 1110    HAYS JOHN JAMES III    1310
 HERNANDEZ MANUEL       1110    HERSEY JON M           1520
 HOAG CHRISTOPHER IAN   1460    HODGE SCOTT D          2100
 HOEGEL PETER JR        1110    HOWARD KIMBERLY KATHLE 2900
 HSU JUSTIN S           1320    HUNT DAVID C           1310
 JANSEN TAMMY KAY       2900    JASSO MARCOS ANDERSDAN 1320
 JENKINS RONALD JOSEPH  5100    JOHNSON AARON DAVID    1130
 JOHNSTON MICHAEL E     6390    JOSEPH SYLVESTER JR    1110
 JUMAOAS BARTOLOME ROSA 1110    KALINSKI MICHAEL E     1440
 KASZUBA MICHAEL R      6120    KEARNS MICHEL J        2100
 KESSLER MARY ELAINE    3100    KIBLER IAN P           1310
 KIDWELL CRIS S         6180    KIHM ROBERT M          1310
 KINGHOLLIS SHAUNA RENE 2900    KINSKE DANIEL EDWARD   1110
 KNIGHT DAVID HENRY     1110    KOLKOW TONYA T         2100
 KOPPANG ERIK J         2100    KOSLOSKI STEPHEN MICHA 1110
 KOSTER CHAD CHRISTOPHE 5100    KOVACK CHRISTOPHER THE 3100
 KRUMP WILLIAM M        6320    KUCIA ANTHONY EDWARD   2900
 LANTZ DIANA ADRIE      4100    LASHMET PAUL DAVID     1610
 LAWRENCE RICHARD BRUCE 2900    LEGAN BRIAN EDWARD     1310
 LEHMANN JOHN RUSSELL   1630    LEPAK JOHN C           1110
 LETOURNEAU JON P       1460    LIERSCH MARK E         1110
 LINHOFF JAMES CHRISTOP 2300    LITTEL COREY JOHN      2300
 LIU MICHELLE FERDINAND 2100    LIVEOAK TOMMY LEW      1110
 LONG JUSTIN ARBIOS     1110    LOSIEVSKY JOSEPH RICHA 1310
 LUCERO ANGELO PAOLO    2900    LYNCH CHARLES E        6130
 MABINI ALEX TAROC      1110    MACKLIN KENDRICK RAYMO 1610
 MANN TRAVIS ROY        1310    MANTALVANOS NICOLAS VA 1310
 MARSHALL JAJA JOEL EVE 1110    MATISON JOSEPH STEWART 1110
 MATTHEWS WALTER M      1650    MAYS TRACEY M          1110
 MCALWEE GEOFFREY PATRI 1310    MCCAFFREY GEORGE J III 1600
 MCCAINE GINA LYNNE     1110    MCCUBBIN STEVEN BRENT  1310
 MCCUISTON ALVIN DUANE  2300    MCDONALD VICKIE M      1310
 MCKECHNIE JACK E       1310    MCKINNEY JENNIFER KAY  2900
 MCNAIR VANESSA W       2100    MCNEILL ZACHARY JAMES  1310
 MILLER KIMBERLY MARIE  1200    MILLER MATTHEW BRADEN  2200
 MITCHELL ETHAN DONALD  1110    MOORE EDNA ELISE       2900
 MOORE ROBERT LYNNIE    6120    MORNEAU JOSEPH EDWARD  2200
 MORRIS JEFFREY ALLEN   1310    MORRIS JEROME D        6310
 MORRISON DONALD LEE JR 1110    MOSELEY DONALD LEE JR  1310
 MYERS ANTHONY MARCEL   1320    NAGY PAUL STEPHEN      1110
 NEUHALFEN JON KRISTOPH 1200    OBRIEN BRENDAN THOMAS  1310
 OCONER DONALD PATRICK  6330    OHLEMEIER PHILIP BLAKE 1630
 ONEILL TERRANCE D      1310    OVERTURF ROBERT BRENNE 3100
 PARHAM BARRY COE       6120    PARKER DAVID CHRISTOPH 1120
 PASHNEHTALA KAMYAR     1120    PEARSON ROBERT S       1320
 PEASLEY WALTER TODD    1310    PERRY RYAN MICHAEL     1650
 PHELPS BENJAMIN ANDREW 1320    PHILLIPS MIKAL J       1110
 PHILLIPS WILLARD L     1110    POLSON MARCUS ROSS     1630
 POPE JOSEPH CHRISTOPHE 5100    PROPES ROBERT BRYANT   2900
 PYLE JAMES MATTHEW     6400    QUARESIMO JAMES ARTHUR 1110
 QUINN DANIEL THOMAS    1320    RAK MICHAEL JOHN       1110
 RASH DAVID EARL JR     1310    REEVES KRISTINA B      2500
 REILLY DAVID SHANE     1130    RENDON ALFREDO RUBEN   1110
 RICHARDS JAMES MATTHEW 1110    RICHARDSON DESIREE     2900
 RICO ESTEBAN           6330    RILEY KYLE PATRICK     1630
 ROBBINS ROBERT PATRICK 1130    ROBERTS MATTHEW G      6360
 RONGERS SEAN           1110    ROYZENBLAT ALEXANDER   2200
 RUEFF JAMES LOUIS III  2300    RUTHERFURD WILLIAM STA 1110
 SAAR LISA MARIE        2900    SALGADO ROMMEL JOHN    1110
 SAMUEL LENSWORTH ANDER 1630    SANDERS KARREY D       1110
 SCHOMER WILLIAM MICHAE 1320    SCRIVENER DEAN LEE     1110
 SEEMAN ALBERT CHRISTOP 1110    SHELL JAMES PHILIP     1320
 SHOOK KENNETH ROY      2500    SHORT AMY CHRISTINE    2100
 SINIBALDI ERIC J       1320    SLATER KARLA MAE       2300
 SMALLWOOD ROBERT GLASS 1310    SMITH JERRY LEE JR     6400
 SOUTHER JESSICA C      2100    STACKS TIMOTHY K       2900
 STENSON GARY C         1130    STEPHENS JONATHAN T    2500
 STEVENS MICHAEL EUGENE 2300    STEVENS WILLIAM FRANKL 1110
 STEWART JAMES W        1310    STEWART JASON WAYNE    1110
 STILES TROY R          2100    STLOUIS KELSEY P       1310
 STOREY CHRISTOPHER JAM 1610    STUNDAHL JARROD W      1110
 SUCHARSKI RONALD JOHN  1320    SWAGLER SCOTT ANDREW   1310
 SWART WILLIAM T        2100    SWINFORD WILLIAM FREDE 1110
 SYMMES JOSEPH BYRAN JR 3100    TACKITT LEON BOYD      6480
 TAPPAN JAYSON T        2100    TATRO CHRISTOPHER R    2100
 TEAGUE ROBERT JAMES    1630    TETREAULT TODD JOSEPH  2300
 THOMAS ANDREW PAUL     6400    THOMAS ELIZABETH KATHE 2100
 THOMPSON SHEA SCOTT    1110    TING ANTONIO CUSTODIO  6510
 TINKHAM TROY ALAN      1310    TRUITT TRACY IRENE     6440
 TSCHUDY EUGENE THOMAS  6400    TULIS MATTHEW R        2100
 URBIZU CARLOS          1110    VAAS MICHAEL RANDOLPH  1110
 VAGNARELLI ELISABETH A 1110    VALENCIA ROGELIO PASCO 3100
 VASS CRAIG TIMOTHY     2900    VELASQUEZ ANTHONY LENN 2100
 VILLECCO DANTE J       2900    VOYER PHILIP DANIEL    2900
 VTIPIL RICHARD DONALD  1310    WAJDA DENNIS JOHN      1310
 WALTERS JAMES ELMER JR 3100    WARNER JASON CARL      3100
 WELLS DAVID SCOTT      1310    WELTMER MICAH A        1800
 WENGER SCOTT J         2100    WEST NEIL EUGENE       5100
 WESTLUND ROBERT ALAN   1310    WHEATLEY CHARLES A     6400
 WHEATLEY OMAR J        1460    WHITE GERARD J         2900
 WOLSTENHOLME JOHN F    6330    WONG WENDY S           2100
 WOODSIDE SEAN MICHAEL  1610    WRIGHT KEVIN TYRONE    3100
 WYLIE ROY AUSTIN       1310    ZASZEWSKI RICHARD A    1130
 ZAYAC KEVIN PATRICK    1310

                 TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 JULY 2007
 SMITH JAMES ARTHUR     6152

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 JUNE 2006 UNCLAS
VONELLA SALVATORE F    2500

                     DOR/EFF DATE 1 SEPTEMBER 2006  
ABELL HUNTER MAGNUSON  2500

                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 JANUARY 2007
 DELAPARRA ERIKA C      2500    ONEIL SARA ANN         2500
                      DOR/EFF DATE 1 FEBRUARY 2007
 HENSON JONATHAN ANDREW 1300    PIETRZYK JEFFREY J     2500
 WRIGHT RACHEL T        2500

                       DOR/EFF DATE 1 APRIL 2007
 GONZALES STEVEN PAUL   2500

                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 MAY 2007
 MELARAGNO JOSEPH PATRI 2500

                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 JUNE 2007
 BAND DAVID H III       1120

                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 JULY 2007
 ALDRICH ALEX W         1120    ALLEN JAMES DEWAYNE    2300
 AVALOS LAYRA ISHEL     2300    BALL JOSHUA DARNELL    1310
 BEMEL KEVIN SCOTT      4100    BLAIR COLIN S          1310
 BRUMM BENJAMIN M       1120    BUTLERSAEGER AUTUMN EL 4100
 CASTLEBERRY JACKSON ST 1630    CECIL CHRISTOPHER K    1110
 CONNOLLY JOHN D        4100    DALY JOHN F III        1310
 DANIEL BRETT HARROP    5100    DIETZ PETER WILSON     4100
 DUNCAN RONALD D        1120    EDMONSON ROBERT L III  1120
 EPSON JOHN E           3100    ERVIN IVORY JR         1390
 FAASAU JAMES MATTHEW   1310    FALCONER THOMAS CHARLE 1320
 FIAMENGO JOHN J        1120    FRANKS JOSEPH WALEN    1310
 FRENCH WILLIAM C       2300    FYOCK SCOTT JEFFREY    1320
 GREASER CONAN JAMES    3100    GRUBB CHRISTOPHER CARL 1120
 HUNTER DHELAYSA KHEE   2300    JEFCOAT JEREMY MARSHAL 1120
 JUDY STEVEN DALE       1610    KADING CHRISTOPHER ROB 3100
 KEMPER BRENNAN JUDE    3100    LANDERS WRENN EDWARD   1320
 LATTUS GENE MICHAEL JR 3100    LESHNAK GREGORY A      1110
 LILES ELICIA KAYE      2300    LOHN JONATHAN DWIGHT   1610
 LUPO DAVID RYAN        1310    MARSTON ANGELA LYNN    3100
 MAZEIKA JASON JOHN     1320    MCDOUGALL MELANIE J    1110
 MCINTOSH DOUGLAS CHAD  4100    MCKELVEY PATRICK LEE   1310
 MILLER NICHOLAS IAN    3100    MOTON CHRISTOPHER AKIR 1310
 OSUGA JASON YUKI       1630    OVIATT ERIC C          1120
 PROBST DONALD LEE JR   1610    RASHEED AQEEL AMIR     3100
 REGENHOLD KEVIN ANTHON 2300    REIZISS BRIAN GREGORY  1320
 ROACH JOSEPH L         4100    SCHOCK ANNE ETHEL      3100
 SCHWARTZ ALAYNA LOUISE 2900    SEBASTIANO ANTHONY     3100
 SILFIES MARC ALAN      2900    SINES JEREAD L         1120
 STOTT NICHOLAS JEFFREY 1630    STUBBLEFIELD PHILIP N  1460
 SULLIVAN TIMOTHY PAUL  2300    SUTHERLAND JEREMY C    1310
 TROUT KELLY ANN        2900    TURNBAUGH BRADLEY RYAN 1310
 WALKER CHAD CAMERON    1320    WATSON MATTHEW JAMES   1320
 WENGER CLINTON RAYMOND 3100    WIGFALL DION L         1110
 WILLIAMS JOHN JARVIS   1310    WOLFE JARETT BRYAN     3100
 ZARKER MICHAEL RAYMOND 1320

                    TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                       DOR/EFF DATE 1 APRIL 2007
 TINER GREGORY L        6412

                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 JULY 2007
 DREY EARL DELBERT JR   6392    FAHNESTOCK MICHAEL WIL 6392
 FINK KEVIN JAY         6182    HILLEARY CURT          6322
 JENSEN VERN ALAN JR    6312    JOHNSON RANDY DEWAYNE  6122
 MOORE RICHARD JASON    6442    OCAMPO AVEL            6422
 PENROSE DESMOND BERNAR 6412    STROUD ERICK CORNELIUS 6312
 WEEMS HUSTON YOUNG JR  6422

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 JULY 2007
 HICKS LANA CHERYL      7381    JONES DAVID MICHAEL    7201
 KOPPERT ALEXANDER T    7131    MACIAS DAVID CHARLES   7341
 MARTINEZ REYNALDO      7381

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                        DOR/EFF DATE 1 JULY 2007
 CHAPUT JOSEPH          7321    DEMET KATHLEEN         7441
 PITTMAN PHILIP JAMES I 7131    STRYNAR FREDRIC ALAN   7201

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-3 NO 
OFFICERS PROMOTED IN THIS CATEGORY.

2.  UNLESS THE OFFICER DECLINES THE PROMOTION, THE OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO 
HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED.  A COMMANDING OFFICER WHO 
DELAYS A PROMOTION SHOULD ACT BEFORE THE DATE INDICATED AND NOTIFY THE 
OFFICER OF THE REASON AND SEND SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION IMMEDIATELY TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83) WITH A COPY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802).

3.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF A.  
USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE. USE 10 U.S.C. 
5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE 10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR 
CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802).

4.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN GRADE 
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.

5.  RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, JR., N1.// 


BT
#9595
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
%d bloggers like this: