ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W5, W4 AND W3

RTTUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 2352227-UUUU--RUCRNAD
R 232227Z AUG 07
ZNR UUUUU
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
BT
UNCLAS //N01420//

NAVADMIN 218/07

MSIG/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/AUG// 

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF 
CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND 
STAFF CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W5, W4 AND W3// 



RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS 
TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE. 
THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT 
OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES INDICATED. 
            READ NAME, DESIG 
                PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN 
        CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
  LINE 06 JULY 2006                       STAFF 06 JULY 2006 
                  DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2007 
 ASHWORTH STEVEN JOHN   1610    BARRETTE DALE PAUL     2300 
 BELCHER MICHAEL EARL   1520    BERRY DON EUGENE JR    1310 
 BOHAN PATRICK JOSEPH   1320    BRIDENSTINE MARK       1440 
 BUCKLEY JAMES FRANCIS  1310    CAGNINA ALICE ANN      2900 
 CAUDLE DARYL LANE      1120    COLLAZO GRISELL FRANCE 3100 
 CONNOR JEFFREY WILLIAM 1310    CROW DWIN CHARLES      3100 
 DOWNEY JAMES PETER     1440    FINK HAROLD THEODORE   1310 
 FITE RICHARD THOMAS    1320    FRANCHETTI LISA MARIE  1110 
 FULLER DALE GREGORY    1110    GABLE PRESTON S        2100 
 GERO RONALD MURRAY JR  1120    GIAMPAOLO VINCENT FRAN 1800 
 GIBSON DAVE EUGENE     2300    GREEN RICHARD          2100 
 HALLEY THOMAS VAUGHN J 1310    HANFT CATHERINE THERES 1100 
 HARRISON WAYNE JOSEPH  1320    HAUGEN JAMES DEAN      1310 
 HEIMBIGNER BRETT CAMER 1630    HELMS KATHRYN MARIE KA 1610 
 HENDERSON WILLIAM KELL 1320    JOHNSON KEVIN ROBERT   1320 
 JOHNSON THOMAS M       2100    KELLY KENNETH J        2100 
 KRONGARD ALEXANDER LIO 1130    LANGFORD EDWARD DALE   1310 
 LAUER JOHN TONER III   1110    LYLE PETER CHARLES     1440 
 MALLADY BRIAN HARRISON 3100    MCDONALD PATRICIA      2900 
 MEYER CHRIS DAVID      1440    MILLER KENT LESLIE     6330 
 NEUBERT DONALD EDWARD  1120    NIEMEYER LINDA PAINTER 2200 
 NORTON NANCY ANN       1600    OTT GREGORY MICHAEL    1120 
 PIRITZ EVAN BRIX       1320    ROOS JOEL A            2100 
 SIMON STEPHANIE MICHEL 2300    SKARPNESS PAUL ALAN    1120 
 SLEZAK ERIC STEPHEN    1320    SLOTSKY MICHAEL JAY    1110 
 STANLEY THOMAS PATRICK 1120    STRATMAN ALLAN MARK    5100 
 STUPPARD CHARLES LIONE 1110    STURKEN BRETT ANTHONY  3100 
 TRUSSLER JEFFREY EUGEN 1120    VANN MARY KATHRYN      2900 
 VEDRALBARON JENNIFER L 2900    VERBEKE RICHARD EDWIN  6400 
 WARD BRENDAN FRANCIS   2500    WATKINS OAKLEY KEY III 1310 
 WATKISS ERIC JOHN      1510    WEBB PAUL FOSTER       5100 
 WEEDEN GARY PAGE       4100    WILLIAMS KENNETH LEWIS 1110 
 WILSON GARY MARK       1320    WINTER KRIS            1100 
 WRIGHT LEWIN CHRISTOPH 1110

 
                    PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER 
           COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
   LINE 29 SEPTEMBER 2006                       STAFF 02 AUGUST 2006 
                   DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2007 
 ABREU MICHAEL NARCISO  1510    ALLEN JANINE DENISE    2900 
 ALTHOFF JULIANN MARIE  2100    ARCHIBALD HERMAN LEON  1600 
 BALLINGER JAMES W      6180    BARTOE KEVIN JOHN      5100 
 BELL LAREDO M          6130    BENOIT JAMES PAUL      2500 
 BILZOR MICHAEL BERNARD 1320    BLANCHARD JOYCE R      1320 
 BLUMENBERG CLIFFORD A  2100    BOGAN DANIEL F         1310 
 BOLIN JENNIFER ANNE    1610    BRADEEN CHERYLYNN ANN  2900 
 BRAFFORD WALTER DEE    2200    BROOMFIELD CHARLES ALE 1310 
 BUDGE JEFFREY SCOTT    2900    CALER CRISTAL B        1520 
 CARGILL STEVEN HAROLD  1310    CARPENTER LARRY JOSEPH 1650 
 CASTRO CHRISTOPHER LEE 1310    COAKLEY TIMOTHY A      2100 
 COLBERT CHARLES W      3100    COLEMAN KENT STEPHEN   1320 
 COLLINS DAVID CHRISTOP 2300    COOK DAVID A           1320 
 COPENHAVER ROBERT DOUG 1310    CORAPI ANTHONY P       1320 
 CORMIER MAX CHARLES    2900    COUGHLIN SCOTT ROBERT  1600 
 COX SONYA              1600    COX WILLARD JEFFERSON  1310 
 CRAWSHAW TRACIE LYNNE  1200    DALATRI JEFFREY CHAUCE 1310 
 DAVIS JEFFERY P        3100    DAVIS LARRY KEITH      6330 
 DAY MARK E             1320    DENHAM KENNETH R       1310 
 DEWITT ROBERT LEE JR   1320    DINIUS PAUL L          1120 
 DOLAN DANIEL T         1320    DORRANCE KEVIN A       2100 
 EARLEY ANGELA S        2100    EBERSOLE CARL HARVEY   1310 
 EGGE SEAN M            3100    FAY CRAIG JOSEPH       1310 
 FORTESCUE ANTHONY J    1310    FRIEDRICH THOMAS G     2100 
 GEIST TIMOTHY P        1320    GLADUE MARK A          1120 
 GONZALEZ RICARDO ANTON 1110    GORTNER PETER M        1320 
 GOULD MARK T           2100    GRINDLE MARK C         1310 
 GRUBB CRAIG DENTON     1310    GRUSCHKUS CHRISTINE B  2900 
 GUERRA RICHARD ANTHONY 2200    HAND CHRISTOPHER EARL  1440 
 HARSHANY EDWARD THOMAS 1310    HASH THOMAS W          2100 
 HAYDEN CHARLES JAMES I 1310    HAYDON ELIZABETH ANNE  2900 
 HENDERSCHEDT THOMAS M  1630    HENRY LEONARD R        2100 
 HILLERY JULIE MARIA    2900    HOCKER MICHAEL MARTIN  1320 
 HOMAN NICHOLAS M       1610    HUDSON DONALD S        1110 
 HUERTER THOMAS RYAN    1320    IGNACIO ROMEO C        2100 
 JACK HAYDEN O          2100    JONES MICHAEL THOMAS   5100 
 JOUHAL AMARDEV SINGH   1310    JUBA DANIEL RICHARD    2100 
 KAPUSTA PHILIP EDWARD  1130    KATZ EDWARD DALE       6180 
 KEEGAN TRACI ANNE      1200    KENNEDY DONALD EDWARD  1310 
 KEYES PATRICK EUGENE   1310    KLINE RUTH             2900 
 KOPPLIN SHANNON HAMILT 2500    KREITZER PATRICK DONAL 1310 
 LENK BRIAN S           1320    LOVEJOY ALAN SCOTT     2900 
 LUKE BRIAN LEE         1610    MALONE ROSEMARY CARR   2100 
 MATHIS DARRELL LEE     3100    MATTEUCCI MICHAEL J    2100 
 MATTHEWS JAMES R       3100    MATTHEWS KARLWIN J     2100 
 MATTHYS MARK WILLIAM   1320    MCCORMICK PATRICK J    1320 
 MCCULLOCH MARK WILLIAM 1110    MCGUIRE MARVIN HURT IV 3100 
 MCGUNNIGLE JOHN EDWARD 1120    MCMURRAY GERALD RICHAR 1510 
 MOLINA BENJAMIN E      1320    MONREAL MICHAEL        5100 
 MORRILL BRIAN DAVID    1310    MORRIS GARY LEE        1440 
 MULDOON THOMAS CHARLES 1630    MURPHY CHARLES GENE    6330 
 NELSON TODD M          1310    NETO FRANCO            1630 
 NORRIS JASON H         1310    OBRIEN EDWARD BERNARD  2500 
 ODVINA CESAR ALFARO    2300    OLSON MARK ALAN        1110 
 OUTHOUSE TRENT LANE    2200    PARRAN JOSEPH W        3100 
 PEARSON FRANK P        2300    PEASE EDWARD S         4100 
 PERDUE ROSEMARY        2900    PETROCK CHRISTOPHER TO 1310 
 POMIJE BRIAN DOUGLAS   2300    RAFFERTY TIMOTHY B     1110 
 RANDO SEAN LEE         1320    RECAVARREN EDUARDO M   1630 
 RHONE DAVID J          3100    ROBINSON JAMES WALTER  1320 
 ROSENTHAL MICHAEL DAVI 2300    ROTHENHAUS KURT J      1440 
 ROUSSEAU JOHN HOWARD   1510    SANCHEZ PHILLIP MATTHE 2300 
 SAUM MICHAEL RICHARD   5100    SAVAGE ASSANATU IYATUN 2900 
 SCHIMENTI CHRISTOPHER  1320    SCHMIDT JOHN RUDOLPH   1110 
 SCHMITZ FREDRIK DONALD 2300    SCHULZ KATHLEEN RENEE  1140 
 SHAUGHNESSY PAUL JOSEP 4100    SHELHAMER ALAN G       2200 
 SIMMONS RITA GAYE      2300    SLAWSON CHRISTOPHER WE 1120 
 SLAYTON DAVID          1320    SLEDGE CHRISTOPHER LOY 1310 
 SMITH RALPH RUSSELL II 1630    SMOLEY BRIAN A         2100 
 STAUDE ALAN BENJAMIN   6400    STEIN TODD MICHAEL     2900 
 STOLL MICHAEL NICHOLAS 1310    SWAIN TOBY CHARLES     6510 
 TALBERT ANTHONY HOWARD 6120    TALLER JANOS           2100 
 TATSCH MICHAEL BRENDAN 1310    THIEME AARON M         1120 
 THIEN DOUGLAS ALAN     1320    THORSON TAYLOR NATHAN  1310 
 TRUCKENBROD DANIEL ROB 1310    TRUESDELL GENE DOUGLAS 2900 
 TUCKER RICHARD ALLEN   6490    TYLER TREVOR NEGAL     1120 
 VIEUX MACHELLE ANN     5100    WARE JAMES HUNTER III  1310 
 WEATHERLY KIRK A       1110    WEBB MARGARET ANNE     2300 
 WILLIAMS CLIFTON J     1440    WILLIAMS JEROMY BOONE  1130 
 WILLIAMS KEVIN GEORGE  1320    WILSON MITCHELL TODD   1310 
 WUCHER JAMES M         1310 
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER 
       LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
   LINE 29 SEPTEMBER 2006                      STAFF 29 SEPTEMBER 2006 
                    DOR/EFF DATE 01 NOVEMBER 2006 
 OLDMIXON PETER J       1310 
                    DOR/EFF DATE 26 FEBRUARY 2007 
 RAJAEI SEPEHR          2200 
                    DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2007  
 GERRITY KEVIN BERNARD  2500 

                    DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2007 
 ABUAN LILLIAN ARRUBIO  3100    AGARWAL MONICA         3100 
 AIKENS RECO L          1110    ANSLEY JAMES MATTHEW   1320 
 ARMSTRONG KELLY JEAN   2500    BADURA LUCELINA LEE    2900 
 BAILEY NATHANIEL ANDRE 1630    BAKER WILLIAM C        1310 
 BALAGNA KURT D         1120    BALDETTI JOSEPH EDWARD 1110 
 BALL THOMAS CRAIG      1600    BALOT LOUIS HENRY      6400 
 BAYLIS ROBERT L        1110    BELL CHARLES MAURICE J 1650 
 BENDER JASON JACKSON   1310    BENFIELD DENNIS A JR   2900 
 BENTIVOGLIO MARIO      1460    BERRYMAN WILLIAM J     1310 
 BLACKSTON DERRICK EVER 1200    BLAZEVICH RYAN JAMES   1110 
 BOMAN DANIEL ANGELO    1310    BOUDREAUX BRYAN JOSEPH 3100 
 BOWMAN ORLANDO S       1110    BOYCE CLIFTON ALAN     6180 
 BRACKETT ENID SARA     1310    BRANTON TARA LORRAINE  2100 
 BROWNING BRIAN L       5100    BUECKER THOMAS ALBERT  1120 
 BULLOCK KAREN E        2100    BUNCH LEONARD          1110 
 BURKHART PAUL R        1110    BURMAN NATALIE J       2100 
 BUSH ABE ALFRED III    1310    CALLAWAY LEWIS WYNNE   1320 
 CARION BRIAN R         2900    CELANI JAMES VINCENT J 1310 
 CHAVEZ SERGIO          2300    CLARE THANE CONNOR     1110 
 CLEMMONS FRANCINI R    1520    COKER JEFFREY SCOTT    1320 
 COLLINGWOOD NICHLAS W  2900    CONZA LORIE ANN TENGCO 2900 
 COOK DAVID BRIAN       3100    COOPER CHRISTOPHER E   1310 
 COWER BRENT ERWIN      1200    CRAWFORD MARC DARIN    1110 
 CROCI THOMAS DOMINICK  1630    DALLAS KAREN R         6510 
 DAPP ANTHONY J         5100    DAVIDSON MICHAEL W     3100 
 DAVIS WILLIAM GALE III 1650    DAY LAWRENCE WAYNE     6400 
 DEHNER BRYAN K         2900    DENNY BART LEE         1110 
 DONOVAN BRIAN MICHAEL  1320    DOYE ERIK PAUL         1310 
 DUELLEY BENJAMIN PAUL  1320    DUNCAN DAVID A         2100 
 EDGE ROY ANDREW        1320    EDMONDS MARTIN LEO     3100 
 EDWARDS LAWRENCE A     6400    ELKINS GREGORY LEWIS   1460 
 ELLIS JASON B          2900    FANCHER RONALD A       2900 
 FAULK STEVEN EDGAR     1120    FISHER CHARLES EARL    1600 
 FLEMING ADAM LUM       1110    FLOOD KEVIN MICHAEL    1460 
 FLOOD LANCE MICHAEL    5100    FOLEY STEVEN M         1110 
 FRANCO ANA ISABEL      5100    FRENCH MICHELLE ANDREA 2900 
 FRYE TYLER RODERICK    6330    GALMAN MARCUS BRIAN    1310 
 GARZA STEVEN PATRICK   1120    GAY GILBERT D          1310 
 GAYDASH JEFFERY JOHN   1320    GAYLES ELLIS CALVIN JR 2300 
 GERAGHTY DANIEL FRANK  1110    GILBERTSON CHRISTOPHER 1110 
 GOCO RENE GARCIA       6330    GRAHAM AMY E           1110 
 GRAHAM CHAD WILLIAM    1110    GRAVE DOUGLAS CARL     6440 
 GRYN ERIC C            2900    GUNTHER MICHAEL J      1110 
 GUNTHER PETER JOSEPH   2300    HALE JOHN WILLIAM      1120 
 HAMLIN CHRISTOPHER MIC 2200    HANNA RASHA            2200 
 HARDY JASON DANIEL     1120    HARMEYER RANDALL ERNES 5100 
 HAWTHORNE WILLIAM DANI 1310    HENDRICKSON JOHN E     1800 
 HILL GENAIA TOI        2300    HOBBS CHRISTOPHER R    1320 
 HOGAN BRIAN PATRICK    1120    HORNING JAMIE LINN     1630 
 HOUGH PATRICK J        6400    HOUSE SHARON L         2900 
 HUNT DAVID LEEMAN      6400    HUNT FRANKLIN W        6330 
 HUNTER SAMARIA M       1600    HURD TERESA A          1110 
 HURLEY JACKTHOMAS MICH 1320    HURLEY JASON PATRICK   1630 
 HUTCHISON TODD EDWARD  1110    IVERSON WADE AARON     1310 
 IVESON BRIAN DAVID     2300    JACKSON EARLY          6280 
 JACOBSON BLAKE G       1610    JIMENEZ IVAN ANTONIO   1110 
 JOHNSON BRIAN MILO     3100    JOHNSON SEBRINA CHANTI 3100 
 JOHNSTON COREY SHAW    1310    KAISER DAVID ISAAC     1120 
 KASE SHAWN B           2900    KINARD CORLISS ANN     1610 
 KLINGER JEFFREY JOSEPH 2300    KLOBUKOWSKI MATTHEW B  1110 
 KLUEGEL BRADLEY CHARLE 2300    KRANZ JASON GREGORY    5100 
 KRAS CAINE MICHAEL     2300    KRIPPENDORF TIMOTHY FE 1310 
 KUHLMANN JAMES A       1460    LANG JOEL B            1110 
 LAVALLEE PHILLIP MICHA 5100    LENOX MICAH A          1310 
 LEONE ANTHONY          6330    LEWIS GORDON L         1320 
 LOCKLAR DALE FRANCIS   1520    LOEB ROBERT SYMONDS    1310 
 LOEFFLER ROBERT E      6400    LOWE GEORGE MICHAEL    1630 
 LUFF CHARLES LEE       4100    LYON ROBERT TODD       1650 
 MANOR MICHAEL J        1110    MARTIN CHARLIE LEE     6330 
 MARTINDALE DANIEL S    6330    MARTY GREGORY THOMAS   2300 
 MCCALLUM WARREN SHANE  6130    MCGUCKIN MARK LAWRENCE 1140 
 MEFFERD GUY E          6150    MELTON JIMMY HUGH      6130 
 MERCHANT JAMES THOMAS  1630    MIKOLS MARK ROBERT     2100 
 MILLER JEFFREY ALAN    1310    MILLS JENNIFER ANN     2900 
 MILNER CHRISTOPHER GEO 1110    MOJICA SATURNINO       1520 
 MOORE STEPHANY LYN     1630    MOORE TIMOTHY C        1110 
 MORRIS CHARLES ERIC    6180    MULLINS DAVID RAY      1310 
 MURPHY DAVID EDWARD    1130    MURRAY KELLY JEAN      2900 
 NATTA HEZEKIAH JR      6180    NELSON OTTIS R         6440 
 NIEVES ROSLYN BENNETT  2300    NOYES AMY LYNN         2900 
 OBOZA SALEE JANE P     2900    ODONNELL BRIAN P       1310 
 OJO OLAITAN FADEKE     2300    OMAHONEY PATRICK HENRY 1110 
 PALARCA CHRISTINE C    2900    PARKS AARON MICHAEL    1310 
 PARTIDA GONZALO        1320    PAYTON JOHN A          2100 
 PINER THOMAS JEFFERSON 2300    PLEW STEPHEN C         1110 
 POWELL OBIE M          2105    PRIMEAUX JOSEPH RUSSEL 4100 
 PURCELL PATRICK DAVID  1310    RACHAL JAMES W         1110 
 RACZNIAK GREGORY AARON 2100    RAGNAR TIMOTHY R       6130 
 RALLS RONALD ALAN      1130    REMINGTON JAMES WILLIA 1610 
 RENNER MATTHEW ADAM    1310    RHEA JASON MICHAEL     1120 
 RHINEFIELD JEFFREY D J 1630    ROGERS DAVID J         1120 
 ROJAS OSCAR EDIER      1140    ROMAN VICTOR O         6390 
 ROUSSAKIES JOANNIS C   1120    SALAZAR JARED T        1610 
 SAMUELSON ERIC MATTHEW 6130    SANCHEZ ROBERTO FABIO  1120 
 SCHIERMEIER PAUL SCOTT 2300    SCHLISMANN ADAM PAUL   1320 
 SCHULZ SCOTT CHRISTOPH 1520    SCHWARTZ BENJAMIN JASO 2300 
 SCUDERI CHRISTOPHER B  2100    SEAMAN GAIL MARIA      2300 
 SHAND DAVID D          1310    SHAUGHNESSY KIM P      2900 
 SHU ROBERT YING        1110    SHUSTER PATRICK S      2900 
 SIMS JONATHAN WENDELL  1600    SMITH IRVIN DUVAL JR   1610 
 SMITH JERRY D          1110    SMITH LEROY            6330 
 SOL DARRYL B           2900    SPAIN LYLE V           6400 
 SPRAUVE SINGO S        1310    STEBBINS JEFFREY WARD  1140 
 STEFANOS SENNAY MUSSIE 2200    STOUGHTON SHANE        1800 
 STRANGE KAREN A        5100    STROBL ROBERT ALFRED   2900 
 SUNMAN MICHAEL LEE     2300    SUTTON JEFFREY ALLEN   2500 
 TIRRELL WILLIAM K      1610    TIZON ROMEO T JR       2300 
 TOSCANO JASON IAN      1310    TOSCANO SUMMER SUZANNE 1310 
 TUIN BRIAN AREND       1310    VANDELLEN ADRIAN FRED  1310 
 VENTURA JOHN CARL      2100    WHITING ERIC DOUGLAS   2100 
 WILLIAMS ERIC M        6130    WILLIAMS MICHAEL ERIC  2100 
 WILLIAMS SAI GABRIEL   1130    WILLINK JOHN GRETTON   1130 
 WONPAT FRANCISCO I     2900    WOOD JOHN IAN          1110 
 WYCKOFF HEATHER G      2900    YACH ZARADHE MORNING S 2900 
 YATES MARK EDWARD      1310    ZIMMERMAN GREGORY MICH 1310
 
                 TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER 
                     DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2007 
 DAVIS JEFFREY SHAWN    6392 
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT 
                     DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2007 
 LEE DALIA MADISON      2900 
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2007  
 MILLER CHRISTIAN JORGE 2300 
                     DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2007 
 ANGLESEY KORY ALAN     5100    ASEMOTA ANGELA A       1110 
 AUTRY BRIAN M          1460    BENJAMIN ANJEANETTE C  2300 
 BENSON PETER RYAN      5100    BERGLUND MARK A        1110 
 BERNARD MARIE HELENE   2900    BOGAARD NICOLAS TYLER  1120 
 BRAUNREITER JAMES P    1320    BRESNAHAN SCOTT ANDREW 1170 
 BREWER TIMOTHY SHANE   1110    BRICKNER SCOTT E       1110 
 BUNT TRAVIS J          5100    BURKLE NICHOLAS A      1310 
 CONNOLLY WILLIAM E III 1310    CULLINAN ROBERT RYAN   3100 
 DALEY ERIC L           1110    DEROBLES DANIEL JUAN   5100 
 DICKENS GEORGE W       1110    DONG JEFFREY JOSEPH    5100 
 DOOLITTLE COREY NATHAN 2300    EBUEN NEIL LABRADOR    5100 
 EDWARDS GREGORY W      1120    EDWARDS TABITHA J      1110 
 ELLIS DEREK J          1320    ELLIS DUNCAN ROBERT    3100 
 ENGELBRECHT NICHOLAS S 1120    FANCHER BRAD A         1110 
 FARRIS JOSEPH D        1110    FELIZARDO LAURENT S    1110 
 FERNANDES MARCIA C     5100    FINDLEY KENNETH EARL   3100 
 FITZPATRICK ANTHONY RY 5100    FORD LARRY R JR        1110 
 FORREST HEIDI C        1110    FOWLER SHANNYN WELSH   1110 
 FULLER ASHLEY E        1460    GARDNER JOHN JEFFERSON 2300 
 GILLESPIE DAEHYUN JOSE 1110    GLOVER JOHN E JR       1110 
 GOTCHEY SHANNON S      1320    GROSS RICHARD J        1110 
 GUMINA MICHAEL PATRICK 1200    HAFER WILLIAM J        1110 
 HALL UNA MAIA          1630    HAMLETT BRIAN N        1110 
 HARTMANN MICHAEL S     1310    HEMMELGARN RONALD J    1110 
 HICKMAN GEOFFREY DAVID 5100    HINTZ REUBEN N         1110 
 HOFFMAN PATRICK D      1110    HONAKER RANDALE JOHN   1610 
 JACKSON GILSCOTT BRIAN 1310    JACOBS JENNIFER MARIE  1210 
 JEANPIERRE JASON GERAR 1110    JONAK SUMITA TOMAR     1610 
 JONES JACOB AARON      1120    JONES JASON QUINCY     1110 
 KENDALL BOBBY GLEN     5100    KESSLER HARRY WOODSON  1300 
 KRUEGER MICHAEL ROLINS 1610    KURTZ GREGORY J        1800 
 KUSHNER ADAM GEORGE    5100    LAPINE JON LEE         1310 
 LESACA PETER ESCOBAR   1110    LETTOW KARL JOSEF      1650 
 LEVENSON JONATHAN DAVI 2900    LITWIN THOMAS G        1110 
 LONG NICHOLAS          1200    LOSTRACCO JARED RUSSEL 1110 
 MARKS AUDREY M         1110    MARTENS ERIC LEE       5100 
 MCALPIN AARON STEPHEN  1320    MCCLINTOCK CONOR B     1110 
 MCCURRY CHRISTOPHER G  1110    MCKENZIE MATTHEW WILLI 1800 
 MEYER JESSE THOMAS     1170    MILES CHRISTOPHER RAY  1120 
 MILLER CHRISTOPHER G   1110    MITCHELL BRANDON LEE   3100 
 MITZNER DANIEL E       1320    MONTSDEOCA MELANIE M   2300 
 MOORE CHARLES E        1110    MOSTELLER MICHELE ANN  2300 
 MRAVLJA MATTHEW ANTON  1310    MYERS CHARLES B IV     1120 
 NAGLER ERIC MICHAEL    1610    OCAMPO VIRGILIO        2900 
 PAQUIN KEITH R         1110    PARSCH DANIEL ADOLPH   1310 
 PERRILLIAT DWAYNE DERE 2300    PERRY JUSTIN MATTHEW   5100 
 PETERS JASON ANDREW    2300    PORRO ROBERTO JOSE     5100 
 POSADA JARRED LYNN     3100    PREMDAS COLIN E        1110 
 PSIAKI MARY ANN        2300    PURYEAR JESSIE COWAN   2300 
 QUINT MATTHEW MICHAEL  1610    REHBERG MATTHEW M      1120 
 RIVERA LOUIE           1110    ROBINSON EGAN GWEN     1630 
 ROOKE STERLING SEAN    1610    ROWLAND CRAIG MANSFIEL 2300 
 RUD LARRY L            1310    SCHNEIDER CHRISTINE M  1110 
 SCHRAD GREGORY ALLAN   1120    SCUDDER LAURENCE R     1110 
 SIMEK AMY M            1320    SIMPSON ROSS W         1310 
 SMITH SHAWN LEE        3100    SPANNUTH JOHN T        2900 
 SRONCE JOSEPH L        1310    STINSON ROBERT T       1110 
 STRONG COREY ORLANDA   1110    TAMEZ JOHN             3100 
 TERRAL ADAM C          1110    THORLEY JOSEPH BENNION 1110 
 VANN CHRISTOPHER A     1110    WADSWORTH ABRAHAM NOEL 1120 
 WAIT THOMAS HERSHEY    1110    WARREN ROBERT JULIAN   5100 
 WELGAN MICHAEL J       1110    WELLS CHRISTOPHER LEE  5100 
 WESTCOTT JONAH LEE     1320    WILKERSON SHAWN D JR   1110 
                      TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                     DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2007 
 PARKER SCOTT VINCENT   6422 
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-5 
                     DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2007 
 ANDERSON JAMES DAVID   7441    FIGLIOLI ROBERT EDWIN  7181 
 HEADLEY MICHAEL        7321    PRASNIKAR ALBERT PATRI 7131 
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-4 
                     DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2007 
 BIGGS RODNEY ARTHUR    7361    BRADNER JOSEPH THOMAS  6261 
 BRYSON JOHN EARL JR    7341    BUSH MICHAEL A         7421 
 CAIRNS LEIF EDWARD     7151    COOPER GLENN CRAWFORD  7151 
 GREGOR WILLIAM EARL JR 7281    HERB RONALD ANTHONY    7491 
 JONES LEONARD ISSAC    6441    MAGUIRE DENNIS WILLIAM 7441 
 MARTIN MICHAEL THOMAS  6151    MCCULLOUGH MIKAEL JAME 7341 
 MCDAVID CHARLES ANTOIN 7411    PENA MANUEL A JR       7421 
 PIERCE ALBERT III      7441    QUIROGA LUIS JOHN      7381 
 REPANSHEK DAVID JOHN   7131    RIVERA ELIZABETH       7181 
 SILL MICHAEL EDWARD    7441    TAYAG RODOLFO PAMINTUA 7131 
 WELLMAN DALE ALLEN     7151 
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO WARRANT OFFICER, W-3 
NO OFFICERS SELECTED IN THIS CATEGORY. 

2.  UNLESS THE OFFICER DECLINES THE PROMOTION IN WRITING OR THE 
COMMANDING OFFICER DELAYS THE PROMOTION, THE OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO 
HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED. 
A COMMANDING OFFICER WHO DELAYS A PROMOTION SHOULD ACT BEFORE THE DATE 
INDICATED AND NOTIFY THE OFFICER OF THE REASON AND SEND SUPPORTING 
DOCUMENTATION IMMEDIATELY TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83) WITH A COPY TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802). 

3.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS REF 
A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND ABOVE.  
USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE 10 U.S.C. 
578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE COMPLETED FORM TO 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-802). 

4.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN GRADE 
REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME SUPPORT 
OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY ANTICIPATING 
RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY ACCEPT PROMOTION 
WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONALY ACTIVE DUTY OBLIGATION. 

5.  RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, JR., N1.// 

BT 
#0000 
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED// 
%d bloggers like this: