FY-10 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY E9 SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

UNCLASSIFIED//
ROUTINE
R 271827Z APR 09
BT
UNCLAS
PASS TO ALL OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
NAVADMIN 126/09
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/APR//


SUBJ/FY-10 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY E9 SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//
RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING PERSONNEL WHO HAVE BEEN 
SELECTED FOR ADVANCEMENT TO MASTER CHIEF PETTY OFFICER BY THE FY-10 
ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY E9 SELECTION BOARD.  STRONG COMPETITION BETWEEN 
QUALIFIED PROFESSIONALS IS ONE OF THE STRENGTHS OF OUR NAVY AND YOUR 
SELECTION SPEAKS HIGHLY OF YOUR ABILITIES.

2.  THIS NAVADMIN IS NOT AUTHORIZATION FOR ADVANCEMENT.  SPECIFIC DATES 
OF ADVANCEMENT WILL BE PUBLISHED BY NETPDTC PENSACOLA, FL.
PERSONNEL LISTED BELOW MAY BE FROCKED PER BUPERSINST 1430.16E IF 
QUALIFIED.  THE SELECTION LIST IS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER BY RATE WITHIN 
COMPETITIVE CATEGORY.  READ EACH LINE FROM LEFT TO RIGHT, NAME, AND NUMERICAL ORDER OF ADVANCEMENT. 

ABCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION BOATSWAINS MATE
ALVARADOVEGA      006          BARNACHA BERN     001
BROOKS WAVERL     009          CAMPBELL DARR     005
EVERSON ROBER     007          GARDNER JIMMI     008
GRIMES ANDREW     002          HERBERT GREGO     003
MOORER TOM PA     004 

ACCM  - MASTER CHIEF AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER
ELLIS WILLIAM     001          KIMPLE KENNET     004
MUFFLEY GREGO     002          THOMPSON LEON     003 

AFCM  - MASTER CHIEF AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCEMAN
AQUINO JOEL F     001          BALAOING JOEL     004
BALBESINO BON     002          BEASLEY WENDE     026
BERMUDO ALEJA     017          BROWN MARK DE     023
CARLSON CORY      013          CASCARANO MIC     008
CROTEAU ANTHO     007          CUMMINS NORMA     006
DOUGLAS LISA      011          FRANCIS RAYMO     028
FUENTES GIL E     012          GARCIA RAOUL      025
GARRETT MICHA     029          GLAUDE DAPHNE     005
GUIDO JAMES N     018          HALE LARRY GE     010
HONE STEVEN W     014          IRELAND KENNE     003
KEY JAMES DRE     024          LEETS FRANK J     020
LOZADA ARISTO     009          PARKER KENNET     019
PRESBITERO TE     021          SPADDY DONNA      015
TERRY LINDA A     016          TOMKINS JOHN      027
WHEELER JAMES     022 

AGCM  - MASTER CHIEF AEROGRAPHERS MATE
EDWARDS KEITH     001 

AOCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION ORDNANCEMAN 
BLAKE KEVIN C     001          FOBBS ANTHONY     005
LASKIE GLENN      002          LOYOLA LAMBER     003
PRESSWOOD DAV     004 

AVCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIONICS MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
ASHBY ROD MCC     006          BRANDENSTEIN      009
CARMACK KATHI     014          FAULK JEROME      002
FRAZIER MICHA     007          JOHNSON CHRIS     005
KINSTLER SUSA     010          MARSH MICHAEL     003
MCDANIEL WILL     008          MCSHEA MICHAE     012
PRIMEAU EDWAR     013          SHEKLETON PAT     001
TOUCHTON KEIT     004          YOUNG PETER A     011 

AWCM  - MASTER CHIEF NAVAL AIRCREWMEN
KIXMILLER CHA     001          MCDONALD JAY      002 

AZCM  - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION MAINTENANCE ADMINISTRATIONMAN
DOWELL DOUGLA     003          LOPEZ RAFAEL      001
SNOWDEN MARTI     002 

BMCM  - MASTER CHIEF BOATSWAINS MATE
CASS MARK ALL     001          CLARK CHARLES     003
GUEVARA MAURO     007          SANTOS PEDRO      006
SCHAFFER STEV     002          SMITH ALTON C     004
WELCH WAYNE D     005 

CSCM  - MASTER CHIEF CULINARY SPECIALIST SUBMARINE QUALIFIED
BERGMAN WILLI     001          BRIMLEY ROBER     002 

CTMCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN MAINTENANCE
KRONENBERG WI     001 

CTNCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN NETWORKS
BRANDT JONATH     002          MOODY JENNIFE     001 

CTRCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN COLLECTION
COLEMAN KELVI     003          FOSTER JULIE      005
FOYS LAWRENCE     002          HOLTZLANDER G     004
LASHER PETER      001 

CTTCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN TECHNICAL
BEAUCHAMP DIO     002          BROWN JODY AR     001 

CUCM  - MASTER CHIEF CONSTRUCTIONMAN
CHARPENTIER A     003          GARDNER RODNE     004
KELLERMAN TRO     001          KOELBEL LEONA     002
PERRY EDWARD      005          SAMPSON MOSES     006 

DCCM  - MASTER CHIEF DAMAGE CONTROLMAN
BERRYMAN KENN     002          LUKEHART CHAD     003
OSBORNE JAMES     001 

EMCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE NUCLEAR (SUBMARINE)
CIRCELLO MATT     005          COOK JEROMIE      007
GRANT JAMES W     001          GUILL ROGER B     002
SEVERSON KYLE     003          SMITH JASON L     006
SPEIGHT DONAL     004 

EMCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE NUCLEAR (SURFACE)
COX PHELAN WI     002          FENSTERMACHER     004
GATLIFF JONAT     005          HUETHER GREGO     001
RUSHING BENJA     003 

ENCM  - MASTER CHIEF ENGINEMAN
BAIN DUNCAN R     007          BATCHELOR ADR     002
EDWARDS VANCE     008          HERINGER ROY      004
HILDERBRAND J     011          LEAKS DAMON L     003
PIAZZA MICHAE     001          RICE BRYANT J     009
RIVERA ANTHON     006          SIMMONS KENNE     013
STRONG BILLY      005          TORRES ROMELI     010
WITT WILBUR W     012 

EODCM - MASTER CHIEF EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL TECHNICIAN
DOWDEN JOSHUA     010          FARRIS BRIAN      009
FISCHER THOMA     001          HAGGERTY DANI     004
HALL DAVID WI     005          MARRS FRANKLI     007
NESBITT WILLI     002          RUSSELL ROBER     003
STRANEY RICHA     006          WINDLE ROBERT     008 

EQCM  - MASTER CHIEF EQUIPMENTMAN
ANINOS MATTHE     002          ARNOLD JOSEPH     004
LAW MICHEL DE     003          NEUMANN MICHA     001 

ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE (NON-NUCLEAR NAV)
BROOKS RONALD     002          BUTTERTON ROB     001
HOFER JARED J     005          PEIRSEL SHAUN     003
SWEENEY PAUL      006          VANMETER EDDI     004 

ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE (NON-NUCLEAR COMM)
DURRUA EDWARD     004          GARCIA TOMAS      002
GLADU JEREMY      003          MAST WILLIAM      001 

ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE (NUCLEAR)
HOOVER DOUGLA     003          OVIATT JOHN C     005
SINNETT JON E     004          WHITT KEVIN W     001
ZIERVOGEL CHA     002 

ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE (NUCLEAR)
LEE ROBERT ED     002          MILES CHRISTO     001
RENNICK SCOTT     004          ROUSSEAU GERA     003 

ETCM  - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE
BARNHOLTZ MAR     003          BOLTON MICHAE     004
CAMPBELL JEFF     009          CHILDERS WILL     005
JOHNSON DERRI     008          KELLEY SCOTT      007
SIMPSON RICHA     002          VANVLEET EDWA     006
WADE GARY STE     001 

FCCM  - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROLMAN NON-AEGIS
BERGER DOUGLA     004          COPLEY ERIK K     002
FERGUSON JOHN     005          LEPPERT DONAL     006
LUNSFORD CHAD     003          ROOF DUANE LE     001 

FCCM  - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROLMAN AEGIS
LEMPKA MICHAE     001 

FTCM  - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROL TECHNICIAN
GARVIN SHAUN      001          KEYES ROBERT      002
NELSON KEITH      004          ZIMMERMAN DAN     003 

GSCM  - MASTER CHIEF GAS TURBINE SYSTEM TECHNICIAN
BOWERS PAUL W     002          CABALLERO JOS     005
HOGAN KEVIN M     003          MORGAN PHILIP     004
ROBBINS BRUCE     001 

HMCM  - MASTER CHIEF HOSPITAL CORPSMAN
ANDERSON ERIC     021          BECKLEY RAYMO     018
BRUCEROSS SUS     011          CARLSON TONYA     035
CHMIELEWSKI M     005          COLE MAMUDU       008
DAVIS ALBERIA     034          DIPIETRO DAVI     024
DOMINGUEZ FRA     028          EDQUILANG RON     026
FASANO MICHAE     001          FELIPE RAFAEL     012
FORONDA RANDO     019          HARDY BETTY J     030
JOHNS TIA MIC     022          KASPER FRED E     006
LAVENDER MORR     015          LEGGETT MICHA     033
MAMARIL MARIA     023          MCFADDEN PAUL     014
MCINTIRE BRAD     025          MONTENEGRO EM     003
MULLEN DOUGLA     016          NAFUS PHILLIP     032
NEGRON JOSE M     004          OBRIEN TADEO      027
PRYOR YVETTE      013          ROBERTS MICHA     020
SAELUA TAVITA     017          SHERIDAN PATR     031
SINE D ERIC       010          SINGLETON DON     007
SMITH HOSEA J     029          TERRELL GLADY     002
VILLANUEVA PE     009 

HTCM  - MASTER CHIEF HULL MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
HARVILLE SCOT     005          NORRIS BARRY      004
STORMS JOSEPH     003          TOMLINSON MAR     001
WAGNER KENNET     002 

ISCM  - MASTER CHIEF INTELLIGENCE SPECIALIST
CUTLER EVAN C     006          MARTIN JASON      003
MCKAY MICHAEL     005          MOFFATT JAMES     002
RODRIGUEZ MAT     004          SCHROEDER TOD     001 

ITCM  - MASTER CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN
BARLOW JEFFER     003          BOLIN WILLIAM     022
CADE ANTHONY      001          CANNIZZARO FR     013
DODSON RODNEY     002          FRANCESCHI TE     004
JONES CHARLES     020          KENDRICK BREN     005
LUCAS STEPHEN     014          MADDOX MICHAE     009
MANNS KEVIN D     006          MILLS JACQUEL     021
MONROE MARVIN     012          OCONER NELSON     016
PAGE JERRY LE     017          POWLAS RICKY      011
RAMOS PEDRO J     019          RAY KIRK JOSE     010
SPARE JAY ALB     015          STEWART SEAN      007
THOMAS LISA A     018          TOMLINSON ROB     008 

LNCM  - MASTER CHIEF LEGALMAN
HARDY CRYSTAL     002          OTTE ROGER DA     001
MACM  - MASTER CHIEF MASTER AT ARMS
BLAND DENALS      005          KNAPP GEORGE      004
MCDONALD MARK     002          MITCHELL MICH     003
PADILLA ANAST     006          PINEDA DEOGRA     001 

MCCM  - MASTER CHIEF MASS COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST
EDWARDS WAYNE     002          FARMER KEVIN      001 

MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE SUBMARINE (CONVENTIONAL)
CZEISZPERGER      005          FULLER MELVIN     004
LEITH JEFFREY     003          LYNN CHARLTON     006
MOORE SCOTT J     001          SCHULTZ CHAD      007
WEBER JAMES A     002 

MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE SUBMARINE (NON-NUCLEAR WEPS)
HOCKETT JEFFR     001          HOPE KENT ROB     002 

MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE NUCLEAR (SUBMARINE)
ARROYO JOAQUI     006          BRILLHART WAL     007
GUTIERREZ JAI     001          HALL JIMMY DA     014
JACKSON ERIC      008          LAMB WILLIAM      003
LUCKY JAMES D     011          MCGEE FRANCIS     005
MUNIZ JEFFREY     002          PETERSON DALE     009
PIASECKI MATT     004          RILEY THOMAS      013
ROEDIGER MARK     010          SICKMILLER RO     012 

MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE NUCLEAR (SURFACE)
CHRONISTER RO     006          CUSKEY CAMERO     003
EDLING ROBERT     004          KEYES ANDREW      005
MARMON DOUGLA     001          REITER CHRIST     002 

MMCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE (OTHER)
ABBOTT CLAUDE     004          ARMSTRONG TIM     014
BAXTER WILLIA     008          BOYD JOHN KEN     003
BRYAN VICTOR      009          BUTLER ROBERT     006
COWEN KENNETH     002          GRAHAM DAVID      012
JOHNSON JOHN      010          MICHALEK CHRI     015
MONTEMURNO AN     007          QUARLES KELVI     005
SCHUTZ EDWARD     001          SCOTT TIM ALL     013
SUTHERS DOUGL     011 

MNCM  - MASTER CHIEF MINEMAN
ALT ALLEN EUG     001 

MRCM  - MASTER CHIEF MACHINERY REPAIRMAN
MAGSINO FERNA     001 

MTCM  - MASTER CHIEF MISSILE TECHNICIAN
HOSIER DONALD     001          MUNNS TIMOTHY     003
PASTORELLA JO     004          VOSBURG RODNE     002 

MUCM  - MASTER CHIEF MUSICIAN SPECIAL BAND
CARROLL ELIZA     002          DICKSON TIMOT     001
MATTSON RANDY     003 

MUCM  - MASTER CHIEF MUSICIAN FLEET BAND
MCDOWELL KIRB     001
NCCM  - MASTER CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (RECRUITER)
AGUSTIN MICHA     004          BLACKMON DARR     002
BLAIR GLENN A     006          CLARK MICHAEL     003
GOGGINS WILLI     001          WEATHERLY MIC     005 

NCCM  - MASTER CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (COUNSELOR)
BLUNT CURTIS      003          CULLEN STEVEN     006
FEASTER OSCAR     002          HAYNIE EDNA D     001
SMOOT TAMMY L     004          WEBB JOHN JAC     005 

NDCM  - MASTER CHIEF NAVY DIVER
HALL TIMOTHY      003          LEAMAN CHAD G     005
MORIN CLIFFOR     002          SHANK RICHARD     001
SONNENBERG MI     006          WELSH MICHAEL     004 

OSCM  - MASTER CHIEF OPERATIONS SPECIALIST
BAUMAN MICHAE     010          BROWN CALVIN      005
BRYLSKI KEVIN     009          CAGLE WILLIAM     001
DICKINSON MAT     011          HASSELBACH JA     003
ISAAC FREDDIE     012          MARKS MATTHEW     007
MCGUIRE SEAN      006          NOVAK DONALD      002
RENICK GREGOR     004          STEPHENS HERB     008 

PCCM  - MASTER CHIEF POSTAL CLERK
RODRIGUEZ EDG     001 

PRCM  - MASTER CHIEF AIRCREW SURVIVAL EQUIPMENTMAN
CANTU GABRIEL     001 

PSCM  - MASTER CHIEF PERSONNEL SPECIALIST
EASSON JEFFRE     001 

QMCM  - MASTER CHIEF QUARTERMASTER
BALDIE JEFFRE     001          BYRD DAVID IV     002 

RPCM  - MASTER CHIEF RELIGIOUS PROGRAM SPECIALIST
MCCOMAS THOMA     002          MENDIOLA KENN     001
SIEVERS VINCE     003 

SBCM  - MASTER CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE BOAT OPERATOR
MURPHY KEVIN      001
SHCM  - MASTER CHIEF SHIPS SERVICEMAN
ELLIS JAMES M     001          RAZO HECTOR       004
REMOLANO TEOD     002          ROBINSON STEV     003 

SKCM  - MASTER CHIEF STOREKEEPER SUBMARINE QUALIFIED
DANIELS GARY      001 

SKCM  - MASTER CHIEF STOREKEEPER
CHANDOO JULIE     002          KESSLER RICHA     001
KIRBY JEFFREY     005          PAGE BRIAN KE     006
TOLENTINO JOS     004          WASHINGTON SA     003 

SOCM  - MASTER CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE OPERATOR
ADAMSKI ERIC      010          BROWNING CHRI     017
DUFORT DANIEL     005          FRANCIS NICHO     015
GOODE DAVID C     018          GUTIERREZ DAV     001
ISOM DAVID LE     004          JOHNSON JEFFR     007
MAHRS RONALD      011          MARSHALL DANN     016
MAY MATTHEW J     006          MCKENZIE SHAN     014
SCHROEDER DAN     009          STEFFEE GEOFF     013
STEGMEIER BRA     003          VANHORN STEVE     008
VIOLA STEVEN      002          WHITE STEPHEN     012 

STGCM - MASTER CHIEF SONAR TECHNICIAN SURFACE
MCRAE JERRY C     001 

STSCM - MASTER CHIEF SONAR TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE
CALCATERRA TE     002          CROSSNO ROBER     004
DAVIS JOHN AR     001          KELLY MICHAEL     003 

UCCM  - MASTER CHIEF UTILITIESMAN
BECK JOHN DAV     005          HALL LISA KAZ     004
HEINER DOUGLA     001          RAINWATER JAM     003
WISE PAUL WIL     002 

YNCM  - MASTER CHIEF YEOMAN SUBMARINE QUALIFIED
KULAVIC MARK      001 

YNCM  - MASTER CHIEF YEOMAN
BELVIY RONALD     005          ECKARD JASON      007
KACZMAREK RIC     006          NEWCOSTE SHAW     001
STEINLY JEFFR     002          STUCKEY ANDRE     004
SZYSZKA KURTI     003

3.  RELEASED BY VADM MARK FERGUSON, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN


%d bloggers like this: