ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER. LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W5, W4 AND W3

RAAUZYUW RUENAAA0635 2082018-UUUU--RUCRNAD
ZNR UUUUU ZUI RUEWMCF6598 2082013
R 272018Z JUL 07 PSN 672458K32
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC

TO NAVADMIN

ZEN/NAVADMIN @ AL NAVADMIN(UC)
INFO ZEN/CNO CNO
BT
UNCLAS

***THIS IS A 4 SECTION MESSAGE COLLATED BY DMDS***

SUBJ: ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF 
CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT PASS TO OFFICE 
CODES FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// 
TO NAVADMIN INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// UNCLAS //N01420// 

NAVADMIN 187/07 

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/JUL// 

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF 
CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND 
STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W5, W4, AND W3//



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS 
TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY 
FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES 
INDICATED.
            READ NAME, DESIG
                PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
       CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
  LINE 06 JULY 2006                       STAFF 06 JULY 2006
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2007
 AILES JOHN WILLIAM V   1110    ANDERSON CLAUDE D      2100
 BALOUGH BEN J          2100    BARATTA JAMES NATALE   1310
 BEADLES JOSEPH WARE    1310    BELT STUART WALTERS    2500
 BIGGS KAREN KAY        2900    BOARDMAN GARY MICHAEL  1110
 BROWN RONDALL          4100    BYRNE PATRICK GERARD   1600
 CALLAHAN SHAWN MICHAEL 1200    CAMAISA TED JAMIR      2200
 CARRELL TED FERRIS     2300    CARSTEN DOUGLAS DALE   1310
 CAVALLARIO DAWN MARIE  2900    COMER STEWART W        2100
 CORAN JEFFREY SCOTT    1120    COTTON ARTHUR LAWRENCE 3100
 COUCH KEVIN JOSEPH     1310    CUFF DANIEL JOSEPH     1510
 CULLY ANDREW FREDERICK 1110    CURTH GREGORY PAUL     1310
 DIETRICH STANTON WILLI 1320    ELLIOTT STEWART GREGOR 1130
 ELSON IRVING ALEX      4100    GOODLY BAXTER ANGELO   1310
 HADLEY HERBERT M       1110    HART KRISTINA E        2100
 HODGE DONALD DWIGHT    1110    HOLLINGSWORTH CHARLES  1310
 JACOBS AARON CHARLES   1110    JEFFERSON PETER H      1320
 JONES SYNTHIA STANTON  1600    KEENER STEVEN LEE      2300
 KILPATRICK ROBERT JAME 3100    KIRBY JOHN FRANCIS     1650
 KNAPP JAMES RYAN       1310    LINEBERRY ROBERT GLENN 1310
 LOKEN ROBERT EDWARD    6110    LOVELESS BRUCE FRANKLI 1630
 LYNCH CORNELIOUS THOMA 2200    MARTIN ANTHONY EDWARD  1110
 MAY RICK ALAN          1130    MELCHER THERESA OMALLE 1310
 MOORE WILL MILWARD JR  1310    NEGUS THOMAS MARTIN    1110
 ORTIZ TINA LOUISE      2900    PETERSEN BRIAN DAVID   1110
 PIERSON RANDOLPH FRANK 1320    POTENTE EUGENE POBLETE 1610
 PRICE CLARK TERRELL JR 1110    PROVENCHER PER ERIK    1440
 QUINTANILLA HUMBERTO L 1110    RANDALL ROBERT DANIEL  1110
 REICH JAMES MICHAEL    3100    RIOS JORGE PATRICIO    5100
 RUPP ROBERT            1630    RUPPRECHT ROBERT DAVIS 2200
 SCHWINGSHAKL KENNETH J 1800    SCOFIELD CHRISTOPHER D 1440
 SINGLETON DONALD LEE   3100    SMITH BARRY ROBERT     3100
 SMITH DENISE LARUE     2900    SOHL PAUL ALAN         1510
 SUTTON GEORGE MASON    1440    SZCZUBLEWSKI KENNETH J 1320
 TAISHOFF ROBERT P      2500    TOMCZAK PETER ALLEN    1310
 WHETSTONE MICHAEL BRIA 1320    WINK JAMES MICHAEL     5100
 WOLF CHARLES THOMAS    1130    WYDLER CHARLES WILLIAM 1110
 YEW KENNETH S          2100

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
             COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 29 SEPTEMBER 2006                       STAFF 02 AUGUST 2006
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2007
 ADSIDE RICKIE V        3100    ARNOLD ANDREW          1110
 ARNOLD SARAH J         2100    BARRETT JOHN M         1110
 BARRIOS VICTOR A       6130    BASTIAN MICHAEL W      1110
 BIEBER TODD C          1320    BODINE CHRISTOPHER J   1110
 BORBASH MATTHEW I      1800    BOWER DANIEL LEON      2200
 BRANSTETTER AMY HOOG   2900    BRATTON MICHAEL D      1120
 BRAYNARD TODD ALAN     1110    BROTHERS KIRT D        1110
 BROWN GREGORY A        1110    BROWN NANETTE KINLOCH  2900
 BUCKLAND TIMOTHY A     1110    BUELL RICHARD C        3100
 BUSH THOMAS DAVID JR   1310    CALLAHAN DENNIS J      1310
 CARULLO ANTHONY CARLO  1120    CURRAN VALENTINE W     2100
 CURRY ANDREW A         1320    DANIEL CAROLE ANNE     2900
 DELOREY DONALD ROGERS  2300    DEWEES JANET LYNN      2900
 DONAHUE TIMOTHY F      2100    DOSTER WILLIAM C       1310
 DRIGGERS RITA W        2100    DUNKLEBERGER STEVEN RU 1310
 EIMERS KARL PHILLIP    1440    ELBERT MICHAEL J       1110
 ENGELMAN ELIZABETH MAR 2900    EVERETTE THERESA MICHE 1600
 FERREIRA DAVID         1520    FILARDI PAUL JASON     1320
 FLEMING JAMES L        1110    FRANCIS STEVEN DANIEL  1320
 GARCIA ROBERT A        1320    GARVEY MICHAEL JOSEPH  1320
 GIBERSON PAUL G        1130    GILCHRIST TODD A       1310
 GILL PRESTON L         3100    GOLDEN BARRY L         3100
 GONZALEZ HERIBERTO     6360    GORDON JAMES ALLEN III 1310
 GRABILL COLETTE M      2100    GRANGER MICHAEL WAYNE  1310
 GREENBERG MARY BETH    2900    GUNDAYAO JENNIFFER D   1200
 HALL STEVEN K          1120    HALL TONYA ANN         2300
 HAMMER JEFFREY L       1320    HARDY DAVID WALLACE    2300
 HATCH NICOLE M         1630    HAYDEL JON ERIC        1110
 HELTON DOUGLAS D       1310    HEWLETT BENJAMIN L     1310
 HEYWARD FERRANDO R     1320    HICKEY BRADLEY D       1310
 HOKE EILEEN MARIE      2100    HOWELL MICHAEL W       1610
 HUDSON PETER WESCOTT J 1120    HUMPHREY MATTHEW D     1510
 HUNTER VERNON CHARLES  6330    JACOBS DEAN A          1110
 JAMES GEOFFREY CHARLES 1120    JENKINS DONALD LEWIS J 6400
 JOHNSON CHARLTON W     1110    JOHNSON VIVIANA V      2100
 JOSEPH JEFFREY A       1120    KAPFER STEPHANIE A     2100
 KERN YOLANDA           1200    KESSLER ANDREW LAWRENC 1310
 KIRKWOOD DANIEL EDWIN  2200    KNEISLER DANIEL J      1310
 LAING RICHARD ALAN     2200    LEE CHAD ALAN          2200
 LEE GABRIEL            2100    LEIGH GARY             1110
 LEWIN JOHN JOSEPH      1630    LEWIS DAN CHARLES      5100
 LIMON ESPIRIDION N     1320    LODGE PHILLIP SHERDIAN 5100
 LORD JEAN LUCY POWERS  2900    LOSER EVA MARIA        2500
 LUCAS CHRISTOPHER C    2100    MACK PATRICK VINSON    1440
 MANDERS WILLIAM G JR   6180    MANIA JEFFREY LOUIS    6130
 MANTI SETH ANDREW      3100    MARKOWICZ JOHN C       1440
 MARSHALL RICHARD L     1110    MARTIN DANIEL P        1310
 MAULE MICHAEL RICHARD  2500    MAY TIMOTHY MAURICE    1610
 MCCULLOUGH WILLIAM P   2100    MCELHANNON JACQUELINE  1600
 MCLAUGHLIN PATRICK JAM 4100    MCLAURIN MATTHEW SCOTT 1510
 MCLEOD IAN G           1110    MCMINDES DAVID BRUCE   2900
 MEHLS MICHAEL DAVID    1440    MERRIMAN JANET ELIZABE 5100
 MERWIN CHRISTOPHER A   1140    MICHAELS CLAYTON WARRE 1310
 MILLER MARK W          2100    MILLER STEVEN R        2100
 MOTHERWAY MARA ANNE    1630    MOVIZZO PAUL GAETANO   1310
 MOWERY CHARLENE HUGHES 5100    MUSSELWHITE ALBERT M   1610
 NEMETH EUGENE J        1120    NICK MICHAEL LYNN      2900
 NORDHOLM ALAN FREDRICK 2300    OTT MATTHEW N III      3100
 OXENDINE ERIC          3100    PATTON MARQUIS A       6160
 PAYTONOBRIEN BETHANY L 2500    PEDERSEN JOEL W        1110
 PENNINGTON MICHAEL A   1120    PEREZ GEORGE JR        1120
 PHILLIPS MARK D        1310    PITTS BOBBY R          3100
 POLINSKY NICOLE KAY    2900    POLLITZ WILLIAM M      6400
 POWERS WILLIAM E       1310    PRESTON JAMES MARCUS I 1310
 RAINES RUSS C          1310    RANKIN HUGH            6330
 RAUPP SCOTT E          1310    ROBERTS TIMOTHY A      2100
 ROEMHILDT MARK W       1110    RUCK RICHARD C         2100
 RUOFF CARL J           2300    SANFORD HERBERT C      1320
 SANTA THOMAS NEWTON JR 2900    SAWIN MICHAEL B        1310
 SCHAPPERT DAVID G      1120    SCHULZ KIMBERLY J      1520
 SCIRETTA MICHAEL S     1110    SHORT LEE ROY          1440
 SHOULTS ARLENE J       1600    SIPES JOHN A           1310
 SOMLAI GERHARD ANTON   1120    SOMMER WILLIAM L       1800
 SOUTHWICK MATTHEW W    2100    STARKEY SCOTT B        1310
 STJOHN THEODORE JEFFRE 2300    STORUM PAULINE ANNE    1650
 STUART JEFFREY ALLEN   1320    SULLIVAN MARK D        2900
 TAYLOR EDWIN E         2100    TEATES MICHAEL T       5100
 TOLIVER TWANDA         2900    VILLACIS SORAYA MARIA  2300
 VONTHUN ANNETTE M      2100    VOSLER ERIC ROGER      1310
 WALTERS JEFFREY ALLEN  2300    WARNER DOUGLAS D       1110
 WEBBER THOMAS BRIAN    4100    WESTHOFF RICHARD III   1630
 WILCOX ALPHONSO C      1320    WILLIAMS KELLY ANN     2300
 WILSON GEORGE GREGORY  1310    WINANS ERIC MITCHELL   6410
 WOLFKILL TIMOTHY JAMES 2300    YELLE PETER ANTHONY    1320
 YOUNG RICHARD S        1120 

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 29 SEPTEMBER 2006                   STAFF 29 SEPTEMBER 2006
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2007
 ABSHEAR ALAN D         6110
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2007
 ABADESCO RENE V        6330    AIKEN MARY A           2100
 ALLEN RODNEY           1310    ALVAREZ MARIA DORIS    2300
 ARFSTEN DARRYL PHILLIP 2300    ARMSTRONG ROBERT ANDRE 1110
 ASHTON ANDREW J        6160    AULD VICTOR HUGO JR    2900
 AVILA GERARD D         1200    AYAD RAMY F            2100
 AYDT THOMAS B          1120    AYERS TIMOTHY F        2100
 BADGER KIRBY M         1110    BAIER TODD STEVEN      1110
 BAILEY CHRISTOPHER     6120    BARNES DEBORAH PATRICI 3100
 BARNES DEWAINE MARCELL 1310    BARRETT JEFFERY ALLEN  1310
 BARROWS DAVID ALLAN    2100    BASS BRIAN P           1320
 BAUGH STEPHEN W        1310    BAXLEY DAVID WESLEY    6130
 BENDER AMY C           6330    BERNAL OSCAR           5100
 BIESZKE JAY ALAN       5100    BIGELOW MICHAEL ALLAN  4100
 BLAKEY KATHLEEN MARIE  2300    BLANCHARD THOMAS STEPH 5100
 BLIGHTON GORDON ROY    2300    BOBBSEMPLE AUBREY IAN  2500
 BOGAN LISA KYMPTON     2300    BOONE REBECCA ANN      1630
 BORNEMANN JEFFREY RALP 4100    BOURGEOIS VINCENT      2900
 BRADLEY LAMAR R        6310    BRADLEY MICHAEL P      1310
 BRADY FLINT JAY        1310    BRAJER JORI SHANON     2300
 BREUER PABLO CRISTIAN  1600    BRIDGEWATER KENDALL GE 1110
 BRINSON EDWARD B JR    6490    BROWN BRADLEY DAVIS JR 1630
 BROWN DEREK R          1310    BROWN GREGORY ELGIN    1310
 BROWN KATHERINE JUANIT 2900    BROWN TROY A           1310
 BURKETT CLARENCE ALLEN 2900    BURKETT JENNY SIGEL    2900
 BURNS JOSEPH P         6150    BUTIKOFER NATHAN REES  1110
 BUTLER CHRISTOPHER RAY 1320    BUTLER CYNTHIA J       1110
 CADY KEVIN H           1130    CARL MICHAEL SHAWN     3100
 CARMAN BRIAN EDWARD    2900    CARNEY LEO A           2100
 CASTELLANOS ARMANDO JU 1110    CATALANO GIOVANNI      2100
 CERVANTES HECTOR A     1110    CHAPMAN STEPHEN ANDREW 2300
 CHAPMAN THOMAS RAYMOND 1630    CHAPPELL MEGER D       1110
 CHRISTENSEN JASEN PAUL 2900    CHUCRAN MICHAEL WAYNE  5100
 CIMORELLI LOUIS C      2100    CLARADY ROBERT A       1600
 CLARK THOMAS M         1310    COLLINS RYAN D         1110
 COLSTON WILLIAM P      1110    CONNOLLY BRIAN DEMPSEY 1110
 CONVOY SEAN P          2900    COOPER MATTHEW T       6160
 CORDEROVILA JESUS M    1110    CRAMER JAYSON LEE      3100
 CREGAN MEGHAN J        2100    CRINKLAW JOSHUA DOUGLA 1460
 CROWE DAVID MANNING    1630    CUNNINGHAM DAVID M     2100
 DALE SAMUEL J          1310    DAURORA DANIEL ANDREW  2900
 DAVIS JEFFREY PHILIP   3100    DEBOURGE MICHELLE M    6330
 DICKERSON STANLEY G    1110    DOXEY MICHAEL LLOYD    1320
 DRUMMOND BRIAN SCOTT   2100    DUBUQUE MICHAEL RICHAR 1320
 EDWARDS ERICK LEE      1800    ENDRESS JASON WILLIAM  3100
 ENG CHRISTOPHER D      1610    ENOKIDA HOWLAND I      6290
 ENTZMINGER EVERETTE T  1110    EVANS JASON TISA       1320
 FACUNDO RAFAEL CELESTI 1320    FALLERONI JULIANNE     2100
 FELDMAN BRANT ADAM     1130    FENDRICK TROY ARDELL   1110
 FERGUSON KENNETH H     6180    FICARELLI RICHARD ANTH 5100
 FLORES PAUL NOVO       1310    FOSSATI EDWARD ROBERT  1310
 FRAJMAN JOHN EDWARD II 2500    FRANKS JEFFREY A       6120
 FROSTAD ERIC BRIAN     1310    FRY ALLEN LOUIS        6400
 FUENTEBELLA MARIA P    2900    FULWIDER CHARLES P     6260
 GALLAGHER THOMAS Q     2100    GARCIA JUAN R          1110
 GARZA JOSE L           1320    GATLIN CAMELLIA GWEN   2900
 GEDDES JASON MATTHEW   1120    GENDRON PATRICK EARL   1310
 GENESE JOSEPHINE SUN   2100    GERBER CHAD ALAN       1310
 GEROSA ROBERT STEPHEN  1110    GESELL MARK W          2105
 GIACOMAN JON C         2100    GLASER JEFFREY AARON   1310
 GLOVER DAVID           6510    GODINES BRIAN EDWARD   2300
 GODWIN HAROLD K        1320    GONZALEZ ALVIN M       6420
 GONZALEZ CESAR S       1110    GONZALEZOCASIO JAVIER  1110
 GOODE MARC THOMAS      6160    GRABUS ANDREW PAUL     1310
 GRANT MICHAEL STEVEN   6430    GRAY GEORGIA A         2100
 GUSTAFSON JOHN E       6390    HAASE DANIEL M         1460
 HAMMER PETER M         2105    HAMPTON CHARLES EDWARD 1110
 HANDOJO TROY JOJIRO    2100    HARRIS CHRISTOPHER MIC 2205
 HEFFENTRAGER DONALD    6330    HENDERSON MELINDA KATH 2900
 HENDRICKSON MATTHEW SC 1310    HERNANDEZ INDALECIO MA 1120
 HIGGS ERIC PAUL        1120    HMELEVSKY LEONID LEONI 1110
 HOBURG ANDREW CHARLES  2300    HOCUTT DONALD E        6420
 HODAPP KRISTIN REBECCA 2300    HOJNOWSKI RONALD       1200
 HOLDEN GERALDINE M     2900    HOWELL JASON MARTIN    1310
 HOYOS JOHN BAYRON      2200    HUDSON NICHOLAS A      1310
 HULDISCH PAVAO ANDRES  1310    INGERSOLL JOHN WALDEMA 2300
 ISAACSON CARY JAMES    2300    JACK RYAN MICHAEL      2200
 JESSUP CEDRICK LAMONT  1310    JOHNSON CHRISTOPHER M  1320
 JOHNSON JEFFREY FRANCI 1130    JOHNSON LAWRENCE DALE  1110
 JOHNSTON TODD M        6180    KARG LEANNA M          2900
 KASTEN CHRISTOPHER BEN 1310    KEATING CYNTHIA PATRIC 1610
 KELLER DARRELL LYNN JR 1320    KIDD DANIEL CHARLES    1460
 KIDDY ROY GLENN        6400    KIDNEY CHRISTOPHER WIL 1310
 KIGHT RYAN SCOTT       3100    KING JAMES THOMAS      1310
 KIRSCH VINCENT W       1630    KLOETZKE PETER J       6260
 KOENIG GRANT MATTHEW   1630    KRUEGER NEIL ARTHUR    1110
 LAMOUREUX JOSEPH EDWAR 2300    LANDRETH BRANT THOMAS  1110
 LANDRY DANIEL L        2100    LANG ERIC E            1110
 LANGENBERG DOUGLAS M   1320    LEE MICHAEL WARREN     1310
 LEHMKUHLER KRISTI A    1630    LEHRFELD MICHAEL CHRIS 1310
 LLOYD DENNIS S         1320    LOGAN RYAN J           1310
 LOOKABAUGH KENNETH JAY 6330    LOUIS DWAYNE MICHAEL   1310
 LOW DANYELLE MARIE     1610    LOWE AARON MATHEW      1320
 LYNN NOEL BRENT        2900    LYONS THOMAS JAMES III 5100
 MAGBANUA RICO NUNEZ    1310    MAHER CHARLES HARLEY   6130
 MALLOY RONALD PATRICK  1130    MAO CHAD Y             2100
 MARTINEZ JOSE A        6330    MASSOW TODD MICHAEL    1130
 MAY STEPHEN BOYD       1320    MCDOWELL STEVEN ROBERT 1110
 MCGOWEN RICHARD SCOTT  1110    MCINTOSH BRIAN DOUGLAS 1310
 MCKELLAR SCOTT EDWIN   1110    MCLEMORE ANDREA JOY    1610
 MCRAE FREDORA A        2900    MEDINA RAFAELDIONIS    6510
 MEJOS TERENCE NOEL     1520    MENTZER JOHN RAYMOND   1460
 MERRILL MICHAEL W      1110    MILLER DOUG R          2100
 MILLER ROBERT RYAN     1310    MILLS JEFFREY STEPHEN  3100
 MINER ROBERT HENRY     2200    MIRANDAROSARIO ERNUEL  3100
 MITCHELL SHERRI RENE   1610    MONELL ANTHONY I       1310
 MOORE AARON RICHARD    2300    MOORE CYNTHIA JO       1655
 MOORE TIMOTHY RAY      4100    MORALES ESTHER GRACE   2900
 MORGAN JEFFREY TODD    6400    MORGAN MATTHEW PORT    1310
 MOTSCH TIMOTHY F       1110    MYERS LARRY ALLEN JR   1120
 NAIDYHORSKI JASON M    1310    NEWSOME ANDREW THOMAS  1610
 NICHOLS DANIEL ALAN    1320    NULL PATTY DANETTE BUR 2100
 ODEN PAUL JUSTIN       1310    ODOWD DAVID LAPIERRE   2500
 OLIVER LEONARD Q       2900    OLIVERO THOMAS         2900
 ORR JEFFERY RUSSELL    1320    OSBORN CHRISTOPHER M   1120
 PACHECO ERIC GERMAN    1110    PAPP ANTHONY DALE      2300
 PARKS LAWRENCE D       1140    PATTON DARON KEITH     2300
 PEACOCK WANDA SNELL    6390    PELAEZ JORGE           2200
 PEREZ RAFAEL JR        1600    PERSON LESTER BERNARD  1110
 PETRY BRIAN LYNN       2300    PHILLIPS HENRY L IV    2300
 PICCIANO MICHAEL ANTHO 1310    PIERCE DANIEL CAVANAUG 1110
 POULTON HAROLD S       1310    POWELL MICHAEL ERIC    1310
 PRESBY ANDREW LAWRENCE 1120    PRITCHARD COREY LOWELL 1310
 PUGSLEY BRETT A        1310    PULGAR KRISHNA CARLOTA 1630
 RALSTON KEVIN WESLEY   1110    RANCOURT EDWARD E      6330
 REAMS MATTHEW GARRETT  1110    REAVIS MARK DOUGLAS    6120
 REYNOLDS JAMES THOMAS  1310    RICHARD CHRISTOPHER A  1310
 RICHTER JEFFREY A      1310    RIEKE DAVIN ERIC       2500
 ROBSON KRISTIE A       2100    ROMO KENNETH R         1120
 ROPER ARNOLD IVANHOE   1310    ROPP CORBY D           2100
 ROY ROBERT ALEXANDER   1310    RUFFNER DWAYNE W       6160
 RUTERBUSCH VICTOR L    2100    SAMANIEGO DEAN O       1310
 SAMO SCOTT FIELD       1310    SAMPSON LADONNA M      2900
 SANDMAN BRETT EVAN     3100    SCHULTZ JERRY LYNN     6180
 SCOTT BRANDON MAXWELL  1310    SCOTT LOUIS V          6330
 SEIGEL ROBERT KOECH    2900    SELLERS BRANDON GARY   1310
 SELLERS MICHAEL I      1120    SERWER BRADLEY A       2100
 SHAFFER SARA ELAINE    2900    SHANNON JOHN DAVID     1310
 SHERWOOD JEFFREY WILLI 5100    SHIPE CHRISTOPHER KENN 1320
 SILVA CHRISTOPHER ANTH 1320    SIMON RISA BETH        1630
 SIMPKINS MICHAEL E     6120    SIMPSON MICHAEL CHRIST 1320
 SMITH DAVID T          1310    SMITH JANICE GLORIA    1110
 SMITH TIMOTHY DEWAYNE  6330    SNIDER MICHAEL ROY     6400
 SNYDER MICHELLE        2900    SOLLITTO PATRICIA A    1110
 SOLUM ANNA M           2100    SPEER CRAIG E          1310
 STEFFENSEN STEPHAN L I 2100    STEPHENS THOMAS SCOTT  1110
 STOCKELMAN MICHAEL GEO 2300    STOWE RONALD LARSEN    1120
 STRIDIRON ANDRE J III  1320    STROUP SEAN P          2100
 SUBER LUKE CHANDLER    1310    SWIBER MATTHEW J       2100
 SWITTS GLENN DAVISON   1320    SZCZERBINSKI MICHAEL J 1320
 TACHIKAWA KENTARO AUST 1520    TARTAGLIA BROOKIE C    2900
 TAYLOR CORA C          1110    TAYLOR GREGORY S       1600
 TETATZIN JENNIFER LYNN 5100    THOMPSON TIMOTHY M     1320
 TSCHINKEL STEPHEN ALAN 2100    TUCKER MATTHEW BRADLEY 1110
 TURNER JOHN ANTHONY    1520    VAJDA STEPHEN MATTHEW  1110
 VOIGHT JOHN A          1310    WAARA MICHELE A        2900
 WANGWHITE SHERRY W     2300    WARD TOMMY LLOYD       2900
 WASKIEWICZ DOUGLAS D   6130    WEIDNER JOHN WESTLEY J 1320
 WILKERSON JOHN C       6420    WILLENBERG JASON WESLE 1320
 WILLIAMS CHRISTOPHER G 1460    WILLIAMS MICHELLE MARI 3100
 WISE MARIE ANN SLAUENW 1320    WOFFORD KENNETH A      2900
 WOODBRIDGE MARK L      2100    WOODS CASEY LEROY      1320
 WOODS DAVID ALLEN      6330    WORTHAM CRAIG E        1110
 WRIGHT GRAHAM L III    1320    WYNFIELD STEPHEN SCOTT 1310
 YAUMAN JASON TODD      1510    YEACKLE WESLEY OWEN    2100
 ZIMMERMAN ANTHONY DANI 1110

                    PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2007
 ALLEN JOSEPH SCOTT     1630    ANDERSON JEREMIAH P    1210
 ARNOLD TRENTON J       1310    BARDIN JEREMY JAMES    1320
 BLACKWELL WALTER B     3100    BOLTON CHRISTOPHER ROB 1630
 BUHL WILLIAM W         1320    CHOU RICHARD TSO       1630
 CORTEZ JOSE B          1110    DARBONNE BRANDI RENEE  1630
 DAURORA CANDACE RENEE  2900    DAVIS ANDREW CHARLES   1630
 FATCHETT JASON RICHARD 1630    FORSTER JASON ALLAN    2300
 GARDNER CALVIN BRUCE S 4100    GRANT JAMES ARTHUR     1610
 GROSE JASON R          1310    GUEBERT CHAD A         1120
 HAMPTON MELODY ANN     1210    HAWKINS DEAN RAY       2900
 HEDSTROM GLENDA ALARCO 2900    JAKAWICH MARIN NICOLE  1110
 JOHNSON JILL MARIE     1210    JOHNSON WILLIAM L IV   1310
 LACY TIMOTHY R         1390    LEATHERWOOD ANDREW B   1320
 LEFEBVRE WAYNE C       1110    MCELROY CHRIS SHANE    1320
 MURILLO LAURA HERNANDE 1630    OSBORNE SHAWN MARSHALL 4105
 PARTRIDGE WILLIAM MILE 1210    PELSTRING KRYSTEN JANE 1210
 PEREZ DAVID CHRISTOPHE 1610    PIASECKI ROBERT GEORGE 5100
 RICHARDS AMANDA BROOKE 1630    RIZIO ANTONIO          1310
 ROBERTS KIM W          1110    SARGENT JOSEPH RAYMOND 5100
 SCHWARTZ BRANDON ALLEN 1210    SEMLER COGAN SCOTT     1170
 UTTLEY WHITNEY MELISSA 1210    VASQUEZ JOE MYERS      1650
 VOGEL LUKE JAMES       1610    WADSWORTH BRENT CHARLE 1190
 WARNER KHALIA S        1630    WEISS ERIC ALLEN       1610
 WELSH TIMOTHY T        2300    WINN ERIC              1110
 WOODS BRANDEN KEITH    1320    YANG KAN               1640
 YOUNG REBECCA LYNN     1630    ZUKOWSKI MALSUN MARIE  1630
 ZWERNER ANDREW ROCKEFE 1630

                    TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2007
 BURCHFIELD ALVIN DEWIT 6322    BUSH HENRY LEE         6422
 COLE SCOTT FRANK       6422    DELATORRE JUAN CARLOS  6182
 EVANS TERRY DAVID      6432    GOODWYN HOSEA HERBERT  6312
HILL GREGORY DANE       6322    JAMES FORREST BURNELL  6322
 KINGSBURY KARL MILFORD 6322    POWELL MARK ANTHONY    6392
 SCOTT ANTHONY N        6312    TURNER ERIC DARREN     6182

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2007
 DOYLE RAYMOND EDWARD J 7341    JOINES TIMOTHY LOUIS   7201
 LOVERN ROGER EDWARD    7381    SCHMIDT JONATHAN PAUL  7441
 TOLLIVER RANDLE MATTHE 7441

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2007
 ANGEL ALVARO RAUL      7381    BUCKALEW BRIAN CRAIG   7381
 CHILSON GARY DOUGLAS   7311    CLARKE HAROLD TINNING  7361
 HANNA DAVID NORVAL     7111    MANDRELL ERROL KIP     6111
 MCVADON DAVID EDWIN    7361    MILLER VODEAN S        7321
 NANSTIEL TIMOTHY LEE   7361    RAWLES FRANCIS CHRISTO 7381
 TANNER VINCE MARTIN    7341    TURNER AUDIE           7111
 WALSH ROBERT JAMES     7341    YOUNG DAVID JOHN       7311

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-3 
NO OFFICERS PROMOTED IN THIS CATEGORY.


2.  UNLESS THE OFFICER DECLINES THE PROMOTION IN WRITING OR THE 
COMMANDING OFFICER DELAYS THE PROMOTION, THE OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO 
HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED.
A COMMANDING OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION SHOULD ACT BEFORE THE DATE 
INDICATED AND NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON AND SEND SUPPORTING 
DOCUMENTATION IMMEDIATELY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83) WITH A COPY TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802).

3.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF 
A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.  
USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE 10 U.S.C. 
578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802).

4.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN GRADE 
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME SUPPORT 
OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY ANTICIPATING 
RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY ACCEPT PROMOTION 
WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY OBLIGATION.

5.  RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, JR., N1.// 


BT
#0635


NNNN




%d bloggers like this: