FY-08 E9 (CYCLE 193) ACTIVE DUTY SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

RATUZDKW RUENAAA7382 1161527-UUUU--RUCRNAD
ZNR UUUUU ZUI RUEWMCF0257 1161609 ZUI RHHMMCB5282 1162225 ZUI 
RUFNMCB0053 1170625
R 261525Z APR 07 PSN 348587K35 
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC 
TO NAVADMIN ZEN/NAVADMIN @ AL NAVADMIN(UC) 
INFO ZEN/CNO CNO BT UNCLAS
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
UNCLAS //N01426//

NAVADMIN 107/07

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/APR//

SUBJ/FY-08 E9 (CYCLE 193) ACTIVE DUTY SELECTION BOARD RESULTS// 



GENTEXT/REMARKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING SENIOR CHIEF PETTY 
OFFICERS ON THEIR SELECTION FOR ADVANCEMENT TO THE RANK OF MASTER CHIEF PETTY 
OFFICER.  STRONG COMPETITION BETWEEN QUALIFIED PROFESSIONALS IS ONE OF THE 
STRENGTHS OF OUR NAVY AND YOUR SELECTION SPEAKS HIGHLY OF YOUR ABILITIES.

2.  THIS NAVADMIN IS NOT AUTHORIZATION FOR ADVANCEMENT.  SPECIFIC DATES OF 
ADVANCEMENT WILL BE PUBLISHED BY NETPDTC PENSACOLA, FL. PERSONNEL LISTED 
BELOW MAY BE FROCKED PER BUPERSINST 1430.16E IF QUALIFIED.  THE SELECTION 
LIST IS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER BY RATE WITHIN COMPETITIVE CATEGORY.  READ EACH 
LINE FROM LEFT TO RIGHT, NAME, AND NUMERICAL ORDER OF ADVANCEMENT:

      ABCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION BOATSWAINS MATE
  BROCK RICHARD     0003          MARCELLA JOHN     0002
  NUSI HENRY        0001          PETERSON JAME     0004

      ACCM  - MASTER CHIEF AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER
  BROWN JEFFERY     0002          MORIN RENAE E     0001

      AFCM  - MASTER CHIEF AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCEMAN
  ABAYAN REYNAL     0019          ALLEN MICHAEL     0002
  ARICHETA RICA     0026          BARNES DEWAYN     0024
  BEVERSLUIS GA     0022          BROKAW TODD E     0010
  CADIENTE RONA     0025          CLARK DANIEL      0012
  COLEMAN ALONZ     0016          DENNIS GARY M     0017
  DUVE STEVEN F     0006          ELLIOTT JIMMI     0008
  FICK SCOTT CH     0001          FUNE EDUARDO      0011
  HILL NORMAN M     0023          HOLDEN KEVIN      0018
  JOHNSON WAYNE     0009          KALOZ ANDREW      0021
  KENT PETER AL     0003          KNIGHT EDDIE      0028
  LAFOND RAYMON     0007          LAING MATTHEW     0027
  MCMAHON SHAWN     0005          MOURAS JEFFRE     0004
  RANSOM VAUGHN     0014          SANTIAGO FRAN     0015
  SEGANOS MARK      0013          SOLIS ARMANDO     0020

      AGCM  - MASTER CHIEF AEROGRAPHERS MATE
  KALINOWSKI MA     0001          STRAUSS DANIE     0002

      AOCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION ORDNANCEMAN
  CHARRON CHRIS     0004          ERWIN GREGG A     0003
  FALLS TIMOTHY     0005          GUILFOYLE GRE     0001
  VARELA MICHAE     0002          VOLLSTEDT JEN     0006



      ASCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION SUPPORT EQUIPMENT TECHNICIAN
  DUFF JOHN WAL     0001

      AVCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIONICS MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
  BACA BRADLEY      0013          BETHEL LEE GL     0016
  BUTLER MARK A     0001          CARRILLO BRIA     0018
  CHRISTENSEN B     0007          CLIFTON FRANK     0006
  CLOYES JOHN J     0003          CURTIS SCOTT      0014
  DIAZ ANGELO N     0017          DUNCAN CARLTO     0019
  GRODSKI JULIA     0010          HUEMANN JEFFE     0009
  KELLY JERALD      0004          KNUDSEN JAMES     0012
  KOONCE JAMES      0008          MEASEL JOHN A     0011
  OUELLETTE DON     0015          RICE BARRY JO     0002
  TALLON DAVID      0005

      AWCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION WARFARE SYSTEMS OPERATOR
CARROW DEREK      0001

      AZCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION MAINTENANCE
              ADMINISTRATIONMAN
  COWLES VICKI      0002          GERMANVASQUEZ     0003
  JUAREZ GILBER     0004          SEERY SEAN PA     0001

      BMCM  - MASTER CHIEF BOATSWAINS MATE
  SMALTS WILLIA     0001          SOTO DOMINGO      0002

      CSCM  - MASTER CHIEF CULINARY SPECIALIST SUBMARINE
              QUALIFIED
  GARNSEY JEFFR     0001          STAUB KEVIN F     0002

      CSCM  - MASTER CHIEF CULINARY SPECIALIST
  CARTER MICHAE     0009          CHEONG WILFRE     0003
  DUKES CALVIN      0001          ENGLISH JANIE     0007
  KENNARD MARIL     0006          MCKNIGHT JIMM     0002
  PADILLA PEDRO     0008          RUSSELL BRIAN     0004
  UNNONE DAVID      0005

      CTACM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN
              ADMINISTRATIVE
  MONCADA LOREN     0001

      CTICM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN
              INTERPRETIVE
  ALTIZER WILLI     0006         BAILEY LOREN      0005
  GORDON STEVEN     0002         KELLY PETER A     0003
  MCELIGOT MICH     0004         ROBINSON RICH     0001

      CTNCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN NETWORKS
  DALE CHRISTOP     0001          RINEHART RICH     0003
  WENRICH BRIAN     0002

      CTRCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN COLLECTION
  COLE ANTHONY      0006          CRISP KENDALL     0003
  EATON JAMES D     0005          GUNTER CHARLE     0002
  PURDY EDWIN D     0004          STRANIERO PAU     0001


      CTTCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN TECHNICAL
  ARNOLD DALE K     0001          CLARK ERIC TO     0006
  EANES TY CHRI     0005          KEARNS RODNEY     0002
  MARCOTTE ROBE     0007          VILLAGOMEZ GR     0004
  YOUNG RAYMOND     0003

      CUCM  - MASTER CHIEF CONSTRUCTIONMAN
  CASSELL CURTI     0004          CLARK WILLIAM     0005
  HEINRICH CORE     0006          MARTENS CHARL     0007
  MOXLEY JEFFRE     0003          RICH DAVID R      0002
  ROMINE CHARLO     0001          TRENT PERCY J     0008

      DCCM  - MASTER CHIEF DAMAGE CONTROLMAN
  FLYNN TYRON D     0006          GETTELMAN DAV     0003
  KELLEY JOHN F     0001          MARSCH DANIEL     0004
  MILLER TIMOTH     0002          RADEL GREGORY     0005

      EMCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE NUCLEAR UNCLAS
SUBJ: FY-08 E9 (CYCLE 193) ACTIVE DUTY SELECTION BOARD RESULTS
              (SUBMARINE)
  FISHER ALLAN      0001          FORD JAMES MI     0005
  GIBSON JOSEPH     0007          IRISH DOUGLAS     0002
  LADD CHRISTOP     0009          SELLON TROY E     0004
  TILLMAN CLARK     0003          TRACY ERIK DA     0006
  WILKIE JUSTIN     0008

      EMCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE NUCLEAR
              (SURFACE)
  GERAY ROBERT      0002          MOSSBARGER JE     0003
  ROOSE JOHN CH     0004          ROSEN JAMES M     0005
  VALDEPENA FRA     0001

      EMCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE
  GALURA JESUS      0001

      ENCM  - MASTER CHIEF ENGINEMAN
  CALLISON JACK     0004          HATCHER GILBE     0001
  MAGPANTAY ANG     0002          MAYS EVERETT      0006
  ORAWE RICHARD     0007          ROBERTS MITCH     0003
  SENSANO FERNA     0005

      EODCM - MASTER CHIEF EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL
  BROWER ERIC R     0003          CARR JOHN HEN     0002
  COBBLE MICHAE     0008          DANILOWICZ BR     0007
  MCCUE ROBERT      0005          MORRISON LEE      0004
  PARSONS DANIE     0006          ROCK DALE LAW     0001

      EQCM  - MASTER CHIEF EQUIPMENTMAN
 BEANE JOHNNY      0002          HANKS CHRISTO     0001
 LI ROBERTO A      0007          MESSER ARTHUR     0003
 MORAN JAMES P     0005          RHOADES RICHA     0004
 SERKASEVICH G     0006

      ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE
              (NON-NUCLEAR NAV)
  DYERS WILLIAM     0002           RICE DONALD R     0001

      ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE
              (NON-NUCLEAR COMM)
  GEORGE DAVID      0002          GILKERSON ERI     0006
  GLEASON ROBER     0003          MCLAUCHLAN MI     0001
  SMEDLEY JON J     0005          WILT JOSEPH J     0004

      ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE
              (NUCLEAR)
  BERHALTER JAM     0004          BOWMAN CARL E     0006
  COSGROVE MICH     0005          ENDSLEY ROBER     0003
  FOWLER ROBERT     0002          MASON LARRY L     0001

      ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE
              (NUCLEAR)
  EUBANKS EDWAR     0001          OHARA RYAN MA     0002

      ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE
  ANDREWS ALLAN     0001          BERRY KENNETH     0003
  CARTER DAVID      0007          GOODRICH KEVI     0004
  MOSS WALTER W     0006          ROSE RULON C      0005
  THOMAS DAVID      0002

      FCCM  - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROLMAN NON-AEGIS
 BANKS STEPHEN     0008          BUSH DAVID WI     0002
 FOLGER KEITH      0001          FORSYTHE HOWA     0011
 HALLISSY CHRI     0006          JONES CHRISTO     0007
 MANNING MICHA     0003          MCPHAIL DALE      0010
 OBRIEN JOSEPH     0005          RECKHOUSE JAM     0009
 SCHWANKE JOHN     0004

      FCCM  - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROLMAN AEGIS
 CONRAD JOEL L     0007          GRAZIANO MARK     0004
 HAMMOND CHRIS     0005          HUMMER HARRY      0003
 KRYLING DAN E     0008          SHEPHERD DAVI     0006
 SNYDER BRIAN      0001          YEE JAMES CHR     0002

      FTCM  - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROL TECHNICIAN
  KYSER JOHN HU     0001

      GMCM  - MASTER CHIEF GUNNERS MATE
 CAHILL JAMES      0002          OWEJAN JEFFRE     0003
 STANISLAWSKI      0001

      HMCM  - MASTER CHIEF HOSPITAL CORPSMAN
  BELL ROBERT L     0023         BEST SHANON L     0026
  BJORNSON MARK     0007         CODDINGTON RO     0024
  COLE ERIC L       0019         CRAIG ANTHONY     0010
  DEAN REGINALD     0011         DUNHAM MARK C     0016
  EASTIN JILL M     0008         FOSTER ROBIN      0025
  HUGHES KEVIN      0006         JAMES MICHAEL     0015
  JOHNSON FRANK     0002         KING PAUL AND     0018
  LEMONS ROBERT     0017         MORDICA FRANK     0001
  PERRY JAMES R     0028         POLANCO FAUST     0005
  PRINCE TERRY      0009         SANTAMARIA ED     0003
  SHELTON GEORG     0022         SHIPMAN SHEIL     0012
  SHOULBERG MIC     0013         SINNOTT TIMOT     0027
  SPENCER ROBER     0004         SPRAGUE DOUGL     0020
  WAKEFIELD ANN     0021         WALKER KENTON     0014

      ISCM  - MASTER CHIEF INTELLIGENCE SPECIALIST
  FAYAD SAMUEL      0006          FINNERTY MICH     0002
  JORDAN ROBERT     0005          KESNER JAMES      0004
  NANK THOMAS E     0001          WHITTIER ANGE     0003

      ITCM  - MASTER CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN
  BARTHOLOMEW R     0002          COBLE SCOTTIE     0006
  HAIR DONALD W     0012          KEY ANDREW SC     0010
  KOONTZ DANIEL     0004          LEES JOHN THO     0008
  MAHAFFEY KEIT     0011          POLANSKI BRIA     0013
  REU WAYNE ARN     0009          RICHARDSON RA     0003
  ROBINSON ANTO     0001          TOLAR JACK MA     0007
  WALSH BARBARA     0005

      LNCM  - MASTER CHIEF LEGALMAN
  BROWNING CHRI     0003          BURNETT TYRON     0001
  STSAUVER PAUL     0004          WOLFE FRANK G     0002

      MACM  - MASTER CHIEF MASTER AT ARMS
  AGUILERA DAVI     0007          BREWTON NANCY     0008
  BRINDLEY DANI     0010          CARUANACARTER     0013
  COLTON DAVID      0005          CRAMER ROSS A     0003
  DISMUKE MARCU     0011          KIRCHER SCOTT     0002
  MARTIN STEVEN     0006          OWENS REBECCA     0001
  REESE DWAYNE      0009          REESE MICHAEL     0012
  THOMPSON SCOT     0004

      MCCM  - MASTER CHIEF MASS COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST
  HART MICHAEL      0001

      MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE SUBMARINE
              (CONVENTIONAL)
  HUCKABA RANDY     0001

      MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE SUBMARINE
              (NON-NUCLEAR WEPS)
  JONES DANIEL      0003          LENTZ SCOTT D     0002
  WRIGHT THOMAS     0001

      MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE NUCLEAR
              (SUBMARINE)
  CAMENISCH ROB     0003          HANSCEL WILLI     0002
  MAYNOR WAYNE      0005          MINER DOUGLAS     0004
  NEBELSKI RICH     0009          POSEY GLENN       0006
  RAO SANJIV        0007          SCHULTZE STEV     0001
  TOLLIVER CHRI     0008

      MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE NUCLEAR (SURFACE)
  CLARK DREW AL     0004         FRANKLIN CURT     0012
  GRAY JUSTIN M     0013         GUERINOT GREG     0008
  HEAVILIN BRYA     0001         MARTIN PAUL W     0011
  MEANS EVAN JA     0005         SAMPSON ROBER     0009
  SCHULTE KEITH     0010         SHINNERS DANI     0006
  VERSTRAETE RI     0002         WEATHERHEAD T     0007
  WOOSTER SCOTT     0003
      MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE (OTHER)
  LAWRENCE DANN     0001          PERKINS CRAIG     0002

      MNCM  - MASTER CHIEF MINEMAN
  HICKMAN TIMOT     0001          STAUFF KURT M     0002

      MTCM  - MASTER CHIEF MISSILE TECHNICIAN
  LYLE JAMES RO     0001

      MUCM  - MASTER CHIEF MUSICIAN SPECIAL BAND
  MCDONALD MICH     0001

      MUCM  - MASTER CHIEF MUSICIAN FLEET BAND
  CHIZEK WILLIA     0002          MALMGREN JAME     0001

      NCCM  - MASTER CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (RECRUITER)
  ANDERS PATRIC     0006          JACQUEZ JOSE      0007
  MCCARLEY BRUC     0004          ROSSER DWAYNE     0009
  SANDLE KIM TE     0002          SCHAFFER THEO     0008
  THOMPSON RICH     0003          WRIGHT ELIZAB     0005
  WRIGHT JOSEPH     0001

      NCCM  - MASTER CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (COUNSELOR)
  ALBERT THOMAS     0004          NOLAN KENNETH     0003
  ROBERTSON JAM     0006          ROGOWSKI RONA     0007
  ROWELL BRETT      0001          SHARP JERRY B     0002
  SULLIVAN KEVI     0005

      NDCM  - MASTER CHIEF NAVY DIVER
  BUCKLEY MICHA     0001          GOVE DAVID AL     0006
  JONES KEVIN W     0005          MALONE VERN J     0008
  MOSER MICHAEL     0002          RUBOW WILLIAM     0004
  SAMPSON JEFFR     0003          WILLMOTH KENN     0007

      OSCM  - MASTER CHIEF OPERATIONS SPECIALIST
  HALL JOHN ANT     0002          HELWICK RICK      0006
  MAGNETTA MICH     0004          ORTEGA PATRIC     0003
  RICHARDSON JO     0001          TIMMONS STEVE     0005

      PCCM  - MASTER CHIEF POSTAL CLERK
  DOLL JULIUS       0001

      PRCM  - MASTER CHIEF AIRCREW SURVIVAL EQUIPMENTMAN
  HOUSE DANIEL      0001

      QMCM  - MASTER CHIEF QUARTERMASTER
  IRWIN LARRY L     0005          JENKINS CHARL     0004
  KELTON HERBER     0003          SCHLICHT BRIA     0002
  SMITH RICKIE      0006          SUMMEROUR THO     0001

      RPCM  - MASTER CHIEF RELIGIOUS PROGRAM SPECIALIST
  ANGELES LEONA     0001


      SBCM  - MASTER CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE BOAT OPERATOR
  FUERSTENBERG      0002          PRICE SHERRIL     0001


      SHCM  - MASTER CHIEF SHIPS SERVICEMAN
  CARTER KENNET     0002          CHAVEZ RICHAR     0003
  HAZLEY LEON G     0001

      SKCM  - MASTER CHIEF STOREKEEPER
  ALEXANDRE LUC     0017          ANDOH JOHN KO     0001
  ARAIZA ROBERT     0007          BASSIG WENCES     0012
  BLANCO NOEL F     0010          CEASE DAVID B     0013
  EBRON MARVIN      0018          EICHELBERGER      0009
  ERMITANO GILB     0006          GASKINS EDDIE     0004
  MADAMBA EFREN     0005          MARTIN JOHN D     0003
  MONTENEGRO GE     0016          PIZARRO AUGUS     0014
  SILOS DANIEL      0015          STJOHN RUSSEL     0011
  STUART JAMES      0008          YERENA ERIC G     0002

      SOCM  - MASTER CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE OPERATOR
  BELLAN RONALD     0014          BOEHMER TIMOT     0013
  CARLIN PATRIC     0016          DENAGY JOHN B     0006
  DITTMAR WALTE     0019          GOTHRO CHRIST     0005
  GRIFFITH CHRI     0021          JAMES KEVIN D     0012
  KELTNER MICHA     0001          KEMPER KEITH      0015
  KENT DAVID GE     0022          LOWRY RANDY A     0018
  MCCULLAH TERR     0002          MICHALSKI MAR     0010
  PEELER JEFFRE     0020          RENNER BOYD E     0009
  SARGENT BRIAN     0007          SULLIVAN JAME     0004
  TUSCHEN JASON     0017          VEZINA KEVIN      0008
  WARDEN MICHAE     0011          WILSKE LARRY      0003

      STGCM - MASTER CHIEF SONAR TECHNICIAN SURFACE
  KROKEL CHARLE     0001          KUHRT THOMAS      0002

      STSCM - MASTER CHIEF SONAR TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE
  KATZER JASON      0001

      UCCM  - MASTER CHIEF UTILITIESMAN
  KARTZ RONALD      0001          LEVESQUE CHRI     0002

      YNCM  - MASTER CHIEF YEOMAN SUBMARINE QUALIFIED
  BLANKENSHIP D     0003          HERNANDEZ ART     0001
  LINTON LAWREN     0002

      YNCM  - MASTER CHIEF YEOMAN
  BLACKBURN DAV     0003          CHILDRESS JAM     0004
  COSTELLO RACH     0005          HARRIS OCTAVI     0001
  MARSHALL MATT     0002

3.  RELEASED BY VADM J. C. HARVEY, JR., N1.// 


BT
#738
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
%d bloggers like this: